ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Bewl 15 Mile 2011

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:29:57 Darren MCNEELY SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 220
2 01:29:58 Daniel ANDERSON HASTINGS AC M Senior 704
3 01:32:13 Henry MOUNTCASTLE HASTINGS AC M v40 1
4 01:32:37 Colin NORRIS M Senior 620
5 01:34:00 Stephen THACKERAY M Senior 396
6 01:34:37 Mats GEDIN ARENA 80 AC M v45 9
7 01:34:58 Gary JUDGES HAILSHAM HARRIERS M v40 666
8 01:35:18 Glen TURNER BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY M Senior 515
9 01:36:23 Andrew REEVES SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M v40 688
10 01:38:17 Louis TAUB BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M Senior 579
11 01:38:52 John LOWDEN BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M v50 10
12 01:39:07 Jamie LARKIN M Senior 703
13 01:39:28 James CLARKE WADHURST RUNNERS M v40 708
14 01:40:00 Andy COLLINS SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M v45 676
15 01:40:35 Neil MCALPINE SOUTH DOWNS HARRIERS M v40 451
16 01:40:46 Mark GREET HORSHAM JOGGERS M v40 661
17 01:41:34 Russell CARR M 3
18 01:41:35 Tina OLDENSHAW PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v40 4
19 01:41:46 Rob BALDOCK TRI LONDON M Senior 753
20 01:41:58 Robert WHITE DARTFORD RR M v40 696
21 01:42:19 Ciaran OSBORN WADHURST RUNNERS M Senior 645
22 01:42:41 Kevin BUREE READING ROADRUNNERS M v40 689
23 01:42:44 Steve KEYWOOD TONBRIDGE AC M v45 754
24 01:43:21 Phil SANGER EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS M Senior 720
25 01:43:22 Antonio MARTINS SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M v50 675
26 01:43:46 Mark HALLS BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M v45 533
27 01:43:50 Paul MITCHELL SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M v45 624
28 01:43:53 Mike PAIN WADHURST RUNNERS M v45 300
29 01:44:11 Ryan MORRIS COMPTON HARRIERS RC M Senior 549
30 01:44:20 Geoffrey GRAY SEAFORD STRIDERS AC M v40 613
31 01:44:24 Stephen FRYER WORTHING STRIDERS M Senior 643
32 01:44:59 Ken RAINS ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M v50 637
33 01:45:09 Katy MOORE BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC Fem Senior 701
34 01:45:25 Neil GOWER LEWES AC M v45 615
35 01:45:27 Clifford EVANS SEAFORD STRIDERS AC M Senior 707
36 01:45:44 Danny BLACKMAN HASTINGS RUNNERS M Senior 410
37 01:45:57 Andrew KEELEY M v45 541
38 01:46:26 Colin HANNANT SEAFORD STRIDERS AC M v55 123
39 01:47:05 Jane FANNING SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 8
40 01:47:09 Jeffrey BUTLER EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS M v45 580
41 01:47:27 Craig MARTIN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 680
42 01:47:46 Neil WALBRIDGE WADHURST RUNNERS M Senior 724
43 01:47:50 Simon PERRIN ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 746
44 01:48:10 Geoff NEWTON TADWORTH AC M v65 19
45 01:48:24 Walter HILL CRAWLEY AC M v55 267
46 01:48:35 Daren ELLIOTT PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB M v45 449
47 01:48:37 Angela CARPENTER CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC Fem v40 391
48 01:48:42 Alex HOPE HEATHFIELD RRC M Senior 669
49 01:48:44 Dan VAUGHAN M Senior 434
50 01:48:55 Richard FANNING SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M v40 255
51 01:49:12 Sarah Anne MOONEY LARKFIELD AC Fem Senior 570
52 01:49:20 Adrian CORNFORD M v50 516
53 01:49:33 Sally MUSSON TONBRIDGE AC 5
54 01:49:53 Jim WHITELEGG PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v40 507
55 01:49:57 James DUTTON MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v40 297
56 01:50:18 Peter BUCKINGHAM PADDOCK WOOD AC v40 509
57 01:50:20 Kim FOO v50 556
58 01:50:21 Peter GRIFFITHS BEXLEY AC v50 498
59 01:50:21 Chris MALLINSON BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC Senior 532
60 01:50:28 Susanne ENHARD COMPTON HARRIERS RC v45 332
61 01:50:35 Gavin THOMPSON Senior 150
62 01:50:58 Stephen DALLMAN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS Senior 523
63 01:51:08 Markus FREY v40 188
64 01:51:16 Tim MCINTYRE SUTTON RUNNERS v50 741
65 01:51:16 Catherine LEE DULWICH RUNNERS Senior 360
66 01:51:28 Andrew STADDEN ARUNNERS v45 64
67 01:51:41 Tom FARSIDES PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v45 508
68 01:51:45 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ WADHURST RUNNERS v40 24
