ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:27:28 00:27:28 Kristoff Boynton Boynton Athletic M Senior Male 216 1 1
2 00:27:43 00:27:43 Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners M Senior Male 68 2 2
3 00:29:05 00:29:04 Paul Lyons Kirkstall Harriers M Senior Male 325 3 3
4 00:29:12 00:29:11 Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M Senior Male 235 4 4
5 00:29:35 00:29:35 Lewis Holloway Beverley Ac M Male Vet 45 139 5 1
6 00:30:15 00:30:14 John Hackleton Kimberworth Striders M Male Vet 40 208 6 1
7 00:30:59 00:30:57 Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 246 7 2
8 00:31:06 00:31:05 Timothy Boynton M Senior Male 234 8 5
9 00:31:21 00:31:19 Alan Feldberg Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 45 107 9 2
10 00:31:29 00:31:24 Aaron Stevens Selby Striders M Senior Male 7 10 6
11 00:31:30 00:31:29 Steven Beckitt Kimberworth Striders M Senior Male 279 11 7
12 00:31:31 00:31:31 Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley AC M Junior Male 218 12 1
13 00:31:34 00:31:33 Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M Senior Male 295 13 8
14 00:31:37 00:31:35 Steve Boynton Boynton Athletic M Male Vet 60 204 14 1
15 00:31:53 00:31:53 Rhona Marshall Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 35 91 1 1
16 00:32:11 00:32:03 Paul Holford Derby Athletic Club M Male Vet 55 167 15 1
17 00:32:12 00:31:56 Andy Lawty M Male Vet 45 267 16 3
18 00:32:15 00:32:12 Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M Male Vet 50 15 17 1
19 00:32:17 00:32:14 Curtis Arnott Beverley Ac M Senior Male 326 18 9
20 00:32:27 00:32:25 Michael Proudlove Beverley Ac M Male Vet 45 148 19 4
21 00:32:32 00:32:26 N Craggs Bridlington Road Runners M Senior Male 221 20 10
22 00:32:34 00:32:32 William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 258 21 2
23 00:32:56 00:32:51 Ben Owens Selby Striders M Senior Male 305 22 11
24 00:32:57 00:32:56 Paul Thompson Scarborough Ac M Male Vet 55 88 23 2
25 00:33:01 00:32:40 Mark Thomas M Male Vet 40 127 24 3
26 00:33:03 00:33:00 Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F Female Vet 45 193 2 1
27 00:33:20 00:33:18 Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M Male Vet 55 74 25 3
28 00:33:44 00:33:40 Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M Male Vet 50 192 26 3
29 00:33:46 00:33:42 Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 161 27 4
30 00:33:49 00:33:47 Niki Whitaker City of Hull Ac F Female Vet 40 210 3 1
31 00:33:59 00:33:56 Robert Barker Selby Striders M Male Vet 60 13 28 2
32 00:34:03 00:33:52 Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M Male Vet 50 217 29 5
33 00:34:15 00:33:55 Chris Burton M Male Vet 45 165 30 5
34 00:34:18 00:34:14 John Nolan Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 45 298 31 6
35 00:34:20 00:34:15 Harry Whittaker M Senior Male 297 32 12
36 00:34:26 00:34:23 Tom Woodhouse Bridlington Road Runners M Senior Male 163 33 13
37 00:34:34 00:34:31 Andy Hayes North York Moors M Male Vet 40 38 34 4
38 00:34:44 00:34:39 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F Female Vet 55 16 4 1
39 00:34:52 00:34:49 Taylor Arnott Beverley Ac M Junior Male 327 35 2
40 00:35:08 00:35:04 Andy Guymer City of Hull Ac M Male Vet 40 296 36 5
41 00:35:09 00:35:06 Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 58 37 6
42 00:35:15 00:35:12 Peter Persico Abbey Runners M Male Vet 40 241 38 6
43 00:35:24 00:35:22 Sue Haslam Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 65 90 5 1
