ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Brett Lydd Half Marathon 2009

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:02 Anthony JACKSON, Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Men 122 1 1
2 01:15:24 Chris PHELAN, South London Harriers M Male Vet 2 315 2 1
3 01:19:04 Robert MURRAY, Sevenoaks Tri Club M Senior Men 255 3 2
4 01:20:58 Richard FANNING, Serpentine Running Club M Senior Men 124 4 3
5 01:21:42 Robert CARPENTER, Ashford & District M Senior Men 43 5 4
6 01:22:03 Jim ADDISON, Beckenham RC M Senior Men 308 6 5
7 01:22:24 Andy STEVENS, Thanet Road Runners M Senior Men 142 7 6
8 01:23:10 Timothy ERSKINE, Maidstone Harriers M Senior Men 83 8 7
9 01:23:35 Wayne VALLAS, Ashford & District M Male Vet 1 129 9 1
10 01:23:39 Jane FANNING, Serpentine Running Club F Senior Ladies 131 1 1
11 01:23:47 Mark BAKER, Canterbury Harriers M Senior Men 270 10 8
12 01:25:08 Iain CUMMING, Woodford Green M Male Vet 2 354 11 2
13 01:25:52 Will WITHECOMBE, Beckenham RC M Senior Men 156 12 9
14 01:25:56 Holly WHEELER, Hastings AC F Senior Ladies 352 2 2
15 01:26:02 Steve CABLE, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 2 386 13 3
16 01:26:15 Aaron HUGHES, Maidstone Harriers M Senior Men 238 14 10
17 01:26:40 Michael GORE, Invicta East Kent M Senior Men 330 15 11
18 01:27:25 Martin TAYLOR, Larkfield AC M Senior Men 188 16 12
19 01:27:25 Brian COATES, Unattached M Male Vet 3 185 17 1
20 01:27:57 Neil COLEMAN, Dover Road Runners M Senior Men 221 18 13
21 01:28:02 Simon JONES, Deptford Green Runners M Senior Men 345 19 14
22 01:28:27 Michael MACKAY, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 2 229 20 4
23 01:28:52 David THORNBY, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 4 287 21 1
24 01:29:08 Stuart REILLY, Deal Tri M Male Vet 3 359 22 2
25 01:29:13 Jeremy SPENCER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 305 23 2
26 01:29:18 Ian GODDEN, Deal Tri M Male Vet 3 394 24 3
27 01:29:44 Jonathan REEVES, Ashford & District M Senior Men 259 25 15
28 01:29:47 Clive HOPKIN, M NDB 193 26
29 01:29:54 Philip MOORE, Deptford Green Runners M Senior Men 343 27 16
30 01:30:14 Michael MURDOCH, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 1 245 28 3
31 01:30:30 Beverley CHAPMAN, Heathfield Road Runners F Lady Vet 2 53 3 1
32 01:30:43 Beckie WOODLAND, South London Harriers F Senior Ladies 261 4 3
33 01:31:53 Tim THIRKETTLE, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 2 50 29 5
34 01:32:20 Colin KENT, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 1 391 30 4
35 01:32:23 Michael WHITE, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 2 209 31 6
36 01:32:23 Gary CHAPMAN, Keighley & Craven AC M Male Vet 1 95 32 5
37 01:32:36 Bridget DAVEY, Blackheath & Bromley F Lady Vet 2 318 5 2
38 01:32:53 David HARDING, Ashford & District M Male Vet 1 251 33 6
39 01:33:09 Melvyn BIRD, Chichester Runners M Male Vet 4 111 34 2
40 01:33:23 Anthony MARTIN, Serpentine Running Club M Senior Men 344 35 17
41 01:33:23 David JONES, Unattached M Male Vet 3 189 36 4
42 01:33:27 George HARRIS, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Men 207 37 18
43 01:33:53 Robert FURSEY, Medway & Maidstone M Male Vet 2 346 38 7
