ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Clacton Half Marathon & 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:48 Glen Hill Chelmsford AC Male M Sen 313 1 1
2 00:37:57 Darren Sheppard Framlingham Flyers Male MV40 350 2 1
3 00:38:16 Stuart Raven Springfield Striders Male M Sen 360 3 2
4 00:38:53 Alan Reade Witham Running Club Male MV40 312 4 2
5 00:39:02 Thomas Waller Male M Sen 314 5 3
6 00:39:53 Simon Harrison Harwich Runners Male M Sen 336 6 4
7 00:40:17 Richard Boden Colchester Harriers AC Male MV45 371 7 1
8 00:41:02 Michael Woodruff Bishops Stortford Male MV50 344 8 1
9 00:41:24 Richard Flutter Harwich Runners Male MV45 348 9 2
10 00:41:32 Tracey Ranson Springfield Striders Female f Sen 327 1 1
11 00:41:47 Marc Radermacher Male M Sen 363 10 5
12 00:41:54 Patrick Reynolds Great Bentley RC Male M Sen 309 11 6
13 00:42:22 William Haining Harwich Runners Male MV55 347 12 1
14 00:42:25 Rwy Baggs Great Bentley RC Male M Sen 380 13 7
15 00:42:27 Andrea James Colchester Harriers Female f Sen 376 2 2
16 00:43:14 Jon Buist Halstead RRC Male M Sen 324 14 8
17 00:43:41 Briony Downes Female f Sen 355 3 3
18 00:43:48 Marc Thain Male M Sen 367 15 9
19 00:43:56 Andy Owen Halstead RRC Male M Sen 323 16 10
20 00:43:59 Patrick Dinwiddy Male M Sen 332 17 11
21 00:44:45 Colin Hazell Male MV50 346 18 2
22 00:44:48 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa Male MV60 342 19 1
23 00:45:01 Debbie Cattermole Female FV50 339 4 1
24 00:45:03 Trevor Hazell Male MV50 345 20 3
25 00:45:33 Simon Mclean Male MV40 304 21 3
26 00:45:39 Brian Day Purple Patch Male MV50 361 22 4
27 00:46:18 Christine Taylor Female FV45 358 5 1
28 00:46:28 Kevin James Great Bentley RC Male MV60 352 23 2
29 00:46:36 Graham Clarke Great Bentley RC Male MV65 328 24 1
30 00:48:01 Graham Statter Bishops Stortford Male MV55 349 25 2
31 00:49:33 Scott Young Great Bentley RC Male MV45 340 26 3
32 00:50:05 Catherine Drew Female FV45 331 6 2
33 00:50:23 Greg Plant Male MV50 330 27 5
34 00:50:31 Alan Watson ROYSTON RUNNERS Male MV60 381 28 3
35 00:50:51 Adam Etches Male MV40 364 29 4
36 00:51:03 Chris Chandler Male M Sen 301 30 12
37 00:51:22 Holly Jago-Eagland Female FV35 325 7 1
38 00:52:44 Unknown Runner Male M Sen 384 31 13
39 00:52:52 Lisa O'Malley Female FV40 369 8 1
40 00:53:18 Christian Boettcher Male M Sen 356 32 14
41 00:54:26 Jim Aldis Male MV60 372 33 4
42 00:54:55 Jane Noble Female FV45 359 9 3
43 00:55:35 Peter Curry Male MV60 368 34 5
44 00:55:41 Kerry Brazier Female FV40 354 10 2
45 00:56:20 Hoon Locke Clacton Running Club Female FV40 316 11 3
46 00:56:41 Jen Aylen Female f Sen 383 12 4
47 00:56:50 Pamella Dixon Female FV45 329 13 4
48 00:56:55 Caitlin Davey Female f Sen 370 14 5
49 00:57:25 Claire Lacey Female f Sen 321 15 6
50 00:57:32 Peter Warren City of Norwich AC Male MV55 377 35 3
51 00:57:42 Sarah Mcclean Female FV45 373 16 5
52 00:57:43 David Mcclean Male MV45 374 36 4
53 00:58:12 Fay Smalls Colchester Harriers AC Female FV40 362 17 4
54 00:59:20 Jay Fleming Female f Sen 334 18 7
55 00:59:59 Lisa Ford Harwich Runners Female f Sen 337 19 8
56 01:00:00 Abigail Greene Female f Sen 365 20 9
57 01:00:47 Gemma Metson Female f Sen 319 21 10
58 01:01:04 Nicola Wilkins Female f Sen 322 22 11
59 01:02:21 Debbie Smith Tri and Tri Again Female FV50 366 23 2
