ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mount Ephraim 10k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:50 Nick Shasha Orion harriers Male MV40 219 1 1
2 00:34:57 Rhys Goddard Sittingbourne Striders Male M Senior 155 2 1
3 00:35:47 Anthony Bradley Male M Senior 298 3 2
4 00:36:54 Steven Groom Cambridge Harriers Male M Senior 208 4 3
5 00:37:03 Stephen Hobbs Canterbury Harriers Male MV40 644 5 2
6 00:37:24 Steve Speirs Les Croupiers running club Male MV 45 24 6 1
7 00:38:22 Alex Horsley Canterbury Harriers Male M Senior 187 7 4
8 00:38:25 Daniel Walsh Istead & Ifield Harriers Male M Senior 108 8 5
9 00:39:43 Stephen Lamb Faversham Running Club Male MV 45 189 9 2
10 00:39:48 John Melbourne Tadworth AC Male M Senior 225 10 6
11 00:40:03 Peter Donaldson Invicta East Kent Male MV 50 235 11 1
12 00:40:34 Dave Hadaway Tunbridge Hells Harriers Male MV 50 204 12 2
13 00:41:01 Martin Pleace Faversham Running Club Male MV40 18 13 3
14 00:41:08 Johnny Wells Ashford & District RRC Male M Senior 278 14 7
15 00:41:29 Mick Cooper Male MV 55 238 15 1
16 00:41:54 James Pottle Male M Senior 182 16 8
17 00:42:00 Leigh Privett Female FV 35 246 1 1
18 00:42:23 Georgina Bennett Female FV 35 653 2 2
19 00:42:49 John Wallace Male MV40 15 17 4
20 00:43:02 Percy Dolrick Deal Tri Male MV 45 295 18 3
21 00:43:19 Nicola Charlton Canterbury Harriers Female FV 40 252 3 1
22 00:43:23 Stephen Stockwel Male M Senior 275 19 9
23 00:43:26 Sean Harding Male M Senior 215 20 10
24 00:43:33 Robert Browning Male M Senior 84 21 11
25 00:43:37 Darren Kingston Male MV40 274 22 5
26 00:43:42 David Thornby Maidstone Harriers Male MV 65 282 23 1
27 00:43:47 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC Female FV 60 119 4 1
28 00:43:52 Anthony O'Brien New Eltham Joggers Male MV40 244 24 6
29 00:44:03 Adam Elston Canterbury Harriers Male MV40 69 25 7
30 00:44:20 Adrian Moody Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 50 222 26 3
31 00:44:27 William Wakeman Medway Runners Male MV 45 154 27 4
32 00:44:32 John Summers Male M Senior 148 28 12
33 00:44:42 Richard Lawson Male MV40 230 29 8
34 00:44:50 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC Male M Senior 279 30 13
35 00:45:14 Joanne Norrington Canterbury Harriers Female F Senior 59 5 1
36 00:45:23 Michael Wills Faversham Running Club Male M Senior 220 31 14
37 00:45:29 Jamie Wilson Male M Senior 186 32 15
38 00:45:37 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers Female FV 50 143 6 1
39 00:45:38 Chay Wilson Male MV40 85 33 9
40 00:46:06 Jason Lynn Male M Senior 39 34 16
41 00:46:29 Januse Chmura Male M Senior 656 35 17
42 00:46:34 Clive Scammell WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS Male MV 50 200 36 4
43 00:46:48 Maria Hutchinson Female FV 40 62 7 2
44 00:46:50 Kate Rose Sittingbourne Striders Female F Senior 214 8 2
45 00:46:53 Lee Gladwell Ashford Tri Club Male MV40 297 37 10
46 00:47:00 Piotr Mqzurek Male M Senior 657 38 18
47 00:47:00 Paul Marsh Faversham Running Club Male MV 45 146 39 5
48 00:47:00 Candice Thomas Female F Senior 259 9 3
49 00:47:05 Jennie Gardner Canterbury Harriers Female FV 35 211 10 3
50 00:47:07 Colin Mcguire Male MV 55 262 40 2
51 00:47:11 Rob Brunger Maidstone Harriers Male M Senior 198 41 19
52 00:47:14 Louis Bird Female FV 40 646 11 3
53 00:47:21 Prem Konieczny Male M Senior 651 42 20
54 00:47:31 Edward Brett Male MV 45 5 43 6
