ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:35 Simon Heath Reading AC Male MS 361 1 1
2 00:37:05 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC Male MS 380 2 2
3 00:37:27 Kevin Tourle Male MV45 429 3 1
4 00:37:45 Russ Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 153 4 3
5 00:38:26 Bryan Camfield Horsham Joggers Male MV45 170 5 2
6 00:39:12 Michael Chapman Nene Valley Harriers Male MS 27 6 4
7 00:39:18 Rob Watts Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 431 7 5
8 00:39:43 David Burton Male MS 386 8 6
9 00:41:07 Tom Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 180 9 7
10 00:41:46 Daniel Saunders Male MS 109 10 8
11 00:41:54 Stephen Dallman Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 271 11 9
12 00:41:56 Scott Ulatowski Lingfield RC Male MV40 46 12 1
13 00:42:19 Mark Davies Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 29 13 10
14 00:42:23 Kevin James Mid Sussex Tri Club Male MS 393 14 11
15 00:43:00 Clive Spencer Crawley AC Male MV45 205 15 3
16 00:43:17 Paul Dowling Male MS 407 16 12
17 00:43:39 Mark Davies Male MV45 174 17 4
18 00:43:51 Paul Denby Male MV45 336 18 5
19 00:43:56 Richard Neale Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 121 19 13
20 00:44:32 Hywel Jones Arena 80 AC Male MV50 136 20 1
21 00:44:54 David Tibbals Crawley AC Male MV50 160 21 2
22 00:45:04 Andy Stadden Arunners RC Male MV50 110 22 3
23 00:45:14 Dan Oppe Lingfield Running Club Male MS 409 23 14
24 00:45:21 Ingo Borchert Male MS 324 24 15
25 00:45:28 Alex Cook Male MS 450 25 16
26 00:45:29 Annie Rebindaine Crawley AC Female FS 94 1 1
27 00:45:42 Dean Sanders Male MV50 57 26 4
28 00:45:48 Paul Turner Male MS 138 27 17
29 00:45:51 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers Male MV55 198 28 1
30 00:45:57 Catherine Corck Horsham Joggers Female FS 173 2 2
31 00:46:09 Mike OGrady Horsham Joggers Male MV45 35 29 6
32 00:46:11 Paul Armstrong Male MS 435 30 18
33 00:46:34 Rachael Lloyd-Smith Horsham Joggers Female FS 132 3 3
34 00:46:54 Hannah Burgan Female FS 142 4 4
35 00:46:54 Joseph Goldberg Male MS 141 31 19
36 00:46:59 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers Female FV35 193 5 1
37 00:47:05 Colin Aitken Leighton Fun Runners Male MS 149 32 20
38 00:47:33 David Jones Male MV45 83 33 7
39 00:47:56 Alex Slack Male MS 79 34 21
40 00:47:57 Nicki Scott Female FS 134 6 5
41 00:48:01 Mark Smee Horsham Joggers Male MV55 182 35 2
42 00:48:03 Jason Kramer Male MS 162 36 22
43 00:48:06 Richard Guest Portslade Hedgehoppers Male MV45 120 37 8
44 00:48:09 Ryan Sharp Male MS 101 38 23
45 00:48:13 James Marron Male MV40 117 39 2
46 00:48:21 Ann Sinnett Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV50 49 7 1
47 00:48:23 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV50 14 40 5
48 00:48:44 Tracey Wheeler Female FV35 199 8 2
49 00:48:49 Ross Wiggins Burgess Hill Runners Male MS 288 41 24
50 00:48:55 Mandy Regenass Lingfield RC Female FV35 37 9 3
51 00:49:01 James Bryan Male MS 449 42 25
52 00:49:16 George Tucker Mansell McTaggart Male Junior 184 43 1
53 00:49:23 Martin Richardson Male MS 20 44 26
54 00:49:31 Stuart Anderson Burgess Hill Runners Male MV50 394 45 6
55 00:49:38 Philip Parish Male MV45 437 46 9
56 00:49:39 Richard Fernley Mansell McTaggart Male MS 188 47 27
57 00:49:40 Jon Herbert Burgess Hill Runners Male MV45 436 48 10
