ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:14 Lloyd Worsley Folkestone RC Male M Sen 537 1 1
2 01:15:15 Robert Latala Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 605 2 2
3 01:19:22 Johnathan Smith Lymm Runners Male M Sen 686 3 3
4 01:25:51 Alex Horsley Canterbury Harriers Male MV40 522 4 1
5 01:26:27 Dan Carter South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 666 5 4
6 01:27:18 Alan Wood Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 475 6 5
7 01:27:30 Kevin Hart Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 370 7 6
8 01:27:51 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood AC Female FV50 629 1 1
9 01:28:24 Toni Holt Female FV35 51 2 1
10 01:28:25 Torben Jessen Folkestone RC Male MV50 640 8 1
11 01:28:35 Mark Mellon Gravesend Road Runners Male MV45 653 9 1
12 01:29:23 Julius Samson Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 624 10 2
13 01:29:47 Thomas Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon AC Male MV50 260 11 2
14 01:29:49 Paul Martin Ware Joggers Male M Sen 510 12 7
15 01:30:18 Abdulgadin Olhman Cardiff AC/Green Kordofan Male M Sen 224 13 8
16 01:30:34 James Mccurry Male MV45 227 14 3
17 01:30:37 Oliver Taylor Male M Sen 317 15 9
18 01:30:45 James Ward Redway Runners Male M Sen 409 16 10
19 01:30:55 Ian Miller Cambridge Harriers Male MV45 287 17 4
20 01:31:33 Andrew Noble Folkestone RC Male MV50 746 18 3
21 01:32:23 Simon Ramsay Male M Sen 446 19 11
22 01:33:22 Stuart Sprinks Folkestone RC Male M Sen 726 20 12
23 01:33:43 John Stevens Sevenoaks AC Male MV55 417 21 1
24 01:33:58 Chris Cooke Male MV40 434 22 2
25 01:34:02 Ian Stokes Canterbury Harriers Male MV55 620 23 2
26 01:34:08 Sarah Anne Mooney Larkfield AC Female FV35 419 3 2
27 01:34:49 Lee Field Alfies Striders Male MV40 178 24 3
28 01:34:55 Stephen Baines Male M Sen 454 25 13
29 01:35:09 David Gardiner Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 437 26 4
30 01:35:45 Chris Coffey Male M Sen 704 27 14
31 01:36:02 Charlie Simpson Male M Sen 7 28 15
32 01:36:08 Michael Vince Male M Sen 429 29 16
33 01:36:15 Tracy Wilkinson Begg Folkestone RC Female FV50 543 4 2
34 01:36:23 David Thornby Maidstone Harriers Male MV65 556 30 1
35 01:36:24 Michael Murdoch Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 442 31 5
36 01:36:40 Mark Attenborough Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 521 32 5
37 01:36:48 Thomas Briggs Male M Sen 654 33 17
38 01:37:01 Guy Dentith Male M Sen 601 34 18
39 01:37:08 Brian Thompson Helm Hill Runners Male MV60 631 35 1
40 01:37:46 Gary Barnes Dover Road Runners Male MV50 381 36 6
41 01:38:10 Mark Lansdell Male MV40 488 37 4
42 01:38:41 Mark Biddis Male MV40 411 38 5
43 01:39:11 Jamie Warner Beginners 2 Runners Male M Sen 402 39 19
44 01:39:18 Ryan Brett Medway Runners Wolfpack Male M Sen 673 40 20
45 01:39:18 Phil Reynolds Medway Runners Wolfpack Male M Sen 597 41 21
46 01:39:19 Antel Muller Rebel Runners Medway Female f Sen 538 5 1
47 01:39:34 Adam Pope Male MV40 527 42 6
48 01:39:37 Stuart Chandler Ware Joggers Male MV40 693 43 7
49 01:40:05 David Moffat Male M Sen 369 44 22
50 01:40:22 Sharon Barnett Maidstone Harriers Female FV40 756 6 1
51 01:40:32 Gary Blythe Male MV40 563 45 8
52 01:40:39 Ryan Parker Male M Sen 303 46 23
53 01:40:39 Rees Hales Male M Sen 302 47 24
54 01:40:53 Prakash Kurung Male MV40 748 48 9
55 01:40:55 Jonathan Vickery Male MV40 324 49 10
56 01:40:56 Tony Bartlett Male MV60 482 50 2
57 01:41:02 Colin Kent Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 652 51 7
58 01:41:07 Peter Taylor Male M Sen 499 52 25
59 01:41:07 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone RC Male MV60 582 53 3
60 01:41:13 Laurence Teeling Male M Sen 555 54 26
61 01:41:37 Ben Gruchy Male M Sen 374 55 27
62 01:41:44 Pacian Andrews Male MV45 431 56 6
63 01:41:58 Si Lowman Male M Sen 262 57 28
64 01:42:08 Dolrick Percy Deal Tri Male MV45 711 58 7
65 01:42:08 Richard Fowles Folkestone RC Male MV45 553 59 8
66 01:42:08 Santosh Gurung Male MV40 747 60 11
