ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Oliver Fisher 10k & 5k 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:43 Jonny WELLS Ashford & District Male MV40 120 1 1
2 00:41:43 Jason HILL Male MV40 226 2 2
3 00:41:58 Stuart WATERMAN Dartford Harriers Male 73 3
4 00:44:12 Ben SHARMAN Runfit Male 121 4
5 00:45:28 Andy BEATTIE Unattached Male 135 5
6 00:46:20 Claire PLUCKROSE Female FV45 102 1 1
7 00:47:16 Angus FARQUHAR Unattached Male 13 6
8 00:47:29 Sally FRY Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 64 2 1
9 00:47:36 Robert JORDAN Unattached Male 81 7
10 00:47:41 Philip TREBILL Medway Fit Male 42 8
11 00:47:49 Tony FELVUS Dartford Road Runners Male 103 9
12 00:48:16 Andy HAYNES Male 38 10
13 00:49:26 Michael WILEMAN Unattached Male 119 11
14 00:49:50 Glyn PALLISTER Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV50 89 12 1
15 00:49:50 Mo FAZAKERLEY Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV45 31 3 2
16 00:50:14 Ian DESLOW Medway Runners Male MV40 76 13 3
17 00:51:16 Karolina TYBORCZYK Female 100 4
18 00:51:16 Laura WOODS Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 28 5 2
19 00:51:20 Teresa SZUMANSKA Female FV35 50 6 3
20 00:51:36 Lillian SHILBECK Unattached Female FV35 129 7 4
21 00:51:38 Ida BRADFORD Unattached Female FV35 114 8 5
22 00:51:57 Joe GREENWOOD Male 55 14
23 00:52:21 Geoff DICKSON Unattached Male 116 15
24 00:52:23 Dan SHANAHAN Male 51 16
25 00:52:23 Nigel RUSSELL Unattached Male 52 17
26 00:52:38 Matt GEARING Male 17 18
27 00:52:51 Trevor SANDERS Male MV40 25 19 4
28 00:52:55 Mark HOWARD Male 49 20
29 00:53:04 Mick STAINES Unattached Male MV60 115 21 1
30 00:53:23 Paul MARTIN Unattached Male MV50 118 22 2
31 00:53:45 Gordon WATSON Male 80 23
32 00:53:57 Kevin HAYZELDEN Male 104 24
33 00:54:03 Sam BROWN Unattached Male 130 25
34 00:54:14 Martin ROSE Male 58 26
35 00:54:20 Jacek SZMURLO Male 98 27
36 00:54:23 Scott GRAY Male 71 28
37 00:54:23 Scott MANGHAM Leigh on Sea Striders Male 65 29
38 00:54:30 Tim CRONEY Rebel Runners Male 74 30
39 00:54:55 Celina SCOTT Female 40 9
40 00:54:58 Zoe PEMBERTON Unattached Female FV35 70 10 6
41 00:55:13 Steve NESBITT Medway Runners Male MV40 3 31 5
42 00:56:38 Jordan DAY Unattached Male 93 32
43 00:56:55 Richard STORR Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV60 61 33 2
44 00:56:57 Conner FINDLATER Male 60 34
45 00:57:01 Ben BAKER Male 75 35
46 00:57:09 Simon CARTER Male MV40 79 36 6
47 00:57:13 Adrian DREW Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 59 37 7
48 00:57:26 James THOMSON Unattached Male 66 38
49 00:58:27 Bradley NORRIS Male 222 39
50 00:58:42 Richard KUJAWSKI Unattached Male MV40 123 40 8
51 00:58:57 Caroline GRAHAM Female 34 11
52 00:59:14 Paul BIRCH Male MV50 27 41 3
53 00:59:20 Marta SZMURLO Female 99 12
54 00:59:22 Malcolm COOK Unattached Male MV40 111 42 9
55 00:59:24 Thomas DOMICAN Medway Runners Male 117 43
56 00:59:25 Paul LAMB Medway Runners Male MV40 1 44 10
57 00:59:26 Colin WHAN Medway Fit Male MV50 24 45 4
58 00:59:59 Stefanie MARTIN Female 97 13
59 01:00:40 Agata KUJAWSKI Unattached Female FV45 122 14 3
60 01:01:11 Vicky MULLINS Female 68 15
61 01:01:30 Grant PHYPERS Unattached Male MV40 132 46 11
62 01:01:48 John ALLEN Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 69 47 12
63 01:02:00 Luke MAYNE Unattached Male 36 48
64 01:02:06 Emily PEGG Unattached Female FV35 37 16 7
65 01:03:01 Kerry GRIFFITHS Female FV35 30 17 8
66 01:03:03 Gemma MCDONALD Female 29 18
67 01:03:05 Curt INGRAM Male 77 49
68 01:03:06 Simon ROSE Unattached Male MV40 133 50 13
69 01:03:08 Nikki OSBORNE Female FV35 78 19 9
70 01:03:09 James BONNER Male 220 51
71 01:03:10 Vigneshmanikhandan SHANAMUGASELVAKUMAR Unattached Female 105 20
72 01:04:07 Anneka OSBORNE Female 14 21
73 01:04:24 Toni LLOYD Unattached Female FV35 106 22 10
