ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 9th Southend Rudolph Run 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:27:29 Joe Hazell M M18-39 372 2 1
2 00:30:33 Gary Donald Velocity Wheelchair Racing M M55-59 237 3 1
3 00:30:39 Tony Hyde Ilford AC M M45-49 296 4 1
4 00:30:42 Paul Suett Dagenham 88 Runners M M18-39 225 5 2
5 00:31:03 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners M M45-49 318 6 2
6 00:31:18 Paul Griffin M M18-39 396 7 3
7 00:31:35 Tim Tomlins Benfleet RC M M45-49 278 8 3
8 00:31:36 Bobby Walker Cambridge Harriers M M18-39 280 9 4
9 00:31:56 David Burke Fitbugs M M40-44 243 10 1
10 00:31:58 Bradley Brown Ilford A.C M M40-44 230 11 2
11 00:32:17 Brian Marimba M M18-39 108 12 5
12 00:33:01 Andy Wright Billericay Striders M M45-49 241 13 4
13 00:33:08 Darryl Coulter M M40-44 192 14 3
14 00:33:24 Liam Harvey Essex Police M M18-39 266 15 6
15 00:33:43 Ian Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners M M45-49 277 16 5
16 00:33:55 Roman Burroughs M M18-39 383 17 7
17 00:34:01 Ciaran O'Shaughnessy M M18-39 94 18 8
18 00:34:10 Oliver Clark M M18-39 229 19 9
19 00:34:33 David Sherman Havering '90 Joggers M M18-39 345 20 10
20 00:34:47 Stephen Billington Larkfield AC M M18-39 365 21 11
21 00:35:17 Terry Calver Flyers Southend M M18-39 267 22 12
22 00:35:31 Hayley Brown F F18-34 194 1 1
23 00:35:43 Brian Day Purple Patch Running M M50-54 179 23 1
24 00:36:08 Matthew Hurst M M18-39 235 24 13
25 00:36:12 Matt Stride PlayBrave Sports M M18-39 189 25 14
26 00:36:18 Andrew Coombes Southend Flyers M M18-39 309 26 15
27 00:36:37 Richard kelley M M40-44 186 27 4
28 00:36:37 Dave Sifford M M18-39 379 28 16
29 00:37:10 Michael Turrington M M18-39 17 29 17
30 00:37:13 Joe Lucy M M18-39 106 30 18
31 00:37:18 David Snazel M M18-39 231 31 19
32 00:37:32 Gary McSweeney Mayflower M M18-39 172 32 20
33 00:37:43 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend AC F F35-39 65 2 1
34 00:37:44 Robin Lozeau Harlow Running Club M M55-59 293 33 2
35 00:37:49 Sarah Lippitt F F35-39 328 3 2
36 00:37:50 Mark Colquhoun M M45-49 8 34 6
37 00:37:55 Martin Bunyan Mayflower M M18-39 173 35 21
38 00:38:01 Andrew Ferguson M M40-44 75 36 5
39 00:38:02 Richard England M M18-39 89 37 22
40 00:38:02 Gary Pitman Rochford Running Club M M18-39 157 38 23
41 00:38:23 Oliver Ringguth M M18-39 290 39 24
42 00:38:23 Paul Gudge M M18-39 389 40 25
43 00:38:39 Lloyd Pool M M18-39 6 41 26
44 00:38:48 Glen Taylor Southend AC M M55-59 2 42 3
45 00:38:49 Samir Patel M M40-44 151 43 6
46 00:38:51 Steve Wright M M55-59 363 44 4
47 00:38:53 Matthew Igglesden M M40-44 9 45 7
48 00:39:03 Chris Fitzgerald M M18-39 222 46 27
49 00:39:04 Richard Thompson M M45-49 223 47 7
50 00:39:22 Nicole Young Dagenham 88 Runners F F18-34 30 4 2
51 00:39:24 Richard Osborn M M45-49 168 48 8
52 00:39:27 Andrew Whiteman M M18-39 375 49 28
53 00:39:28 Aidan Keys M M18-39 196 50 29
