ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:29 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone M Senior Male 451 1 1
2 01:18:02 Robert Latala M Senior Male 435 2 2
3 01:21:08 Terry Reeves Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 366 3 3
4 01:21:28 Andrew Fletcher Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 491 4 4
5 01:23:18 Richard Taylor M Senior Male 556 5 5
6 01:23:52 Mark Ellerby Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 331 6 6
7 01:24:09 Liz Weeks Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Lady 250 1 1
8 01:24:38 Steve Hobbs Victoria Pk & Tower Hamlets AC M MV40 201 7 1
9 01:25:24 Stephen O'Brien Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 429 8 7
10 01:26:44 Phil Hoyland Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 136 9 8
11 01:26:46 Mark Mellon Gravesend Roadrunners M MV45 548 10 1
12 01:27:01 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon M MV45 186 11 2
13 01:27:37 Kevin Newman M Senior Male 476 12 9
14 01:28:22 Steve Williams Ashford Tri Club M MV45 106 13 3
15 01:28:32 James Mccurry M MV40 148 14 2
16 01:28:54 John Matthews 26.2 Road Runners Club M MV40 354 15 3
17 01:29:04 Bruce Adams M Senior Male 558 16 10
18 01:29:46 Sarah Gruber Invicta East Kent F FV40 113 2 1
19 01:30:07 Steve Muir HQ 2 SE BDE M Senior Male 387 17 11
20 01:30:26 Richard Jones Roberts M Senior Male 399 18 12
21 01:31:30 Glen Abel South Kent Harriers M MV40 272 19 4
22 01:32:03 David Bird Basingstoke & Mid Hants M Senior Male 320 20 13
23 01:32:37 Tony West Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 449 21 14
24 01:32:39 Cathy Newman Exmouth Harriers F FV50 213 3 1
25 01:32:50 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent M Senior Male 220 22 15
26 01:32:52 Gary Barnes Jelly Legs M MV45 244 23 4
27 01:33:02 Hope Sloly Mornington Chasers F Senior Lady 300 4 2
28 01:33:10 Peter Rider Folkestone Running Club M MV45 457 24 5
29 01:33:13 Martin King South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 419 25 16
30 01:33:17 Paul Booth Beckenham Running Club M MV45 168 26 6
31 01:33:35 Gary Husk Dover Road Runners M MV40 281 27 5
32 01:33:57 Tom Dean M Senior Male 557 28 17
33 01:34:59 Rik Holden M MV45 199 29 7
34 01:35:17 David Winston M Senior Male 203 30 18
35 01:35:52 Nick Lowy M MV50 405 31 1
36 01:36:05 Sarah Kennett F Senior Lady 380 5 3
37 01:36:13 Mick Spurr Gravesend Roadrunners M MV45 266 32 8
38 01:36:35 Chris Addison Folkestone Running Club M MV45 232 33 9
39 01:36:46 Jonathan Basher M Senior Male 393 34 19
40 01:36:58 Darren Crew Folkestone Running Club M MV40 131 35 6
41 01:37:13 Adam Austen M Senior Male 344 36 20
42 01:37:27 Craig Thomas Canterbury Harriers M MV50 436 37 2
43 01:37:58 Alex Kersey HQ 2 SE BDE M Senior Male 388 38 21
44 01:38:35 Daniel Clark M Senior Male 114 39 22
45 01:38:49 John Ward M MV50 141 40 3
