ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Sittingbourne Striders Chas Ryman Memorial 10 Mile Road Race - Cancelled 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:55:39 Tewelde Menges Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 204 1 1
2 00:56:07 Simon Habtom Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 205 2 2
3 00:57:36 Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 203 3 3
4 00:57:49 Niallis Stewart Medway & Maidstone AC Male M sen 238 4 4
5 00:57:57 Simon Jone Canterbury Harriers Male MV 40 220 5 1
6 00:59:07 Peter Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male M sen 217 6 5
7 00:59:23 Ahthony Jackson Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 243 7 6
8 00:59:30 Barry Royden Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 40 223 8 2
9 00:59:38 Chris Pitts Bishop's Stortford Running Club Male M sen 139 9 7
10 01:01:38 Harry Collins Dragons Running Club Male M sen 215 10 8
11 01:02:56 Noel Lyons Male MV 40 224 11 3
12 01:03:01 Daniel Walsh Istead & Ifield Harriers Male M sen 44 12 9
13 01:03:55 Gavin Mackay Petts Wood Runners Male MV 40 33 13 4
14 01:04:40 Neill Wright Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 40 47 14 5
15 01:05:00 Rick Hudson Swale Combined AC Male M sen 119 15 10
16 01:05:07 Steve Fisher Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 198 16 6
17 01:05:22 Paul Garvie Male M sen 110 17 11
18 01:05:41 Kiieran Hughes Dartford Harriers Male M sen 248 18 12
19 01:06:51 Lee Simpson Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 128 19 13
20 01:06:56 Colin Moore Male M sen 59 20 14
21 01:07:04 Kevin Barnes Maidstone Harriers Male M sen 148 21 15
22 01:07:10 James Sieloff Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 150 22 16
23 01:07:23 Kevin Rye Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 228 23 17
24 01:08:48 William Simpson Dulwich Park Runners Male MV 40 131 24 7
25 01:09:37 Percy Dolrick Deal Tri Male MV 40 240 25 8
26 01:09:38 Paul Harrison Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 93 26 18
27 01:09:47 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC Male M sen 226 27 19
28 01:09:49 Ben Sharman Run Fit Male M sen 258 28 20
29 01:10:20 Lee Elam Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 237 29 21
30 01:10:21 Alice Whiley Clapham Chasers Female F sen 259 1 1
31 01:10:31 Nick Fensier Male MV 40 234 30 9
32 01:10:32 Thomas Cassey Male M sen 252 31 22
33 01:11:18 Iain McLean Male MV 40 64 32 10
34 01:11:56 Ken Rains Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 50 94 33 1
35 01:11:58 Chay Wilson Male MV 40 182 34 11
36 01:12:05 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon Male M sen 96 35 23
37 01:12:21 Peter Russell South Kent Harriers Male MV 60 81 36 1
38 01:12:22 Peter Mclean Male MV 50 122 37 2
39 01:12:32 Oliver Pryer Male M sen 106 38 24
40 01:12:48 Jennie Gardner Canterbury Harriers Female FV35 142 2 1
41 01:13:23 Adrian Moody Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV 50 137 39 3
42 01:13:29 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 98 40 4
43 01:13:38 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 66 41 5
44 01:13:42 Jenny Fowler Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 76 3 2
45 01:14:00 Fiona Tester Canterbury Harriers Female FV35 80 4 3
46 01:14:06 Ian Mumford Male MV 50 246 42 6
47 01:14:09 Phillip Sweeting Male MV 40 221 43 12
48 01:14:29 Kim Howes Swale Combined AC Female FV 45 100 5 1
49 01:14:39 Michael Diddams Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 39 44 13
