ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 9th Southend Rudolph Run 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:20 Ted Oldman Southend Ac M MS 246 1 1
2 00:29:40 Tyrone Farrer M MV40 287 2 1
3 00:31:06 James White Benfleet Running Club M MS 374 3 2
4 00:31:15 Tim Tomlins Bootcamp Buddies M MV45 1 4 1
5 00:31:49 Jamie Du Maurier Fitbugs M MS 174 5 3
6 00:32:11 David Burke Southend AC M MS 289 6 4
7 00:32:14 Alan Monte Victoria Park Harriers M MS 355 7 5
8 00:32:36 Gary Donald Haverhill RC M MV55 177 8 1
9 00:32:39 Paul Brough London Heathside Ac M MV45 373 9 2
10 00:33:13 Emerson Paul Ilford Athletic Club M MS 233 10 6
11 00:33:30 Terry Knightley M MV50 261 11 1
12 00:33:30 Susie Chesher F FS 303 1 1
13 00:33:47 Alexis Claxton M MS 67 12 7
14 00:33:55 Ciaran O'shaughnessy M MS 89 13 8
15 00:34:12 Benjamin Hall M - 371 14
16 00:34:15 Dave Sherman M MS 361 15 9
17 00:34:27 Oliver Clark M MS 200 16 10
18 00:34:47 Robert Edwards Southend Flyers M MS 354 17 11
19 00:34:59 Dan Slayford Ilford Athletic Club M MS 331 18 12
20 00:35:06 Bradley Brown M MV40 327 19 2
21 00:35:15 Edward Morgan Purple Patch Running M MV40 40 20 3
22 00:35:25 Brian Day Havering Ac M MV50 329 21 2
23 00:35:29 Bradley West M MJ 243 22 1
24 00:35:35 Oliver Smith M MV50 181 23 3
25 00:35:58 Ricky Burroughs M MV55 368 24 2
26 00:36:12 Joe Lucy M MS 372 25 13
27 00:36:27 Anthony Moore Essex Police M MV40 76 26 4
28 00:37:07 Daryl Fryatt Mum'S Runners M MS 266 27 14
29 00:37:17 Luke Walker M MS 113 28 15
30 00:37:21 Hugh Lovett M MV40 353 29 5
31 00:37:23 Andrew Ferguson Southend Flyers M MV40 13 30 6
32 00:37:29 Terry Calver M MS 319 31 16
33 00:37:30 John Bass M MS 229 32 17
34 00:37:31 Sami Page F FS 169 2 2
35 00:37:32 Alex Champion M MS 248 33 18
36 00:37:33 Mark Scott M MS 98 34 19
37 00:37:35 Mark Colquhoun Mayflower Striders M MV45 6 35 3
38 00:37:44 Gary Mcsweeney M MS 41 36 20
39 00:37:48 Michael Turrington M MS 92 37 21
40 00:37:49 Sara Moran F FV40 79 3 1
41 00:37:49 John Bozza M MV40 296 38 7
42 00:37:51 Martin Howlett M MS 57 39 22
43 00:37:52 Jasmyne Head Southend Ac F - 363 4
44 00:37:53 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne F FV35 158 5 1
45 00:38:04 Martin Cass Chafford Hundred Running Club M MS 315 40 23
46 00:38:12 John Shepard M MS 136 41 24
47 00:38:24 Ann Ives F FV40 125 6 2
48 00:38:34 Matt Igglesden M MV45 189 42 4
49 00:38:34 Adrian Rickard Mayflower Striders M MS 274 43 25
50 00:38:41 Martin Bunyan Southend Ac M MS 42 44 26
51 00:38:42 Glen Taylor M MV55 168 45 3
52 00:38:43 Raina Thurgood Benfleet Running Club F FV40 305 7 3
53 00:38:45 Jayne Stacey F FS 222 8 3
54 00:38:46 Hayley Brown F FS 360 9 4
55 00:39:05 Terence O'shaughnessy M MV55 83 46 4
56 00:39:05 Ian Mcmahon M MV55 269 47 5
57 00:39:14 James Green DAGENHAM 88 RUNNERS M MS 332 48 27
58 00:39:30 David O'brien M MS 27 49 28
59 00:39:38 Richard Thompson Fit And Elfie M MV45 184 50 5
60 00:39:40 Charlotte Gregory Fit And Elfie F FV35 262 10 2
