ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Crowborough 10k & 5k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:22 00:34:22 Matt Bradford Lewes AC Male Senior Male 413 1 1
2 00:34:24 00:34:24 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 418 2 2
3 00:34:29 00:34:29 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 33 3 3
4 00:35:00 00:35:00 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV1 265 4 1
5 00:35:32 00:35:32 Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC Male Senior Male 262 5 4
6 00:35:55 00:35:53 Darryl Webb Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 365 6 5
7 00:36:22 00:36:22 Richard Clayton Arena 80 AC Male Senior Male 51 7 6
8 00:36:35 00:36:35 Tom Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 201 8 7
9 00:36:54 00:36:52 Ben Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 105 9 8
10 00:37:01 00:37:01 Anthony Bradley Male Senior Male 420 10 9
11 00:37:26 00:37:24 David Bradford Lewes AC Male Senior Male 412 11 10
12 00:37:26 00:37:26 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders RC Male Senior Male 249 12 11
13 00:37:52 00:37:52 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC Male MV2 296 13 1
14 00:37:56 00:37:54 Paul Weir Brighton Phoenix Male Senior Male 315 14 12
15 00:38:03 00:38:01 Anthony Snelling Arena 80 AC Male Senior Male 269 15 13
16 00:38:46 00:38:46 Maria Heslop Paddock Wood AC Female LV3 380 1 1
17 00:38:56 00:38:53 Jonathan Arnold Horsham Blue Star Harriers Male MV2 12 16 2
18 00:38:58 00:38:55 James Sarre Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV1 256 17 2
19 00:39:07 00:39:02 Matt King Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 339 18 14
20 00:39:23 00:39:21 Teo Van Well Arena 80 AC Male Senior Male 295 19 15
21 00:39:27 00:39:25 Maldwyn Thornton Horsham Joggers Male Senior Male 285 20 16
22 00:39:28 00:39:26 Nigel Herron Brighton Phoenix Male MV3 131 21 1
23 00:39:31 00:39:27 Kevin Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers AC Male Senior Male 8 22 17
24 00:39:32 00:39:29 Philip Payne Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 219 23 18
25 00:39:36 00:39:33 Martin Bell Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 385 24 3
26 00:39:45 00:39:34 Ben Hebblethwaite Male MV1 128 25 3
27 00:39:51 00:39:45 Jamie Keddle Uckfield Runners Male Senior Male 437 26 19
28 00:40:03 00:40:03 Scott  Hitchcock Seaford Striders RC Male Senior Male 134 27 20
29 00:40:10 00:40:07 Matthew  Brass Lewes AC Male Senior Male 34 21
30 00:40:17 00:40:17 David Woollard Heathfield RRC Male Senior Male 331 22 22
31 00:40:20 00:40:17 Michael Burke Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV1 43 23 4
32 00:40:21 00:40:10 Joseph Watts Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 310 24 23
33 00:40:29 00:40:29 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers Female LV2 98 2 1
34 00:40:37 00:40:34 Alexander Holmes Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 138 9 24
35 00:40:48 00:40:46 Jim Watson Arena 80 AC Male MV2 308 11 4
36 00:40:49 00:40:47 Alan Buckle Wadhurst Runners Male MV4 41 10 1
37 00:40:55 00:40:55 Matthew Green Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 113 12 5
38 00:41:19 00:41:19 Chris Stevenson Brighton & Hove AC Male MV1 274 14 5
39 00:41:24 00:41:21 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix Male MV5 320 13 1
40 00:41:33 00:41:33 Simon Haddon Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 116 15 25
41 00:41:41 00:41:38 Luke Borland Seaford Striders RC Male Senior Male 435 16 26
42 00:41:44 00:41:44 Graeme Hall Uckfield Runners Male MV1 448 17 6
43 00:41:47 00:41:47 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers Female LV1 373 3 1
