ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Castle 5 Mile 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:21 Michael Coleman South Kent Harriers Male Senior 240
2 00:27:09 Simon Jones Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 199
3 00:27:31 Richard Newsome South Kent Harriers Male Vet 267
4 00:28:08 Martin Potter Deal Tri Club Male Vet 156
5 00:29:10 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent AC Male Senior 191
6 00:29:38 Benjamin Mcghee Deal Tri Club Male Senior 184
7 00:29:44 Yiannis Christodoulou Canterbury Harriers Male Senior 230
8 00:30:18 Jay Bailey Male Senior 67
9 00:30:33 Nick Steele Folkestone Running Club Male Senior 201
10 00:30:44 Stephen Burt Invicta East Kent AC Male Vet 129
11 00:30:48 Jonathan Blake Deal Tri Club Male Vet 142
12 00:31:08 Andrew Noble Folkestone Running Club Male Supervet 193
13 00:31:24 Andrew Scoones Swale Combined Male Senior 159
14 00:31:29 Matt Finch Male Senior 139
15 00:32:13 Andy Swan Deal Tri Club Male Vet 144
16 00:32:13 Dolrick Percy Deal Tri Club Male Vet 215
17 00:32:14 Ryan Edwards Ashford Tri Club Male Senior 187
18 00:32:14 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC Male Senior 93
19 00:32:15 Deborah Jeffery Folkestone Running Club Lady Supervet 234
20 00:32:22 David Chapman-Jones Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 152
21 00:32:52 Les Beautridge Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 236
22 00:33:31 Dan Wilkinson Male Senior 208
23 00:33:36 Stuart Cawse Paddock Wood AC Male Senior 163
24 00:33:48 John Day Jelly Legs Running Club Male Senior 147
25 00:33:56 Mark Wenman Canterbury Harriers Male 60+ 226
26 00:34:00 Darren Scrivens Male Vet 218
27 00:34:00 Wim van Vuuren Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 100
28 00:34:03 Robin Wood Male Vet 170
29 00:34:04 Barbara Wenman Lady 55+ 227
30 00:34:08 Shane Moore Male Senior 251
31 00:34:13 Adrian Tills Male Supervet 4
32 00:34:16 Peter Russell South Kent Harriers Male 60+ 210
33 00:34:19 John Skinner Male Vet 186
34 00:34:20 Barry Hogben Folkestone Running Club Male Supervet 52
35 00:34:28 David Gibb Deal Tri Club Male Senior 101
36 00:34:30 Louisa Clifford Female Senior 141
37 00:34:33 Caroline Curtis Folkestone Running Club Lady Supervet 194
38 00:34:49 Mark Sandford Male Vet 124
39 00:34:53 Richard Mcmanus Male Senior 190
40 00:34:54 Lydia Gallyer-Barnett Invicta East Kent AC Female Senior 138
41 00:35:03 Chris Newton Male Senior 219
42 00:35:07 Darren Crew Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 78
43 00:35:11 Yvonne Elliott Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 232
44 00:35:24 Peter Keeler Male Supervet 150
45 00:35:30 Trevor Edgley Istead & Ifield Harriers Male 60+ 37
46 00:35:46 James Long Folkestone Running Club Junior Male 256
47 00:35:49 Vicky Talbot rosner Invicta East Kent AC Lady 55+ 165
48 00:36:06 Keith Waters Male Supervet 132
49 00:36:07 Martin Henry Male Supervet 51
50 00:36:21 Oliver Cooper Thanet AC Junior Male 137
51 00:36:21 Timmy Biddle Deal Tri Club Male Vet 99
52 00:36:27 Anthony Poole Male Supervet 11
53 00:36:28 Paul Ford Male Vet 117
54 00:36:29 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs Running Club Male Vet 66
55 00:36:31 Alan Fletcher Folkestone Running Club Male 60+ 17
56 00:36:41 Jackie Wastell Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 157
