ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mad March Hare 10k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:42 Carl Goose Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 1839 259 1 1
2 00:35:07 Marcus Sladden Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 1839 294 2 2
3 00:35:17 Jack Gillick Wymondham AC Male Male 1839 315 3 3
4 00:35:21 Tom Greenacre City Of Norwich AC Male Junior Male 325 4 1
5 00:35:24 Scott Walford Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 4549 279 5 1
6 00:36:15 Neil Pollard Newmarket Joggers Male Male 1839 233 6 4
7 00:36:37 Toby Morrell Tri-Anglia Male Male 1839 255 7 5
8 00:36:49 Richard Johnson Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 189 8 6
9 00:36:51 Chris Mickleburgh Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 263 9 7
10 00:37:25 George Cardwell City Of Norwich AC Male Junior Male 321 10 2
11 00:37:28 Tom Bamford Male Male 1839 224 11 8
12 00:37:36 Josh Brighty Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 316 12 9
13 00:37:56 Lee Sadler Male Male 1839 18 13 10
14 00:38:04 Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 4044 333 14 1
15 00:38:15 Michael Savvas Male Male 1839 144 15 11
16 00:38:44 Craig Speirs Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 305 16 12
17 00:38:54 Sarah Imbush Southend AC Female Female 1839 245 1 1
18 00:39:13 Sze-Ming Cheung Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4044 287 17 2
19 00:39:21 Mark Betts Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4044 207 18 3
20 00:39:55 Eddie Alford Reepham Runners Male Male 1839 202 19 13
21 00:39:57 Simon Wright Male Male 1839 193 20 14
22 00:40:21 Matthew Dawson Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 328 21 15
23 00:40:42 Duncan Cardwell Tri-anglia Male Male 4044 322 22 4
24 00:40:46 John Gay North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 5559 271 23 1
25 00:40:48 John Dungar Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 1839 317 24 16
26 00:40:50 Glen Nelson Tri-Anglia Male Male 6064 283 25 1
27 00:40:51 Matt Howard City Of Norwich AC Male Male 4044 227 26 5
28 00:40:59 Kyle Bowles Waveney Valley AC Male Male 1839 128 27 17
29 00:41:07 Simon Baxter Male Male 1839 132 28 18
30 00:41:09 Mark Saunders Male Male 4044 113 29 6
31 00:41:12 Paul Cooper Male Male 4549 296 30 2
32 00:41:18 David Tandy Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4549 121 31 3
33 00:41:14 John Christopher North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 5054 336 32 1
34 00:41:25 Neil Stapleton Ryston Runners Male Male 4044 201 33 7
35 00:41:31 Martin Adcock Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 4549 291 34 4
36 00:41:33 Richard Dade Reepham Runners Male Male 4549 96 35 5
37 00:41:38 Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4549 82 36 6
38 00:41:51 Stephen Haughton North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 5054 304 37 2
39 00:41:54 Sarah Peachey Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 190 2 2
40 00:41:56 Ashley Hobbs Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 119 38 19
41 00:41:59 Dan Pratt Ryston Runners Male Male 1839 280 39 20
42 00:42:13 Sean Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 4549 312 40 7
43 00:42:19 Steven Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 4044 74 41 8
44 00:42:25 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4044 11 42 9
45 00:42:27 Julia Parsley City of Norwich AC Female Female 1839 330 3 3
46 00:42:38 Michael Townsend Male Male 1839 105 43 21
47 00:42:40 Anthony Alborough Male Male 4549 197 44 8
48 00:42:42 Rachel Gillings Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 133 4 4
49 00:42:45 Andrew Coleby Martham Runners Male Male 4044 274 45 10
50 00:42:54 Tim Angell City Of Norwich AC Male Male 5054 320 46 3
51 00:42:57 Lorena Latisaite Ryston Runners Female Female 1839 165 5 5
