ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mount Ephraim 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:13 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS Cambridge & Coleridge Male Senior Male 185 1 1
2 00:36:15 Peter HOGBEN Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 214 2 2
3 00:36:21 Glyn PARRY Kent AC Male Senior Male 151 3 3
4 00:38:23 Daniel PYNE Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 91 4 4
5 00:38:33 Maria HESLOP Paddock Wood AC Female FV45 123 1 1
6 00:39:00 Daniel WALSH Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 23 5 5
7 00:39:02 Joe CUMBERLAND Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 180 6 6
8 00:39:05 Matthew EMMERSON Unattached Male Senior Male 169 7 7
9 00:40:09 Robert BOULDING Unattached Male Senior Male 99 8 8
10 00:40:14 Alex ATKINSON Kenilworth runners Male MV45 221 9 1
11 00:40:18 Rob SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 168 10 9
12 00:40:24 Jacobs HUSSEY Canterbury Harriers Male MV45 183 11 2
13 00:40:37 Peter DONALDSON Invicta East Kent Male MV50 64 12 1
14 00:40:57 Simon PARRIN Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 30 13 10
15 00:41:43 Claire DAY Paddock Wood AC Female Senior Lady 153 2 1
16 00:41:47 Rioch O'GORMAN Loughton AC Male Senior Male 104 14 11
17 00:42:18 Ken RAINS Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV55 142 15 1
18 00:42:36 Philip WYARD Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 162 16 2
19 00:42:57 Adrian MOODY Medway and Maidstone Male MV50 141 17 3
20 00:42:59 Adam COWPER-SMITH Canterbury Harriers Male MV55 156 18 2
21 00:43:04 Julian SPENCER-WOOD Kent AC Male MV60 88 19 1
22 00:43:13 Peter BOWELL Invicta East Kent Male MV50 81 20 4
23 00:43:29 James MURRIN Unattached Male MV40 155 21 1
24 00:43:32 Craig THOMAS Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 172 22 5
25 00:43:35 James SCANLON Canterbury Harriers Female Junior Male 25 3 1
26 00:43:44 Francesca PATON-SMITH Canterbury Harriers Female FV35 223 4 1
27 00:43:46 Paul WILLIS Unattached Male MV50 57 23 6
28 00:44:20 Roxanne POTTS Vegan Runners Female Senior Lady 206 5 2
29 00:44:24 Ashley SMITH Unattached Male MV40 50 24 2
30 00:44:41 Sally MUSSON Tonbridge AC Female FV60 87 6 2
31 00:44:43 Ian WEST Unattached Male MV45 97 25 3
32 00:44:46 Jason FURMINGER Canterbury Harriers Male MV45 220 26 4
33 00:45:07 Dan RICHARDS Thanet Road Runners Male Senior Male 13 27 12
34 00:45:44 Kevin BUTTERS Unattached Male Senior Male 216 28 13
35 00:45:46 John WALLACE Unattached Male MV40 49 29 3
36 00:45:53 Steven BALL Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV45 46 30 5
37 00:45:59 Nick O'SHEA Unattached Male MV40 219 31 4
38 00:45:59 Will DAWES Unattached Male MV40 191 32 5
39 00:46:15 Julie STOPPANI Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 95 7 1
40 00:46:15 Marco BRESCIANI Unattached Male MV45 192 33 6
41 00:46:29 Duncan RIORDAN Paddock Wood AC Male MV55 161 34 3
42 00:46:55 Martin KENT Unattached Male Senior Male 24 35 14
43 00:46:59 Mark HOBBS Orpington Road Runners Male MV40 34 36 6
44 00:47:04 Mike LIEBERMAN Lothian Running Club Male MV60 195 37 2
45 00:47:15 Nicky STEVENS Unattached Male MV45 120 38 7
46 00:47:22 Paul MARSH Unattached Male MV45 229 39 8
47 00:47:28 David JONES New Eltham Joggers Male MV55 70 40 4