50 01:14:43 Sarah Maguire Canterbury Harriers Female FV 45 174 6 2
51 01:15:01 Malcolm Parsons Swanley AC Male MV 50 201 45 7
52 01:15:19 Ian Reed Male MV 40 140 46 14
53 01:15:30 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway Male MV 50 102 47 8
54 01:15:47 Simon Hall Male MV 40 133 48 15
55 01:16:29 Keith Palmer Male M sen 231 49 25
56 01:16:41 Keith Hughes Dartford Harriers Male MV 50 247 50 9
57 01:16:58 Craig Eccleston Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 107 51 26
58 01:17:14 Rebecca Williams Thanet Road Runners Female FV35 124 7 4
59 01:17:20 Elliot Stokes Male M sen 195 52 27
60 01:17:24 Peter Wilcoxon Kent Police AC Male MV 40 202 53 16
61 01:17:30 Robert Wilson Male MV 50 206 54 10
62 01:17:41 Brian Brooks Male MV 40 166 55 17
63 01:18:17 Nick Claydon Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 50 78 56 11
64 01:18:21 Paul Knight Male M sen 73 57 28
65 01:18:49 Robert Davison Canterbury Harriers Male MV 60 135 58 2
66 01:18:53 Ian West Male MV 40 162 59 18
67 01:19:00 Andrew Longhurst Male M sen 197 60 29
68 01:19:09 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV 60 79 61 3
69 01:19:17 Ian Arnell Male MV 40 26 62 19
70 01:19:22 Jennifer Coleman Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 127 8 2
71 01:19:37 Keith Tinker Male MV 40 245 63 20
72 01:19:59 Richard Savage Male M sen 11 64 30
73 01:20:11 David Mulany Dulwich Park Runners Male MV 50 261 65 12
74 01:20:16 Nathan Stracey Male M sen 101 66 31
75 01:20:22 Richaard O'Reardon Male MV 40 235 67 21
76 01:20:38 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC Female F sen 214 9 3
77 01:20:46 Kenneth Kirk Male MV 50 95 68 13
78 01:20:49 Iain Booth Male MV 40 149 69 22
79 01:20:53 Nadine Tweddle Female F sen 43 10 4
80 01:21:00 Olwen Cockell Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 56 11 5
81 01:21:09 Kenn Saffery Male MV 60 212 70 4
82 01:21:21 Simon Brown Male M sen 112 71 32
83 01:21:44 Peter Watts Swanley Male MV 60 218 72 5
84 01:21:47 David Gardener Male MV 50 153 73 14
85 01:21:52 Steve Bradshaw Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 177 74 33
86 01:21:53 Joseph Lovelock Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 70 75 34
87 01:21:53 Bradley Clayton Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 147 76 35
88 01:21:59 Jaqueline King Female FV 45 236 12 3
89 01:22:13 Sally George Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV35 239 13 6
90 01:22:15 Phil Batchelor SLGR Male MV 50 172 77 15
91 01:22:21 Andrew Patching Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 60 35 78 6
92 01:22:50 Lilian Shilbeck Female FV35 249 14 7
93 01:22:54 Gary Read Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 82 79 23
94 01:23:02 Jerry Sharman Male MV 60 260 80 7
95 01:23:07 Sean Bootes Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 72 81 24
96 01:23:15 Paul Knightley Male M sen 216 82 36
97 01:23:58 Euan Philipps Male M sen 210 83 37
98 01:24:02 Rob Glass Male M sen 37 84 38
99 01:24:04 Mark Jolley Male M sen 89 85 39
100 01:24:08 Philip Obray Male MV 50 132 86 16
101 01:25:09 Brett Winch Male M sen 213 87 40
102 01:25:09 Brenda Simmonds Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 45 24 15 4
103 01:25:10 Laura Downes Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV35 141 16 8
104 01:25:15 Eileen Hudson Dartford Road Runners Female FV 45 30 17 5
105 01:25:18 Roy Shears Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 40 146 88 25
106 01:25:32 Saul Kay Male M sen 117 89 41