44 00:41:54 00:41:41 Ben Phillips Male MV1 226 18 7
45 00:41:55 00:41:42 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC Male MV1 146 19 8
46 00:41:55 00:41:51 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders RC Male MV4 429 20 2
47 00:41:55 00:41:55 James Hookway Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV3 140 21 2
48 00:41:58 00:41:54 Andy Perks Striders Of Croydon Male MV2 355 22 6
49 00:42:01 00:41:57 Saul Harris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV2 386 23 7
50 00:42:03 00:41:57 Tim Crook Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 381 24 8
51 00:42:13 00:42:08 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers Female LV1 173 4 2
52 00:42:14 00:41:59 Mara Yamauchi Female LV2 333 5 2
53 00:42:26 00:42:15 Rowan Baker Heathfield RRC Male Senior Male 447 25 27
54 00:42:35 00:42:23 Kelvin Desmoyers-Davis Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 76 26 28
55 00:42:38 00:42:33 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers Male MV4 233 27 3
56 00:42:48 00:42:37 Sarah Underwood Hailsham Harriers Female Senior Female 293 6 1
57 00:42:55 00:42:49 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 235 28 29
58 00:43:00 00:42:55 Michaela Furlong Hailsham Harriers Female LV2 99 7 3
59 00:43:05 00:43:05 Richard Coates Uckfield Runners Male MV1 53 29 9
60 00:43:06 00:43:03 Andy Stadden Arunners RC Male MV3 271 30 3
61 00:43:12 00:43:09 Alan Thornton Hailsham Harriers Male MV4 286 31 4
62 00:43:14 00:43:08 Will Russell Brighton Phoenix Male Senior Male 252 32 30
63 00:43:19 00:43:12 Tara Shanahan Arena 80 AC Female LV3 261 8 2
64 00:43:23 00:43:23 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners Female LV2 90 9 4
65 00:43:27 00:43:24 Andrew Neighbour Brighton Phoenix Male MV1 203 33 10
66 00:43:41 00:43:32 John Willcox Horsham Joggers Male MV2 327 34 9
67 00:43:45 00:43:45 Kevin Perez-Diaz Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 222 35 10
68 00:43:50 00:43:42 Kevin Cockram Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 56 36 11
69 00:43:52 00:43:47 Liz Lumber Hailsham Harriers Female LV4 178 10 1
70 00:44:08 00:43:56 Andrew Bettiss Eastbourne Rovers AC Male Senior Male 24 37 31
71 00:44:09 00:44:05 Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix Male MV2 260 38 12
72 00:44:10 00:43:59 Graham West Uckfield Runners Male MV4 317 39 5
73 00:44:11 00:44:04 Antony Sherlock Male Senior Male 405 40 32
74 00:44:14 00:43:58 Samuel Rollison Male Senior Male 246 41 33
75 00:44:16 00:44:11 Graham Woolley Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 332 42 34
76 00:44:19 00:44:17 Charles Taylor Lewes AC Male Junior Male 406 43 1
77 00:44:21 00:44:21 Erik Chapman Male Senior Male 47 44 35
78 00:44:24 00:44:17 Lorna Watts Hastings AC Female Senior Female 311 11 2
79 00:44:41 00:44:25 Alastair Lomax Male Senior Male 445 45 36
80 00:44:45 00:44:39 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 428 46 37
81 00:44:47 00:44:25 Robert Browning Male Senior Male 39 47 38
82 00:44:49 00:44:43 Rich Pring Male Senior Male 354 48 39
83 00:44:53 00:44:48 Kirsty Parker Arena 80 AC Female LV2 214 12 5
84 00:44:53 00:44:48 Ian Balmer Male Senior Male 17 49 40
85 00:44:59 00:44:55 Roy Cooper Heathfield RRC Male MV3 436 50 4
86 00:45:09 00:45:06 Phil Robinson Seaford Striders RC Male MV3 244 51 5
87 00:45:16 00:45:09 Mick Barlow Kent AC Male MV3 411 52 6
88 00:45:23 00:45:08 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne Rovers AC Female Senior Female 66 13 3
89 00:45:26 00:45:20 Richard Haynes Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV4 126 53 6
90 00:45:31 00:45:26 Bryan Tiller Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV3 288 54 7
