ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Leicester City 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:40 PATERSON Jamie Unattached Senior Male 0
2 00:17:41 WARREN Danny Badgers Senior Male 0
3 00:18:25 MARTIN Dermot Bearbrook Running Club Male MV40 0
4 00:18:37 PARKER Mark Ivanhoe Runners Senior Male 0
5 00:18:45 PARKER Joe Unattached Senior Male 0
6 00:18:50 CHETWYND Aaron Badgers Senior Male 0
7 00:19:30 GREEN Andy Team East Hadson Male MV50 0
8 00:20:14 SMITH Ian Badgers Male MV50 0
9 00:20:23 TEECE Natalie Stilton Striders Female FV35 0
10 00:20:26 MADDOCKS Jacob Unattached Senior Male 0
11 00:20:48 POTTER Hugh Huncote Harriers Male MV55 0
12 00:21:09 HIBBERD Barry Huncote Harriers Male MV60 0
13 00:21:11 GITNER Lap Tin Unattached Junior Male 0
14 00:21:13 HARDY Keir Badgers Senior Male 0
15 00:21:17 WRIGHTMAN Isabella Hinckley Running Club Junior Female 0
16 00:21:18 VALE Ian Unattached Male MV55 0
17 00:21:24 HALLAM Vickie West End Runners Female FV40 0
18 00:21:29 SMITH Nathan Wreake Runners Male MV40 0
19 00:21:44 BROWN Ben Unattached Senior Male 0
20 00:21:59 SAXTON Luke Unattached Senior Male 0
21 00:22:10 WEBBE Conrad West End Runners Male MV45 0
22 00:22:16 LAMPART Monika Badgers Female FV35 0
23 00:22:25 TAYLOR Ashley Badgers Senior Male 0
24 00:22:58 ANNOUR Abbas Unattached Senior Male 0
25 00:23:04 JARVIS Davd Badgers Male MV50 0
26 00:23:14 BYARD Leanne Hinckley Running Club Senior Female 0
27 00:23:17 SIBSON Jason Unattached Male MV45 0
28 00:23:31 STONEY Roger Unattached Male MV40 0
29 00:23:41 GREEN Jenny Hinckley Running Club Senior Female 0
30 00:23:47 GOODBOURN Liz Stilton Striders Female FV50 0
31 00:24:13 SHARPE Saskia Barrow Runners Senior Female 0
32 00:24:32 BESSON Lea Unattached Male MV40 0
33 00:24:41 BROWN Michelle Beaumont RC Female FV35 0
34 00:25:05 PARKER Christine Unattached Senior Female 0
35 00:25:31 CONNOLLY Daniel Unattached Junior Male 0
36 00:26:14 ANDREWS William UKRunChat Male MV55 0
37 00:26:17 JONES Jeremy Hinckley Allsorts Male MV45 0
38 00:26:35 ELTHAM Simon Unattached Senior Male 0
39 00:27:31 GOODMAN Andrew Birstal Male MV70 0
40 00:27:45 CONNOLLY Emma Unattached Female FV40 0
41 00:28:07 WILLIAMS Sue Unattached Female FV60 0
42 00:28:12 HURST Jamie Desford Striders Junior Male 0
43 00:28:17 REDGATE Danielle Unattached Female FV35 0
44 00:29:08 CUNNINGHAM Amy Huncote Harriers Senior Female 0
45 00:29:12 HARROD Alison Unattached Female FV45 0
46 00:29:17 GODTSCHALK Laura Unattached Senior Female 0
47 00:29:34 ROUND Vivienne Unattached Senior Female 0
48 00:29:34 THURMAN Scott Squirrels Male MV40 0
49 00:29:52 WISCHHUSEN Elaine Hinckley Running Club Female FV60 0
50 00:29:58 JABBAR Shehnaz Dream Team Senior Female 0
51 00:30:27 CHETWYND Sarah Jane Badgers Senior Female 0
52 00:30:30 GITNER Theresa Unattached Female FV50 0
53 00:31:16 SNEPSTE Santa Unattached Senior Female 0
54 00:31:31 LEE Craig Beaumont RC Male MV40 0
55 00:33:09 LINDE Aige Unattached Female FV40 0
56 00:33:46 WAILOO Lydia Unattached Female FV40 0
57 00:34:33 BALL Lena Hinckley Allsorts Female FV45 0
58 00:35:20 LINDE Zane Unattached Senior Female 0
59 00:35:46 JOHNSON Michelle Dawn's Running Pals Female FV40 0
60 00:37:22 TUCKWOOD Valerie Team Ansty Amblers & Runners Female FV60 0
61 00:37:22 TOBIN Dawn Dawn's Running Pals Female FV45 0
62 00:38:52 AMISON Gaynor Unattached Female FV50 0
63 00:44:06 SINCLAR Ian Hinckley Allsorts Male MV45 0
64 00:44:06 BURGESS Trudy Hinckley Running Club Female FV55 0
65 00:44:06 WILDBUR Diane Hinckley Running Club Female FV60 0

Results Archive