ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Llandudno Easter 5k Promenade Dash - Cancelled 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:54 Carwyn Evans Menai Track & Field M MS 104 1 1
2 00:17:03 Tom Earley Colwyn Bay AC M MS 176 2 2
3 00:17:08 Stephen Eardley Colwyn Bay AC M MV40 189 3 1
4 00:17:18 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri M MV35 182 4 1
5 00:17:33 John Edward Morris Denbigh Harriers M MS 133 5 3
6 00:17:48 Chris Yorke North Wales Road Runners M MV45 207 6 1
7 00:18:17 Neil Hershaw West Cheshire AC M MV50 139 7 1
8 00:18:53 Samuel Roberts City of Suffield M Junior 73 8 1
9 00:19:01 Andy Oldham M MS 13 9 4
10 00:19:03 Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts M MV40 72 10 2
11 00:19:07 Roland Finnie Menai Track & Field M Junior 196 11 2
12 00:19:07 Thomas Harding Colwyn Bay AC M Junior 211 12 3
13 00:19:17 David Baugh Denbigh Harriers M MV50 69 13 2
14 00:19:22 Sam Cross Wirral AC M Junior 203 14 4
15 00:19:45 Mikko Kuronen Congleton Harriers M MV50 135 15 3
16 00:19:57 Craig Young M MS 143 16 5
17 00:19:59 Olivia Waring Wirral AC F Junior 204 1 5
18 00:20:04 Mark Jones Colwyn Bay AC M MV40 193 17 3
19 00:20:11 Adam Budd M MS 106 18 6
20 00:20:14 Chris Thomas Cybi Striders M MS 1 19 7
21 00:20:15 Richard Sayers M MS 122 20 8
22 00:20:23 Dan Foulkes M MS 194 21 9
23 00:20:27 Holly Roberts Colwyn Bay AC F Junior 36 2 6
24 00:20:35 Dave McAlister Wallasey AC M MV55 154 22 1
25 00:20:36 Steven Roberts North Wales Road Runners M MV45 63 23 2
26 00:20:37 Alex Ryder Prestatyn Running Club M Junior 168 24 7
27 00:20:45 Lisa Morley Wrexham AC F FV40 181 3 1
28 00:20:47 Sye Channer The Gyffin Rockets M MV40 9 25 4
29 00:20:51 Jamie Roberts M MV35 140 26 2
30 00:20:53 Helen Lawrenson F FV35 191 4 1
31 00:21:05 Gary Burford M MV50 23 27 4
32 00:21:17 Andrew Parker M MV35 157 28 3
33 00:21:21 Dean Allison M MS 105 29 10
34 00:21:25 Angus Morgan M Junior 146 30 8
35 00:21:50 Leon Davies North Wales Road Runners M MV35 128 31 4
36 00:21:54 Richard Thomas M MV45 145 32 3
37 00:21:56 Ella Head Wirral AC F Junior 186 5 9
38 00:21:57 Ken Lamb M MV50 197 33 5
39 00:21:58 Stewart O'Toole Dartford Road Runners M MV35 219 34 5
40 00:21:59 Mark Jones North Wales Road Runners M MV40 59 35 5
41 00:22:09 Steve Dolphin M MS 223 36 11
42 00:22:11 Carla Green North Wales Road Runners F FV40 70 6 2
43 00:22:18 Iorwerth Roberts M MV40 220 37 6
44 00:22:20 James Bloor M MV40 138 38 7
45 00:22:28 Tony Gibson North Wales Road Runners M MV55 162 39 2
46 00:22:31 Julian Bastida M MV35 192 40 6
47 00:22:32 Tony Hill Cybi Striders M MV60 3 41 1
48 00:22:35 Benjamin Harrison Prestatyn Running Club M Junior 41 42 10
49 00:22:39 Paul Daly M MV40 167 43 8
50 00:22:48 Gareth Hughes Prestatyn Running Club M MV65 179 44 1
51 00:22:51 Donald Morgan M MV45 147 45 4
52 00:22:54 Kevin Higgins North Wales Road Runners M MV50 117 46 6
53 00:22:55 Andy Roscoe Denbigh Harriers M MV35 129 47 7
54 00:23:06 Chris Baldwin Denbigh Harriers M MV60 142 48 2
55 00:23:18 Kay Hatton North Wales Road Runners F FV50 109 7 1
56 00:23:24 David Dodgson M MV35 132 49 8