46 01:39:18 Phil Cordon M MV45 27 41 10
47 01:39:35 Phil Carey Cornerstone Fit M Senior Male 359 42 23
48 01:39:39 Henry Cox M Junior Male 553 43 1
49 01:39:40 Greg Mckinnon M Senior Male 261 44 24
50 01:39:44 Nick Bayntun Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 450 45 25
51 01:39:55 Simon Quested M Senior Male 163 46 26
52 01:40:06 Chris Linkins M Senior Male 48 47 27
53 01:40:10 Katy Alexander F Senior Lady 228 6 4
54 01:40:28 Thomas Beaumont M Senior Male 482 48 28
55 01:40:47 Louisa Hopper F FV35 378 7 1
56 01:40:55 Colin Kent Canterbury Harriers M MV45 469 49 11
57 01:41:16 Paul Barron Ashford Tri Club M MV55 473 50 1
58 01:41:29 Rob Tippett M MV40 376 51 7
59 01:41:46 Chris Woolgar Folkestone Running Club M MV55 306 52 2
60 01:41:50 Peter Reynolds M Senior Male 341 53 29
61 01:41:51 Peter Elvidge M Senior Male 229 54 30
62 01:42:07 Andy Richardson Folkestone Running Club M MV45 231 55 12
63 01:42:16 Aldous Hosking Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 552 56 31
64 01:42:43 Andrew Jones Ashford Tri Club M MV40 159 57 8
65 01:42:46 Gordon Watson Cornerstone Fit M Senior Male 258 58 32
66 01:42:48 Daniel Mackell M Senior Male 368 59 33
67 01:43:06 David Brownlee M MV45 426 60 13
68 01:43:07 Stuart Hardie M Senior Male 313 61 34
69 01:43:11 Cormac Toomey M Senior Male 214 62 35
70 01:43:16 Chris Mcpartlin M Senior Male 560 63 36
71 01:43:33 Ben Collier HQ 2 SE BDE M Senior Male 391 64 37
72 01:43:40 Keith Waters M MV55 407 65 3
73 01:43:45 Azon Howie M MV45 157 66 14
74 01:43:52 Simon Byatt M MV45 290 67 15
75 01:43:59 Anthony Stewart M MV55 318 68 4
76 01:44:26 Steve Write M MV50 364 69 4
77 01:44:27 Charlie Bainbridge M MV40 499 70 9
78 01:44:33 Andy Holmes Rebel Runners M Senior Male 302 71 38
79 01:44:45 Martin Miller M MV45 188 72 16
80 01:44:58 Wayne Tully M Senior Male 327 73 39
81 01:45:07 Jennie Gardner Canterbury Harriers F Senior Lady 278 8 5
82 01:45:11 Matthew Kershaw M MV40 444 74 10
83 01:45:13 Peter Davey Medway & Maidstone M Senior Male 216 75 40
84 01:45:17 John Howard M MV40 315 76 11
85 01:45:28 Joseph Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 420 77 41
86 01:45:30 Keith Haynes Ashford & District M Senior Male 382 78 42
87 01:45:32 Victor Silver Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 472 79 43
88 01:45:40 Jonathan Arana-Morton M MV40 565 80 12
89 01:45:45 Sarah Arana-Morton F FV35 84 9 2
90 01:45:52 Yvette Dore Dulwich Runners F FV40 219 10 2
91 01:45:57 Paul Bartlett M MV40 349 81 13
92 01:46:06 Alan Percival M MV45 408 82 17
93 01:46:14 Phil Chapman Jelly Legs M MV60 339 83 1
94 01:46:29 Richard Buckman M Senior Male 549 84 44
95 01:46:29 Stuart Sprinks M Senior Male 187 85 45
96 01:46:33 Carl Philpott M Senior Male 70 86 46
97 01:46:43 Ross Giggins M Senior Male 277 87 47
98 01:46:50 Sarah-Anne Mooney Larkfield F FV35 259 11 3