67 01:42:14 Mark Smith Male MV50 706 61 8
68 01:42:18 Laura Wooster Maidstone Harriers Female f Sen 568 7 2
69 01:42:44 Damian Weiss Ashford Tri Male MV40 561 62 12
70 01:42:55 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Medway Male M Sen 715 63 29
71 01:43:05 John O'Sullivan Male MV50 671 64 9
72 01:43:11 Rashid Adam Male M Sen 427 65 30
73 01:43:28 Nigel Cook Thanet Road Runners Male MV50 146 66 10
74 01:43:30 Caroline Curtis Folkestone RC Female FV45 593 8 1
75 01:43:40 Ray Ifield Male MV40 487 67 13
76 01:43:54 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 351 9 3
77 01:43:58 Adam Lakomec Male MV40 530 68 14
78 01:44:03 James Lampert Maidstone Harriers Male MV40 439 69 15
79 01:44:36 Glenn Rickersey Medway Runners Wolfpack Male M Sen 692 70 31
80 01:44:40 Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers Female FV50 630 10 4
81 01:44:48 Stuart West Male M Sen 378 71 32
82 01:45:01 Stuart Landers Medway Runners Wolfpack Male MV40 672 72 16
83 01:45:10 Tracey Calnan Female FV45 613 11 2
84 01:45:17 Mark Adkins Rainbow Centre Male MV40 636 73 17
85 01:45:21 Hazel Turner Ashford & District RRC Female FV35 509 12 3
86 01:45:29 Luke Ingram Male M Sen 63 74 33
87 01:45:51 Terry Povey Dartford Road Runners Male MV55 598 75 3
88 01:46:02 Nick Bryant Male M Sen 579 76 34
89 01:46:11 Keith Renault South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 591 77 35
90 01:46:27 Tony Vickers Male MV60 399 78 4
91 01:46:38 Guillaume Michotte Male M Sen 123 79 36
92 01:46:39 Glenn Missons Costal Striders Male MV50 298 80 11
93 01:46:56 Paul Webbe Male MV50 750 81 12
94 01:46:59 Robin Harper Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 655 82 37
95 01:47:11 Chris Harvey Male M Sen 703 83 38
96 01:47:16 John Lawrence Male MV45 218 84 9
97 01:47:21 Ian Tyrrell Male MV40 457 85 18
98 01:47:23 Lee Stacey Male M Sen 170 86 39
99 01:47:24 Janel Whitby Female f Sen 314 13 3
100 01:47:30 Bob Nanson Male M Sen 422 87 40
101 01:47:38 Barry Hogben Folkestone RC Male MV50 3 88 13
102 01:47:46 Dana Kelly Female FV45 643 14 3
103 01:48:03 Matthew Anderton Male M Sen 459 89 41
104 01:48:07 Lee Butters Male M Sen 727 90 42
105 01:48:15 Simon Hall Male MV40 544 91 19
106 01:48:18 Jessica Howard Female FV40 391 15 2
107 01:48:20 Daren Wild Male MV45 569 92 10
108 01:48:22 Louisa Hopper Female FV40 50 16 3
109 01:48:22 Shaun Tunca Vegan Runners Male MV45 683 93 11
110 01:48:29 Toby Bryant Totton Running Club Male M Sen 201 94 43
111 01:48:36 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone RC Female FV45 536 17 4
112 01:48:43 Lyndon Gurr Maidstone Harriers Male MV55 596 95 4
113 01:48:52 Ray Butler Male MV70 584 96 1
114 01:49:02 Leon Whithy Male MV40 315 97 20
115 01:49:07 Des Lewis Male MV55 448 98 5
116 01:49:32 Ian Woodland Male MV45 479 99 12
117 01:49:34 Carey Dyer Newcastle (Staffs) AC Female FV40 462 18 4
118 01:49:36 Andy Stannard Male MV40 338 100 21
119 01:49:43 Kat Crosthwaite Female FV40 607 19 5
120 01:50:01 Robert Brunger Maidstone Harriers Male M Sen 665 101 44
121 01:50:30 Carol Marsh Plumstead Runners Female FV55 642 20 1
122 01:50:32 Amy Stimpson Dover Road Runners Female f Sen 373 21 4
123 01:50:42 Ben Turine Male MV40 740 102 22
124 01:50:50 James Jarvis Male MV40 685 103 23
125 01:51:01 Richard Sargent Male MV45 732 104 13
126 01:51:10 James Draper Male MV40 721 105 24
127 01:51:31 Richard Mills Medway Runners Wolfpack Male M Sen 674 106 45
128 01:51:35 Rachel Wesley Female FV35 33 22 4
129 01:51:40 Christian Gilbert Male M Sen 364 107 46
130 01:51:52 Alan Charlton Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 755 108 14
131 01:52:00 Darren Beers Sutton Runners Male MV45 323 109 14
132 01:52:11 Gavin Turnbull Male MV45 621 110 15
133 01:52:22 Steven Michael Male MV45 619 111 16
134 01:52:27 James Roberts South Kent Harriers Male MV40 720 112 25
135 01:52:34 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC Male MV45 506 113 17
136 01:52:37 Roland Martin Male MV45 664 114 18
137 01:52:39 Alejandro Garcia Male M Sen 546 115 47