58 00:49:53 Brian Taylor Male MS 406 49 28
59 00:50:06 Christopher Lobodzinski Male MS 48 50 29
60 00:50:06 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers Female FS 171 10 6
61 00:50:13 Rob Mccartney Male MV40 349 51 3
62 00:50:17 Adam Chilcott Burgess Hill Runners Male Junior 422 52 2
63 00:50:18 Stuart Austin Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV40 448 53 4
64 00:50:19 Keith Hemsley Male MV45 337 54 11
65 00:50:21 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV40 63 11 1
66 00:50:42 John Sabin Male MV65 88 55 1
67 00:50:49 James Sansom Male MS 354 56 30
68 00:50:51 Angela Sanham Female FS 202 12 7
69 00:50:53 Alastair Scott Male MV40 348 57 5
70 00:50:56 James Tombs Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MS 129 58 31
71 00:51:01 Leigh Smith Burgess Hill Runners Male MS 161 59 32
72 00:51:02 Paul Coe Tone Zone Runners Male MS 4 60 33
73 00:51:06 Calvin Johnson Male MS 294 61 34
74 00:51:09 Marianne G Lee Leighton Fun Runners Female FS 24 13 8
75 00:51:09 Annette Maynard Female FV40 204 14 2
76 00:51:15 Andrew Mowatt Male MS 82 62 35
77 00:51:17 Phil Case Male MS 366 63 36
78 00:51:21 Bob Heath Hove Hornets Male MV40 108 64 6
79 00:51:23 Alex Harman Male Junior 390 65 3
80 00:51:29 Peter Longworth Male MS 115 66 37
81 00:51:31 Graham Penny Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV40 54 67 7
82 00:51:32 Robert Summerfield Male MS 329 68 38
83 00:51:38 Maxine Lower Lingfield RC Female FV45 45 15 1
84 00:51:50 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers Male MS 5 69 39
85 00:51:54 Liz McLennan Lingfield RC Female FS 270 16 9
86 00:51:58 Lubomir Luckanic Male MS 405 70 40
87 00:52:01 Penny Herbert Female FV45 454 17 2
88 00:52:13 Natasha Davey Female FS 340 18 10
89 00:52:15 Matthew Mcneil Male MS 147 71 41
90 00:52:16 Stuart Gould Male MV40 195 72 8
91 00:52:29 Bob Potiphar Arena 80 AC Male MV50 126 73 7
92 00:52:33 John Dunkley Male MV40 87 74 9
93 00:52:34 Andrew Hill Male MS 396 75 42
94 00:52:36 Graham Lyall Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV55 470 76 3
95 00:52:37 Toby Scott Comets RRC Male MS 135 77 43
96 00:52:37 Richard Balchin Male MS 322 78 44
97 00:52:39 Tim Paget Male MS 159 79 45
98 00:52:40 Robbie Whishaw Male MS 131 80 46
99 00:52:43 Charlotte Hoevel Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FS 78 19 11
100 00:52:44 Neil Kelly Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MS 114 81 47
101 00:52:45 Charlie Owen Male MS 381 82 48
102 00:52:53 Claire Keith Seaford Striders Female FS 128 20 12
103 00:52:55 Mark Clawson Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MV40 86 83 10
104 00:52:59 James Niblett Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MS 460 84 49
105 00:53:02 Robert Pank Lingfield RC Male MV65 379 85 2
106 00:53:03 Nick Lever Male MV40 76 86 11
107 00:53:07 Mark Craigs Burgess Hill Runners Male MS 60 87 50
108 00:53:26 Guy Wates Lingfield RC Male MV45 384 88 12
109 00:53:31 Phil Rolfe Male MV40 328 89 12
110 00:53:37 Ashley Guest Male MS 148 90 51
111 00:53:39 Daniel Ellis Male MS 442 91 52
112 00:53:50 Trevor Harman Male MV50 391 92 8
113 00:54:02 Jack Barton Male MS 383 93 53
114 00:54:07 Steve Beardwell Kent Police Male MV55 296 94 4
115 00:54:15 Michael Brewer Male MV45 41 95 13
116 00:54:24 Ian Turnbull Hailsham Harriers Male MV40 197 96 13