91 00:45:33 00:45:29 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC Female LV5 144 14 1
92 00:45:37 00:45:34 Ian Davis Hailsham Harriers Male MV1 345 55 11
93 00:45:45 00:45:36 Daniel Hare Male Senior Male 119 56 41
94 00:45:46 00:45:41 Laura Mckinnon-Clark Arena 80 AC Female Senior Female 187 15 4
95 00:45:54 00:45:50 Andy May Hailsham Harriers Male MV3 387 57 8
96 00:45:57 00:45:41 Robert Hawkins Male Senior Male 125 58 42
97 00:45:57 00:45:48 Andi Thompson Male Senior Male 359 59 43
98 00:46:03 00:45:57 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix Male MV3 111 60 9
99 00:46:07 00:45:58 David Mercer Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 192 61 13
100 00:46:19 00:45:49 Nick Easterbrook Male MV4 377 62 7
101 00:46:25 00:46:02 Tony Lavender Heathfield RRC Male MV1 167 63 12
102 00:46:29 00:46:08 Brian Frost Horsham Joggers Male MV4 97 64 8
103 00:46:32 00:46:23 Taryn May Heathfield RRC Female LV3 185 16 3
104 00:46:37 00:46:31 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix Male MV6 117 65 1
105 00:46:41 00:46:31 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders RC Female LV2 279 17 6
106 00:46:51 00:46:28 Daniel Price Horsham Joggers Male MV3 230 66 10
107 00:46:56 00:46:41 Dean Fox Hastings Runners Male MV1 423 67 13
108 00:46:58 00:46:49 Ralph Bernascone Henfield Joggers Male MV6 22 68 2
109 00:47:01 00:46:42 Robert Galtoni Male Senior Male 414 69 44
110 00:47:21 00:47:09 Mark Gilbert Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 382 70 14
111 00:47:30 00:47:30 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners Female LV5 432 18 2
112 00:47:33 00:47:19 Mike Brewer Sutton Runners Male MV3 37 71 11
113 00:47:37 00:47:29 Morgan Webb Male Junior Male 417 72 2
114 00:47:37 00:47:19 Graham Chalmers Male MV2 372 73 15
115 00:47:38 00:47:17 Paul Aylett Horsham Joggers Male MV2 15 74 16
116 00:47:42 00:47:35 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV4 27 75 9
117 00:47:44 00:47:34 Joe Plant Seaford Striders RC Male Junior Male 227 76 3
118 00:47:50 00:47:36 Karin Divall Lewes AC Female LV5 77 19 3
119 00:47:51 00:47:17 Ed Wallace Male Senior Male 302 77 45
120 00:47:56 00:47:50 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix Male MV6 158 78 3
121 00:47:59 00:47:53 Isabel Anderson Brighton Phoenix Female Senior Female 5 20 5
122 00:48:04 00:48:00 Lucy Egan Female LV2 87 21 7
123 00:48:13 00:48:05 Diane Osborn Wadhurst Runners Female LV3 210 22 4
124 00:48:13 00:48:08 Michael Mackay Wadhurst Runners Male MV3 181 79 12
125 00:48:14 00:47:57 Jo Phillimore Arena 80 AC Female LV3 342 23 5
126 00:48:19 00:47:55 Simon Allford Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV3 4 80 13
127 00:48:22 00:48:08 Andrew Stolton Uckfield Runners Male MV3 434 81 14
128 00:48:27 00:48:17 Peter Daws Hailsham Harriers Male MV5 368 82 2
129 00:48:29 00:48:21 Lisa Goldsmith Hailsham Harriers Female LV2 109 24 8
130 00:48:30 00:48:24 Scott Austin Male MV2 13 83 17
131 00:48:32 00:48:14 Jamie Fox Uckfield Runners Male Senior Male 374 84 46
132 00:48:35 00:48:15 Jeffrey Colenso Horsham Joggers Male MV2 58 85 18
133 00:48:40 00:48:29 Hywel Williams Male MV1 427 86 14
134 00:48:40 00:48:31 Gary Smith Heathfield RRC Male MV2 267 87 19
135 00:48:40 00:48:32 Peri Cheal Crowborough Runners Female LV5 48 25 4
136 00:48:45 00:48:25 William Richardson Male Senior Male 242 88 47
137 00:48:53 00:48:24 David Ratchford Male MV3 237 89 15
138 00:48:54 00:48:17 Andy Knight Male MV3 163 90 16
139 00:48:58 00:48:35 Simon Nicholson Male Senior Male 205 91 48
140 00:48:59 00:48:59 Peter Weeks Seaford Striders RC Male MV6 314 92 4
141 00:49:04 00:48:56 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 183 93 3