107 01:25:39 Michael Watts Male MV 40 186 90 26
108 01:25:43 Sonja Waing Petts Wood Runners Female FV 45 251 18 6
109 01:25:45 Rob Laing Petts Wood Runners Male MV 40 250 91 27
110 01:25:48 Tim Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners Male MV 50 230 92 17
111 01:25:50 Gordon Watson Male M sen 3 93 42
112 01:25:54 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners Female FV35 120 19 9
113 01:26:21 Susan Beecham Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV 55 155 20 1
114 01:26:24 Emily Griffiths Clapham Chasers Female F sen 225 21 5
115 01:26:30 Paul Doe Ocean lake Male M sen 42 94 43
116 01:26:30 Simon Turner Male M sen 25 95 44
117 01:26:44 Lucy Hill Female F sen 179 22 6
118 01:27:17 Craig Howard Male MV 40 171 96 28
119 01:27:18 Louise Howard Female FV35 170 23 10
120 01:27:23 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District RRC Male MV 40 192 97 29
121 01:27:37 Matt Cass Male M sen 244 98 45
122 01:27:52 Marc Boyle Male MV 40 157 99 30
123 01:27:56 Racheal Noble Female F sen 65 24 7
124 01:28:05 Emily Bailey Medway Runners Female FV35 86 25 11
125 01:28:10 Katie Richards Medway Runners Female FV35 85 26 12
126 01:28:23 Kate Pitts Female FV35 138 27 13
127 01:28:31 Jo Pettitt Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 255 28 8
128 01:28:32 James Petitt Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 256 100 46
129 01:29:17 Lucie Betts Female F sen 116 29 9
130 01:29:25 David Williams Male MV 60 123 101 8
131 01:29:31 Gavin Malloch Male MV 50 97 102 18
132 01:29:39 Evan Jones Male MV 50 103 103 19
133 01:30:19 Rebecca Lees Female FV35 1 30 14
134 01:30:19 Mark Lees Male MV 40 2 104 31
135 01:30:29 Sarah Brown Female FV35 113 31 15
136 01:30:33 Nina Cook Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 75 32 16
137 01:30:50 Stirling Moorey Male MV 60 51 105 9
138 01:30:58 Peter Burton Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV 70 46 106 1
139 01:31:05 Stephanie Bancroft Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 45 40 33 7
140 01:31:12 Sarah Banting Dulwich Runners Female F sen 191 34 10
141 01:31:21 Nikki Brenchley Sittingbourne Striders Female F sen 55 35 11
142 01:32:00 Tom Barry Male M sen 136 107 47
143 01:32:22 Jeff Gardiner Male MV 50 144 108 20
144 01:32:28 Deb Mantle Medway Runners Female FV 45 87 36 8
145 01:32:40 Sarah Horne Medway Runners Female FV 45 181 37 9
146 01:32:54 Matthew Wellard Male M sen 21 109 48
147 01:33:38 Julie Greene Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 12 38 10
148 01:33:51 Michael Jensen Male MV 40 253 110 32
149 01:34:13 Kevin Blake Larkfield AC Male MV 50 211 111 21
150 01:34:35 Sarah Bradshaw Female FV35 178 39 17
151 01:34:38 Richard Hudson Harvel Hash House Harriers Male MV 50 31 112 22
152 01:34:53 Fiona Graham-Dobson Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV 45 180 40 11
153 01:34:55 Matthew Braine Male M sen 169 113 49
154 01:35:02 Paul Whittaker Faversham Running Club Male MV 40 233 114 33
155 01:35:16 Clare Dunne Dulwich Park Runners Female FV35 173 41 18
156 01:35:19 Graham Doy Faversham Running Club Male MV 40 232 115 34
157 01:35:19 Kevin Stacey Faversham Running Club Male M sen 254 116 50
158 01:35:20 Gina Woodfine Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 45 163 42 12
159 01:35:23 Susan Smith Dulwich Park Runners Female FV 55 105 43 2
160 01:35:54 Louise Collins Female F sen 165 44 12
161 01:35:58 Martin Gambrill Male MV 50 7 117 23
162 01:36:12 Mike Kemlo Male MV 40 18 118 35
163 01:36:24 Amar Deogirikar Male M sen 257 119 51
