ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Brett Lydd Half Marathon 2008

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:16 Anthony JACKSON, Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Men 976 1 1
2 01:19:30 Claire GIBSON, Cambridge Harriers F Senior Ladies 369 1 1
3 01:19:44 Ryan KESTLE, Newquay Road Runners M Senior Men 920 2 2
4 01:21:27 David THOMPSON, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 1 361 3 1
5 01:21:32 Jean BYLUWT, Unattached M Male Vet 3 919 4 1
6 01:22:27 Nathan CHAPMAN, Maidstone Harriers M Senior Men 372 5 3
7 01:22:41 Gill WHEELER, Hailsham Harriers F Lady Vet 1 936 2 1
8 01:22:59 John ARMSTRONG, Mornington Chasers M Senior Men 243 6 4
9 01:23:04 Tony MCPARLAND, Canterbury Harriers M Senior Men 328 7 5
10 01:24:00 Gareth DAVIES, Unattached M Senior Men 422 8 6
11 01:24:25 Mark BAKER, Canterbury Harriers M Senior Men 435 9 7
12 01:26:03 Chris SMITH, Midland Masters AC M Senior Men 389 10 8
13 01:26:04 Stephen STRUDWICK, Hailsham Harriers M Senior Men 226 11 9
14 01:27:02 Robin BUGDEN, Unattached M Male Vet 2 288 12 1
15 01:27:11 Michael MACKAY, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 2 968 13 2
16 01:28:03 Benjie BUDGEON, Unattached M Senior Men 365 14 10
17 01:28:12 Barry HOGBEN, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 1 336 15 2
18 01:28:41 Chris ASHBEE, Hastings AC M Male Vet 5 338 16 1
19 01:28:54 Mark WITHECOMBE, Beckenham RC M Senior Men 411 17 11
20 01:29:28 Beverley RENMANT, Heathfield Road Runners F Lady Vet 2 281 3 1
21 01:30:00 Sarah LIVINGSTONE-LEARMONTH, Serpentine Running Club F Senior Ladies 236 4 2
22 01:30:14 Colin KENT, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 1 944 18 3
23 01:30:31 Graham CHAPMAN, Heathfield Road Runners M Male Vet 2 282 19 3
24 01:31:01 Graham CARTER, Unattached M Senior Men 405 20 12
25 01:31:02 Chris MCDERMOT, Unattached M Senior Men 381 21 13
26 01:31:04 Peter CROSS, Belgrave M Male Vet 3 287 22 2
27 01:31:38 Ian CLARK, Unattached M Male Vet 2 437 23 4
28 01:31:39 Max LIVINGSTONE-LEARMONTH, Unattached M Senior Men 237 24 14
29 01:32:26 Steve FOWLER, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 3 280 25 3
30 01:32:38 Steve MARSHALL, Ashford & District M Male Vet 1 402 26 4
31 01:32:55 Gordon CHAPLIN, Unattached M Senior Men 297 27 15
32 01:33:24 David SMITH, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 4 345 28 1
33 01:33:50 Ben CALASCIONE, Beckenham RC M Senior Men 915 29 16
34 01:33:52 Jenni VAN DEELEN, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 1 335 5 2
35 01:34:37 Keith WATERS, South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 2 436 30 5
36 01:34:58 Klimek DARIVSZ, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 937 31 17
37 01:35:17 David MORRIS, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 4 384 32 2
38 01:35:30 Gill SENIOR, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 2 228 6 2
39 01:35:33 Stephen THACKARAY, Unattached M Senior Men 972 33 18
40 01:35:35 Shane LAST, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 1 324 34 5
41 01:35:46 Gary WELCH, Unattached M Senior Men 252 35 19
42 01:36:04 Harry ABRAHIM, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 1 401 36 6
43 01:36:06 Ian BULL, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 2 918 37 6
44 01:36:11 Carol REID, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 2 269 7 3
45 01:36:14 Kay WICKS, Orpington Road Runners F Lady Vet 3 406 8 1
46 01:36:52 T B RAVEH, Paddock Wood AC F Lady Vet 3 425 9 2
47 01:37:12 Joe MOORE, Unattached M Senior Men 392 38 20
48 01:37:17 Matthew ROBBINS, Unattached M Senior Men 383 39 21
49 01:37:31 Kate MARCHANT, Beckenham RC F Lady Vet 2 412 10 4
50 01:37:33 Horace SHURIAH, Haverhill Running Club M Senior Men 400 40 22
51 01:37:37 Ross GIGGINS, Unattached M Senior Men 277 41 23
52 01:37:48 Peter SIMPSON, Unattached M Senior Men 971 42 24
53 01:38:08 John TIGHE, Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 1 387 43 7