54 00:39:28 Luke Elgar M M18-39 398 51 30
55 00:39:48 Steven Murray M M18-39 380 52 31
56 00:39:53 Debbie Smith Phoenix Striiders F F18-34 387 5 3
57 00:40:05 Stephen Griffin M M45-49 397 53 9
58 00:40:09 Shivan Patel M M45-49 152 54 10
59 00:40:10 Rhiann O'Shaughnessy F F18-34 96 6 4
60 00:40:22 Christopher Rawlings M M18-39 370 55 32
61 00:40:25 Adrian Rickard M M18-39 264 56 33
62 00:40:31 Terence O'Shaughnessy M M50-54 98 57 2
63 00:40:34 Ricky Burroughs M M18-39 382 58 34
64 00:40:35 Coran O'Sullivan M M18-39 200 59 35
65 00:40:35 Annette Johnson Benfleet Running Club F F45-49 324 7 1
66 00:40:44 Dean Button M M18-39 210 60 36
67 00:40:45 Jay Button M MJunior 211 61 1
68 00:40:45 Annemarieke Wombwell F F18-34 281 8 5
69 00:40:45 David O'Brien M M18-39 367 62 37
70 00:40:46 Abigail Oliver F F18-34 123 9 6
71 00:40:46 Jack Warren M M18-39 193 63 38
72 00:40:48 Kevin Brushett M M55-59 20 64 5
73 00:40:50 Michael Pegnall Dagenham 88 Runners M M18-39 270 65 39
74 00:40:53 Dickon Laws Leigh-on-Sea Striders M M18-39 325 66 40
75 00:40:55 Alison Tuck F F35-39 43 10 3
76 00:40:55 Nicci Hayward Essex Bootcamp F F18-34 81 11 7
77 00:40:55 Jamie Du Maurier M M18-39 310 67 41
78 00:40:58 Monika Majcher F F18-34 178 12 8
79 00:41:02 Joao Matandirani-Mazive M M40-44 331 68 8
80 00:41:02 Jon Wood M M40-44 362 69 9
81 00:41:10 Kirsty Rustman F F18-34 234 13 9
82 00:41:12 Phil Beadle M M45-49 216 70 11
83 00:41:14 Dan Hodgson M M18-39 263 71 42
84 00:41:16 Malcolm Keys M M40-44 195 72 10
85 00:41:25 Brian Parish Havering '90 Joggers M M40-44 335 73 11
86 00:41:31 Simon Robb M M18-39 212 74 43
87 00:41:43 Mick Staines M M18-39 353 75 44
88 00:41:45 Paul Ackers Essex Ladies Running Club M M40-44 299 76 12
89 00:41:53 Alice Clark F F18-34 307 14 10
90 00:41:56 Gareth Duffy M M18-39 27 77 45
91 00:41:59 Peter Chaplin M M55-59 399 78 6
92 00:42:00 David Meier M M18-39 184 79 46
93 00:42:01 Faye Blake F F18-34 207 15 11
94 00:42:03 Kylie Locke F F18-34 62 16 12
95 00:42:07 Laurence Chester M M40-44 59 80 13
96 00:42:08 Rebecca Croft F F18-34 116 17 13
97 00:42:13 Mark Benham Rochford Running Club M M45-49 25 81 12
98 00:42:16 Michelle Tavner Dengie 100 Runners F F35-39 238 18 4
99 00:42:16 Andy Longley Dengie100 Runners M M40-44 239 82 14
100 00:42:19 Chris King M M18-39 261 83 47
101 00:42:21 Melisa Brushett F F18-34 52 19 14
102 00:42:29 Charles Sykes M M50-54 82 84 3
103 00:42:30 Steve Houghton M M45-49 45 85 13
104 00:42:34 Steve Owen Road Runners Club M M45-49 38 86 14
105 00:42:34 Craig Madder M M18-39 204 87 48
106 00:42:35 Julia Owen Road Runners Club F F40-44 37 20 1
107 00:42:36 Sharon Ruffy Benfleet Running Club F F18-34 340 21 15
108 00:42:38 Rose Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners F F50-54 319 22 1
109 00:42:53 Alan Mackay M M60-64 213 88 1
110 00:42:58 Alex Simpson M M40-44 181 89 15
111 00:42:59 Jacqueline Simpson F F40-44 180 23 2
