ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:38:31 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC M MS 344 1
2 00:38:56 Lewis Fagge M Junior 298 1
3 00:39:13 Paul Proster Brighton & Hove City AC M MV45 398 1
4 00:39:29 Anthony Snelling Arena 80 AC M MS 388 2
5 00:39:30 Alex Cruttenden Serpentine M MS 143 3
6 00:39:37 Michael Chapman Nene Valley Harriers M MS 20 4
7 00:39:43 Christian Booker M MS 128 5
8 00:40:05 Daniel Saunders St Francis Runners M MS 111 6
9 00:41:34 Dan Annison M MS 126 7
10 00:41:38 William Galley M MS 187 8
11 00:41:39 Clive Spencer Crawley AC M MV45 425 2
12 00:41:41 Michael Burke Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 135 9
13 00:41:47 Matt Cook M MS 57 10
14 00:41:54 Phil Payne Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 154 11
15 00:41:57 Jason Russell Haywards Heath Harriers M MV40 47 1
16 00:42:13 Barry Tullett Haywards Heath Harriers M MV45 431 3
17 00:43:35 Trevor Barrett M MS 422 12
18 00:43:40 Caroline Kelly F FS 164 1
19 00:43:45 Jonathan Lelliott Burgess Hill Runners M MV50 391 1
20 00:44:12 Hans Van Nierod M MV40 407 2
21 00:44:18 Robert Hoodless Mid Sussex Tri Club M MV50 123 2
22 00:44:23 Mal Preece M MV50 51 3
23 00:44:23 Ian Fines Lewes AC M MV50 421 4
24 00:44:29 Susan McDonald South London Harriers F FV45 100 1
25 00:44:37 Alex Cook M MS 257 13
26 00:44:43 DAve Arnold Vegan Runners M MV70 452 1
27 00:44:46 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers M MV55 137 1
28 00:44:49 Cameron Mclatchie M MS 289 14
29 00:44:55 Ingo Borchert M MS 345 15
30 00:45:22 Nicholas Dexter Brighton Phoenix M MS 382 16
31 00:45:23 Patrick McGuigan M MS 435 17
32 00:45:33 Miles Fagge M MS 297 18
33 00:45:39 Leigh Smith Burgess Hill Runners M MS 426 19
34 00:45:44 Mark Southern M MS 19 20
35 00:45:45 Ed Plager M MS 11 21
36 00:45:48 Linda Schofield F FV40 319 1
37 00:45:53 David Tibbals Crawley AC M MV50 27 5
38 00:46:13 Andrew Mair Tone Zone Runners M MS 411 22
39 00:46:25 Dean Sanders M MV50 158 6
40 00:46:45 Kieran O'Sullivan M MS 155 23
41 00:46:52 Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix M MV60 282 1
42 00:47:05 Rob Clarke M MV45 96 4
43 00:47:12 Tony Earl M MV45 206 5
44 00:47:14 Isobel Muir Arena 80 AC F FV35 48 1
45 00:47:15 Ross Wiggins Burgess Hill Runners M MS 292 24
46 00:47:20 Jack Hammond M MS 258 25
47 00:47:26 Katy Fisher Lingfield RC F FS 429 2
48 00:47:49 Julian Hollingdale Arena 80 AC M MV45 432 6
49 00:48:04 Nick Atkins M MS 77 26
50 00:48:05 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix F FS 310 3
51 00:48:06 Tim Aspeling M MV50 25 7
52 00:48:11 Edward Hollingdale Arena 80 AC M MS 433 27
53 00:48:22 Edward Cockill M MS 107 28
54 00:48:28 Pedro Corbacho M MS 315 29
55 00:48:30 Andrew Finch M MS 145 30