138 01:52:40 Kevin Southen Male MV40 438 116 26
139 01:52:42 Angela J Roe Female FV35 433 23 5
140 01:52:45 David Francis Male MV55 752 117 6
141 01:52:47 Michael Clelland Male MV50 135 118 15
142 01:52:52 Aurelie Morris Female FV45 618 24 5
143 01:52:55 Peter Wilcoxon Kent Police AC Male MV45 662 119 19
144 01:53:07 Joseph Lindstrom Male MV40 490 120 27
145 01:53:11 Laura Edmonds Female FV35 386 25 6
146 01:53:11 Roger Edmonds Male M Sen 387 121 48
147 01:53:24 Craig Peake Maidstone Harriers Male MV55 350 122 7
148 01:53:31 William Barraclough Male M Sen 677 123 49
149 01:53:38 Callum Moran Rainbow Centre Male M Sen 638 124 50
150 01:53:49 Sarah Arana-Morton South Kent Harriers Female FV40 367 26 6
151 01:53:51 Robert Archer Male MV40 246 125 28
152 01:53:53 Adam Corke Male MV50 168 126 16
153 01:54:06 Michael White Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 701 127 17
154 01:54:08 Trevor King Faversham Running Club Male MV50 679 128 18
155 01:54:17 Paul Stott Larkfield AC Male MV40 360 129 29
156 01:54:19 Gemma Smith Anchorians Road Runners Society Female FV40 116 27 7
157 01:54:22 Paul Metters Male MV40 464 130 30
158 01:54:34 Stuart Steers Male M Sen 491 131 51
159 01:54:44 Michael Teale Ashford AC Male MV40 494 132 31
160 01:54:50 Carly Barraclough Female f Sen 676 28 5
161 01:54:56 Mark Robson Male MV50 646 133 19
162 01:55:10 Iain Mccracken Male M Sen 749 134 52
163 01:55:20 Richard Venner Male M Sen 641 135 53
164 01:55:21 Nick Barnett Male MV45 738 136 20
165 01:55:36 Neil Bristow Male M Sen 418 137 54
166 01:55:38 Natalie King Faversham Running Club Female FV45 680 29 6
167 01:55:49 Shelley Jones Greenwich Tritons Female FV35 571 30 7
168 01:55:50 Adam Tomaszewski Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 428 138 55
169 01:55:51 David Tumber Male M Sen 32 139 56
170 01:55:51 Andrew Charlesworth Male M Sen 43 140 57
171 01:56:06 David Dunn Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 734 141 58
172 01:56:07 Victoria Stears ASICS FrontRunner UK Female f Sen 413 31 6
173 01:56:07 Catherine Scale Female f Sen 196 32 7
174 01:56:12 Juergen Junker Male MV40 179 142 32
175 01:56:15 Martin Dunlop Male M Sen 48 143 59
176 01:56:17 Keith Goodsell Hastings Runners Male MV55 458 144 8
177 01:56:27 Michael Jensen Male MV40 333 145 33
178 01:56:29 Jonathan Shaw Male M Sen 169 146 60
179 01:56:32 Kev Searle Male MV40 682 147 34
180 01:56:34 Paul Warner Male M Sen 474 148 61
181 01:56:37 David Payne Male MV40 589 149 35
182 01:56:40 Sam Stone Male M Sen 216 150 62
183 01:56:41 Racheal Noble Female f Sen 518 33 8
184 01:56:41 Thomas Robinson Male M Sen 670 151 63
185 01:56:42 Martin Palmer Male MV60 532 152 5
186 01:56:47 Steve Winmill Male MV45 236 153 21
187 01:56:48 Jade Wiltshire Hawkinge Hurricanes RC Female f Sen 608 34 9
188 01:57:13 Martin Muckett Male M Sen 265 154 64
189 01:57:16 Richard Brewer Anchorians Road Runners Society Male MV50 344 155 20
190 01:57:22 Shaun Washington Male MV45 469 156 22
191 01:57:25 Adam Schofield Maidstone Harriers Male MV45 681 157 23
192 01:57:27 Keith Riley Male MV45 486 158 24
193 01:57:39 Jennifer Shaw Female FV35 102 35 8
194 01:57:58 Alan Taylor Male M Sen 523 159 65
195 01:58:05 John Lennon South Kent Harriers Male MV50 430 160 21
196 01:58:10 Benjamin Draper Male M Sen 751 161 66
197 01:58:16 Patrick Crimmins Male MV40 625 162 36
198 01:58:19 Abigail Coleman Deal Tri Female FV40 649 36 8
199 01:58:24 Sarah Gilfillan Female f Sen 229 37 10
200 01:58:26 Vicky Scott Folkestone RC Female f Sen 34 38 11
201 01:58:27 Andrew Marsh Male M Sen 697 163 67
202 01:58:48 James Farthing Male MV40 241 164 37
203 01:58:52 Catherine Hanson Female FV45 408 39 7
204 01:58:52 Richard Dyer Folkestone RC Male MV70 242 165 2
205 01:58:55 Annick Pigott Female f Sen 645 40 12
206 01:59:06 Ricky Shaw Male M Sen 689 166 68
207 01:59:06 Darren James Sittingbourne Striders Male MV45 237 167 25
208 01:59:17 Carl Hoveman Male M Sen 483 168 69
209 01:59:18 Daniel Harvey Male MV45 559 169 26
210 01:59:20 Jamie McNamara Male M Sen 281 170 70