54 01:38:11 Greg WEBSTER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 299 44 8
55 01:38:12 Gerard WEBSTER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 316 45 9
56 01:38:19 Graham PICK, Unattached M Male Vet 2 940 46 7
57 01:38:51 Michael EVE, Unattached M Male Vet 3 285 47 4
58 01:39:07 Damien MALONE, Unattached M Senior Men 340 48 25
59 01:39:39 Stephen HICKMAN, Ashford & District M Male Vet 2 253 49 8
60 01:39:51 David WALBROOK, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 2 330 50 9
61 01:40:01 Terry AVEY, Phoenix AC M Male Vet 4 222 51 3
62 01:40:07 Kevin NEWMAN, Hythe Aqua M Senior Men 946 52 26
63 01:40:09 Tim KERR, Pfizer Phleet Feet M Male Vet 2 977 53 10
64 01:40:17 Marco MISTICONI, Deal Tri M Senior Men 942 54 27
65 01:40:36 Stephen JONES, Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 3 941 55 5
66 01:40:40 Elizabeth BONELL, Larkfield AC F Senior Ladies 430 11 3
67 01:40:50 Martin O'SULLIVAN, Unattached M Senior Men 339 56 28
68 01:40:56 David LEWIS, Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 3 916 57 6
69 01:41:00 Paul BARTON, Unattached M Male Vet 1 370 58 10
70 01:41:05 Melanie BURDETT, Beckenham RC F Senior Ladies 410 12 4
71 01:41:31 Bernard EGGLETON, New Eltham Joggers M Male Vet 1 351 59 11
72 01:41:52 Ivor SPENCER, Deal Tri M Male Vet 2 371 60 11
73 01:41:58 Brian FENNELLY, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 2 366 61 12
74 01:42:17 Ashley BOX, Crowborough Runners M Senior Men 945 62 29
75 01:42:35 Karen KNIGHTON, Unattached F Senior Ladies 969 13 5
76 01:42:54 Simon HEATH, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 1 431 63 12
77 01:43:16 Edward OLIVER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 391 64 7
78 01:43:24 Neil GODDEN, Unattached M Male Vet 3 408 65 8
79 01:43:26 Lee KELLY, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Men 397 66 30
80 01:43:31 Howard HUGHES, Unattached M Male Vet 4 396 67 4
81 01:43:49 Daniel SLOWLY, Unattached M Senior Men 974 68 31
82 01:44:00 Colin PAINE, Unattached M Male Vet 3 296 69 9
83 01:44:18 Nigel WEBB, Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 3 923 70 10
84 01:45:26 Melvyn MOORE, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 1 930 71 13
85 01:45:26 Paul FULLICK, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 3 380 72 11
86 01:46:50 Albert KEMP, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 5 337 73 2
87 01:46:52 Gordon MITCHELL, Unattached M Male Vet 1 933 74 14
88 01:47:12 John WRAIGHT, Unattached M Male Vet 4 218 75 5
89 01:47:32 Tony SINGH, Plumstead Runners M Senior Men 978 76 32
90 01:47:36 Andy HIGGINS, Unattached M Senior Men 295 77 33
91 01:47:39 Lauris RAKICKIS, Plumstead Runners M Senior Men 979 78 34
92 01:47:42 Melinda MACKAY, Wadhurst Runners F Lady Vet 2 967 14 5
93 01:47:47 Andrew COWAN, Unattached M Male Vet 2 419 79 13
94 01:47:48 Andrew PURVIS, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 1 439 80 15
95 01:47:48 Tom GRAIN, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 1 438 81 16
96 01:47:50 David BERRY, Unattached M Senior Men 278 82 35
97 01:47:54 Verity CURRIE, Maidstone Harriers F Senior Ladies 362 15 6
98 01:48:27 Peter GODBEE, Swanley & District AC M Male Vet 4 443 83 6
99 01:48:30 Paul JOHNSON, Thame Road Runners M Male Vet 4 943 84 7
100 01:48:41 Terry WARDALE, Bexley AC M Male Vet 2 291 85 14
101 01:48:52 Clare WISEMAN, Deal Tri F Lady Vet 2 334 16 6
102 01:48:53 Alastair THRUSH, Unattached M Senior Men 949 86 36
103 01:48:57 Simon ENGLISH, Unattached M Senior Men 420 87 37
104 01:49:00 Ian MINSHALL, Hastings Runners M Male Vet 5 447 88 3
105 01:49:47 John TAYLOR, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 5 290 89 4
106 01:49:57 Andrew COLE, Unattached M Senior Men 966 90 38
107 01:50:07 Leslie JACKSON, Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 4 373 91 8
108 01:50:56 Keith SWALLOW, Unattached M Male Vet 2 341 92 15
109 01:51:04 Doran RAVEH, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 3 424 93 12
110 01:51:06 Symon MONGER, Unattached M Senior Men 332 94 39
