ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Castle 5 Mile 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:09 Jack Goss South Kent Harriers Senior Male 232
2 00:26:11 Michael Coleman South Kent Harriers Senior Male 235
3 00:28:03 Marshall Smith Ashford AC Junior Male 251
4 00:28:16 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont Serpentine RC Male Supervet 4
5 00:28:30 Martin Potter Deal Tri Club Male Vet 141
6 00:28:50 Paul Camping Male Vet 32
7 00:29:09 Alex Milne Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 125
8 00:29:13 James Stroud Folkestone RC Junior Male 176
9 00:29:17 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC Senior Male 126
10 00:29:18 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vet 34
11 00:29:23 Joseph Scott Invicta East Kent AC Senior Male 158
12 00:29:35 Nick Steele Folkestone RC Senior Male 171
13 00:29:39 Alistair Scott South Kent Harriers Senior Male 156
14 00:29:45 Martin Kelk Invicta East Kent AC Male Supervet 106
15 00:29:48 Will Smith South Kent Harriers Male Vet 252
16 00:29:50 Martin King South Kent Harriers Male Vet 109
17 00:29:51 James McNeil South Kent Harriers Male Supervet 233
18 00:29:55 Andrew Scoones Swale Combined AC Senior Male 155
19 00:29:55 Jonathan Barnard Senior Male 8
20 00:30:23 Lloyd Nutley Deal Tri Club Senior Male 240
21 00:30:25 Mark Peacock Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 266
22 00:30:37 Sarah Gruber Invicta East Kent AC Female Vet 82
23 00:30:58 Christopher Hovenden Les Staples Senior Male 246
24 00:31:02 Andrew Noble Folkestone RC Male Supervet 56
25 00:31:12 Kevin Williams Ashford AC Male Supervet 199
26 00:31:16 Don Lawless Maidstone Harriers Male Supervet 228
27 00:31:19 Tristam Burgess Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 27
28 00:31:21 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Hurricanes Senior Male 130
29 00:31:44 Colin Moore Senior Male 242
30 00:31:49 Percy Dolrick Deal Tri Club Male Vet 237
31 00:31:49 Deborah  Jeffery Folkestone RC Female Supervet 99
32 00:31:52 Renata McDonnell Deal Tri Club Female Vet 119
33 00:31:55 John Tracey South Kent Harriers Male Vet 187
34 00:32:01 Richard Devereux St Albans Striders Senior Male 214
35 00:32:01 Ryan Edwards Ashford Tri Club Senior Male 243
36 00:32:05 Andy Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Vet 173
37 00:32:07 Oliver Dickson Junior Male 215
38 00:32:07 Kevin Brown Deal Tri Club Male Supervet 26
39 00:32:30 Andrew Swan Deal Tri Club Male Vet 178
40 00:32:34 Darren Scrivens Male Vet 160
41 00:32:40 Darren Crew Folkestone RC Male Vet 55
42 00:32:59 Simon Ballard Alfie's Striders Male Vet 7
43 00:33:12 Keith Renault South Kent Harriers Senior Male 145
44 00:33:17 David Lewis Deal Tri Club Senior Male 224
45 00:33:37 Philip Heathfield Ashford AC Senior Male 90
46 00:33:37 Roger Hyland Male Vintage 96
47 00:33:39 Simon Coffey Folkestone RC Senior Male 43
48 00:33:41 Lynne Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Supervet 35
49 00:33:57 Adrian Tills Male Supervet 186
50 00:34:03 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Supervet 177
51 00:34:09 Harry  Everest Senior Male 64
52 00:34:16 Shane Moore Senior Male 267
53 00:34:16 Caroline Curtis Folkestone RC Female Supervet 132
