ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bushy Christmas 10k & 5k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:25 James Silvey MS 429
2 00:35:52 Elliott Nicholson MS 444
3 00:36:06 Daniel Ashworth MS 411
4 00:36:52 David John Williams Les Croupiers RC MV40 386
5 00:37:09 Jonathan Palmer Bourne Town Harriers MS 408
6 00:37:30 Sam Wilson MS 287
7 00:37:49 Ben Darlow Guildford & Godalming AC MS 279
8 00:38:10 Shane Boladeras MS 398
9 00:38:20 Daniel Harris The Stragglers RC MS 339
10 00:38:43 Steve Roberts MV50 156
11 00:38:47 Paul Sharrocks MS 379
12 00:38:58 Thomas Joseph Lloyd The Stragglers RC MS 217
13 00:39:59 Stuart Richards Clapham Chasers MS 377
14 00:40:28 Rob Imrie MV55 260
15 00:40:42 Sebastian Vons Wimbledon Windmilers MS 448
16 00:40:43 Richard Sturdy MS 389
17 00:41:20 Ralph Dadwell Ealing Eagles MV50 330
18 00:41:25 Graham Kirkby MS 416
19 00:41:26 James Scott-Barrett MS 373
20 00:41:33 Philip Van Heerden MS 405
21 00:41:34 Michael Krautzberger Serpentine Running Club MV40 15
22 00:41:38 Stefanie Meyer Serpentine Running Club FS 346
23 00:42:08 Mark Fordyce MS 106
24 00:42:16 Wayne Giddens Elmbridge Road Runners MV40 267
25 00:42:20 Bernadette Van Wijk Serpentine Running Club FS 29
26 00:42:32 Sabrina Cant FV35 432
27 00:42:36 Oli Austen MV40 262
28 00:42:41 Marthinus Pelser Wimbledon Windmilers MS 426
29 00:42:47 Susanne Zibung Serpentine Running Club FS 333
30 00:42:52 Spencer Meyer MV45 295
31 00:43:01 Mark Edmunds MS 335
32 00:43:14 Martin Trunecka MS 249
33 00:43:14 Paul Goubran MS 338
34 00:43:18 Marlon Anderson MS 369
35 00:43:21 A Foley MS 222
36 00:43:27 Stefano Brandinali MV45 431
37 00:43:35 Matt Sowton MS 175
38 00:44:08 Mark Fricker MV45 169
39 00:44:10 David Rowland MS 174
40 00:44:13 Richard Hewson Elmbridge Road Runners MV40 371
41 00:44:17 Dan Worth MS 127
42 00:44:18 Peter Horrocks MV55 256
43 00:44:18 Ellie Horrocks FS 257
44 00:44:22 Pete Wylie MV40 407
45 00:44:29 Stephen Aikin Ranelagh Harriers MV45 368
46 00:44:45 Gavin Sharp MV55 441
47 00:44:50 Simon Felstead MS 453
48 00:44:54 Piers Woolston Ealing Eagles MV50 301
49 00:45:01 Andrew Stewart Chiltern Harriers AC MV50 382
50 00:45:05 Emma Stevens FS 282
51 00:45:13 Oisin O Malley Daly MS 400
52 00:45:18 Gareth Ritchie MS 82
53 00:45:25 Alessandro Gemetti MV50 184
54 00:45:26 Andy Hillman MV50 109
55 00:45:47 Rob Crawford MV40 352
56 00:45:49 Oren Paynton MV40 391
57 00:45:58 Stephen Downie Heidelberg UK MS 326
58 00:46:00 Jack Lawrence-Brown MS 412
59 00:46:08 Mark Gledhill MS 50
60 00:46:11 Lloyd Camp Ranelagh Harriers MV50 419
61 00:46:19 Mark Williams MS 117
62 00:46:23 Carly Derraven FS 223
