ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:03:03 Russ Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 153 1 1
2 01:03:53 Michael Chapman Nene Valley Harriers Male MS 27 2 2
3 01:03:59 Jim Addison Beckenham Running Club Male MV40 342 3 1
4 01:04:32 Andrew Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV50 338 4 1
5 01:05:28 Bryan Camfield Horsham Joggers Male MV45 170 5 1
6 01:07:54 Tom Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 180 6 3
7 01:08:26 Daniel Saunders Male MS 109 7 4
8 01:08:53 Mark Davies Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 29 8 5
9 01:08:49 Stacey James Buche Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MS 347 9 6
10 01:09:47 Scott Ulatowski Lingfield RC Male MV40 46 10 2
11 01:10:00 Harry Miller Male MS 329 11 7
12 01:11:31 Michael Voyce Male MV50 311 12 2
13 01:12:04 Clive Spencer Crawley AC Male MV45 205 13 2
14 01:12:29 Roger Watts Male MV40 353 14 3
15 01:12:43 Andy Stadden Arunners RC Male MV50 110 15 3
16 01:13:14 Mike Pettett Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV40 174 16 4
17 01:13:42 Graham Maynard Cambridge Harriers Male MV50 267 17 4
18 01:13:55 Jason Russell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 61 18 8
19 01:14:31 Hywel Jones Arena 80 AC Male MV50 136 19 5
20 01:14:44 Annie Rebindaine Crawley AC Female FS 94 1 1
21 01:15:03 Ian Highland Male MV45 302 20 3
22 01:15:17 Ian Barrow Male MV40 289 21 5
23 01:15:26 Dean Sanders Male MV50 57 22 6
24 01:15:34 Paul Turner Horsham Joggers Male MS 138 23 9
25 01:15:51 Mandy Regenass Lingfield RC Female FV35 37 2 1
26 01:16:06 Rachael Lloyd-Smith Horsham Joggers Female FS 132 3 2
27 01:16:28 Mike OGrady Horsham Joggers Male MV45 35 24 4
28 01:16:49 David Tibbals Crawley AC Male MV50 160 25 7
29 01:17:00 John Collins Male MS 334 26 10
30 01:17:12 Graham Purdye Hailsham Harriers Male MV55 198 27 1
31 01:17:26 Colin Aitken Leighton Fun Runners Male MS 149 28 11
32 01:17:29 Catherine Corck Horsham Joggers Female FS 173 4 3
33 01:17:34 Jon Drake Larkfield Athletic Club Male MV40 313 29 6
34 01:17:36 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers Female FV35 193 5 2
35 01:19:03 Terry Matthews Male MS 268 30 12
36 01:19:06 Alexander Plowman Male MS 323 31 13
37 01:19:16 Jayne Edwards Female FS 100 6 4
38 01:19:20 Andrew Chinnappa Male MV40 291 32 7
39 01:19:26 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers Female FV35 345 7 3
40 01:19:56 Mark Smee Horsham Joggers Male MV55 182 33 2
41 01:20:51 James Marron Male MV40 117 34 8
42 01:21:04 Richard Guest Portslade Hedgehoppers Male MV45 120 35 5
43 01:21:25 Ivan Horsfall-Turner Freedom Leisure Male MV45 337 36 6
44 01:21:32 Nicki Scott Female FS 134 8 5
45 01:21:58 Jason Kramer Male MS 162 37 14
46 01:22:08 Alex Slack Male MS 79 38 15
47 01:22:18 Ann Sinnett Haywards Heath Harriers Female FV50 49 9 1
48 01:22:20 Leigh Smith Burgess Hill Runners Male MS 161 39 16
49 01:22:26 Tracey Wheeler Female FV35 199 10 4
50 01:22:52 Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV50 14 40 8
51 01:22:55 Michael Way MSB Male MV45 344 41 7
52 01:22:56 Mark Dudgeon Male MV40 341 42 9
53 01:23:06 Andy Carr Male MV45 23 43 8
54 01:23:19 Marco Mion Male MS 278 44 17
55 01:23:21 Lee Clark East Grinstead AC Male MV40 319 45 10
56 01:23:23 David Jones Male MV45 83 46 9
57 01:23:27 John Sabin Male MV65 88 47 1
58 01:24:01 Dan Apps Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 298 48 18
59 01:24:30 Ryan Sharp Male MS 101 49 19
