ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Goudhurst 10k & 5k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:43 Simon Goldsworthy Manchester Triathlon Club M MS 134 1 1
2 00:38:44 Marcus Tarrant M MV35 2 2 1
3 00:39:16 Matthew Britton Ashford AC M MS 192 3 2
4 00:39:38 Leo Cacciatore Hastings Runners M MV35 233 4 2
5 00:39:59 Mark Pywell Istead and Ifield Harriers M MV40 127 5 1
6 00:40:15 Ray Lawrence Tri Sport Epping M MV40 237 6 2
7 00:40:38 Lewis Gray Ben Brook Goats M MS 208 7 3
8 00:40:41 Steven Stockwell So Let's Go Running M MV35 160 8 3
9 00:40:58 Daniel Longhurst Larkfield AC M MS 165 9 4
10 00:41:23 Matthew Clark Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV40 240 10 3
11 00:42:18 Kevin Barnes Larkfield AC M MS 48 11 5
12 00:42:57 Neil Martin Kent Police M MS 136 12 6
13 00:43:20 Tom Hillier M MV40 202 13 4
14 00:43:29 Ben Thomas M MV40 130 14 5
15 00:43:30 Glynn Brassley M MV50 66 15 1
16 00:44:05 Nichochs Brown Paddock Wood AC M MV40 171 16 6
17 00:44:24 Carl Bradford M MV40 71 17 7
18 00:44:57 Tom Gray M MS 92 18 7
19 00:45:23 Andy Williams M MV35 146 19 4
20 00:45:32 Stephen Bridewell M MS 164 20 8
21 00:45:50 Jon Drake Larkfield AC M MV40 162 21 8
22 00:46:00 Alexander Whiting M MS 83 22 9
23 00:46:08 Anthony Delaney M MS 113 23 10
24 00:46:18 Matthew Tatnell M MV40 210 24 9
25 00:46:20 Danny McLaughlin M MV50 236 25 2
26 00:46:28 Nicky Stevens M MV45 196 26 1
27 00:46:33 Paul Barton Paddock Wood AC M MV45 157 27 2
28 00:46:34 Ian West M MV45 29 28 3
29 00:46:58 Alan James Tilbury M MS 52 29 11
30 00:47:04 Ben Tompsett M MV35 234 30 5
31 00:47:07 Scott Linden Crowborough Runners M MV35 156 31 6
32 00:47:08 Graeme Pate Sarah's Runners M MS 125 32 12
33 00:47:10 Nigel Witham Risebridge M MV50 99 33 3
34 00:47:13 Trevor Crysell Paddock Wood AC M MV45 167 34 4
35 00:47:14 Robert Lay M MV40 245 35 10
36 00:47:17 Kevin Cobb M MV50 226 36 4
37 00:47:19 Sam Betts M Junior 180 37 1
38 00:47:23 Joanna Barton Paddock Wood AC F FV35 153 1 1
39 00:47:36 Paul Moakes M MS 229 38 13
40 00:47:39 Maxine McInulty Larkfield AC F FV35 42 2 2
41 00:47:48 Adam Jackson M MS 205 39 14
42 00:47:49 Andrew Lay M MV45 244 40 5
43 00:47:53 Robert Leach New Eltham Joggers M MV60 155 41 1
44 00:48:00 Jamie Woolgar Crowborough Runners M MS 120 42 15
45 00:48:18 Michael Walsh M MS 242 43 16
46 00:48:24 Jason Swallow M MV40 197 44 11
47 00:48:42 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent M MV70 151 45 1
48 00:48:43 Matthew Payne M MS 103 46 17
49 00:48:56 Neil Thompson Petts Wood Runners M MV45 216 47 6
50 00:49:02 Michael Morris M MV45 159 48 7
51 00:49:04 Graham Fox Road Runners Club M MV50 91 49 5
52 00:49:06 Ian Broad Larkfield AC M MV45 178 50 8
53 00:49:16 Allan Steatham M MV35 220 51 7
54 00:49:31 Tim Veysey-Smith Paddock Wood AC M MV50 21 52 6
55 00:49:44 Max Virani Hamstreet RunEngland M MS 225 53 18
56 00:50:14 Michelle de-Kisshazy Swanley & District AC F FV45 149 3 1
57 00:50:17 Matthew Bonnaud Sittingbourne Striders M MS 76 54 19
58 00:50:31 Andrew Secker M MV40 184 55 12
59 00:50:40 John Kendall M MV50 191 56 7