54 00:34:25 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone RC Male Vintage 207
55 00:34:38 Louisa Clifford Deal Tri Club Senior Female 41
56 00:34:50 Peter Russell South Kent Harriers Male Vintage 226
57 00:35:00 David Clayton Alfie's Striders Male Supervet 40
58 00:35:05 Adrian Butcher Male Vet 30
59 00:35:09 Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Club Male Vet 129
60 00:35:15 Trevor Edgley Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vintage 60
61 00:35:17 Aldoas Hoskurna Folkestone RC Senior Male 241
62 00:35:45 Jenna Thatcher Wargrave Runners Senior Female 182
63 00:35:52 Richard Boyd Alfie's Striders Male Supervet 20
64 00:35:53 Vicky Talbot Invicta East Kent AC Female Vintage 179
65 00:35:53 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Male Vet 150
66 00:35:55 Richard  Fowles Folkestone RC Male Vet 74
67 00:36:00 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC Male Vet 157
68 00:36:04 Emily Chambera Hythe Aqua Junior Female 221
69 00:36:40 Daniel Baker Male Vet 6
70 00:36:40 Kevin Readings Deal Tri Club Senior Male 144
71 00:36:46 Jackie Wastell Deal Tri Club Female Vintage 192
72 00:36:51 Paul Joy Thanet Roadrunners AC Senior Male 103
73 00:36:52 Jonathan  Clark Male Supervet 39
74 00:36:55 John  Cooper Canterbury Harriers Male Supervet 50
75 00:37:00 Andrew Davies Senior Male 213
76 00:37:06 Lisa Berkman Swale Combined AC Female Vet 11
77 00:37:08 Rebecca Dyer Ashford AC Female Vet 227
78 00:37:09 Phil Stevens Kent Police AC Male Vet 172
79 00:37:19 Elizabeth Wilson Senior Female 201
80 00:37:20 Mathew Beech Swale Combined AC Senior Male 260
81 00:37:20 Abbi Brissenden South Kent Harriers Female Vet 253
82 00:37:37 Mark Baldock Male Supervet 217
83 00:37:37 James Long Folkestone RC Junior Male 112
84 00:37:44 Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 135
85 00:37:56 Stephen Thompson Senior Male 184
86 00:38:02 Mark Beech Senior Male 247
87 00:38:06 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Running Club Male Vintage 219
88 00:38:22 Donna Martin Cambridge Harriers Senior Female 118
89 00:38:24 Joanna Hovenden Medway Tri Senior Female 245
90 00:38:26 Corke Corke Male Supervet 53
91 00:38:34 Steven West Male Vet 195
92 00:38:38 Jody Stoakes Folkestone RC Female Vet 175
93 00:38:53 Kerry Camping Female Vet 31
94 00:38:53 Greg Marshall Serpentine RC Male Vintage 115
95 00:38:55 Kirsten Hayes Deal Tri Club Junior Female 89
96 00:38:56 Peter Watts Swanley & District AC Male Vintage 194
97 00:39:04 Paul Knightley Senior Male 211
98 00:39:23 Colin Frith Dulwich Runners AC Male Supervet 216
99 00:39:27 Tom Wells Deal Tri Club Senior Male 262
100 00:39:33 Trevor Cooper Male Supervet 51
101 00:39:55 Lee Mawes Senior Male 229
102 00:39:55 Kate Williams Ashford & District RRC Senior Female 200
103 00:39:59 Mark Lintott Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Vet 111
104 00:40:03 Janine Coomber Female Vet 47
105 00:40:05 John Wilkins Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vintage 197
106 00:40:07 Sarah Green Senior Female 80
107 00:40:08 Peter Yarlett Canterbury Harriers Male Vintage 236
108 00:40:16 Lucy Thompson Senior Female 183
109 00:40:29 Sue Cooper Invicta East Kent AC Female Vintage 238
