ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:55 YOUNG James Unattached 177
2 00:18:23 BERRY Neil Unattached 403
3 00:18:25 OLD Ian Ipswich Jaffa 229
4 00:18:31 SHEPPARD Darren Framlingham Flyers 232
5 00:18:43 CORNISH James Woodbridge Shufflers 422
6 00:19:11 BENNETT Matthew Ipswich Jaffa 162
7 00:19:19 CURTIS Mark Ipswich Jaffa 156
8 00:19:40 READ Alastair Felixstowe RRC 300
9 00:19:51 BILNER Connor Ipswich Jaffa 185
10 00:19:55 HARPER Robin Felixstowe RRC 233
11 00:20:11 MAYCOCK Melvyn Unattached 198
12 00:20:19 BROOKE Sam Felixstowe RRC 187
13 00:20:32 ARCHER Alex Unattached 175
14 00:20:51 SAYER Dane Unattached 196
15 00:20:54 CRAIG Andrew Woodbridge Shufflers 195
16 00:21:02 SUGARS Chris Unattached 299
17 00:21:15 PERRYMAN Gary Tiptree Road Runners 465
18 00:21:20 BARNES Jonathan Woodbridge Shufflers 452
19 00:21:25 ROSE Mark Ipswich Jaffa 122
20 00:21:29 FOXHALL Christian Capel Cheetahs 469
21 00:21:37 GOODWIN Mark Felixstowe RRC 258
22 00:21:44 HAMMOND Justin Unattached 170
23 00:21:51 CATTERMOLE Mervyn Run for Life 486
24 00:22:05 SERVANT Chris Ipswich Jaffa 500
25 00:22:12 ROBINSON Rupert Iswich Tri 491
26 00:22:15 ANDREWS Keith Unattached 207
27 00:22:42 WHITLEY Matthew Capel Cheetahs 468
28 00:22:46 SHELDRAKE Michael Ipswich Jaffa 480
29 00:22:49 BILNER Jasmine Ipswich Jaffa 184
30 00:23:26 MCGURK Jamie Unattached 474
31 00:23:41 SINGLETON William Unattached 214
32 00:23:42 SCHMIDT Gregory Unattached 473
33 00:23:54 HANNIGAN Neal Capel Cheetahs 199
34 00:23:56 PARTON Diane Capel Cheetahs 493
35 00:23:58 INGRAM Gary Ipswich Jaffa 176
36 00:24:02 DOE Richard Sweatshop Runnng Club 462
37 00:24:13 HARRIS Jo Capel Cheetahs 405
38 00:24:15 HAYES Jack Unattached 499
39 00:24:17 BENNETT Jamie Unattached 226
40 00:24:25 MARTON Anna Unattached 197
41 00:24:37 LINASSI Samantha Felixstowe RRC 298
42 00:25:03 TYE Cheryl Framlingham Flyers 147
43 00:25:17 CORNWELL Lee Ipswich Jaffa 412
44 00:25:20 SILLETT Ian Felixstowe RRC 186
45 00:25:23 CLEMENTS Jo Suffolk Trail Runners 193
46 00:25:39 YULE Goldie Unattached 191
47 00:25:41 SHELLEY Karen Capel Cheetahs 460
48 00:25:49 HARPER Joanne Felixstowe RRC 248
49 00:25:51 BENNEWORTH Theo Unattached 475
50 00:25:54 ROGERS Rob Unattached 497
51 00:26:04 LAMB Kirsty Unattached 241
52 00:26:12 WHITLEY Nicola Capel Cheetahs 467
53 00:26:18 HALES Paul Capel Cheetahs 494
54 00:26:22 READ Jessica Felixstowe RRC 402
55 00:26:24 BAILEY Gillian Unattached 221
56 00:26:24 LOCKHART Sue Ipswich Jaffa 189
57 00:26:28 JAMETT Carl Felixstowe RRC 479
58 00:26:32 HINES Helena Unattached 172
59 00:26:42 MAYCOCK Lorna Capel Cheetahs 481
60 00:26:53 CHURCH David Felixstowe RRC 182
61 00:26:57 PRIOR Steve Capel Cheetahs 458
62 00:27:05 EATON Karen Felixstowe RRC 461
63 00:27:24 DEAN Sharon Felixstowe RRC 482
64 00:27:25 PARNELL Tim Felixstowe RRC 119