44 00:35:42 00:35:31 Jonathan Dodds M Male Vet 40 300 39 7
45 00:35:43 00:35:22 Michael Farn M Senior Male 185 40 14
46 00:35:50 00:35:46 Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M Male Vet 50 324 41 7
47 00:35:54 00:35:23 Jamie Costigan M Senior Male 124 42 15
48 00:36:00 00:35:44 Stewart Tindale Yorkshire Wolds Runners M Male Vet 50 94 43 8
49 00:36:08 00:36:05 Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F Senior Female 20 6 1
50 00:36:12 00:35:42 Alex White M Senior Male 308 44 16
51 00:36:43 00:36:22 Drew Mccoubrey M Senior Male 199 45 17
52 00:36:44 00:36:41 Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners Barnsley M Male Vet 45 145 46 7
53 00:36:44 00:36:34 Andy Moore M Male Vet 40 285 47 8
54 00:36:55 00:36:48 Allan McFarlane M Male Vet 50 206 48 9
55 00:36:59 00:36:53 Sheridan Fletcher M Senior Male 189 49 18
56 00:37:04 00:37:00 Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M Male Vet 50 254 50 10
57 00:37:23 00:37:18 Helen Carr F Female Vet 40 259 7 2
58 00:37:30 00:37:24 Chris Stacey Chrisfit M Senior Male 271 51 19
59 00:37:33 00:37:24 John Rawling M Senior Male 236 52 20
60 00:37:35 00:37:30 Sharro Wilson F Female Vet 45 11 8 2
61 00:37:59 00:37:57 Aidan Glover Beverley Ac M Junior Male 188 53 3
62 00:38:00 00:37:48 Lisa Cockcroft Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 44 9 2
63 00:38:07 00:37:42 Greg Thorley Rothwell Harriers M Male Vet 45 329 54 8
64 00:38:12 00:38:07 Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 45 5 10 3
65 00:38:16 00:38:12 becky sizer F Senior Female 201 11 2
66 00:38:22 00:38:01 Jamie Dolan M Senior Male 118 55 21
67 00:38:25 00:38:22 Sarah Holford Derby Athletic Club F Female Vet 45 166 12 4
68 00:38:31 00:38:13 Michael Kirby M Senior Male 25 56 22
69 00:38:35 00:38:23 Sarah Weston F Female Vet 35 244 13 3
70 00:38:35 00:38:16 John Gash Brighouse Bumble Bees M Male Vet 45 60 57 9
71 00:38:35 00:38:23 Rachel Brown F Female Vet 40 126 14 3
72 00:38:37 00:38:15 Liam Cassie M Senior Male 194 58 23
73 00:38:50 00:38:44 Tom Carrington Scarborough Ac M Senior Male 102 59 24
74 00:38:56 00:38:33 Nigel Wallis M Male Vet 45 317 60 10
75 00:38:57 00:38:55 Ellie Thompson F Female Vet 35 119 15 4
76 00:38:57 00:38:41 John Tansey Hornsea Harriers M Male Vet 40 313 61 9
77 00:38:58 00:38:37 Indea Ward F Senior Female 186 16 3
78 00:39:05 00:39:02 Jo Ireland Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 45 191 17 5
79 00:39:12 00:39:07 Simon Day M Senior Male 284 62 25
80 00:39:13 00:38:50 Philip Parker M Male Vet 45 316 63 11
81 00:39:14 00:38:51 Ryan Gibson M Male Vet 40 137 64 10
82 00:39:18 00:39:16 Nicola Glover Beverley Ac F Female Vet 40 187 18 4
83 00:39:27 00:39:23 Sandra Edwards Rothwell Harriers F Senior Female 274 19 4
84 00:39:33 00:39:15 Erwin Dorland Acorn M Male Vet 55 205 65 4
85 00:39:34 00:39:18 Ellie Mills F Senior Female 321 20 5
86 00:39:38 00:39:19 Mandy Gash F Female Vet 45 54 21 6
87 00:39:40 00:39:33 Sue Chicken Holme Pierrepont Rc F Female Vet 50 229 22 1
88 00:39:41 00:39:34 Stuart Mccletchie Holme Pierrepont Rc M Male Vet 50 230 66 11
89 00:39:46 00:39:37 Katy Parker Selby Striders F Female Vet 35 95 23 5
90 00:39:56 00:39:48 Lindsay Mason F Senior Female 219 24 6
91 00:40:10 00:39:54 Donna Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 40 160 25 5
92 00:40:11 00:39:54 Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M Male Vet 40 320 67 11
93 00:40:20 00:40:14 Kay Pottage F Female Vet 35 291 26 6