60 00:50:42 Lewis Chantler M MS 161 57 20
61 00:50:46 Peter Flanagan M MV45 243 58 9
62 00:50:49 Nathan Blackmore M MV35 227 59 8
63 00:50:55 Dan Abrahams M MS 96 60 21
64 00:51:06 Mark Carr M MV40 132 61 13
65 00:51:08 Nina Ridge F FV40 247 4 1
66 00:51:14 Craig Shingfield Eastbourne Rovers M MV40 78 62 14
67 00:51:27 Jack Staunch M MS 121 63 22
68 00:51:27 Andrew Lobo Ben Brook Goats M MV45 174 64 10
69 00:51:33 Philip Cole M MS 105 65 23
70 00:51:37 Ryan Ridley M MS 20 66 24
71 00:51:38 Jalqueline King Istead and Ifield Harriers F FV40 38 5 2
72 00:51:51 Marco Fortmann M MV50 79 67 8
73 00:52:00 Dicon Gray Ben Brook Goats M MV50 209 68 9
74 00:52:17 Sarah Gibbins F FV45 93 6 2
75 00:52:19 James Skinner M MV50 97 69 10
76 00:52:19 Martin Jackson M MV45 154 70 11
77 00:52:20 Mark Randall Maidstone Harriers M MV35 95 71 9
78 00:52:42 Michael Barton M MV70 135 72 2
79 00:52:44 Scott Graham M MV45 75 73 12
80 00:52:52 Matthew Everett Team Cranbrook M MV40 144 74 15
81 00:53:06 William Benson M MV40 246 75 16
82 00:53:15 Anton Mauve M MV45 232 76 13
83 00:53:17 Chris McCartney M MV40 39 77 17
84 00:53:19 Stephen Delaney M MV60 114 78 2
85 00:53:23 Natalie Atkinson F FS 104 7 1
86 00:53:28 Sean Collard M Junior 201 79 2
87 00:53:30 Colin Norman M MV50 238 80 11
88 00:53:49 Stephen Chandler M MV55 175 81 1
89 00:53:52 Tom Hoblyn M MV50 89 82 12
90 00:53:55 William Buckland Hamstreet RunEngland M Junior 140 83 3
91 00:53:56 Darrell Ditchburn KTD Facades M MS 25 84 25
92 00:53:56 Happy Fisher Sevenoaks AC F FV35 108 8 3
93 00:54:04 Steve Collard Road Runners Club M MV55 200 85 2
94 00:54:13 Vanessa Hollamby Paddock Wood AC F FV50 119 9 1
95 00:54:24 Nigel Pye M MV40 102 86 18
96 00:54:29 Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners M MV45 168 87 14
97 00:54:32 Natalie Farnworth F FS 87 10 2
98 00:54:32 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners F FV45 169 11 3
99 00:54:33 Lucy Farnworth F FS 88 12 3
100 00:54:39 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners F FV45 118 13 4
101 00:54:40 Tom Fitzpatrick M MV35 73 88 10
102 00:54:45 Philip Tippin M MV35 1 89 11
103 00:54:46 Derek Mansell Risebridge M MV55 72 90 3
104 00:54:49 Amanda Colville F FV45 186 14 5
105 00:54:49 Paul Arter M MV40 204 91 19
106 00:54:54 Adrian Ash M MV50 222 92 13
107 00:54:55 Katya Batchelor F FV35 116 15 4
108 00:54:58 Mark Ashmore Thanet Road Runners M MV45 213 93 15
109 00:55:04 Paul Hollis Metropolitan Police AC M MV40 206 94 20
110 00:55:07 Alison Nyemann F FV35 11 16 5
111 00:55:12 Lucy Spirling F FV35 133 17 6
112 00:55:15 Cathy Rawlings Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV40 81 18 3
113 00:55:16 Michael Pack M MV60 138 95 3
114 00:55:27 Joy Angell Cranbrook Joggers F FV50 182 19 2
115 00:55:36 Miranda Thompson F FV50 181 20 3
116 00:55:38 Lance Gibbins M MV45 94 96 16
117 00:55:47 Sarah Shewell F FV45 55 21 6
118 00:55:58 Laura Williams F FS 147 22 4
119 00:56:09 Matthew West M MS 30 97 26
120 00:56:10 Joanna Earle F FS 228 23 5
121 00:56:24 Jenny Hanlon F FS 235 24 6
122 00:56:42 Krista Bradford F FV45 239 25 7
123 00:56:42 Russell Wicks M MV40 173 98 21