56 00:48:31 Chris Lovelock M MV40 321 3
57 00:48:35 Mark Turner M MS 61 31
58 00:48:45 Ann Sinnett Haywards Heath Harriers F FV50 28 1
59 00:48:46 Bruce Girvan M MV45 120 7
60 00:48:49 Andrew Hodgson M MV45 34 8
61 00:48:52 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers M MV50 5 8
62 00:48:58 Philip Parish M MV45 419 9
63 00:49:03 Stewart Horne The Stragglers M MS 89 32
64 00:49:04 Mandy Regenass Lingfield RC F FV35 83 2
65 00:49:09 Kirsty Armstrong F FV40 273 2
66 00:49:09 Unknown Armstrong M MS 400 33
67 00:49:18 Daniel Hughes Tone Zone Runners M MV40 410 4
68 00:49:28 Richard Burge M MV45 349 10
69 00:49:30 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers M MV40 109 5
70 00:49:34 Sophie Mills Lingfield RC F FV35 157 3
71 00:49:55 Trevor Harman M MV50 408 9
72 00:49:57 Matt Floyd M MV40 6 6
73 00:50:01 Carl Bryant Tone Zone Runners M MV40 412 7
74 00:50:03 Keith Hemsley M MV45 249 11
75 00:50:06 Dave Comeau M MS 385 34
76 00:50:11 John Sabin M MV70 112 2
77 00:50:14 Adam Judd The Eniyolaters M MS 129 35
78 00:50:14 Liam Bailey M MS 378 36
79 00:50:15 Tony Holcombe Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners M MV55 12 2
80 00:50:17 Gary McLeod Tone Zone Runners M MV40 401 8
81 00:50:20 Christopher Lobodzinski M MS 66 37
82 00:50:24 Andrew Claxton M MV45 209 12
83 00:50:28 Sara Hague F FV45 443 2
84 00:50:33 Angela Chapman F FS 15 4
85 00:50:38 Neil Burchett M MV55 424 3
86 00:50:41 William Whitehead M MV45 52 13
87 00:50:48 Neil McCennan Lingfield RC M MV40 439 9
88 00:51:05 Henry Wagstall M MS 436 38
89 00:51:11 Alex Harman M Junior 342 2
90 00:51:16 Alison Gormley Horsham Joggers F FV45 18 3
91 00:51:16 Carol-Anne Davies-Jones Horsham Joggers F FV35 22 4
92 00:51:22 Matthew Canthra Burgess Hill Runners M MS 444 39
93 00:51:25 Marcus Parish M Junior 420 3
94 00:51:26 Kambiz Saber M MV40 251 10
95 00:51:31 Lee Crow Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 76 14
96 00:51:37 Graham Horner M MS 29 40
97 00:51:45 Mark Colquhoun M MV45 267 15
98 00:51:53 Nick Lever Victoria Park Harriers M MV40 127 11
99 00:51:59 Adam Buxton M MS 406 41
100 00:52:03 David Nottidge Lingfield RC M MV55 352 4
101 00:52:06 David Ricketts Mid Sussex Tri Club M MV55 163 5
102 00:52:09 Laura O'Grady Semut F FV35 414 5
103 00:52:33 Brian O'Kane M MV50 39 10
104 00:52:35 Anthony Bevan Petts Wood Runners M MV50 364 11
105 00:52:36 Josh Bond M MS 291 42
106 00:52:42 Steve Beardwell Kent Police M MV55 351 6
107 00:52:44 Paul Hunter M MV55 24 7
108 00:52:44 Natasha Davey F FS 334 5
109 00:52:45 Nicky Yeates F FV55 43 1
110 00:52:50 Anthony Neal Crawley Saints and Sinners M MS 114 43
111 00:52:58 Shannon O'Brien 2Raw2Furious M MS 238 44
112 00:53:07 Jenny Pullen F FS 140 6
113 00:53:14 Sebastian Gregory M Junior 279 4