112 00:43:06 Neil Wilson M M18-39 361 90 49
113 00:43:08 Ken Gilbey M M55-59 146 91 7
114 00:43:11 Nicki Benham Rochford Running Club F F45-49 24 24 2
115 00:43:16 Shelley Marie Knights F F18-34 28 25 16
116 00:43:16 Laura Robertson F F18-34 34 26 17
117 00:43:29 Matt Underwood M M18-39 226 92 50
118 00:43:40 Lynne Baines Tiptree Road Runners F F45-49 236 27 3
119 00:43:43 Bob Chapman Benfleet Running Club M M50-54 305 93 4
120 00:43:46 Sue Rogers Canterbury Harriers F F18-34 374 28 18
121 00:43:49 Jennifer Shelley Billericay Striders F F35-39 344 29 5
122 00:43:50 Keeley Sharp F FJunior 402 30 1
123 00:43:52 Stacy Hember Tiptree Road Runners F F40-44 147 31 3
124 00:43:57 Claire Bailey F F40-44 39 32 4
125 00:44:01 Zoe Randall Fitbugs F F40-44 242 33 5
126 00:44:01 Emma Maynard Fitbugs F F40-44 257 34 6
127 00:44:10 Terry Rogers M M60-64 274 94 2
128 00:44:14 Lalah Swift Dagenham 88 Runners F F35-39 31 35 6
129 00:44:19 Susan Chester F F50-54 58 36 2
130 00:44:21 Lisa Bryant East Essex Tiathlon Club F F18-34 303 37 19
131 00:44:24 Mark Callan M M50-54 282 95 5
132 00:44:25 Hayley Wisken F F18-34 394 38 20
133 00:44:26 Andrea Head Essex Ladies Running Club F F40-44 74 39 7
134 00:44:26 Kim Broughton Tiptree Road Runners F F40-44 134 40 8
135 00:44:26 Sally Newman-Russell Southend AC F F45-49 167 41 4
136 00:44:27 Melanie Panting F F55-59 393 42 1
137 00:44:35 Andrew Bolderstone M M18-39 224 96 51
138 00:44:40 Tim Chandler M M18-39 304 97 52
139 00:44:43 Alison Fryatt Barking Road Runners F F45-49 313 43 5
140 00:44:45 Ian Hart M M50-54 203 98 6
141 00:44:46 Laura Scruby F F18-34 18 44 21
142 00:44:46 Andrew Eaton M M18-39 64 99 53
143 00:44:49 David Stapleton M M18-39 95 100 54
144 00:44:56 Robert Raynor M M60-64 337 101 3
145 00:44:59 Nicola Hawkins Phoenix Striiders F F18-34 390 45 22
146 00:45:01 Christopher Turner M M65-69 262 102 1
147 00:45:04 Alison Vincent Dengie 100 Runners F F45-49 155 46 6
148 00:45:09 Carol Muir Ilford AC F F40-44 292 47 9
149 00:45:13 Paul Sillence M M60-64 164 103 4
150 00:45:17 Richard Carvey Dengie 100 Runners M M45-49 159 104 15
151 00:45:21 Nicki Curling Leigh-on-Sea Striders F F50-54 32 48 3
152 00:45:21 David Moule M M50-54 67 105 7
153 00:45:22 Patrick Murphy M M18-39 334 106 55
154 00:45:24 Tracy Turner Rochford Running Club F F35-39 136 49 7
155 00:45:26 Rob Lewis CHRG M M40-44 327 107 16
156 00:45:27 Christine Callan F F50-54 283 50 4
157 00:45:27 Mitchell Atheis M M18-39 300 108 56
158 00:45:29 Alex Allchorne M M45-49 221 109 16
159 00:45:29 Sue Kempson Fitbugs F F45-49 260 51 7
160 00:45:33 Tim Watts Fitbugs M M50-54 251 110 8
161 00:45:40 Louise Chappell F F18-34 289 52 23
162 00:45:40 Gerald John Ellis M M18-39 99 111 57
163 00:45:43 Lizzie Clark F F18-34 233 53 24
164 00:45:44 Chris Chandler M M18-39 56 112 58
165 00:45:44 Joy Leader Phoenix Striders F F50-54 326 54 5
166 00:45:45 Lindsey Visagie Tiptree F F18-34 160 55 25