94 00:40:23 00:40:07 Steven O'brian Goole Viking Striders M Senior Male 239 68 26
95 00:40:24 00:40:09 Amy Fowler Hurricane Striders F Female Vet 35 10 27 7
96 00:40:29 00:40:22 Stephen Eblet M Male Vet 55 79 69 5
97 00:40:33 00:40:28 Diane Mawer F Female Vet 60 260 28 1
98 00:40:34 00:40:28 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners Ac M Male Vet 70 36 70 1
99 00:40:41 00:40:35 Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F Senior Female 72 29 7
100 00:40:43 00:40:30 Malcolm Aitken M Male Vet 40 89 71 12
101 00:40:43 00:40:27 Joseph Skipsey M Senior Male 196 72 27
102 00:40:50 00:40:37 Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F Female Vet 45 73 30 7
103 00:40:53 00:40:41 Christopher Newsam M Male Vet 45 111 73 12
105 00:40:55 00:40:45 William Alty Yorkshire Wolds Runners M Junior Male 251 74 4
106 00:40:58 00:40:48 Abbey Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Senior Female 310 31 8
107 00:41:00 00:40:58 Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 21 75 12
108 00:41:00 00:40:47 Andrew Bates M Male Vet 50 131 76 13
109 00:41:02 00:40:50 Andrew Newsam M Male Vet 50 110 77 14
110 00:41:07 00:40:47 Stuart Gent Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 50 117 78 15
111 00:41:12 00:40:40 Thomas Wilde M Senior Male 120 79 28
112 00:41:15 00:40:58 Sharon Stoddard F Female Vet 45 9 32 8
113 00:41:16 00:41:01 Steve Longney Yorkshire Wolds Runners M Male Vet 50 252 80 16
114 00:41:16 00:40:54 Liz Gray F Female Vet 40 86 33 6
115 00:41:18 00:41:09 Emily Dillon F Senior Female 61 34 9
116 00:41:23 00:41:08 Giuseppe Barbacane Goole Viking Striders M Male Vet 40 275 81 13
117 00:41:23 00:41:08 Rocco Barbacane Goole Viking Striders M Male Vet 40 276 82 14
118 00:41:24 00:41:14 Richard Old M Senior Male 17 83 29
119 00:41:37 00:41:05 Martin Wright Bradford Airedale Ac M Male Vet 55 162 84 6
120 00:41:48 00:41:36 Stephen Tomlinson Newark Striders Running Club M Male Vet 40 262 85 15
121 00:41:49 00:41:41 Helen Durrant F Female Vet 45 195 35 9
122 00:41:57 00:41:46 Elizabeth Freir F Female Vet 35 225 36 8
123 00:42:11 00:42:04 Dean Zolts South Leeds Lakers M Male Vet 45 47 86 13
124 00:42:12 00:41:46 Shaun Williams M Senior Male 294 87 30
125 00:42:28 00:41:52 Max Beaumont M Senior Male 51 88 31
126 00:42:30 00:42:17 Ellis Hodges Bridlington Road Runners F Senior Female 164 37 10
127 00:42:32 00:42:13 Peter Royal Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 65 82 89 1
128 00:42:48 00:42:32 Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M Senior Male 146 90 32
129 00:42:49 00:42:33 Richard Bailey Ackworth Road Runners M Male Vet 45 159 91 14
130 00:43:00 00:42:47 Nicky Busby F Female Vet 40 306 38 7
131 00:43:05 00:42:57 Thomas Fynn M Male Vet 40 78 92 16
132 00:43:07 00:42:52 Charlotte Sunley F Senior Female 134 39 11
133 00:43:08 00:42:48 Elaine Lang Beverley Ac F Female Vet 50 233 40 2
134 00:43:14 00:43:03 Sian Cromack F Senior Female 322 41 12
135 00:43:18 00:43:04 Louise Dunne F Female Vet 45 303 42 10
136 00:43:19 00:43:13 Penny Wilkinson F Female Vet 40 240 43 8
137 00:43:19 00:43:05 Paul Raper M Male Vet 50 304 93 17
138 00:43:34 00:43:22 Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F Female Vet 50 173 44 3
139 00:43:40 00:43:11 Catherine Farn F Senior Female 184 45 13
140 00:43:48 00:43:37 Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington F Female Vet 55 309 46 2
141 00:44:07 00:43:50 Stuart Bowes Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 55 76 94 7