63 00:46:29 Clive Kintoff MV55 224
64 00:46:44 John Darcy MV40 430
65 00:46:45 Fabio Lenti MV50 308
66 00:46:55 Charlotte Vie FS 105
67 00:46:56 Arnaud Cheung MV40 19
68 00:47:01 Adam Taylor MS 107
69 00:47:12 Richard Gibbons FS 114
70 00:47:16 Lucy Pearson FS 385
71 00:47:24 John Leonard Hart Road Runners MV50 392
72 00:47:28 Ben James MS 268
73 00:47:29 PiƱa Dilena Wimbledon Windmilers FS 417
74 00:47:38 Tegid Lewys-Lloyd MS 86
75 00:47:42 Helen West FV35 4
76 00:47:45 Alexander Mitchell MS 334
77 00:47:55 Kevin Quinn MV50 228
78 00:48:03 Laurence Rockey MS 442
79 00:48:06 Adam Aziz MS 350
80 00:48:29 James Grant MS 357
81 00:48:35 Trevor Dowdney Lake Area Runners MV50 438
82 00:48:43 Vicky Owen FV35 99
83 00:48:44 Tristan Jones MS 351
84 00:48:58 Francesca Creasy FV45 314
85 00:49:23 Charlie Chandler MV60 275
86 00:49:32 Larissa Jones FV35 435
87 00:49:34 Christian Birkett MS 167
88 00:49:44 William Beresford Davies MS 375
89 00:49:46 Steven Phillips MV40 285
90 00:49:50 Hannah Joy FS 265
91 00:50:01 Alan Brett Wimbledon Windmilers MV45 418
92 00:50:12 Alexandra Mason FV45 11
93 00:50:12 Sarah Bower FV35 277
94 00:50:17 Nick Whitehorn MS 80
95 00:50:25 Peter Greaney MS 258
96 00:50:26 Richard Tanner Striders of Croydon MV50 214
97 00:50:35 Alice McDonald FS 139
98 00:50:35 Juliette Cheung FS 18
99 00:50:48 Leo McLaughlin MS 123
100 00:50:54 Lorraine Hill Ealing Eagles FV45 329
101 00:50:59 Tom Hallett Kensington Park Rangers MS 436
102 00:51:01 Luca Cosentino MV50 354
103 00:51:01 Samantha Buckeley FV35 454
104 00:51:06 Katie Bowser Female Junior 349
105 00:51:09 Michael Fitzpatrick MS 177
106 00:51:19 Kerry Eley FV45 252
107 00:51:22 Carol Aikin Ranelagh Harriers FV50 313
108 00:51:26 Ebney Hossen Wimbledon Windmilers MV45 421
109 00:51:30 Zoe Griffiths FS 269
110 00:51:33 Jeremy Lord MS 440
111 00:51:35 Liz Mann FV50 297
112 00:51:37 Kamela Prevett FV40 229
113 00:51:40 Jessica Ridley FS 264
114 00:51:52 Lee Addison MV40 422
115 00:51:59 Zarius Marx MS 427
116 00:52:02 Jen Ward The Stragglers RC FS 108
117 00:52:22 Terry Woodham MS 176
118 00:52:27 James Mason MS 307
119 00:52:45 Esme Banting FS 166
120 00:52:51 Claire Watkins FV40 225
121 00:52:52 David Anderson MS 172
122 00:53:01 Ian Mitchell MV65 321
123 00:53:06 Kieran Hughes Male Junior 133
124 00:53:09 Matt Johnson MV45 303
125 00:53:15 Izzy Milburn FS 366
126 00:53:17 Brendon Moran MV40 185
127 00:53:32 Claire Vestergaard FS 434
128 00:53:35 Anas Hassan MV40 155
129 00:53:49 Allan Cox MV45 437
130 00:53:50 Emer Broderick FS 319
131 00:53:51 Lesley Olsen FS 445
132 00:53:52 Jackie Johnson FV45 129
133 00:54:01 Kevin Murray MV40 312
134 00:54:06 Emily Tanner Striders of Croydon Female Junior 216