60 01:02:21 Amira Carmichael Tri & Tri Again Female FV40 375 24 5
61 01:02:32 Linzi Iddon Female f Sen 307 25 12
62 01:02:59 Gary Hazell Male MV55 333 37 4
63 01:03:16 Natalie Berkeley Female FV40 318 26 6
64 01:03:18 Steve Zouch Female FV50 317 27 3
65 01:04:14 Alison Snow Runeat Sleep Training Camps Female FV40 338 28 7
66 01:05:23 Laura Rideout Female f Sen 343 29 13
67 01:07:29 Sandra James Great Bentley RC Female FV55 353 30 1
68 01:08:29 Gillian Watson Female FV55 382 31 2
69 01:08:42 Mark Foster Male MV40 311 38 5
70 01:10:21 John Bush Male MV50 310 39 6
71 01:11:35 Christine Warren Norfolk Gazelles Female FV55 378 32 3
72 01:11:39 Nadia Gibbs Female f Sen 302 33 14
73 01:12:38 Penny Thompson Female f Sen 315 34 15
74 01:15:39 Sharon Breward Sudbury Joggers Female FV40 308 35 8
75 02:06:59 Tim Geldard Male M Sen 183 40 15
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:16 Lewis Chalk Male M Senior 49 1 1
2 01:18:53 Chris Biddle Dartford Harriers AC Male M Senior 159 2 2
3 01:19:40 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers Male MV 45 155 3 1
4 01:21:20 Gary Chandler Springfield Striders Male MV 45 58 4 2
5 01:22:17 Mark Dean Male MV 45 136 5 3
6 01:22:42 Mark Furnace Ipswich Jaffa Male MV 40 175 6 1
7 01:23:21 Steven Parry Ipswich Jaffa Male MV 45 174 7 4
8 01:24:37 James Chasen Harpenden Arrows Male M Senior 68 8 3
9 01:25:12 James Winter Male M Senior 72 9 4
10 01:25:34 Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners Male MV 45 94 10 5
11 01:25:53 Phil Sanderson Harwich Runners Male MV 50 92 11 1
12 01:25:55 Charles Keitch Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 16 12 5
13 01:26:22 George Lloyd WOODFORD GREEN AC Male M Senior 129 13 6
14 01:26:46 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders Female FV 35 118 1 1
15 01:26:48 Charles Garbett Male MV 55 135 14 1
16 01:27:57 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders Male M Senior 78 15 7
17 01:28:06 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers Male M Senior 138 16 8
18 01:28:18 Chris Flatt Male M Senior 114 17 9
19 01:28:39 Peter Cole Flyers Southend Male M Senior 111 18 10
20 01:29:20 Daniel Aldis Male M Senior 4 19 11
21 01:29:31 Benjamin Ficken Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 71 20 12
22 01:30:13 Alice Addison Colchester Harriers Female F Senior 130 2 1
23 01:30:51 Jonathan Mann Male M Senior 64 21 13
24 01:31:02 Tom Gunning Springfield Striders Male M Senior 81 22 14
25 01:32:17 Stuart Wilkins Male M Senior 102 23 15
26 01:32:23 Trevor Fulcher Male MV 40 32 24 2
27 01:32:32 Robert Hollands Dulwich Runners Male M Senior 15 25 16
28 01:33:29 Philip Wells Male M Senior 162 26 17
29 01:33:30 Phil Mcculloch Male MV 40 30 27 3
30 01:34:47 Darren Horner Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 87 28 18
31 01:34:50 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa Male MV 50 59 29 2
32 01:35:43 Steven Gresham Tri & Tri Again Male M Senior 185 30 19
33 01:36:00 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers Male MV 60 1 31 1
34 01:39:17 Gary Donald Male MV 55 115 32 2
35 01:39:36 Scott Mitchell Watford Joggers Male MV 40 133 33 4
36 01:40:34 Matthew Ironside Bishops Stortford Male M Senior 90 34 20
37 01:40:40 Piotr Czarneck Male M Senior 177 35 21
