ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Purbeck Running Festival 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:44:42 00:44:42 Andrew Ridley M Male Vet 50 964
2 00:49:22 00:49:19 Daniel Thomas Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 70 978
3 00:49:26 00:49:19 George Westlake Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 966
4 00:49:54 00:49:52 Eva Paradiso F F Vet 45 971
5 00:50:45 00:50:44 Hamish Murray M Senior Male 932
6 00:52:50 00:52:46 Andrew Strongitharm M Senior Male 979
7 00:54:30 00:54:25 Oliver Reynolds M Senior Male 957
8 00:55:47 00:55:46 PETER CLARKE HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC M Male Vet 50 974
9 00:56:10 00:56:04 Tim Daunt M Male Vet 50 982
10 00:56:38 00:56:37 Lily Cooper Purbeck Runners F Senior F 935
11 00:57:29 00:57:27 Annette Feakes Hailsham harriers F F Vet 45 998
12 00:57:58 00:57:51 Robert Lay M Senior Male 980
13 01:01:02 01:01:02 Ross Wayne M Male Vet 50 999
14 01:01:06 01:01:04 Sharon Pearse F Senior F 961
15 01:03:23 01:03:15 Stacy Donworth F F Vet 35 965
16 01:04:06 01:04:01 Elizabeth Reynolds F F Vet 35 959
17 01:06:01 01:05:58 Collin Smith M Male Vet 40 973
18 01:09:19 01:09:12 Jason Braganza M Male Vet 40 981
19 01:10:49 01:10:48 Ruth Bartlett Lordshill Road Runners F F Vet 55 972
20 01:12:18 01:12:14 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 930
21 01:12:53 01:12:47 jonathan Middleton M Male Vet 70 983
22 01:18:20 01:18:17 Elana Moore F F Vet 35 997
23 01:19:44 01:19:35 Alison Comerford F F Vet 45 963
24 01:22:33 01:22:29 Sharon Pugh F F Vet 45 969
25 01:22:33 01:22:26 Mike Terry M Senior Male 967
26 01:22:57 01:22:51 Claire Wright F F Vet 45 970
27 01:22:58 01:22:55 Matt Pearse M Male Vet 50 962
28 01:26:05 01:26:02 Ravi Askurn M Male Vet 40 968
29 01:28:46 01:28:40 Carol Jackson F F Vet 55 925
30 01:28:46 01:28:40 Steven Jackson M Male Vet 60 924
31 01:39:35 01:39:32 Holly Hitchen F F Vet 35 977
32 01:39:35 01:39:32 Zoe Gibbs F F Vet 35 976
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:23:12 00:23:12 PETER CLARKE HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC M Male Vet 50 975
2 00:23:12 00:23:12 Andrew Ridley Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 956
3 00:23:52 00:23:52 Lily Cooper purbeck runners F Senior F 1000
4 00:25:21 00:25:19 Graham Baker M Senior Male 955
5 00:29:35 00:29:35 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 40 806
6 00:31:21 00:31:21 Helen Chamberlain F F Vet 35 802
7 00:33:08 00:33:07 Martin Grimsdale purbeck runners M Male Vet 60 926
8 00:34:56 00:34:55 Patricia Clark F F Vet 55 928
9 00:41:46 00:41:45 Hilary Depper Boston Community Runners F F Vet 65 929
10 01:01:16 01:01:16 Mike Bond Dover Rd Runners M Male Vet 60 805
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:58:54 03:58:43 Alan Lidster M 144
2 04:03:56 04:03:32 Tim Davis M 167
3 04:03:56 04:03:54 Colin McLean M 147
4 04:07:07 04:07:02 Matthew Cordy M 116
5 04:15:42 04:15:39 Pete Priest M 151
6 04:15:59 04:15:57 Richard Cordy M 117
7 04:25:31 04:25:28 Jon Pizzey M 150
8 04:50:03 04:49:56 Ronnie Levin M 141
9 04:50:04 04:49:55 Anne Levin F 142
10 04:57:42 04:57:39 Ron Green M 136
11 05:05:19 05:05:16 Ursula Ghaleb F 133
12 05:08:11 05:07:45 Esti Buesa F 109
13 05:09:35 05:09:16 Angela Gossington F 135