55 00:47:51 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners Female F Senior 168 12 4
56 00:47:57 Ian West Male MV 45 241 44 7
57 00:48:27 Craig Marsh Male MV 55 185 45 3
58 00:48:30 Philip Austin Male MV40 53 46 11
59 00:48:34 James Murrin Maidstone Harriers Male MV40 234 47 12
60 00:48:37 Lucy Clarke Female FV45 231 13 1
61 00:48:45 Ian Russell Male M Senior 643 48 21
62 00:48:59 Cliff Morley Male MV 55 127 49 4
63 00:49:08 Stephen Hollands Male MV 55 299 50 5
64 00:49:12 Lesley Beal Faversham Running Club Female FV 35 169 14 4
65 00:49:13 Tim Boorman Faversham Running Club Male MV 45 179 51 8
66 00:49:17 Craig Peake Maidstone Harriers Male MV 55 144 52 6
67 00:49:21 Maia Croft Female FV45 137 15 2
68 00:49:30 Lochlan Thomas Male M Senior 261 53 22
69 00:49:37 Adam Corke Male MV 50 166 54 5
70 00:49:41 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Male MV 65 283 55 2
71 00:49:54 David Dunn Male M Senior 188 56 23
72 00:49:56 Sarah Gourlay Female FV 40 270 16 4
73 00:49:59 Sam Oborne Male M Senior 32 57 24
74 00:50:00 Stewart Howe Male MV 55 221 58 7
75 00:50:01 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 172 59 6
76 00:50:12 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Male M Senior 20 60 25
77 00:50:13 Phil Batchelor So Let's Go Running Male MV 50 229 61 7
78 00:50:20 Malcolm Saunders Male MV 45 87 62 9
79 00:50:22 Steven Twiddle Male M Senior 195 63 26
80 00:50:32 Peter Wilcoxom Male MV 45 272 64 10
81 00:50:42 Luke Green Male M Senior 251 65 27
82 00:50:53 Richard Hodges Male MV 50 196 66 8
83 00:51:02 Ben Thurgate Dover Road Runners AC Male M Senior 192 67 28
84 00:51:11 Marc Powell Male M Senior 114 68 29
85 00:51:16 David Clynch Male MV 45 655 69 11
86 00:51:22 Rodney Bryant Faversham Running Club Male MV40 77 70 13
87 00:51:24 Peter Hague Male MV 55 289 71 8
88 00:51:27 Alistair Geddef Male M Senior 273 72 30
89 00:51:29 Ricky Port Male M Senior 52 73 31
90 00:51:34 David Brooker Maidstone Harriers Male MV 55 206 74 9
91 00:51:44 Aiman Etr Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 55 218 75 10
92 00:51:48 Victoria Mcguire Female FV45 263 17 3
93 00:51:58 Stephen Cason Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 55 73 76 11
94 00:52:05 Nigel Groves Maidstone Harriers Male MV 50 178 77 9
95 00:52:10 Susan Beecham Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 55 74 18 1
96 00:52:13 Joel Mitchell Male MV40 266 78 14
97 00:52:15 Toby Knight Male M Senior 650 79 32
98 00:52:22 Jonatahn Vann Canterbury Harriers Male MV 60 76 80 1
99 00:52:26 Eleanor Knight Female F Senior 649 19 5
100 00:52:33 Claire Thurgate Dover Road Runners AC Female FV45 193 20 4
101 00:52:39 Andrew Lay Male MV 45 661 81 12
102 00:52:40 Lilian Shilbeck Female FV 35 664 21 5
103 00:52:41 Agathe Guillot Female F Senior 133 22 6
104 00:52:42 James Russell Pitsea RC Male MV 60 142 82 2
105 00:52:43 Paul Nicol Male MV40 226 83 15
106 00:52:44 Gavin Knight Invicta East Kent Male MV 55 647 84 12
107 00:52:48 Steve Kreeger Male M Senior 33 85 33
108 00:52:59 Ingo Dierkschnieder Pitsea RC Male MV 45 47 86 13
109 00:53:05 Rhian Shirmplin Ashford & District RRC Female F Senior 280 23 7
110 00:53:16 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners AC Female FV 55 190 24 2
111 00:53:21 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 75 156 87 1
112 00:53:23 Glen Chapman Male MV 50 228 88 10