61 00:39:44 Juliet Tree F FV35 258 11 3
62 00:39:45 Mike Bull Harlow Ac M MV45 101 51 6
63 00:39:51 Adam Goldspink-Burgess M MS 224 52 29
64 00:40:00 Chris Harris Fit And Elfie M MS 85 53 30
65 00:40:13 Alison Quinnell F FV35 257 12 4
66 00:40:14 Rhiann O'shaughnessy Pheonix Striders F FS 88 13 5
67 00:40:34 Simon Jordan Run Eat Sleep M MV45 271 54 7
68 00:40:42 Jacky Batchelor Pg Monkies F FV40 235 14 4
69 00:41:00 Neil Wilson M MS 276 55 31
70 00:41:08 Jane Noble Harlow Running Club F FV45 191 15 1
71 00:41:12 Robin Lozeau Pitsea Running Club M MV55 239 56 6
72 00:41:16 Stephen Beech M MV55 238 57 7
73 00:41:16 Matthew Tomkins M MS 275 58 32
74 00:41:18 Julia Owen F FV45 230 16 2
75 00:41:18 Steve Owen Havering 90 Joggers M MV45 231 59 8
76 00:41:22 Brian Parish Southend Ac M MV40 250 60 8
77 00:41:30 Lisa Allix F FS 187 17 6
78 00:41:32 Fenella Podd F FS 334 18 7
79 00:41:41 Corina Geisser-Holmes Barking Road Runners F FS 300 19 8
80 00:41:45 Faye Spooner Essex Ladies Running Club F FV35 148 20 5
81 00:41:49 Ali Hayward F FV35 209 21 6
82 00:41:51 David Meier M MS 335 61 33
83 00:41:55 Christopher Rawlings Chafford Hundred Running Club M MS 324 62 34
84 00:41:56 Emily Rawlings Colchester Harriers F FS 130 22 9
85 00:41:57 Daniel Steptoe-Thompson M MS 68 63 35
86 00:42:02 Susie Colvill Chafford Hundred Running Club F FV50 109 23 1
87 00:42:02 Stuart Williams M MS 138 64 36
88 00:42:03 Graham Colvill Southend Ac M MV40 110 65 9
89 00:42:07 Sue Crompton F FV50 183 24 2
90 00:42:15 Eric Sykes M MV50 213 66 4
91 00:42:18 Nicola Wadland Barking Road Runners F FV45 2 25 3
92 00:42:20 Diane Parsons F FV50 343 26 3
93 00:42:22 Dion Kipping Felixstowe Rrc M MS 151 67 37
94 00:42:31 Will Schwer M MS 149 68 38
95 00:42:34 David Stapleton M MS 90 69 39
96 00:42:34 Robert Chittock M MS 242 70 40
97 00:42:36 Spencer Hall M MV40 370 71 10
98 00:42:42 Alison Tuck F FV40 45 27 5
99 00:42:44 Brad Farrer M MV40 306 72 11
100 00:42:48 Gemma Wise Team Elf F FS 356 28 10
101 00:42:52 Bill Clissold Team Elf M MV55 178 73 8
102 00:42:52 Geoff Chamberlain Team Elf M MV50 179 74 5
103 00:42:52 John Cornell Team Elf M MV50 180 75 6
104 00:42:52 Mark Gillam M MV40 185 76 12
105 00:42:58 Billy Stock M MS 369 77 41
106 00:43:14 Lizzie Clark F FS 284 29 11
107 00:43:28 Connor Burton Barking Road Runners M MJ 241 78 2
108 00:43:33 Michael Wilby M MV55 51 79 9
109 00:43:49 Sarah Bowerman F FV45 245 30 4
110 00:43:50 Nick Ferguson M MV40 314 80 13
111 00:43:54 Juliette Mcmurtrie F FV35 365 31 7
112 00:43:56 Mandip Heer Southend Flyers M MS 53 81 42
113 00:44:03 Jim Gardiner M MV70 280 82 1
114 00:44:05 Dan Bryant M MS 70 83 43
115 00:44:06 Gareth Smith Chafford Hundred Running Club M MS 19 84 44
116 00:44:07 Janet Mickley F FV45 94 32 5
117 00:44:09 Diane Moody F FV45 143 33 6
118 00:44:11 Ian Hale Tiptree Road Runners M MS 366 85 45
119 00:44:21 Louise Hawkins Little Baddow Ridge Runners F FV40 155 34 6
120 00:44:24 Helen Thomsit Little Baddow Ridge Runners F FS 152 35 12