14 05:09:35 05:09:16 Kevin Saunders M 158
15 05:11:03 05:11:02 Heidi Leaney F 140
16 05:11:05 05:11:02 Catherine Mountford F 148
17 05:11:07 05:11:07 Ian Daley M 118
18 05:20:46 05:20:36 Russell Cole M 112
19 05:20:46 05:20:38 Andy Strange M 153
20 05:20:48 05:20:40 Steven Vivash M 155
21 05:20:49 05:20:49 Steve Flippance M 130
22 05:23:39 05:23:14 Sara Wrede-quinn F 157
23 05:23:40 05:23:16 Elizabeth Bedwin F 105
24 05:41:02 05:40:54 Karen Clifford F 166
25 05:41:02 05:40:53 Andy Fairbairn M 126
26 05:47:02 05:46:57 Lesley Frearson F 131
27 05:47:03 05:46:57 Gillian Mason F 145
28 06:18:24 06:18:10 Liz Devere F 124
29 06:18:26 06:18:10 Nichola Anderson F 102
30 06:19:06 06:18:52 Karen Buckley F 108
31 06:19:06 06:18:53 Linda Aisbitt F 101
32 06:30:17 06:29:49 Caroline Chan F 111
33 06:38:23 06:38:06 Alison Bone F 106
34 06:39:42 06:39:15 Cathy Ley F 143
35 06:39:42 06:39:23 Lee Davey M 122
36 06:39:43 06:39:24 Tracey Davey F 121
37 06:45:19 06:45:14 Dave Davenport M 120
38 06:45:20 06:45:14 Jenny Mckay F 146
39 06:45:44 06:45:27 Maria Ausano F 104
40 06:53:05 06:52:50 Paul Survilla M 159
41 07:38:42 07:38:18 Susan Field F 128
42 07:38:42 07:38:22 Lauren Atkinson F 103
43 07:38:43 07:38:21 Anna Braczek F 107
44 07:38:43 07:38:19 Angela Wilding F 156
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 06:54:13 06:54:00 Rob Ferguson M 11
2 08:33:17 08:33:13 David Cooper M 1
3 08:34:00 08:33:55 Kenneth Holland M 9
4 08:46:44 08:46:27 Christine Daley F 2
5 08:47:52 08:47:31 Bob Geddes M 6
6 08:48:07 08:48:04 Diane Duckworth F 4
7 11:19:31 11:19:03 Denise Paice F 10
8 11:19:32 11:19:05 Sue Holdway F 8
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:16:27 02:16:23 Chris Marsden M Senior Male 373
2 02:24:45 02:24:23 Dino Ferrari M Senior Male 375
3 02:28:09 02:28:02 Virginie Morris Dorchester RIOT F F Vet 35 354
4 02:28:24 02:28:20 Andy McIntosh M Male Vet 40 340
5 02:30:28 02:30:22 Jenny Marshall Purbeck Runners F F Vet 35 379
6 02:32:54 02:32:44 Anna Philps F Senior F 384
7 02:36:36 02:36:31 RICHARD EASTHAM M Male Vet 40 376
8 02:40:31 02:40:22 Steve Elson M Male Vet 60 387
9 02:45:04 02:44:59 Ian Forster M Male Vet 50 378
10 02:45:09 02:45:09 Anna Barratt Lytchett Manor Striders F Senior F 359
11 02:45:41 02:45:38 David Jackson Dorset Doddlers RC M Male Vet 60 353
12 02:45:47 02:45:36 malcolm curtis Dorchester Riot M Male Vet 50 330
13 02:45:56 02:45:49 Eleanor Rollett Dorchester RIOT F F Vet 45 395
14 02:48:25 02:48:14 Michelle Butler F F Vet 55 393
15 02:50:44 02:50:36 Joanna Tomsett F Senior F 372
16 02:52:42 02:52:34 Thomas Ephgrave M Senior Male 364
17 02:55:08 02:54:51 paul lane M Male Vet 50 483
18 02:56:23 02:56:14 Clare Bushnell F F Vet 35 392
19 02:57:44 02:57:31 Lea Lohk Lytchett Manor Striders F F Vet 55 484
20 02:59:45 02:59:42 Victoria Coleman Dacorum and Tring AC F F Vet 35 371
21 03:00:09 02:59:44 Tom Tedds M Male Vet 40 386
22 03:00:14 02:59:56 Rachel Clarkson F F Vet 35 365
23 03:02:17 03:02:05 Stephanie Lindley F Senior F 394
24 03:02:56 03:02:44 Charlotte Skule F Senior F 400
25 03:03:40 03:03:11 Mark Pottle Hedge End Running Club M Male Vet 40 391
26 03:05:50 03:05:36 HOLLY CLANCEY F Senior F 336
27 03:06:53 03:06:40 George Silber M Senior Male 319
28 03:07:36 03:07:24 Phoebe Roberts F Senior F 396
29 03:09:07 03:08:55 Molly Bergum F Senior F 333