48 00:47:31 Lee BUTTERS Unattached Male Senior Male 215 41 15
49 00:47:38 Bridie FRY Rebel Runners Female FV35 77 8 2
50 00:47:53 David JENKINS Orpington Road Runners Male MV50 2 42 7
51 00:47:58 Vikki BAKER Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 122 9 3
52 00:48:14 Stewart HOWE Unattached Male MV50 71 43 8
53 00:48:14 Yasser KHAN Unattached Male Senior Male 31 44 16
54 00:48:16 Lucy CLARKE Invicta East Kent Female FV45 193 10 2
55 00:48:21 Jeremy WOOLLEY Aspley Runners Male MV60 198 45 3
56 00:48:31 Margaret PHILLIPS Cambridge & Coleridge Female FV60 186 11 3
57 00:48:33 Martin HENRY Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 54 46 9
58 00:48:37 Paul GAMBRILL Unattached Male MV40 209 47 7
59 00:48:44 Richard BLACKMORE Unattached Male Senior Male 39 48 17
60 00:48:53 Chris CLARK Unattached Male MV40 79 49 8
61 00:48:56 Dave SMITH Unattached Male MV65 179 50 1
62 00:49:10 Jo BROCKHURST Newham & Essex Beagles Female Senior Lady 103 12 3
63 00:49:26 Martin SALMON Jelly Legs Male MV45 144 51 9
64 00:49:30 Ben BROOKMAN Unattached Male Senior Male 96 52 18
65 00:49:31 Anton MAUVE Sevenoaks AC Male MV45 194 53 10
66 00:49:40 Phil CHAPMAN Jelly Legs Male MV60 159 54 4
67 00:49:48 Rupert SPEDDING Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 80 55 19
68 00:49:49 Andy PHILLIPS Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 171 56 10
69 00:49:56 Ben FIFIELD Unattached Male Senior Male 93 57 20
70 00:50:05 Craig PEAKE Maidstone Harriers Male MV55 94 58 5
71 00:50:07 Ed KEDGE Unattached Male Senior Male 197 59 21
72 00:50:21 Liam NORTON Unattached Male Senior Male 75 60 22
73 00:50:25 Neil HOLLANDS Rebel Runners Male MV40 100 61 9
74 00:50:28 Nathan RUMINSKI Rebel Runners Male Senior Male 22 62 23
75 00:50:29 Ben WATMOUGH Unattached Male Senior Male 203 63 24
76 00:50:32 Dylan JONES Unattached Male Senior Male 167 64 25
77 00:50:46 Brian WATMOUGH Unattached Male MV60 143 65 5
78 00:50:56 Kathy LOCKWOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 226 66 26
79 00:51:04 Jed SMITH Unattached Male MV50 231 67 11
80 00:51:06 Steve BEARDWELL Unattached Male MV55 112 68 6
81 00:51:06 Philippe REMEN Unattached Male MV45 114 69 11
82 00:51:12 Suzanne WARBURTON Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 139 13 2
83 00:51:22 William RUSSELL Unattached Male Senior Male 230 70 27
84 00:51:29 Adam CORKE Unattached Male MV50 62 71 12
85 00:51:31 Glenn BURDEN Unattached Male MV45 187 72 12
86 00:51:38 Felicity BLACKMORE Unattached Female FV35 40 14 4
87 00:51:49 Joel MITCHELL Unattached Male Senior Male 213 73 28
88 00:51:57 Gregory HUDSON Male Senior Male 127 74 29
89 00:51:59 Sue COOPER Invicta East Kent Female FV50 166 15 3
90 00:52:03 Graham NOBBS Sittingbourne Striders Male MV45 137 75 13
91 00:52:06 Ian SCANLON Unattached Male MV50 26 76 13
92 00:52:11 Sadie FORREST Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV40 45 16 1
93 00:52:24 Karthik PADMANATSHAN Chennai Runners Male Senior Male 205 77 30
94 00:52:29 Sameer KHAN Unattached Male Senior Male 224 78 31
95 00:52:29 Mo FAZAKERLEY Unattached Female FV50 35 17 4
96 00:52:33 Claire BARNES Unattached Female FV35 109 18 5
97 00:52:56 Paul WRIGHT Rebel Runners Male MV50 126 79 14
98 00:53:05 Pippa DICKMAN Unattached Female FV45 121 19 3
99 00:53:29 Richie FOAD Unattached Male Senior Male 189 80 32