99 01:46:55 Joe Neilson M Senior Male 486 88 48
100 01:46:57 James Searles Ah ha M Senior Male 30 89 49
101 01:46:59 Kerry Pearce F Senior Lady 395 12 6
102 01:47:12 Kenn Saffery Vets AC M MV65 309 90 1
103 01:48:20 Peter Heritage M Senior Male 466 91 50
104 01:48:24 Sean Richards M MV50 365 92 5
105 01:48:34 Trevor Baker Hamstreet RunEngland M Senior Male 171 93 51
106 01:48:41 Zoe Lawton-Barrett F FV40 398 13 3
107 01:48:49 Gregory Dixon Jelly Legs M MV45 289 94 18
108 01:49:25 Tristan Kemp HQ 2 SE BDE M MV40 389 95 14
109 01:49:27 Barry Bell Istead & Ifield M MV65 336 96 2
110 01:49:33 Steve King Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 362 97 52
111 01:49:42 John Harrison M Senior Male 580 98 53
112 01:49:51 Colin May Pilgrims Hospices M MV50 304 99 6
113 01:50:14 Oseph Huotari M Junior Male 333 100 2
114 01:50:14 Huw Williams HQ 2 SE BDE M MV45 392 101 19
115 01:50:16 Joe Hulme M Senior Male 183 102 54
116 01:50:30 Nigel Moss Rebel Runners M MV55 198 103 5
117 01:50:35 Daniel Clark M Senior Male 342 104 55
118 01:50:44 James Draper M Senior Male 494 105 56
119 01:50:52 Dave Hazell Hastings Runners M MV55 314 106 6
120 01:50:53 Karen Cudmore F FV40 152 14 4
121 01:51:04 Renata Galina F Senior Lady 267 15 7
122 01:51:18 Jennifer Teachey Riverside Runners F FV35 225 16 4
123 01:51:32 Glyn Pallister Medway & Maidstone M MV45 153 107 20
124 01:51:32 Claire Wilkins Medway & Maidstone F Senior Lady 215 17 8
125 01:51:45 Peter Welsh Ashford Tri Club M MV40 427 108 15
126 01:51:52 Mark Peacock Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 381 109 57
127 01:51:58 Lee Sentenacq M MV45 404 110 21
128 01:52:02 Jenny Baldock Rebel Runners F FV55 119 18 1
129 01:52:07 Gemma Purdy Rebel Runners F Senior Lady 71 19 9
130 01:52:09 Richard Kisbee Rebel Runners M Senior Male 77 111 58
131 01:52:09 Rob Huish M Senior Male 478 112 59
132 01:52:10 Colin Ewen M MV55 441 113 7
133 01:52:25 Darren Llewellyn M MV45 498 114 22
134 01:52:29 Fiona Tester Canterbury Harriers F FV35 328 20 5
135 01:52:33 Mike Denson M MV40 230 115 16
136 01:52:40 Paul Smailes M MV40 332 116 17
137 01:52:50 Steven West M MV45 340 117 23
138 01:53:02 Nicholas Steele Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 374 118 60
139 01:53:03 Roshan Rai M Senior Male 587 119 61
140 01:53:06 Daniel Harvey M MV45 194 120 24
141 01:53:07 Nathan Ruminski Rebel Runners M Senior Male 74 121 62
142 01:53:09 Darren Bridge Rebel Runners M MV40 73 122 18
143 01:53:22 Martin Long M MV45 437 123 25
144 01:53:30 Michaela James F FV45 324 21 1
145 01:53:48 Bob Purfit M MV45 360 124 26
146 01:53:57 Rosie Williams Sittingbourne Striders F FV45 442 22 2
147 01:54:26 Richard Griffiths M MV40 222 125 19
148 01:54:39 Rachel Grout F Senior Lady 566 23 10
149 01:54:40 Mark Pedder M Senior Male 567 126 63
150 01:54:41 Rachel Cottam Rebel Runners F FV40 181 24 5
151 01:54:42 Brian Culver M MV50 462 127 7