30 03:09:39 03:09:36 Matt Dorber M Senior Male 480
31 03:10:34 03:10:10 Darren Kitching Radley Athletics Club M Male Vet 50 363
32 03:12:12 03:12:06 Amanda Pearce F Senior F 399
33 03:14:15 03:14:09 Kate Bailey F F Vet 45 358
34 03:15:55 03:15:27 Simon Egginton M Male Vet 40 389
35 03:17:29 03:16:57 Paul Basharan M Male Vet 40 320
36 03:19:03 03:18:40 David Rae M Male Vet 40 366
37 03:19:19 03:19:08 Zoszka Webb M Senior Male 476
38 03:19:19 03:19:19 Lauren Bishop F Senior F 332
39 03:20:44 03:20:29 Tommy Battle M Senior Male 347
40 03:23:51 03:23:20 Christian Hutter M Male Vet 40 309
41 03:23:51 03:23:20 Marc Jones Bournemouth Ac M Male Vet 40 310
42 03:29:12 03:29:10 Dave Boulton M Male Vet 50 328
43 03:33:38 03:33:27 Martin Hitchen M Male Vet 40 477
44 03:36:38 03:36:23 Rebekah Noakes F Senior F 479
45 03:37:36 03:37:32 Fiona Davis F F Vet 45 322
46 03:37:36 03:37:32 Robert Knapp M Male Vet 60 337
47 03:37:36 03:37:33 Yuko Knapp F F Vet 55 338
48 03:37:39 03:37:24 Fiona Noakes Orpington Road Runners F F Vet 45 478
49 03:38:33 03:38:22 Steven Jackson M Male Vet 60 317
50 03:39:30 03:39:08 Emily Alltoft Bad Boy Running Club F F Vet 35 335
51 03:39:31 03:39:08 Toby Alltoft Bad Boy Running Club M Male Vet 40 334
52 03:41:54 03:41:43 Louise Curtis F F Vet 55 343
53 03:45:28 03:45:20 Jason Cooper Purbeck Runners M Male Vet 50 380
54 03:47:58 03:47:42 Glyn Roberts M Male Vet 50 318
55 03:49:07 03:48:52 Andrew Richards Orpington road runners M Male Vet 50 355
56 04:00:01 03:59:40 Kate Rickard Poole Runners F Senior F 362
57 04:01:44 04:01:24 Tania Hayes F F Vet 35 382
58 04:01:45 04:01:25 Richard Gore M Male Vet 40 383
59 04:05:35 04:05:27 Emma Twine F Senior F 385
60 04:09:45 04:09:39 Jim Littleproud M Male Vet 70 348
61 04:43:32 04:43:16 Sonya Nessbach Orpington Road runners F F Vet 45 346
62 04:43:32 04:43:16 Lynda Champney Orpington road runners F F Vet 45 345
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:49:27 03:49:25 Jon Huggins M Senior Male 658
2 03:53:36 03:53:34 Edward Hopewell M Senior Male 683
3 04:06:20 04:06:20 George Goodall M Senior Male 696
4 04:21:45 04:21:43 Mark Hillier Bournemouth AC M Male Vet 50 672
5 04:28:07 04:28:04 Neal Ashton Dacorum and Tring M Male Vet 50 670
6 04:37:15 04:37:13 Peter Dimbleby Aldridge RC M Male Vet 40 661
7 04:38:14 04:38:10 James Taylor Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 40 631
8 04:51:25 04:51:21 Sam Pusar F F Vet 35 669
9 04:52:26 04:52:22 Rachel Hickey F F Vet 35 656
10 04:52:26 04:52:22 Anna Lillie F F Vet 35 625
11 04:54:36 04:54:32 David Mackie Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 50 645
12 04:56:55 04:56:28 Robert Ward M Male Vet 40 688
13 04:58:19 04:58:14 Stuart Fox M Senior Male 626
14 04:58:27 04:58:17 Scott McCubbin M Senior Male 617
15 04:58:28 04:58:17 Hywel Pegler M Senior Male 616
16 04:59:45 04:59:35 Luke Robinson M Senior Male 632
17 05:07:20 05:07:18 Andrew Doran M Male Vet 50 687
18 05:08:17 05:08:07 Kate Thompson F Senior F 633
19 05:11:50 05:11:45 Danielle Fulgone F F Vet 35 690
20 05:12:57 05:12:28 Terence Casey M Male Vet 50 605
21 05:15:26 05:15:11 Olivia Hetreed Egdon Heath Harriers F F Vet 55 697
22 05:18:00 05:17:55 Will Thomas M Male Vet 40 627
23 05:22:03 05:21:45 Dale Holland poole runners M Male Vet 40 660