114 00:53:20 Brendan Streeter M MV45 215 16
115 00:53:27 Charlie Owen M MS 314 45
116 00:53:32 Shaun Bigg M MS 287 46
117 00:53:37 Annette Maynard F FV40 159 3
118 00:53:45 Gayle Tyler F FV40 331 4
119 00:53:45 Lawrence Rooke M MV55 454 8
120 00:53:48 Nadine Clark F FV50 234 2
121 00:53:49 David Reynhart M MV45 53 17
122 00:53:57 Graham Lyall Haywards Heath Harriers M MV55 442 9
123 00:53:59 Gary McLeod Tone Zone Runners M MV40 401 12
124 00:54:03 Neil Pearce M MV40 418 13
125 00:54:04 Gordon Offler M MV50 125 12
126 00:54:04 Claire Keith Seaford Striders RC F FS 320 7
127 00:54:05 Richard Neale Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 141 47
128 00:54:07 James Trehearne 172 Sqn ATC M MV45 138 18
129 00:54:08 Andrew Gilbert M MV45 41 19
130 00:54:09 Mark Clawson Crawley Saints and Sinners M MV40 136 14
131 00:54:15 Tracey Booker F FV40 70 5
132 00:54:18 Robin Paul McCartney M MV40 405 15
133 00:54:19 Don McCormick M MS 304 48
134 00:54:21 Simon Dawes M MS 252 49
135 00:54:29 Sue Garner Lingfield RC F FV65 256 1
136 00:54:33 Oliver Jones M MV40 376 16
137 00:54:48 Ian Dumbrell M MS 63 50
138 00:54:51 Rob Lloyd M MS 80 51
139 00:54:55 Hannah Carey Brighton Phoenix F FS 296 8
140 00:55:00 Roger Fagge M MV50 86 13
141 00:55:04 Stephanie Turley F FS 44 9
142 00:55:07 Sue Cooper Hailsham Harriers F FV55 260 2
143 00:55:11 Alex Lucas M MS 415 52
144 00:55:11 Russell Veale M MS 205 53
145 00:55:15 Tom Wood M MS 268 54
146 00:55:18 Paul Jackson M MV60 121 2
147 00:55:19 Mark Craigs Burgess Hill Runners M MS 369 55
148 00:55:25 Holly Baker F FS 368 10
149 00:55:26 Neil Williams M MS 235 56
150 00:55:35 A Jones M MV45 146 20
151 00:55:36 Nicola Cowles Mid Sussex Tri Club F FS 162 11
152 00:55:41 John Tighe Crowborough Runners M MV50 278 14
153 00:55:42 Nicholas Gregory M MV55 343 10
154 00:55:42 John Noton M MV45 377 21
155 00:55:46 Sarah Mendes F FS 58 12
156 00:55:47 Richard Tickner Hailsham Harriers M MV50 165 15
157 00:55:47 Helen O'Sullivan Hailsham Harriers F FS 360 13
158 00:55:51 Katherine Galley F FV35 448 6
159 00:55:57 Lara Maynard F Junior 372 5
160 00:56:00 Mustak Miah Burgess Hill Runners M MS 285 57
161 00:56:04 Daniel Belton M MV40 416 17
162 00:56:04 Nina Dawes F FS 365 14
163 00:56:07 Linda Russell Burgess Hill Runners F FV50 347 3
164 00:56:16 Graham Trill M MV50 36 16
165 00:56:26 Chris Lees M MV45 23 22
166 00:56:51 Ian Platt Fareham Crusaders M MV40 299 18
167 00:56:54 Sean Taylor M MS 413 58
168 00:56:58 Mark Dewdney M MV50 283 17
169 00:56:59 Chris Grady M MV45 84 23
170 00:57:07 Dave Cauvin M MV45 409 24
171 00:57:18 Timothy Barker M MV50 356 18
172 00:57:20 Georgina Scutt Crawley Saints and Sinners F FV40 95 6
173 00:57:26 Ben Gould M MS 399 59
174 00:57:27 Samantha Massingham F FV35 133 7
175 00:57:27 Rich Ridley M MV40 269 19