117 00:54:26 Stuart Chapman Male MS 352 97 54
118 00:54:28 Mark Austin Male MV40 447 98 14
119 00:54:38 Lucie Venables Haywards Heath Harriers Female FS 426 21 13
120 00:54:45 Jayne Meadows Female FV40 347 22 3
121 00:54:49 Stewart Gasson Male MS 112 99 55
122 00:55:04 Daniel Hughes Tone Zone Runners Male MV40 433 100 15
123 00:55:06 Ken Boyle Male MV40 395 101 16
124 00:55:07 Ian Berry Arena 80 AC Male MV55 151 102 5
125 00:55:07 Louise Julian Female FS 301 23 14
126 00:55:08 David Holford Male MS 372 103 56
127 00:55:09 Gail Johnson Female FV55 293 24 1
128 00:55:13 Susan Barnard Female FV50 70 25 2
129 00:55:14 Stephen Pennington Male MV50 453 104 9
130 00:55:19 Neil Addison Male MS 50 105 57
131 00:55:20 Seb Gregory - 287
132 00:55:21 Simon Waller Male MS 116 106 58
133 00:55:24 Auria Dee Female FS 119 26 15
134 00:55:29 Jason Wadey Burgess Hill Runners Male MV40 6 107 17
135 00:55:32 Philippa Molineux Female FS 353 27 16
136 00:55:39 Andrea Page Nene Valley Harriers Female FV35 439 28 4
137 00:55:46 Carol Woodman Female FV50 472 29 3
138 00:56:09 Paul Burgess Horsham Joggers Male MV45 165 108 14
139 00:56:26 Emma Flint Female FS 40 30 17
140 00:56:32 Stephanie Turley Female FS 181 31 18
141 00:56:32 Kieran Lewer Male MV40 177 109 18
142 00:56:39 Alan Robinson Male MS 427 110 59
143 00:56:47 Raymond Ko Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MS 98 111 60
144 00:56:50 Mark Booker Male MV45 319 112 15
145 00:56:54 Sarah Molden Female FS 156 32 19
146 00:56:54 Abigail Bourne Female Junior 320 33 4
147 00:56:56 Rob Savage Male MV45 265 113 16
148 00:56:56 Stuart Thomson Tone Zone Runners Male MV55 434 114 6
149 00:57:22 Ian Dumbrell Male MV45 420 115 17
150 00:57:23 Tony Woollard Male MV55 292 116 7
151 00:57:34 Sara Hague Female FV45 66 34 3
152 00:57:36 Andy Legg Male MV45 133 117 18
153 00:57:42 Rik Taub Phoenix AC Male MV65 457 118 3
154 00:58:02 Tim Wright Male MV45 342 119 19
155 00:58:12 Julie Lang Female FV35 269 35 5
156 00:58:29 Tiffany Hill-Jones Female FS 143 36 20
157 00:58:43 Nicholas Gregory Male MV55 286 120 8
158 00:58:50 Angus Kennedy Male MV45 266 121 20
159 00:58:52 Thomas Pattinson Team AFD Male MS 311 122 61
160 00:59:00 Carla Ferdinando Female FS 85 37 21
161 00:59:06 Greg Hilton Male MS 456 123 62
162 00:59:09 Sarah Hamilton Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV45 326 38 4
163 00:59:21 Christopher Harrison Male MS 300 124 63
164 00:59:21 Jacqueline Marley Female FV40 408 39 4
165 00:59:24 Gemma Moseley Lingfield RC Female FS 360 40 22
166 00:59:24 Sharon Fisher Female FV40 432 41 5
167 00:59:26 Mik Carr Beccles Triathlon Male MV55 39 125 9
168 00:59:29 Johan Dusurgay Male MS 474 126 64
169 00:59:30 An Kwiatkowska Female FS 106 42 23
170 00:59:32 Jessica Funnell Female FS 107 43 24
171 00:59:33 John Russell Victory AC Male MV60 145 127 1
172 00:59:34 Ciaran Weir Male MS 93 128 65
173 00:59:34 Michael van Slageren Male MV55 51 129 10
174 00:59:35 Graham Clark Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV55 92 130 11
175 00:59:37 Justin Marsden Male MV40 257 131 19
176 00:59:38 Matt Becker Male MS 254 132 66
177 00:59:40 Annabel Kolter Female FV40 18 44 6
178 00:59:44 Karen Jooste Female FV40 137 45 7
179 01:00:00 Debbie Dillon Female FV40 339 46 8
180 01:00:06 Victor Underwood Male MV70 176 133 1