60 01:24:33 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers Female FS 171 11 6
61 01:24:36 Andrew Mowatt Male MS 82 50 20
62 01:24:40 Annette Maynard Female FV40 204 12 1
63 01:24:49 Peter Longworth Team Dillon Coaching Male MS 115 51 21
64 01:24:54 Christopher Lobodzinski Male MS 48 52 22
65 01:25:07 Angela Sanham Female FS 202 13 7
66 01:25:10 Graham Penny Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV40 54 53 11
67 01:25:11 Ashley Guest Male MS 148 54 23
68 01:25:16 Bob Heath Hove Hornets Male MV40 108 55 12
69 01:25:17 Martin Richardson Male MS 20 56 24
70 01:25:20 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV40 63 14 2
71 01:26:00 Richard Neale Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 121 57 25
72 01:26:05 Maxine Lower Lingfield RC Female FV45 45 15 1
73 01:26:18 Mark Mckechnie Male MS 280 58 26
74 01:26:31 Laura O'Grady Serrut Female FV35 277 16 5
75 01:26:36 Paul Coe Tone Zone Runners Male MS 4 59 27
76 01:26:59 Andrew Taylor Lingfield RC Male MV45 285 60 10
77 01:27:13 George Tucker Mansell McTaggart Female Junior 184 17 1
78 01:27:25 Bob Potiphar Arena 80 AC Male MV50 126 61 9
79 01:27:50 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers Male MS 5 62 28
80 01:27:59 Susan Hawker Brighton & Hove City AC Female FV45 265 18 2
81 01:28:05 Mark Craigs Burgess Hill Runners Male MS 60 63 29
82 01:28:08 James Tombs Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MS 129 64 30
83 01:28:11 Ian Turnbull Hailsham Harriers Male MV40 197 65 13
84 01:28:20 Neil Kelly Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MS 114 66 31
85 01:28:20 Stuart Gould Male MV40 195 67 14
86 01:28:44 Karen Wells Lingfield RC Female FV45 305 19 3
87 01:28:58 Michael Brewer Male MV45 41 68 11
88 01:29:19 Michael van Slageren Male MV55 50 69 3
89 01:29:24 Steph Martin Female FV45 352 20 4
90 01:29:25 "Victoria, Lynn" Rutter Lingfield RC Female FV35 317 21 6
91 01:29:25 Sophie Mills Lingfield RC Female FV35 320 22 7
92 01:29:33 Paul Burgess Horsham Joggers Male MV45 165 70 12
93 01:29:36 Joseph Goldberg Male MS 141 71 32
94 01:29:36 Hannah Burgan Female FS 142 23 8
95 01:29:47 Jason Wadey Burgess Hill Runners Male MV40 6 72 15
96 01:29:52 Marianne G Lee Leighton Fun Runners Female FS 24 24 9
97 01:29:59 John Dunkley Male MV40 87 73 16
98 01:30:13 Toby Scott Comets RRC Male MS 135 74 33
99 01:30:15 Robbie Whishaw Male MS 207 75 34
100 01:30:15 Tim Paget BOSH Run Male MS 159 76 35
101 01:30:24 Mark Clawson Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MV40 86 77 17
102 01:30:33 Ian Berry Arena 80 AC Male MV55 151 78 4
103 01:30:55 Charlotte Hoevel Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FS 78 25 10
104 01:31:09 John Belsey Male MV40 330 79 18
105 01:31:14 Claire Keith Seaford Striders Female FS 128 26 11
106 01:31:16 Simon Hodges Brighton & Hove City AC Male MV45 357 80 13
107 01:31:29 Tony Styles Lingfield RC Male MV65 307 81 2
108 01:31:31 Richard Fernley Mansell McTaggart Male MS 188 82 36
109 01:31:32 Simon Waller Male MS 116 83 37
110 01:31:32 Ashley Campbell Female FS 299 27 12
111 01:31:35 Matt Quinton Haywards Heath Harriers Male MS 194 84 38
112 01:31:39 Steven Osborn Lingfield RC Male MS 295 85 39
113 01:31:42 Andy Legg Male MV45 133 86 14
114 01:32:00 Carla Ferdinando Female FS 85 28 13
115 01:32:06 Kate Eifler Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Female FV35 55 29 8
116 01:32:14 Stephen Brinkley Lingfield RC Male MV55 325 87 5
117 01:32:17 Carolyn Markham Female FV40 358 30 3