52 00:42:58 Adrian Jay Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 4549 298 47 9
53 00:43:07 Ryan Gangloff Male Male 1839 115 48 22
54 00:43:09 Andrew Hawes Reepham Runners Male Male 1839 40 49 23
55 00:43:20 Ben Freeman Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 2 50 24
56 00:43:20 Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4549 226 51 10
57 00:43:39 Nigel Hodge City Of Norwich AC Male Male 4549 162 52 11
58 00:43:42 Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 4044 185 53 11
59 00:43:46 Gary Cheesman Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 98 54 25
60 00:44:15 James Hoyle Male Male 1839 131 55 26
61 00:44:18 Keith Brighty Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5054 230 56 4
62 00:44:20 Mark Philo Tri-Anglia Male Male 4549 45 57 12
63 00:44:21 Stephen Greatbanks Wymondham AC Male Male 5054 51 58 5
64 00:44:25 Pete Thompson Male Male 1839 167 59 27
65 00:44:33 Trevor Imbush Male Male 5054 244 61 6
66 00:44:33 Jared Lowe Male Male 1839 303 60 28
67 00:44:36 Andy Rowles Dereham Runners Male Male 5054 81 62 7
68 00:44:41 Christina Walker North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 4044 186 6 1
69 00:44:47 Tom Townsend Male Male 5559 102 63 2
70 00:44:52 Phil Henry Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 5054 63 64 8
71 00:45:02 Richard Black Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 306 65 29
72 00:45:08 Marieke Vermue City Of Norwich AC Female Female 1839 200 7 6
73 00:45:27 James McFarlane Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4044 277 66 12
74 00:45:38 Myles Hague Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 276 67 30
75 00:45:39 Simon Tyrrell Male Male 4044 269 68 13
76 00:45:45 Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 6 69 3
77 00:45:51 Carl Willimott Reepham Runners Male Male 4549 205 70 13
78 00:46:12 Robert Groves Reepham Runners Male Male 1839 249 71 31
79 00:46:21 Ali Middleton Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 122 8 7
80 00:46:24 Paul Woodyatt City Of Norwich AC Male Male 5054 30 72 9
81 00:46:28 Sharon Bardwell Norwich Road Runners Female Female 4549 42 9 1
82 00:46:31 Sally` Cushing Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5054 59 10 1
83 00:46:31 Malcolm Fisher Dereham Runners Male Male 1839 258 73 32
84 00:46:33 Rick Voutt Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 4044 256 75 14
85 00:46:33 Mal Taylor Reepham Runners Male Male 5559 110 74 4
86 00:46:38 Paul Smithson Male Male 5054 147 76 10
87 00:46:39 Will Buck Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 114 77 5
88 00:46:50 Stephen Curnow Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 289 78 33
89 00:46:56 Russell Parkins Male Male 4549 184 79 14
90 00:47:03 Max Jennings Male Male 4549 250 80 15
91 00:47:06 Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 5054 284 11 2
92 00:47:13 John Wharton Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 6064 77 81 2
93 00:47:29 Stuart Slattery Dereham Runners Male Male 1839 195 82 34
94 00:47:33 Lisa Hall Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 239 12 8
95 00:47:46 Eleanor Stevens City Of Norwich AC Female Female 1839 85 13 9
96 00:47:56 Ady Woods North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 4044 33 83 15
97 00:48:00 Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 6569 65 85 1
98 00:48:00 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 5054 178 84 11
99 00:48:01 Mark Smith Male Male 4549 261 86 16
100 00:48:03 Philip Bamford City Of Norwich AC Male Male 6064 214 87 3
101 00:48:03 Zachary Mills Male Male 1839 137 89 35
102 00:48:03 Sarah Boosey Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 209 14 10
103 00:48:03 Tim Rudd Male Male 4549 92 88 17
104 00:48:06 Natalie Cant Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 127 15 11