69 01:51:49 Jason RUSSELL HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS Senior 326
70 01:51:50 Steve AVERY HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 682
71 01:51:51 Peter MABEY v50 130
72 01:51:51 Matthew ELY Senior 198
73 01:51:51 Kevin WHEELER DEAL TRI v40 519
74 01:51:55 Colin HYDE BEXLEY AC v40 221
75 01:52:03 Sean COVEY ARENA 80 AC v45 575
76 01:52:16 Christopher FOX SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 567
77 01:52:34 Brian FRIEND PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v55 502
78 01:52:44 Michael VOYCE v45 436
79 01:52:44 Vince RICHARD Senior 700
80 01:53:03 James ABSOLON TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 475
81 01:53:14 Tony CROSSLEY EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT AC v55 714
82 01:53:20 Dan LINTOTT Senior 346
83 01:53:22 Paul WILLIS v45 386
84 01:53:23 Tony JOHNSON HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 218
85 01:53:39 Tim RENSHAW SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 678
86 01:53:51 Joanne CURRAN HAILSHAM HARRIERS Senior 718
87 01:54:05 Ashley VARLEY HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 733
88 01:54:06 Matt EAST HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 736
89 01:54:06 Ben TURNER Senior 433
90 01:54:09 Matthew BROWN v45 644
91 01:54:10 Michael MACKAY WADHURST RUNNERS v45 625
92 01:54:13 Richard TAYLOR SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 687
93 01:54:22 David MERCER HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 274
94 01:54:25 Cedric CLEMERSON HEATHFIELD RRC 12
95 01:54:25 Penny HOLDEN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 526
96 01:54:40 Andrew BIGGS HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v40 481
97 01:55:00 Darran HORLEY v40 440
98 01:55:00 Bryan TAPSELL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v55 756
99 01:55:12 Adrian DEAL v40 470
100 01:55:17 Richard FOX COLLINGWOOD AC v40 612
101 01:55:20 Scott ROBERTSON HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 715
102 01:55:23 Kate ALDRIDGE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v35 340
103 01:55:37 Hans GEBERBAUER CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES v40 26
104 01:55:48 Ian MONTGOMERY BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY v45 584
105 01:55:57 Wiliam WALSH COLLINGWOOD AC v45 603
106 01:56:05 Claudio BELOTTI SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 621
107 01:56:09 Lance QUIRICO EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT AC v55 17
108 01:56:11 Ray POWELL AMPHIBIANS 2 TRIATHLON v50 568
109 01:56:13 Scott MYERS Senior 748
110 01:56:20 Natasha SWAN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v35 455
111 01:56:28 Gerry SMITH EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS v60 485
112 01:56:36 Anthony O'BRIEN NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS Senior 425
113 01:56:50 Peter SETH WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS v50 333
114 01:56:53 Peter BOWLES SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 394
115 01:56:54 Barrie PAGE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 605
116 01:57:00 Mark BOYES HEATHFIELD RRC v45 376
117 01:57:02 Kevin MARTIN ARENA 80 AC v40 313
118 01:57:06 Claire SHELLEY SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 590
119 01:57:32 Graham COOK Senior 305
120 01:57:43 Fintan PARKINSON Senior 521
121 01:57:48 Ali FARRALL WADHURST RUNNERS v35 18
122 01:57:54 James TWAITES Senior 309
123 01:58:05 Darren OVER SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 647
124 01:58:09 Adrian CAMPBELL SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v40 534
125 01:58:15 Mark FOX HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 420
126 01:58:16 Louise Anne TAYLOR HAILSHAM HARRIERS v35 97
127 01:58:19 Abi JOHNSON LARKFIELD AC v35 667
128 01:58:39 Andrew FLETCHER PADDOCK WOOD AC v50 342
129 01:58:41 Peter LEACH WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 14
130 01:58:53 Jeffrey COLENSO HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 432
131 01:58:57 Fraser JOHNSON SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 750
132 01:59:00 Gregg POWELL v45 262
133 01:59:00 Clive HOLLAMBY v45 170
134 01:59:01 Stephen BROWN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 34
135 01:59:03 Simon DODD Senior 358