57 00:36:45 Adam Corke Male Supervet 96
58 00:36:56 Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Club Male Vet 58
59 00:37:05 Luke Ford Male Senior 116
60 00:37:06 Kevin MArsh Deal Tri Club Male Senior 255
61 00:37:13 Matthew Beech Swale Combined AC Male Senior 241
62 00:37:19 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent AC Male 60+ 131
63 00:37:25 Danny Ford Rebel Runners - Medway Male Senior 69
64 00:37:31 Greg Marshall Serpentine RC Male 60+ 103
65 00:37:34 Stephen Houston Male Senior 254
66 00:37:38 John Matthews Male Supervet 217
67 00:37:44 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners Lady 55+ 185
68 00:37:59 Andy Stewart Male Vet 213
69 00:38:19 Kirsty Gardiner Folkestone Running Club Female Senior 202
70 00:38:20 Clare Wiseman Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 102
71 00:38:22 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 195
72 00:38:24 Mark Baldock Male Supervet 206
73 00:38:24 Simon Read Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 84
74 00:38:29 Laurence Bouvard Lady Supervet 16
75 00:38:35 Daniel Baker Male Vet 14
76 00:38:36 Jody Stoakes Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 79
77 00:38:39 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers Lady 55+ 175
78 00:38:50 Jeremy Daniell Male Vet 145
79 00:38:52 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC Female Senior 92
80 00:38:56 Jo Fincher Maidstone Harriers Female Senior 197
81 00:39:04 Mervyn Dunkley Thanet Road Runners Male Senior 221
82 00:39:04 Jeya Paramasivam Male Vet 126
83 00:39:15 Susan Mileham Lady Supervet 242
84 00:39:16 Malcolm Gibbs Folkestone Running Club Male 60+ 55
85 00:39:18 Peter Godbee Swanley & Disrict AC Male 60+ 164
86 00:39:21 Jade Searle Paddock Wood AC Female Senior 162
87 00:39:28 Abigail Cardwell Female Senior 200
88 00:39:28 Amy Stimpson Female Senior 203
89 00:39:29 Mark Bowshergibbs Male Supervet 94
90 00:39:42 Simon Hall Male Senior 264
91 00:39:45 James Coomber Male Senior 49
92 00:39:46 Tom Doorne Male Senior 91
93 00:40:02 Tony Millar Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 266
94 00:40:02 William Kinch Male 60+ 62
95 00:40:03 Steve Inett Deal Tri Club Male Vet 110
96 00:40:03 John Cooper Canterbury Harriers Male Supervet 65
97 00:40:12 Melanie Christodoulou Canterbury Harriers Female Senior 229
98 00:40:19 Neal Tappenden Male Senior 13
99 00:40:19 Emma Long Folkestone Running Club Lady Supervet 257
100 00:40:21 Kenn Saffery ASICS Running Club Male 60+ 134
101 00:40:26 Kristian Garsed Male Senior 122
102 00:40:44 Kelly Foster Rebel Runners - Medway Lady Vet 98
103 00:40:46 Joanne Marshall Serpentine RC Lady 55+ 104
104 00:40:48 David Denton Striders of Croydon Male Supervet 26
105 00:41:03 Gemma Mann Female Senior 90
106 00:41:08 Simon Young Folkestone Running Club Male Supervet 174
107 00:41:11 Freya Wood Female Senior 171
108 00:41:12 Alan Wilby Male Supervet 10
109 00:41:14 Ian Tyce Male 60+ 53
110 00:41:20 Alfonso Bitton Male Supervet 214
111 00:41:22 Steve Pomfret Male Senior 46
112 00:41:22 Richard Hudson Canterbury Harriers Male Supervet 216
113 00:41:28 Maria McGeorge Deal Tri Club Lady Vet 125
114 00:41:31 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District RRC Male Senior 80
115 00:41:35 Katy Latymer Deal Tri Club Lady Vet 123
