ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Tissington Trail Half Marathon Saturday 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:13:37 Mark Sands M MV40 682 1 1
2 01:13:56 Matt Cullen St. Helens Sutton M MS 719 2 1
3 01:17:54 Matthew Blackburn M MS 727 3 2
4 01:18:37 Carl Wright Kimberley and District Striders M MS 604 4 3
5 01:21:36 Robert Roper Worksop Harriers M MV45 712 5 1
6 01:24:39 Duncan Sadler Road Runners Club M MV40 611 6 2
7 01:25:53 Dave Tilley M MV45 681 7 2
8 01:26:29 Jim Freeth M MV40 661 8 3
9 01:27:00 Ian Ellis Mercia M MS 603 9 4
10 01:27:05 George Kataria Sinfin Running Club M MV45 697 10 3
11 01:27:17 Ray Butler Bishops Stortford Running Club M MS 608 11 5
12 01:29:52 Luke Mitchell M MS 613 12 6
13 01:30:31 Sue Atkinson Sheffield Running Club F FV40 665 1 1
14 01:32:02 Rob Meaden M MS 706 13 7
15 01:33:47 Laura Allen Denmead Striders F FS 664 2 1
16 01:34:27 Anthony McNicol M MS 635 14 8
17 01:35:12 Luke Partridge M MS 715 15 9
18 01:36:02 Robin Stewart Meltham AC M MV45 631 16 4
19 01:37:02 Antony Dowd M MV50 633 17 1
20 01:37:02 David Ball Team Derby Runner M MV40 636 18 4
21 01:38:41 Graham Park Quakers M MV50 738 19 2
22 01:38:49 Linz Brown M MV45 626 20 5
23 01:39:11 Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets M MV60 707 21 1
24 01:39:19 Stephen Kenworthy Buxton AC M MV55 703 22 1
25 01:40:16 James McVeigh M MS 704 23 10
26 01:41:13 Thomas Smith M MS 623 24 11
27 01:41:41 Helen Dymond SE Fitness F FV50 721 3 1
28 01:42:00 Mark Harrison Wellingborough & District AC M MV40 691 25 5
29 01:42:57 Derek White M MV60 642 26 2
30 01:43:20 Judith Brand Hermitage Harriers F FV65 673 4 1
31 01:43:32 Mark Checkley Lostock AC M MV50 726 27 3
32 01:43:49 Ron Anderson M MV55 667 28 2
33 01:44:04 Andrew Adkins M MV40 733 29 6
34 01:44:45 Nick Blower Racing TNT M MS 714 30 12
35 01:44:48 Lucinda Stone Staffs Moorlands F FV35 749 5 1
36 01:45:03 Chris Cullum M MS 725 31 13
37 01:45:04 Rhian Owen F FV50 718 6 2
38 01:45:11 Jane Langham F FV50 630 7 3
39 01:45:32 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC M MV50 659 32 4
40 01:45:34 Amanda Gilbert Cheadle Running Club F FV35 619 8 2
41 01:45:46 Andy Portwood M MV45 646 33 6
42 01:45:51 Philippa Tyson South Cheshire Harriers F FV50 638 9 4
43 01:46:00 Liz Turton Stockport Harriers F FV55 710 10 1
44 01:46:02 Liz Clutton Cheadle Running Club F FV60 620 11 1
45 01:46:03 Phil Cooper M MS 680 34 14
46 01:46:20 Rachel Beardmore Cheadle Running Club F FV35 618 12 3
47 01:46:45 David Turton Stockport Harriers M MV55 709 35 3
48 01:46:51 Sarah Morley Barrow Runners F FV40 737 13 2
49 01:46:53 Nigel Rawlings M MV55 629 36 4
50 01:47:14 William Staniard Manchester Harriers & AC M MV50 625 37 5
51 01:47:25 Nigel Foster M MV45 643 38 7
52 01:47:25 Brendan McAlinden M MV45 683 39 8
53 01:48:28 Martin Capewell M MS 663 40 15
54 01:49:00 Paul Holdich M MV45 700 41 9
55 01:49:03 Rachel Clark Belper Harriers F FV40 750 14 3
56 01:49:04 Andy Earp UKnetrunner M MV50 601 42 6
57 01:49:27 Casey Jay Kidd F Junior 713 15 1
58 01:49:45 Julia Ellis Maldwyn Harriers F FV40 602 16 4
59 01:50:51 Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F FV45 671 17 1
60 01:50:59 Darren Middleton M MV40 640 43 7
61 01:51:29 Samantha Blease UKnetrunner F FV40 684 18 5