24 05:22:33 05:22:21 Jade Weston F F Vet 35 622
25 05:24:39 05:24:29 Henry Baker M Male Vet 40 684
26 05:24:39 05:24:30 Tracey Broadway F F Vet 35 685
27 05:26:22 05:26:21 Julie Kitney F F Vet 45 682
28 05:27:32 05:27:26 Paul Grogan M Male Vet 40 618
29 05:28:04 05:27:52 Sally Matson F Senior F 629
30 05:28:42 05:28:36 Elizabeth Buckman F F Vet 35 693
31 05:28:43 05:28:37 Tom Buckman M Senior Male 694
32 05:30:00 05:29:47 Angharad Price-Hughes F Senior F 643
33 05:31:23 05:31:12 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers F F Vet 55 651
34 05:32:32 05:32:19 Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers M Male Vet 50 606
35 05:37:03 05:36:54 Harry Butrimas-Gair M Senior Male 659
36 05:40:10 05:37:59 Ted Gregory M Male Vet 40 607
37 05:48:03 05:47:58 Debbie Bowen F F Vet 45 695
38 05:50:46 05:50:24 leon crockett M Male Vet 40 100648
39 05:56:36 05:56:27 Victoria Casson Lonely Goat RC F F Vet 35 663
40 06:00:31 06:00:04 Geraldine Mooney F Senior F 642
41 06:00:31 06:00:25 Dylan Townley Lytchett Manor Striders M Senior Male 678
42 06:08:48 06:08:32 Susan Mackie Corsham Running Club F F Vet 45 646
43 06:10:50 06:10:39 John Knowles Abingdon M Male Vet 60 689
44 06:12:18 06:12:05 Paul Hammond M Male Vet 50 602
45 06:13:20 06:12:53 Tom Lehane M Male Vet 60 638
46 06:13:21 06:12:53 David Lehane M Male Vet 40 637
47 06:20:49 06:20:33 Robert Baughan M Male Vet 50 665
48 06:23:15 06:23:00 Lisa Richards Orpington road Runners F F Vet 35 644
49 06:26:46 06:26:40 Martin Whitfied M Male Vet 50 686
50 06:27:07 06:27:07 Michael Alsworth 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 70 692
51 06:27:25 06:27:00 Joanne Kaufman-Hill None F F Vet 55 653
52 06:31:52 06:31:40 Andrew Bickle 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 60 662
53 06:54:57 06:54:48 Laura Eckett Dorset Doddlers F Senior F 614
54 07:10:47 07:10:13 Peter Ward 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 60 639
55 07:11:24 07:10:59 Harriet Battle F Senior F 640
56 07:25:59 07:25:52 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 55 657
57 07:25:59 07:25:52 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners AC F F Vet 45 623
58 07:28:21 07:28:05 Marion Frampton Poole Runners F F Vet 55 666
59 07:28:21 07:28:03 Robert Frampton Poole Runners M Male Vet 50 667
60 07:30:58 07:30:44 Jenni Baker Crediton Running Network F F Vet 55 674
61 07:30:59 07:30:45 Keith Baker Crediton Running Network M Male Vet 50 679
62 09:28:41 09:28:41 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F F Vet 65 668
63 04:05:48 04:05:44 GARY BARNES Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 50 671
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:02:45 02:02:43 Mark Peddle M Male Vet 40 453
2 02:04:28 02:04:19 Toby Ward M Senior Male 475
3 02:07:39 02:07:38 Steve Claxton Poole runners M Male Vet 40 435
4 02:07:55 02:07:53 Annmarie Bayliss F F Vet 45 487
5 02:10:34 02:10:32 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 500
6 02:18:46 02:18:40 Paul Wilding Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 60 430
7 02:20:34 02:20:30 Ian Leslie Ealing, Southall & Middx M Male Vet 60 452
8 02:21:13 02:21:06 Ian Diffey Lytchett Manor Striders M Senior Male 433
9 02:21:46 02:21:38 William Montgomery M Senior Male 469