116 00:41:48 Keeley Hoad Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 220
117 00:41:50 Rhiannon Field Female Senior 269
118 00:41:50 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone Running Club Lady 55+ 48
119 00:41:50 Tina Jones Canterbury Harriers Lady 55+ 121
120 00:41:54 Lucy Brown Female Senior 140
121 00:41:54 Clare Holder Istead & Ifield Harriers Lady Vet 34
122 00:41:54 Sally Howson Maidstone Harriers Lady Supervet 271
123 00:41:56 John Brown Male Senior 133
124 00:41:56 Tanya Jackson Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 59
125 00:42:06 Mick Bailey Deal Tri Club Male 60+ 231
126 00:42:11 Hillary Collins Lady Supervet 61
127 00:42:13 Kirsten Hayes Junior Lady 45
128 00:42:16 Samantha Harrison Female Senior 168
129 00:42:24 Jared Cole Male Senior 250
130 00:42:29 Kathryn Thorpe Female Senior 265
131 00:42:29 Helen Storrar Jelly Legs Running Club Lady 55+ 178
132 00:42:38 Katherine Smith Female Senior 239
133 00:42:39 Claire Fullagher Dragons RC Male Senior 238
134 00:42:43 Karen Bennett Canterbury Harriers Lady Vet 95
135 00:42:44 John O'Hara Folkestone Running Club Male Supervet 72
136 00:42:49 Victoria Carney Lady Vet 177
137 00:42:50 Christopher Solly Male Senior 39
138 00:42:54 Richard Porteous Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 60
139 00:43:12 Louise Pomeroy Dash Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 54
140 00:43:19 Renee Young So Let's Go Running Lady Vet 43
141 00:43:24 Ian Dunning Ashford Tri Club Male Vet 244
142 00:43:30 Sarah Hyett Lady Supervet 245
143 00:43:32 Alan Le Grys Male 60+ 77
144 00:43:48 Brendan Cole Male Supervet 248
145 00:43:56 Angela Ford Lady Supervet 115
146 00:43:58 Anthony John Griffin Male Supervet 158
147 00:44:02 Martin Pearce Male Senior 259
148 00:44:04 Frankie Wood Female Senior 172
149 00:44:05 Gemma Dardennes Jelly Legs Running Club Female Senior 189
150 00:44:06 Lorraine Lyons Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 106
151 00:44:10 Carl Beech Swale Combined AC Male Supervet 243
152 00:44:11 Harriet Boulden Ashford Tri Club Female Senior 188
153 00:44:17 Kathy Leaf Bexley A.C. Lady 55+ 198
154 00:44:19 Paul Nye Male Supervet 97
155 00:44:25 Sarah Peirce Deal Tri Club Lady Supervet 109
156 00:44:26 Stephanie Valentine Lady Vet 249
157 00:44:27 Bill Wright Thanet Road Runners Male 60+ 30
158 00:44:35 Suzanne Myers Lady Supervet 108
159 00:44:38 Gemma Wilkinson Female Senior 207
160 00:44:39 Coral Bailey Lady Supervet 205
161 00:44:40 Rachel Baker Lady Vet 68
162 00:44:57 Lisa Smith Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 148
163 00:45:01 Beth Reeves Female Senior 169
164 00:45:11 Kirsty Harper Dover Road Runners Female Senior 258
165 00:45:11 Kirsty Harper Dover Road Runners Female Senior 258
166 00:45:41 Catherine Graydon Lady Vet 252
167 00:45:45 Maria Harrington Lady Vet 233
168 00:45:56 Ashley Temple Male Senior 29
169 00:46:08 Dan Johnson Male Vet 253
170 00:46:10 Caron Swan Jelly Legs Running Club Lady Vet 235
171 00:46:18 Gary Dunster Male Vet 127
172 00:46:30 Lauren Geddes Female Senior 38
173 00:46:38 Jacqui Williams Lady Supervet 118
174 00:46:40 Al Moore Male Senior 82
175 00:46:46 Desirre Baker Lady Vet 204
176 00:46:56 Jennie Worboys Lady Vet 111
177 00:47:06 Gill Fittall Lady Supervet 270