152 01:55:10 Nigel Kent New Eltham Joggers M MV50 129 128 8
153 01:55:13 Emma Stockley Dover Road Runners F Senior Lady 335 25 11
154 01:55:18 Richard Pickering M MV45 414 129 27
155 01:55:18 Malcolm Gibbs Folkestone Running Club M MV60 184 130 2
156 01:55:20 Tony Shepherd M MV50 206 131 9
157 01:55:21 Ben Draper M Senior Male 579 132 64
158 01:55:22 Andrew Hodkinson HQ 2 SE BDE M MV40 432 133 20
159 01:55:23 Stephen Brooks M MV45 471 134 28
160 01:55:24 Chris Coffey M Senior Male 350 135 65
161 01:55:26 David Francis M MV55 140 136 8
162 01:55:42 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club F FV45 463 26 3
163 01:55:54 Andy Reeves M MV45 322 137 29
164 01:55:58 Lucy Lassiter M MV50 310 138 10
165 01:56:02 Philip Crook M Senior Male 112 139 66
166 01:56:03 Gillian Brundle F FV50 563 27 2
167 01:56:04 James Springett M Senior Male 452 140 67
168 01:56:05 Chris Masley M Senior Male 325 141 68
169 01:56:11 Ray Berry Thanet Road runners M Senior Male 345 142 69
170 01:56:33 Martin Wood M MV55 311 143 9
171 01:56:35 Sam Vieler M Senior Male 467 144 70
172 01:56:40 David Jacobs M MV45 205 145 30
173 01:56:42 Alex Dyer M MV40 495 146 21
174 01:56:46 Lee Butters M Senior Male 475 147 71
175 01:56:48 Danny Ford M Senior Male 81 148 72
176 01:56:50 Will Southward M Senior Male 40 149 73
177 01:57:06 David Fletcher M MV40 60 150 22
178 01:57:11 Rod Kessack M MV45 274 151 31
179 01:57:18 Gavin Bridge Rebel Runners M MV45 111 152 32
180 01:57:35 Edward Aronson M Senior Male 237 153 74
181 01:57:39 Rachel Hughes F Senior Lady 440 28 12
182 01:57:39 Kirk Hughes Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 439 154 75
183 01:57:52 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners M MV40 166 155 23
184 01:57:57 Tim Spencer M Senior Male 286 156 76
185 01:58:00 Luke Reeves M Junior Male 323 157 3
186 01:58:23 Peter Nott M MV60 138 158 3
187 01:58:27 Peter Blach M MV40 576 159 24
188 01:58:34 Richard Boyd M MV50 142 160 11
189 01:58:48 Paula Nunn Rebel Runners F FV40 241 29 6
190 01:58:53 Marika Wiebe-Williams F FV45 308 30 4
191 01:58:53 Kamal Rana HQ 2 SE BDE M MV45 386 161 33
192 01:58:53 William Anderson M MV45 479 162 34
193 01:58:59 Constantinos Patsaros M MV40 293 163 25
194 01:59:00 Stephen Tickner Hamstreet RunEngland M MV40 477 164 26
195 01:59:01 Paul Wright Rebel Runners M MV50 280 165 12
196 01:59:06 Alistair Geddes M Senior Male 253 166 77
197 01:59:13 Michael Grace M MV45 23 167 35
198 01:59:13 Zsofia Szarka F Senior Lady 416 31 13
199 01:59:25 Howard Taylor M MV40 568 168 27
200 01:59:33 Gavin Simms M Senior Male 547 169 78
201 01:59:37 George Samuel Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 358 170 79
202 01:59:38 Jody Stoakes Folkestone Running Club F FV35 132 32 6
203 01:59:40 Caroline Cooper F Senior Lady 424 33 14
204 01:59:40 Tom Vitulli M Senior Male 347 171 80