136 01:59:04 Beverley CHAPMAN HEATHFIELD RRC v40 685
137 01:59:08 Catherine SWINSON LEWES AC v45 157
138 01:59:25 Dariusz KILIMEK DOVER RR Senior 776
139 01:59:33 Barry PARKER ROAD RUNNERS CLUB Senior 752
140 01:59:45 Peter FITZPATRICK HERTS PHOENIX AC v55 668
141 01:59:54 Graham MAYNARD CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v45 341
142 02:00:02 Joe PARSONS Senior 460
143 02:00:07 Anthony RICHARDSON v40 149
144 02:00:13 Carolyn SWAN LINGFIELD RC v40 464
145 02:00:17 Philip CARTER v40 214
146 02:00:27 Richard COWPER LEWES AC v40 108
147 02:00:28 Stephen WILSON v40 588
148 02:00:31 Terry TOWNSEND v60 492
149 02:00:40 Phil ROBINSON SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 627
150 02:00:44 Chris MULLALEY Senior 192
151 02:00:47 Laura BECKWITH SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 679
152 02:00:52 Duncan KERR Senior 319
153 02:00:57 Alan PETTITT HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 323
154 02:00:59 David TURBEY v45 32
155 02:01:00 Simon HOLFORD TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 400
156 02:01:01 Ivor RUMSEY v55 187
157 02:01:07 Kim LO HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS Senior 629
158 02:01:12 George FARMER Senior 474
159 02:01:33 Adam STEGER v40 477
160 02:01:39 Philip BUSSY Senior 377
161 02:01:44 Nigel JARVIS v45 141
162 02:01:51 Steve BILLINGTON VIGO RUNNERS v45 380
163 02:01:53 Andrew HAIG PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v65 330
164 02:01:55 Andreas CZIFERSKY Senior 695
165 02:01:59 Richard ELLISON MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 497
166 02:02:09 Liam FORDHAM Senior 418
167 02:02:12 Patricia RICHARDSON v35 353
168 02:02:26 Michael SAUNDERS HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 762
169 02:02:26 Mike MASON SUTTON & DISTRICT AC Senior 764
170 02:02:34 Gerrit LOOTS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 747
171 02:02:41 David JONES NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS v50 268
172 02:02:44 Iain CAMPBELL HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 640
173 02:03:06 Neil EMERY TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 751
174 02:03:10 Philomena MBURU COMPTON HARRIERS RC v50 331
175 02:03:17 Wayne ALDOUS Senior 729
176 02:03:17 Edward GODDARD Senior 101
177 02:03:17 Terry AVEY PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v60 47
178 02:03:20 Nick HOYLE ARRUNERS R.C v40 617
179 02:03:28 Peter BURFOOT WADHURST RUNNERS v55 11
180 02:03:34 Tara TAYLOR TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v45 710
181 02:03:37 Fiona BUCKINGHAM PADDOCK WOOD AC v40 510
182 02:03:52 Jane DAVIES EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS v60 542
183 02:03:55 Mark JENNINGS CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC Senior 179
184 02:04:03 Graham CHAPMAN HEATHFIELD RRC v45 684
185 02:04:13 Miguel-Francisco MARTINEZ-SAN-MILLAN MARATHON CARTAGENA v45 483
186 02:04:14 Andrew CHITTY LEWES AC v55 530
187 02:04:20 James STONARD TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v45 117
188 02:04:21 Stephen JEFFERSON v40 711
189 02:04:45 David HALE v40 730
190 02:04:49 James STICKELLS LARKFIELD AC Senior 167
191 02:05:01 Oliver DAY v45 359
192 02:05:04 Keven REEVES Senior 202
193 02:05:14 Martin WESTBROOK FIRE SERVICE SPORTS AND ATHLETICS ASSOSIATION v40 373
194 02:05:14 Martin HALLING ST. ALBANS STRIDERS v55 638
195 02:05:19 Graham WEST UTOPIA RUNNERS v50 265
196 02:05:31 Chris HORRIGAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS v45 324
197 02:05:32 Andrew VESTRINI Senior 227
198 02:05:33 Gavin NEWTON CRAWLEY AC v40 599
199 02:05:51 Julie DRAKE ARENA 80 AC v40 610
200 02:05:59 Paul TOWNSEND VETS AC v60 210
201 02:06:01 Symon SQUIRE DEAL TRI v45 468
202 02:06:06 Michael FRANCIS v45 172
203 02:06:23 Fiona ALEXANDER SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 581
204 02:06:24 Cheryl HOLDER PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS v40 606
205 02:06:35 Shaun THOMPSON v40 686
206 02:06:38 Katie CROWE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v35 402
207 02:06:42 Meg HUGHES MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v35 619
208 02:06:50 Vanda CAULFIELD EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS v45 543
209 02:06:55 Daniel SANCHEZ ESPEJO v55 208
210 02:07:00 Tony HUFFLETT CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v45 53
211 02:07:05 Darren LEPPER Senior 139