113 00:53:23 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners Medway Female FV 40 181 25 5
114 00:53:30 Louis Perkins Team Small Male M Senior 255 89 34
115 00:53:36 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers Female FV 50 79 26 2
116 00:53:41 John Cooper Canterbury Harriers Male MV 55 92 90 13
117 00:53:56 Adam Tomaszewska Dover Road Runners AC Male M Senior 58 91 35
118 00:53:57 Julian Manser Dover Road Runners AC Male MV 45 180 92 14
119 00:54:09 Peter Burton Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 70 94 93 1
120 00:54:16 Colin Gething Male MV 55 164 94 14
121 00:54:20 Sean Bootes Sittingbourne Striders Male MV40 96 95 16
122 00:54:20 Roy Shears Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 45 171 96 15
123 00:54:28 Graham Terry Male MV 50 1 97 11
124 00:54:37 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 60 236 27 2
125 00:54:44 Marc Boyle Male MV40 131 98 17
126 00:54:57 Colin Marsh Heron Tri Team Male MV 50 660 99 12
127 00:55:05 Andrew Green Male MV40 240 100 18
128 00:55:07 Simon Haynes Male MV 45 232 101 16
129 00:55:14 Mark Constantine Male M Senior 141 102 36
130 00:55:22 Justin Cordingley Male MV40 68 103 19
131 00:55:25 Nikki Brenchley Sittingbourne Striders Female F Senior 159 28 8
132 00:55:26 Helen Taylor Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 35 213 29 6
133 00:55:29 Nick Marriot Male M Senior 659 104 37
134 00:55:33 John Wilkins Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 65 257 105 3
135 00:55:40 Phillip Den Baes Male MV 45 277 106 17
136 00:55:44 Christopher Arthur Male M Senior 183 107 38
137 00:56:01 Lesley Pilson So Let's Go Running Female F Senior 163 30 9
138 00:56:14 Claire White Female F Senior 276 31 10
139 00:56:27 Lorraine Laycock Female FV45 248 32 5
140 00:56:28 Ian Scanlon Male MV 50 281 108 13
141 00:56:30 Keith Gilbert Vegan Runners UK Male MV 60 210 109 3
142 00:56:53 David Oliver Male MV 65 81 110 4
143 00:56:59 Jeff Gardiner Male MV 50 138 111 14
144 00:57:08 Glenn Bradley Male M Senior 28 112 39
145 00:57:19 Adeola Elugbadebo-Solomons Rebel Runners Medway Female FV 35 227 33 7
146 00:57:23 Julie Forbes Dover Road Runners AC Female FV 50 207 34 3
147 00:57:25 Stephanie Bancroft Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 212 35 6
148 00:57:28 Daniel Kinslow Rebel Runners Medway Male M Senior 36 113 40
149 00:57:36 Fiona Graham-Dobson Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 50 176 36 4
150 00:57:38 Rebecca Miller Female F Senior 247 37 11
151 00:57:54 Paul Williams Pitsea RC Male MV 55 83 114 15
152 00:58:00 Graham Doy Faversham Running Club Male MV40 17 115 20
153 00:58:00 Paul Whittaker Faversham Running Club Male MV 45 284 116 18
154 00:58:02 Graham Bedford Faversham Running Club Male MV 55 217 117 16
155 00:58:04 David Marriott Male MV 50 249 118 15
156 00:58:08 John Allison Male MV 45 285 119 19
157 00:58:10 Marion Breeze Pitsea RC Female FV 55 12 38 3
158 00:58:17 Ian Badger Male M Senior 64 120 41
159 00:58:18 Alison Jelly Folkestone RC Female FV 60 194 39 3
160 00:58:21 Barbara Peen Female FV 55 11 40 4
161 00:58:27 Lynsey Blandford Female FV 35 65 41 8
162 00:58:34 Kevin Blake Larkfield AC Male MV 50 209 121 16
163 00:58:36 Andrew Heller Male MV 60 292 122 4
164 00:58:37 Bob Porter Male MV 50 80 123 17
165 00:58:49 Rebecca Reavil Female FV 35 104 42 9
