ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Goudhurst 10k & 5k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:18 Jim Cacciatore Beckenham Running Club M MV40 169 1 1
2 00:37:33 Leo Heslop Hastings Runners M MS 265 2 1
3 00:37:53 Maria Hardie Paddock Wood AC F FV45 140 1 1
4 00:38:41 Lee Day M MS 46 3 2
5 00:41:03 Claire Dixon Paddock Wood AC F FS 139 2 1
6 00:41:07 Clem Briggs Cambridge Harriers M MV50 13 4 1
7 00:41:24 Thomas Shaw M MS 124 5 3
8 00:42:11 Alan Bright M MV50 182 6 2
9 00:42:20 Gareth Cobb M MS 9 7 4
10 00:42:28 Kevin Brookes M MV55 105 8 1
11 00:42:35 Liz Ibbotson F FV35 181 3 1
12 00:43:15 Helen Cockram F FV35 146 4 2
13 00:43:18 Kevin Williams Wadhurst Runners M MV45 267 9 1
14 00:43:21 Gareth Perez-Diaz Weald Tri Club M MS 261 10 5
15 00:43:24 Kevin Broad Wadhurst Runners M MV45 253 11 2
16 00:43:26 Ian Windels Larkfield Athletics Club M MV45 142 12 3
17 00:43:51 Julius Smith M MV45 100 13 4
18 00:44:08 Stuart Cross M YOB 196 14 1
19 00:44:28 Peter Adams Belgrave Harriers M MV55 132 15 2
20 00:44:40 Chris Hayes M MS 38 16 6
21 00:45:06 Dan Walsh Soith London Harriers M MV40 183 17 2
22 00:45:18 Michael Ridge M MS 58 18 7
23 00:45:26 Nina Newstead Tonbridge AC F FV40 128 5 1
24 00:45:48 Simon Barstow M MS 160 19 8
25 00:46:03 Michael Woolgar M MS 268 20 9
26 00:46:06 Jamie Willmott Crowborough Runners M MS 41 21 10
27 00:46:15 Ian Constantine Dartford Road Runners M MV45 103 22 5
28 00:46:15 Paul Mckellar M MV45 147 23 6
29 00:46:22 Rob Harris Dragons Running Club M MS 11 24 11
30 00:46:23 Simon Poole M MS 17 25 12
31 00:46:28 Anthony Burfoot M MV50 53 26 3
32 00:46:36 Peter Fox Wadhurst Runners M MV60 134 27 1
33 00:46:36 Graham Parkin M MV50 36 28 4
34 00:46:41 Tom Swan M MS 32 29 13
35 00:47:10 Nathsha Macdonald Seaford Striders F FV40 79 6 2
36 00:47:34 Ruairidh Stewart M Junior Male 26 30 1
37 00:47:46 Viveca Richards F FV35 62 7 3
38 00:47:53 Caroline Adams Paddock Wood AC F FV50 176 8 1
39 00:48:02 Nicholas Watts M MV45 165 31 7
40 00:48:15 Peter Goodman Swanley & District AC M MV60 153 32 2
41 00:48:20 Pete Dryden M MV40 159 33 3
42 00:48:23 Paul Graham M MV55 131 34 3
43 00:48:25 Scott Fryzer M MV45 197 35 8
44 00:48:33 Henry Sermon M MS 255 36 14
45 00:48:53 Nicholas Mansell M MS 252 37 15
46 00:49:11 Derek Searle Wadhurst Runners M MV60 96 38 3
47 00:49:14 Martin Wagstaff M MV50 152 39 5
48 00:49:15 Henry Mullin M MS 104 40 16
49 00:49:16 Chris Conway M MV40 187 41 4
50 00:49:19 Michael Marks Invicta East Kent AC M MV70 143 42 1
51 00:49:31 Tim Lodge M MS 259 43 17
52 00:49:49 David Beardwell M MV50 264 44 6
53 00:49:52 Steve Hudson M MV55 78 45 4
54 00:49:55 John Ruffle Robertsbridge Runners M MV40 172 46 5
55 00:50:04 Catherine Whitehead F FV35 68 9 4
56 00:50:06 Guy Colangelo Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV50 144 47 7
57 00:50:21 Francesco Kemish M MV45 16 48 9
58 00:50:29 Richard Haughey M MV50 121 49 8
59 00:50:29 Paul Nottidge M MV45 137 50 10
60 00:50:36 David Smith Lingfield RC M MV55 184 51 5
61 00:50:37 Wendy James Canterbury Harriers F FV55 85 10 1
62 00:51:10 Heather Maynard F FS 138 11 2
63 00:51:27 Chris Maxted M MV45 129 52 11
64 00:51:30 Steve Streatfield Rye Runners M MV70 157 53 2
65 00:51:32 Fred Godbee M MV60 256 54 4
66 00:51:41 Peter Dow Swanley & District AC M MS 198 55 18