205 01:59:45 Anthony Dinn M MV40 164 172 28
206 01:59:46 Mark Pottinger M MV45 255 173 36
207 01:59:48 Damian Coyne M Senior Male 269 174 81
208 02:00:00 Gemma Porter F Senior Lady 239 34 15
209 02:00:04 Anna Fisk Canterbury Harriers F Senior Lady 377 35 16
210 02:00:13 Paul Conlon M 372 175
211 02:00:33 Benjamin Hargreaves M Senior Male 561 176 82
212 02:00:40 Nicky Timms F Senior Lady 42 36 17
213 02:00:52 Geoffrey Blackman Cornerstone Fit M MV50 551 177 13
214 02:00:56 Mick Staines M MV65 434 178 3
215 02:01:38 Ian Kennett Willis M MV45 430 179 37
216 02:01:50 Andrea Cornish F Senior Lady 236 37 18
217 02:01:54 Adrian English M MV40 156 180 29
218 02:02:14 Stephen Chandler M MV55 117 181 10
219 02:02:33 Tim Kerr Invicta East Kent M MV50 464 182 14
220 02:02:34 Michaela Lewis F FV40 285 38 7
221 02:02:43 Cliff Stokes M MV50 284 183 15
222 02:02:44 John Kearns Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 397 184 83
223 02:02:45 Nicholas Walne M MV45 343 185 38
224 02:02:46 Gary Doran M Senior Male 301 186 84
225 02:02:51 Helena Woods Cambridge H F FV45 402 39 5
226 02:02:51 Ken Jones Cambridge H M MV55 403 187 11
227 02:02:56 Edward Rose M Senior Male 116 188 85
228 02:03:02 Robert Streeter Jelly Legs M MV45 363 189 39
229 02:03:17 Jean Thomas F FV40 249 40 8
230 02:03:29 Peter Stanton M MV55 445 190 12
231 02:03:48 Oliver Sparks HQ 2 SE BDE M Senior Male 384 191 86
232 02:04:01 Gail Turbutt Folkestone Running Club F FV40 254 41 9
233 02:04:04 Liam Hannington M Senior Male 422 192 87
234 02:04:09 Dave Swepston M Senior Male 100 193 88
235 02:04:24 Lisa Jane Campbell Dartford Road Runners F FV40 410 42 10
236 02:04:45 Kelvin Phillips M MV55 147 194 13
237 02:04:47 David Cogle M Senior Male 96 195 89
238 02:04:49 Luke Hogben M Senior Male 104 196 90
239 02:05:17 Caroline Sewell F Senior Lady 26 43 19
240 02:05:22 Chantelle Mynard F Senior Lady 489 44 20
241 02:05:42 Nick Bryant M MV40 496 197 30
242 02:05:48 Alison Bovis F FV40 305 45 11
243 02:05:49 Richard Owens M MV45 468 198 40
244 02:05:52 Candice Thomas F Senior Lady 88 46 21
245 02:06:02 Ian Reason M Senior Male 121 199 91
246 02:06:05 Ivana Collier F FV35 413 47 7
247 02:06:07 Victoria Swaine F Senior Lady 103 48 22
248 02:06:35 Roland Martin M MV45 209 200 41
249 02:06:55 Tanya O'Connor F FV45 493 49 6
250 02:07:10 Sam Brown M MV50 211 201 16
251 02:07:10 Phil Basher Ashford & District M MV55 134 202 14
252 02:07:12 Hannah Spencer F FV35 287 50 8
253 02:07:13 Karen Earl F FV45 240 51 7
254 02:07:18 Daniel Pope M Senior Male 123 203 92
255 02:07:30 Martin Abbott ATL M Senior Male 481 204 93
256 02:07:31 Carly Summers F Senior Lady 93 52 23
257 02:07:52 Zoe Pemberton Cornerstone Fit F Senior Lady 265 53 24
258 02:07:59 Gary Millner M MV55 353 205 15
259 02:08:09 Karen Burfoot F Senior Lady 189 54 25
260 02:08:14 David Northcroft Maidstone Harriers M MV70 167 206 1