167 00:45:52 Samantha Preston Fitbugs F F18-34 245 56 26
168 00:45:57 Jenny Clements Rochford Running Club F F18-34 135 57 27
169 00:45:59 Stephanie Valentine F F35-39 403 58 8
170 00:45:59 Ronald Barnes M M65-69 404 113 2
171 00:46:12 Caroline Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners F F50-54 276 59 6
172 00:46:15 John Grantham M M55-59 395 114 8
173 00:46:16 Fiona Daines F F18-34 78 60 28
174 00:46:16 Leanne Clemson F F18-34 79 61 29
175 00:46:16 Jon Vowles M M50-54 356 115 9
176 00:46:16 Tracy Vowles F F50-54 357 62 7
177 00:46:29 James Sullivan M M18-39 369 116 59
178 00:46:31 Geoffrey Chamberlain M M18-39 376 117 60
179 00:46:31 John Cornell M M18-39 378 118 61
180 00:46:32 William Clissold M M18-39 377 119 62
181 00:46:36 Debby Eaton F F45-49 63 63 8
182 00:46:36 Louise Sinclair F F18-34 347 64 30
183 00:46:56 Amanda Sims Swanley & District F F40-44 219 65 10
184 00:46:56 Paul Sims Swanley & District M M45-49 220 120 17
185 00:46:56 Nicky Ball F F18-34 265 66 31
186 00:47:05 Geri Lazell Dengie 100 Runners F F45-49 166 67 9
187 00:47:08 Sarah Kemp EETC F F35-39 240 68 9
188 00:47:08 Michelle Sparks East Essex Tiathlon Club F F35-39 352 69 10
189 00:47:10 Jo Dowsett F F50-54 68 70 8
190 00:47:10 William Stock M M18-39 385 121 63
191 00:47:10 Timothy Stock M M18-39 386 122 64
192 00:47:11 Raj Gupta M M18-39 88 123 65
193 00:47:13 Louise Gudge F F40-44 392 71 11
194 00:47:18 Steven Whittock Dartford Heath Trotters M M50-54 217 124 10
195 00:47:22 Carol Whittock Dartford Heath Trotters F F45-49 218 72 10
196 00:47:24 Natalie Read F F18-39 368 73 1
197 00:47:30 Dean Ryott M M40-44 85 125 17
198 00:47:36 Stacie Dowell PlayBrave Sports F F35-39 187 74 11
199 00:47:39 Diana Baker F F40-44 161 75 12
200 00:47:39 Carl Easton Phoenix Striders M M45-49 162 126 18
201 00:47:41 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F F60-64 118 76 1
202 00:47:42 Anne Purdham Flyers Southend F F50-54 110 77 9
203 00:47:42 Rachael Thornton Flyers Southend F F35-39 198 78 12
204 00:47:48 Alan Manson M M40-44 142 127 18
205 00:47:53 Frances Murphy PlayBrave Sports F F18-34 188 79 32
206 00:47:54 Jodie Grove F F18-34 54 80 33
207 00:47:57 Dawn Bailey F F35-39 126 81 13
208 00:47:59 Monique Saunders F F18-34 55 82 34
209 00:48:00 Adam Toomer M M18-39 355 128 66
210 00:48:03 Alexandra Cook F F18-34 7 83 35
211 00:48:03 Peter Tanner M M50-54 44 129 11
212 00:48:06 Zoe Sullivan F F40-44 84 84 13
213 00:48:11 Riki Turrington Thrift Green Trotters M M18-39 121 130 67
214 00:48:22 Shiven Chetty M M18-39 306 131 68
215 00:48:32 Alannah Mandell DNA Bootcamp F F18-34 330 85 36
216 00:48:32 Daniel Slator M M18-39 348 132 69
217 00:48:46 Johanna Chapman F F35-39 109 86 14
218 00:48:56 Suzanne Castle Dagenham 88 Runners F F18-34 288 87 37
219 00:49:02 Tanya Ekers F F55-59 312 88 2
220 00:49:12 Mike Donaldson M M18-39 69 133 70
221 00:49:20 Jacqueline O'Shaughnessy F F50-54 97 89 10