211 01:59:33 Paul Hooper Dartford Road Runners Male MV60 710 171 6
212 01:59:37 Claire Wright Female FV35 517 41 9
213 01:59:42 Guy Powell Male MV40 588 172 38
214 01:59:53 Marian Povey Dartford Road Runners Female FV60 599 42 1
215 01:59:56 Jane Elcombe Rye Runners Female FV45 288 43 8
216 01:59:58 Cris Francis Ashford Tri Male MV40 232 173 39
217 02:00:05 Tony Millar Deal Tri Male MV50 700 174 22
218 02:00:12 Jamie Pitts Male MV40 29 175 40
219 02:00:17 Shane Gaston Rainbow Centre Male M Sen 637 176 71
220 02:00:17 Jo Lamb Rainbow Centre Female f Sen 484 177 72
221 02:00:18 Jim Martin Male MV60 610 178 7
222 02:00:21 Steven West Male MV50 661 179 23
223 02:00:24 Brian Freemantle Male MV60 204 180 8
224 02:00:25 Alan Stone Male MV50 59 181 24
225 02:00:29 Louise Leggott Female FV40 622 44 9
226 02:00:31 Hannah Martin Female f Sen 313 45 13
227 02:00:32 David Twyman Male MV40 722 182 41
228 02:00:37 Kate White Hawkinge Hurricanes RC Female FV45 542 46 9
229 02:00:43 Philip Obray Male MV50 554 183 25
230 02:00:48 Jackie Gray Anchorians Road Runners Society Female FV45 115 47 10
231 02:00:51 John Bridger Hastings AC Male MV70 186 184 3
232 02:00:51 Grainne Hashemi Female FV45 322 48 11
233 02:00:54 Gary Horsford Male M Sen 1 185 73
234 02:01:12 Kathryn Atkinson Female FV35 592 49 10
235 02:01:25 Richard Pigott Male MV40 644 186 42
236 02:01:27 Emily Whittingham Female f Sen 495 50 14
237 02:01:30 Stewart Tossell Male MV45 566 187 27
238 02:01:40 Roy Dougherty Male MV55 505 188 9
239 02:01:50 Louisa Pimblett Female f Sen 394 51 15
240 02:01:55 Ellan Iaquaniello Larkfield AC Female FV45 614 52 12
241 02:02:19 Daniel Alexander Male MV45 239 189 28
242 02:02:27 John Marsh Male MV55 696 190 10
243 02:02:29 Matthew Deller Male MV40 485 191 43
244 02:02:37 Helen Fream Female f Sen 221 53 16
245 02:02:50 Tim Atkins Male MV45 729 192 29
246 02:02:57 James Duffy Male M Sen 231 193 74
247 02:02:57 John Milligan Male M Sen 230 194 75
248 02:03:08 Felicity Banfield Female FV35 557 54 11
249 02:03:20 Richard Marriner "Trainer on the Hill, Kings Hill" Male MV40 500 195 44
250 02:03:33 Stephen Morgan Male M Sen 361 196 76
251 02:03:39 Tim Hill Male MV40 219 197 45
252 02:03:40 Jon Smith Male MV40 712 198 46
253 02:03:41 Greig Anderson Male M Sen 705 199 77
254 02:03:42 Mark Smith Male M Sen 713 200 78
255 02:03:46 Toni Williams Female FV40 471 55 10
256 02:03:47 Mark Evans Cove Joggers Male MV50 335 201 26
257 02:03:49 Richard Bradley Male MV50 604 202 27
258 02:03:52 Alisoun Carey Female FV50 363 56 5
259 02:03:54 Michael Lacey Male M Sen 117 203 79
260 02:03:56 Sally Humphreys Female FV45 365 57 13
261 02:03:56 Stephan Lewis Male MV45 707 204 30
262 02:03:57 Allan Payne Male MV60 306 205 9
263 02:03:58 Lucie Betts Dover Road Runners Female f Sen 502 58 17
264 02:03:58 Lee May Male MV40 651 206 47
265 02:04:12 Amie Keenan Female f Sen 165 59 18
266 02:04:15 Carole Fisher Larkfield AC Female FV45 552 60 14
267 02:04:16 Marc McCutcheon Male M Sen 355 207 80
268 02:04:24 Laura Pantney Female FV40 718 61 11
269 02:04:27 Suzanne Boyd Female FV35 406 62 12
270 02:04:27 John Hawker Male M Sen 456 208 81
271 02:04:45 Alan Vigrass Folkestone RC Male MV45 699 209 31
272 02:04:51 Craig Howard Male MV40 188 210 48
273 02:04:51 Kieran Jessup Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 435 211 82
274 02:04:55 Aaron Homewood Ashford & District RRC Male MV40 443 212 49
275 02:04:57 Heidi Rose Female FV40 368 63 12
276 02:05:06 Andrew Burgess Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 617 213 28
277 02:05:10 Robert Davison Canterbury Harriers Male MV60 586 214 10
278 02:05:17 Maura Cowell Female FV55 728 64 2
279 02:05:20 Dawn Shilling Witham Running Club Female f Sen 156 65 19
280 02:05:40 Julie Ford Female FV45 150 66 15
281 02:05:40 Gill Gibb Female FV50 151 67 6
282 02:05:47 Tom Dray Male M Sen 675 215 83
283 02:05:59 Lou Howard Female FV40 189 68 13
284 02:05:59 Caroline Braine Female FV35 190 69 13
285 02:06:04 Adam Crook Dover Road Runners Male MV40 426 216 50
