ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Purbeck Outdoor Weekend Day One 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:56:32 03:56:28 Stuart Atkinson M 63
2 04:14:58 04:14:46 Suzie Daw F 72
3 04:15:00 04:14:50 Paul Main M 71
4 04:25:53 04:25:47 Paul Craye M 70
5 04:25:54 04:25:48 Darren Studley M 67
6 04:25:58 04:25:52 Turtle Baker M 73
7 04:26:14 04:26:09 Darren Eden M 68
8 04:34:36 04:34:27 Jonathan Blackwell M 58
9 04:48:49 04:48:40 Simon Rolls M 59
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:34:23 02:34:17 Scot Weaver M 52
2 02:34:23 02:34:18 Fiona Gordon F 57
3 03:03:30 03:03:23 Neil Comley M 66
4 03:23:25 03:23:18 John Restorick M 64
5 06:19:44 06:19:36 Nicole Remnant F 74
6 06:46:00 06:38:38 William Richards M 61
7 06:46:16 06:38:58 Andrew Richards M 62
8 06:46:17 06:38:53 Lisa Richards F 60
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:54:00 03:53:56 Adele Lee F 144 1
2 04:01:19 04:01:18 Lynn Pickering F 159 2
3 04:06:44 04:06:40 Paul Goddard M 125 1
4 04:07:13 04:07:10 Sarah Gray F 128 3
5 04:11:36 04:11:34 Matthew Cordy M 115 2
6 04:20:48 04:20:46 Hatti Bell F 102 4
7 04:20:48 04:20:43 Dor Kornfeld M 140 3
8 04:24:52 04:24:51 David Cooper M 114 4
9 04:24:55 04:24:55 Ron Green M 129 5
10 04:31:08 04:31:05 Sarah Williamson F 177 5
11 04:31:11 04:31:05 Moshe Kornfeld M 141 6
12 04:31:28 04:31:21 Ester Yahalom M 180 7
13 04:35:33 04:35:30 Sarah Swindells F 168 6
14 04:40:15 04:40:08 Ginny Salmon F 162 7
15 04:40:15 04:40:09 Martin Hill M 134 8
16 04:53:07 04:53:00 Graham Hughes M 137 9
17 04:53:08 04:52:59 Carolc Miller F 150 8
18 04:55:45 04:55:40 Kj Wong M 179 10
19 04:56:36 04:56:33 Yvonne Gould F 127 9
20 04:57:59 04:57:56 Carla Lankester F 143 10
21 05:01:03 05:00:53 Sarah Ebdon F 121 11
22 05:01:52 05:01:48 Dave Davenport M 118 11
23 05:02:39 05:02:33 Lynda O'Connor F 155 12
24 05:02:40 05:02:35 Cathrine Derham F 119 13
25 05:14:05 05:13:58 Emma Turley F 176 14
26 05:14:07 05:14:01 Katie Deverson F 120 15
27 05:14:08 05:14:03 Debbie Berry F 104 16
28 05:19:50 05:19:44 Maya Koren F 139 17
29 05:19:54 05:19:49 Helen Hartley F 132 18
30 05:19:55 05:19:50 Mandy Sinclair F 164 19
31 05:20:24 05:20:15 James Toms M 175 12
32 05:20:24 05:20:15 Anna Toms F 174 20
33 05:23:32 05:23:27 Nancy Holland F 135 21
34 05:23:33 05:23:29 Kenneth Holland M 136 13
35 05:23:36 05:23:32 Lorna Hutchinson F 138 22
36 05:24:42 05:24:37 Susan Cross F 116 23
37 05:24:54 05:24:41 Jody Parsons F 158 24
38 05:24:54 05:24:41 Nina Camp F 108 25
39 05:42:36 05:42:24 Janet Herring F 133 26
40 05:42:37 05:42:22 Helen Brown F 105 27
41 05:54:42 05:54:35 Kathleen Smith F 165 28
42 05:55:09 05:54:51 Maureen Nabar F 152 29
43 05:55:10 05:54:53 Paul Nabar M 153 14
44 05:57:00 05:56:45 Deirdre Seeber F 163 30
45 05:57:01 05:56:48 Marion Harris F 131 31
46 05:57:01 05:56:47 Tony Burke M 107 15
47 05:57:02 05:56:51 Joanne Burke F 106 32
48 06:04:44 06:04:44 Jenny Clendon F 112 33
49 06:05:19 05:49:53 Elizabeth Garner F 123 34
50 06:05:59 06:05:57 Mary Gregoriou F 130 35
51 06:06:32 06:06:32 Maureen Nash F 154 36
52 06:06:34 06:06:34 Ellen Taylor F 170 37
53 06:09:54 06:09:40 Ruth Taylor F 169 38
54 06:09:55 06:09:41 Antonia Macaro F 146 39
55 06:27:14 06:27:02 Samantha Godfrey F 126 40
56 06:27:15 06:27:02 Karen Willis F 178 41
57 06:27:15 06:27:01 Elizabeth Reid F 161 42
58 06:35:06 06:35:02 Mee Foong Yen F 181 43
59 06:46:43 06:46:31 Alison Cruci F 31 44
60 06:46:44 06:46:32 Rachel Catt F 32 45
61 06:46:48 06:46:44 Ewe Bai Teh F 171 46
62 07:48:33 07:48:18 Rosalind Lankester F 142 47
63 07:48:36 07:48:18 Gail Chandler F 111 48
64 07:48:41 07:48:24 Carole Pickworth F 160 49
65 07:55:48 07:55:32 Caroline Chan F 110 50
66 07:55:54 07:52:53 Jen Sweep F 35 51
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 06:26:37 06:26:37 Tracey Larvin F 17 1
2 06:33:27 06:33:21 Rob Ferguson M 11 1
3 06:46:37 06:46:37 Sabine Bartelt F 1 2
4 07:18:43 07:18:34 Faye Broder F 4 3
5 07:28:05 07:28:04 Susan Groves F 14 4
6 07:28:10 07:28:07 Ian Northcott M 19 2
7 08:32:13 08:32:08 Helen Isaacs F 16 5
8 08:32:14 08:32:06 Debbie Pavey F 20 6
9 08:48:07 08:48:03 Mark Briars M 3 3
10 08:53:22 08:53:22 Eileen Bicknell F 2 7
11 08:57:25 08:57:12 Kathrin Foster F 12 8
12 08:57:30 08:57:20 Caroline Curtis F 6 9
13 08:59:20 08:59:10 Gillian Cutler F 7 10
14 08:59:33 08:59:22 Carol Dowling F 9 11
15 09:03:24 09:03:18 Kathy Townsend F 22 12
16 09:03:28 09:03:11 Bob Evans M 10 4
17 09:16:59 09:16:47 Evelyn Wilson F 24 13
18 09:20:22 09:19:59 Martine Huisman F 15 14
19 09:20:26 09:20:05 Jane Cook F 5 15
20 09:20:28 09:20:06 Rosemary Vasey F 23 16
21 09:20:28 09:20:07 Marianne Delahaye F 8 17