166 00:58:54 Sally Pettifer Female FV 35 641 43 10
167 00:58:58 Susan Sharp Female FV 50 149 44 5
168 00:59:18 Andrew Chaplin Pitsea RC Male MV40 294 124 21
169 00:59:19 Giselle Tomaszewska Dover Road Runners AC Female F Senior 57 45 12
170 00:59:25 Jawwiga Chamura Female F Senior 658 46 13
171 00:59:27 Giulio Masiello Male M Senior 88 125 42
172 00:59:42 Wendy Allison Female FV45 286 47 7
173 00:59:51 Fiona Percival Female FV45 135 48 8
174 00:59:51 Carole Lowe Newbury AC Female FV 55 290 49 5
175 00:59:54 Joanna Curry Female FV 55 46 50 6
176 01:00:04 Megan Forbes Female F Senior 645 51 14
177 01:00:13 Jo Cleary Faversham Running Club Female FV 40 158 52 6
178 01:00:39 Jonathan Lett Male MV 45 136 126 20
179 01:00:40 Elena Williams Warwick University AC Female F Senior 8 53 15
180 01:00:51 James Norley Male M Senior 161 127 43
181 01:01:02 Ron Blandford Male MV 65 153 128 5
182 01:01:14 Darren Ferns Male MV 45 72 129 21
183 01:01:14 Christopher Solly Male M Senior 66 130 44
184 01:01:15 Stephanie Valentine Female FV 35 56 54 11
185 01:01:17 Angela Nebbe Female FV 40 152 55 7
186 01:01:20 Happy Fisher Sevenoaks AC Female FV 40 132 56 8
187 01:01:24 Richard Hudson Harvel Hash House Harriers Male MV 50 67 131 18
188 01:01:24 Anita Hogben Female FV 40 55 57 9
189 01:01:39 Theresa Howe Pitsea RC Female FV 50 13 58 6
190 01:01:39 Angela Smith Pitsea RC Female FV 35 48 59 12
191 01:01:42 Sophie Douch Female F Senior 253 60 16
192 01:01:42 Trevor Jones Male M Senior 254 132 45
193 01:01:52 Stephen Brown Faversham Running Club Male MV 50 30 133 19
194 01:01:56 Michael Harding Faversham Running Club Male MV 50 27 134 20
195 01:02:07 Russell Chamberlain Male MV40 662 135 22
196 01:02:07 Rachael Singh Female F Senior 663 61 17
197 01:02:13 Sandra Nelson Female FV 50 300 62 7
198 01:02:15 Gregory Sherman Male MV40 245 136 23
199 01:02:16 Michaela McGregor Alfie's Striders Female FV45 113 63 9
200 01:02:19 Tracy Boyes Alfie's Striders Female FV 50 100 64 8
201 01:02:41 Victoria Taylor Female F Senior 175 65 18
202 01:02:44 Barbara Heller Female FV 55 291 66 7
203 01:02:47 Megan Perkins Female FV 35 288 67 13
204 01:03:07 Shannon Ralston Female F Senior 31 68 19
205 01:03:09 Dominic Norwell Sittingbourne Striders Male M Senior 122 137 46
206 01:03:12 Marriane Seaward Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 40 242 69 10
207 01:03:14 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV40 95 138 24
208 01:03:38 John Waring Male MV 45 38 139 22
209 01:03:39 Jack McDonnell Male M Senior 22 140 47
210 01:03:43 Craig Wallis Male M Senior 250 141 48
211 01:03:53 Sorcha Page Female FV 40 157 70 11
212 01:04:14 Thea Pooke Female F Senior 23 71 20
213 01:04:28 Laura Lee Dartford Road Runners Female FV 35 265 72 14
214 01:04:56 Emma Pike Canterbury Harriers Female F Senior 120 73 21
215 01:05:05 Vanessa Keates Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 202 74 10
216 01:05:12 Theresa Bacon Female FV45 41 75 11
217 01:05:13 Emma Gibbons Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 40 42 76 12
218 01:05:27 Katie Bates Faversham Running Club Female FV 35 34 77 15
219 01:05:30 Stuart Salter Male MV 45 258 142 23
220 01:05:47 Angela Manning Female FV 40 260 78 13
221 01:05:55 Karen Crewe WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS Female FV 55 205 79 8
222 01:05:58 Paul Higgins Faversham Running Club Male MV 45 201 143 24