142 00:49:05 00:48:46 Alan Coulson Male MV5 61 94 4
143 00:49:09 00:48:59 Richard Coates Hastings Runners Male MV3 360 95 17
144 00:49:11 00:48:41 Adam Wicks Male Senior Male 322 96 49
145 00:49:12 00:49:12 Mike Beale Male Senior Male 18 97 50
146 00:49:14 00:49:10 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers Male MV4 224 98 10
147 00:49:16 00:49:06 Andy Knight Hastings Runners Male MV3 375 99 18
148 00:49:19 00:48:43 Sophie Marchant Female Senior Female 366 26 6
149 00:49:21 00:49:09 David Kilby Male Senior Male 404 100 51
150 00:49:23 00:49:10 Stephen Delea Hailsham Harriers Male MV3 72 101 19
151 00:49:28 00:49:24 Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix Male MV6 14 102 5
152 00:49:29 00:49:18 Janine Littler Horsham Joggers Female LV3 384 27 6
153 00:49:31 00:49:22 Leeland Pavey Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 216 103 20
154 00:49:31 00:49:31 James Wheaton Male MV3 319 104 20
155 00:49:37 00:48:55 Joshua Nisbett Seaford Striders RC Male Senior Male 206 105 52
156 00:49:38 00:49:19 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners Male MV4 212 106 11
157 00:49:38 00:49:07 Nick Taylor Male Senior Male 396 107 53
158 00:49:39 00:49:10 Jamie Gillies Male Senior Male 106 108 54
159 00:49:41 00:49:31 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers Female LV3 180 28 7
160 00:49:43 00:49:14 Rinhard Fisher Male MV4 91 109 12
161 00:49:44 00:49:17 Alex Slack Male Senior Male 266 110 55
162 00:49:47 00:49:31 Lin Whiting Horsham Joggers Male MV4 321 111 13
163 00:49:49 00:49:21 Ethan Hodges Hastings Runners Male Junior Male 335 112 4
164 00:49:49 00:49:30 Emily Krombas Female LV1 164 29 3
165 00:49:53 00:49:48 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 42 113 5
166 00:49:55 00:49:36 JC Moller We Run Hassocks! Male MV3 397 114 21
167 00:49:58 00:49:55 Gary Curran Male MV2 64 115 21
168 00:50:01 00:49:27 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers Male MV4 160 116 14
169 00:50:04 00:49:59 Amy Mitchell Haywards Heath Harriers Female Junior Female 430 30 1
170 00:50:12 00:49:45 Ben Rees Male Senior Male 422 117 56
171 00:50:14 00:50:06 Simon Russell Male MV4 254 118 15
172 00:50:15 00:50:09 Katherine Buckeridge Haywards Heath Harriers Female LV3 40 31 8
173 00:50:19 00:50:10 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers Female LV2 211 32 9
174 00:50:20 00:50:08 Kate Mitchell Female Senior Female 358 33 7
175 00:50:31 00:50:17 Stu Randall Eastbourne Rovers AC Male Senior Male 236 119 57
176 00:50:34 00:50:00 Michael Thornton Horsham Joggers Male MV1 287 120 15
177 00:50:39 00:50:27 Reg Levivier-Magar Wadhurst Runners Male MV2 169 121 22
178 00:50:40 00:50:35 Amanda Soper Haywards Heath Harriers Female LV4 270 34 2
179 00:50:48 00:50:48 Guy Gilder Horsham Joggers Male MV3 348 122 22
180 00:50:49 00:50:39 Andy Ruffell Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 379 123 23
181 00:50:50 00:50:16 Daniel Porte Male MV5 390 124 6
182 00:50:53 00:50:18 Peter Wilcoxon Kent Police AC Male MV2 324 125 24
183 00:50:54 00:50:30 Lorna Ann Watson Female LV3 306 35 9
184 00:50:54 00:50:34 Tracey Sargent Saints & Sinners RC Female LV1 255 36 4
185 00:50:55 00:50:40 Peter Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV6 408 126 6
186 00:50:57 00:50:47 Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers Male MV2 450 127 25
187 00:51:00 00:50:25 Jonathan Thorpe Male MV2 389 128 26
188 00:51:00 00:50:30 Paul Webster Male MV1 313 129 16
189 00:51:03 00:50:58 Ivor Rumsey Hailsham Harriers Male MV5 250 130 7
190 00:51:04 00:50:39 Miles Hall Male Senior Male 340 131 58
191 00:51:12 00:51:05 Trevor Webb Lingfield RC Male MV3 416 132 23