142 00:44:18 00:44:11 Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 50 19 47 4
143 00:44:27 00:44:22 Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F Female Vet 50 253 48 5
144 00:44:39 00:44:10 Rebecca Habgood F Female Vet 35 266 49 9
145 00:44:49 00:44:35 Jane Hornby Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 40 250 50 9
146 00:44:54 00:44:47 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M Male Vet 75 209 95 1
147 00:44:55 00:44:38 Sharon Bowes Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 77 51 11
148 00:45:01 00:44:40 Donna Smith F Female Vet 45 144 52 12
149 00:45:01 00:44:40 Caroline Kershaw Spenborougn F Female Vet 55 143 53 3
150 00:45:06 00:44:48 Susan Reece Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 106 54 10
151 00:45:07 00:44:51 Joshua Keighley M Senior Male 30 96 33
152 00:45:07 00:44:38 Kara Gibson F Female Vet 40 125 55 10
153 00:45:15 00:44:57 Kara Mainprize Bridlington Road Runners F Senior Female 45 56 14
154 00:45:25 00:45:20 Dawn Humphrey F Female Vet 55 200 57 4
155 00:45:26 00:44:50 Gosia Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Running Club F Female Vet 40 80 58 11
156 00:45:26 00:44:50 Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Running Club M Male Vet 65 81 97 2
157 00:45:30 00:45:16 Rebecca Mills F Senior Female 224 59 15
158 00:45:36 00:45:16 Nicola Wise Pickering Running Club F Female Vet 60 286 60 2
159 00:45:37 00:45:28 Steve Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M Male Vet 55 280 98 8
160 00:45:39 00:45:11 Russell Gladstone M Senior Male 157 99 34
161 00:45:41 00:45:14 Alison Holden-Jones F Female Vet 40 213 61 12
162 00:45:48 00:45:44 Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 55 59 62 5
163 00:45:59 00:45:46 Pauline Elliott Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 40 238 63 13
164 00:46:03 00:45:51 Lisa Griffiths F Female Vet 50 215 64 6
165 00:46:08 00:46:04 Kerry Sizer F Female Vet 45 202 65 13
166 00:46:09 00:45:54 Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 55 34 66 6
167 00:46:11 00:46:02 Louise Wells F Senior Female 264 67 16
168 00:46:26 00:46:12 Di Raper F Female Vet 45 182 68 14
169 00:46:28 00:46:15 Ian Cotterill M Male Vet 55 190 100 9
170 00:46:30 00:46:09 David Yeomans Wetherby Runners M Male Vet 65 4 101 3
171 00:46:38 00:46:30 Jane Wragg F Female Vet 60 222 69 3
172 00:46:42 00:46:16 Nicola Mcphun East Hull Harriers F Female Vet 50 99 70 7
173 00:46:48 00:46:23 Jolie Weather Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 45 318 71 15
174 00:46:49 00:46:27 Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 40 269 72 14
175 00:46:49 00:46:27 John Grove Ackworth Road Runners M Male Vet 60 256 102 3
176 00:46:54 00:46:37 Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 50 69 73 8
177 00:47:02 00:46:57 Emilie Calvert F Senior Female 272 74 17
178 00:47:03 00:46:58 Daniel Cawthorn M Senior Male 273 103 35
179 00:47:09 00:46:43 Amy Wiles Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Senior Female 315 75 18
180 00:47:14 00:46:46 Wendy Marsh F Female Vet 40 133 76 15
181 00:47:21 00:46:50 Wendy Foster F Female Vet 45 128 77 16
182 00:47:34 00:47:26 Jack Zolts M Junior Male 48 104 5
183 00:47:46 00:47:40 Cherise Low F Female Vet 40 23 78 16
184 00:47:46 00:47:38 Lydia Wharton F Senior Female 328 79 19
185 00:47:49 00:47:45 Alisa Pierrepont F Female Vet 40 257 80 17
186 00:47:52 00:47:27 Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M Male Vet 70 50 105 2