286 02:06:05 James Goldsmith Male M Sen 390 217 84
287 02:06:10 Jonathan Copping Sevenoaks AC Male MV60 144 218 11
288 02:06:12 Jonathan Scotcher Male MV55 244 219 11
289 02:06:16 Jane Wren Folkestone RC Female FV50 397 70 7
290 02:06:25 Noreen Searles Female FV35 80 71 14
291 02:06:31 Tony Shepherd Male MV50 275 220 29
292 02:06:34 Paula Boughton Female FV40 603 72 14
293 02:06:34 Jim Kirkland Greenwich Tritons Male MV60 572 221 12
294 02:06:46 Brian Murphy Male MV55 736 222 12
295 02:06:47 Neil Hope Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 573 223 85
296 02:07:04 David Edwards Maidstone Harriers Male M Sen 564 224 86
297 02:07:14 Gavin Hollyer Male MV45 337 225 32
298 02:07:15 Andrew Chapman Male M Sen 160 226 87
299 02:07:38 Martin Sherress Male M Sen 86 227 88
300 02:07:38 Brent Luxford Male M Sen 104 228 89
301 02:07:51 Jon Meyer Male MV50 341 229 30
302 02:08:01 Laura Gilbert Female f Sen 514 73 20
303 02:08:07 Matt Smith Male MV50 213 230 31
304 02:08:13 James Hopkins Kings Hill RC Male MV45 245 231 33
305 02:08:20 Jon Mitchell Male MV45 164 232 34
306 02:08:40 Nick Dodd Male MV40 121 233 51
307 02:08:42 Nicole Evans Female f Sen 39 74 21
308 02:08:50 David Brooker Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 628 234 32
309 02:08:56 Lisa Buckler Female FV35 512 75 15
310 02:09:10 Louise May Female FV40 650 76 15
311 02:09:15 Ken Jones Male MV55 528 235 13
312 02:09:15 Helena Woods Female FV45 529 77 16
313 02:09:17 Krista Hennessey Canterbury Harriers Female FV50 445 78 8
314 02:09:19 Joanna Miles Female FV45 623 79 17
315 02:09:33 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 744 236 90
316 02:09:34 Maddy Harris Jelly Legs Female FV50 731 80 9
317 02:09:37 Lorraine Phillips-Cater Female FV45 326 81 18
318 02:09:44 James Springett Male M Sen 719 237 91
319 02:09:50 Nicola Crawley Female FV45 240 82 19
320 02:09:56 Simon Stephenson Male MV60 498 238 13
321 02:10:00 Vikki Bowman Female FV35 247 83 16
322 02:10:08 Chloƙ Garrett RunBrighton / Arena 80 Female FV35 330 84 17
323 02:10:15 Nick Langley Male M Sen 741 239 92
324 02:10:22 Matthew Gillard Male MV45 745 240 35
325 02:10:45 Andrew Johnson Male M Sen 698 241 93
326 02:10:55 David Brooks Male M Sen 385 242 94
327 02:11:05 Michael Keigher Male MV40 293 243 52
328 02:11:06 Dan Balsom Male M Sen 547 244 95
329 02:11:13 Amanda Wallis Trainer On The Hill Female FV40 263 85 16
330 02:11:16 Alan Randall Folkestone RC Male MV55 398 245 14
331 02:11:18 Jamie Lambert Male M Sen 389 246 96
332 02:11:38 Angela Rees Female FV40 192 86 17
333 02:11:39 Nancy Clark Female FV35 193 87 18
334 02:11:45 Ramesh Guguloth Male M Sen 548 247 97
335 02:11:49 Nina French Female FV40 725 88 18
336 02:11:49 Katy Bennett Female f Sen 733 89 22
337 02:11:55 Hazel Green Folkestone RC Female FV50 507 90 10
338 02:12:25 Natalie Songhurst Female FV35 656 91 19
339 02:12:32 David Hutton Male MV45 678 248 36
340 02:12:35 Emma Young Female FV45 139 92 20
341 02:12:41 Anthony Cross Male MV55 658 249 15
342 02:12:50 Tye Emin Male MV40 253 250 53
343 02:12:57 Jackie Jenner Female FV45 432 93 21
344 02:13:00 Nathan Mullins Male M Sen 467 251 98
345 02:13:03 Chris Martin Male M Sen 612 252 99
346 02:13:11 Elizabeth Noyes Female f Sen 709 94 23
347 02:13:27 Susan Stansfield Female FV40 172 95 19
348 02:13:30 Luke Appleby Male MV50 687 253 33
349 02:13:34 Jon Vann Male MV60 16 254 14
350 02:13:43 Matthew Braine Male M Sen 187 255 100
351 02:13:44 Megan Hope Ashford Striders Female f Sen 9 96 24
352 02:13:54 Steve Rosier Male MV50 516 256 34
353 02:14:12 Stephen Durling Male MV50 101 257 35
354 02:14:20 Susan Adkins Female FV35 723 97 20
355 02:14:21 Kirsty Harper Dover Road Runners Female FV35 504 98 21
356 02:14:22 Kerry Slevin Female FV45 137 99 22
357 02:14:23 Maxine Dentith Female FV35 600 100 22
358 02:14:23 Lisa Pitchacaren Rainbow Centre Female FV40 635 101 20
359 02:14:27 Peter Burkinshaw Male MV45 311 258 37
360 02:14:28 Andrew Hudson Male MV50 735 259 36
361 02:14:30 Chris Sutton Male MV50 404 260 37