111 01:51:15 Catherine HOLDER, Unattached F Senior Ladies 382 17 7
112 01:51:16 Sarah MARZAIOLI, Hastings Runners F Lady Vet 5 404 18 1
113 01:51:32 Michael BARTON, Unattached M Male Vet 6 327 95 1
114 01:51:43 Hilary ARROWSMITH, Crowborough Runners F Lady Vet 3 964 19 3
115 01:51:44 Ling CHAN, Orpington Road Runners F Lady Vet 4 446 20 1
116 01:51:45 Mark WELLSTEAD, Unattached M Senior Men 262 96 40
117 01:51:54 John FIDGE, Ashford & District M Male Vet 4 433 97 9
118 01:51:56 Sally SCOGGINS, Deal Tri F Lady Vet 3 367 21 4
119 01:51:58 Paul MARSH, Unattached M Senior Men 357 98 41
120 01:52:11 Gavin HOOPER, Unattached M Senior Men 261 99 42
121 01:52:14 Graham BOGGIA, Unattached M Male Vet 1 322 100 17
122 01:52:27 Alan EZEN, Unattached M Senior Men 415 101 43
123 01:52:34 Gill HOLMES, Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Ladies 319 22 8
124 01:52:50 James CLARKE, Unattached M Senior Men 272 102 44
125 01:52:52 Marion WESTBY, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 271 23 3
126 01:53:10 Ian ROBERTSON, Unattached M Senior Men 970 103 45
127 01:53:37 Nick REVINGTON, Unattached M Senior Men 354 104 46
128 01:53:37 David CATTERALL, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 1 347 105 18
129 01:53:39 Lenore RUSSELL, Unattached F Senior Ladies 353 24 9
130 01:53:43 Alice SULLIVAN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 244 25 10
131 01:53:52 Dan BURTON, Unattached M Senior Men 924 106 47
132 01:53:58 Charles POW, Phoenix AC M Senior Men 248 107 48
133 01:53:59 David TAFT, Unattached M Male Vet 1 250 108 19
134 01:54:13 Ron GRIFFIN, Unattached M Male Vet 4 227 109 10
135 01:54:14 Wendy DE BOICK, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 5 407 26 2
136 01:54:33 Mark ESTCOURT, Unattached M Senior Men 245 110 49
137 01:54:33 Andrew DENGATE, Unattached M Senior Men 247 111 50
138 01:55:09 Chris SOLOMON, Unattached M Senior Men 925 112 51
139 01:55:19 Robert CASTLE, Unattached M Male Vet 5 934 113 5
140 01:55:22 David BRYANT, Unattached M Male Vet 1 965 114 20
141 01:56:14 Keith LAMBERT, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 4 423 115 11
142 01:56:20 Melvyn SHEPHERD, Unattached M Male Vet 2 922 116 16
143 01:56:22 Chris SWANN, Unattached M Senior Men 283 117 52
144 01:56:32 John HARRIS, Unattached M Male Vet 4 235 118 12
145 01:56:43 Lois WILLIAMS, Unattached M Senior Men 947 119 53
146 01:56:46 Jason PARKER, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 238 120 54
147 01:56:47 Philip SNYMAN, Unattached M Male Vet 1 445 121 21
148 01:57:12 Mark BRADLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 2 349 122 17
149 01:57:16 Mollie HAMLIN, Istead & Ifield Harriers F Senior Ladies 259 27 11
150 01:57:21 Martin BURKE, Hythe Aqua M Male Vet 2 948 123 18
151 01:58:17 Jayne MAYNARD, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 289 28 5
152 01:58:21 Edwin BARTLETT, Veterans AC M Male Vet 5 292 124 6
153 01:58:40 John BROWN, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 7 917 125 1
154 01:59:05 Gary HIRONS, Unattached M Senior Men 331 126 55
155 01:59:06 Michael POPE, Unattached M Male Vet 3 975 127 13
156 01:59:22 Anne FIDGE, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 4 434 29 2
157 01:59:24 Kelly-Anne PARKER-SMITH, Folkestone RC F Senior Ladies 378 30 12
158 01:59:24 Debbie CALLINGHAM, Folkestone RC F Lady Vet 3 377 31 6
159 01:59:30 Chris WEEKES, Unattached M Senior Men 333 128 56
160 01:59:55 Wendy OSMOND, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 2 279 32 7
161 02:01:16 Tracey TODD, Orpington Road Runners F Lady Vet 2 448 33 8
162 02:01:16 Tonia COOK, Orpington Road Runners F Lady Vet 2 449 34 9
163 02:01:34 Tracey CALNAN, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 242 35 4
164 02:01:44 Doug CULLERN, Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 5 275 129 7
165 02:02:05 Kevin BARKER, Unattached M Senior Men 263 130 57
166 02:03:02 Chris COWAN, Unattached M Male Vet 4 432 131 13