187 00:47:57 00:47:47 Anita Herbert F Female Vet 55 311 81 7
188 00:48:05 00:47:45 Debbie Plant F Senior Female 113 82 20
189 00:48:15 00:48:04 Holly Blackborrow F Senior Female 152 83 21
190 00:48:22 00:48:12 June Beadle West Hull Ladies F Female Vet 50 299 84 9
191 00:48:38 00:48:07 Michelle Roberts F Female Vet 45 292 85 17
192 00:48:39 00:48:29 Hollie Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Senior Female 281 86 22
193 00:48:54 00:48:37 Sarah Marr Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 45 307 87 18
194 00:49:09 00:48:50 Nicola Fowler Bridlington Road Runners F Senior Female 57 88 23
195 00:49:11 00:48:47 Amy Jackson F Senior Female 268 89 24
196 00:49:14 00:49:06 Sean Russell M Male Vet 50 223 106 18
197 00:49:15 00:49:01 Cheryl Hoggarth F Female Vet 55 64 90 8
198 00:49:16 00:48:47 Denise Cowling F Female Vet 50 232 91 10
199 00:49:16 00:48:47 Kerry McTaminey F Senior Female 228 92 25
200 00:49:18 00:49:01 Helen Padget-Smith F Female Vet 35 181 93 11
201 00:49:18 00:48:44 Craig Nelson Kingston Upon Hull Ac M Male Vet 40 169 107 17
202 00:49:31 00:49:12 Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F Senior Female 183 94 26
203 00:49:34 00:49:06 Peter Gladstone M Male Vet 55 158 108 10
204 00:49:40 00:49:21 Susie Sykes F Female Vet 60 135 95 4
205 00:49:42 00:49:33 Lucy Mcneill Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 40 112 96 18
206 00:49:42 00:49:19 Carol Bairsto Liverpool Running Bugs F Female Vet 45 198 97 19
207 00:49:58 00:49:39 Simon Brass M Senior Male 8 109 36
208 00:50:06 00:49:38 Louise Wortley Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 40 150 98 19
209 00:50:06 00:49:39 Andrea Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 45 248 99 20
210 00:50:12 00:49:47 Jo-Anne Sweeting Rothwell Harriers F Female Vet 45 66 100 21
211 00:50:13 00:50:05 Lisa Ballantine York Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 277 101 20
212 00:50:18 00:49:57 Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners M Male Vet 65 84 110 4
213 00:50:35 00:50:13 Leanne Kilvington Humber Triathletes F Female Vet 35 12 102 12
214 00:50:39 00:50:26 Vicky Smith F Female Vet 50 140 103 11
215 00:50:50 00:50:19 Kelly Jones F Female Vet 35 203 104 13
216 00:50:53 00:50:28 Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 40 314 105 21
217 00:50:59 00:50:32 Emma Choat F Female Vet 40 97 106 22
218 00:51:03 00:50:52 Anna Carver-Smith F Senior Female 63 107 27
219 00:51:15 00:51:01 Julie McCaffer F Female Vet 45 62 108 22
220 00:51:19 00:51:07 Susie Foster F Female Vet 45 245 109 23
221 00:51:20 00:50:55 Helen Pratley F Female Vet 45 93 110 24
222 00:51:24 00:51:16 Sandra Rees Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 55 105 111 9
223 00:51:38 00:51:08 Carolyn Padden F Female Vet 40 227 112 23
224 00:51:49 00:51:31 Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F Senior Female 237 113 28
225 00:51:54 00:51:32 Andrea Thompson F Female Vet 45 211 114 25
226 00:51:55 00:51:32 Carol Cooke Beverley Ac F Female Vet 55 92 115 10
227 00:51:59 00:51:27 Rachel King F Female Vet 35 46 116 14
228 00:52:01 00:51:40 Rachael O'Brian Goole Viking Striders F Senior Female 40 117 29
229 00:52:12 00:52:04 Samantha Gothard Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 40 18 118 24
230 00:52:16 00:51:47 Colin Charlton M Male Vet 55 249 111 11
231 00:52:24 00:51:56 John Densley M Male Vet 55 179 112 12