362 02:14:37 Vicki Copeman Thanet Road Runners Female f Sen 357 102 25
363 02:14:40 Sophie Moore Dover Road Runners Female f Sen 436 103 26
364 02:14:40 Alicia Lilley Dover Road Runners Female f Sen 515 104 27
365 02:14:43 Marie-Therese Mcconnell Female FV45 180 105 23
366 02:15:09 Robert Morgan Male MV45 297 261 38
367 02:15:21 Sharon Coombs Female FV45 145 106 24
368 02:15:27 Lisa Wood Female FV35 258 107 23
369 02:15:27 Laura Bannister LKB Fitness Female f Sen 416 108 28
370 02:15:27 Eve Samson Female f Sen 155 109 29
371 02:15:28 Paula Meadowcroft Female f Sen 154 110 30
372 02:15:32 Ctherine Scotto Female FV40 716 111 21
373 02:15:33 Tim Hart Male M Sen 513 262 101
374 02:15:37 Roy Talboys Male MV60 714 263 15
375 02:15:51 Gerald Krause Maidstone Harriers Male MV60 602 264 16
376 02:15:58 Lorraine Burford Female FV45 148 112 25
377 02:16:04 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone RC Female FV60 403 113 2
378 02:16:08 Kamsan Sivakumar Male M Sen 420 265 102
379 02:16:11 Karen Samuel Kent AC Female FV55 468 114 3
380 02:16:30 Leona Catt Female FV35 300 115 24
381 02:16:33 Nicola Page Female FV35 105 116 25
382 02:16:43 Lucy Dewar Female FV40 205 117 22
383 02:16:57 Leanne Wilhelm Female f Sen 78 118 31
384 02:16:58 Sarah Cox Maidstone Harriers Female FV35 392 119 26
385 02:17:07 Robin Bevan Male MV60 412 266 17
386 02:17:23 Gemma Lindstrom Female FV40 489 120 23
387 02:17:37 Claire Hart Female f Sen 451 121 32
388 02:17:51 Leila Rolfs Female f Sen 611 122 33
389 02:17:53 Peter Godbee Swanley Male MV65 526 267 2
390 02:17:58 Sophie Friend Rashbrook Runners Female FV35 549 123 27
391 02:18:11 Emily Cummins Female f Sen 6 124 34
392 02:18:19 Joanna Cleary Faversham Running Club Female FV40 524 125 24
393 02:18:23 Lee Yarnell Male M Sen 40 268 103
394 02:18:25 Sarah Skelly Female FV35 346 126 28
395 02:18:30 Tom Lau Male MV45 393 269 39
396 02:18:33 Jason Danby Male MV40 570 270 54
397 02:18:47 Dean Snowden Snowy Eagle Male M Sen 75 271 104
398 02:19:01 Rachel Kirkby Female FV45 578 127 26
399 02:19:09 Yasmin Moore Female FV40 724 128 25
400 02:19:12 Paige Thomas Female f Sen 353 129 35
401 02:19:12 Emma Dawes Female f Sen 256 130 36
402 02:19:27 Gary Frake Male MV50 133 272 38
403 02:19:30 Tremayne Cowd Male MV40 702 273 55
404 02:19:31 Gemma Day Female FV35 395 131 29
405 02:19:39 Jonathan Roach Team Monkey Male M Sen 10 274 105
406 02:19:42 Paul Spencer Beginners 2 Runners Male M Sen 58 275 106
407 02:19:44 Chris Woolford Male MV45 222 276 40
408 02:19:54 Maria Chapman Female FV35 159 132 30
409 02:20:02 Diane Banfield Female FV50 321 133 11
410 02:20:06 Vanessa Roots Female FV40 249 134 26
411 02:20:10 Shabina Ahmad Female f Sen 560 135 37
412 02:20:25 Jenny Whitehead Folkestone RC Female FV45 647 136 27
413 02:20:27 Jane Higgins Female FV55 717 137 4
414 02:20:27 Vicki Mcbride Female FV45 405 138 28
415 02:20:27 Sophia Cook Female f Sen 595 139 38
416 02:20:27 Melanie Irwin Rye Runner Female FV50 85 140 12
417 02:20:33 Marsha Burns Trainer On The Hill Female FV40 388 141 27
418 02:20:34 Abigail Errington Female FV35 278 142 31
419 02:20:34 Emma Emin Female FV35 252 143 32
420 02:20:38 Rod Harcourt Male MV40 585 277 56
421 02:20:50 Sally Grifin Female FV50 473 144 13
422 02:20:51 David Burch Male M Sen 332 278 107
423 02:20:54 Karen Simons Female FV40 44 145 28
424 02:20:56 Leigh Woods Male MV50 492 279 39
425 02:21:10 Vicky Chambers Female f Sen 162 146 39
426 02:21:24 Shaun Meadows Male M Sen 496 280 108
427 02:21:24 Hayden Cobb Male M Sen 757 281 109
428 02:21:37 Darren Mills Dover Road Runners Male MV45 594 282 41
429 02:21:39 Sam Fawcett Sittingbourne Striders Male MV40 305 283 57
430 02:21:57 King Liew Male M Sen 545 284 110
431 02:22:07 Martin Lovage Male MV55 93 285 16
432 02:22:10 Gavin Dodwell Male MV45 108 286 42
433 02:22:13 Rebecca Pethey Female FV35 688 147 33
434 02:22:13 Illyan Tytel Male MV45 452 287 43
435 02:22:30 Latchmi Old PARKRUN Female FV60 501 148 3
436 02:22:39 Mark Rowe Male MV45 580 288 44