105 00:48:14 Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5559 176 16 1
106 00:48:20 Karen Rix Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 4549 72 17 2
107 00:48:31 Ian Windley North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 6064 225 90 4
108 00:48:40 Adam Mixer Male Male 4044 288 91 16
109 00:48:46 Mike Ottley Reepham Runners Male Male 70 163 92 1
110 00:48:54 Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 4549 260 93 18
111 00:48:56 Brian Wilson Norwich Road Runners Male Male 1839 19 94 36
112 00:49:00 Jason Sparkes Male Male 1839 5 95 37
113 00:49:06 David Prior Male Male 6064 135 96 5
114 00:49:07 Thomas Carroll Birchfield Harriers Male Male 1839 134 97 38
115 00:49:08 Warren Newell Male Male 5054 104 98 12
116 00:49:13 Jane Pfrang Female Female 1839 107 18 12
117 00:49:19 Ben Smith Male Male 4044 43 99 17
118 00:49:20 Sarah Jay Bure Valley Harriers Female Female 4549 297 19 3
119 00:49:25 Stuart Kenrick Male Male 4044 222 100 18
120 00:49:27 Richard High Norwich Road Runners Male Male 4549 150 101 19
121 00:49:30 Matt Whitehouse Male Male 1839 9 102 39
122 00:49:32 Sarah Bradley Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5054 175 20 3
123 00:49:38 Rob Osborne Longdale Striders Male Male 5559 101 103 6
124 00:49:40 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 5559 22 21 2
125 00:49:48 Alex Hall Male Male 1839 154 104 40
126 00:49:50 Brendan Wilson City Of Norwich AC Male Male 4549 187 105 20
127 00:49:59 Philip Semmence Male Male 1839 80 106 41
128 00:50:02 Lucy Anderson Coltishall Jaguars Female Female 1839 125 22 13
129 00:50:03 Maria Spillane Female Female 1839 174 23 14
130 00:50:04 Cathal Daly City Of Norwich AC Male Male 4549 158 107 21
131 00:50:11 Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 5559 326 108 7
132 00:50:16 Tony Millett Norwich Road Runners Male Male 6064 94 109 6
133 00:50:33 Greg Tinder Male Male 1839 242 110 42
134 00:50:40 Anne Millett Norwich Road Runners Female Female 6064 93 24 1
135 00:50:44 Philippa Wright Female Female 1839 252 25 15
136 00:51:01 Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 39 26 16
137 00:51:06 Helen Wass Newmarket Joggers Female Female 5054 273 27 4
138 00:51:13 Stewart Life NN Vikings Triathlon Male Male 4549 198 111 22
139 00:51:17 Jude Durrant Longdale Striders Female Female 4549 293 28 4
140 00:51:28 Anthony Elsey Dereham Runners Male Male 1839 120 112 43
141 00:51:32 Hannah Pollard Newmarket Joggers Female Female 1839 232 29 17
142 00:51:34 Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 4549 17 113 23
143 00:51:34 Jane Stafford Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5054 332 30 5
144 00:51:35 Michael Smith Wymondham AC Male Male 70 266 115 2
145 00:51:35 Hugh Roberts Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 6569 295 114 2
146 00:51:55 Lucy Coleman Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 149 31 18
147 00:51:57 Neil Goward Male Male 5054 151 116 13
148 00:52:05 Tiffinie Gowing Female Female 1839 138 32 19
149 00:52:16 Andy Evans City Of Norwich AC Male Male 6064 141 117 7
150 00:52:20 Ivan Allen North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 5054 257 118 14
151 00:52:27 Martin Burgess Male Male 4044 84 119 19
152 00:52:41 Ashley Simpson Male Male 1839 313 120 44
153 00:52:42 Andi Osborne Longdale Striders Female Female 6064 100 33 2
154 00:52:55 Neil Hardingham Male Male 1839 210 121 45
155 00:53:18 Trevor Horrex Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 212 122 8
156 00:53:23 Ruth Hoyle City Of Norwich AC Female Female 1839 130 34 20
157 00:53:30 Catherine Wager Female Female 1839 240 35 21
158 00:53:31 Thomas Nudd Male Male 1839 237 124 46
159 00:53:31 Philip Carr Male Male 1839 54 123 47
160 00:53:35 Baz Hipwell Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 1 125 9