232 00:52:24 00:51:56 Kirsty Densley Barton & District AC F Senior Female 180 119 30
233 00:52:28 00:52:16 Catherine Moody F Female Vet 45 103 120 26
234 00:52:35 00:52:15 Sam Adams Bridlington Road Runners F Senior Female 108 121 31
235 00:52:36 00:52:16 Janet Downes Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 136 122 27
236 00:53:10 00:52:45 Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 60 142 123 5
237 00:53:11 00:52:47 Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F Senior Female 147 124 32
238 00:53:14 00:52:49 Sophie Hoggarth F Senior Female 172 125 33
239 00:53:14 00:52:51 Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F Female Vet 50 171 126 12
240 00:53:15 00:53:06 Amy Wells F Senior Female 243 127 34
241 00:53:18 00:53:02 Rachel Campbell F Senior Female 156 128 35
242 00:53:18 00:53:03 Jessica Waines F Senior Female 116 129 36
243 00:53:24 00:53:10 Shevonne Waines F Senior Female 115 130 37
244 00:53:26 00:53:00 Christine Whitehouse Beverley Ac F Female Vet 60 289 131 6
245 00:53:27 00:53:00 Catriona Willamson Beverley Ac F Female Vet 60 214 132 7
246 00:53:50 00:53:20 Mr Dean M Male Vet 40 226 113 18
247 00:54:00 00:53:49 Helen Robinson F Senior Female 265 133 38
248 00:54:05 00:53:37 Sara Ward F Female Vet 50 175 134 13
249 00:54:06 00:53:38 Claire Hopkinson F Female Vet 45 174 135 28
250 00:54:20 00:40:26 James Kelly Keighly and Craven AC M Senior Male 319 114 37
251 00:54:22 00:53:49 Norma Wilde F Female Vet 40 121 136 25
252 00:54:32 00:54:01 Dean Wise Pickering Running Club M Male Vet 60 287 115 4
253 00:54:37 00:54:31 Joanne Hopkins F Female Vet 45 22 137 29
254 00:54:54 00:54:43 Colette Bamford South Leeds Lakers M Male Vet 45 278 116 15
255 00:55:08 00:54:48 Linda Hall Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 70 288 138 1
256 00:55:14 00:55:01 Deborah Oakey F Female Vet 50 65 139 14
257 00:55:17 00:54:55 Sally Fisher Fitmums & Friends F Female Vet 45 27 140 30
258 00:55:19 00:55:00 Wayne Gash M Male Vet 50 55 117 19
259 00:55:19 00:55:00 William Renshaw M Junior Male 56 118 6
260 00:55:40 00:55:09 Joanne Pottage F Female Vet 55 114 141 11
261 00:55:54 00:55:36 Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M Male Vet 55 33 119 13
262 00:55:59 00:55:35 Paul Bywater Driffield Striders M Senior Male 14 120 38
263 00:56:28 00:56:01 Lesley Bayes Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 65 283 142 2
264 00:56:29 00:56:12 Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F Senior Female 323 143 39
265 00:56:46 00:56:36 Annika Schoene West Hull Ladies F Senior Female 154 144 40
266 00:57:02 00:56:48 Dot Carr F Female Vet 70 312 145 2
267 00:57:02 00:56:29 Kerry Blount Kingston Upon Hull Ac F Female Vet 35 293 146 15
268 00:57:03 00:56:29 Kirsty Nelson Kingston Upon Hull Ac F Female Vet 35 168 147 16
269 00:57:50 00:57:40 Angela Salisbury West Hull Ladies F Female Vet 45 153 148 31
270 00:58:10 00:57:43 Kelly Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 35 247 149 17
271 00:58:10 00:57:44 Melanie Granger Club Yorkshire Yolds Runners F Female Vet 60 263 150 8
272 00:58:41 00:58:12 Clare Cooke F Female Vet 40 101 151 26
273 00:58:42 00:58:21 Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 50 71 152 15
274 00:59:06 00:58:35 Linda Carruthers F Female Vet 50 122 153 16
275 00:59:10 00:58:56 Karen Rugg F Female Vet 50 49 154 17
276 00:59:19 00:59:04 Julia Waines Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 60 100 155 9
277 00:59:37 00:59:09 Sarah Tock City of Hull Ac F Female Vet 45 207 156 32