124 00:56:52 Alexandra O'Sullivan F FV35 47 26 7
125 00:56:53 Petra Byrne F FV35 101 27 8
126 00:56:53 Tanya Lomakin F FV35 241 28 9
127 00:57:03 Judith Caustin F FV35 219 29 10
128 00:57:15 Russell Jarvis M MV40 115 99 22
129 00:57:53 Marianne Hamlyn F FV35 177 30 11
130 00:57:54 Phil Horley M MV45 28 100 17
131 00:57:59 Samantha Booty F FV40 158 31 4
132 00:58:01 Eddie Broad M MV70 179 101 3
133 00:58:01 Jane Bates F FV55 217 32 1
134 00:58:03 Kerstin Andrews Hamstreet RunEngland F FV35 142 33 12
135 00:58:03 Julie Virani Hamstreet RunEngland F FV50 143 34 4
136 00:58:22 Sam Judd Cranbrook Joggers F FV40 183 35 5
137 00:58:22 Sally Cuchet F FV45 185 36 8
138 00:59:25 Jessica Lewis Paddock Wood AC F Junior 10 37 4
139 00:59:27 Claire Jenner F FS 85 38 7
140 00:59:27 Sara Morley F FS 86 39 8
141 00:59:30 Marta Kowalska F FS 224 40 9
142 00:59:33 Marcus Alcindor KTD Facades M MV40 24 102 23
143 00:59:35 Timothy Kendrick M MV50 214 103 14
144 01:00:41 Julia Moen Cranbrook Joggers F FV45 203 41 9
145 01:00:45 Trevor Tierney M MV65 211 104 1
146 01:01:18 Mark King Channel 5 News Team M MS 117 105 27
147 01:01:37 Oliver Rowlands M MV50 221 106 15
148 01:01:39 Connor Hodges M MS 124 107 28
149 01:02:14 Stephen Lawson Havering 90 Joggers M MV55 207 108 4
150 01:02:46 Andy Rabbetts M MV45 137 109 18
151 01:04:01 Katy Jarvis F FV40 166 42 6
152 01:04:18 Caroline Elliott F FV35 84 43 13
153 01:04:33 Barbara Zuraw F FS 27 44 10
154 01:04:55 Lucy Richards F FS 230 45 11
155 01:05:31 Alan Tilbury M MV55 51 110 5
156 01:05:39 AnnMarie Pantony F FV35 128 46 14
157 01:05:40 Emma Watkins F FV35 129 47 15
158 01:05:54 Christina Sandberg F FV50 112 48 5
159 01:06:03 David Jones M MV65 110 111 2
160 01:06:32 Angela Gallen F FV35 194 49 16
161 01:06:34 Ian Corburn M MV45 106 112 19
162 01:06:36 Donna Claringbold F FS 163 50 12
163 01:06:44 Irene Goodman F FV65 188 51 1
164 01:07:14 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M MV70 218 113 4
165 01:07:18 Ramon Saiz Blackheath & Bromley M MV70 12 114 5
166 01:07:56 Derek Evenden Maidstone Harriers M MV60 199 115 4
167 01:08:13 Karin Giannone F FV40 44 52 7
168 01:08:19 Jason Sharp M MV35 69 116 12
169 01:08:29 Harriet Alcindor KTD Facades F Junior 223 53 5
170 01:08:32 Roy Dallison M MV55 67 117 6
171 01:08:49 Salina Ale F Junior 15 54 6
172 01:08:56 Glen Millbery M MV40 14 118 24
173 01:08:56 Prem Ale M MV45 16 119 20
174 01:09:10 Lisa Everett Team Cranbrook F FV45 145 55 10
175 01:09:28 Ian Brooker M MV50 198 120 16
176 01:09:29 Paul Newman M MV50 60 121 17
177 01:10:37 Jane Stevens F FV50 107 56 6
178 01:10:43 Joanne Corburn F FV35 49 57 17
179 01:10:53 Diana Tilston Paddock Wood AC F FV35 53 58 18
180 01:10:54 Neil Fanthome-Hodgson M MV45 215 122 21
181 01:11:30 Roy Tierney M MV55 212 123 7
182 01:11:40 Neil Sadler M MV50 23 124 18
183 01:12:57 Sarah Martin F FV55 41 59 2
184 01:13:29 James Wood M Junior 40 125 7
185 01:13:39 David Wood M MV45 57 126 22
186 01:18:03 Leonora Bennett F FV35 195 60 19
187 01:22:13 Victoria Bryant F FS 170 61 13
188 01:22:40 Mary Toher Midleton AC F FV55 56 62 3