118 01:32:17 Nick Atkins Male MS 331 88 40
119 01:32:28 Matthew Mcneil Male MS 147 89 41
120 01:32:33 Rob Worthington Male MV45 336 90 15
121 01:32:42 Matthew Cawthra Male MS 125 91 42
122 01:32:54 Auria Dee Female FS 119 31 14
123 01:33:01 Mik Carr Beccles Triathlon Male MV55 39 92 6
124 01:33:25 Steve Beardwell Kent Police Male MV55 283 93 7
125 01:33:31 Nick Lever Male MV40 76 94 19
126 01:34:10 Christopher Wild Deal Tri Male MV45 308 95 16
127 01:34:39 Jaime Wallden Mansell McTaggart Male MV40 183 96 20
128 01:34:39 Scott Dodds Mansell McTaggart Male MV40 185 97 21
129 01:34:39 Warren Dodds Mansell McTaggart Male MV45 186 98 17
130 01:34:44 Jennifer Olival Female FS 287 32 15
131 01:34:55 Jane McTaggart Oxted Runners Female FV45 74 33 5
132 01:35:04 Anthony McKechnie Male MV60 281 99 1
133 01:35:06 Martine Meads Female FV35 327 34 9
134 01:35:19 Kieran Lewer Male MV40 177 100 22
135 01:35:43 Sarah Molden Female FS 156 35 16
136 01:36:03 Tom Bailey Wimbledon Windmilers Male MS 259 101 43
137 01:36:05 Stewart Gasson Male MS 112 102 44
138 01:36:17 Patrice Rusconi Male MS 279 103 45
139 01:36:32 Susan Barnard Female FV50 70 36 2
140 01:36:44 Emma Flint Female FS 40 37 17
141 01:37:48 Raymond Ko Crawley Saints and Sinners Male MS 98 104 46
142 01:38:09 Wendy Wilson Oxted Runners Female FV45 201 38 6
143 01:38:26 Tiffany Hill-Jones Female FS 143 39 18
144 01:38:50 Mary Freestone Crawley Saints and Sinners Female FV55 111 40 1
145 01:39:01 Sue Pearson Goring Road Runners Female FV40 113 41 4
146 01:39:06 Jessica Funnell Female FS 107 42 19
147 01:39:16 Graham Clark Eastbourne Rovers AC Male MV55 92 105 8
148 01:39:23 Neil Addison Male MS 51 106 47
149 01:39:24 Ciaran Weir Male MS 93 107 48
150 01:39:29 Richard Jones Serpentine Running Club Male MV40 332 108 23
151 01:39:36 Sophie Jelley Female FV40 322 43 5
152 01:39:38 Joanna Sutton Female FS 335 44 20
153 01:39:40 An Kwiatkowska Female FS 106 45 21
154 01:40:10 Sunjay Bhogal Striders Of Croydon Male MV40 348 109 24
155 01:40:46 Stephanie Turley Female FS 181 46 22
156 01:40:48 Rebecca Bland Female FS 155 47 23
157 01:41:01 Elisabeth Scott Horsham Joggers Female FV45 56 48 7
158 01:41:12 Liz Toomer Female FV40 274 49 6
159 01:41:31 Catherine Roberts Female FV50 288 50 3
160 01:41:36 Terry Emmerson Male MV40 292 110 25
161 01:41:55 Wendy Mason Horsham Joggers Female FV50 326 51 4
162 01:42:02 Rob Willcox Male MV45 64 111 18
163 01:42:10 Robert Kernaghan Male MV40 13 112 26
164 01:42:17 Neya Abbott Female FS 333 52 24
165 01:42:18 Caroline Hamilton Female FV45 286 53 8
166 01:42:38 David Risby Burgess Hill Runners Male MV55 166 113 9
167 01:42:43 Gemma Moseley Lingfield RC Female FS 316 54 25
168 01:42:49 John Russell Victory AC Male MV60 145 114 2
169 01:42:50 Colette Ansell Female FV40 301 55 7
170 01:43:17 John Philbin Male MV45 351 115 19
171 01:43:23 Holly Holgate Female FV35 284 56 10
172 01:43:48 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV40 73 57 8
173 01:44:29 Karen Miles Worthing Striders Female FV45 105 58 9
174 01:44:39 Krysia Broda Epsom Allsorts Female FV65 328 59 1
175 01:44:56 Penny Southern Folkestone Running Club Female FV50 67 60 5
176 01:44:59 Karen Jooste Female FV40 137 61 9
177 01:44:59 Victor Underwood Male MV70 176 116 1
178 01:45:15 Annabel Kolter Female FV40 18 62 10
179 01:45:34 Nicola Dempsey Female FV35 103 63 11
180 01:45:40 Matthew Johnson Mansell McTaggart Male MS 187 117 49
181 01:46:14 Ed Watson KPS Male MV40 189 118 27