44 01:33:57 Liz WEEKS, Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Ladies 123 6 4
45 01:34:29 Colin FRITH, Dulwich Runners M Male Vet 3 361 39 5
46 01:34:31 Daniel CHUBB, Unattached M Senior Men 396 40 19
47 01:34:45 Michael RUSSELL, Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 1 184 41 7
48 01:35:25 John BAILEY, Folkestone RC M Senior Men 215 42 20
49 01:35:28 Ross GIGGINS, Unattached M Senior Men 146 43 21
50 01:35:37 Robin BUGDEN, Unattached M Male Vet 3 271 44 6
51 01:35:41 Kaye FORSTER, Unattached F Senior Ladies 10 7 5
52 01:35:55 Harry ABRAHIM, Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 1 116 45 8
53 01:35:56 David SMITH, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 5 192 46 1
54 01:36:09 Ewen HENESY, Unattached M Senior Men 108 47 22
55 01:36:12 Paul BURKE, Unattached M Senior Men 232 48 23
56 01:36:14 Keith WATERS, Unattached M Male Vet 3 290 49 7
57 01:36:16 Eddie WESTON, Beckenham RC M Senior Men 178 50 24
58 01:36:26 Melanie BURDETT, Beckenham RC F Senior Ladies 147 8 6
59 01:36:28 Sophie BISHOP, Beckenham RC F Lady Vet 1 180 9 1
60 01:36:59 Lindsey SHING, Sevenoaks AC F Senior Ladies 254 10 7
61 01:37:23 Clive CRISP, Road Runners Club M Male Vet 3 380 51 8
62 01:37:27 Mark EVANS, Sevenoaks Tri Club M Male Vet 2 313 52 8
63 01:37:28 Cara OLIVER, Dartford Harriers F Lady Vet 1 112 11 2
64 01:37:29 Colin THOMPSON, Unattached M Senior Men 159 53 25
65 01:37:39 Lesley HALL, Ashford AC F Lady Vet 4 295 12 1
66 01:37:50 Steve MARSHALL, Ashford & District M Male Vet 1 365 54 9
67 01:37:57 Paul TUNSTALL, Unattached M Male Vet 3 32 55 9
68 01:38:05 David WELLHAM, Unattached M Male Vet 2 296 56 9
69 01:38:14 Jason ALDERSON, Unattached M Senior Men 257 57 26
70 01:38:19 John MACKENZIE, Unattached M Senior Men 267 58 27
71 01:38:31 Glenn BURDEN, Unattached M Male Vet 1 274 59 10
72 01:38:35 Neil WALBRIDGE, Wadhurst Runners M Senior Men 349 60 28
73 01:38:37 Stephen WILSON, Unattached M Senior Men 121 61 29
74 01:38:39 Heath GREENSLADE, Unattached M Senior Men 358 62 30
75 01:38:48 David WALBROOK, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 2 175 63 10
76 01:38:51 Caroline RICHARDS, Paddock Wood AC F Lady Vet 3 211 13 1
77 01:38:52 Tim KERR, Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 2 316 64 11
78 01:38:55 Stephen CASTLE, Unattached M Senior Men 356 65 31
79 01:39:12 Rob THOMPSON, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Men 336 66 32
80 01:39:17 Sharon BARNETT, Maidstone Harriers F Lady Vet 1 80 14 3
81 01:39:33 Alan DAY, Unattached M Male Vet 2 368 67 12
82 01:39:36 Anton NEBBE, Unattached M Senior Men 202 68 33
83 01:39:37 Anthony SAFFERY, Unattached M Male Vet 4 153 69 3
84 01:39:39 Hannah MILFORD, Maidstone Harriers F Senior Ladies 84 15 8
85 01:39:43 George OLD JR, Unattached M Senior Men 169 70 34
86 01:39:52 David DENYER, Folkestone RC M Male Vet 4 140 71 4
87 01:39:54 Mark TAYLOR, Ham Street HWR M Senior Men 382 72 35
88 01:39:58 Emma HAKES, Andover Tri F Senior Ladies 212 16 9
89 01:40:01 Paul MARSH, Unattached M Senior Men 228 73 36
90 01:40:05 Aidan CUNNINGHAM, Unattached M Male Vet 1 144 74 11
91 01:40:08 Alistair BANGFIELD, Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 1 398 75 12
