ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Ashbourne Half Marathon 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:15 00:21:12 MARIUSZ DZICZEK 0 M SEN 543
2 00:21:45 00:21:43 WILLIAM BROOK 0 M SEN 523
3 00:21:55 00:21:55 WILLIAM ATKINSON SHELTON STRIDERS M JUN 604
4 00:22:08 00:22:02 JACK LEMON 0 M JUN 647
5 00:23:10 00:23:09 FREDDIE MURPHY 0 M JUN 637
6 00:23:37 00:23:36 ARCHIE SADLER 0 M JUN 592
7 00:23:56 00:23:54 THOMAS MASON 0 M JUN 681
8 00:23:56 00:23:53 PAUL MASON 0 M V40 680
9 00:24:06 00:24:02 TIM BOWMAN 0 M V40 561
10 00:24:17 00:24:11 FREDERICK WEBB 0 M JUN 686
11 00:24:35 00:24:34 MAX ATKINSON SHELTON STRIDERS M JUN 603
12 00:24:40 00:24:38 JAMIE ATKINSON SHELTON STRIDERS M V45 605
13 00:25:14 00:25:14 ZACK BAILEY 0 M JUN 589
14 00:26:32 00:26:21 ANDRZEJ KACZORKIEWICZ 0 M SEN 532
15 00:27:01 00:26:59 JOSEPH MEE 0 M JUN 521
16 00:27:02 00:26:55 COLIN ARMIT 0 M V55 550
17 00:27:04 00:27:02 ROBYN TILSLEY 0 F JUN 650
18 00:27:08 00:26:57 IAN ROBSON 0 M V45 662
19 00:27:19 00:27:18 TBC FRANKLIN 0 0 ERR 517
20 00:27:37 00:27:30 ROBERT DERBYSHIRE 0 M JUN 527
21 00:27:49 00:27:44 JOSH BROOKS 0 M JUN 559
22 00:27:55 00:27:45 JOS ASHLEY 0 M V45 663
23 00:28:24 00:28:22 HECTOR OGDEN 0 M JUN 524
24 00:28:34 00:28:27 WILLIAM LEMON 0 M JUN 648
25 00:28:46 00:28:41 MATT BULL 0 M SEN 649
26 00:28:47 00:28:44 LAURENCE OGDEN 0 M JUN 526
27 00:28:52 00:28:49 HELEN OGDEN 0 F V45 525
28 00:29:18 00:28:59 MAX HATHAWAY 0 M SEN 636
29 00:29:25 00:29:08 RACHEL DE 0 F V45 548
30 00:29:30 00:29:27 WILLIAM GERRARD 0 M JUN 531
31 00:29:33 00:29:25 ANDY BROOKS 0 M V45 607
32 00:30:20 00:30:17 MAY MORRISON 0 F JUN 620
33 00:30:24 00:30:22 DANIELLE BURTON 0 M JUN 588
34 00:30:32 00:30:28 JOSEPH REEKS 0 M JUN 660
35 00:30:43 00:30:41 JULIA BROOK 0 F V45 522
36 00:30:57 00:30:52 JAYNE DINLEY 0 F V50 560
37 00:30:59 00:30:58 NEIL FRANKLIN 0 M V50 515
38 00:31:02 00:30:59 DARCIE WILSON 0 F JUN 502
39 00:31:02 00:30:57 JAY THOMAS 0 M SEN 639
40 00:31:02 00:31:00 BROOKE WILSON 0 F JUN 501
41 00:31:05 00:31:00 DAVID REEKS 0 M V40 658
42 00:31:05 00:31:01 HARRY REEKS 0 M JUN 659
43 00:31:10 00:31:07 DAWN WILSON 0 F V45 545
44 00:31:27 00:31:25 ANGELA MARK SHELTON STRIDERS F V55 575
45 00:31:51 00:31:47 WILL THRELFALL 0 M V70+ 512
46 00:31:55 00:31:37 MAX GODDARD 0 M JUN 641
47 00:32:08 00:32:04 JACK PYLE 0 M JUN 661
48 00:32:14 00:32:06 TRACEY BATEMAN 0 F V50 549
49 00:32:23 00:32:17 ANN LEMON 0 F V60 631
50 00:32:32 00:32:23 JUSTIN GREATOVEX 0 M V45 557
51 00:32:33 00:32:19 HANNAH DENNISON 0 F JUN 615
52 00:32:34 00:32:19 AUDREY DENNISON 0 F V45 614
53 00:32:37 00:32:34 TBC TOMLINSON 0 0 ERR 509
54 00:32:39 00:32:38 TBC TOMLINSON 0 0 ERR 508
55 00:33:19 00:33:16 MOLLY BUSFIELD 0 F JUN 562
56 00:33:30 00:33:27 DAISY JASPER 0 F JUN 623
57 00:33:31 00:33:29 LUCY DENNISON 0 F JUN 616