437 02:22:43 Julie Holsgrove Female FV40 308 149 29
438 02:22:53 Linda Robson Pirate Female FV40 284 150 30
439 02:23:04 Donna Skelly Female f Sen 347 151 40
440 02:23:18 Neil Allen Male M Sen 477 289 111
441 02:23:32 Karla Clark Female FV40 316 152 31
442 02:23:41 Ruth Scholfield Female FV45 208 153 29
443 02:23:41 Emily Hendy Harriers Female FV35 684 154 34
444 02:23:53 Tim Kerr Thame Runners Male MV55 565 290 17
445 02:24:12 Helen Francis Female FV40 167 155 32
446 02:24:16 Bill Wright Thanet Road Runners Male MV65 336 291 3
447 02:24:20 Lilly Mccloughlin Female f Sen 690 156 41
448 02:24:24 Caron Vaus Beginners 2 Runners Female FV45 106 157 30
449 02:24:27 Louise Morgan Female FV45 478 158 31
450 02:24:39 Rebecca Tehrani Female FV35 550 159 35
451 02:24:39 Wendy Wheeler Female FV45 562 160 32
452 02:24:45 Adam Kerr Male M Sen 695 292 112
453 02:25:18 Sarah Homewood Ashford & District RRC Female FV40 444 161 33
454 02:25:22 Joanne Harvey Female FV45 197 162 33
455 02:25:22 Nicky Taylor Female FV35 198 163 36
456 02:25:31 Johan Clarke . Male M Sen 111 293 113
457 02:25:31 Shelly Wilson Runners Togerher Female FV40 112 164 34
458 02:25:34 Liz Howard Female FV45 84 165 34
459 02:25:59 Sarah Barrington Female FV40 26 166 35
460 02:26:01 Katie Thompson Female f Sen 329 167 42
461 02:26:01 Rachel Gasson Female f Sen 328 168 43
462 02:26:05 Michelle Holliday Female FV40 266 169 36
463 02:26:05 Ellie O'Connor Female FV35 272 170 37
464 02:26:24 Dominic Shepherd Male M Sen 276 294 114
465 02:26:31 Vicky Savage Female f Sen 339 171 44
466 02:26:31 Tony Savage Canterbury Harriers Male MV60 366 295 18
467 02:26:37 Lindsey Tinker Female FV55 171 172 5
468 02:26:39 Adam Colthorpe Male M Sen 35 296 115
469 02:27:00 Justine Wearn Female FV45 587 173 35
470 02:27:04 Simon Burvill Male M Sen 88 297 116
471 02:27:06 Philip Maull Male MV45 120 298 45
472 02:28:02 Sally Newing Female FV40 520 174 37
473 02:28:03 Aron Thompson Folkestone RC Male M Sen 743 299 117
474 02:28:14 Peter Hickman Male MV60 440 300 19
475 02:28:14 Katherine Chan Female FV35 441 175 38
476 02:28:27 Samantha Smith Sweat Shop Running Club Female FV35 511 176 39
477 02:28:48 Quentin Davies Male MV55 309 301 18
478 02:28:59 Keith Stephen Male M Sen 508 302 118
479 02:29:11 Colin Campen Male MV65 633 303 4
480 02:29:17 Shelley Ewens Female f Sen 576 177 45
481 02:29:18 Benn Reynolds Male M Sen 577 304 119
482 02:29:23 Keran Jones Male M Sen 379 305 120
483 02:29:29 Katie Sutcliffe Jelly Legs Female f Sen 97 178 46
484 02:29:30 Rebecca Wiles Female f Sen 96 179 47
485 02:29:30 Kelly Owen Male MV50 94 306 40
486 02:30:00 Kelly Gammon Female f Sen 60 180 48
487 02:30:19 Kev Hughes Male MV50 410 307 41
488 02:30:34 Petrina Thurston Female FV50 327 181 14
489 02:30:41 Adam Marsh Male M Sen 292 308 121
490 02:30:50 Jodie Gibson Female f Sen 76 182 49
491 02:30:50 Barbara Wilson Female FV45 77 183 36
492 02:31:08 Michele Saint Female FV45 67 184 37
493 02:31:28 Clive Chipping Plumstead Runners Male MV55 567 309 19
494 02:31:40 Nadine Lidbury Female FV40 19 185 38
495 02:31:42 Susie Farrant Beginners 2 Runners Female FV50 45 186 15
496 02:31:56 Daniel Hughes Male MV40 447 310 58
497 02:32:04 Becky Riggs Female FV45 476 187 38
498 02:32:07 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners Female FV45 382 188 39
499 02:32:08 Kirsten Mueller Dover Road Runners Female FV45 383 189 40
500 02:32:08 Emma Nelson Female FV40 250 190 39
501 02:32:17 John Anderson Male MV50 270 311 42
502 02:32:17 Samantha Warren Female FV35 254 191 40
503 02:32:27 Kelly Mowatt Female FV40 274 192 40
504 02:32:47 Marika Wiebe-Williams Faversham Running Club Female FV45 737 193 41
505 02:32:48 William Anderson Male MV45 739 312 46
506 02:32:55 Rob Hill Male MV45 295 313 47
507 02:32:56 Janet Hill Female FV45 296 194 42
508 02:32:57 Fiona Finch Jelly Legs Female FV45 310 195 43
509 02:33:13 Rosie Maynard Female FV40 99 196 41
510 02:34:06 Ben Cleaver Beginners 2 Runners Male M Sen 307 314 122
511 02:34:11 Kevin Eastop Sittingbourne Striders Male MV45 349 315 48