10 02:25:04 02:25:02 Franck Dy M Male Vet 50 471
11 02:29:20 02:29:13 Matt Brooker M Male Vet 40 490
12 02:31:13 02:30:57 Simon Linard Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 40 429
13 02:31:28 02:31:12 Max Burridge M Senior Male 451
14 02:31:44 02:31:42 Neal Ashton Dacorum and Tring M Male Vet 50 464
15 02:33:39 02:33:39 Jonathan Payne M Male Vet 40 459
16 02:38:29 02:38:13 Yuen Ng M Senior Male 443
17 02:41:02 02:40:41 Christopher Burdon M Senior Male 434
18 02:41:52 02:41:48 Anton Burns M Male Vet 50 462
19 02:42:53 02:40:10 Judith Vlaarkamp F F Vet 45 360
20 02:43:19 02:43:09 Robin Dunhill M Senior Male 470
21 02:45:03 02:44:56 Anthony Baker M Male Vet 40 489
22 02:45:05 02:44:58 Matt Bosanquet Lytchett manor striders M Male Vet 40 488
23 02:45:43 02:45:29 Jack Smith M Senior Male 444
24 02:47:23 02:47:04 Mat Meech M Male Vet 50 467
25 02:48:02 02:47:58 Victoria Lewis Pewsey Vale running club F F Vet 35 422
26 02:54:20 02:54:14 Debra Kearsey Corsham Running Club F F Vet 45 423
27 02:56:19 02:55:59 Andrew Smith M Male Vet 40 454
28 02:57:25 02:57:21 Lea Lohk Lytchett Manor Striders F F Vet 55 331
29 02:59:07 02:59:01 James Day M Senior Male 446
30 02:59:08 02:59:02 Gary Head None M Male Vet 40 441
31 03:01:07 03:00:56 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers F F Vet 35 448
32 03:01:07 03:00:56 Rob Deakin Birchfield Harriers M Senior Male 449
33 03:03:25 03:03:09 Geoff Sharp M Male Vet 50 463
34 03:05:01 03:04:44 Isabel Alderton F F Vet 35 414
35 03:06:18 03:06:08 Dawn Rogers New Forest Runners F F Vet 55 427
36 03:08:23 03:08:13 Rachel Owers F Senior F 468
37 03:08:45 03:08:38 Richard Biggs Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 60 426
38 03:08:46 03:08:38 Charlie Berry Corsham Running Club M Male Vet 40 425
39 03:11:24 03:11:19 John Skilton M Male Vet 50 499
40 03:11:25 03:11:19 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 498
41 03:11:42 03:11:26 Emma Hall F F Vet 35 445
42 03:13:17 03:13:08 Jo Holland Runblandford F F Vet 45 457
43 03:13:53 03:13:40 Rebecca Rogers Lytchett Manor Striders F F Vet 35 402
44 03:13:53 03:13:40 Ben Print Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 40 431
45 03:14:01 03:13:49 Kirsty Barrow Lytchett Manor Striders F Senior F 493
46 03:14:02 03:13:48 Daniel Meineck Lytchett Manor Striders M Male Vet 40 494
47 03:14:33 03:14:21 Rosemarie Osborn F F Vet 65 428
48 03:15:33 03:15:25 Gary Young Corsham Rc M Male Vet 50 412
49 03:18:42 03:18:38 Louisa Obryan F F Vet 45 419
50 03:19:59 03:19:51 Lewis Mutton Lytchett Manor Striders M Senior Male 495
51 03:30:30 03:30:27 LEIF KENDALL M Male Vet 40 440
52 03:33:50 03:33:38 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 486
53 03:42:10 03:42:04 Syrie Plater F Senior F 421
54 03:42:48 03:42:33 Dylan Townley Lytchett Manor Striders M Senior Male 496
55 03:42:49 03:42:36 Karen Townley Lytchett Manor Striders F F Vet 45 497
56 03:44:10 03:44:03 Lottie Hazell F Senior F 466
57 03:57:45 03:57:22 John Coldham M Male Vet 40 311
58 04:08:03 04:07:59 Unknown Runner F F Vet 35 472
59 04:23:57 04:23:43 Lisa Clarke Lonely goat F F Vet 45 455
60 04:23:57 04:23:44 Lotty Woodcock F F Vet 35 458
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:45:27 03:45:23 Ashley Patrick M Senior Male 82
2 03:53:59 03:53:57 Oliver Allcock M Senior Male 126