100 00:53:29 Gemma BEAVIS Male Senior Male 190 81 33
101 00:53:36 Christy DURELL Unattached Male Senior Male 110 82 34
102 00:53:45 Sarah MAGUIRE Unattached Female FV35 160 20 6
103 00:53:53 Chris DART Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 177 83 35
104 00:54:01 Paul PLUMMER Male MV50 124 84 15
105 00:54:04 George SAMUEL Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 78 85 36
106 00:54:09 Andreas CHRISTODOULOU Unattached Male MV60 55 86 6
107 00:54:30 Caroline COOPER Unattached Female Senior Lady 178 21 4
108 00:54:49 Malcolm FRIER Unattached Male MV55 175 87 7
109 00:54:57 Deborah PARRIS Unattached Female FV45 18 22 4
110 00:55:02 Graham TERRY Unattached Male MV50 63 88 16
111 00:55:14 Neil TRUSLER Unattached Male MV50 119 89 17
112 00:55:18 Jeremy DIAPER Unattached Male Senior Male 76 90 37
113 00:55:21 David OLIVER Unattached Male MV65 73 91 2
114 00:55:25 Alison JELLY Folkestone Running Club Female FV60 136 23 4
115 00:55:29 David NORTHCROFT Maidstone Harriers Male MV70 145 92 1
116 00:55:48 Heven FIGGS Unattached Female FV45 218 24 5
117 00:55:56 Nicholas MOONEY Unattached Male Senior Male 59 93 38
118 00:55:59 Andrew NELLIES Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 98 94 39
119 00:56:04 Chris BURGESS Unattached Male Senior Male 210 95 40
120 00:56:10 Leisa TERRY Jelly Legs Female FV45 222 25 6
121 00:56:11 Kerry CREASY Unattached Female FV35 129 26 7
122 00:56:12 James MOORHOUSE Unattached Male Senior Male 130 96 41
123 00:56:30 Neil BRADLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 67 97 42
124 00:56:39 Dan JACOBS Unattached Male Senior Male 228 98 43
125 00:56:40 Graham DOY Unattached Male Senior Male 52 99 44
126 00:56:51 Louise POMEROY-DASH Deal Tri Female FV45 134 27 7
127 00:56:58 Krysia BRODA Epsom Allsorts Female FV65 132 28 1
128 00:57:02 BOULANGER Dominique LE Unattached Male MV60 115 100 7
129 00:57:05 Tania JACKSON Unattached Female FV45 85 29 8
130 00:57:19 John GAADE Southern Counties Vets AC Male MV70 86 101 2
131 00:57:27 Sharon MCCANN Unattached Female FV40 173 30 2
132 00:57:38 Nigel PATTENDEN Maidstone Harriers Male MV60 199 102 8
133 00:57:45 Jennifer LUCAS Canterbury Harriers Female FV55 174 31 1
134 00:57:54 Hannah JACOBS Unattached Male Senior Male 227 103 45
135 00:58:04 Paul GRIFFITHS Unattached Male MV50 42 104 18
136 00:58:06 Andrew UNDERHILL Jelly Legs Male MV40 8 105 10
137 00:58:35 Sarah MCLACHLAN Unattached Female FV35 196 32 8
138 00:58:40 Julia HERMITAGE Thanet Road Runners Female FV35 43 33 9
139 00:58:41 Paul GREEN Unattached Male MV50 207 106 19
140 00:58:47 Abigail WILLIAMS Unattached Female Senior Lady 53 34 5
141 00:58:49 Adam CLAYFIELD Rebel Runners Male MV40 82 107 11
142 00:59:03 Paul ABEL Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 150 108 46
143 00:59:24 Rupert COOK Unattached Male MV40 157 109 12
144 00:59:25 Ian POTTER Unattached Male MV45 66 110 14
145 00:59:32 Tabitha NELSON RunFit Female Senior Lady 101 35 6
146 00:59:41 David BONNIE Unattached Male MV40 33 111 13
147 00:59:57 Mike REES Unattached Male MV45 212 112 15
148 01:00:16 Bernice FEAVER Unattached Female Senior Lady 1 36 7
149 01:00:25 Graham BEDFORD Unattached Male MV50 7 113 20
150 01:00:31 Sarah LARKINS Unattached Female Senior Lady 202 37 8
151 01:00:46 Juliette MAUVE Unattached Female FV40 147 38 3