121 00:44:24 Rose Westall F FS 217 36 13
122 00:44:25 Sophie Young F FS 226 37 14
123 00:44:27 Terry Rogers M MV60 310 86 1
124 00:44:29 Louise Draoer F FS 69 38 15
125 00:44:32 Phil Beadle M MV45 328 87 9
126 00:44:37 John Towne Fitbugs M MV60 336 88 2
127 00:44:39 Sophie Glendinning F FS 292 39 16
128 00:44:42 Steve Houghton Southend Ac M MV45 204 89 10
129 00:44:46 Sally Newman-Russell Southend Ac F FV45 4 40 7
130 00:44:46 Andrew Rolph Leigh-On-sea Striders M MV50 309 90 7
131 00:44:52 Zoe Storrar F FS 236 41 17
132 00:44:54 Hannah Jasper F FV35 82 42 8
133 00:45:02 Kate Brown F FV45 37 43 8
134 00:45:02 Kerry Sarramegna F FV45 364 44 9
135 00:45:05 Kerry Gallagher Benfleet Running Club F FV35 195 45 9
136 00:45:06 Katherine Clarke F FS 106 46 18
137 00:45:12 Kelly Murphy F FV40 47 47 7
138 00:45:27 Alan Manson M MV45 190 91 11
139 00:45:37 Alan Mackay Ilford Athletic Club M MV60 66 92 3
140 00:45:37 Carol Muir F FV40 193 48 8
141 00:45:43 Ben Reed M MS 225 93 46
142 00:45:47 Katie Gorrod F FS 358 49 19
143 00:45:57 Melissa Galbally F FV40 23 50 9
144 00:45:58 Ellis Uren F FS 251 51 20
145 00:45:59 Sharon Deangelis F FV45 141 52 10
146 00:45:59 Katie Bruns Bootcamp Buddies F FS 208 53 21
147 00:46:00 Debby Eaton Bootcamp Buddies F FV45 172 54 11
148 00:46:01 Andrew Eaton M MS 173 94 47
149 00:46:01 Sam Keenan F FS 304 55 22
150 00:46:05 Dean Ryott M MV40 252 95 14
151 00:46:13 Alex Parren F FS 20 56 23
152 00:46:14 Gemma Williamson F FS 124 57 24
153 00:46:17 Mitchell Wright M MJ 203 96 1
154 00:46:19 Christoper Turner Pheonix Striders M MV65 351 97 6
155 00:46:24 Nicola Hawkins F FV50 264 58 4
156 00:46:26 Leanne Kendall Chafford Hundred Running Club F FS 78 59 25
157 00:46:26 Donna Realf F FV45 93 60 12
158 00:46:26 Victoria Myhrhagen F FS 137 61 26
159 00:46:29 Alex Allchorne M MV45 221 98 12
160 00:46:30 Gerald Ellis M MS 15 99 48
161 00:46:36 Andy Gajbutowics M MV55 350 100 10
162 00:46:46 Andy Biddle M MV60 139 101 4
163 00:46:50 Alexandra Bradford F FS 3 62 27
164 00:46:54 Kay Ross London Heathside Ac F FS 55 63 28
165 00:46:54 Monika Thaler F FV40 234 64 10
166 00:46:54 Josh Park Fitbugs M MS 254 102 49
167 00:47:02 Mark Hembling Pitsea Running Club M MV50 294 103 8
168 00:47:05 Jacqueline Beech F FV45 237 65 13
169 00:47:05 Linda Pyke F FV45 253 66 14
170 00:47:11 Lou Neville F FV35 11 67 10
171 00:47:14 Claire Harris F FS 86 68 29
172 00:47:21 Natalie Read Dengie 100 Runners F FV35 318 69 11
173 00:47:25 Richard Carvey Dengie 100 Runners M MV45 135 104 13
174 00:47:26 Samantha Boshell Dengie 100 Runners F FV45 119 70 15
175 00:47:26 Clare Bendall F FV40 120 71 11
176 00:47:28 Mira Mistri Pheonix Striders F FS 341 72 30
177 00:47:29 Joy Leader F FV50 244 73 5
178 00:47:43 Jules Keogan F FV45 75 74 16
179 00:47:43 Luz Sousa Fialho Southend Ac F FS 255 75 31
180 00:47:45 Nichola Caten F FS 186 76 32
181 00:48:01 Sophie Pearson F FS 9 77 33
182 00:48:22 Michele Woolf F FS 159 78 34
183 00:48:26 Clare Bricknell F FS 122 79 35