167 02:03:21 Alex BALL, Unattached M Male Vet 1 323 132 22
168 02:03:48 Martin RUTHERFORD, Totton Running Club M Male Vet 1 375 133 23
169 02:04:13 Stan MCINTOSH, Unattached M Male Vet 3 318 134 14
170 02:04:15 Jackie SHABA, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 274 36 10
171 02:04:17 Penny FOX, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 239 37 3
172 02:04:38 Richard SARGENT, Unattached M Senior Men 426 135 58
173 02:05:03 Peter SAVAGE, Unattached M Senior Men 394 136 59
174 02:05:17 John COLLIER, Sandhurst Joggers M Male Vet 3 363 137 15
175 02:05:32 Debbie CLIFFORD, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 2 931 38 11
176 02:05:45 Mark SCOTT, Unattached M Male Vet 2 427 138 19
177 02:07:36 Sally SILVER, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 219 39 12
178 02:07:40 Fiona GILBERT, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 413 40 4
179 02:07:41 Verity THOMPSON, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 929 41 7
180 02:08:04 Joanne ROBINSON, Unattached F Senior Ladies 395 42 13
181 02:08:06 Andrew RICH, Unattached M Senior Men 973 139 60
182 02:08:34 Daran WILKINS, Unattached M Male Vet 1 388 140 24
183 02:08:36 Julia BENNETT, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 223 43 5
184 02:08:55 Amanda EMPTAGE, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 932 44 13
185 02:09:14 Kirsty MANN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 233 45 14
186 02:09:50 Lucy GREEN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 359 46 15
187 02:10:26 Lynne OLIVER, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 1 921 47 6
188 02:10:48 Ruth WILLIAMSON, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 325 48 14
189 02:10:54 Debbie STIRLING, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 418 49 7
190 02:10:58 Lisa SHERRATT, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 364 50 8
191 02:11:04 Dianne GILMORE, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 258 51 9
192 02:12:37 Paul HARRISON, Unattached M Male Vet 2 352 141 20
193 02:12:43 George PARSON, Road Runners Club M Male Vet 6 390 142 2
194 02:12:55 Susan PILCHER, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 417 52 10
195 02:13:17 Carol GILLATT, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 231 53 8
196 02:13:43 Jane GODDARD, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 374 54 15
197 02:14:09 Nikki STOKE, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 938 55 11
198 02:15:09 Jules PIPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 914 56 9
199 02:15:10 Kate DEARLOVE, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 264 57 16
200 02:16:42 Jean ELLIOTT, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 321 58 5
201 02:17:00 Jane HUGHES, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 939 59 17
202 02:17:38 Desiree NEL, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 1 260 60 12
203 02:21:04 Jane MORRIS, Larkfield AC F Lady Vet 4 385 61 6
204 02:22:42 Glenn MARSHALL, Unattached M Senior Men 255 143 61
205 02:22:42 Anthony MARSHALL, Unattached M Male Vet 5 256 144 8
206 02:22:57 Anne ELDRIDGE, Striders of Croydon F Lady Vet 1 379 62 13
207 02:24:02 Roland EVANS, Unattached M Male Vet 1 293 145 25
208 02:24:02 Simon SHEPPARD, Unattached M Male Vet 1 315 146 26
209 02:24:49 Jim TAYLOR, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 5 246 147 9
210 02:29:10 Stephanie GREEN, Unattached F Lady Vet 6 230 63 1
211 02:31:48 Maria CARLTON, Unattached F Senior Ladies 265 64 16
212 02:33:15 Esther BROWN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 376 65 17
213 02:33:28 Joan FABIAN, Ashford & District F Lady Vet 5 358 66 3
214 02:34:46 Missing Number 0
215 02:36:49 Hannah WATTS, Unattached F Senior Ladies 429 67 18
216 02:43:06 Emma LARARD-DAVIES, Unattached F Senior Ladies 266 68 19
217 02:43:06 Jill LARARD, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 267 69 10
218 03:01:04 Brian DINSLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 7 421 148 2