58 00:33:38 00:33:33 ANDREW GEE 0 M V45 630
59 00:34:15 00:33:59 HARRISON FOWLER 0 M JUN 611
60 00:34:25 00:34:07 MEGAN FOWLER 0 F JUN 612
61 00:34:31 00:34:19 BERTIE LATHAM-BOND 0 M JUN 580
62 00:34:33 00:34:20 ALEX LATHAM-BOND 0 M SEN 579
63 00:34:33 00:34:15 RACHEL FOWLER 0 F V40 613
64 00:34:41 00:34:27 SARAH CARROLL 0 F SEN 553
65 00:34:41 00:34:30 ROSALIA CARROLL 0 F JUN 554
66 00:34:55 00:34:44 DANIELLE FURNESS 0 F JUN 600
67 00:35:00 00:34:38 SIOBHAN NAYLOR 0 F JUN 610
68 00:35:07 00:34:55 BEN FURNESS 0 M SEN 599
69 00:36:08 00:35:54 ZOE DAWSON 0 F V40 619
70 00:37:01 00:36:59 JESSICA BARNETT 0 F JUN 556
71 00:38:24 00:38:19 ELAINE COOPER 0 F V55 519
72 00:38:24 00:38:19 KATIE GOULD 0 F SEN 520
73 00:38:28 00:38:14 SHANON SHEMILT 0 F SEN 617
74 00:40:37 00:40:32 LINDSAY SUMNER 0 F V50 551
75 00:40:41 00:40:32 ABBY LESTER 0 M JUN 536
76 00:40:43 00:40:34 AVA WALKER 0 F JUN 674
77 00:40:51 00:40:42 RICHARD LESTER 0 M V40 535
78 00:41:00 00:40:48 ELLEN CARROLL 0 F JUN 552
79 00:41:01 00:40:50 ISABELLA FURNESS 0 F JUN 601
80 00:41:13 00:41:00 ALISIA FURNESS 0 F SEN 602
81 00:44:16 00:44:07 IONA WALKINSHAW 0 F JUN 528
82 00:44:22 00:44:13 EMMA WALKINSHAW 0 M SEN 529
83 00:12:15 00:12:13 PHOEBE TILSLEY 0 F JUN 651
84 00:12:38 00:12:37 IZZY WILSON 0 F JUN 621
85 00:12:45 00:12:41 TAYLOR THOMAS 0 M JUN 638
86 00:12:46 00:12:44 JASMIT GARCHA 0 F JUN 598
87 00:12:56 00:12:54 MATTHEW BULLICK 0 M JUN 576
88 00:13:26 00:13:25 NOAH RODGERS 0 M JUN 583
89 00:13:33 00:13:32 MEGAN JOHNSON 0 F JUN 622
90 00:14:16 00:14:11 ZACK 0 0 M JUN 685
91 00:14:50 00:14:49 TBC FRANKLIN 0 0 ERR 518
92 00:15:04 00:15:03 CALLUM LEMON 0 M JUN 585
93 00:15:11 00:15:06 CHARLOTTE TINK 0 F JUN 677
94 00:15:51 00:15:45 TOM SANDERS 0 M V40 645
95 00:15:53 00:15:46 ARRAN SANDERS 0 M JUN 646
96 00:15:55 00:15:42 SOPHIE DUCKMANTON 0 F JUN 657
97 00:15:56 00:15:47 SETH MAXWELL 0 M JUN 571
98 00:15:59 00:15:58 BREEZE ISSEY 0 F JUN 564
99 00:16:00 00:15:54 JESSICA SANDERS 0 F JUN 644
100 00:16:03 00:16:01 DANIELLE MITCHELL 0 F SEN 563
101 00:16:06 00:16:04 SAM BAINES 0 M JUN 689
102 00:16:08 00:16:03 OLIVER BROWN 0 M JUN 593
103 00:16:23 00:16:17 SOPHIE MASON 0 F JUN 682
104 00:16:24 00:16:18 AMELIE MASON 0 F JUN 683
105 00:16:26 00:16:07 AIDEN BROWN 0 M JUN 596
106 00:16:41 00:16:25 SARAH BROWN 0 F JUN 668
107 00:16:50 00:16:35 CHARLIE HATHAWAY 0 M JUN 634
108 00:16:53 00:16:36 MARTIN BROWN 0 M V45 670
109 00:16:57 00:16:50 EVIE HODSON 0 F V65+ 590
110 00:17:02 00:16:53 ISLA FOSTER 0 F JUN 573
111 00:17:17 00:17:14 DYLLA AYLOTT 0 F JUN 546
112 00:17:21 00:17:16 SOPHIE BURTON 0 F JUN 587
113 00:17:21 00:17:17 MAGGIE STUBBS 0 F JUN 675
114 00:17:23 00:17:18 RHYS THOMAS 0 M JUN 640
115 00:17:27 00:17:24 LOUDEZ AYLOTT 0 F JUN 547
116 00:17:31 00:17:25 PAULINE MASON 0 F V40 679
117 00:17:47 00:17:39 MERIEL BROOKS 0 F JUN 606