62 01:51:35 Gary White M MV40 801 44 8
63 01:51:38 Andrew Jones M MV45 670 45 10
64 01:51:42 Rachel Lopata F FV45 627 19 2
65 01:51:42 Helen Webb F FV45 628 20 3
66 01:52:04 Michael Coupland Red Rose Road Runners M MS 711 46 16
67 01:52:43 Kelly Donovan F FV35 614 21 4
68 01:52:50 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC F FS 624 22 2
69 01:53:06 Nicola Chew F FV40 677 23 6
70 01:53:07 Catherine Harris F FV35 676 24 5
71 01:53:22 Karla Napoleon F FV35 656 25 6
72 01:53:23 James Spawton M MV45 609 47 11
73 01:53:37 Mark Fitzgerald Buxton AC M MV40 751 48 9
74 01:54:05 Sarah-Jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners Club F FV35 694 26 7
75 01:54:06 Claire Millward Ashbourne F FV40 728 27 7
76 01:54:19 Melanie Conaghan F FV40 690 28 8
77 01:54:22 Anna Roberts F FS 705 29 3
78 01:54:22 Joanne Cooper F FS 739 30 4
79 01:54:35 Nita Bainbridge F FV40 754 31 9
80 01:55:21 Mark Mundy M MV40 612 49 10
81 01:55:23 Shelagh Freeman F FV45 693 32 4
82 01:55:24 Ashley Hodgkins The Test Eagles M MV40 610 50 11
83 01:56:18 Bernadette Offerdal F FV35 734 33 8
84 01:56:20 Maya Meaden F FS 716 34 5
85 01:56:21 Denise Harvey Little Eaton Hornets F FV55 708 35 2
86 01:56:36 John Maddock Belper Harriers M MV45 666 51 12
87 01:56:40 Sally Walton F FS 662 36 6
88 01:56:58 Michael Brocklebank M MS 745 52 17
89 01:57:34 Michelle Oldham F FV45 723 37 5
90 01:57:35 Tracey Lyne F FV50 724 38 5
91 01:59:15 Dawn Womack F FV45 672 39 6
92 01:59:16 Chris Cousins M MV45 658 53 13
93 01:59:18 Nick Hilton M MV45 634 54 14
94 02:00:06 Helen Hart F FV50 747 40 6
95 02:00:10 Anna Ramczyk F FS 699 41 7
96 02:02:06 Paula Rawlins F FV40 605 42 10
97 02:02:55 Karen Mullin F FS 692 43 8
98 02:03:01 Clare Cooper Belper Harriers F FV40 675 44 11
99 02:03:21 Neal Matthews M MV45 616 55 15
100 02:03:31 Jane Etherington F FV40 669 45 12
101 02:03:54 Kat Hilton F FV45 753 46 7
102 02:05:19 Caroline Townsend Hermitage Harriers F FV55 674 47 3
103 02:07:03 Julie Upton F FV35 686 48 9
104 02:07:31 Lisa Williams F FV40 685 49 13
105 02:08:33 Gemma Brady Tyne Bridge Harriers F FS 746 50 9
106 02:08:47 Georgina Powell F FV40 660 51 14
107 02:09:45 Sarah Nutter Cheadle Running Club F FS 755 52 10
108 02:09:49 Mark Steed M MS 730 56 18
109 02:09:50 Nicola Horne F FS 731 53 11
110 02:09:57 Colette Dewhurst F FV40 698 54 15
111 02:10:02 Debs Burns F FV50 701 55 7
112 02:10:03 Jane Wood F FV40 655 56 16
113 02:10:03 Mo McGeorge F FV40 657 57 17
114 02:10:29 Natasha Morgan F FV40 622 58 18
115 02:11:34 Jayne Holland F FV40 621 59 19
116 02:11:54 John Cheltnam M MV60 650 57 3
117 02:11:58 Julia Rosenthal Campuzano Wellingborough & District AC F FS 722 60 12
118 02:13:54 Robert Arnold M MV55 641 58 5
119 02:14:19 Adam Lenton M MV40 688 59 12
120 02:16:11 Paul Coupland M MS 615 60 19
121 02:16:20 Katherine Fenn F FV35 695 61 10
122 02:16:20 Michelle Birchall F FS 696 62 13
123 02:20:03 Julie Norris F FV35 735 63 11
124 02:20:03 Louise Bowyer F FV35 736 64 12
125 02:22:17 Pete Wall Barnsley Harriers M MV50 652 61 7
126 02:22:17 Jenny Miszewski-Wall F FV40 653 65 20
127 02:26:44 Sara Fullard F - 606 66
128 02:37:26 Christine Gray F FV40 647 67 21
129 02:49:41 Cheryl Keeble Maltby Running Club F FV40 644 68 22
130 02:51:00 Lu Telford F FS 651 69 14
131 02:51:04 Karen Johnson 0