212 02:07:10 Matthew BARRETT Senior 600
213 02:07:11 Tony MOORHOUSE SUTTON RUNNERS v45 744
214 02:07:12 Martin BOYLE v55 574
215 02:07:16 Dean BETTS HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 719
216 02:07:30 Richard HARDIMAN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 712
217 02:07:42 Simon LAKE v45 264
218 02:07:51 Jonty WEST Senior 423
219 02:07:59 Keith PALMER Senior 450
220 02:08:08 Hazel FULKER v40 598
221 02:08:19 Natalie MCCREATH SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v40 614
222 02:08:24 Ivan LYONS v40 537
223 02:08:29 Stephan LAYCOCK Senior 293
224 02:08:31 Guy GRACEY TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v50 357
225 02:08:46 Jason SAUNDERS v40 559
226 02:08:47 Adam PALFERMAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 660
227 02:08:53 Peter WORSLEY v60 271
228 02:08:55 Olivia WEBB HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 269
229 02:08:55 Scott EDWARDS Senior 113
230 02:09:01 Terry WARDALE BEXLEY AC v50 437
231 02:09:08 Mark CASSE WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 395
232 02:09:08 Fraser MAGEE Senior 673
233 02:09:14 Paul HEATHER Senior 46
234 02:09:17 John BIRKENS HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 408
235 02:09:18 Victoria TALBOT-ROSNER INVICTA EAST KENT AC v50 169
236 02:09:18 David MOULD ELY RUNNERS v45 58
237 02:09:27 James WELBURY CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 7
238 02:09:33 Gary NOBLE TWILIGHT RUNNERS v45 721
239 02:09:41 Rob THOMAS HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 44
240 02:09:45 Michael ELMS HEATHFIELD RRC v55 699
241 02:09:51 Kiera DAVIDSON SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 626
242 02:09:53 Adam ARTHURS v45 281
243 02:09:55 Andrew CLARKE DARTFORD RR v45 454
244 02:10:01 Brian SLAUGHTER EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC v50 545
245 02:10:13 Nicola PITCHER MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 499
246 02:10:43 Sherrill BARRETT BEXHILL RC v45 302
247 02:10:55 Sarah HUNT v40 40
248 02:10:59 George LUCKHURST Senior 628
249 02:10:59 Michael JEFFERIES DRAGONS ROAD RUNNERS v60 424
250 02:11:05 Charlotte OKINES Senior 63
251 02:11:18 Kevin COBB v50 95
252 02:11:18 Jay BROWNE DARTFORD RR Senior 607
253 02:11:21 Ellan IAQUANIELLO LARKFIELD AC v40 22
254 02:11:38 Audrey NIOUCEL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS Senior 301
255 02:11:38 Ian GOWING CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 527
256 02:11:45 Bob PHIPPS v60 186
257 02:11:51 David ENGLISH HENFIELD JOGGERS v50 266
258 02:11:55 Alex KEVAN Senior 379
259 02:12:00 Jozef DANKO DULWICH RUNNERS Senior 446
260 02:12:04 Kerry BACKSHELL v40 327
261 02:12:07 Ian O'SULLIVAN Senior 616
262 02:12:07 Tina WREN HASTINGS AC v40 159
263 02:12:09 David SALMONS WADHURST RUNNERS v40 160
264 02:12:10 Stephen FORSHAW v40 345
265 02:12:13 Janet ROSENTHAL USA v40 734
266 02:12:17 John GILLIS ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v50 562
267 02:12:18 Paul VALIANT v40 486
268 02:12:22 Mathew HOMEWOOD LEWES AC v40 479
269 02:12:29 Tony REA DRAGONS ROAD RUNNERS v65 414
270 02:12:37 John DAVIS v45 374
271 02:12:43 John SZDONAR v50 490
272 02:12:47 Peter TULLET TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v50 92
273 02:13:00 Miriam DORRITY PADDOCK WOOD AC v55 390
274 02:13:25 Alan COWAN ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v50 572
275 02:13:27 Richard HONEYMAN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 513
276 02:13:29 Sharon DICKSON v40 351
277 02:13:44 Felicity PATON CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC Senior 608
278 02:13:46 Mark CROWHURST v45 697
279 02:13:47 Neil HARRISON v45 653
280 02:14:00 Phil BRADBURN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 681
281 02:14:03 Jim BROWN HARVEL HASH HOUSE HARRIERS v55 453
282 02:14:11 Simon DUNN CANTERBURY HARRIERS v45 100
283 02:14:29 Simon LLEWELLYN Senior 296
284 02:14:37 Mariann POWELL HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 735
285 02:14:38 Dominic WAINFORD v40 199
286 02:14:40 Georgina BAKER Senior 536
287 02:14:41 Peter JONES ARUNNERS v45 389
288 02:14:42 Ben CHAPMAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v40 589
289 02:14:46 Heather WOODCOCK Senior 551
290 02:14:57 Stewart MACKMAN HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS v50 473
291 02:15:04 Richard LEAHY DARTFORD RR v40 633