161 00:53:42 Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC Female Female 4044 148 36 2
162 00:53:56 Claire Hews Female Female 1839 35 37 22
163 00:53:56 Ian Hews Male Male 5054 34 126 15
164 00:54:05 Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5054 171 38 6
165 00:54:17 Steve Bradley Wymondham AC Male Male 6064 246 127 8
166 00:54:21 Mark Cator Male Male 4549 218 129 24
167 00:54:21 Kevin Sadd Male Male 4044 79 128 20
168 00:54:25 Lesley Winston North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 5054 161 39 7
169 00:54:34 Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners Female Female 6569 64 40 1
170 00:54:37 Beth Smith Female Female 1839 145 41 23
171 00:54:41 Anne Killett Hadleigh Hares Female Female 5054 116 42 8
172 00:54:43 Hermione Moore Female Female 1839 323 43 24
173 00:54:58 Jeff Carroll Male Male 5559 319 130 10
174 00:55:16 Mark Ramsden Male Male 4549 231 131 25
175 00:55:20 Marcel Pfrang Male Male 4044 106 132 21
176 00:55:23 Neil Staveley Male Male 1839 7 133 48
177 00:55:24 Anne-Marie Coe Female Female 4549 88 44 5
178 00:55:34 Wendy Vacca Female Female 5054 99 45 9
179 00:55:40 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70 31 134 3
180 00:55:42 Julie Knight Female Female 5054 188 46 10
181 00:55:43 Sarah Reynolds Female Female 1839 90 47 25
182 00:55:45 Richard Beastall Male Male 1839 152 135 49
183 00:55:48 Alexandra Watson North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 5054 67 48 11
184 00:56:00 Mary Cordeaux City Of Norwich AC Female Female 4549 208 49 6
185 00:56:24 Andrew Smith Male Male 4044 168 136 22
186 00:56:27 Rob Winner Wymondham AC Male Male 4044 191 137 23
187 00:56:29 Julie Dilrew Female Female 5559 285 50 3
188 00:56:31 Guy Heseltine Male Male 4549 4 138 26
189 00:56:31 Susan Moore Norwich Gazelles Female Female 6064 314 51 3
190 00:56:36 Graham Allison Male Male 1839 235 139 50
191 00:56:37 Trudi Bradley Female Female 4549 236 52 7
192 00:56:42 Russell Turner Male Male 4044 108 140 24
193 00:56:45 Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 70 141 11
194 00:56:54 Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC Female Female 6569 87 53 2
195 00:57:05 Carolyn Gerber Coltishall Jaguars Female Female 4549 216 54 8
196 00:57:05 Paul Gerber Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 4549 215 142 27
197 00:57:09 Rebecca Norman Female Female 1839 38 55 26
198 00:57:10 David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 4044 118 143 25
199 00:57:12 Sadie Smith Female Female 4044 248 56 3
200 00:57:18 Lisa Warvill Female Female 4044 337 57 4
201 00:57:22 Kate Childs Female Female 1839 338 58 27
202 00:57:24 Jack Daly Male Junior Male 159 144 3
203 00:57:25 Rachel Presnail Female Female 1839 309 59 28
204 00:57:54 Laura Latimer Female Female 1839 136 60 29
205 00:57:56 Anders Poulsen Male Male 4549 251 145 28
206 00:58:00 Charlotte Leclaire Female Female 1839 126 61 30
207 00:58:01 Julie Winner Wymondham AC Female Female 4044 192 62 5
208 00:58:03 Claire Moore Female Female 1839 180 63 31
209 00:58:22 Martin Bredican Male Male 4549 56 146 29
210 00:58:23 Sophie Overall Female Female 1839 213 64 32
211 00:58:33 Maisie Beastall Female Female 1839 153 65 33
212 00:58:38 Debra Rumsby Female Female 4549 57 66 9
213 00:58:44 Russell Hellwig Male Male 4549 95 147 30
214 00:58:46 Melissa Gray Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 335 67 34
215 00:58:48 Dean Gray Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5559 334 148 12
216 00:58:49 Jo Margereson Female Female 4044 221 68 6
217 00:59:05 Katherine Mann Female Female 4044 139 69 7
218 00:59:06 Stuart Mann Norwich Road Runners Male Male 5054 140 149 16
219 00:59:09 Patsy Bradley Wymondham AC Female Female 5559 247 70 4
220 00:59:10 Danielle Crane Female Female 1839 28 71 35