118 00:17:56 00:17:42 LOUIE GOLDBERG 0 M JUN 664
119 00:17:57 00:17:44 HARRY DUCKMANTON 0 M JUN 656
120 00:18:20 00:18:06 EMILY GARRITY 0 F JUN 654
121 00:18:23 00:18:12 TOM GREATOVEX 0 M JUN 558
122 00:18:24 00:18:13 IRENE THRELFALL 0 F V65+ 513
123 00:18:25 00:18:13 BETH THRELFALL 0 F V40 511
124 00:19:02 00:18:55 VICKI KING 0 F JUN 566
125 00:19:02 00:18:55 JESSICA KING 0 F JUN 567
126 00:19:30 00:19:20 BRENNAN FAYE 0 F SEN 570
127 00:19:30 00:19:21 ZAK FOSTER 0 M JUN 572
128 00:19:31 00:19:13 EVIE BROWN 0 F JUN 594
129 00:19:32 00:19:19 LOUISA DUCKMANTON 0 F SEN 655
130 00:19:34 00:19:25 DAN FOSTER 0 M SEN 574
131 00:20:33 00:20:25 ETHAN TINK 0 M JUN 676
132 00:20:38 00:20:29 0 0 0 0 ERR 684
133 00:20:38 00:20:30 EMMA TINK 0 F V40 678
134 00:20:47 00:20:41 EWA KING 0 F SEN 569
135 00:20:48 00:20:40 DAVID KING 0 M SEN 565
136 00:20:52 00:20:38 AILSA SHEMILT 0 F JUN 618
137 00:21:13 00:21:00 EDMUND JASPER 0 M JUN 624
138 00:21:14 00:20:54 MACY GROCOTT 0 F JUN 628
139 00:21:15 00:20:55 MARTYN GROCOTT 0 M SEN 626
140 00:21:16 00:21:03 GILL DONALDSON 0 F JUN 625
141 00:21:28 00:21:10 JAMIE MANNION 0 M JUN 652
142 00:21:28 00:21:09 PAUL MANNION 0 M V40 653
143 00:21:29 00:21:10 JACOB BROWN 0 M JUN 597
144 00:21:32 00:21:13 JENNY BROWN 0 F V40 595
145 00:22:03 00:21:59 EMMA TOMLINSON 0 F SEN 507
146 00:23:18 00:22:55 ZOE NAYLOR 0 F JUN 608
147 00:23:19 00:22:55 MICHELLE NAYLOR 0 F V45 609
148 00:24:10 00:24:01 0 0 0 0 ERR 690
149 00:24:15 00:23:55 SIENNA GOLDBERG 0 F JUN 665
150 00:24:16 00:23:56 JAMIE GOLDBERG 0 M V40 666
151 00:24:31 00:24:12 HENRY HATHAWAY 0 M JUN 632
152 00:24:34 00:24:12 MILES GROCOTT 0 M JUN 627
153 00:24:34 00:24:12 GRACE GROCOTT 0 F SEN 629
154 00:24:35 00:24:33 GEORGE WEBB 0 M JUN 688
155 00:24:46 00:24:26 EVIE HATHAWAY 0 F JUN 633
156 00:24:47 00:24:27 LEAH HATHAWAY 0 F SEN 635
157 00:25:07 00:25:00 SCARLETT COATES 0 F JUN 586
158 00:25:11 00:25:04 TBC LEICESTER 0 0 ERR 506
159 00:25:12 00:25:04 RUBY LEMON 0 F JUN 584
160 00:25:13 00:25:03 TBC LEICESTER 0 0 ERR 504
161 00:25:13 00:25:03 CHARLOTTE NEWBERRY 0 F JUN 673
162 00:25:13 00:24:58 ALICE BARNETT 0 F JUN 555
163 00:25:14 00:25:02 MARIE-THERESE WEBB 0 F SEN 687
164 00:25:31 00:25:19 OSCAR NEWBERRY 0 M JUN 672
165 00:25:31 00:25:19 STEVE NEWBERRY 0 M V45 671
166 00:25:33 00:24:58 RUBY HILTON 0 F JUN 581
167 00:25:34 00:24:56 ERIN HILTON 0 F JUN 582
168 00:26:27 00:26:18 TBC LEICESTER 0 0 ERR 505
169 00:26:29 00:26:20 BELINDA LEICESTER 0 F V40 503
170 00:26:43 00:26:17 STUART BENNET 0 M V40 577
171 00:26:44 00:26:18 AMY BENNET 0 F SEN 578
172 00:26:59 00:26:42 WILLIAM BROWN 0 M JUN 667
173 00:27:01 00:26:44 CAROL BROWN 0 F V40 669
174 00:27:18 00:27:14 TBC FRANKLIN 0 0 ERR 516
175 00:27:19 00:27:14 SARA KING 0 F JUN 568
176 00:32:17 00:32:11 ELSA GODDARD 0 JUN 642