292 02:15:05 Angela TILLMAN DARTFORD RR v35 634
293 02:15:07 Elisabeth FAIRS WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS v35 133
294 02:15:14 Mark SYKES HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v50 487
295 02:15:33 Will DOWDY v40 128
296 02:15:33 Heidi HYDE v35 30
297 02:15:39 Robert WEIGHELL PADDOCK WOOD AC v50 438
298 02:15:45 Steve COATES LARKFIELD AC Senior 709
299 02:15:45 Diane FARMER EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC v50 635
300 02:15:46 Angela MORRISON BRIGHTON & HOVE WOMENS RUNNING CLUB v45 263
301 02:16:07 Matthew BARDEN Senior 417
302 02:16:18 Gemma GREENWOOD SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v35 623
303 02:16:21 Serge DAVIS DEAL TRI v45 493
304 02:16:26 Matt SEABROOK WADHURST RUNNERS v40 651
305 02:16:44 Emma HOLLANDS PADDOCK WOOD AC v35 595
306 02:16:55 Perry BURGESS v50 466
307 02:17:00 Michael OLLIFF v45 73
308 02:17:03 Debbie GATLAND TUFF FITTY TRI CLUB v50 180
309 02:17:19 Ian BAILEY v45 407
310 02:17:30 Christopher HALL v40 406
311 02:17:31 Charlotte GREGORY Senior 245
312 02:17:40 Eric SCHOFIELD TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v70 571
313 02:17:41 Juliette HOAREAU BEXLEY AC v35 723
314 02:17:52 Clive BACON CRUISERS RC v50 49
315 02:17:53 Neil TURNER PADDOCK WOOD AC v40 472
316 02:18:04 Jonathan RICHARDSON v40 290
317 02:18:09 Chris TRUEMAN v50 131
318 02:18:17 Matthew FRASER MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v40 618
319 02:18:30 Timothy KIDDELL v50 135
320 02:18:31 Claire BULGER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC Senior 461
321 02:18:37 Vanda COX THAMES HARE & HOUNDS v50 639
322 02:18:46 Richard WILES v55 175
323 02:18:48 Steve BARNES ORPINGTON RR Senior 654
324 02:18:51 Azzy CALDERBANK v35 505
325 02:19:16 Paul ARMER HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 663
326 02:19:26 Dominik PASZKOWSKI WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 234
327 02:19:28 Guy MOXOM v45 43
328 02:19:29 Gordon RITTER v40 670
329 02:19:38 Dave HYNES CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 444
330 02:20:05 Andrew VAN HEININGEN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v45 42
331 02:20:12 Andrew PARSONS DEAL TRI v40 275
332 02:20:25 Marilyn GRAY ARENA 80 AC v55 555
333 02:20:36 Peter WOOLF v45 563
334 02:20:36 Warwick BILHAM v55 307
335 02:20:46 Lindy DUNLOP v40 185
336 02:20:48 Matthew GORDON Senior 90
337 02:20:56 Francesca NELSON CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v45 757
338 02:21:05 Rosie WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS v40 142
339 02:21:08 Tony SAUNDERS Senior 77
340 02:21:19 Kelvin OWEN v40 413
341 02:21:29 Sue COOPER INVICTA EAST KENT AC v50 143
342 02:21:42 Christopher SHOEBRIDGE Senior 67
343 02:21:44 Janice MOOREKITE INVICTA EAST KENT AC v50 334
344 02:21:45 Christopher ROSS v45 564
345 02:22:08 Steve GARDNER v45 372
346 02:22:15 Henk WEGSTAPEL v50 140
347 02:22:22 Ralph BERNASCONE HENFIELD JOGGERS v60 448
348 02:22:33 Peter BEECH v50 162
349 02:22:35 Helen NEARY WADHURST RUNNERS v60 20
350 02:22:38 Tanya BOARDMAN Senior 212
351 02:22:40 Dave WYLIE EPSOM ODBALLS v65 569
352 02:22:42 Dave LITTLE GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v50 622
353 02:22:44 Bob HUGHES LEWES AC v60 665
354 02:22:46 Joanne SHELTON DULWICH RUNNERS v35 350
355 02:22:47 Kay BANFIELD MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 662
356 02:22:47 Donna LINNEY v35 99
357 02:22:56 Jane DEW v40 602
358 02:23:01 Ian SCOTT v60 176
359 02:23:07 Andrew CURLING v40 254
360 02:23:07 Stephen COX WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS v40 343
361 02:23:11 Annie RREBINDAINE Senior 447
362 02:23:11 Dan AUBREY CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS Senior 244
363 02:23:11 Stephen SMITH DARTFORD HARRIERS v40 550
364 02:23:12 Joanne BREARE ELMBRIDGE v35 193
365 02:23:34 Julie STOPPANI MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 337
366 02:23:35 Craig PEAKE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v50 338
367 02:23:57 Chris MILLER Senior 65
368 02:24:02 Paul GORDON v40 540
369 02:24:03 Alison NOLAN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 311
370 02:24:21 Rebecca REID v35 86
371 02:24:23 Sarah MARZAIOLI HASTINGS RUNNERS v60 62
372 02:24:27 Gerald KRAUSE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v55 597
373 02:24:30 Alexander DOW Senior 196