221 00:59:11 Sarolta H A Bland Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 286 72 36
222 00:59:13 Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners Female Female 4549 83 73 10
223 00:59:20 Deborah Yaxley Norwich Road Runners Female Female 4044 53 74 8
224 00:59:22 Emma Cattermull Bure Valley Harriers Female Female 1839 292 75 37
225 00:59:53 Peter Walwyn Male Male 70 281 150 4
226 01:00:03 Nic Sharp Male Male 4549 123 151 31
227 01:00:08 Lynda Howard Female Female 4549 143 76 11
228 01:00:09 Kate Wenlock Female Female 1839 169 77 38
229 01:00:11 Mike Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 70 220 152 5
230 01:00:20 Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners Female Female 6064 41 78 4
231 01:00:22 Julie Barrow Ryston Runners Female Female 1839 179 79 39
232 01:00:23 Theresa Dean Female Female 1839 181 80 40
233 01:00:53 Kate Moore Female Female 1839 318 81 41
234 01:01:17 Kim Balding North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 5054 270 83 12
235 01:01:11 Katrina Wharton Framlinghamm Flyers Female Female 1839 66 82 42
236 01:01:17 Lyn Ottaway Female Female 4044 194 84 9
237 01:01:23 Joanne Mason Female Female 4549 36 85 12
238 01:01:26 Hayly Gladden Female Female 4044 329 86 10
239 01:02:09 Jenny Rowley Female Female 6569 86 87 3
240 01:02:33 Victoria Pollington Female Female 1839 14 88 43
241 01:02:34 Melissa Bye Female Female 1839 15 89 44
242 01:02:48 Caroline Nair Female Female 4044 229 90 11
243 01:03:02 Kirsty Gray Female Female 4044 55 91 12
244 01:03:22 Nichola Thatcher Wymondham AC Female Female 4549 68 92 13
245 01:04:03 Natalie Shrubsall Female Female 1839 146 93 45
246 01:04:04 Stephanie Brighty Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 264 94 46
247 01:04:36 Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners Female Female 6064 183 95 5
248 01:04:43 Louis Cooper Wymondham AC Male Male 70 238 153 6
249 01:04:55 Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runners Female Female 5054 61 96 13
250 01:05:18 Samantha Reddy Norwich Road Runners Female Female 4549 228 97 14
251 01:05:19 Liz Sumners Female Female 1839 308 98 47
252 01:05:21 Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 4549 117 99 15
253 01:05:24 Wendy Larke Wymondham AC Female Female 5054 243 100 14
254 01:05:59 Hazel Cason Dereham Runners Female Female 5559 166 101 5
255 01:06:04 Mark Wright Male Male 4044 20 154 26
256 01:06:18 Sarah Morter Female Female 5054 253 102 15
257 01:06:21 Trevor Groves Male Male 5054 203 155 17
258 01:07:00 Paul Talbot Male Male 5054 206 156 18
259 01:07:32 Allison Stevens Wymondham AC Female Female 5054 234 103 16
260 01:08:17 Martyn Dunsdon Male Male 1839 173 157 51
261 01:08:17 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 5054 211 158 19
262 01:08:43 Trevor Ashton Male Male 4549 331 159 32
263 01:09:21 Natasha Pritchard Female Female 1839 75 104 48
264 01:09:41 Nicola Dunsdon Female Female 1839 172 105 49
265 01:09:48 Sharon Lakey Female Female 1839 282 106 50
266 01:10:39 Donna Berry Female Female 1839 78 107 51
267 01:10:41 Sally Cazier Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 5054 44 108 17
268 01:12:30 Joanne Doleman Female Female 4044 48 109 13
269 01:13:54 Jackie Henley Newmarket Joggers Female Female 4549 290 110 16
270 01:13:54 Keith Page Newmarket Joggers Male Male 5559 265 160 13
271 01:17:32 Allyson Bailey Norwich Road Runners Female Female 1839 311 111 52
272 00:00:00 Shaun Hurr Reepham Runners Male Male 1839 310 165 52
273 01:21:26 Michelle Allen Female Female 1839 27 112 53
274 00:00:00 Tony Britt Uknetrunner Male Male 6064 302 166 9
275 00:00:00 Ivan Colman Wymondham AC Male Male 5054 324 162 20
276 00:00:00 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 5054 23 161 21
277 00:00:00 John Lockett Male Male 5559 155 163 14
278 00:00:00 Jordi Sola-Collado Male Male 1839 124 164 53