222 00:49:24 Lynda Taylor F F45-49 35 90 11
223 00:49:27 Kirsty Arnold F F18-34 112 91 38
224 00:49:27 Sue Meredith Rochford Running Club F F45-49 137 92 12
225 00:49:28 Katie Bass F F18-34 86 93 39
226 00:49:28 Tom Horner M M18-39 87 134 71
227 00:49:32 Diane Mason F F40-44 36 94 14
228 00:49:41 Ben Francis M M18-39 371 135 72
229 00:49:42 Clive Bailey M M45-49 40 136 19
230 00:49:47 Samantha Coombes Southend Flyers F F18-34 308 95 40
231 00:49:47 Heidi Sharp F F35-39 343 96 15
232 00:49:48 Liz Jude F F18-34 199 97 41
233 00:50:06 Claire Renwick Castle Point Joggers F F35-39 338 98 16
234 00:50:14 Darren Smith M M40-44 351 137 19
235 00:50:16 Lea Burnett Canterbury Harriers F F18-34 373 99 42
236 00:50:18 Helen Smith Hoofsmith F F40-44 133 100 15
237 00:50:18 Bob Ekers M M55-59 311 138 9
238 00:50:19 Shelley Nightingale Fitbugs F F18-34 252 101 43
239 00:50:28 Oliver Smith Hoofsmith M M50-54 132 139 12
240 00:50:31 Samantha Stigant F F18-34 169 102 44
241 00:50:31 Paul Merry M M40-44 170 140 20
242 00:50:36 Sarah Sipple Fitbugs F F40-44 248 103 16
243 00:50:40 Peter Rudd M M55-59 72 141 10
244 00:50:42 David Rudd M M55-59 70 142 11
245 00:50:44 Kirsty Adams Fitbugs F F40-44 247 104 17
246 00:50:46 Gemma Quirke PlayBrave Sports F F40-44 190 105 18
247 00:50:47 Kerrie Hearn F F18-34 148 106 45
248 00:50:47 Andrew Saunders M M18-39 149 143 73
249 00:51:03 Deborah Clark F F55-59 228 107 3
250 00:51:06 Preston Longman M M18-39 205 144 74
251 00:51:07 Raina Thurgood F F40-44 111 108 19
252 00:51:20 Jennifer Dodd F F35-39 284 109 17
253 00:51:25 Katie Stephanie Heap Donaldson F F18-34 71 110 46
254 00:51:25 Philip Heap M M55-59 321 145 12
255 00:51:26 Carol Ellis F F45-49 15 111 13
256 00:51:26 Clare Bricknell F F18-34 113 112 47
257 00:51:26 Leanne Scotton F F18-34 114 113 48
258 00:51:30 Samantha Boshell F F45-49 76 114 14
259 00:51:36 Sally Peaker Dengie 100 Runners F F45-49 153 115 15
260 00:51:37 Linda Draper Chafford Hundred Running Group F F35-39 206 116 18
261 00:51:38 Tracy Smith F F40-44 400 117 20
262 00:51:39 Nic Vincent Southend AC M M45-49 154 146 20
263 00:51:45 Clare Bendall Dengie 100 F F35-39 77 118 19
264 00:52:00 Aimee Pryor Fitbugs F F35-39 249 119 20
265 00:52:05 Sharron Shy F F50-54 405 120 11
266 00:52:11 Chris Screen M M50-54 342 147 13
267 00:52:14 Jackie Bushnell F F18-34 285 121 49
268 00:52:17 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners F F18-34 346 122 50
269 00:52:22 Rachael Lyons F F18-34 329 123 51
270 00:52:28 Sharon Gould Essex Ladies Running Club F F40-44 119 124 21
271 00:52:28 Victoria Prior F F45-49 150 125 16
272 00:52:28 Thelma Kay Richardson F F55-59 291 126 4
273 00:52:28 Julie Runacre F F40-44 341 127 22
274 00:52:29 Sue Hickey Castle Point Joggers F F55-59 322 128 5
275 00:52:38 Jane Hodges F F18-34 60 129 52
276 00:52:53 Beverley Broughton Fitbugs F F50-54 253 130 12
277 00:52:58 Haylie Read F F18-34 232 131 53