374 02:24:31 Julie HIBBARD DARTFORD HARRIERS v45 601
375 02:24:46 Dawn HARRIS v45 491
376 02:24:49 Glen ROBERTSON v45 76
377 02:24:49 Jennifer RAMSEY SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 557
378 02:24:50 Ian TALBOT v60 236
379 02:24:58 Sarah WITMOND v40 672
380 02:25:00 Dean HEARNE Senior 630
381 02:25:05 Scott PARSONS HASTINGS AC Senior 480
382 02:25:07 Roberto PROIETTI HAILSHAM HARRIERS v60 315
383 02:25:20 Paul DRAWBRIDGE Senior 546
384 02:25:20 Kay HUMBERSTONE v40 547
385 02:25:22 Carra CARTER WATFORD JOGGERS Senior 317
386 02:25:23 Philip GOWING Senior 61
387 02:25:42 Peter COBBETT HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v65 552
388 02:25:44 Andrew SIMS v40 252
389 02:25:49 Mike SILLITOE v60 471
390 02:25:50 Andrew MACE Senior 325
391 02:25:58 Maria Jose CALONGE v45 174
392 02:26:06 Marcel GRAVES DARTFORD HARRIERS v60 573
393 02:26:21 Michael BROWN DOVER RR v45 164
394 02:26:25 Keith DELDERFIELD BURGESS HILL RUNNERS v50 745
395 02:26:47 Michael BARTON EAST PECKHAM PACERS v65 531
396 02:27:01 David BUTCHER v40 75
397 02:27:08 Terry WILSON v50 422
398 02:27:14 Amanda PAVER TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v35 364
399 02:27:29 Penelope PATTEN FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v50 496
400 02:27:36 Lee PARNELL Senior 259
401 02:27:43 Anna POWELL v45 209
402 02:27:50 Ricky KENDALL Senior 279
403 02:27:51 Michael MORRIS v40 560
404 02:27:53 Brian PURNELL SAINTS & SINNERS FUN RUNNERS v60 459
405 02:27:59 Gary BRICE v45 204
406 02:28:06 Rebecca HOLLAND v35 405
407 02:28:16 Lisa MORRIS Senior 442
408 02:28:26 Paul TYLER Senior 74
409 02:28:28 Terry HUGHES Senior 280
410 02:28:31 Sue GARNER LINGFIELD RC v60 15
411 02:28:46 Jackie TURNER v45 427
412 02:28:52 Mike GARVIN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 767
413 02:28:53 Nick CROCKER VETS AC v50 125
414 02:28:58 Nina WILLIAMS SAINTS & SINNERS FUN RUNNERS v40 124
415 02:29:10 Tex RYAN Senior 722
416 02:29:19 Ronnie HAYDON KENT AC v45 399
417 02:29:21 Simon MAYTUM SAXONS OC v45 761
418 02:29:24 John WILLIAMS 100 MARATHON CLUB v70 706
419 02:29:26 Cris TURNER HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 698
420 02:29:28 Barbara OCKENDON ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v55 578
421 02:29:31 Richard BOURNE HORSHAM JOGGERS Senior 737
422 02:29:32 Lynn HOAD v35 295
423 02:29:53 Stephen STEFFELL v50 731
424 02:30:06 Eric SHOUBRIDGE LINGFIELD RC v60 352
425 02:30:19 Chris LEADBEATER Senior 766
426 02:30:21 Maja STONE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v35 55
427 02:30:23 Phil JONES v50 151
428 02:30:24 Nigel WARREN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 366
429 02:30:36 Elizabeth MARKS DULWICH RUNNERS Senior 426
430 02:30:41 Ben POWELL Senior 763
431 02:30:45 Bill HUSSEY v50 310
432 02:30:53 Nicholas LE-FAYE PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS v45 87
433 02:31:13 Lee REDMAN v40 60
434 02:31:16 Ian CLARK v60 33
435 02:31:18 Mike BRANFIELD v45 72
436 02:31:19 Jonathan WILES DOVER RR Senior 494
437 02:31:21 Leslie PULLEN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v55 504
438 02:31:24 Jenny CASTLE FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v55 495
439 02:31:24 Dawn DAVIS FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v40 641
440 02:31:25 John NICEL FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v60 548
441 02:31:27 Sioban ADAMS TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v35 656
442 02:31:27 Tony BIRD v45 249
443 02:31:28 Anthony VOISEY v45 116
444 02:31:47 Raymond MORLEY ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC v70 457
445 02:31:48 Peter WALKDEN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC v55 456
446 02:31:53 Alma ENGLAND HEATHFIELD RRC v45 727
447 02:32:01 Alan NICHOLSON HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 215
448 02:32:04 Tom GREENWOOD Senior 387
449 02:32:04 Ellie REILLY Senior 388
450 02:32:09 Mercy MORRIS WOMEN'S RUNNING NETWORK v45 592
451 02:32:44 Paul MCMANUS LINGFIELD RC v45 520
452 02:32:50 Steve LOVE HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 201
453 02:32:58 Allan HOWES Senior 587
454 02:32:58 Matthew THORPE Senior 27
455 02:32:59 Keith MORRIS Senior 441
456 02:33:05 John HAYNES v45 25
457 02:33:23 Michael SWAN LINGFIELD RC v50 465
458 02:33:26 Francisco NAVARRO v45 173
459 02:33:39 Karen CLINTON SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 648