67 00:51:51 Nikki Reid-Hamilton F FV40 56 12 3
68 00:52:08 Shirlee Willens F FV40 93 13 4
69 00:52:10 Katri Barlow F FV45 175 14 2
70 00:52:12 Kate Jones Robertsbridge Runners F FV40 191 15 5
71 00:52:14 Bob Rabbetts M MV55 95 56 6
72 00:52:29 Andy Butcher M MV45 101 57 12
73 00:52:46 Neil Fagg M MV40 194 58 6
74 00:53:11 Rachel Hollamby Tonbridge Athletics Club F FV40 39 16 6
75 00:53:16 Vanessa Clark Paddock Wood AC F FV50 133 17 2
76 00:53:20 Paul Kafonek M MV50 112 59 9
77 00:53:24 Lukas Whatford M MS 250 60 19
78 00:53:40 Howard Mullan M MV45 186 61 13
79 00:53:41 Paul Hagell M MS 151 62 20
80 00:53:56 Ella Brodie F FV45 164 18 3
81 00:54:13 Doug Proud M MV55 161 63 7
82 00:54:15 David Scott M MV65 123 64 1
83 00:54:39 Ian Stielow 100 Marathon Club M MV65 126 65 2
84 00:54:40 Lionel Hayes Paddock Wood AC M MV65 107 66 3
85 00:54:55 Samantha Palmer F FV45 40 19 4
86 00:54:57 Jim Woodham Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MS 48 67 21
87 00:55:01 Laura Stowell Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FS 47 20 3
88 00:55:17 Jade Saxon F FS 77 21 4
89 00:55:18 Naomi Sansbury F FV35 76 22 5
90 00:55:20 Alex Ale F FS 193 23 5
91 00:55:22 Sudeep Kempster M MS 87 68 22
92 00:55:32 Liz Wilby F FV50 174 24 3
93 00:55:39 Alan Macdonald M MV50 52 69 10
94 00:55:42 David Blyth M MV45 27 70 14
95 00:56:07 Laura Price F FS 170 25 6
96 00:56:07 Stephen Leach M MS 171 71 23
97 00:56:11 Katy Whatford F FS 262 26 7
98 00:56:13 Cara Keith F FV40 188 27 7
99 00:56:13 Frank Millen M MV70 188 72 3
100 00:56:29 Matthew Barlow M MS 258 73 24
101 00:56:35 Darren Szymonski Robertsbridge Runners F FV45 192 28 5
102 00:56:44 Lucy Hudson F FV45 74 29 6
103 00:56:52 Jennifer Tasker Robertsbridge Runners F FV40 173 30 8
104 00:56:53 Louise Green F FV50 136 31 4
105 00:57:16 Alison Rhodes F FV50 69 32 5
106 00:57:29 Barrie Skinner M MV40 43 74 7
107 00:57:29 Shelley Kenneally F FV40 44 33 9
108 00:57:33 Jayne Edwards F FV35 50 34 6
109 00:57:49 John Tierney M MV40 148 75 8
110 00:57:59 Trevor Rees Road Runners Club M MV65 179 76 4
111 00:58:02 Mike Burnand M MV50 260 77 11
112 00:58:05 Rob Maxted M MV55 178 78 8
113 00:58:17 Jacqui Williams Rye Runners F FV45 158 35 7
114 00:58:17 James Roberts Plumstead Runners M MV70 177 79 4
115 00:58:23 Penny Worsey-Buck Paddock Wood AC F FV65 145 36 1
116 00:58:41 Pherenice Bellhouse Petts Wood Runners F FV40 92 37 10
117 00:58:45 Laura Cowan F FS 269 38 8
118 00:58:46 Christopher Cockerill M MV60 141 80 5
119 00:58:52 Jean Kennard F FV45 55 39 8
120 00:58:55 Martin Small M MV50 266 81 12
121 00:59:01 Mike Deeney M MV55 45 82 9
122 00:59:07 Damian Evans M MV60 108 83 6
123 00:59:10 Karen Archibald Wadhurst Runners F FV40 98 40 11
124 00:59:12 Rory Shakespeare M MV45 80 84 15
125 00:59:24 Nikki Lywood F FV35 116 41 7
126 00:59:25 Kelly Thurlow F FS 117 42 9
127 00:59:48 Emma Driscoll F FV45 130 43 9
128 01:00:03 Karen Bunyan F FV35 49 44 8
129 01:00:05 Malee Butcher F FS 190 45 10
130 01:00:16 Fiona Cox F FV35 195 46 9
131 01:00:26 Beth Wells F FS 37 47 11
132 01:00:35 Jane Hume-Kendall F FV45 66 48 10
133 01:00:52 Helen Edmonston F FV50 67 49 6
134 01:00:59 Nicholas Brown M MS 25 85 25
135 01:01:12 Chloe Bright F FV40 120 50 12
136 01:01:14 Catherine Mayhew F FS 10 51 12
137 01:01:14 Salem Avery F FS 21 52 13