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:09 01:17:08 PHIL SKELTON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M SEN 159 1
2 01:19:09 01:19:08 BILLY CARTWRIGHT MATLOCK AC M SEN 245 2
3 01:19:19 01:19:18 GARETH COOKE PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS M SEN 43 3
4 01:20:45 01:20:44 CHRIS PATTERSON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 247 4
5 01:24:00 01:23:59 MATT BIGGS BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS M SEN 22 5
6 01:25:26 01:25:22 DAVID ALLINSON U/A M V50+ 216 1
7 01:25:56 01:25:54 KENNY MALTON SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 212 6
8 01:26:38 01:26:37 PAUL TAYLOR KIMBERLEY & DISTRICT STRIDERS M SEN 214 7
9 01:27:02 01:26:59 DANIEL HAWLEY LONG EATON RC M SEN 84 8
10 01:28:33 01:28:29 KEN TOMLINSON SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V40 184 1
11 01:28:34 01:28:30 CHRIS JORDAN BELPER HARRIERS M V40 101 2
12 01:29:16 01:29:12 DAN HARDING U/A M V40 230 3
13 01:29:41 01:29:39 STEPHEN PEZZUTTI SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 134 9
14 01:30:11 01:30:09 MATT BAILEY SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 11 4
15 01:30:50 01:30:44 DUNCAN STEWART HATTON DARTS M SEN 220 10
16 01:31:24 01:31:20 JAMES TOWNEND U/A M SEN 186 11
17 01:31:59 01:31:57 SAM TAYLOR ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 176 12
18 01:32:13 01:32:11 MATTHEW WEST SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 239 5
19 01:32:21 01:32:18 JENNIFER RICH STEEL CITY STRIDERS F SEN 143 1
20 01:33:31 01:33:27 STEPHEN WILSON HATTON DARTS M V40 205 6
21 01:34:39 01:34:27 TOM FOWLER GRANTHAM RC M SEN 70 13
22 01:34:49 01:34:43 NICHOLAS RAJ DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M V40 141 7
23 01:35:08 01:35:03 DAVE THORNTON SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 180 1
24 01:35:34 01:35:23 MAURICE RODWELL DONCASTER M V50+ 244 3
25 01:36:19 01:36:17 RICHARD OGDEN U/A M V40 127 8
26 01:36:34 01:36:30 EMMA WESTON CONGLETON HARRIERS F V40 240 1
27 01:36:45 01:36:35 CHRIS GUNSTONE SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 77 4
28 01:37:18 01:37:13 ROBERT KAUL U/A M V40 246 9
29 01:38:01 01:37:56 PETER RODGERS U/A M V50+ 147 5
30 01:38:11 01:38:07 RICHARD CAULDWELL U/A M V40 37 10
31 01:38:26 01:37:59 JASON COLLINS U/A M SEN 42 14
32 01:39:10 01:39:05 SIMON HARRISON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 82 15
33 01:39:23 01:39:08 ASH JONES U/A M SEN 100 16
34 01:39:36 01:39:29 PHILIP SCOPE MICKLEOVER RUNNING CLUB M V40 241 11
35 01:39:50 01:39:47 KAROLINA KUCHAREK ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS F SEN 107 2
36 01:40:04 01:39:59 JO MOSS CONGLETON HARRIERS F V40 122 2
37 01:40:34 01:40:30 PENNY SADLER TOTLEY AC F V40 152 3
38 01:40:50 01:40:45 JONATHAN BALES EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS M SEN 223 17