184 00:48:38 Lorraine Stewart F FV40 201 80 12
185 00:48:38 Melissa Richards F FV40 362 81 13
186 00:48:39 Clare Stanbrook-Evans F FS 223 82 36
187 00:48:45 Laura Moseley F FS 84 83 37
188 00:48:50 Kelly Doyle F FS 194 84 38
189 00:48:51 Louise Mccann F FS 131 85 39
190 00:48:56 Natalie Cotts Fitbugs F FS 146 86 40
191 00:48:59 Beverley Brough Fitbugs F FV50 290 87 6
192 00:48:59 Tim Watts M MV50 291 105 9
193 00:49:04 Christopher Allix M MS 188 106 50
194 00:49:04 Marianne Abery F FV35 325 88 12
195 00:49:05 Claire Hammon F FV35 323 89 13
196 00:49:07 Catherine Cornell F FV40 240 90 14
197 00:49:08 Mark Johnson M MS 359 107 51
198 00:49:09 Marios Phillips M MV40 357 108 15
199 00:49:13 Jacqueline O'shaughnessy Southend Flyers F FV50 87 91 7
200 00:49:19 Maggie Campbell-Freeman Fitbugs F FV55 170 92 1
201 00:49:20 Nicola Hembling F FV45 293 93 17
202 00:49:26 Graeme Green M MS 308 109 52
203 00:49:26 Ellen Hodges Fitbugs F FS 375 94 41
204 00:49:32 Natalie Lewis Fitbugs F FS 63 95 42
205 00:49:32 Rachel Geary F FS 65 96 43
206 00:49:33 Nicola Lewis Fitbugs F FV35 339 97 14
207 00:49:40 Zoe Randall Fitbugs F FV40 288 98 15
208 00:49:40 Will Murphy-Brown 5 Star Bootcamp M MS 295 110 53
209 00:49:46 Kellie Spencer-Witcomb F FV40 316 99 16
210 00:49:52 Angelene Purdie Castle Point Joggers F FV35 317 100 15
211 00:49:56 Sue Hickey F FV55 249 101 2
212 00:50:09 Debby Lincoln F FV40 123 102 17
213 00:50:09 Katy Cox F FV35 126 103 16
214 00:50:14 Jerri Weeks F FV35 197 104 17
215 00:50:18 Chris Cox M MS 210 111 54
216 00:50:22 Debbie Clark F FV55 150 105 3
217 00:50:24 James Sullivan M MS 321 112 55
218 00:50:24 Juliet Rawlings F FS 326 106 44
219 00:50:27 Lucy Fance F FS 268 107 45
220 00:50:39 Kate Taylor Crystal Place Fun Runners F FV50 212 108 8
221 00:50:40 Carol Hayes Pheonix Striders F FV60 10 109 1
222 00:50:46 Kathryn Hawkins FERC F FS 263 110 46
223 00:50:57 Colette Bunce DAGENHAM 88 RUNNERS F FV45 340 111 18
224 00:51:00 Caroline Cummins F FV55 260 112 4
225 00:51:05 Lisle Pugh Leigh-On-sea Striders F FV40 206 113 18
226 00:51:13 David West M MV70 227 113 2
227 00:51:42 Craig Venables M MS 140 114 56
228 00:51:49 Chris Screen M MV55 5 115 11
229 00:52:03 Emma Martin F FS 30 114 47
230 00:52:04 Nicola Powell F FV35 24 115 18
231 00:52:04 Christina Mabbley F FS 29 116 48
232 00:52:05 Laura Durrant F FV35 35 117 19
233 00:52:15 Laura Cook F FS 283 118 49
234 00:52:23 Benjamin Francis DAGENHAM 88 RUNNERS M MS 322 116 57
235 00:52:32 Vennisa Chowdhury Southend Flyers F FV35 214 119 20
236 00:52:40 Carol Ellis Leigh-On-sea Striders F FV45 166 120 19
237 00:52:49 Michelle Roberts F FV40 330 121 19
238 00:52:54 Sarah Barker Run Eat Sleep Colchester F FV35 285 122 21
239 00:52:59 Suzanne Howlett Billericay Striders F FV35 338 123 22
240 00:53:07 Kim Baxter F FV55 259 124 5
241 00:53:12 Dianne Angel Chafford Hundred Running Club F FV35 52 125 23
242 00:53:14 Emma Phillips F FV35 134 126 24
243 00:53:14 Nicola Roche F FV40 278 127 20