261 02:08:16 William Senner M MV45 431 207 42
262 02:08:18 Gary King M MV40 453 208 31
263 02:08:20 Jane Wren Ware Joggers F FV45 13 55 8
264 02:08:26 Valentina Mogaji F FV35 321 56 9
265 02:08:28 Dee Uzoka F FV35 143 57 10
266 02:08:33 Chris Lightwing M Senior Male 59 209 94
267 02:08:59 Jonathan Thompson M MV40 455 210 32
268 02:09:27 Hayley Taylor F FV35 346 58 11
269 02:09:35 Rina Guillan Rebel Runners F FV45 485 59 9
270 02:09:41 Miroslava Berardo F Senior Lady 411 60 26
271 02:09:41 Philip Aronson M Senior Male 238 211 95
272 02:09:47 Jason Couch M MV40 149 212 33
273 02:09:49 Stephane Granger M MV45 120 213 43
274 02:09:50 Samantha Mattingly Rebel Runners F FV40 158 61 12
275 02:09:54 Lyn Bridge Rebel Runners F FV40 110 62 13
276 02:09:56 James Hinksman M Senior Male 423 214 96
277 02:10:37 Sojan Joseph M Senior Male 415 215 97
278 02:10:50 Dean Chatburn Deal Tri Club M MV45 329 216 44
279 02:10:53 Jonathan Otto M Senior Male 38 217 98
280 02:11:17 Craig Hoveman Folkestone Rowing Club M Senior Male 421 218 99
281 02:11:23 Roy Talboys M MV55 470 219 16
282 02:11:36 David Brooks M Senior Male 474 220 100
283 02:11:55 Claire Morgan F FV40 488 63 14
284 02:11:59 Rick Ryder Thanet Road runners M MV50 484 221 17
285 02:12:09 Clair Dance F Senior Lady 573 64 27
286 02:12:12 Isabelle Winter Chiltern Harriers F FV45 251 65 10
287 02:12:56 Nicky Sewell M Senior Male 28 222 101
288 02:13:38 Richard Winter M MV45 252 223 45
289 02:14:20 Sarah Kirk F FV35 195 66 12
290 02:14:20 Louisa Mcginn F FV40 182 67 15
291 02:14:33 Heidi Barr F FV45 210 68 11
292 02:14:36 Mark Rouse M MV55 218 224 17
293 02:14:36 Carly Edwards F Senior Lady 247 69 28
294 02:14:37 Kshitij Limbo M Senior Male 588 225 102
295 02:14:45 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC M MV60 270 226 4
296 02:15:00 John O'Leary M MV70 130 227 2
297 02:15:15 Vicky Thomas F FV40 400 70 16
298 02:15:25 Sarah Partner F FV35 307 71 13
299 02:15:39 Jennie Lucas Canterbury Harriers F FV55 543 72 2
300 02:15:57 Laurence Hamilton-Hopkins M MV40 373 228 34
301 02:16:01 Robert Joy M Senior Male 260 229 103
302 02:16:06 Victoria Travis F FV40 145 73 17
303 02:16:14 Terrie Dickson Runfit F FV40 150 74 18
304 02:16:17 Mark Carlton M Senior Male 483 230 104
305 02:16:18 Richard Watson M MV40 99 231 35
306 02:16:18 Darren Ryan M MV45 465 232 46
307 02:16:22 James Roberts South Kent Harriers M MV40 564 233 36
308 02:16:22 Ian Bull Folkestone Running Club M MV50 412 234 18
309 02:16:51 Tom Grain M MV50 139 235 19
310 02:16:54 Colin Wood Dover Road Runners M MV60 480 236 5
311 02:17:00 Roy James Hamstreet RunEngland M Senior Male 172 237 105
312 02:17:08 Amanda Langford F FV40 317 75 19
313 02:17:13 Kate Wallace F Senior Lady 64 76 29
314 02:17:14 Carl Boarder M Senior Male 303 238 106
315 02:17:19 Desmond Ehrich M MV45 212 239 47
316 02:17:49 Andy Vanburen M MV40 357 240 37