39 01:40:58 01:40:49 BRYAN HARROD BARNSLEY HARRIERS M V40 83 12
40 01:41:09 01:40:52 RICHARD NAYLOR U/A M V40 123 13
41 01:41:17 01:41:13 PATRICK HORN IVANHOE RUNNERS M SEN 96 18
42 01:41:32 01:41:11 RICHARD CLIFF U/A M V50+ 41 6
43 01:41:54 01:41:20 EDWARD BACON SUTTON IN ASHFIELD HARRIERS M V40 8 14
44 01:42:21 01:42:13 JASON HARRIS U/A M V40 81 15
45 01:42:26 01:42:24 BRIAN WARNER SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V40 196 16
46 01:42:33 01:42:31 PETER BAKER BELPER HARRIERS M V50+ 14 7
47 01:43:16 01:42:56 SAM BASSETT U/A M V40 18 17
48 01:43:26 01:43:15 DARREN BOWERS U/A M V40 25 18
49 01:43:27 01:43:20 ANDREW MEE SERPENTINE RC M SEN 119 19
50 01:43:49 01:43:46 PAUL STUART STEEL CITY STRIDERS M V50+ 172 8
51 01:43:52 01:43:47 JO TRAFFORD U/A M V40 187 19
52 01:44:10 01:44:04 GEORGE MONK SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 250 20
53 01:44:17 01:44:09 LUKE SAXTON U/A M SEN 153 21
54 01:44:19 01:44:12 RICHARD WARD DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M SEN 195 22
55 01:44:36 01:44:28 NIGEL ATKINS SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 7 9
56 01:44:50 01:44:40 ADRIAN ROLLINGS U/A M V50+ 149 10
57 01:44:59 01:44:42 LEWIS ROWE U/A M SEN 151 23
58 01:45:26 01:45:20 ANDREW BAILEY U/A M V50+ 12 11
59 01:45:26 01:45:10 THOMAS SMITH U/A M SEN 161 24
60 01:46:20 01:45:59 WILL GONO U/A M V40 72 20
61 01:46:24 01:46:10 DAVID THRELFALL U/A M V40 181 21
62 01:46:45 01:46:35 ROBERT PIOTROWSKI U/A M SEN 137 25
63 01:46:46 01:46:23 KERRY ALLEN KINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB F SEN 2 3
64 01:47:08 01:46:54 MARCO GIOVANELLI U/A M V40 224 22
65 01:47:29 01:47:22 GARY COOPER U/A M V50+ 44 12
66 01:47:31 01:47:25 KATHARINE COTON SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS F V40 47 4
67 01:47:32 01:47:25 SIMON COTON U/A M V40 46 23
68 01:47:32 01:47:27 EMMA HEATH HARRIERS F SEN 85 4
69 01:47:34 01:47:19 RUSS PIDGEON U/A M SEN 215 26
70 01:47:37 01:47:21 JASON DAVIDSON U/A M V40 229 24
71 01:47:40 01:47:30 ROBERT ALGER U/A M V60+ 210 2
72 01:47:47 01:47:31 SIMON PICKERING U/A M V40 249 25
73 01:48:10 01:48:07 RACHEL FARROW SHELTON STRIDERS F SEN 66 5
74 01:48:46 01:48:43 NATHAN HOLMES U/A M SEN 93 27
75 01:48:46 01:48:44 CHRIS LYCETT U/A M SEN 115 28
76 01:49:00 01:48:19 JOHN GODDING U/A M V50+ 221 14
77 01:49:14 01:49:00 WAYNE STEVENSON U/A M V50+ 167 15
78 01:49:18 01:49:01 DAVID HINDLEY U/A M V40 90 26
79 01:49:24 01:49:05 DANIEL BAKER U/A M SEN 219 29
80 01:49:57 01:49:50 DON VASEY U/A M SEN 189 30
81 01:50:17 01:49:47 NEIL BROWN ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M V40 34 27
82 01:50:39 01:50:28 EMILY TAYLOR U/A F SEN 251 6
83 01:50:54 01:50:37 LEE 'FARAH' U/A M SEN 200 31
84 01:51:27 01:51:18 ELIZABETH WILSON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F SEN 211 7