176 00:57:39 Monica Wiggins F FV55 373 3
177 00:58:04 Peter Miller Lewes AC M MV45 333 25
178 00:58:06 Elaine Sinclair Worthing Striders F FV55 118 4
179 00:58:12 Greg Slako M MS 130 60
180 00:58:15 Paul Burgess Horsham Joggers M MV45 295 26
181 00:58:26 Chris Glanfield Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 69 61
182 00:58:26 Antonia King F FS 307 15
183 00:58:31 Mark Booker M MV45 119 27
184 00:58:32 Spike Ewens Southdowns M MV55 10 11
185 00:58:33 Matthew Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers M MS 7 62
186 00:58:43 Peter Stickley M MS 271 63
187 00:58:59 Jason Matthews M MS 272 64
188 00:59:00 Peter Gooding M MV50 371 19
189 00:59:01 Hannah Gooding F FS 357 16
190 00:59:11 Barry Reynolds M MV50 354 20
191 00:59:19 Matthew Becker M MS 148 65
192 00:59:25 Claire Tucknott Burgess Hill Runners F FS 152 17
193 00:59:28 Amanda Sullivan Horsham Joggers F FV50 153 4
194 00:59:28 Helen Woods Horsham Joggers F FV45 366 4
195 00:59:28 Helen Mallows Horsham Joggers F FV45 108 5
196 00:59:29 Danny Jeremiah M MS 367 66
197 00:59:42 Christopher Longley M MV40 374 20
198 00:59:49 Carole Mills Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 441 7
199 00:59:53 Finbarr Cotter Horsham Joggers M MV60 216 3
200 00:59:54 Hayley Sherrel F FS 434 18
201 00:59:56 Chris Hull M MS 13 67
202 01:00:07 DAvid Jackson M MS 290 68
203 01:00:10 Danielle Kaelin Henfield Joggers F FS 248 19
204 01:00:11 Rob Savage M MV50 395 21
205 01:00:18 Nikki Bryan F FV40 393 8
206 01:00:28 Sharon Fisher F FV40 361 9
207 01:00:34 Sean Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC M MV45 293 28
208 01:00:36 Debbie Gatland Tuff Fitty Tri Club F FV55 396 5
209 01:00:37 Paul Deffley M MS 151 69
210 01:00:38 Rob Burnand M MV55 115 12
211 01:00:50 Yvette Istead F MS 207 70
212 01:00:53 Rik Taub Brighton Phoenix M MV65 208 1
213 01:00:58 Michelle Ross F FS 440 20
214 01:00:58 Denise Ross F FV55 101 6
215 01:01:00 Klara Boarder Haywards Heath Harriers F FV35 276 8
216 01:01:17 Ian Reader Arunners M MV55 332 13
217 01:01:19 Peter Izard M MV40 381 21
218 01:01:19 Charlotte Barham F FS 116 21
219 01:01:19 Chantal Mendes F FS 427 22
220 01:01:23 Paloma McGuiness F FV35 74 9
221 01:01:24 Adrian Carter M MV40 370 22
222 01:01:30 Andy Carr Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 224 29
223 01:01:35 Nigel Edney Horsham Joggers M MV50 312 22
224 01:01:42 Glen Campbell M MV45 17 30
225 01:01:42 Brian Goudie M MS 239 71
226 01:01:49 Catherine Banks F FV40 397 10
227 01:01:59 Caroline Ray F FV45 156 6
228 01:02:01 Paula Tiller F FS 223 23
229 01:02:12 Sarah Bonwick F FV40 449 11
230 01:02:15 Vicki Campbell F FV35 240 10
231 01:02:17 Sophie Carpenter F FS 281 24
232 01:02:41 Graham Hastings M MV55 42 14