135 00:54:07 Bridget Penman FS 254
136 00:54:19 Jonathan Davidson MS 226
137 00:54:24 Rebecca Leigh FS 367
138 00:54:27 Sarah Fielder FV55 261
139 00:54:31 Vinicius De Oliveira Salvi MS 361
140 00:54:35 Harriet Dammone FS 304
141 00:54:42 Zoe Kier FS 125
142 00:54:50 Rachel Tanner Striders of Croydon FV45 213
143 00:54:56 James Whitmarsh MS 24
144 00:55:13 Chris Tanner Striders of Croydon MS 215
145 00:55:23 Anne Brown FV45 322
146 00:55:24 Daniel Portergill MV45 87
147 00:55:30 Ciaran Owens MS 397
148 00:55:38 Phili Reed MS 142
149 00:55:38 Graham Watson MV45 144
150 00:55:50 David Ravenhill MV50 85
151 00:56:07 Siyan Hudda Female Junior 348
152 00:56:07 Sam Whitmarsh MS 23
153 00:56:08 Mark Weatherley MV45 246
154 00:56:08 Charles Whitmarsh MV60 25
155 00:56:24 Jurivaldo Pereira dos Santos Siemens - 5 Ways MV55 447
156 00:56:39 Christine Palser FS 124
157 00:56:41 Nicola Clarke FV40 97
158 00:56:41 Georgina McCracken FV40 230
159 00:56:43 Michele Cosentino Male Junior 355
160 00:56:44 Sam Hooke MS 193
161 00:56:44 Helena Dahlbeck Team Sverige FS 194
162 00:56:49 Karen Alvey FV55 443
163 00:56:55 Debby Penton FV40 449
164 00:56:59 Helen Lowe FV45 324
165 00:57:01 Candice Hayward Dandi FS 316
166 00:57:03 Anthony Foot MS 70
167 00:57:15 Carol Hipwell Bracknell Forest Runners FV50 140
168 00:57:18 Trevor Edwards MV50 153
169 00:57:25 Sarah Bailey FS 347
170 00:57:28 Hannah Moorhouse Delamere Spartans FV40 148
171 00:57:29 Rebecca Turner FV40 84
172 00:57:32 Kay Willman FS 359
173 00:57:37 Matthew Chapman MS 393
174 00:57:37 Alison Overton FV40 394
175 00:57:43 Janine Zeelie FS 146
176 00:57:43 Josephine Hart RG Active FS 28
177 00:57:43 Nina Renwick FS 311
178 00:57:44 Sara Shorey FV40 57
179 00:57:53 Sarah Gunn FS 402
180 00:58:10 Caroline Anderson FV40 171
181 00:58:12 Martin Roach MV55 132
182 00:58:17 Jill Pegler The Stragglers RC FV55 138
183 00:58:19 Julian Tolan MS 364
184 00:58:31 Benny Gauci FV45 446
185 00:58:31 Pablo Aracil MV40 272
186 00:58:34 Karen Angliss FS 376
187 00:58:38 Bill McCudden Heidelberg UK MV60 327
188 00:58:50 Heather Law FV45 452
189 00:58:53 Jayne Hillier FV40 162
190 00:59:12 Rosemary Rogers FV55 306
191 00:59:22 Debs Guest FS 374
192 00:59:22 Ann Vestergaard FV65 433
193 00:59:56 Graeme Shaw MV45 415
194 00:59:56 Katherine Drayson FS 253
195 01:00:12 Uche Wodu MV45 244
196 01:00:13 Brian Tilley MV60 370
197 01:00:16 Lori Freeborn Female Junior 78
198 01:00:17 Jon Twomey MV55 79
199 01:00:26 Chris Denington MV55 270
200 01:00:27 Ruth Cole FV45 250
201 01:00:34 Jennifer Chilton FV35 152
202 01:00:35 Rebecca Bruce-Smith FS 22
203 01:00:39 Adrian Dunbar Craven Energy Triathlon Club MV60 199