92 01:40:13 Paul WILLIAMS, Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 3 210 76 10
93 01:40:20 Sue COOPER, Invicta East Kent F Lady Vet 3 237 17 2
94 01:40:22 Gabrielle MANVELL, Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Ladies 15 18 10
95 01:40:48 Vincent ALDERSON, Unattached M Male Vet 2 269 77 13
96 01:40:52 Sarah MOONEY, Unattached F Senior Ladies 248 19 11
97 01:41:02 Terry AVEY, Phoenix AC M Male Vet 4 73 78 5
98 01:41:05 Terry WARDALE, Bexley AC M Male Vet 2 370 79 14
99 01:41:14 Paul HOPKIN, M NDB 194 80
100 01:41:23 Mark TERRY, Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 2 136 81 15
101 01:41:32 Ron CARR, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 4 151 82 6
102 01:41:41 Brian BRIGGS, Unattached M Senior Men 240 83 37
103 01:42:20 Mike HAWKINS, Velocity M Male Vet 3 401 84 11
104 01:42:31 James PRITCHARD, Unattached M Senior Men 31 85 38
105 01:42:34 Sian EDWARDS, Unattached F Senior Ladies 190 20 12
106 01:42:38 Helen GARRETT, Beckenham RC F Lady Vet 2 171 21 3
107 01:42:47 Gerald BARON, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 4 389 86 7
108 01:42:49 Mick WESTWOOD, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 3 149 87 12
109 01:42:51 Paul CHAMBERS, Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Men 294 88 39
110 01:43:13 Cara KAYUM, Unattached M Senior Men 233 89 40
111 01:43:21 Mick STAINES, Pitsea Running Club M Male Vet 5 367 90 2
112 01:43:25 Stephen HEADS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 19 91 16
113 01:43:39 Adrian DURRAN, Greenwich Tritons M Male Vet 1 157 92 13
114 01:43:46 Albert KEMP, Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 5 1 93 3
115 01:43:49 Abi JOHNSON, Larkfield AC F Lady Vet 1 273 22 4
116 01:43:51 Colin PAINE, Unattached M Male Vet 3 130 94 13
117 01:43:54 Neil TAYLOR, Larkfield AC M Male Vet 3 284 95 14
118 01:43:55 Max EAGER, Unattached M Male Vet 2 45 96 17
119 01:44:08 Richard CORNER, Ham Street HWR M Senior Men 381 97 41
120 01:44:10 Tony SAVAGE, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 3 231 98 15
121 01:44:21 Rory CHANDLER, Unattached M Senior Men 385 99 42
122 01:44:24 Ant O'BRIEN, Unattached M Senior Men 402 100 43
123 01:44:25 Donald KAYUM, Striders of Croydon M Male Vet 3 101 101 16
124 01:44:27 Ian HOAD, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 2 293 102 18
125 01:44:29 Roland BROOK, Unattached M Male Vet 3 347 103 17
126 01:44:52 John FLINT, Unattached M Male Vet 4 387 104 8
127 01:44:56 Darren FRENCH, Unattached M Senior Men 94 105 44
128 01:45:02 Mark MULLIN, Unattached M Senior Men 360 106 45
129 01:45:07 Michael GALLYER-BARNETT, Unattached M Male Vet 1 235 107 14
130 01:45:11 Matthew LETLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 2 297 108 19
131 01:45:15 Mick JAMES, Ashford & District M Male Vet 3 162 109 18
132 01:45:21 Russell CHINN, Unattached M Senior Men 395 110 46
133 01:45:27 Maya BATHEJA, Cambridge Harriers F Lady Vet 3 216 23 3
134 01:45:35 Emily HILLERY, Unattached F Senior Ladies 187 24 13
135 01:45:45 Mike ADDISON, Unattached M Male Vet 3 373 111 19
136 01:45:50 Andy MUNROE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 117 112 15