233 01:02:54 Laura Clowes F FS 348 25
234 01:02:59 Sandra Fowlie Hailsham Harriers F FV50 394 5
235 01:02:59 Naomi Anderson F FS 311 26
236 01:03:00 Clare Payne Burgess Hill Runners F FV35 247 11
237 01:03:07 Rachel White F FS 450 27
238 01:03:29 Nicola Cornwell F FV35 91 12
239 01:03:31 Sue Lovelock F FV50 92 6
240 01:03:32 Gemma Wise CRC F FS 93 28
241 01:03:32 Marios Pitsialis CRC M MS 94 72
242 01:03:32 Susie Colvill CRC F FV50 147 7
243 01:03:32 Graham Colvill CRC M MV40 8 23
244 01:03:32 Faye Spooner Barking Road Runners F FV35 59 13
245 01:03:35 Ananda Mello-Costa Brighton Phoenix F FV35 383 14
246 01:03:35 Jason Cook M MS 359 73
247 01:03:42 Matthew Parle M MS 263 74
248 01:03:51 Andrew Harrold M MV40 303 24
249 01:03:54 Chris Bourlet M MV45 430 31
250 01:03:57 Paul Abbie M MS 110 75
251 01:03:59 Linda Tullett Haywards Heath Harriers F FV45 362 7
252 01:04:01 John Carey Burgess Hill Runners M MV55 231 15
253 01:04:03 Tracey Parle F FV45 78 8
254 01:04:05 Sarah Martin F FV45 85 9
255 01:04:08 Catherine Atkins F FS 339 29
256 01:04:09 Sandra Sparks F FV45 237 10
257 01:04:10 Robert Thomas M MV40 445 25
258 01:04:11 Ginette Read WeRun F FV40 346 12
259 01:04:18 Catherine Morgan St Francis Runners F FV45 31 11
260 01:04:21 Diane Berry Horsham Joggers F FV55 105 7
261 01:04:22 Robert Barnett Hamworthy Harriers M MV60 313 4
262 01:04:26 Katie McBride F FS 62 30
263 01:04:26 Sally West F FS 277 31
264 01:04:29 Lisa Jones F FV45 327 12
265 01:04:30 Angela Bower Burgess Hill Runners F FV55 328 8
266 01:04:39 Sarah Gillam F FS 88 32
267 01:04:39 Paula Gillam F FV55 97 9
268 01:05:27 Stuart Davies Crawley Saints and Sinners M MV40 64 26
269 01:05:30 Sarah Moore F FV40 437 13
270 01:05:31 Louise Chadwick F FS 438 33
271 01:05:32 Frauke Jackson F FS 195 34
272 01:05:33 Kevin Williams M MS 144 76
273 01:05:40 Peter Cobbett Haywards Heath Harriers M MV70 264 3
274 01:05:43 Penny Spencer F FV40 329 14
275 01:05:50 Louise Julian F FS 103 35
276 01:05:59 Sam Gladman F FV35 325 15
277 01:06:03 Emma Thurlow F FV45 326 13
278 01:06:07 Amanda Duplock F FS 244 36
279 01:06:07 Michelle Duplock F FV35 301 16
280 01:06:10 Natalie Ruzyllo F FS 302 37
281 01:06:12 Leisa Clark F FV40 117 15
282 01:06:12 Andrew Funnell M MV40 104 27
283 01:06:20 Kasandra McGuiness F FV40 266 16
284 01:06:31 Gary Foley Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 155 32
285 01:06:33 Malcolm Slater Burgess Hill Runners M MV65 222 2
286 01:06:34 Julie Collins Hastings Runners F FV35 261 17
287 01:06:47 Emil Hermanowicz M MS 230 77
288 01:06:52 Gina Littlecott F FV50 335 8
289 01:07:01 Gina Sharpe F FS 241 38
290 01:07:02 Amanda Avery Horsham Joggers F FV45 253 14
291 01:07:06 Alistair Jackson Veterans AC M MV70 280 4
292 01:07:07 Rebecca Sandalls F FV35 461 18