460 02:33:43 Mary PENFOLD KENT POLICE AC v45 127
461 02:33:57 Steven KELLY v60 91
462 02:33:58 Rachel CORKE WADHURST RUNNERS v40 93
463 02:34:00 Dan SHEPHERD Senior 136
464 02:34:11 Penny SOUTHERN v45 224
465 02:34:20 Richard TICKNER HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 52
466 02:34:42 James O'BRIEN Senior 105
467 02:35:08 Sally DUNN v50 304
468 02:35:23 David BRYEN v40 535
469 02:35:28 Alexandrina ROMAN Senior 512
470 02:35:35 Paul MATTHEWS Senior 241
471 02:35:52 Iain MITCHELL v40 371
472 02:36:06 Robert SCOTT-STEWART v40 411
473 02:36:08 Ben ERVINE ASHFORD TRI CLUB Senior 166
474 02:36:19 Gina LITTLE PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS v65 726
475 02:36:23 Becky BREEN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v35 226
476 02:36:29 K PATIENCE v50 28
477 02:36:40 Angela FROST Senior 743
478 02:36:48 William PENDER BEXHILL RC v65 299
479 02:36:53 Linda PHILLIPS v35 691
480 02:37:15 Alan BRIDGER Senior 322
481 02:37:46 Terry COLEMAN HASTINGS AC v40 229
482 02:38:11 Steven GARDEN ORPINGTON RR Senior 759
483 02:38:21 Hanif RAJWANI HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 207
484 02:38:23 Lucille JOANNES TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v50 659
485 02:38:27 Timothy VEYSEY-SMITH PADDOCK WOOD AC v50 205
486 02:38:41 Richard SCARFF ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Senior 611
487 02:38:58 O COLLARD-WOOLMER Senior 674
488 02:39:07 Jo PENNY STRIDERS OF CROYDON v35 278
489 02:39:14 Lee FULLBROOK Senior 45
490 02:39:19 Wendy COLLYER Senior 298
491 02:39:57 Tim WILLIAMS v40 356
492 02:39:57 Tracey BYFORD v40 258
493 02:40:01 Vanessa HOLLAMBY PADDOCK WOOD AC v45 94
494 02:40:23 Helen JONES v45 412
495 02:40:38 Russell CHRISTOPHER Senior 690
496 02:40:55 Emma PENFOLD ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v40 582
497 02:40:58 Clare THOMPSON v35 428
498 02:41:12 Sam FOX v35 421
499 02:41:23 Stuart WILLIAMS HAYES & HARLINGTON RR v45 658
500 02:41:24 Raymond HEATH ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC v50 458
501 02:41:24 Claire WRAIGHT v35 385
502 02:41:45 Tracy BLAKE HASTINGS AC v40 482
503 02:41:59 Pam MURPHY HASTINGS RUNNERS v35 522
504 02:42:29 Samantha CRESSWELL Senior 409
505 02:42:44 Hannah SWAFFER WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 35
506 02:42:56 Mark WINTER v55 321
507 02:43:00 Ali SMITH Senior 82
508 02:43:01 Lazlo SUPPEL Senior 553
509 02:43:06 Martin ROBERTS 728
510 02:43:15 James NEILL Senior 478
511 02:43:19 Kevin CUNDY BARNET & DISTRICT AC v45 692
512 02:43:20 Andy FAICHEN GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v55 717
513 02:43:46 James WOLFENDEN Senior 363
514 02:43:59 Dave BREEN Senior 225
515 02:44:03 Graham HARRIS v40 732
516 02:44:03 Helen TODD BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v40 565
517 02:44:17 Fiona COAD v40 775
518 02:44:20 Stuart PARKINSON v40 774
519 02:44:31 Gary WAYMAN v40 404
520 02:44:36 Moira MACDONALD v45 596
521 02:44:37 Joanna BARTON v45 71
522 02:44:49 David PEEL HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v65 749
523 02:45:01 Keith SWALLOW v50 191
524 02:45:13 Lee WARD v40 544
525 02:46:16 Peter BOY SOUTHWICK STROLLERS v55 632
526 02:46:27 Alexander RIDDLE Senior 158
527 02:46:36 Roger HILTON v50 155
528 02:47:12 Joseph COOPER Senior 561
529 02:47:23 Robert BENNETT GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v55 716
530 02:47:32 Steve MANWARING v50 713
531 02:47:37 Keith EMERY HASTINGS RUNNERS v60 609
532 02:47:41 Martyn GREAVES FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v55 463
533 02:47:42 Annukka VITANEN Senior 739
534 02:47:46 Peter BURT v55 738
535 02:47:56 Marje COOPER v35 243
536 02:48:09 Christian BROOKS v40 646
537 02:48:13 Sarah ELWORTHY v45 219
538 02:48:22 Ann FIGG HORSHAM JOGGERS v55 403
539 02:48:23 Morag MURRAY HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 355
540 02:48:54 Wendy WHELAN ARUNNERS v60 126
541 02:48:54 Graham CLOWES ARUNNERS v50 335
542 02:49:40 Nick COARD v50 524
543 02:49:49 Phuong LUONG READING ROADRUNNERS Senior 769
544 02:50:10 Jennifer BOOTH Senior 247
545 02:50:29 Vanessa BREWSTER v45 655
546 02:50:40 Emma CATLOW HORSHAM JOGGERS v35 272
547 02:50:54 Leyla LARKIN v35 489
548 02:51:22 Vanessa HARROLD v40 529
549 02:51:24 Sarah WALSH Senior 138
550 02:51:27 Catherine OWEN v35 401
551 02:51:47 Sylvia BARRETT DOVER RR v45 755