181 01:00:10 Samantha Robbins Female FS 410 47 25
182 01:00:13 Jaime Wallden Mansell McTaggart Male MV40 183 134 20
183 01:00:14 Warren Dodds Mansell McTaggart Male MV45 186 135 21
184 01:00:14 Scott Dodds Mansell McTaggart Male MV40 185 136 21
185 01:00:18 Richard Nainby Male MV50 469 137 10
186 01:00:23 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 194 138 67
187 01:00:26 Sandra Brasier Female FV40 362 48 9
188 01:00:32 Rebecca Bland Female FS 155 49 26
189 01:00:32 Chloe Stewart Female FV35 346 50 6
190 01:00:35 Jaimie Howells Female FS 36 51 27
191 01:00:36 Karen Miles Worthing Striders Female FV45 105 52 5
192 01:00:42 Elisabeth Scott Horsham Joggers Female FV45 56 53 6
193 01:00:42 Georgina Scutt K2 Run Club Female FV40 376 54 10
194 01:00:45 Sarah Moore Female FV35 463 55 7
195 01:00:47 Cristal Mooney Female FV40 471 56 11
196 01:00:48 Tania Jackson Female FV45 369 57 7
197 01:00:56 Sue Pearson Goring Road Runners Female FV40 113 58 12
198 01:00:58 Matthew Cawthra Male MS 125 139 68
199 01:01:21 Peter McRae-Ironside Male MV50 34 140 11
200 01:01:26 Rob Willcox Male MV45 64 141 22
201 01:01:33 Sophie Macarthy Female FV40 316 59 13
202 01:01:36 Natalie King Female FV40 451 60 14
203 01:01:40 James Munden Horsham Joggers Male MS 53 142 69
204 01:01:46 Alexa Van Slagenen Female FS 461 61 28
205 01:01:54 Gareth Kirby Male MS 428 143 70
206 01:01:58 Penny Southern Folkestone Running Club Female FV50 67 62 4
207 01:02:02 Julie Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV45 75 63 8
208 01:02:03 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV40 73 64 15
209 01:02:03 Victoria Sellick Female FV40 344 65 16
210 01:02:16 Rachel Shrimpton Female FV45 268 66 9
211 01:02:33 Kate Kermack Female FV40 338 67 17
212 01:02:38 David Risby Burgess Hill Runners Male MV55 166 144 12
213 01:02:41 Vicky Lee Female Junior 389 68 5
214 01:02:43 Mary Freestone Crawley Saints and Sinners Female FV55 111 69 2
215 01:02:45 Dean Battersby Male MV45 387 145 23
216 01:02:52 Lucy Greenough Female FS 444 70 29
217 01:02:55 Craig Beckwith Male MS 368 146 71
218 01:02:55 Jane Berry Female FS 367 71 30
219 01:02:57 Jo Olsen Female FV40 8 72 18
220 01:03:02 Hoss Davies Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV65 421 147 4
221 01:03:22 Matthew Johnson Mansell McTaggart Male MS 187 148 72
222 01:03:22 Mark Pearce Team AFD Male MV45 313 149 24
223 01:03:22 Pete Clements Male MS 404 150 73
224 01:03:26 Adrian Carter Male MV40 430 151 22
225 01:03:26 Kamella Clough Female FS 425 73 31
226 01:03:29 Wendy Wilson Oxted Runners Female FV45 201 74 10
227 01:03:31 Melvyn Walmsley Male MV60 277 152 2
228 01:03:32 Tracey Parle Female FV40 323 75 19
229 01:03:39 Ben Lee Male Junior 411 153 6
230 01:03:47 Kay Mcmenamin Burgess Hill Runners Female FV40 355 76 20
231 01:03:56 Emily Marsden Female FV35 258 77 8
232 01:03:58 Andrea Williams Female FV45 172 78 11
233 01:04:01 Carole Mills Burgess Hill Runners Female FV35 419 79 9
234 01:04:04 Dana Ludwig Female FV40 350 80 21
235 01:04:05 Karen Hicks Female FV35 200 81 10
236 01:04:11 Jonathan Lamont Male MS 332 154 74
237 01:04:15 Grant Wenban Male MS 351 155 75
238 01:04:16 Rebecca Van Loock Female FV35 441 82 11
239 01:04:19 Amanda Hyatt Female FV50 203 83 5
240 01:04:20 Nicola Dempsey Female FV35 103 84 12
241 01:04:21 Louise Archer Epsom Allsorts Female FS 446 85 32