512 02:34:12 Clare Eastop Sittingbourne Striders Female FV40 348 197 42
513 02:34:15 Alf Sacre Male MV45 62 316 49
514 02:34:16 Abi Louise Clark Beginners 2 Runners Female FV40 92 198 43
515 02:34:32 Paul Knight Male MV50 460 317 43
516 02:35:10 Roger Hext Male MV45 37 318 50
517 02:35:15 Peter Brinan Male MV50 615 319 44
518 02:35:54 Tony Williams Male MV45 472 320 51
519 02:36:10 Karla Larnder Female FV40 481 199 44
520 02:36:11 Jasmine Rowlands Female f Sen 606 200 50
521 02:36:24 Kevin Kelly Male M Sen 184 321 123
522 02:36:29 Lynn Ross Female FV45 174 201 44
523 02:36:35 Victoria Hendrick Female FV45 157 202 45
524 02:36:38 Joshua Rawlings Male M Sen 659 322 124
525 02:36:38 Elliot Rawlings Male MV45 342 323 52
526 02:37:14 Simon Mowatt Male MV45 273 324 53
527 02:38:49 Ross Leppard Male M Sen 375 325 125
528 02:39:55 Jo Booth Female FV35 299 203 41
529 02:39:59 Paul Wesbroom Male MV45 583 326 54
530 02:40:25 Carol Hayes Crystal Place Fun Runners Female FV65 668 204 1
531 02:40:40 Holly Hubbard #friendsthatrun Female f Sen 285 205 51
532 02:40:41 Ian Hubbard #friendsthatrun Male MV45 286 327 55
533 02:41:01 Jo Olagboyega Female FV40 11 206 45
534 02:41:24 Geraldine Stimson Female FV50 279 207 16
535 02:41:45 Alec Storey Male MV55 396 328 20
536 02:42:06 Caroline Buckley Female FV50 82 208 17
537 02:42:09 Collette Windsor Female FV35 134 209 42
538 02:42:29 Claire Rons Female f Sen 56 210 52
539 02:42:38 Lise Tonnetot ASMSA Female FV60 217 211 4
540 02:43:34 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester AC Male MV70 461 329 4
541 02:43:49 Kelli Sullivan Female FV40 13 212 46
542 02:44:01 Terrylle Fisher Female FV40 334 213 47
543 02:44:18 Richard Vaus Beginners 2 Runners Male MV50 107 330 45
544 02:44:30 Julie Goddard Female FV45 214 214 46
545 02:44:53 Jon Philo Male M Sen 380 331 126
546 02:45:22 Sheena Dempsey Female FV35 294 215 43
547 02:46:08 Julie Tipper Female FV55 238 216 6
548 02:46:16 Kirsty Perks Female f Sen 129 217 53
549 02:46:33 Laura Solomon Female f Sen 243 218 54
550 02:46:36 Joanna Boughtwood Female f Sen 173 219 55
551 02:46:43 Kev Gardner Male MV45 551 332 56
552 02:47:10 Ruth Houston Female f Sen 194 220 56
553 02:47:10 Kath Saunders Dh Runners Female FV60 195 221 5
554 02:47:39 Lesley Jones Female FV50 64 222 18
555 02:48:03 Nicola Akerman Female FV45 331 223 47
556 02:48:30 Chris Willcox Rainbow Centre Male M Sen 534 333 127
557 02:48:52 Lucy Van Dijk Female FV35 343 224 44
558 02:49:33 Claudia Truelock Female FV40 455 225 48
559 02:50:11 Georgina Evans Female FV40 38 226 49
560 02:50:43 Kate Lancefield Folkestone RC Female FV35 320 227 45
561 02:52:21 Liz Hammond Female FV35 535 228 46
562 02:52:22 Mary-Ellen Chambers Female FV35 209 229 47
563 02:52:37 Sarah Taylor Larkfield AC Female f Sen 142 230 57
564 02:52:38 Nigel Kerr Male MV40 691 334 59
565 02:52:38 Louise Venables Female FV45 539 231 48
566 02:52:44 Louise Smith Female FV45 8 232 49
567 02:52:55 Alfonso Bitton Male MV55 415 335 21
568 02:52:58 Caroline Gillings Dover Road Runners Female FV55 480 233 7
569 02:53:13 Steve Winter Male MV40 118 336 60
570 02:55:57 Louise McDonnell Female f Sen 730 234 58
571 02:55:59 Su Bailey Female FV45 18 235 50
572 02:56:24 Darryl Games Male M Sen 575 337 128
573 02:57:24 Mary-Jane Hollobon Female FV45 2 236 51
574 02:58:28 Susan Robinson Female f Sen 36 237 59
575 02:58:40 Laura Sheryer Female FV45 626 238 52
576 03:00:06 Andrea Cox Female FV45 212 239 53
577 03:00:06 Rachel Watmore Ashford Run Together Female FV35 79 240 48
578 03:00:50 Rosena Rabbitte Female FV35 27 241 49
579 03:04:58 Dee Owen Female FV50 95 242 19
580 03:04:58 Holly Gibson Beginners 2 Runners Female f Sen 401 243 60
581 03:06:16 Juliette Auger Female f Sen 261 244 61
582 03:11:58 Jan Smith Female FV55 627 245 8
583 03:14:35 Kellie Day Female FV45 90 246 54
584 03:14:47 Nicola Warden Female FV35 55 247 50
585 03:24:43 Chris Findeis Male MV55 753 338 22
586 03:36:17 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male MV50 423 339 46