85 01:51:59 01:51:34 PAUL EUDEN-HARRISON U/A M SEN 64 32
86 01:52:07 01:51:50 ROBERT JACKSON U/A M SEN 98 33
87 01:52:41 01:52:19 NEIL WALKINSHAW U/A M SEN 193 34
88 01:53:25 01:53:10 HARRY SLOAN SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 160 3
89 01:53:33 01:53:27 MICHAEL PARKER U/A M V50+ 131 17
90 01:53:33 01:53:15 KIMBERLEY TINSLEY U/A F SEN 183 8
91 01:54:16 01:53:57 JOHN THORNTON SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 179 4
92 01:54:20 01:54:04 DAVID BURNETT U/A M SEN 36 35
93 01:54:24 01:54:15 ANNA HOME U/A F SEN 95 9
94 01:54:27 01:54:00 JOHN GREEHY U/A M V40 74 28
95 01:54:33 01:54:14 KENNY ROWE PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS M V60+ 150 5
96 01:54:59 01:54:43 KATIE WATSON U/A F V40 197 5
97 01:54:59 01:54:42 KAT WISNIEWSKI U/A F SEN 207 10
98 01:55:05 01:54:52 MARK BURTON U/A M SEN 248 36
99 01:55:05 01:54:51 NICK LEMON U/A M SEN 111 37
100 01:55:20 01:54:52 PAUL NEAL U/A M V50+ 124 20
101 01:55:22 01:55:01 SIMON TIDMAN U/A M V40 182 29
102 01:55:51 01:55:30 MARK DAVIES U/A M V40 55 30
103 01:56:51 01:56:41 ALLYSON ANSTEE U/A F V40 4 6
104 01:56:54 01:56:44 GARY SHEPHERDSON U/A M SEN 156 38
105 01:57:10 01:56:40 DOUG LAIRD U/A M V40 108 31
106 01:57:43 01:57:22 MARK GODDEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC M V60+ 237 6
107 01:57:55 01:57:36 IAN COUSINS U/A M SEN 48 39
108 01:58:01 01:57:40 JAKE TRUSSELL U/A M SEN 188 40
109 01:58:04 01:57:49 STEPHEN KENWORTHY BUXTON AC M V60+ 104 7
110 01:58:13 01:58:03 STEPHEN WAKEFIELD ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS M V50+ 191 23
111 01:58:44 01:58:13 ROD STREET U/A M V50+ 170 24
112 01:58:46 01:58:34 DARREN JONES U/A M V40 217 32
113 01:58:52 01:58:26 HANNAH HALLIDAY U/A F SEN 79 11
114 01:58:57 01:58:29 ELIZABETH BOWETT U/A F SEN 26 12
115 01:59:26 01:59:07 NICHOLAS DE U/A M V40 57 33
116 01:59:40 01:59:29 SUZIE POTTER U/A F SEN 139 13
117 02:00:24 02:00:10 DANIEL GATES U/A M SEN 71 41
118 02:00:30 02:00:18 DOUGLAS BREW U/A M V50+ 29 25
119 02:00:33 02:00:22 CHRIS HENDERSON U/A M V50+ 87 26
120 02:01:26 02:01:18 CLAIRE MILLWARD ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F V40 236 7
121 02:01:41 02:01:28 PAWEL KRZYZANOWSKI U/A M V40 218 34
122 02:01:43 02:01:40 WILLIAM BRESLIN DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M V40 225 35
123 02:02:14 02:02:02 SIMON BETTERIDGE U/A M SEN 222 42
124 02:03:11 02:02:53 LIZ PHILLIPS SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 136 8
125 02:03:18 02:02:50 BRIAN MACKEY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 232 27
126 02:03:19 02:02:51 CHRIS GULLIVER U/A M SEN 76 43
127 02:03:50 02:03:35 DEBBIE MONTAGUE WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V40 213 9
128 02:04:03 02:03:37 JAMES BANCROFT U/A M V40 15 36