189 01:25:29 Patricia Robinson F FV50 172 63 7
190 01:25:53 Stuart Davies M MS 17 127 29
191 01:26:19 Angela Soames Felixstowe Road Runners F FV35 189 64 20
192 00:00:00 Josh Simpson M Junior 0 128 8
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:47 Scott Richardson M MS 359 1 1
2 00:21:47 Simon Parrin M MS 314 2 2
3 00:22:50 Yiannis Christodoulou Canterbury Harriers M MS 301 3 3
4 00:25:06 Erik Miles Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Junior 353 4 1
5 00:27:57 Eileen Hudson Paddock Wood AC F FV45 343 1 1
6 00:29:25 Joanna Stevens F FV35 358 2 1
7 00:29:30 Adam Starling Hamstreet RunEngland M Junior 347 5 2
8 00:30:37 Tim Leach M MV45 122 6 3
9 00:30:37 Zillah Leach F FV45 123 3 2
10 00:30:39 Simon Monk M MS 313 7 4
11 00:30:43 Roy James Hamstreet RunEngland M MV35 141 8 1
12 00:30:47 Lucie Lochhead F FV35 322 4 2
13 00:30:58 Mark Beech M MS 344 9 5
14 00:31:07 Fern Devonport F Junior 318 5 3
15 00:31:40 Ravi Cautick Larkfield AC M MV35 356 10 2
16 00:31:46 Annie Ross Paddock Wood AC F FV60 190 6 1
17 00:32:31 Tammy Gooch F FS 59 7 1
18 00:32:56 Wendy Edwards F FV55 329 8 1
19 00:33:08 Rhodri Greaves M MV50 231 11 1
20 00:33:26 Jennifer Quinn Folkestone Running Club F FS 341 9 2
21 00:33:52 Mel Carr F FV35 330 10 3
22 00:33:57 Libuse Arnostova F FS 325 11 3
23 00:34:02 Edward Conba M MV40 308 12 1
24 00:34:34 Chris Douglas M MV35 306 13 3
25 00:34:46 Christine Cox F FV40 321 12 1
26 00:34:50 Mary Yeomans F FS 307 13 4
27 00:35:00 Nina Das-Simmons Hamstreet RunEngland F FV35 335 14 4
28 00:35:01 Paul Starling Hamstreet RunEngland M MV40 337 14 2
29 00:35:46 Angharad Lynn F FV40 357 15 2
30 00:36:16 Louis Hiller M Junior 340 15 4
31 00:36:28 Gillian Marshall F FV50 320 16 1
32 00:36:28 Jennifer Smith Cranbrook Joggers F FV45 345 17 3
33 00:36:48 Anja Godfrey F FS 315 18 5
34 00:36:52 Helen Gray Ben Brook Goats F FV50 339 19 2
35 00:37:22 Emma Critchley F FV35 352 20 5
36 00:37:30 Fiona Wicks F FV40 342 21 3
37 00:37:32 Jo Britton F FV35 354 22 6
38 00:37:54 Sian Heyburn Hamstreet RunEngland F Junior 331 23 5
39 00:37:54 Salim Virani Hamstreet RunEngland M MV50 334 16 2
40 00:38:37 Rona Greaves F FV50 350 24 3
41 00:38:37 Jane Millson Nice Work F FV50 351 25 4
42 00:38:54 Daphne Coatsworth F FV50 248 26 5
43 00:38:55 Russell Cleggett Larkfield AC M MV35 326 17 4
44 00:38:55 Sarah Hunter F FV35 327 27 7
45 00:38:55 Sarah Boyle F FS 355 28 6
46 00:39:01 Kristina Avery Cranbrook Joggers F FV50 152 29 6
47 00:39:36 Emma Wilson F FS 316 30 7
48 00:40:08 Wendy Rowe Hamstreet RunEngland F FV65 332 31 1
49 00:40:08 Paula Cooper Hamstreet RunEngland F FV50 349 32 7
50 00:40:33 Nick Ralph M MV50 346 18 3
51 00:42:02 Fiona Elliott F FV50 324 33 8
52 00:42:09 Mel Horley F FV40 309 34 4
53 00:42:09 Craig Worcester M MS 310 19 6
54 00:42:09 Christine Kitchen F FV50 311 35 9
55 00:42:47 Lorna Tudball Hamsteet RunEngland F FV45 338 36 4
56 00:42:47 Nikki Teesdale Hamsteet RunEngland F FV35 348 37 8
57 00:42:48 Julie Buckland Hamsteet RunEngland F FV45 336 38 5
58 00:43:35 Ellie Bagley Mark Cross F FS 328 39 8
59 00:47:09 Catherine Hicks F FV35 323 40 9