137 01:45:51 Rob TIPPETT, Unattached M Senior Men 16 113 47
138 01:46:06 Mark ASHMORE, Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 1 128 114 16
139 01:46:12 Lucie CHANDLER, Ham Street HWR F Senior Ladies 383 25 14
140 01:46:37 Paul SMITH, Unattached M Senior Men 65 115 48
141 01:46:58 Paul METTERS, Dereham Runners M Senior Men 241 116 49
142 01:47:14 Andrew BURGESS, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 1 137 117 17
143 01:47:18 Laurence HOWICK, Horsham Blue Star M Male Vet 4 258 118 9
144 01:47:35 Heath GREENSLADE, Unattached M Senior Men 358 119 50
145 01:47:37 Marie-Jane LEBERL, Veterans AC F Lady Vet 2 79 26 4
146 01:47:50 Steven COSTELLO, Unattached M Senior Men 357 120 51
147 01:47:55 Nigel PRESCOTT, Unattached M Male Vet 2 59 121 20
148 01:48:03 Jon TURBUTT, Unattached M Senior Men 29 122 52
149 01:48:21 Angela CLOUGH, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 141 27 5
150 01:48:22 Dieter COLE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 375 123 18
151 01:48:37 Matthew FRASER, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 1 288 124 19
152 01:48:47 Ronan HUGHES, Unattached M Senior Men 99 125 53
153 01:48:50 Gill HOLMES, Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Ladies 371 28 15
154 01:48:53 Sian STANLEY, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 206 29 5
155 01:48:59 Phil ROSSALL, Unattached M Male Vet 4 26 126 10
156 01:49:00 Chris HALL, Unattached M Senior Men 135 127 54
157 01:49:07 Laura LEECH, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 167 30 6
158 01:49:17 James SEYMOUR, Unattached M Male Vet 2 230 128 21
159 01:49:24 Melvyn MOORE, Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 1 403 129 20
160 01:49:46 Matt SIMPSON, Unattached M Senior Men 98 130 55
161 01:49:52 David NORTHCROFT, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 6 61 131 1
162 01:49:59 Lesley MERCER, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 24 31 7
163 01:50:11 Heather HEATH, Folkestone RC F Lady Vet 1 139 32 8
164 01:50:27 Peter HARRISON, Essex Road Runners M Senior Men 350 132 56
165 01:50:31 Mark RICH, Paddock Wood AC M Senior Men 253 133 57
166 01:50:32 Holly BALDOCK, Unattached F Senior Ladies 276 33 16
167 01:50:52 Adrian MOODY, Medway & Maidstone M Male Vet 2 342 134 22
168 01:51:24 Neil LEVITT, Unattached M Male Vet 3 239 135 20
169 01:51:35 Julia COCHRANE, Unattached F Senior Ladies 172 34 17
170 01:51:41 Daniel SLOWLY, Unattached M Senior Men 266 136 58
171 01:52:10 Simon TRUELOVE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 392 137 21
172 01:53:05 Chris BUCKETT, Unattached M Senior Men 148 138 59
173 01:53:07 Darren TUFF, Thanet Road Runners M Senior Men 88 139 60
174 01:53:17 Richard EMERY, Unattached M Senior Men 242 140 61
175 01:53:20 Sarah BRENTON, Maidstone Harriers F Lady Vet 2 291 35 6
176 01:53:22 Elizabeth COOPER, Unattached F Senior Ladies 35 36 18
177 01:53:22 Cory COOK, Greenwich Tritons F Lady Vet 1 181 37 9
178 01:53:54 Jeremy HALL, Unattached M Male Vet 1 285 141 22
179 01:53:55 Martin LOVE, Unattached M Male Vet 1 265 142 23
180 01:54:04 Sally SILVER, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 2 42 38 7