129 02:04:44 02:04:32 MATTHEW HENNING SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 88 37
130 02:04:51 02:04:31 ANDREW DEVINE MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC M V50+ 59 28
131 02:04:55 02:04:43 ANNA SKALBANIA U/A F V40 158 10
132 02:04:55 02:04:41 JACQUE ROLLINGS RUGELEY RUNNERS F V50+ 148 1
133 02:04:57 02:04:41 PAUL STABLES U/A M V40 164 38
134 02:05:04 02:04:46 JULIE CORBY SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 45 11
135 02:05:23 02:05:01 ADAM CHANTREY U/A M V40 38 39
136 02:05:47 02:05:20 ALEX BRAMLEY U/A M SEN 28 44
137 02:05:47 02:05:20 CHLOE BRITLAND U/A F SEN 30 14
138 02:06:00 02:05:42 TIM STANIFORTH SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 227 40
139 02:06:11 02:05:50 HELEN TOONE U/A F SEN 185 15
140 02:06:16 02:06:06 SALINA ASKHAM U/A F SEN 5 16
141 02:06:41 02:06:21 MATT HARRIS SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M SEN 233 45
142 02:06:50 02:06:25 SAM MINOR U/A M SEN 253 46
143 02:07:26 02:07:04 DOMINIC BOWEN BEESTON AC M SEN 24 47
144 02:07:45 02:07:21 NICOLA KING U/A F V40 105 12
145 02:08:34 02:08:04 SIMON STATES U/A M V50+ 165 29
146 02:08:39 02:08:22 MATTHEW HEMSLEY U/A M SEN 86 48
147 02:08:47 02:08:24 TOBY HARRIS U/A M SEN 80 49
148 02:08:50 02:08:37 JAMES KMIECIAK U/A M SEN 106 50
149 02:08:56 02:08:49 NICOLA DENNISON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F SEN 58 17
150 02:09:27 02:08:55 MARIE PEARCE TEAM DERBY RUNNER F SEN 133 18
151 02:09:32 02:09:01 CRAIG GOULD U/A M SEN 73 51
152 02:09:34 02:09:21 ED MOODY U/A M V40 121 41
153 02:10:15 02:09:42 DARREN WILSON U/A M V40 206 42
154 02:10:34 02:10:12 IMTIAZ ILAHI U/A M V40 97 43
155 02:11:01 02:10:35 ROB LEES U/A M SEN 110 52
156 02:11:36 02:11:14 KATERINE O'CONNOR U/A F V40 125 13
157 02:11:46 02:11:39 CHRISTINE ONGOMA SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 128 14
158 02:11:46 02:11:39 DAVID DUFFY SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 62 44
159 02:11:53 02:11:23 RHIANNON ROBINSON U/A F SEN 146 19
160 02:12:30 02:12:12 CAROLYN HOPKINSON SHELTON STRIDERS F V50+ 234 2
161 02:12:31 02:12:12 HELEN ANDREWS SHELTON STRIDERS F V50+ 3 3
162 02:12:52 02:12:42 ELEANOR MATHIESON U/A F V40 117 15
163 02:13:08 02:12:34 SARAH BROWN WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V40 32 16
164 02:13:40 02:13:11 ROB HILL U/A M V40 89 45
165 02:13:59 02:13:36 VAL PLAYDON U/A F V40 138 17
166 02:14:51 02:14:26 PETER WALPOLE U/A M SEN 228 53
167 02:16:05 02:15:53 WITOLD SKALBANIA U/A M V40 157 46
168 02:16:48 02:16:22 RON ELLIOT U/A M SEN 252 54
169 02:16:48 02:16:22 CATHY CHILD U/A F V40 39 18
170 02:17:10 02:16:45 SAMANTHA STUBBS U/A F SEN 173 20
171 02:17:17 02:16:53 ALISON WOODROW WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V50+ 209 4