74 01:04:25 Emma GRAHAM Female FV35 33 23 11
75 01:04:34 Charles DUNN Unattached Male MV40 18 52 14
76 01:04:34 Jayne DUNN Unattached Female FV45 19 24 4
77 01:04:49 Santosh PATTNAYAL SelfeSunday Runners of Maidstone Male MV50 125 53 5
78 01:05:20 Alison LOVETT Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 22 25 12
79 01:05:23 Julie WARNE Female 67 26
80 01:05:28 Heidi STRONG Unattached Female FV45 113 27 5
81 01:05:37 Alice NEAL Female 46 28
82 01:05:38 Carley TOMLIN Female 47 29
83 01:05:49 Katie SLOCIAK Female FV35 39 30 13
84 01:06:41 David WALLER Unattached Male MV50 131 54 6
85 01:06:42 Derek WASHER Medway Runners Male MV50 5 55 7
86 01:08:02 Sally Anne ROSE Unattached Female FV45 134 31 6
87 01:08:20 Ian ROLFE Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 23 56 15
88 01:09:01 Darren WILDE Male MV40 92 57 16
89 01:09:47 Liam BROWN Unattached Male 112 58
90 01:09:48 Alex HILL Unattached Male 110 59
91 01:10:32 Steve LACY Male MV50 15 60 8
92 01:11:06 Rachel HAYNES Female FV35 87 32 14
93 01:11:17 Reece MARSHALL Team RS Male 128 61
94 01:12:20 Ramon SAIZ Maidstone Harriers Male MV60 82 62 3
95 01:13:30 Stewart HUCK Team RS Male 127 63
96 01:14:25 Dave LINGHAM Male MV50 90 64 9
97 01:14:25 Letitia LINGHAM Female 91 33
98 01:15:20 Gemma FLEGG Female 48 34
99 01:15:39 Dawn BAXTER Female FV45 72 35 7
100 01:17:19 Jessica HASLAM Female 45 36
101 01:19:16 Sarah SUTTON Female FV45 84 37 8
102 01:19:17 Melissa SHIRLEY Female 94 38
103 01:24:10 Kirsten ALTENAU Female FV45 56 39 9
104 01:25:24 Sue LEA Female FV45 32 40 9
105 01:26:13 Leon GOLDSACK Dover Road Runners Male MV50 83 65 10
106 01:28:40 John HUFFMAN Male 12 66
107 01:29:25 Stephanie WADSWORTH Medway Runners Female 85 41
108 01:29:25 Kathleen WASHER Medway Runners Female FV35 4 42 15
109 01:29:26 Michael CLARKSON Male 9 67
110 01:35:54 Mary TOHER Unattached Female FV55 124 43 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:57 Simon PARRIN Medway Wolfpack Male 233 1
2 00:22:33 Jordan WATTS Rebel Runners Medway Male 232 2
3 00:23:34 Bernadette HARROP Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 228 1 1
4 00:25:29 Claire WILKINS Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 229 2 2
5 00:29:56 Michael CLARKSON Male 9 3
6 00:30:49 Jade HAMMOND Female 54 3
7 00:31:38 Paul BIRCH Male MV50 27 4 1
8 00:32:42 Ross SANDY Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 20 5 1
9 00:32:44 Emily MILLGATE Unattached Female 234 4
10 00:32:45 Natalie BAKER Female FV35 211 5 3
11 00:33:31 Tracey BOWLES Medway Fit Female FV55 43 6 1
12 00:33:41 Sarah JONES Fit Together Canicross Female FV35 235 7 4
13 00:34:20 Pippa SAVAGE Female FV35 214 8 5
14 00:34:23 Kerrie HASEMORE Female 212 9
15 00:34:24 Nanette SMALL Female 213 10
16 00:36:01 Rebecca SIMPSON Unattached Female 221 11
17 00:36:30 Ian ROLFE Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 23 6 2
18 00:36:34 Paul JOHNSTON Medway Fit Male MV40 44 7 3
19 00:37:18 Cathy RIVETT Female FV55 217 12 2
20 00:38:32 Debbie PAINTER Female FV35 215 13 6
21 00:41:09 Alex SIMPSON Tripple A Boys Male MV40 137 8 4
22 00:41:29 Andrew HOLMES Rebel Runners Medway Male 10 9
23 00:41:33 Emma HILL Unattached Female 109 14
24 00:41:33 David BROWN Male MV50 101 10 2
25 00:42:57 Shaun PHILLIPS Male 88 11
26 00:43:27 Tiffany NOAKES Female 216 15
27 00:44:26 Christine LANE Female MV50 225 16 3
28 00:45:02 Callie GOLDER Female 218 17
29 00:45:14 Carole PINDER Medway Fit Female FV55 230 18 3
30 00:46:12 Lee BUTTERS Unattached Male 107 13
31 00:46:27 Arkadiusz URBANSKI Male 26 14
32 00:46:37 Emma ROSE Female 219 19
33 00:48:00 Louise NEWBURY Female FV45 202 20 1
34 00:48:00 Clare HUNTER Female FV35 201 21 7
35 01:04:40 Matthew HORNETT Daisy Male 237 15
36 01:04:40 Sarah HORNETT Daisy Female MV40 238 22 5

Results Archive