552 02:51:52 Tim MCNULTY v45 203
553 02:51:55 Brian KING Senior 349
554 02:52:10 Sarah HILLIARD CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 336
555 02:52:11 Tania ROMAN Senior 177
556 02:52:19 Peter CHITTENDEN TONE ZONE RUNNERS v70 13
557 02:52:24 Eve DAW v65 16
558 02:52:46 Richard MORRISEY v60 705
559 02:52:46 Karen BREEZE HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 760
560 02:52:54 Jenny TUDOR v45 354
561 02:53:56 Chris GOLDSMITH v40 303
562 02:54:05 Anna Maria ROMAN v45 511
563 02:54:19 Sandra O'REILLY SUTTON RUNNERS v45 742
564 02:54:20 Christopher POTTER BEDFORD HARRIERS AC v45 237
565 02:54:31 Belinda CARROLL STRIDERS OF CROYDON v45 314
566 02:54:53 Sue MCINTYRE SUTTON RUNNERS v45 740
567 02:55:04 Chris BUCKETT Senior 294
568 02:55:13 Sharon CLUTTON GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v50 538
569 02:55:13 Shirley FAICHEN GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v55 514
570 02:55:21 Natalie WHITMORE OXTED RUNNERS Senior 384
571 02:55:47 Hilary CLARKSON v45 146
572 02:56:10 Nick SHERLOCK v50 287
573 02:56:15 Natasja MARCELIS Senior 66
574 02:56:15 Alastair GILCHRIST v45 382
575 02:56:46 John SEARLE ORPINGTON RR Senior 758
576 02:56:46 Joe KENDALL Senior 283
577 02:56:53 Tim CLEMENTS READING ROADRUNNERS Senior 768
578 02:57:43 Annette MOORMAN v40 328
579 02:57:43 Alison SHORTEN v40 329
580 02:57:43 Andrew WROBLEWSKI v50 79
581 02:57:43 Jane PATTENDEN v40 78
582 02:57:56 Colleen CONTI HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 576
583 02:58:17 Martin BULGER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v60 462
584 02:58:27 Brenda STYLES CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v65 392
585 02:58:50 Sandra BURGESS ARUNNERS v50 48
586 02:58:50 Tania CARTER ARUNNERS v35 362
587 02:58:54 Leon GOLDSACK DOVER RR v45 484
588 03:00:25 Andrew RADWELL v40 469
589 03:00:25 Julia JOHNSON HORSHAM JOGGERS v55 217
590 03:01:04 Stan MORGAN HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 702
591 03:01:05 Richard KIMBER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v65 273
592 03:01:20 Heather SALVAGE HABAKKUK RUNNERS v35 770
593 03:01:20 Istuan VARGA HABAKKUK RUNNERS v50 773
594 03:01:20 Kim DONNO HABAKKUK RUNNERS Senior 771
595 03:01:21 Roger SISLEY HABAKKUK RUNNERS v55 772
596 03:01:21 John MCKINLEY v45 488
597 03:01:49 Ray ELLIS v55 435
598 03:02:03 Pete SHERRINGTON v40 525
599 03:02:21 Carol HAYES CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS v60 211
600 03:02:36 Alison YUILL v40 289
601 03:02:36 Karen MOYS v40 291
602 03:02:36 Paul YUILL THANET RR v50 288
603 03:03:48 Catherine OFFORD WADHURST RUNNERS v50 233
604 03:04:05 Andrew HOBDEN Senior 223
605 03:04:08 Sharon WHEELER CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 2
606 03:04:15 Stephen TYLER STRIDERS OF CROYDON v55 657
607 03:04:58 Lucy DUGHER v35 593
608 03:04:58 Richard DUGHER Senior 594
609 03:05:08 Donna RUDD Senior 195
610 03:05:26 Maggi BRADGATE CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v55 431
611 03:07:06 Trevor TAYLOR TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v70 121
612 03:07:20 Penny FOX RRC v55 96
613 03:07:35 Liz MASON v55 765
614 03:08:42 Jane THOMPSON v40 240
615 03:08:42 Vivien GRAHAM v50 242
616 03:10:03 Peter MCRAE-IRONSIDE v45 344
617 03:10:26 Diane GEORGE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 476
618 03:11:34 Stephen CAWTE GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v50 445
619 03:11:50 Jo PEARCE v40 694
620 03:11:50 Robert GAME v40 693
621 03:13:25 Bryon TAYLOR TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v70 120
622 03:13:27 Davinia, HILL HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 586
623 03:13:31 Barry PARKER ROAD RUNNERS CLUB Senior 585
624 03:13:37 Steven PARSONS v50 137
625 03:14:15 Julie WING MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v60 577
626 03:15:02 Joe LUCK Senior 182
627 03:15:03 Amanda EVANS LARKFIELD AC v40 183
628 03:16:44 Jeannette GILES ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v70 539
629 03:18:27 Denise LITTLE GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS v55 500
630 03:20:55 Jon LAVIS BURGESS HILL RUNNERS v45 415
631 03:25:36 Natsuko WAKI Senior 285
632 03:32:38 Jez MACDONALD v45 107
633 03:35:13 Jenny COBBY HENFIELD JOGGERS v60 80
634 03:38:53 Az HEYDARI v40 725
635 03:39:07 Michael MIDDLETON WADHURST RUNNERS v75 21