164 01:36:55 Wendy Allison Female FV 45 194 45 13
165 01:37:22 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers Female FV 45 209 46 14
166 01:37:22 Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers Male MV 40 208 120 36
167 01:37:45 Steve Russell Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 77 121 52
168 01:37:48 Linda Griffiths Dulwich Park Runners Female FV 45 229 47 15
169 01:37:51 Gordon Warner Male MV 40 126 122 37
170 01:38:02 Shirley Moriarty Female FV35 190 48 19
171 01:38:22 Esher Sulsh Female F sen 130 49 13
172 01:38:37 Rebecca Heaney Medway Runners Female FV35 88 50 20
173 01:38:39 Suzanne Harrington Medway Runners Female FV35 114 51 21
174 01:38:48 Tracy Wells Female FV35 90 52 22
175 01:38:48 Lisa Hammond Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 108 53 23
176 01:38:57 Magda Moorey Female FV 55 52 54 3
177 01:38:57 Sean Eyers Medway Runners Male MV 40 111 123 38
178 01:39:10 Michael Barton Male MV 70 121 124 2
179 01:39:21 Claire Green Dulwich Park Runners Female FV35 41 55 24
180 01:40:11 Caroline Gillespie Female FV35 129 56 25
181 01:40:40 Karen Ponte Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 185 57 26
182 01:40:40 Jane Gardiner Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 219 58 27
183 01:41:18 Joanne Eccleston Female FV35 4 59 28
184 01:41:20 Dominic Norwell Sittingbourne Striders Male M sen 167 125 53
185 01:41:49 Caroline Braine Female FV35 168 60 29
186 01:42:50 David Sadler Male MV 60 242 126 10
187 01:43:17 Ian Pinder Male MV 40 134 127 39
188 01:43:32 Lisa Smith Female FV 45 83 61 16
189 01:43:46 Linda Davis Female FV 45 57 62 17
190 01:44:48 John Milham Male MV 40 84 128 40
191 01:45:04 Katie Bates Faversham Running Club Female FV35 91 63 30
192 01:45:24 Hannah Duce Female F sen 160 64 14
193 01:45:25 Abbey-Gale Bratby Female F sen 161 65 15
194 01:45:51 Susan Coppen Female FV35 175 66 31
195 01:46:05 Caroline Edwards Female FV35 50 67 32
196 01:46:48 Helen Motton Female FV35 183 68 33
197 01:46:49 Lucie Turner Medway Runners Female F sen 176 69 16
198 01:47:00 Hannah Martin Female F sen 118 70 17
199 01:47:04 Nicola Forman Female FV35 115 71 34
200 01:47:20 Darryl Games Male M sen 199 129 54
201 01:47:22 Joanne Bing Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 34 72 35
202 01:47:56 Claire Tyler Female FV35 241 73 36
203 01:47:58 Juliet Sensier Female FV35 164 74 37
204 01:49:27 Adrianna Kazmierczak Female FV35 184 75 38
205 01:49:27 Claire Smy Medway Runners Female FV35 189 76 39
206 01:50:07 Chelsea Andrews Female F sen 227 77 18
207 01:51:03 Paul Higgins Faversham Running Club Male MV 40 159 130 41
208 01:52:01 Yvette Best Female FV 45 207 78 18
209 01:52:03 Carolyn Roberts Female FV35 200 79 40
210 01:54:02 Helen Shears Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 145 80 41
211 01:57:01 Kim Austin Female FV 55 196 81 4
212 01:58:25 Christopher Ellingham Male M sen 158 131 55
213 01:59:21 Emma Bowles Female F sen 38 82 19
214 02:01:12 Elizabeth Hamilton Female FV 55 58 83 5
215 02:01:53 Ray Johnson Faversham Running Club Male MV 70 143 132 3
216 02:04:48 Daniel Kinslow Rebel Runners Medway Male M sen 16 133 56
217 02:10:19 Laura Williams Rebel Runners Female F sen 222 84 20
218 02:17:20 Gaynor Shelvey Thanet Road Runners Female FV 65+ 67 85 1
219 02:20:12 Andrea Jordan Medway Runners Female FV35 156 86 42
220 02:20:13 Katie May Medway Runners Female F sen 27 87 21
221 02:30:06 Roy Clarke Male M sen 151 134 57
222 02:43:41 Rita Clarke Female MV 70 152 88 1