204 01:00:40 Rachel Dunbar Craven Energy Triathlon Club FS 198
205 01:00:41 Lisa Wood FS 248
206 01:00:49 Marisa Muktana-Anan Wimbledon Windmilers FS 425
207 01:00:51 Louise Alexander FV40 128
208 01:00:53 Martin Thatcher MS 186
209 01:01:04 Andy Packer MS 206
210 01:01:05 Amy Hirons FS 207
211 01:01:07 Jane Disspain FV45 47
212 01:01:19 Elaine Bale FV45 293
213 01:01:34 Tim Hill MV55 281
214 01:01:37 Gerard Delahunty Bearcat Running Club MV45 98
215 01:01:39 Deborah Mearing FS 240
216 01:01:41 Rachael Goodman FV35 112
217 01:02:27 Barry O'Dell MV40 202
218 01:02:27 Karen Chilvers FV40 212
219 01:02:37 Molly Brown FV40 160
220 01:02:40 Emma Reed FV40 141
221 01:03:11 Rebecca Hyland FV40 390
222 01:03:11 Claire Knill FV35 450
223 01:03:14 Gill Dunbar Craven Energy Triathlon Club FV55 200
224 01:03:28 Larissa Howells FV40 110
225 01:03:30 Gillian Poor Bearcat Running Club FV50 192
226 01:03:44 Sue Bridger The Stragglers RC FV50 209
227 01:04:00 David Bradley Heidelberg UK MV55 328
228 01:04:29 Paul Nuttall MV40 96
229 01:04:42 Zainab Odutola FS 163
230 01:04:43 Shirley Merrigan FV40 121
231 01:05:00 Jo Maitland FV40 399
232 01:05:02 Laura Parker-Tong FS 455
233 01:05:08 Tuesday Manthorpe FV40 136
234 01:05:23 Lisa Ritchie FV40 81
235 01:05:31 Neeta Patel FV35 420
236 01:05:35 Rachel Hooke FS 195
237 01:05:54 Tom Whittington Esq MS 151
238 01:05:56 Caroline Lloyd FS 220
239 01:06:07 Samuel Shutt MS 221
240 01:06:07 Pranetha Baskaran FS 263
241 01:06:09 Caroline Mair FS 143
242 01:06:30 Kelly Drake-Tapscott FV35 380
243 01:06:30 Tracy Drake-Tapscott FS 381
244 01:06:56 Victoria Dryden FS 358
245 01:07:09 Tara Fitzpatrick FS 204
246 01:07:19 Paul Merrigan MV40 122
247 01:07:22 Tessa Buchanan Patel FV45 100
248 01:07:35 Alison Fox Bearcat Running Club FV60 396
249 01:07:55 Nicola Wilding FV35 27
250 01:08:03 Ross Turner MS 58
251 01:08:03 Natalie Jamieson FS 59
252 01:08:16 Jackie Merchant FV50 424
253 01:08:17 Gillian Buckley FV50 423
254 01:08:34 Adam Young MV40 266
255 01:08:34 Deb Cavalli FV40 276
256 01:08:42 Claire Lenti FV40 309
257 01:08:55 Cleide Maria Salvi FV50 362
258 01:09:15 Laura Dale FS 259
259 01:09:46 Ailie Donaldson FS 72
260 01:09:51 Hollie Dittmer FS 242
261 01:09:55 Anne Keating FV45 340
262 01:09:55 Rachel Morrison FV45 341
263 01:11:03 Laura Baker FS 227
264 01:11:55 Kiran Shetty FS 409
265 01:12:30 Victoria Scarff FS 219
266 01:12:46 Paul Dittmer MV45 243
267 01:13:00 Lara Sophia FS 170
268 01:13:08 Jessica Lancaster FV35 56
269 01:13:09 Megan O'Shaughnessy FS 20
270 01:13:46 Michelle Clark FV45 317
271 01:15:32 Bethan Emerson FV35 159
272 01:21:41 Robert Burress MV40 363