182 01:46:49 Sara Hague Female FV45 66 64 10
183 01:47:07 Karen Hicks Female FV35 200 65 12
184 01:47:26 Andrea Williams Female FV45 172 66 11
185 01:47:33 Helen Boggis Female FS 251 67 26
186 01:48:10 Simon Davison Male MV45 261 119 20
187 01:48:27 Lisa Jones Female FV45 264 68 12
188 01:49:12 Martyn Greaves Fittleworth Flyers Male MV55 77 120 10
189 01:49:22 Geraldine Edwards Female FV50 99 69 6
190 01:49:24 Natalie King Female FV40 346 70 11
191 01:49:29 Jaimie Howells Female FS 36 71 27
192 01:49:36 Peter McRae-Ironside Male MV50 34 121 10
193 01:49:36 Christopher Lees Male MV40 206 122 28
194 01:49:43 Jo Olsen Female FV40 8 72 12
195 01:49:45 Catherine Payne Female FS 343 73 28
196 01:49:57 James Munden Horsham Joggers Male MS 53 123 50
197 01:50:08 Marie Carey Burgess Hill Runners Female FV45 59 74 13
198 01:50:55 Jennie Hughes Female FV50 16 75 7
199 01:51:03 John Carey Burgess Hill Runners Male MV50 58 124 11
200 01:51:32 Rosanna Toner Female Junior 10 76 2
201 01:51:32 Julie Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC Female FV45 75 77 14
202 01:51:53 Dave Hughes Male MV50 17 125 12
203 01:52:17 Simon Usher Male MS 130 126 51
204 01:52:38 Emma Thurlow Female FV45 33 78 15
205 01:52:38 Monica Davies Female FS 304 79 29
206 01:53:25 Hannah Watkins Burgess Hill Runners Female FS 25 80 30
207 01:53:28 Dee-Ann Davie Female FV45 178 81 16
208 01:53:28 Fiona Rivers Female FV40 303 82 13
209 01:53:59 Matthew Mellor Male MS 269 127 52
210 01:54:02 Richard Hughes Male MV50 21 128 13
211 01:54:10 Emma Leeson Brighton & Hove City AC Female FS 32 83 31
212 01:54:12 Debbie Hughes Female FV55 22 84 2
213 01:55:25 Amanda Hyatt Female FV50 203 85 8
214 01:57:31 Paula Russell Victory AC Female FV55 146 86 3
215 01:58:07 Mark Hastings Male MV45 104 129 21
216 01:58:10 Jo Davis Female FV40 272 87 14
217 01:58:31 Steve Munn KPS Male MV45 191 130 22
218 01:58:33 James Watson KPS Male MV45 190 131 23
219 02:01:03 Karen Smith Female FV40 179 88 15
220 02:02:25 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV60 11 89 1
221 02:03:02 Vanessa Harrold Female FV45 139 90 17
222 02:03:12 Gill Christensen Horsham Joggers Female FS 80 91 32
223 02:03:12 Rebecca Clay Horsham Joggers Female FV35 124 92 13
224 02:03:13 Charlie Evans Female FS 122 93 33
225 02:03:25 Robin Mayer Male MV65 196 132 3
226 02:03:35 Fiona Montgomery Female FS 123 94 34
227 02:05:20 John Alway Male MV40 208 133 29
228 02:05:25 Lucy Tyrrell Burgess Hill Runners Female FS 312 95 35
229 02:05:25 Julie Green Burgess Hill Runners Female FV50 314 96 9
230 02:05:26 Angela Bower Burgess Hill Runners Female FV55 276 97 4
231 02:05:47 Anna Richmond Brighton & Hove Women's Running Club Female FS 258 98 36
232 02:06:14 Francis Watters Male MV55 144 134 11
233 02:06:22 Claire Giles Female FV35 68 99 14
234 02:06:37 Amanda Parker Female FV50 62 100 10
235 02:08:50 Christina Patel Female FV40 315 101 16
236 02:09:13 Peter Chittenden Tone Zone Runners Male MV70 164 135 2
237 02:09:25 Julie Morrison Female FV50 72 102 11
238 02:10:31 Tammy Hall Female FV35 84 103 15
239 02:10:33 Lynne Wheeler Gravesend Road Runners Female FV35 90 104 16
240 02:11:01 Pete Thompson Brighton & Hove City AC Male MV55 30 136 12
241 02:17:30 Angela Nainby Female FV40 65 105 17
242 02:19:47 Dilys Pemberton Female FV50 43 106 12
243 02:19:50 Ali Strowman Female FV40 270 107 18
244 02:19:50 Jane Haviland Webster Female FV50 309 108 13
245 02:28:52 Diane Rayner Female FV50 69 109 14
246 02:37:18 Eirian Whitehead Female FS 260 110 37