192 00:51:19 00:51:02 Mark Sykes Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV4 346 133 16
193 00:51:23 00:50:54 Damian Warren Male Senior Male 305 134 59
194 00:51:25 00:51:12 Iain Willatt Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 326 135 8
195 00:51:27 00:50:51 Andrew Swindles Male Senior Male 280 136 60
196 00:51:28 00:51:11 Joannah Arias Arena 80 AC Female Senior Female 7 37 8
197 00:51:29 00:51:09 Darren Munn Male MV1 202 137 17
198 00:51:34 00:51:25 Colin Burgess Hailsham Harriers Male MV6 341 138 7
199 00:51:36 00:51:00 Stephen Chester Male Senior Male 49 139 61
200 00:51:42 00:51:21 Marcus FitzGerald Male MV1 93 140 18
201 00:51:44 00:51:29 Anne Miners Arena 80 AC Female LV5 195 38 5
202 00:51:55 00:51:27 Gary Pope Male Senior Male 228 141 62
203 00:51:57 00:51:16 Andrew Ribbans Male Senior Male 393 142 63
204 00:51:57 00:51:28 Gary Skinner Male MV2 264 143 27
205 00:52:05 00:51:28 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV4 209 144 17
206 00:52:08 00:51:34 Ant Stone Male MV2 431 145 28
207 00:52:15 00:51:49 Gareth Hodges Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 334 146 64
208 00:52:21 00:52:11 Frances Delves Hailsham Harriers Female LV6 73 39 1
209 00:52:27 00:52:15 Caron Joyes Wadhurst Runners Female LV5 154 40 6
210 00:52:29 00:52:09 Debra Moller We Run Hassocks! Female LV4 398 41 3
211 00:52:38 00:52:13 Chris Glanfield Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 108 147 65
212 00:52:38 00:52:15 Catherine Brett Female LV5 36 42 7
213 00:52:40 00:52:19 Marc Boyle Male MV1 32 148 19
214 00:52:42 00:52:16 Mark Waghorn Male MV1 298 149 20
215 00:52:44 00:52:28 Hildi Mitchell Brighton Phoenix Female LV3 197 43 10
216 00:52:53 00:52:23 John Little Lancing Eagles Male MV2 171 150 29
217 00:52:59 00:52:37 Peter Hawkins Male MV4 124 151 18
218 00:53:18 00:53:11 Michelle Garrett Horsham Joggers Female LV4 103 44 4
219 00:53:23 00:53:08 Stella Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female LV6 407 45 2
220 00:53:25 00:53:09 Niki Marr Heathfield RRC Female LV3 184 46 11
221 00:53:27 00:53:07 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC Male MV2 329 152 30
222 00:53:34 00:53:17 Charlotte Kinvig Heathfield RRC Female Senior Female 162 47 9
223 00:53:36 00:53:08 Terry Ward Seaford Striders RC Male MV6 304 153 8
224 00:53:39 00:53:24 Michelle Hollins Lingfield RC Female LV4 394 48 5
225 00:53:40 00:53:36 Lee ONeill TriSurrey Male MV1 208 154 21
226 00:53:44 00:53:16 Rachel Pye Clapham Chasers Female LV1 234 49 5
227 00:53:46 00:53:15 Matt Harriss Male Senior Male 123 155 66
228 00:53:52 00:53:20 Sam Collins Male Senior Male 60 156 67
229 00:53:59 00:53:47 Sue Garner Lingfield RC Female LV6 102 50 3
230 00:54:02 00:53:48 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners Male MV5 142 157 9
231 00:54:11 00:53:45 Robert Paterson Uckfield Runners Male MV3 215 158 24
232 00:54:12 00:53:42 Steven Stanfield Male MV4 376 159 19
233 00:54:17 00:53:48 Marion Hemsworth Haywards Heath Harriers Female LV6 129 51 4
234 00:54:18 00:53:53 Danny Nolan Male Senior Male 207 160 68
235 00:54:34 00:54:08 Alison Clews Uckfield Runners Female LV3 52 52 12
236 00:54:37 00:54:08 Stephanie Turley Female Senior Female 292 53 10
237 00:54:45 00:54:27 Nigel Thornely Hastings Runners Male MV2 378 161 31
238 00:54:53 00:54:45 Marcus Harman Male MV2 120 162 32
239 00:55:16 00:54:49 Sonia Edmondson Uckfield Runners Female Senior Female 85 54 11
240 00:55:23 00:55:15 Georgie Lotter Female Senior Female 441 55 12
241 00:55:27 00:54:55 Aiman Etr Sittingbourne Striders Male MV4 337 163 20
242 00:55:40 00:55:01 Peter Cripps Male Senior Male 63 164 69
243 00:55:46 00:55:32 Anneka Redley Female Senior Female 383 56 13