242 01:04:36 Joanne Hartland Horsham Joggers Female FV55 401 86 3
243 01:04:48 Fiona Clifton Horsham Joggers Female FV50 440 87 6
244 01:04:50 Christopher Leeson Male MV40 206 156 23
245 01:04:51 Claire Jonas Female FV40 356 88 22
246 01:04:55 Debbie Guest Female FV35 317 89 13
247 01:05:06 Gavin Crickett UKnetrunner Male MV50 42 157 12
248 01:05:11 Grant Smith Male MS 343 158 76
249 01:05:13 Steve Dyson Male MS 102 159 77
250 01:05:22 Emma Thurlow Female FV45 33 90 12
251 01:05:28 Kim Humphreys KPS Male MS 192 160 78
252 01:05:28 Brian Goudie Male MS 299 161 79
253 01:05:29 Brian Jamurath Male MS 359 162 80
254 01:05:50 Marie Carey Burgess Hill Runners Female FV45 59 91 13
255 01:05:50 Hannah Watkins Burgess Hill Runners Female FS 25 92 33
256 01:05:58 Thomas Jex Male Junior 378 163 7
257 01:06:18 Martyn Greaves Fittleworth Flyers Male MV55 77 164 13
258 01:06:42 Dee-Ann Davie Female FV45 178 93 14
259 01:06:57 Louise Lewer Female FV40 374 94 23
260 01:07:01 Rosanna Toner Female Junior 10 95 8
261 01:07:05 Ben Cranfield Male MS 365 165 81
262 01:07:09 Ed Watson KPS Male MV40 189 166 24
263 01:07:11 Sarah Johnsen Female FS 345 96 34
264 01:07:17 Sara Marshallsay Female FV35 289 97 14
265 01:07:18 Jo Bryan Female FV35 306 98 15
266 01:07:26 Mark Hastings Male MV45 104 167 25
267 01:07:43 Jennie Hughes Female FV50 16 99 7
268 01:07:51 Dave Child Male MS 278 168 82
269 01:07:56 Jo Davis Female FV40 272 100 24
270 01:08:17 Emma Kellond Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FS 284 101 35
271 01:08:29 Vicky Rens Female FV35 445 102 16
272 01:08:31 Steve Munn KPS Male MV45 191 169 26
273 01:08:31 James Watson KPS Male MV45 190 170 27
274 01:08:33 Catherine Banks Female FV40 256 103 25
275 01:08:36 Isabel Alderton-Sell Female FS 375 104 36
276 01:08:37 Lucinda Alderton-Sell Female FS 400 105 37
277 01:08:39 Tiziana Ulian Female FV40 392 106 26
278 01:08:51 Dave Hughes Male MV50 17 171 13
279 01:08:55 Simon Usher Male MS 210 172 83
280 01:09:07 Paula Russell Victory AC Female FV55 146 107 4
281 01:09:23 Kelly Tomsett Burgess Hill Runners Female FS 334 108 38
282 01:09:28 Mustak Miah Male MS 363 173 84
283 01:09:48 Debbie Hughes Female FV55 22 109 5
284 01:09:48 Richard Hughes Male MV50 21 174 14
285 01:09:51 Caroline Wadey Burgess Hill Runners Female FV40 252 110 27
286 01:09:58 Rebecca Dunlop Female FV35 399 111 17
287 01:09:58 Elaine Lazenby Female FV35 364 112 18
288 01:10:05 Francis Watters Male MV55 144 175 14
289 01:10:15 Emma Leeson Brighton & Hove City AC Female FS 32 113 39
290 01:10:18 Matthew Andrews Male MV40 261 176 25
291 01:10:20 Hugh Stevenage Male MV45 473 177 28
292 01:10:28 Richard Collier Male MV40 325 178 26
293 01:10:46 Sophie Lamont Female FV35 331 114 19
294 01:10:51 Corinne Willcox Female FV50 267 115 8
295 01:11:00 Helen Carr Female FV40 260 116 28
296 01:11:14 Christopher Durrant Male MV40 262 179 27
297 01:11:32 Kate Hastings Female FS 264 117 40
298 01:11:34 Penny Spencer Female FV40 127 118 29
299 01:11:36 Karen Smith Female FV40 179 119 30
300 01:11:42 Debbie Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FS 285 120 41
301 01:11:55 Francesca Adams Female FS 458 121 42
302 01:12:02 Ingvor Hicks Male MV40 462 180 28
303 01:12:13 Mary Davies JogScotland Female FV60 438 122 1
304 01:12:21 Patrick Maher Male MV45 403 181 29
