ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Llandudno Easter 5k Promenade Dash - Cancelled 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 16:16:00 Brendan ROTHERY Eryri Harriers M Senior 142 1 1
2 16:44:00 Jon WRIGHT Todmorden Harriers M v40 118 2 1
3 16:59:00 Gary NORGROVE WRECSAM TRI M v45 156 3 1
4 17:08:00 Matthew WELSH Deeside AC M Senior 91 4 2
5 17:54:00 Ian COOPER ELLESMERE PORT RC M v50 155 5 1
6 18:09:00 Chris YORKE NORTH WALES RRC M v40 306 6 2
7 18:15:00 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire AC M v45 79 7 2
8 18:17:00 Jodi WATERS Abergele Harriers M Senior 119 8 3
9 18:24:00 Nathan DAVERSON M Senior 27 9 4
10 18:21:00 Matthew WILLIS Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club M Junior 132 10 1
11 18:28:00 James KIRKWOOD MENAI TRACK AND FIELD M Senior 178 11 5
12 19:08:00 John RICHARDS M Senior 165 12 6
13 19:31:00 Mike URQUHART M Senior 29 13 7
14 19:39:00 Tony DAVENPORT DEESIDE AAC M v40 177 14 3
15 19:49:00 Chris WAKEMAN Shrewsbury AC M v50 92 15 2
16 19:57:00 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders M Senior 105 16 8
17 20:06:00 George NIXON PRESTATYN RC M v60 187 17 1
18 20:12:00 Gavin HART Carneddaw Tri Club M Senior 127 18 9
19 20:14:00 Lisa GAWTHORNE LIVERPOOL PEMBROICE Fem Senior 175 56 10
20 20:16:00 Neil ATKINSON WEST CHESHIRE M v45 173 19 3
21 20:39:00 Dafydd BAILEY M Senior 26 20 11
22 20:34:00 Ian OATLEY M Senior 57 21 12
23 20:44:00 Paul ROSS Shabba Runners M Senior 101 22 13
24 21:07:00 Adam BUDD M Senior 174 23 14
25 21:24:00 Neil BECOUSSE CODRC M Senior 167 24 15
26 21:34:00 Arron ROBERTS M Senior 131 25 16
27 21:28:00 Wayne NORMAN Cybi Striders M Senior 145 26 17
28 21:38:00 David MCALISTER Wallasey A.C M v50 103 27 3
29 21:40:00 Tony HILL Cybi Striders M v60 71 28 2
30 21:57:00 Sean BANNING M v45 90 29 4
31 22:08:00 Gavin PARRY JONES M Senior 76 30 18
32 22:04:00 Lynn WARD NORTHERN VETS Fem v45 305 57 5
33 22:01:00 Rupert WALLMAN M Senior 161 31 19
34 22:02:00 Nicholas BRADLEY M Senior 58 32 20
35 22:08:00 Emyr GIBSON M Senior 120 33 21
36 22:06:00 Tony GIBSON NORTH WALES RRC M v55 189 34 1
37 22:25:00 Alex GORDON M Junior 18 35 2
38 22:24:00 Benjamin HARMSON PRESTATYN RC M Junior 193 36 3
39 22:28:00 Andrew OATLEY M v40 19 37 4
40 22:34:00 Gareth RILEY M Senior 73 38 22
41 22:47:00 Paul WOODCOCK M Senior 179 39 23
42 22:39:00 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders F Senior 98 1 24
43 22:40:00 Chris BIRCH Abergele Harriers F v65 172 2 1
44 22:52:00 Christopher BRAYSHAY M Senior 67 40 25
45 22:58:00 Owain GIBBARD M Junior 184 41 4
46 22:54:00 Carwyn WILLIAMS M Senior 192 42 26
47 22:58:00 Llinos JONES F Junior 135 3 5