244 00:55:47 00:55:26 Jenni Johnston St Albans Striders Female LV1 152 57 6
245 00:55:51 00:55:37 Wendy Smith Lingfield RC Female LV3 268 58 13
246 00:55:55 00:55:47 Albert  Kemp Wadhurst Runners Male MV6 157 165 9
247 00:55:56 00:55:19 Neil Burchett Lingfield RC Male MV4 347 166 21
248 00:56:00 00:55:27 Clare Andrew Female LV2 6 59 10
249 00:56:01 00:55:38 Richard Honeyman Seaford Striders RC Male MV3 369 167 25
250 00:56:05 00:55:30 Chris Waight Male Senior Male 299 168 70
251 00:56:10 00:55:38 Toni Slaughter Female LV4 351 60 6
252 00:56:15 00:55:59 Louise Lomax Female Senior Female 446 61 14
253 00:56:15 00:55:59 Sophie Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Senior Female 444 62 15
254 00:56:19 00:55:51 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC Female LV3 147 63 14
255 00:56:27 00:56:02 Christopher Lugg Uckfield Runners Male Senior Male 175 169 71
256 00:56:49 00:56:18 Stevan Rivoal Male Senior Male 243 170 72
257 00:57:08 00:56:47 Tom Pelling Male Senior Male 221 171 73
258 00:57:09 00:56:33 Sean Cushing Male MV2 65 172 33
259 00:57:15 00:56:55 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix Female LV4 253 64 7
260 00:57:25 00:57:13 Joanne Van Heerden Female LV2 294 65 11
261 00:57:32 00:57:05 Chris Le Beau Seaford Striders RC Male MV6 168 173 10
262 00:57:33 00:56:48 Dave Kinder Male MV2 161 174 34
263 00:57:33 00:57:12 Kim Callow Hastings Runners Male MV4 395 175 22
264 00:57:33 00:56:52 Carlie Watts Female LV1 312 66 7
265 00:57:33 00:56:49 Derek Mepham Male MV6 191 176 11
266 00:57:48 00:57:11 Michael Dann Male MV4 439 177 23
267 00:57:54 00:57:34 Neil Clarke Horsham Joggers Male MV2 50 178 35
268 00:57:56 00:57:31 Graham Mitchell Male MV5 433 179 10
269 00:58:05 00:57:47 Eric Kasper Male MV1 401 180 22
270 00:58:11 00:58:11 James Ratchford Male Senior Male 238 181 74
271 00:58:17 00:57:41 Christopher Marchant Male MV3 367 182 26
272 00:58:20 00:58:06 Caroline O'sullivan Wadhurst Runners Female LV2 370 67 12
273 00:58:20 00:57:57 Sarah Ballinger Uckfield Runners Female LV2 16 68 13
274 00:58:31 00:58:07 Samantha Kedwards Uckfield Runners Female LV2 155 69 14
275 00:58:36 00:58:36 Tanya Edmonson Uckfield Runners Female LV6 86 70 5
276 00:59:00 00:58:27 Sophie Alexander Female Senior Female 2 71 16
277 00:59:05 00:58:50 Julie  Reeves Eastbourne Rovers AC Female LV1 240 72 8
278 00:59:12 00:58:38 Lauren Davidson Female Senior Female 68 73 17
279 00:59:20 00:58:58 Brett Seath Male MV1 259 183 23
280 00:59:23 00:58:56 Pete  Wilkes Uckfield Runners Male MV6 325 184 12
281 00:59:30 00:59:14 Rachel Wilson Heathfield RRC Female LV2 425 74 15
282 00:59:37 00:59:23 Lorraine Duffy Hailsham Harriers Female LV4 80 75 8
283 00:59:44 00:59:25 Louise Coates Hastings Runners Female LV6 361 76 6
284 00:59:47 00:59:08 Lorraine McNicol Female LV3 188 77 15
285 00:59:48 00:59:01 Leonard Apps Male MV3 409 185 27
286 00:59:54 00:59:35 Lauren Coleman Hastings Runners Female Senior Female 403 78 18
287 01:00:00 00:59:32 Claire Black Female LV3 28 79 16
288 01:00:05 00:59:37 Trevor Jones Seaford Striders RC Male MV3 388 186 28
289 01:00:09 00:59:27 James Hurrell Male Senior Male 149 187 75
290 01:00:14 00:59:43 Peter Jenkins Worthing Striders Male MV6 440 188 13
291 01:00:14 01:00:14 Justin Dobbs Arena 80 AC Male MV4 400 189 24
292 01:00:16 00:59:44 Rebecca Stevens Female Senior Female 273 80 19
293 01:00:16 00:59:54 Emma Harrison Female LV4 122 81 9
294 01:00:18 00:59:35 Emma Goodwin Female LV2 110 82 16
295 01:00:18 00:59:35 Hilary Humphreys Seaford Striders RC Female LV6 145 83 7
296 01:00:29 01:00:14 Jacqueline Mayer Lingfield RC Female LV1 362 84 9
297 01:00:47 01:00:04 Chris Pain Male MV1 213 190 24
298 01:00:53 01:00:16 Lee Collins Male MV1 59 191 25