110 00:40:40 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC Male Vintage 78
111 00:40:47 Gail Turbutt Folkestone RC Female Vet 188
112 00:40:51 Kev Gardner Deal Tri Club Male Vet 76
113 00:41:02 Nikki Brenchley Sittingbourne Striders Senior Female 25
114 00:41:10 Richard Hudson Male Vintage 218
115 00:41:13 Jake Brazier Junior Male 210
116 00:41:15 John O'Hara Folkestone RC Male Supervet 133
117 00:41:18 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers Female Supervet 136
118 00:41:21 Rebecca Hales Thanet Roadrunners AC Junior Female 83
119 00:41:30 Abigail Coleman Female Vet 44
120 00:41:33 Dan Stevens Senior Male 174
121 00:41:36 Jennifer Quinn Folkestone RC Female Vet 265
122 00:41:40 Lucie Betts Senior Female 14
123 00:41:41 Martin Smith Male Supervet 164
124 00:41:43 Lorraine Laycock Female Supervet 263
125 00:41:49 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone RC Female Vintage 49
126 00:42:09 Dave Smith Male Vintage 223
127 00:42:11 Thomas Jessup Canterbury Harriers Senior Male 102
128 00:42:16 Andrew Walker Senior Male 190
129 00:42:19 Gary William Male Vet 198
130 00:42:21 Angela Saunders Folkestone RC Female Vet 153
131 00:42:24 Gary  Brazier Folkestone RC Male Vet 24
132 00:42:35 Rachel Tappenden Female Vet 181
133 00:42:36 Charles Everest Senior Male 63
134 00:42:39 Kerry Boyd Alfie's Striders Senior Female 21
135 00:42:39 Jon Hughes Senior Male 94
136 00:42:43 Carl Beech Swale Combined AC Male Supervet 10
137 00:42:45 Joanne  Marshall Serpentine RC Female Vintage 116
138 00:42:45 Simon Young Folkestone RC Male Supervet 209
139 00:42:47 Simon Burton Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Vet 28
140 00:42:50 Ian Tyce Male Vintage 189
141 00:42:54 Marie Brazier Hawkinge Hurricanes Female Vet 23
142 00:43:06 Harriet Edwards Ashford Tri Club Senior Female 244
143 00:43:14 Leisa Foad Female Supervet 71
144 00:43:23 David Marlott Male Supervet 264
145 00:43:47 Laura Aimitt Senior Female 230
146 00:43:48 Joanna Miles Female Supervet 122
147 00:43:53 Phil Cope Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Vintage 52
148 00:44:00 Kieran Jessup Canterbury Harriers Senior Male 101
149 00:44:09 Karen Bennett Canterbury Harriers Female Vet 212
150 00:44:15 Kirsty Harper Dover Road Runners Female Vet 85
151 00:44:15 Simon Best Male Supervet 13
152 00:44:16 Sophie Moore Dover Road Runners Senior Female 127
153 00:44:20 Jodie Arthurs Senior Female 3
154 00:44:23 Barbara Peen Jelly Legs Running Club Female Vintage 139
155 00:44:23 Maddy Harris Jelly Legs Running Club Female Supervet 88
156 00:44:24 Martin Rule Male Supervet 222
157 00:44:26 Gary  Channing Alfie's Striders Male Supervet 37
158 00:44:35 Mark Aldam Male Supervet 248
159 00:44:38 Mark Chandler Senior Male 36
160 00:44:41 Hannah Renault Senior Female 146
161 00:44:44 Daniel Gray Male Vet 254
162 00:44:46 Samantha Miller Hawkinge Hurricanes Female Vet 124
163 00:44:58 Claire Morgan Senior Female 128
164 00:45:03 Roy Talboys Male Vintage 249
165 00:45:08 Louisa Dobson Senior Female 258
166 00:45:18 Kate Mackenzie Deal Tri Club Female Vet 114
167 00:45:19 Lorin Lafave Deal Tri Club Female Supervet 268
168 00:45:19 Simon Goodwin Deal Tri Club Male Vet 269
169 00:45:22 Louise Pomeroy Deal Tri Club Female Supervet 140
170 00:45:23 Paula Rouse Female Supervet 147