48 23:02:00 Tudor THOMAS M v55 128 43 2
49 23:02:00 Ian ROTHERY Cybi Striders M v55 144 44 3
50 23:15:00 Kim NORGROVE WRECSAM TRI Fem v45 157 58 6
51 23:17:00 Andy BROWN Stockport Harriers M v60 39 45 3
52 23:25:00 Emily WOOD ERYRI HARRIERS Fem v45 149 59 7
53 23:27:00 Ella HEAD WIRRAL AC Fem Junior 199 60 6
54 23:32:00 Jaco BAAS M Senior 109 46 27
55 23:39:00 Martin ELLIS Shrewsbury Shuffles M Senior 143 47 28
56 23:46:00 John GORDON Staffordshire Moorlands AC M v45 17 48 8
57 23:51:00 Christopher MARSLAND NORTHERN VETS M v45 304 49 9
58 24:05:00 Andy GRIFFITHS M v40 169 50 5
59 24:03:00 Anna WILLIS Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club F Junior 133 4 7
60 24:21:00 Gethin JONES   M Senior 74 51 29
61 24:14:00 Sam SHAW M Senior 13 52 30
62 24:22:00 Siwan KALATZI Thames Valley Triathletes F v35 84 5 1
63 24:34:00 Leonard JACKSON North Wales Road Runners Club M v55 93 53 4
64 24:50:00 Bev WRIGHT Todmorden Harriers F v40 117 6 6
65 24:54:00 Jane BROWN Stockport Harriers F v45 38 7 10
66 25:05:00 Colin THACKRAY NORTH WALES RRC M v50 188 54 4
67 25:09:00 Gareth HEARN M Senior 181 55 31
68 25:15:00 Matt WYLIE M v45 186 56 11
69 25:28:00 David ARMSBY M Senior 70 57 32
70 25:25:00 Roger ELLIS M v60 159 58 4
71 25:24:00 Rachel BAINBRIDGE Birkenhead AC F v40 31 8 7
72 25:28:00 Sion EDWARDS M Senior 12 59 33
73 25:31:00 Martin Garth WILLIAMS EYRI M v65 200 60 2
74 25:49:00 Colin EARP SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS M v65 153 61 3
75 26:03:00 Carys HOGAN F Senior 85 9 34
76 26:16:00 Dawn SALISBURY F v50 104 10 5
77 26:09:00 Mair WILLIAMS F Senior 180 11 35
78 26:22:00 Norman HUGHES M v45 69 62 12
79 26:27:00 Darrin PERCY M v45 152 63 13
80 26:37:00 Julie LOGAN Prestatyn Running Club F v40 45 12 8
81 26:39:00 Rhys HARRISON M v65 63 64 4
82 26:44:00 Sarah MAGGS F Senior 30 13 36
83 26:43:00 Hannah GRIFFITHS NORTH WALES RRC Fem Senior 107 61 37
84 26:52:00 Renata WALLEROVA F v35 110 14 2
85 26:47:00 Steve JONES M v40 34 65 9
86 26:56:00 James WHITWORTH Lytham St Annes RR M v65 25 66 5
87 26:57:00 Gael EARP STAFFORD HARRIERS Fem v50 154 62 6
88 27:33:00 Gwenno GIBBARD Fem Senior 183 63 38
89 27:37:00 Iorwerth ROBERTS ERYRI HARRIERS M v65 310 67 6
90 27:52:00 Sid BAILEY Dee Striders M v55 100 68 5
91 27:58:00 Awen GIBBARD F v45 136 15 14
92 28:01:00 William MORRIS M v40 9 69 10
93 28:26:00 Rachel JONES F v40 134 16 11
94 28:43:00 Thomas ROGERS M v50 311 70 7
95 28:28:00 Karl SADIL Menai Track & Field M Senior 138 71 39
96 28:43:00 Mellisa SWIFT F v35 52 17 3
97 28:39:00 Gemma GALE F Senior 7 18 40
98 28:44:00 Harriet NAYLOR F Senior 137 19 41
99 28:50:00 Iwan JONES M Senior 164 72 42
100 28:56:00 Gwindaf WILLIAMS M Senior 60 73 43