181 01:54:19 Melanie KING, Paddock Wood AC F Lady Vet 3 44 39 4
182 01:54:21 Richard LLAMBIAS, M NDB 197 143
183 01:54:47 Kieron MURPHY, Unattached M Senior Men 37 144 62
184 01:54:47 James BOWKER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 203 145 24
185 01:54:55 Rob BURNAND, Unattached M Male Vet 3 393 146 21
186 01:55:28 Phil SAVILLE, Oxted Runners M Male Vet 4 66 147 11
187 01:55:34 Christian HENDERSON, M NDB 196 148
188 01:55:40 David HUTCHINSON, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 3 160 149 22
189 01:55:51 Aidan HUGHES, Unattached M Male Vet 1 103 150 25
190 01:56:06 Alison JELLY, Folkestone RC F Lady Vet 5 152 40 1
191 01:56:18 Andrew WILLIAMS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 335 151 23
192 01:56:34 John CHAMPION, Unattached M Senior Men 326 152 63
193 01:56:39 David HUNTLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 2 292 153 24
194 01:56:40 Jason HANNON, Unattached M Senior Men 40 154 64
195 01:56:56 Jason BROWNE, Dartford Harriers M Senior Men 14 155 65
196 01:57:00 Trudi CURD, Folkestone RC F Lady Vet 3 201 41 5
197 01:57:04 Nicola EDWARDS, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 377 42 6
198 01:57:10 Shawn NELL, Unattached M Senior Men 378 156 66
199 01:57:12 Thomas FURLONGER, Unattached M Senior Men 312 157 67
200 01:57:19 Denise WINTER, Deal Tri F Lady Vet 1 337 43 10
201 01:57:20 David WAITE, Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 1 338 158 26
202 01:57:23 Annie ROSS, Paddock Wood AC F Lady Vet 5 374 44 2
203 01:57:49 Lisa MOORE, Unattached F Senior Ladies 275 45 19
204 01:57:55 Doug CULLERN, Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 5 62 159 4
205 01:57:57 Nathalie HARRIS, Unattached F Senior Ladies 262 46 20
206 01:58:14 Tony HAWKES, Unattached M Male Vet 3 302 160 23
207 01:58:48 David MICHAL, Unattached M Senior Men 115 161 68
208 01:58:51 Phil SADLER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 51 162 27
209 01:59:05 Nikki CORK, Unattached F Senior Ladies 9 47 21
210 01:59:15 Lorraine FAIRBARD, Thanet Road Runners F Lady Vet 1 87 48 11
211 01:59:25 Clive MAST, Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 1 399 163 28
212 01:59:29 Chantal SHALHOUB, Unattached F Senior Ladies 47 49 22
213 01:59:31 Sonia CRISP, Road Runners Club F Lady Vet 4 379 50 2
214 01:59:33 Amanda CRABBE, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 299 51 7
215 01:59:46 Ronald SMITH, Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 6 249 164 2
216 02:00:07 Leon GOLDSACK, Veterans AC M Male Vet 1 126 165 29
217 02:00:18 Mike FIELD, Unattached M Senior Men 304 166 69
218 02:00:24 Louise JEFFERY, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 364 52 12
219 02:00:42 Andrew COOPER, Unattached M Male Vet 1 60 167 30
220 02:00:44 Hannah FYFFE, Unattached F Senior Ladies 41 53 23
221 02:00:45 Keven WALLACE, Unattached M Male Vet 2 77 168 25
222 02:01:00 Adrian BRIGGS, Unattached M Male Vet 1 100 169 31
223 02:01:24 David HARRIS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 298 170 26
224 02:01:27 Jana MLEJNECKA, Unattached F Senior Ladies 114 54 24
225 02:01:39 Ian HOWARD, Unattached M Male Vet 2 145 171 27