317 02:17:56 Keven Wallace M MV50 355 241 20
318 02:17:57 Heather Heath F FV40 406 77 20
319 02:18:02 Wendy Shakespear F FV35 292 78 14
320 02:18:06 Kayleigh Ridgwell F Senior Lady 248 79 30
321 02:18:23 Steven Bamford M MV40 16 242 38
322 02:18:39 Lesley Newman Ashford Tri Club F FV50 124 80 3
323 02:18:44 Kelly Davey Hamstreet RunEngland F Senior Lady 174 81 31
324 02:18:53 Julie Foster Ashford & District F FV35 46 82 15
325 02:18:56 Sandra Davies Jelly Legs F FV45 297 83 12
326 02:18:57 Stephen Wood M MV60 371 243 6
327 02:19:12 Debra Mynard F FV50 490 84 4
328 02:19:12 David Bryen M MV45 319 244 48
329 02:19:13 Terry Croucher M MV65 406 245 4
330 02:19:38 Robert Pitt 2015 Great 10 M Senior Male 39 246 107
331 02:19:38 David Sewell M Senior Male 50 247 108
332 02:19:43 Paul Starling Hamstreet RunEngland M MV40 177 248 39
333 02:20:18 Chris Curtis-Moore M Senior Male 233 249 109
334 02:20:26 Joyce Bell Istead & Ifield F FV60 337 85 1
335 02:20:29 Jo Cleary F FV40 295 86 21
336 02:20:37 Richard Pemberton Cornerstone Fit M Senior Male 264 250 110
337 02:20:43 James Thompson M Senior Male 574 251 111
338 02:20:43 Anthony Klokkou M Senior Male 446 252 112
339 02:20:48 Nina Thomson Rebel Runners F FV35 242 87 16
340 02:20:48 Richard Langford Rebel Runners M Senior Male 80 253 113
341 02:21:05 Sally Cook F FV40 497 88 22
342 02:21:14 James Evans M MV40 6 254 40
343 02:21:48 Les Carter Hamstreet RunEngland M MV45 169 255 49
344 02:21:48 Danyel Giles Hamstreet RunEngland F Senior Lady 170 89 32
345 02:21:50 Des Hall M MV40 9 256 41
346 02:22:06 Salim Virani Hamstreet RunEngland M MV50 176 257 21
347 02:22:07 Lauren Songour F Senior Lady 79 90 33
348 02:22:47 Gurdeep Jandu M MV40 326 258 42
349 02:23:00 Jon Moreton Rebel Runners M Senior Male 246 259 114
350 02:23:40 Jon Severs M MV45 594 260 50
351 02:23:52 Alimpiada Cassidy Deal Tri Club F FV35 128 91 17
352 02:23:53 Lucy Southon F FV40 492 92 23
353 02:23:55 Paula Clark F FV40 257 93 24
354 02:23:59 Emma Cretten Rebel Runners F FV40 105 94 25
355 02:24:32 Richard Perrett M MV50 108 261 22
356 02:24:44 Gary Bootes Thanet Road runners M Senior Male 348 262 115
357 02:24:45 Clare Macfadyen F FV35 18 95 18
358 02:24:54 Simon Gaisford M MV40 458 263 43
359 02:25:11 Danny Watson M Senior Male 62 264 116
360 02:25:28 Siobhan Songour F Senior Lady 78 96 34
361 02:25:51 Katie Tester-Smith F FV40 351 97 26
362 02:25:51 Natalie Fisher F FV45 352 98 13
363 02:26:32 Mark Fisher M MV45 51 265 51
364 02:26:57 John O'Hara M MV50 296 266 23
365 02:27:05 Hermel Gallardo M Senior Male 160 267 117
366 02:27:11 Paul Crocker M MV40 461 268 44
367 02:27:34 Adell Keating F FV35 369 99 19
368 02:27:37 Mia Kennett F FV45 92 100 14
369 02:27:52 Sarah Burke F Senior Lady 443 101 35
370 02:28:09 Sarah Wale Jelly Legs F FV40 193 102 27
371 02:28:22 Lauren Marwood F FV35 409 103 20
372 02:28:22 Tina Milledge F FV45 367 104 15