65 00:27:39 RUFF Heather Capel Cheetahs 161
66 00:27:52 PHILLIPS Sandy Ipswich Jaffa 188
67 00:28:01 PRIOR Amanda Capel Cheetahs 459
68 00:28:06 JOHNS Nigel Capel Cheetahs 234
69 00:28:10 CANNON Gemma Woodbridge Shufflers 160
70 00:28:27 RANKIN Martha Unattached 168
71 00:28:39 WOODS Mark Unattached 127
72 00:28:59 ROBERTS Sandra Ipswich Jaffa 163
73 00:29:10 HOUCHELL Adriana Ipswich Jaffa 250
74 00:29:27 HOWES Thomas Unattached 470
75 00:29:36 CHILDS Amanda Ipswich Jaffa 178
76 00:29:39 STEVENSON Nicola Felixstowe RRC 179
77 00:29:41 HOOPER Nathalie Unattached 194
78 00:29:59 HEATH Liz Unattached 192
79 00:30:08 KERRIDGE Julie Unattached 208
80 00:30:09 WILSHAW Susan Capel Cheetahs 414
81 00:30:33 CATLEY Olivia Felixstowe RRC 257
82 00:30:34 CATLEY Neil Felixstowe RRC 256
83 00:31:17 CHURCH Jenny Felixstowe RRC 200
84 00:31:50 KNIGHT Heidi Capel Cheetahs 478
85 00:32:00 BILNER Maria Ipswich Jaffa 183
86 00:32:23 HINES Graham Unattached 174
87 00:32:29 HOLLIS Angela I can Run 151
88 00:32:29 MURRAY Marissa I can Run 495
89 00:32:44 HOTSON-MOORE Fiona Unattached 173
90 00:33:03 FRY Gill I can Run 165
91 00:34:07 SMITH Tanya I can Run 489
92 00:34:07 FIDDAMAN Julie I can Run 488
93 00:34:32 GANNON Lindsay Capel Cheetahs 471
94 00:34:45 FULTON Hilary Ipswich Triathlon Club 190
95 00:34:45 YOUNG Linda Felixstowe RRC 180
96 00:34:55 SOLOMON Sally Felixstowe RRC 253
97 00:34:58 SINGLETON Amelia Unattached 220
98 00:34:59 WESTWELL Emma Capel Cheetahs 472
99 00:35:35 GUTTERY Heather Unattached 164
100 00:35:50 HAYES Vimmi I can Run 498
101 00:36:02 HUTTON Emma Unattached 157
102 00:36:08 BOWES Katinka Unattached 154
103 00:36:08 TURNER Sharon I can Run 483
104 00:36:20 FISK Julie Unattached 225
105 00:36:51 WHITE Vicky I can Run 120
106 00:36:56 PASCALL Catherine I can Run 159
107 00:36:56 STEWART-HATCHER Sandie I can Run 152
108 00:36:56 WANKOWSKA Sarah I can Run 996
109 00:37:18 WRIGHT Louise Felixstowe RRC 212
110 00:37:20 WELHAM Laura I can Run 477
111 00:37:20 BAILEY Kim I can Run 476
112 00:37:21 SOUTHGATE Gemma I can Run 492
113 00:37:30 REEVLEY Kelly I can Run 997
114 00:37:30 SPARKES Eve I can Run 998
115 00:38:43 MARJORAM Helen Unattached 166
116 00:39:23 REASON Jane I can Run 129
117 00:39:32 DOMMETT Sarah I can Run 490
118 00:39:53 WYBORN Lindsey I can Run 263
119 00:40:53 WARD Rachel I can Run 1001
120 00:41:24 HOGG Chris I can Run 496
121 00:42:05 LEWIS Kristy I can Run 158
122 00:42:05 HACK Jo I can Run 487
123 00:42:10 FRENCH Jacqueline I can Run 464
124 00:42:24 KNIGHT Sarah I can Run 153
125 00:45:43 URWIN Ruby I can Run 466
126 00:45:54 WOODS Alison I can Run 149
127 00:45:58 COOK Wendy I can Run 150
128 00:46:02 TISCHLER Vicki Unattached 167
129 00:49:14 TALBOT Emma I can Run 484
130 00:54:55 WUNDERLICH Julia I can Run 155

Results Archive