226 02:02:03 Susan PILCHER, Thanet Road Runners F Lady Vet 1 286 55 13
226 02:01:45 Mark BRACKLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 1 397 172 32
227 02:02:18 Jane HIGGINS, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 331 56 8
228 02:02:23 Wendy DE BOICK, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 5 236 57 3
229 02:02:43 Matthew BARRY, Unattached M Senior Men 321 173 70
230 02:02:48 George OLD, New Eltham Joggers M Male Vet 3 168 174 24
231 02:02:52 Rachel WOOD, Dover Road Runners F Senior Ladies 246 58 25
232 02:02:52 A|lexandra O'SULLIVAN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 366 59 26
233 02:03:11 Sara MYERS, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 200 60 9
234 02:03:26 Karen CLEVERLY, Beckenham RC F Lady Vet 2 38 61 8
235 02:03:42 Gary MILLNER, Unattached M Male Vet 3 110 175 25
236 02:03:58 Bill WRIGHT, Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 4 182 176 12
237 02:03:59 Stephen LAWSON, Havering 90 Joggers M Male Vet 3 127 177 26
238 02:04:36 Joanna BURCH, Unattached F Senior Ladies 208 62 27
239 02:04:44 Hannah MALTBY, F NDB 199 63
240 02:04:47 Wendy PULLEN, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 23 64 10
241 02:04:48 Vanessa HOLLAMBY, Paddock Wood AC F Lady Vet 3 74 65 11
242 02:05:09 Lynne MORGAN, Dartford Road Runners F Senior Ladies 64 66 28
243 02:05:12 Adam MCGREGOR, Unattached M Senior Men 311 178 71
244 02:05:20 Andrew CURRY, Unattached M Senior Men 243 179 72
245 02:05:46 Julia BENNETT, Canterbury Harriers F Lady Vet 2 163 67 9
246 02:05:52 Brian WOOD, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 5 247 180 5
247 02:06:09 Penny ELLIOTT, Waverley Harriers F Lady Vet 7 25 68 1
248 02:06:10 Debbie STIRLING, Womens Running Network F Lady Vet 2 307 69 10
249 02:06:12 Della JEFFERY, Swanley & District AC F Lady Vet 3 86 70 12
250 02:06:14 Denise RICHMOND, Swanley & District AC F Lady Vet 3 81 71 13
251 02:06:23 Andrew GOODALL, Unattached M Senior Men 97 181 73
252 02:06:46 Julie GIBBS, Folkestone RC F Lady Vet 3 222 72 14
253 02:06:49 Mark WILKINSON, Unattached M Senior Men 52 182 74
254 02:07:06 Amanda EMPTAGE, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 400 73 11
255 02:07:45 Mark REAST, Unattached M Senior Men 325 183 75
256 02:08:09 Nicola HUMPHREY, Unattached F Senior Ladies 56 74 29
257 02:08:15 Elene KAYUM, Striders of Croydon F Lady Vet 4 102 75 3
258 02:08:20 Steve BUDD, Unattached M Male Vet 2 2 184 28
259 02:08:30 Phillip COLEMAN, Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 3 220 185 27
260 02:08:42 Nicholas SMITH, Unattached M Senior Men 223 186 76
261 02:09:06 David SMITH, Unattached M Senior Men 125 187 77
262 02:09:18 Kate HILLERY, Unattached F Lady Vet 2 57 76 12
263 02:09:23 John EVANS, Unattached M Senior Men 280 188 78
264 02:09:24 Zoe SYMONDS, Unattached F Senior Ladies 76 77 30
265 02:09:38 Jenny AUSTIN, Swanley & District AC F Senior Ladies 90 78 31
266 02:09:44 Mark CATT, Unattached M Male Vet 1 260 189 33
267 02:10:18 Anne ELDRIDGE, Striders of Croydon F Lady Vet 1 173 79 14
268 02:11:03 Colin HORN, Unattached M Male Vet 2 281 190 29
269 02:11:09 Michael DEE, Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 7 177 191 1