38 01:40:43 Libby Watson Springfield Striders Female F Senior 86 3 2
39 01:40:44 Lee Mallett Male M Senior 169 36 22
40 01:41:23 Poppy Lenton Serpentine RC Female FV 35 116 4 2
41 01:42:21 Phil Jarvis Trainsharp Neovite Triathlon Male MV 45 117 37 6
42 01:42:38 Peter Burns Male MV 50 60 38 3
43 01:42:46 Scott Brenton Male M Senior 108 39 23
44 01:42:48 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers Male MV 55 149 40 3
45 01:42:52 Steven Rolfe Braintree AC Male M Senior 140 41 24
46 01:43:06 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe RRC Male MV 40 120 42 5
47 01:44:04 David Young Male MV 40 20 43 6
48 01:44:04 Mark Coates Male MV 40 173 44 7
49 01:44:06 Francis Mills Harwich Runners Male M Senior 5 45 25
50 01:44:17 Hannah Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female FV 40 176 5 1
51 01:44:49 Sarah Orley Female FV 45 89 6 1
52 01:44:56 James Curtis Male M Senior 184 46 26
53 01:44:58 Dave Plummer South West Vets AC Male MV 60 112 47 2
54 01:45:06 Ciaran Gold Bishops Stortford Running Club Male M Senior 37 48 27
55 01:45:06 Brian De'ath Male MV 40 146 49 8
56 01:45:06 Toby Wynn Male MV 40 147 50 9
57 01:45:10 Sarah Hammond Springfield Striders Female FV 35 85 7 3
58 01:45:31 Sunjay Bhogal Striders of Croydon Male MV 40 41 51 10
59 01:45:57 Apyrl Hammett Female F Senior 182 8 3
60 01:46:17 Simon Ricks Male M Senior 44 52 28
61 01:47:05 Duane Randall Male MV 40 9 53 11
62 01:47:13 Paul Nicol Male MV 40 99 54 12
63 01:47:51 Jack Wainwright Male MV 45 74 55 7
64 01:48:27 Shaun Ollerton Male MV 45 124 56 8
65 01:48:34 Richard Farr Male MV 40 53 57 13
66 01:48:48 Ian Peart Male MV 45 145 58 9
67 01:49:06 Dean Breward Sudbury Joggers Male MV 45 52 59 10
68 01:49:34 Steph Horner Great Bentley Running Club Female FV 40 88 9 2
69 01:49:59 Jamie Fittock Male M Senior 152 60 29
70 01:50:56 John Devereux Male MV 40 156 61 14
71 01:51:15 Martin Lodge Road Runners Club Male MV 50 143 62 4
72 01:51:20 Matthew Canham Male M Senior 110 63 30
73 01:51:31 Caroline Aslett Female F Senior 141 10 4
74 01:51:40 Martyn Hazell Gallery Run & Tri Male M Senior 137 64 31
75 01:51:49 David Lissimore Male MV 50 181 65 5
76 01:51:54 Nicholas Looby Springfield Striders Male MV 45 65 66 11
77 01:52:16 Ian Hirth St Albans Striders Male M Senior 178 67 32
78 01:52:24 Simon Chambers Saffron Striders Male MV 45 153 68 12
79 01:52:47 Jamie Bosher Male M Senior 19 69 33
80 01:53:09 Adam Sewell Mid Essex Casuals Male MV 40 139 70 15
81 01:53:49 Blake Matthews Male M Senior 128 71 34
82 01:54:08 Harry Harkness Male MV 50 82 72 6
83 01:54:18 Joe Harwood Male M Senior 56 73 35
84 01:55:00 Jules Willis Female FV 40 97 11 3
85 01:55:00 Steve Clark Male M Senior 98 74 36
86 01:55:57 James Galsworthy Male M Senior 66 75 37
87 01:57:27 Steve Brame Springfield Striders Male MV 40 101 76 16
88 01:57:37 Somei Back The Commando Runners Female FV 50 33 12 1
89 01:58:23 Michael Clark Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 13 77 38
90 01:58:27 David Alvarez Male M Senior 103 78 39
91 01:58:39 Mark White Male M Senior 123 79 40
92 01:58:39 Kieren Stuck Male M Senior 134 80 41
93 01:58:40 James Dunkley Male M Senior 122 81 42
94 01:59:22 Gary Hill Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 40 23 82 17