223 01:06:00 Michael Cox Dartford Harriers Male MV 70 101 144 2
224 01:06:15 Jennie Reading Faversham Running Club Female FV 55 49 80 9
225 01:06:22 Michelle Lilley Female FV45 140 81 12
226 01:06:26 Nick Mooney Male M Senior 239 145 49
227 01:06:52 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers Male MV 75 642 146 2
228 01:07:01 Julie Muggridge Female FV 35 271 82 16
229 01:07:09 Andrew Medlock Larkfield AC Male MV 50 4 147 21
230 01:07:11 Amanda McArdle Female FV 35 174 83 17
231 01:07:12 Nicolette Hawkins Female FV 40 223 84 14
232 01:07:12 Nicola Hawkins Pheonix striders Female FV 50 43 85 9
233 01:07:29 Rachael Roby Female FV 35 19 86 18
234 01:07:30 Tim Aikin Male M Senior 654 148 50
235 01:07:30 Lauren Geddes Female F Senior 160 87 22
236 01:09:00 Terry Maher Male MV 65 184 149 6
237 01:09:05 Mandy Knight Female FV 50 648 88 10
238 01:09:12 Helen Shears Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 40 170 89 15
239 01:10:00 Mike Bond Dover Road Runners AC Male MV 60 191 150 5
240 01:10:06 Matt Betts Male MV 50 111 151 22
241 01:10:44 Ed Schryver Male M Senior 268 152 51
242 01:11:00 Janet Pyne Dartford Harriers Female FV 65 102 90 1
243 01:11:50 Alison Morley Female F Senior 129 91 23
244 01:12:04 Becky Hawkins Female FV45 70 92 13
245 01:12:04 Adrian Hawkins Deal Tri Male MV 45 71 153 25
246 01:12:16 Maggie O'Shaughnessy Dartford Road Runners Female FV 50 125 93 11
247 01:12:16 Jill Saville Dartford Road Runners Female FV 55 237 94 10
248 01:12:37 Helena Bean Female F Senior 264 95 24
249 01:12:37 Jeff Redpath Male MV 60 50 154 6
250 01:12:52 Zoe Young Female FV 50 165 96 12
251 01:13:02 Charlotte Humphrey-Bell Female FV 35 105 97 19
252 01:13:37 Jackie Wells Male M Senior 86 155 52
253 01:13:37 Karen Hopkins Beginners2Runners Female FV 50 99 98 13
254 01:14:25 Rhys Hawkins Pitsea RC Male M Senior 44 156 53
255 01:14:54 Tim Shea Pitsea RC Male MV 50 296 157 23
256 01:14:55 Shanon Seymour Female FV 55 293 99 11
257 01:16:01 Graham Boggia Faversham Running Club Male MV 50 652 158 24
258 01:16:02 Polly Yoncheva Faversham Bear Runners Female F Senior 29 100 25
259 01:16:46 Rupert Small Team Small Male M Senior 256 159 54
260 01:16:54 Deborah Terry Female FV 40 139 101 16
261 01:17:02 Brian Burrett Dartford Road Runners Male MV 55 118 160 17
262 01:17:02 Abbie Haigh Female F Senior 267 102 26
263 01:17:03 Shirley Scott Female FV 55 116 103 12
264 01:17:15 Laura Williams Rebel Runners Medway Female F Senior 37 104 27
265 01:18:20 Hannah Blackman Female F Senior 197 105 28
266 01:18:23 Alison Knight Female FV 40 199 106 17
267 01:18:31 Paula Betts Female FV45 110 107 14
268 01:18:31 Abby Betts Female F Senior 112 108 29
269 01:18:37 Sue Penman Dartford Road Runners Female FV 50 97 109 14
270 01:22:26 Tony Scelton Male MV 75 287 161 3
271 01:22:35 Rebecca Knock Female FV 35 40 110 20
272 01:22:49 Ray Johnson Faversham Running Club Male MV 75 162 162 4
273 01:23:23 Diane Harding Faversham Running Club Female FV45 26 111 15
274 01:23:23 Ally Speirs Female FV 50 25 112 15
275 01:24:57 Jo Foord Female FV45 90 113 16
276 01:25:05 Zoe Watson Female FV 40 91 114 18
277 01:26:32 Sim Pyne Dartford Harriers Female F Senior 103 115 30
278 01:30:04 Jane Burrett Dartford Road Runners Female FV 50 117 116 16
279 01:30:04 Nick Scott Male MV 55 115 163 18
280 03:01:59 John Hector Murray Male MV 55 150 164 19