299 01:00:53 01:00:15 Anna Wakefield Female LV1 300 85 10
300 01:01:01 01:00:12 Mark Aldam Male MV3 424 192 29
301 01:01:06 01:00:25 John Taylor Hailsham Harriers Male MV6 282 193 14
302 01:01:16 01:01:16 Eleanor Wigram Wadhurst Runners Female LV4 353 86 10
303 01:01:18 01:00:37 Louise Davidson Female Senior Female 67 87 20
304 01:01:18 01:01:06 Carmel Dunmall Wadhurst Runners Female LV5 426 88 8
305 01:01:25 01:00:49 Alison Schillinger Female LV4 258 89 11
306 01:01:26 01:00:51 Charlotte Sutton Female Senior Female 278 90 21
307 01:01:30 01:00:57 Sarah Wallace Female Senior Female 303 91 22
308 01:01:34 01:00:55 Ann Watson Female LV6 307 92 8
309 01:01:39 01:01:29 Maureen Comben Wadhurst Runners Female LV4 352 93 12
310 01:01:54 01:01:26 Peter Cobbett Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV6 54 194 15
311 01:02:01 01:02:01 Paule Landi Wadhurst Runners Female LV4 166 94 13
312 01:02:05 01:01:48 Gwyn Carter Heathfield RRC Female LV5 45 95 9
313 01:02:44 01:02:20 James Crawford Male MV2 62 195 36
314 01:02:45 01:02:26 Jo French Hastings Runners Female LV4 96 96 14
315 01:02:48 01:02:16 Adrian Coe Male MV3 57 196 30
316 01:02:48 01:02:16 Megan Littmoden Female Senior Female 172 97 23
317 01:03:03 01:02:14 Lee Hubble Male Senior Male 143 197 76
318 01:03:03 01:02:40 Tamsin Lovell Female Senior Female 371 98 24
319 01:03:11 01:02:33 Margaret Wadman Horsham Joggers Female LV4 297 99 15
320 01:03:12 01:02:54 Susan Mann Hastings Runners Female LV5 338 100 10
321 01:03:24 01:02:52 Chris Pugh Male MV4 232 198 25
322 01:03:59 01:03:11 Jamie Wallden Brighton & Hove AC Male MV2 442 199 37
323 01:04:06 01:03:27 Carole Stapley Female LV3 272 101 17
324 01:04:06 01:03:53 Wansze Walbridge Wadhurst Runners Female LV2 301 102 17
325 01:04:09 01:03:38 Louise Pugh Female Senior Female 231 103 25
326 01:04:16 01:03:38 Claire Betts BMF Female LV2 336 104 18
327 01:04:37 01:04:16 Jessica Hardy Female Senior Female 118 105 26
328 01:04:41 01:04:13 Tom Roper Seaford Striders RC Male MV5 247 200 11
329 01:04:58 01:04:23 Tomm Brooker Crawley AC Male MV4 38 201 26
330 01:05:10 01:04:26 Caoimhe Dunlop Female LV2 83 106 19
331 01:05:26 01:04:55 Caroline Skinner Female LV4 263 107 16
332 01:05:34 01:05:19 Leigh Dulake Male MV2 82 202 38
333 01:05:43 01:05:05 Karen Phillips Female LV2 225 108 20
334 01:06:00 01:05:18 Ciaran  McCann Male Senior Male 186 203 77
335 01:06:37 01:06:04 Nina Rumsey Hailsham Harriers Female LV5 251 109 11
336 01:06:41 01:05:53 Paul Monger Male MV3 198 204 31
337 01:06:54 01:06:19 David Pearson Male MV3 220 205 32
338 01:07:00 01:06:48 Teresa Mitchell Female LV3 196 110 18
339 01:07:15 01:06:36 David McNicol Male MV3 189 206 33
340 01:07:20 01:06:46 Frances Doe Hailsham Harriers Female LV6 79 111 9
341 01:07:25 01:06:54 Katie Ellis Female Senior Female 88 112 27
342 01:07:25 01:06:55 Jaclyn Ginn Female Senior Female 107 113 28
343 01:07:35 01:07:17 Jayne Webb Lingfield RC Female LV4 415 114 17
344 01:07:38 01:06:53 Anthony Fitzgerald Heathfield RRC Male MV5 410 207 12
345 01:07:42 01:06:58 Carol Williams Heathfield RRC Female LV4 328 115 18
346 01:07:44 01:06:59 Joanna Campbell Horsham Joggers Female LV2 402 116 21
347 01:07:45 01:07:03 Amy Rothwell Female Senior Female 248 117 29
348 01:08:08 01:07:47 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers Male MV6 70 208 16
349 01:08:14 01:07:42 Suzannah Povey-white Female LV1 229 118 11
350 01:08:18 01:07:37 Paula Dowson Female LV2 349 119 22
351 01:08:46 01:08:08 John Brown Maidstone Harriers Male MV6 419 209 17
352 01:08:47 01:08:22 Claire Burrows Horsham Joggers Female LV2 44 120 23
353 01:09:13 01:08:28 Gemma Berrill Horsham Joggers Female Senior Female 23 121 30