270 02:11:19 Denise WINTER, Deal Tri F Lady Vet 1 337 80 15
271 02:11:30 Edwin BARTLETT, Veterans AC M Male Vet 5 85 192 6
272 02:13:17 Bruce HOPKIN, M NDB 195 193
273 02:13:33 Olivia TAYLOR, Unattached F Senior Ladies 143 81 32
274 02:13:34 Paul RAND, Unattached M Senior Men 166 194 79
275 02:13:53 John BROWN, Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 7 390 195 2
276 02:14:01 Karen JONES, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 306 82 16
277 02:14:01 Andrew RICH, Unattached M Senior Men 322 196 80
278 02:14:09 Gail TURBUTT, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 30 83 17
279 02:14:18 Fiona GILBERT, Unattached F Lady Vet 4 252 84 4
280 02:14:37 Paul TEAGUE, Unattached M Male Vet 2 329 197 30
281 02:15:05 Kelly FLOCKHART, Unattached F Senior Ladies 176 85 33
282 02:15:05 John MCKINLEY, Unattached M Male Vet 1 165 198 34
283 02:15:06 Leyla LARKIN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 164 86 34
284 02:16:00 Sebastian CHARLERY, Unattached M Senior Men 46 199 81
285 02:16:11 Melvyn SHEPHERD, Unattached M Male Vet 3 376 200 28
286 02:16:48 Penny FOX, Road Runners Club F Lady Vet 4 28 87 5
287 02:17:40 Sam COOPER, Unattached M Senior Men 91 201 82
288 02:18:05 Alastair PARKINSON, Road Runners Club M Male Vet 4 362 202 13
289 02:18:05 Jon MORRISON, Front Runners M Male Vet 1 369 203 35
290 02:18:20 David MISSIONS, Unattached M Male Vet 4 227 204 14
291 02:19:12 Gillian CALLISTE, Istead & Ifield Harriers F Lady Vet 3 301 88 15
292 02:21:14 Cheryl PACE, Unattached F Senior Ladies 272 89 35
293 02:21:38 Louise JENNINGS, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 107 90 18
294 02:22:02 Melanie COLE, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 320 91 19
295 02:22:59 Julie PIPER, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 63 92 16
296 02:23:51 David EVANS, Unattached M Male Vet 2 278 205 31
297 02:26:00 Margaret WYATT, Invicta East Kent F Lady Vet 4 154 93 6
298 02:27:17 Nick BRYANT, Unattached M Male Vet 4 319 206 15
299 02:27:17 Joe KENT, Unattached M Male Vet 1 277 207 36
300 02:27:41 Emma GOODMAN, Unattached F Senior Ladies 150 94 36
301 02:29:15 Ellen FARRANT, Base Fitness F Lady Vet 5 20 95 4
302 02:29:16 Tony LUCKHURST, Base Fitness M Male Vet 4 21 208 16
303 02:29:17 Nancy PARENTI, Unattached F Senior Ladies 22 96 37
304 02:29:24 Ben LOVE, Unattached M Senior Men 339 209 83
305 02:30:38 Jeff KERR, Unattached M Male Vet 1 191 210 37
306 02:30:48 David SUMMERS, Unattached M Male Vet 3 363 211 29
307 02:31:24 David SPENCER, Ashford & District M Male Vet 1 250 212 38
308 02:33:44 Suzanne THORNE, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 310 97 17
309 02:34:14 David ROOT, Canterbury Harriers M Senior Men 264 213 84
310 02:37:03 Kim OLD, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 170 98 18
311 02:37:37 Nathalie REEVES, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 174 99 20
312 02:38:15 Julie QUICK, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 309 100 19
313 02:41:39 Karen DOCHERTY, Unattached F Lady Vet 1 6 101 21
314 02:43:52 Helen KNUTH, Thanet Road Runners F Lady Vet 1 109 102 22
315 02:44:51 Deborah NEWINGTON, Unattached F Lady Vet 3 179 103 20