171 00:45:26 Edie Fitzgerald Junior Female 68
172 00:45:39 Shirley Pullen Canterbury Harriers Female Supervet 142
173 00:46:00 Sarah Griffin Deal Tri Club Senior Female 81
174 00:46:04 Suzanne Coleman South Kent Harriers Female Vet 234
175 00:46:06 Lisa Smith Folkestone RC Female Vet 165
176 00:46:27 Andrea Evans Female Vet 62
177 00:46:40 Hettie Fitzgerald Senior Female 67
178 00:46:49 Hadrian Harris Male Vintage 86
179 00:46:52 Louise Fowler Folkestone RC Senior Female 73
180 00:47:45 Tracy Boyes Alfie's Striders Female Supervet 22
181 00:47:45 David Denton Striders of Croydon Male Supervet 58
182 00:48:36 Richard Scoones Swale Combined AC Male Supervet 154
183 00:48:40 Margeret Sell Female Supervet 161
184 00:48:41 Adrian Heaton Male Supervet 91
185 00:48:43 Natalie Wright Senior Female 208
186 00:48:50 Victoria Blake Senior Female 16
187 00:48:51 Adam Martin Senior Male 117
188 00:49:01 Helen Ryan Female Supervet 148
189 00:49:12 Louise Ramsden Female Vet 257
190 00:49:19 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester AC Male Vintage 66
191 00:49:25 Martin Camp Male Vintage 220
192 00:49:28 Coral Lawrence Senior Female 256
193 00:49:30 Allegra Galvin Senior Female 75
194 00:50:06 Andrew Medlock Larkfield Male Supervet 231
195 00:50:08 Karen Hoult Canterbury Harriers Female Supervet 93
196 00:50:10 Joanne Bing Sittingbourne Striders Female Vet 15
197 00:50:12 Barbara Wilson Female Supervet 202
198 00:50:12 Meggi Sparkes Senior Female 168
199 00:50:16 Louise Wise Female Vet 205
200 00:50:19 Michaela McGregor Alfie's Striders Female Supervet 120
201 00:50:46 Ramon Saiz Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male Vintage 149
202 00:50:55 Louise Burton Deal Tri Club Female Vet 29
203 00:51:11 Brendan Cole Male Vintage 261
204 00:51:22 Kat Koselj Senior Female 250
205 00:51:35 Katie Exon Female Vet 65
206 00:51:39 Theodora Akrivou Senior Female 1
207 00:51:55 Lauren King Deal Tri Club Senior Female 239
208 00:51:59 Terry King Male Vintage 225
209 00:52:14 Brian Snead Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Vintage 166
210 00:52:23 Sarah Stafford-Skinnee Female Supervet 170
211 00:52:40 Annette Barnes Female Supervet 9
212 00:52:40 Kate Lancefield Folkestone RC Female Vet 110
213 00:52:48 Allison Hales Thanet Roadrunners AC Female Supervet 84
214 00:53:36 James Coomber Senior Male 48
215 00:53:37 Melanie  Satchwell Female Supervet 152
216 00:53:40 Deborah Jensom Female Vintage 100
217 00:54:19 Ruby Fitzgerald Senior Female 69
218 00:54:24 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male Supervet 79
219 00:54:41 Hannah Perrin Athena WRC Female Vet 259
220 00:55:21 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers Female Vintage 95
221 00:56:55 Noreen Simpson Thanet Roadrunners AC Female Vintage 163
222 00:58:26 Yvonne Crawford Female Vet 54
223 00:59:10 Sharon Boland Rebel Runners Medway Female Supervet 18
224 01:00:23 Paul Wilson Male Supervet 203
225 01:02:27 Bob Carter Male Vintage 255
226 01:02:32 Gaynor Shelvey Thanet Roadrunners AC Female Vintage 162
227 01:04:55 Denise Speller Alfie's Striders Female Supervet 169
228 01:05:05 James Senior McNeil Male Vintage 121
229 01:05:12 Zoe Watson Female Vet 193
230 01:05:13 Jo Foord Female Supervet 72