57 00:23:40 Alan McDevitt Garda AC M MV35 202 50 9
58 00:23:50 Steven Clark Harold Smith M MS 54 51 12
59 00:23:52 Vicky Griffiths F FV35 209 8 2
60 00:24:02 Mark Jessett M MS 164 52 13
61 00:24:19 Michael Hayton North Wales Road Runners M MV60 165 53 3
62 00:24:24 Len Jackson North Wales Road Runners M MV55 38 54 3
63 00:24:27 Anna Bloor F Junior 137 9 11
64 00:24:28 Amanda Bloor F FV45 136 10 1
65 00:24:35 Alex Gordon M Junior 33 55 12
66 00:24:57 Ian Oatley M MV40 214 56 9
67 00:24:58 Andrew Oatley M MV40 213 57 10
68 00:25:07 Greg Adams M MS 221 58 14
69 00:25:13 Ian Rothery Cybi Striders M MV55 183 59 4
70 00:25:24 Rachel Bainbridge Wirral AC F FV45 185 11 2
71 00:25:28 Mikev Jones M MV35 66 60 10
72 00:25:38 Colin Thackray North Wales Road Runners M MV55 108 61 5
73 00:25:40 Robert Rands M MV35 102 62 11
74 00:25:46 Rachel Owen F FS 87 12 1
75 00:25:47 Arwel Owen M MS 180 63 15
76 00:25:48 Tessa Clark F FS 90 13 2
77 00:25:52 Hannah Griffith North Wales Road Runners F FV40 61 14 3
78 00:25:55 James Whitworth Lytham St Annes Road Runners M MV65 85 64 2
79 00:26:01 Cris Wood M MV40 151 65 11
80 00:26:02 Gary Dover Glaxo Hoad Hill Harrier M MV50 199 66 7
81 00:26:03 Gwen Dover F FV45 198 15 3
82 00:26:09 Richard Tanswell M MV40 75 67 12
83 00:26:12 John Gordon Staffs Moorlands Athletics Club M MV45 32 68 5
84 00:26:13 Rupert Ellis M MV35 141 69 12
85 00:26:14 Sid Bailey M MV55 125 70 6
86 00:26:23 Joni Stubbs-thrush F FV35 174 16 3
87 00:26:33 Steve Russell M MV45 123 71 6
88 00:26:40 Philip George M MV55 171 72 7
89 00:26:42 Pam Grant Mysteruns F FV55 188 17 1
90 00:26:55 Elen Jones Parafit Hoplites F FS 81 18 3
91 00:26:56 Andrew Morris Denbigh Harriers M MV35 200 73 13
92 00:26:58 Delyth Jones F FV45 158 19 4
93 00:26:58 Juana Hunter North Wales Road Runners F FS 134 20 4
94 00:27:00 Martin Garth Williams Eryri M MV65 144 74 3
95 00:27:05 Naomi Hills Harold Smith F FS 55 21 5
96 00:27:07 Kate Channer The Gyffin Rockets F FV35 10 22 4
97 00:27:14 Rhys Harrison M MV65 74 75 4
98 00:27:15 Erika Dawson-Davies North Wales Road Runners F FV40 51 23 4
99 00:27:17 Melanie Wrigley F FV35 121 24 5
100 00:27:18 Sally Wrigley F FS 115 25 6
101 00:27:22 Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F FV40 64 26 5
102 00:27:23 Carole Richardson F FV35 86 27 6
103 00:27:30 Tom Rogers M MS 228 76 16
104 00:27:35 Rhian Owen F FV55 88 28 2
105 00:27:40 Karl Sadil Menai Track & Field M MV35 126 77 14
106 00:27:40 Ashley Hayward M MV60 71 78 4
107 00:27:47 Bethan Houghton F FV35 175 29 7
108 00:27:53 Iwan Roberts M Junior 97 79 13
109 00:27:57 Josie Davies North Wales Road Runners F FV50 160 30 2
110 00:28:02 Lowri Randall F Junior 45 31 14
111 00:28:02 Gwenno Morgan F Junior 159 32 15
112 00:28:11 Einir Randall Parafit Hoplites F FV40 46 33 6
113 00:28:16 John Hatton North Wales Road Runners M MV65 110 80 5
114 00:28:16 Suzanne Sheppard F FV45 65 34 5
115 00:28:17 Iorwerth Roberts Eryri M MV70 212 81 1
116 00:28:22 Heidi Laverty F FS 82 35 7
117 00:28:26 Owain Ap Elfed M MS 169 82 17
118 00:28:37 Isobel Smith F FV40 127 36 7
119 00:28:46 Karen Purkis F FV50 155 37 3