354 01:09:27 01:08:52 Chloe Herbert Female LV1 130 122 12
355 01:09:28 01:09:05 Diana Dobson Female LV4 78 123 19
356 01:09:54 01:09:12 Helena Wicks Female LV1 323 124 13
357 01:10:00 01:09:45 Robert Mayer Lingfield RC Male MV6 363 210 18
358 01:10:04 01:09:47 Samantha Earle Lingfield RC Female LV4 364 125 20
359 01:10:14 01:09:36 Melanie Mitchell Female LV3 438 126 19
360 01:10:15 01:09:50 Sally Arnold Horsham Joggers Female LV4 10 127 21
361 01:10:29 01:09:46 Alistair Jackson Veterans AC Male MV6 150 211 19
362 01:10:37 01:09:51 Stuart Barron Male MV1 391 212 26
363 01:10:39 01:09:52 Oliver Rowlands Male MV3 449 213 34
364 01:10:48 01:10:04 Stephanie Mills Female LV1 194 128 14
365 01:10:48 01:10:04 Tracy Richardson Female LV3 241 129 20
366 01:11:13 01:10:32 Elisa Romero Female LV3 350 130 21
367 01:11:22 01:10:38 Emiliah Hillman Female LV2 133 131 24
368 01:11:26 01:11:03 Sheila Stuart Female LV6 277 132 10
369 01:11:38 01:11:03 Julie Wheatland Female LV1 318 133 15
370 01:11:45 01:10:58 Jim Knight Male MV5 421 214 13
371 01:12:38 01:11:50 Christopher Weller Male Senior Male 316 215 78
372 01:12:44 01:12:00 Sam Jeffries Female LV4 151 134 22
373 01:14:32 01:13:47 Graham Gamm Male MV6 100 216 20
374 01:14:47 01:14:08 Lynn Payne Female LV4 218 135 23
375 01:17:06 01:16:25 Chichi Opara Female Senior Female 392 136 31
376 01:17:18 01:16:31 Victoria Saunders Horsham Joggers Female LV3 257 137 22
377 01:17:49 01:17:18 Kim Morgan Female LV2 200 138 25
378 01:18:30 01:17:52 Bonita Backhouse Wadhurst Runners Female LV3 399 139 23
379 01:19:19 01:18:32 Jane Adams Horsham Joggers Female LV6 1 140 11
380 01:22:42 01:22:04 Sara Wrenn Wadhurst Runners Female LV5 343 141 12
381 01:24:25 01:23:38 Jenny Boyd Horsham Joggers Female LV6 31 142 12
382 01:31:43 01:31:02 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers Female LV6 71 143 13
383 01:32:37 01:32:06 Penny Lindfield Female LV1 170 144 16
384 01:34:47 01:34:08 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners Male MV6 193 217 21
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:40 00:20:40 Simon Parrin Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 622 1 1
2 00:22:35 00:22:14 Tim Newman Male MV1 619 2 1
3 00:23:00 00:22:53 Oliver Arnold Horsham Blue Star Harriers Male Junior Male 626 3 1
4 00:26:48 00:26:21 Laurie Torrington Male Senior Male 628 4 2
5 00:27:44 00:27:44 Vanessa Hollamby Paddock Wood AC Female LV5 620 1 1
6 00:28:13 00:28:13 Kitty Moon Team Bodyworks XTC Female Junior Female 613 2 1
7 00:28:14 00:27:59 Jacqui Hemsley-Lane Female LV2 608 3 1
8 00:28:16 00:27:59 Katie Cahill-Smith Lingfield RC Female LV4 621 4 1
9 00:29:12 00:28:51 Natasha Beard Female LV2 615 5 2
10 00:30:16 00:29:58 Emma Callis Female LV1 627 6 1
11 00:31:07 00:30:52 James Thornton Horsham Joggers Male Senior Male 618 5 3
12 00:31:39 00:31:11 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks AC Male MV6 275 6 1
13 00:31:45 00:31:19 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners Male Senior Male 603 7 4
14 00:34:16 00:33:36 Jon Davidson Male Senior Male 607 8 5
15 00:34:26 00:34:00 Talya Edmondson Female Senior Female 625 7 1
16 00:36:08 00:35:24 Ruth Harris Female Senior Female 609 8 2
17 00:38:40 00:37:52 Rachael De Courcy Female Senior Female 69 9 3
18 00:39:52 00:39:04 Mandy Griffiths Female LV1 630 10 2
19 00:39:56 00:39:07 Grace Mckenzie Female Senior Female 629 11 4
20 00:39:56 00:39:09 Victoria Hubble Female Senior Female 631 12 5
21 00:40:47 00:40:01 Emma Lucas Female Senior Female 605 13 6
22 00:40:47 00:40:01 Nadia Duros Female LV1 606 14 3
23 00:45:28 00:44:45 Leigh Pain Female LV2 601 15 3
24 00:48:51 00:48:51 Adele Howes Female Senior Female 604 16 7

Results Archive