278 00:53:11 Philip Smith M M50-54 349 148 14
279 00:53:11 Jo Smith F F40-44 350 132 23
280 00:53:32 Rhys Hawkins Phoenix Striiders M M18-39 391 149 75
281 00:53:52 Hayley Cook F F18-34 138 133 54
282 00:53:55 Kerry Gallagher F F35-39 215 134 21
283 00:54:00 Rachel Hollingbee F F40-44 214 135 24
284 00:54:14 Susan Bannocks Phoenix Striders F F50-54 143 136 13
285 00:54:26 Tia Schofield Fitbugs F F40-44 254 137 25
286 00:54:31 Julia Ridley Ilford F F50-54 176 138 14
287 00:54:36 Katherine Clarke F F18-34 127 139 55
288 00:54:42 Maggie Campbell-Freeman F F50-54 183 140 15
289 00:54:42 Emma Phillips F F35-39 202 141 22
290 00:54:48 Sam Woodford F F35-39 275 142 23
291 00:54:48 Kerri Bowen F F35-39 401 143 24
292 00:54:49 Vanessa Vallely F F40-44 139 144 26
293 00:54:51 John Rickard M M55-59 339 150 13
294 00:54:51 Lisa Wilson F F18-34 360 145 56
295 00:55:02 Michelle Smithers F F40-44 271 146 27
296 00:55:02 Paige Haslam F F18-34 320 147 57
297 00:55:06 Donna Rogers F F45-49 273 148 17
298 00:55:15 Harriet Googe F F18-34 317 149 58
299 00:55:16 Jessica Googe F F18-34 316 150 59
300 00:55:17 Michael Googe M M45-49 315 151 21
301 00:55:31 Kate Taylor F F45-49 83 151 18
302 00:55:36 Darren Maynard Southend AC M M40-44 332 152 21
303 00:55:37 Sheila Smerdon Southend AC F F18-39 366 152 2
304 00:55:47 Stephen Easley Dagenham 88 Runners M M40-44 272 153 22
305 00:55:52 Leonie Hunter F F35-39 91 153 25
306 00:55:52 Elaine Tillbrook F F35-39 174 154 26
307 00:56:06 Jodie Carter F F35-39 294 155 27
308 00:56:29 Gerald Dodds LoDo M M45-49 286 154 22
309 00:56:29 Nicola Lomas LoDo F F40-44 287 156 28
310 00:56:32 Collette Noad Rochford Running Club F F40-44 140 157 29
311 00:56:34 Tracy Bainbridge Rochford Running Club F F45-49 26 158 19
312 00:57:01 Gemma Davies F F18-34 384 159 60
313 00:57:14 Katie Mansfield F F40-44 47 160 30
314 00:57:52 Alison Brian F F40-44 41 161 31
315 00:57:52 Richard Brian M M40-44 42 155 23
316 00:58:27 Ali Hayward Essex Ladies Running Club F F35-39 73 162 28
317 00:58:27 Natalie Cashell Fitbugs F F40-44 244 163 32
318 00:58:27 Sarah Allbutt Fitbugs F F35-39 255 164 29
319 00:58:30 Maureen Nunn F F50-54 57 165 16
320 00:58:30 Andrew Nunn M M40-44 158 156 24
321 00:59:10 Anthony Coo M M18-39 128 157 76
322 00:59:57 Kathy Shore F F60-64 13 166 2
323 01:00:17 Gwendolyn Morris Commando Runners F F40-44 48 167 33
324 01:00:36 Andrea Evans F F18-34 185 168 61
325 01:00:40 Claire Ashford F F35-39 227 169 30
326 01:00:54 Louise Borton F F18-34 301 170 62
327 01:01:30 Neil Casey Benfleet RC M M45-49 120 158 23
328 01:01:42 Michelle Craker F F50-54 144 171 17
329 01:01:45 Richard Ellis Havering 90 Joggers M M18-39 381 159 77
330 01:01:48 Bridget Wilkins F F50-54 93 172 18
331 01:01:49 Amy Wilkins F F18-34 388 173 63
332 01:02:47 Christopher Locke M M18-39 61 160 78
333 01:02:47 David Dawson Terra Flops Striders M M18-39 163 161 79