305 01:12:26 Karen Lee Female FV45 388 123 15
306 01:12:32 Andy Carr Male MV45 23 182 30
307 01:12:49 Gill Christensen Horsham Joggers Female FS 80 124 43
308 01:12:49 Jane Haviland Webster Female FV50 385 125 9
309 01:12:53 Emma Holford Female FS 373 126 44
310 01:13:01 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV60 11 127 2
311 01:13:01 Tina Hayes Female FV40 459 128 31
312 01:13:12 Louise Rose Female FV45 412 129 16
313 01:13:29 Robin Mayer Male MV65 196 183 5
314 01:13:35 Alison Shore Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV45 402 130 17
315 01:13:42 Claire Giles Female FV35 68 131 20
316 01:13:49 Sarah Smithson Female FV45 464 132 18
317 01:13:54 Tammy Hall Female FV35 84 133 21
318 01:13:56 Colin Douglass Male MS 298 184 85
319 01:13:59 Tara Mead Female FV40 318 134 32
320 01:14:00 Glyn Edwards Male MS 371 185 86
321 01:14:00 Josh Eyres Male MS 370 186 87
322 01:14:04 Susan Alexander Female FV40 263 135 33
323 01:14:32 Tom McLeish Male MV40 452 187 29
324 01:14:52 Mel Daddow Female FS 330 136 45
325 01:15:03 John Alway Male MV40 140 188 30
326 01:15:09 Jonathan Leak Burgess Hill Runners Male MV45 398 189 31
327 01:15:39 Jean Leak Burgess Hill Runners Female FV50 397 137 10
328 01:15:50 Peter Chittenden Tone Zone Runners Male MV70 164 190 1
329 01:16:09 Sarah Harper St Francis Runners Female FV40 341 138 34
330 01:16:19 Amanda Parker Female FV50 62 139 11
331 01:16:21 Eshelle Badeau Female FV35 466 140 22
332 01:16:31 Wendy Spicer Burgess Hill Runners Female FV45 273 141 19
333 01:16:35 Bettina Jung Female FV50 413 142 12
334 01:17:02 Pete Thompson Brighton & Hove City AC Male MV55 30 191 15
335 01:17:03 Vanessa Harrold Female FV45 139 143 20
336 01:17:04 Fiona Montgomery Female FS 123 144 46
337 01:17:12 Ali Strowman Female FV40 275 145 35
338 01:17:13 Rebecca Clay Horsham Joggers Female FV35 124 146 23
339 01:17:14 Charlie Evans Female FS 122 147 47
340 01:17:19 Sheila Bradshaw Female FV65 467 148 1
341 01:17:40 Liam Thompson Team AFD Male MV40 310 192 31
342 01:17:47 Anita Harris Burgess Hill Runners Female FV45 415 149 21
343 01:18:16 Dilys Pemberton Female FV50 43 150 13
344 01:18:47 Lynne Wheeler Gravesend Road Runners Female FV35 90 151 24
345 01:19:35 Jemma Hann Female FS 276 152 48
346 01:20:24 Victoria Dickson Female FV35 414 153 25
347 01:20:25 Mims Morrison Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV35 424 154 26
348 01:20:49 Julie Rayner Female FV50 72 155 14
349 01:20:49 Diane Ratcliff Female FV50 69 156 15
350 01:21:19 Karen Gevaux St Francis Runners Female FS 357 157 49
351 01:21:22 Michael Reynhart Inspired 2 Run Male MV50 358 193 15
352 01:21:35 Alison Reynhart Female FV45 305 158 22
353 01:21:35 David Chandler Male MV45 303 194 32
354 01:22:45 Paul Nainby Horsham Joggers Male MV60 443 195 3
355 01:23:36 Angela Jex Female FV40 65 159 36
356 01:23:36 Sue Armstrong Female FV50 377 160 16
357 01:24:44 Tracey Eyeions Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV45 282 161 23
358 01:33:18 Juliet Parker Female FV50 335 162 17
359 01:37:37 Joseph Dunnell Male MV50 279 196 16
360 01:40:54 Sophie/Jan Easey Team AFD Female FS 309 163 50
361 01:40:55 Jenny Pearce Team AFD Female FS 315 164 51
362 01:40:55 Tony Young Team AFD Male MV45 314 197 33
363 01:50:30 Nikki Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV40 283 165 37