3 03:55:15 03:55:12 Jerome Cooper M Senior Male 140
4 03:58:00 03:57:57 Graham Malt 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 165
5 04:02:49 04:02:47 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters M Male Vet 50 79
6 04:35:01 04:34:54 John Holley M Senior Male 161
7 04:42:47 04:42:43 Richard Segust M Male Vet 50 159
8 04:42:58 04:42:47 NUALA SMYTH 100 MARATHON CLUB F F Vet 55 137
9 04:49:21 04:49:10 Paul Watson M Male Vet 40 127
10 04:50:52 04:50:45 david Harvey Portsmouth joggers M Senior Male 85
11 04:52:06 04:52:02 Kelly Evans F Senior F 141
12 04:55:17 04:55:00 Wayne Bell M Senior Male 130
13 04:59:02 04:58:57 Tony Payne Wimborn Athletics M Male Vet 50 134
14 04:59:57 04:59:55 Marie Finnis F F Vet 45 135
15 04:59:57 04:59:55 John Howard Langport Runners M Male Vet 50 136
16 04:59:58 04:59:55 Selina Jervis F F Vet 45 128
17 04:59:58 04:59:55 Neal Stayner Langport runners M Male Vet 50 143
18 05:01:13 05:01:06 Stewart Liesnham M Male Vet 50 162
19 05:10:01 05:09:57 Alexander Feltham M Senior Male 84
20 05:15:06 05:14:54 Bob Gristock St Johns Running Club M Male Vet 50 154
21 05:15:57 05:15:54 Sally Deamer F F Vet 45 83
22 05:17:19 05:17:19 Thomas Oliver M Senior Male 107
23 05:34:13 05:34:11 Simon Toole glossopdale harriers M Male Vet 50 133
24 05:35:28 05:35:12 Jack Folkes Run Alcester M Senior Male 167
25 05:35:29 05:35:13 Chris Eden M Senior Male 169
26 05:38:01 05:38:01 Lee Bonham M Senior Male 139
27 05:38:04 05:37:54 Jen Thomas F Senior F 131
28 05:48:33 05:48:14 Durand Gunn M Male Vet 40 149
29 05:48:33 05:48:15 Alfred Rodway M Male Vet 40 148
30 05:49:58 05:49:41 Peter Lemon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 132
31 05:53:22 05:53:13 Hugo Baldacchino M Male Vet 50 152
32 05:53:22 05:53:12 will huxham M Male Vet 50 156
33 05:54:59 05:54:55 Jason Dawson M Male Vet 50 80
34 05:58:39 05:58:25 Gina Hayter Drain Dwellers F F Vet 45 157
35 05:58:39 05:58:24 Peter Lemon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 125
36 06:04:46 06:04:28 ian stanford M Male Vet 40 163
37 06:12:04 06:11:59 Helen Littlebury Trail Running Association F F Vet 45 166
38 06:12:04 06:11:58 poppy holmes F F Vet 55 155
39 06:21:02 06:20:50 Richard Mann Perfect Runners M Male Vet 50 118
40 06:21:12 06:21:05 Jesse Hazell F Senior F 160
41 06:30:38 06:30:23 Mel Mitchell Dorset Doddlers F F Vet 35 150
42 06:30:39 06:30:24 Barry Jenkins Dorset Doddlers M Male Vet 50 153
43 06:32:12 06:32:07 Robert Cornwell Fleet & Crookham Ac M Male Vet 70 117
44 06:33:41 06:33:38 Katherine Penny F F Vet 45 144
45 06:36:41 06:36:35 Johanna Houlahan F F Vet 45 164
46 07:02:23 07:02:06 Georgina Brice F Senior F 81
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 07:00:27 07:00:26 Holly Rush Avon Valley Runners F F Vet 35 918
2 07:50:46 07:50:45 Pawel Pietak M Senior Male 931
3 07:54:59 07:54:56 Tomasz Bednarz M Senior Male 907
4 08:06:01 08:05:59 Maksim Ovtsinnikov M Senior Male 919
5 09:25:15 09:25:13 Daniel Grady-crewes M Senior Male 908
6 09:35:46 09:35:43 Jason Clark purbeck runners M Male Vet 60 911
7 09:50:55 09:50:49 Gary Taylor Littledown Harriers M Male Vet 50 901
8 10:21:58 10:21:53 Steven Balleine M Senior Male 909
9 10:41:55 10:41:50 Emma Challis F F Vet 45 912
10 10:59:55 10:59:51 Justine Flett 100 Marathon Club F F Vet 45 933