120 00:28:49 Joan Edwards North Wales Road Runners F FV50 11 38 4
121 00:28:58 Cari Jones F Junior 177 39 16
122 00:29:02 Rachael Jones F FS 178 40 8
123 00:29:04 Elin Aaron F FS 187 41 9
124 00:29:08 Trevor Young M MV50 170 83 8
125 00:29:09 Taylor Purkis M MV45 156 84 7
126 00:29:10 Robin Roberts M MV55 98 85 8
127 00:29:22 TC Unknown M MV50 227 86 9
128 00:29:26 Sioned Snelson Llanbabo Hurricanes F FS 184 42 10
129 00:29:30 David Chapman M MV55 5 87 9
130 00:29:46 Sarah Maggs F FS 190 43 11
131 00:29:48 Sally Roberts F FS 20 44 12
132 00:29:57 Laura Heins F FS 195 45 13
133 00:29:58 Annabel Southgate F FV40 6 46 8
134 00:30:02 Mark Holland M MV45 83 88 8
135 00:30:13 Laura Shurie Wimbledon Windmilers F FS 172 47 14
136 00:30:18 Helen Horton F FV50 166 48 5
137 00:30:25 Rod Heywood 100 Marathon Club M MV70 30 89 2
138 00:30:26 Fiona Valentine F FS 53 49 15
139 00:30:34 Angela Shurie F FV35 173 50 8
140 00:30:36 Liz Blaxter F FS 152 51 16
141 00:30:37 Keith Blaxter M MV40 153 90 13
142 00:30:47 Sian Parry F FS 58 52 17
143 00:30:47 Shane Williams M MV35 216 91 15
144 00:30:50 Elen Bradley-Roberts F FS 96 53 18
145 00:30:50 Aneurin Roberts M MV50 95 92 10
146 00:31:05 Jessica France F FS 226 54 19
147 00:31:19 Alison Bowett F FS 130 55 20
148 00:31:29 Donna Owen Betsirunaways F FV40 103 56 9
149 00:31:29 Steve Barnfield M MV45 93 93 9
150 00:31:46 Martin Jones Denbigh Harriers M MV40 205 94 14
151 00:31:46 Hannah Cumpston Jones F FS 206 57 21
152 00:31:53 Irene Howard F FV65 163 58 1
153 00:31:55 Stephanie Pattison F FS 89 59 22
154 00:31:56 Tina Owen F FV40 28 60 10
155 00:32:08 Isabel Logan-Owen Parafit Hoplites F FV40 39 61 11
156 00:32:27 Lydia Bardsley F FS 225 62 23
157 00:32:29 Cheryl Ashworth Williams F FV50 56 63 6
158 00:32:29 Naomi Morrissey F FS 42 64 24
159 00:32:30 Debra Allison F FS 114 65 25
160 00:33:05 Kathy Hewitt Cybi Striders F FV45 224 66 6
161 00:33:14 Judith Barnfield F FV40 94 67 12
162 00:33:19 Marcia McLean F FV35 113 68 9
163 00:33:21 Yasmin Bell F FS 44 69 26
164 00:33:22 Nicola Lewis North Wales Road Runners F FV40 111 70 13
165 00:33:34 Sharon Hughes F FV45 47 71 7
166 00:33:34 Barry Thomas M MV45 161 95 10
167 00:33:57 Llion Weller M MV35 201 96 16
168 00:34:16 Emma Smith F FV35 60 72 10
169 00:34:32 Emma Carr Newcastle AC F FS 15 73 27
170 00:34:33 Andy Griffiths M MV40 208 97 15
171 00:35:22 John Rose M MV70 149 98 3
172 00:35:22 Margaret Rose F FV60 150 74 1
173 00:35:23 Susan Hedge F FS 14 75 28
174 00:35:34 Margaret Ross F FV55 43 76 3
175 00:35:53 Christine Breeze F FV50 107 77 7
176 00:37:11 Ann Pugsley F FV55 112 78 4
177 00:37:11 Gwenda Marshall F FV55 222 79 5
178 00:37:15 Helen Baldwin Childflight F FS 22 80 29
179 00:37:15 Nicki Dawes F FV40 124 81 14
180 00:37:32 Elizabeth Sharpe F FS 79 82 30
181 00:38:43 Michelle Cole F FV40 26 83 15
182 00:38:51 Penny Hughes F FV35 78 84 11
183 00:39:18 Pauline Stacey F FV55 76 85 6
184 00:41:03 Danielle Dovey F FS 80 86 31
185 00:45:58 Sarah Griffiths F FS 29 87 32
186 00:45:59 Claire Downs F FV40 27 88 16
187 00:46:42 Alison Baldwin Childflight F FV50 40 89 8