152 01:00:47 Mark CARMAN Unattached Male Senior Male 133 114 47
153 01:01:39 Preeti VARGHESE Unattached Male Senior Male 204 115 48
154 01:01:59 MOKHTAR Khursiah ZAINAL Unattached Female Senior Lady 44 39 9
155 01:02:25 Sarah-Jane KILLICK Unattached Female FV45 146 40 9
156 01:02:43 Michael COX Dartford Harriers Male MV65 89 116 3
157 01:02:50 John BROWN Maidstone Harriers Male MV70 184 117 3
158 01:03:04 Shelley MCTEGGART Unattached Female Senior Lady 164 41 10
159 01:03:05 Natasha ANDREWS Unattached Male MV40 102 118 14
160 01:03:10 Angela HOLMES Unattached Female Senior Lady 217 42 11
161 01:03:23 Hugh KENNEDY Unattached Male MV50 128 119 21
162 01:03:25 Rob HUDSON Unattached Male MV45 65 120 16
163 01:03:27 Alan REES Unattached Male MV55 148 121 8
164 01:03:28 Stephen BRILEY Unattached Male MV45 140 122 17
165 01:03:29 Darren BRIDGE Rebel Runners Male MV40 20 123 15
166 01:03:29 Nigel SHERREARD Rebel Runners Male MV55 47 124 9
167 01:03:41 Ian HOPKINS Unattached Male MV45 200 125 18
168 01:03:54 Kenny HAWKINS Unattached Male Senior Male 211 126 49
169 01:03:57 Maria ENRIGHT Unattached Female FV60 138 43 5
170 01:04:31 Edward GREEN Unattached Female Junior Male 208 44 2
171 01:05:15 Scott GILLESPIE Unattached Male MV40 16 127 16
172 01:05:15 Caroline GILLESPIE Unattached Female FV40 17 45 4
173 01:05:23 Amy CLARK Unattached Female Senior Lady 6 46 12
174 01:05:44 Desmond CLARKE Dover Road Runners Male MV50 182 128 22
175 01:06:11 Janet PYNE Dartford Harriers Female FV65 90 47 2
176 01:06:34 Jennifer PINCOTT Unattached Female FV50 163 48 5
177 01:06:40 K P MOHIT Unattached Male MV55 181 129 10
178 01:06:49 Lisa RUSHTON RunFit Female FV45 106 49 10
179 01:07:09 Caroline KENT Unattached Female Senior Lady 27 50 13
180 01:07:09 Ben COOK Unattached Male Senior Male 225 130 50
181 01:07:39 Sharon MORSLEY Unattached Female FV40 131 51 5
182 01:08:43 Johanna BRIDGE Rebel Runners Female FV40 19 52 6
183 01:08:44 Cheryl WHITLOCK Rebel Runners Female FV50 21 53 6
184 01:08:50 KARIN GIANNONE Unattached Female FV40 170 54 7
185 01:09:29 Mary PENFOLD Unattached Female FV50 176 55 7
186 01:09:29 Debbie TYLER Unattached Female FV50 135 56 8
187 01:09:38 Claire ADKINS Unattached Female FV45 41 57 11
188 01:09:38 Rob AYLMER Unattached Male MV55 38 131 11
189 01:10:14 Phoebe LUNDY Unattached Female Junior Lady 14 58 1
190 01:10:57 David WILSON Unattached Male Senior Male 9 132 51
191 01:11:09 Rory BURNS Unattached Female Junior Male 188 59 3
192 01:11:41 Sharon BOLAND Sweatshop Running Club Female FV50 29 60 9
193 01:12:43 MAT SHARIF Siti Nur Wahidah BINTI Unattached Female Senior Lady 48 61 14
194 01:13:02 Charles FLYNN Unattached Male Senior Male 154 133 52
195 01:14:16 Sarah SEAGER Rebel Runners Female FV35 125 62 10
196 01:15:04 YATIM Nurulshyha MD Unattached Female Senior Lady 51 63 15
197 01:18:32 Victoria WATSON Unattached Female Senior Lady 12 64 16
198 01:18:32 Sarah MOSS Unattached Female Senior Lady 11 65 17
199 01:20:14 Denis COURTNEY Unattached Male MV40 158 134 17
200 01:22:37 Patricia ROBINSON Unattached Female FV50 15 66 10
201 01:23:06 Lydie GOSSELET Unattached Female FV50 117 67 11
202 01:23:06 Evelyne NEWBY Unattached Female FV60 116 68 6
203 01:26:30 Ray JOHNSON Unattached Male MV70 201 135 4
204 01:32:22 Nicole PHILIPS Unattached Female FV60 118 69 7
205 01:32:45 Joe EPSOM Unattached Male 0 136