293 01:07:10 Helen Rex F FV35 404 19
294 01:07:14 Emma Chekera F FV35 403 20
295 01:07:22 Melissa Jackson F FV35 232 21
296 01:07:23 Nicola Fisher F FV35 122 22
297 01:07:34 Diane Langford F FV35 131 23
298 01:07:37 Hetty Tillard F FS 132 39
299 01:07:49 Natasha Punjwani F FS 202 40
300 01:07:49 Mark Stuart M MS 380 78
301 01:07:49 Emma Robinson F Junior 33 6
302 01:07:52 Julie Payne F FV35 65 24
303 01:07:54 Julie Wyeth F FV40 250 17
304 01:07:58 Garry Fowle M MV40 161 28
305 01:08:06 Kerry Bunn F FV40 32 18
306 01:08:11 Lorna Collins St Francis Runners F FV35 149 25
307 01:08:30 Helen Tickner Hailsham Harriers F FV45 75 15
308 01:08:37 Jenny Vass F FS 219 41
309 01:08:39 Joe Carey Burgess Hill Runners M MS 284 79
310 01:08:39 Lucy Dudman F FS 379 42
311 01:08:44 Caroline Cauvin F FV40 82 19
312 01:09:08 Amanda Christensen F FS 353 43
313 01:09:11 Natasha Slow Hastings Runners F FV40 338 20
314 01:09:14 Fiona Lear F FV55 458 10
315 01:09:15 Luke Holloway M MS 221 80
316 01:09:28 Tina Hayes F FV40 68 21
317 01:09:50 Ellie Willett F FS 308 44
318 01:09:52 Verity Bartlett F FV40 355 22
319 01:09:52 Katie Gould F FV40 124 23
320 01:09:58 Rick Pentecost M MV60 242 5
321 01:10:01 Claire Giles Burgess Hill Runners F FV35 402 26
322 01:10:09 Cristina Franks F FS 417 45
323 01:11:02 Hannah Watkins Burgess Hill Runners F FS 245 46
324 01:14:12 Clare Hall Crawley Saints and Sinners F FV45 73 16
325 01:14:53 Tom Ruzyllo M MS 324 81
326 01:15:01 Helen Carr Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 35 24
327 01:15:30 Alison Shore F FV45 255 17
328 01:15:34 Tammy Hall F FV35 201 27
329 01:15:34 Oliver James M MV40 384 29
330 01:15:36 Vic Robinson M MV50 217 23
331 01:15:42 Jo Gilbert F FS 218 47
332 01:16:07 Ruth Clark F FV35 14 28
333 01:16:07 Matthew Clark M MS 254 82
334 01:16:11 Sarah Nuttall F FV45 225 18
335 01:16:14 Callum Tomsett M MV40 375 30
336 01:16:16 Annabelle Ball F FV35 457 29
337 01:16:17 Rita Cotter Horsham Joggers F FV55 275 11
338 01:16:28 Lesley Scott F FV40 337 25
339 01:16:29 Tracie Izard F FV40 453 26
340 01:16:37 Charlotte Prince F FS 54 48
341 01:16:39 Haycock Shields F FV35 79 30
342 01:16:40 Alison Reynhart F FV45 233 19
343 01:16:40 Fenella Hunter F FV45 150 20
344 01:16:48 Roz Moseling F FV35 106 31
345 01:16:55 Tracy Wells Mid Sussex Tri Club F FV35 226 32
346 01:17:25 Terry Matthews M MS 330 83
347 01:17:25 Charlotte Guy F FV35 392 33
348 01:17:26 Sarah Howes F FS 428 49
349 01:17:52 Ellie Dallison F Junior 460 7
350 01:19:54 Chris Bridgewater Lingfield RC M MV70 236 5
351 01:22:00 Unknown Runner F FV45 156 21
352 01:23:46 Sam Bloomfield F FV45 386 22
353 01:25:49 Michelle Critcher F FV35 387 34
354 01:27:15 Catherine Smith F FV60 87 1
355 01:27:15 Bill Smith M MV65 455 3
356 01:30:50 Lynsey Wheater F FS 456 50