138 01:02:15 Kristina Lovell Cranbrook Joggers F FV50 254 53 7
139 01:02:28 Tamsin Brodie F FS 155 54 14
140 01:02:38 Tilly Carey F FV55 162 55 2
141 01:02:53 Alison Galina F FV50 51 56 8
142 01:03:21 Renata Hayes F FS 28 57 15
143 01:03:46 Carol Reed Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV65 154 58 2
144 01:03:48 Katy Appleton F FS 31 59 16
145 01:03:48 Sonia Bull F FV35 91 60 10
146 01:03:51 Claire Rowlands F FV35 127 61 11
147 01:04:13 Oliver Jones M MV50 257 86 13
148 01:04:15 Jo Byerley F FV45 33 62 11
149 01:04:15 Andrea Kemish F FV45 34 63 12
150 01:05:33 Chloe Sansbury F Junior Female 122 64 1
151 01:05:57 Lisa Sadler F FV50 135 65 9
152 01:06:00 Neil Saiz M MV50 251 87 14
153 01:06:02 Ramon Weston M MV70 111 88 5
154 01:06:21 Irina Horley F FS 263 66 17
155 01:06:49 Mel Archibald F FV45 61 67 13
156 01:07:09 Katherine Parker-Read F FV35 81 68 12
157 01:07:12 Hannah Edwards F FS 82 69 18
158 01:07:58 Emma Edwards F FS 200 70 19
159 01:07:59 John Hazard M MV55 199 89 10
160 01:08:05 Clare Head F FV35 110 71 13
161 01:08:34 Steven Dove M MS 65 90 26
162 01:09:27 Harriet Kemp M MS 30 91 27
163 01:09:28 Alisdair Goldup M MS 29 92 28
164 01:09:31 Lorna Riggs Paddock Wood AC F FV40 168 72 13
165 01:10:03 Rebecca Bryant F FV40 119 73 14
166 01:10:11 Victoria Manning F FS 163 74 20
167 01:10:32 Julie Chandler F FV40 118 75 15
168 01:10:57 Ezzy Finney F FV45 90 76 14
169 01:11:35 Pauline Sharp F FV40 22 77 16
170 01:12:25 Siobhan Millbery F FS 6 78 21
171 01:13:46 Glen Ale M MV40 60 93 9
172 01:13:46 Prem Bridgwater M MV50 86 94 15
173 01:14:34 Chris Pismenskaya Lingfield RC M MV70 189 95 6
174 01:15:57 Irina Hunt F FS 24 79 22
175 01:16:20 Dave Hunt M MS 4 96 29
176 01:16:20 Pam Dee F FS 5 80 23
177 01:32:25 Cynthia Henfield Joggers F FV65 180 81 3
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:09 Matt Streatfield M MS 329 1 1
2 00:21:56 Ellen Crombie Tonbridge AC F Junior Female 332 1 1
3 00:23:12 Timothy Veysey-Smith Paddock Wood AC M MV50 318 2 1
4 00:24:25 Louis Hillier M Junior Male 335 3 1
5 00:25:03 Grace Fleming F Junior Female 316 2 2
6 00:28:17 Jonte Hillier M Junior Male 334 4 2
7 00:28:17 Penny Webb F FV35 330 3 1
8 00:29:40 Ludo Adams M Junior Male 324 5 3
9 00:29:41 Tom Dashfield M Junior Male 325 6 4
10 00:29:41 Jenny Hanlon F FS 328 4 1
11 00:29:45 Donna Carlton F FV35 322 5 2
12 00:29:59 Harry Cousins M Junior Male 313 7 5
13 00:30:08 Ralph Gerard-Cross M Junior Male 303 8 6
14 00:30:17 Katy Jarvis F FV40 63 6 1
15 00:30:27 Kirk Edwards M MS 326 9 2
16 00:32:37 Angharad Lynn F FV40 339 7 2
17 00:32:50 Rachel Hillier F FV35 333 8 3
18 00:34:17 Sarah Rutherford F FS 310 9 2
19 00:34:33 Charlotte Farrell F FS 166 10 3
20 00:34:47 Rose O'Brien F FS 338 11 4
21 00:36:54 Esther Gerard-Stewart F FS 302 12 5
22 00:36:57 Lucie Lockhead F FV35 336 13 4
23 00:37:44 Melanie Barns F FS 42 14 6
24 00:37:54 Christine Cox F FV40 337 15 3
25 00:38:50 Salina Ale F FS 89 16 7
26 00:39:08 Maureen Keith F FV65 327 17 3
27 00:39:31 Yeliz Wass F FV35 309 18 5
28 00:39:35 George Carlton M Junior Male 323 10 7
29 00:40:06 Karen Marshall F FV35 315 19 6
30 00:40:53 Hazel Leah F FS 307 20 8
31 00:41:18 Anne Gerard F FV45 301 21 1
32 00:41:38 Pabitra Ale F FV45 317 22 2
33 00:45:20 Snjezana Stowell Cranbrook Joggers F FV40 305 23 4