373 02:28:26 Martin Sissons M MV40 21 269 45
374 02:28:35 Michelle Barnes Jelly Legs F FV45 245 105 16
375 02:28:47 Alan Randall Ware Joggers M MV50 14 270 24
376 02:29:28 Martene Burn F FV40 102 106 28
377 02:29:45 Cheryl Whitlock Rebel Runners F FV50 226 107 5
378 02:30:49 Helen Major F FV50 334 108 6
379 02:31:27 Andrew Johnson M Senior Male 550 271 118
380 02:31:48 Sandi Starling Hamstreet RunEngland F FV40 178 109 29
381 02:31:48 Elizabeth Morgan Jelly Legs F FV40 330 110 30
382 02:32:47 Melvyn Shepherd M MV55 338 272 18
383 02:34:37 Deborah Upchurch F Senior Lady 19 111 36
384 02:34:55 Sarah Linkins F Senior Lady 417 112 37
385 02:35:06 Martyn Smith M MV45 448 273 52
386 02:35:40 Stuart Ridout Sittingbourne Striders M MV40 190 274 46
387 02:36:06 Cali Mortell F FV35 438 113 21
388 02:36:23 Marcus Lock M Senior Male 34 275 119
389 02:36:27 Amanda Britton Rebel Runners F FV40 294 114 31
390 02:37:00 Felicity Benjamin F Senior Lady 122 115 38
391 02:37:23 Penelope Fox F FV60 204 116 2
392 02:37:43 Mike Davis M MV55 161 276 19
393 02:37:51 Alex Davis Canterbury Harriers F FV40 135 117 32
394 02:37:51 Lisa Parrott Jelly Legs F FV40 58 118 33
395 02:38:45 Nigel Sherreard Rebel Runners M MV55 282 277 20
396 02:39:29 Jennifer Pincott F FV50 279 119 7
397 02:40:21 Ben Everson HQ 2 SE BDE M Senior Male 390 278 120
398 02:40:21 Timothy Richards M Senior Male 575 279 121
399 02:41:19 Kirsty Winwood Cornerstone Fit F FV35 361 120 22
400 02:42:10 Rachel Crompton Fram Flyers F FV35 55 121 23
401 02:42:10 Mark Crompton Fram Flyers M MV45 54 280 53
402 02:43:00 Sharon Boland Sweatshop F FV50 370 122 8
403 02:43:30 James Laws M Senior Male 379 281 122
404 02:45:12 Peter Bradley Rebel Runners M MV45 221 282 54
405 02:46:05 Parsad Mohit M Senior Male 456 283 123
406 02:46:41 Mark Garbett M Senior Male 273 284 124
407 02:47:03 Fiona Willis Hamstreet RunEngland F FV35 179 123 24
408 02:49:24 Holly Jones F Senior Lady 545 124 39
409 02:49:24 Ashley Lenihan M Senior Male 544 285 125
410 02:50:17 Amanda Nicholson F FV45 151 125 17
411 02:50:29 Joy Richardson Southampton AC F FV35 10 126 25
412 02:50:30 Louise Fowler Folkestone Running Club F Senior Lady 17 127 40
413 02:53:06 Frank Pullen M MV60 162 286 7
414 02:55:29 Caroline Hicks F FV35 425 128 26
415 02:55:43 Sarah Dray F Senior Lady 56 129 41
416 02:57:38 Lorraine Van Hurck F FV40 298 130 34
417 02:57:38 Heidi Gray F FV45 299 131 18
418 02:58:34 Rebecca Roberts Rebel Runners F FV35 115 132 27
419 02:58:34 Sarah Seager Rebel Runners F FV35 223 133 28
420 03:01:24 Nicola Holmes F Senior Lady 47 134 42
421 03:01:48 Willie Astrand M MV60 487 287 8
422 03:07:26 Sophie Drinkwater F Senior Lady 52 135 43
423 03:12:56 Joanne Burns F Senior Lady 4 136 44
424 03:22:16 Kate Chalk Ah ha F Senior Lady 29 137 45
425 03:33:49 Melanie White F FV45 82 138 19
426 03:33:49 Christopher Tasker M MV50 83 288 25