172 02:17:25 02:16:59 MICHAEL HALL HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M V50+ 78 30
173 02:17:33 02:17:17 BEN MCKAY U/A M V40 243 47
174 02:17:33 02:17:17 JAMES TAYLOR U/A M SEN 242 55
175 02:17:42 02:17:14 JANE BROWN WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V50+ 33 5
176 02:17:48 02:17:44 COLIN PHEASANT CHASE HARRIERS M V60+ 135 8
177 02:17:53 02:17:48 KATARZYNA O'DONOGHUE ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F V40 126 19
178 02:17:56 02:17:46 MARTIN WARD U/A M V50+ 194 32
179 02:18:11 02:17:45 SUE BAKER EREWASH VALLEY RC F V50+ 13 6
180 02:19:17 02:18:58 HELENA BAYLEY-CRUISE U/A F SEN 20 21
181 02:19:23 02:19:09 WAYNE SWIFFIN ILKESTON RC M V40 174 48
182 02:19:28 02:19:03 JAMIE WOODHOUSE U/A M V40 231 49
183 02:20:55 02:20:31 MEL LOYEAU WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V40 113 20
184 02:20:59 02:20:50 SITAL DAYAL U/A F SEN 56 22
185 02:20:59 02:20:50 CHRISTINE STRONG U/A F SEN 171 23
186 02:22:07 02:21:40 CAROL ASTBURY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS F V50+ 6 7
187 02:22:08 02:21:41 CLIVE BAGGALEY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 9 33
188 02:22:28 02:22:14 DAVE ONION REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS M V60+ 129 9
189 02:22:48 02:22:36 CLARE BIDDLE NOTTS WOMEN'S RUNNERS F SEN 21 24
190 02:23:47 02:23:27 STEPHEN WILLIAMS U/A M V50+ 202 35
191 02:23:48 02:23:26 MARK ALLEN U/A M SEN 226 56
192 02:24:24 02:23:56 CRAIG STEWART U/A M V50+ 168 36
193 02:24:38 02:24:08 LAURA SHELDON U/A F SEN 155 25
194 02:24:43 02:24:33 CAROLINE BROM U/A F SEN 31 26
195 02:25:23 02:25:13 KINNI KALI-RAI U/A F SEN 102 27
196 02:25:47 02:25:17 SARAH CROMIE U/A F V40 50 21
197 02:25:49 02:25:20 HELEN RHODES U/A F SEN 142 28
198 02:28:07 02:27:39 DARREN KEEPING U/A M V40 103 50
199 02:28:59 02:28:31 DAVID TAYLOR STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS M V60+ 178 10
200 02:29:03 02:28:44 JAKE RICHARDSON MICKLEOVER RUNNING CLUB M SEN 238 57
201 02:29:57 02:29:29 HOLLY MATTS BADGERS F SEN 118 29
202 02:30:26 02:29:58 MARK TAYLOR STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS M SEN 177 58
203 02:31:39 02:31:09 NEIL BARNES SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V60+ 17 11
204 02:36:09 02:35:44 DEBBIE CROUCH WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V50+ 51 8
205 02:36:24 02:36:01 SUZANNE BASS-TWITCHELL BRACKLEY AND DISTRICT RC F V40 19 22
206 02:37:33 02:37:20 PETER DALE U/A M V40 52 51
207 02:38:10 02:37:47 EMMA CLAYTON U/A F V40 40 23
208 02:39:04 02:38:41 GEORGINA BLOOMFIELD REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS F SEN 23 30
209 02:40:33 02:40:12 SARAH EVANS REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS F SEN 65 31
210 02:41:05 02:40:41 ROWAN LUCK WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V40 114 24

Results Archive