101 29:11:00 Natasha GITTINS Fem Junior 309 64 8
102 29:22:00 Dylan JONES M Senior 56 74 44
103 29:25:00 Elen JONES F Senior 68 20 45
104 29:36:00 Guy HOBSON M v55 3 75 6
105 29:36:00 Margaret O'SULLIVAN F v55 4 21 7
106 29:30:00 Sarah STUBBS F Senior 99 22 46
107 29:43:00 Dennis YARWOOD Spectrum Striders M v45 146 76 15
108 29:44:00 David RILEY M v55 72 77 8
109 29:40:00 Katie HALL CODRC Fem Senior 166 65 47
110 29:38:00 Caitlin MEEK Fem Senior 160 66 48
111 29:45:00 Marian WILLIAMS Fem v50 182 67 8
112 29:51:00 Anita GITTINS Fem v45 308 68 16
113 29:51:00 Linda PATTERSON Fem v40 307 69 12
114 29:52:00 Joan EDWARDS North Wales Road Runners Club F v50 55 23 9
115 30:02:00 Mark HOLLAND M v40 88 78 13
116 30:21:00 Clare MANLEY F v40 20 24 14
117 30:33:00 Peter RUDD M v55 14 79 9
118 30:31:00 Tina OWEN F v40 33 25 15
119 30:32:00 Tanya Louise ALDCROFT F Senior 83 26 49
120 30:36:00 Nerys CREEK M Senior 198 80 50
121 30:45:00 Sarah CARDEN Cybi Striders F Senior 75 27 51
122 30:43:00 Annabel SOUTHGATE F v40 24 28 16
123 31:02:00 Russell WYN-THOMAS M Senior 102 81 52
124 31:03:00 Siona MURRAY F v35 36 29 4
125 31:30:00 Susan WILLIAMS F v45 78 30 17
126 31:31:00 Emily BILLINGTON F Senior 129 31 53
127 31:31:00 Iris POWNALL F v35 47 32 5
128 32:06:00 Orian LATHAM F v35 86 33 6
129 32:18:00 Caroline DOOLEY Fem v50 176 70 10
130 32:36:00 Jessica ROGERS F Senior 123 34 54
131 32:32:00 Rosalind GOODALL F v40 46 35 17
132 32:41:00 Anne-Marie ROWLANDS F v40 65 36 18
133 32:35:00 Jing Yi YAP F Senior 126 37 55
134 33:09:00 Amy KELLY F Senior 61 38 56
135 33:25:00 Martin SCHOFIELD M v55 64 82 10
136 33:19:00 Lois JONES F Senior 54 39 57
137 33:37:00 Steven PERIGO M v55 139 83 11
138 33:45:00 Elin PARRY F Senior 77 40 58
139 33:43:00 Nicola MORRIS F v45 10 41 18
140 33:45:00 Ann Elizabeth OWEN F v40 148 42 19
141 35:07:00 Karen WILLIAMS F Senior 59 43 59
142 35:04:00 Derek URQUHART M v50 28 84 11
143 35:20:00 Stefanie KREIBICH F Senior 97 44 60
144 35:26:00 Julie ROBERTS F v45 80 45 19
145 35:44:00 Dudley HARDY M v55 147 85 12
146 36:25:00 Michelle COLE F v35 41 46 7
147 36:54:00 Yvonne HEYWOOD F v65 44 47 7
148 36:58:00 Rod HEYWOOD 100 Marathon Club M v70 43 86 1
149 37:07:00 Joanne ELLSON F v40 22 48 20
150 37:07:00 Steev ELLSON M v45 21 87 20
151 37:19:00 Ann PUGSLEY F v55 116 49 13
152 37:18:00 Gwenda MARSHALL F v50 115 50 12
153 37:22:00 Margaret BRAYSHAY F v60 66 51 5
154 37:31:00 Tony GALE M Senior 8 88 61
155 37:50:00 Lisa CAMPBELL-BANNERMAN F Senior 96 52 62
156 37:50:00 Renne EVANS F Senior 95 53 63
157 38:43:00 Glenys LEWIS F Senior 94 54 64
158 42:28:00 Susan TODD F v50 15 55 13
159 42:28:00 Daryll TODD M Senior 16 89 65