95 02:00:03 David Applin Male M Senior 144 83 43
96 02:00:05 Justin Ellis Male M Senior 29 84 44
97 02:00:32 Liam Wiggins Male M Senior 26 85 45
98 02:00:32 Ian Greaves Male MV 45 70 86 13
99 02:00:33 Chris Keeble Male M Senior 27 87 46
100 02:00:58 Rob Elliott Male M Senior 35 88 47
101 02:00:58 Stacey Glover Female F Senior 168 13 5
102 02:02:58 Sarah Cox Bishops Stortford Running Club Female F Senior 47 14 6
103 02:03:08 Patrick John Male M Senior 167 89 48
104 02:03:17 Michelle Hughes Tri & Tri Again Female FV 35 17 15 4
105 02:03:52 Darren Cole Male M Senior 95 90 49
106 02:03:54 Sue Sorrell Great Bentley Running Club Female FV 45 24 16 2
107 02:03:54 Matthew Mernagh Male MV 45 163 91 14
108 02:04:18 Kieron Hayes Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 60 160 92 3
109 02:06:26 Jo Finch Female FV 35 42 17 5
110 02:06:26 Richard Farr Male M Senior 109 93 50
111 02:06:59 Tim Geldard Male M Senior 183 94 51
112 02:07:28 Mick Staines Male M Senior 172 95 52
113 02:08:15 Katie Cirket Female F Senior 43 18 7
114 02:08:20 Roger Hare Castle Point Joggers Male MV 65 188 96 1
115 02:08:21 Jude Hare Castle Point Joggers Female FV 65 189 19 1
116 02:09:01 Denise Smith Female FV 45 61 20 3
117 02:09:47 Mark Crittenden Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 40 14 97 18
118 02:09:52 Richard Hanson Tri & Tri Again Male M Senior 179 98 53
119 02:09:53 James Emsden Male M Senior 51 99 54
120 02:10:08 Joanne Lewis Female F Senior 96 21 8
121 02:10:29 Lisa Dalton Sudbury Joggers Female FV 45 63 22 4
122 02:10:53 Michael Shipley Male M Senior 22 100 55
123 02:11:04 Becky Livesley Female F Senior 132 23 9
124 02:11:40 Elsa Posnett Female MV 55 79 24 4
125 02:11:40 Lisa Posnett Female F Senior 80 25 10
126 02:11:47 Rebecca Bryce Female FV 35 166 26 6
127 02:12:48 Ron Gibson Tri & Tri Again Male M Senior 191 101 56
128 02:12:49 Andy Rutson-Edwards Male MV 45 21 102 15
129 02:13:33 Manuela Szekeres Female F Senior 151 27 11
130 02:13:43 Paul Stanton Male MV 45 190 103 16
131 02:14:25 David Shipley Male M Senior 11 104 57
132 02:16:03 Roger Wilson Male MV 45 106 105 17
133 02:16:07 Bernard Scanlon Male MV 70 180 106 1
134 02:16:27 Lucy Hilton Female F Senior 154 28 12
135 02:17:30 Graham Whitehead Male MV 50 83 107 7
136 02:18:33 Julia Cowdery Female F Senior 171 29 13
137 02:21:09 Michael Golzey Male MV 40 161 108 19
138 02:21:12 Sue Fearnley Female FV 45 165 30 5
139 02:22:29 Feifei Zhu Female F Senior 131 31 14
140 02:23:07 Ruth Haste Bishops Stortford Running Club Female F Senior 36 32 15
141 02:25:11 Steven Francis Male MV 45 84 109 18
142 02:26:57 Natalie Wainwright Female FV 40 75 33 4
143 02:27:30 Laura Lamelle Female F Senior 2 34 16
144 02:27:30 Matthew Coppin Male M Senior 12 110 58
145 02:27:30 Rebecca Holden Female F Senior 48 35 17
146 02:33:36 Lorraine Smith Female FV 40 187 36 5
147 02:34:18 Jack Wilders Male M Senior 18 111 59
148 02:35:57 Debbie Hinds Female FV 40 38 37 6
149 02:36:10 Emma Homes-Nicholson Female FV 40 186 38 7
150 02:36:56 Bernadene Varty Female F Senior 107 39 18
151 02:38:02 Dave Honeywell Male MV 40 67 112 20
152 02:43:09 Liz Smith Harwich Runners Female FV 50 7 40 2
153 02:59:35 Charlotte Banks Dagenham 88 Runners Female F Senior 73 41 19
154 03:11:43 Wendy Beer Female FV 40 150 42 8