244 00:53:36 Debbie Dunn F FV35 127 128 25
245 00:53:36 Sarah Colleran F FV45 128 129 20
246 00:53:37 Julia Barrett Team Quilter F FV35 196 130 26
247 00:53:40 David Quilter M MV45 112 117 14
248 00:53:45 John Rickard Pg Monkies M MV55 115 118 12
249 00:53:45 Lisa Wilson Leigh-On-sea Striders F FS 277 131 50
250 00:53:51 Matt Campbell-Carr Essex Boot Camp M MS 61 119 58
251 00:54:04 Eloise Hewitt F FS 21 132 51
252 00:54:16 Karoline Singleton F FV35 219 133 27
253 00:54:17 Clare Hammond F FS 216 134 52
254 00:54:25 Lynda Taylor F FV45 198 135 21
255 00:54:26 Diane Mason F FV40 199 136 21
256 00:54:45 Hannah Lehane F FS 96 137 53
257 00:55:18 Elizabeth Hauke F FV35 129 138 28
258 00:55:33 Donna Rogers F FV50 311 139 9
259 00:55:37 Zoe Spearman F FS 299 140 54
260 00:55:46 Maria Newman F FV45 95 141 22
261 00:55:53 Melanie Capel Essex Boot Camp F FV35 8 142 29
262 00:56:06 Paula Sutton Pheonix Striders F FV35 28 143 30
263 00:56:08 Rhys Hawkins M MS 265 120 59
264 00:56:30 Kerry-Ann Jervis Team Quilter F FS 273 144 55
265 00:56:35 Samantha Quilter Essex Boot Camp F FV35 111 145 31
266 00:56:53 Clare Murray Pheonix Striders F FV40 31 146 22
267 00:56:56 Susan Bannocks F FV55 342 147 6
268 00:57:15 Julia Ridley Southend Flyers F FV50 205 148 10
269 00:58:14 Victoria Irvine F FS 118 149 56
270 00:58:29 Chris Fitzgerald M MS 175 121 60
271 00:58:29 Alvina Gordon F FV50 337 150 11
272 00:59:00 Michelle Hoey F FV40 132 151 23
273 00:59:05 Krissie Brown F FS 49 152 57
274 00:59:06 Chris Holmes M MS 301 122 61
275 00:59:12 Angela Rivers F FV35 220 153 32
276 00:59:14 Kerry Blois Rochford Running Club F FS 267 154 58
277 00:59:27 Claire Twidell Rochford Running Club F FV35 272 155 33
278 00:59:28 Charlotte Danes F FS 44 156 59
279 00:59:54 Jade Mackie F FS 320 157 60
280 00:59:55 Sammie Ward F FJ 211 158 1
281 00:59:57 Andrew Saunders M MS 215 123 62
282 00:59:57 Kerrie Hearn F FS 352 159 61
283 01:00:08 Nadia Gibbs Leigh-On-sea Striders F FS 80 160 62
284 01:00:14 Dave Wheeler Leigh-On-sea Striders M MV60 103 124 5
285 01:00:15 Nicki Curling F FV50 105 161 12
286 01:00:47 Mary Nunn F FV55 26 162 7
287 01:00:48 Robert Herring Pheonix Striders M MS 282 125 63
288 01:00:56 Karen Harris F FV50 153 163 13
289 01:01:51 Kathy Shore Lwfitness4all F FV60 157 164 2
290 01:02:19 Darren Cole M MS 121 126 64
291 01:02:19 Gwendolyn Morris F FV40 145 165 24
292 01:02:25 Joanna Carey F FV35 48 166 34
293 01:02:51 Emma Bird F FV35 100 167 35
294 01:02:57 Hannah Amato F FJ 192 168 2
295 01:02:59 Denise Astor F FV55 313 169 8
296 01:03:17 Jo Cresswell F FS 297 170 63
297 01:07:23 Nancy Vasey-Reed F FJ 270 171 3
298 01:07:30 Sian Mayoh Rochford Running Club F FV45 99 172 23
299 01:10:11 Julie Connell Leigh-On-sea Striders F FV40 133 173 25
300 01:12:45 Lin Wheeler F FV55 104 174 9
301 01:13:10 Tina Boswell F FV60 171 175 3
302 01:15:55 Lane Bourne M MS 154 127 65
303 01:21:39 Elizabeth Gaitens F FV60 312 176 4
304 01:21:39 Jean Bentley F FV60 333 177 5