178 00:47:18 Emily Neilson Deal Tri Club Junior Lady 57
179 00:47:22 Kirsty Jones Lady Vet 223
180 00:47:22 Alice Bones Lady Supervet 73
181 00:47:26 Dan Hill Male Vet 112
182 00:47:27 Darren Jarvis Rebel Runners - Medway Male Vet 120
183 00:47:27 Jane Jarvis Rebel Runners - Medway Lady Vet 119
184 00:47:32 Don Gilliland Male Senior 81
185 00:47:35 Mandy Kennett Dover Road Runners Lady Supervet 183
186 00:47:45 Nikki Brenchley Female Senior 44
187 00:47:50 David Brown Jelly Legs Running Club Male Supervet 167
188 00:47:51 Jon Barnard Male Vet 260
189 00:48:00 Mark Angove Male Supervet 19
190 00:48:02 Rachel Biscoe Lady Supervet 5
191 00:48:04 Karen Brown Jelly Legs Running Club Lady Supervet 166
192 00:48:18 Louise Fowler Folkestone Running Club Female Senior 181
193 00:48:27 Rachel Bell Lady Vet 70
194 00:48:27 Chris Hinsley Male Vet 146
195 00:48:32 Peter Hyett Male Supervet 246
196 00:48:33 Mike Corbo Deal Tri Club Male Vet 180
197 00:48:40 Nicola Wilson Lady Vet 1
198 00:48:57 Elenor Crockford Lady Supervet 225
199 00:48:58 Gary Shaw Male Supervet 224
200 00:49:01 Sarah Harvey Lady Vet 32
201 00:49:26 Martin Camp Male 60+ 212
202 00:49:27 Lucy Giles Rebel Runners - Medway Junior Lady 222
203 00:49:30 Lesley Neale Lady Vet 161
204 00:49:31 Veronique de Jong Lady Supervet 143
205 00:49:40 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male Supervet 107
206 00:49:55 Liz Hill Deal Tri Club Lady Vet 149
207 00:50:05 Jacqueline Ailey Lady Supervet 89
208 00:50:17 Lorraine Burns Lady Supervet 71
209 00:50:26 Tony Jones Deal Tri Club Male 60+ 135
210 00:50:30 Glenn Rogers Male Vet 192
211 00:50:46 Richard Scoones Swale Combined Male Supervet 160
212 00:51:16 Emily Lambourn Female Senior 7
213 00:51:53 Judith Wright Lady Vet 151
214 00:52:00 Debs Norman Bexley A.C. Lady Supervet 247
215 00:52:00 Jean Mackintosh Lady 55+ 176
216 00:52:20 Maggie Hoad Sweatshop Running Community Lady 55+ 173
217 00:52:25 Nathan Nixon Deal Tri Club Male Vet 209
218 00:52:28 Julia Biddle Lady Vet 25
219 00:52:30 Louise Webber Lady Vet 27
220 00:52:43 Janine Coomber Lady Vet 50
221 00:53:26 Kate Lancefield Folkestone Running Club Lady Vet 179
222 00:53:32 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers Lady 55+ 33
223 00:53:36 Katrina Wellsted Lady Vet 15
224 00:54:37 Jacky Macdonald Canterbury Harriers Lady 55+ 237
225 00:54:51 Louise Gourlay Female Senior 35
226 00:55:00 Zoe Johnson Female Senior 114
227 00:55:00 Jo Taylor Lady Supervet 113
228 00:56:06 Natalie Newnham Lady Vet 153
229 00:56:06 Anna Amos Lady Vet 155
230 00:56:07 Hilary MacDonald Jelly Legs Running Club Lady Supervet 261
231 00:56:07 Deborah Whitlock Jelly Legs Running Club Lady Supervet 262
232 00:56:14 Sylvia Jennings Bexley A.C. Lady 55+ 87
233 00:56:39 Robert Carter Swanley & District AC Male 60+ 228
234 00:57:37 Sarah Woodward Female Senior 41
235 00:57:47 Louisajayne Viccars Sittingbourne Striders Lady Vet 36
236 00:58:22 Lauren King Female Senior 211
237 00:59:50 Deborah Terry Lady Vet 42
238 00:59:50 Gaynor Shelvey Thanet Road Runners Lady 55+ 136
239 01:01:18 Joseph Epsom Canterbury Harriers Male 60+ 263
240 01:01:32 Anna Rust Lady Supervet 64
241 01:01:33 Lynne Hutton Pfleet Feet Running Club Lady 55+ 40
242 01:02:23 Eileen Noble Bexley A.C Lady 55+ 88
243 01:04:38 Amanda Chapman Female Senior 105
244 01:05:05 James McNeill Male 60+ 31