278 01:00:26 01:00:01 Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F Female Vet 50 255 157 18
279 01:00:29 01:00:11 Rosalind Watkinson F Female Vet 60 197 158 10
280 01:00:51 01:00:28 Ian Brown Horseforth Harriers M Male Vet 70 261 121 3
281 01:01:01 01:00:50 Melanie Day Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 45 302 159 33
282 01:01:02 01:00:50 Wendy Pattison Scarborough Ac F Female Vet 45 301 160 34
283 01:01:53 01:01:45 Elizabeth Cremer Yorkshire Wolds Runners F Female Vet 45 39 161 35
284 01:03:16 01:02:41 Bob Thomson M Male Vet 75 85 122 2
285 01:04:11 01:03:40 Vera Summerscales F Female Vet 50 123 162 19
286 01:04:22 01:03:49 Gemma Boak F Female Vet 35 42 163 18
287 01:04:23 01:03:50 Anna Rose-Adams F Female Vet 35 43 164 19
288 01:04:33 01:04:00 Peter Tasker Kingston Upon Hull Ac M Male Vet 55 231 123 14
289 01:04:39 01:04:21 Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 65 83 165 3
290 01:04:51 01:04:28 Ken Brown M Male Vet 70 26 124 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:09:00 00:09:00 Oliver Hoyford Derby Athletic Club M Junior Male 434
2 00:09:05 00:09:05 Kyle Richardson Scarborough Ac M Junior Male 435
3 00:09:14 00:09:14 Joshua Weston M Junior Male 423
4 00:09:40 00:09:40 George Rice Beverley Ac M Junior Male 448
5 00:09:43 00:09:43 Chloe Lilley F Junior Female 421
6 00:09:46 00:09:46 Alfie Ryan M Junior Male 407
7 00:09:54 00:09:54 Danny Beckitt M Junior Male 429
8 00:09:57 00:09:57 Caleb Proudlove M Junior Male 411
9 00:10:44 00:10:44 Erin Glover F Junior Female 416
10 00:10:54 00:10:54 Freddie Cockerill M Junior Male 449
11 00:10:57 00:10:56 Indie Proudlove Beverley Ac F Junior Female 447
12 00:10:58 00:10:58 Emily Holloway F Junior Female 408
13 00:11:07 00:11:07 Jorja Hutchinson F Junior Female 409
14 00:11:16 00:11:16 Dominic Weston M Junior Male 426
15 00:11:17 00:11:17 Peter Foster M Junior Male 425
16 00:11:31 00:11:31 Alfie Carr M Junior Male 433
17 00:11:34 00:11:34 Lois Pottage Beverley Ac F Junior Female 402
18 00:11:36 00:11:35 Corey Pottage M Junior Male 403
19 00:11:40 00:11:38 Josh Major M Junior Male 439
20 00:12:05 00:12:05 Seth Ellis M Junior Male 430
21 00:12:11 00:12:11 Jack Kirkup M Junior Male 422
22 00:12:13 00:12:11 Hannah Bailey F Junior Female 413
23 00:12:42 00:12:42 Lily Whitaker F Junior Female 418
24 00:12:48 00:12:45 Cassidy Burton M Junior Male 414
25 00:13:00 00:13:00 Oliver Khoueiry M Junior Male 417
26 00:13:21 00:13:17 Mason Dean M Junior Male 373
27 00:13:26 00:13:26 Tyler Choat M Junior Male 96
28 00:13:29 00:13:25 Harriet Fletcher F Junior Female 412
29 00:13:58 00:13:54 Naomi Dean F Senior Female 375
30 00:14:10 00:14:10 Seth Newsam M Junior Male 406
31 00:14:13 00:14:10 Olivia Conquest F Junior Female 415
32 00:14:38 00:14:36 Louise Bailey F Senior Female 436
33 00:14:39 00:14:36 Lilly Stacey Chrisfit F Junior Female 428
34 00:14:42 00:14:42 Rebecca Weston F Junior Female 424
35 00:14:50 00:14:46 Freya Ruder F Junior Female 419
36 00:14:58 00:14:54 Allison Lee F Female Vet 40 420
37 00:15:01 00:14:59 Jessica Potter F Junior Female 427
38 00:15:14 00:15:12 Adele Major F Female Vet 40 437
39 00:15:17 00:15:14 Charlotte Briggs F Junior Female 450
40 00:15:23 00:15:21 Alexander Fynn M Junior Male 446
41 00:15:51 00:15:49 Polly Wiles F Junior Female 443
42 00:15:59 00:15:56 Sophie Wiles Bridlington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 444
43 00:16:06 00:16:06 Hope Adams F Junior Female 405
44 00:16:46 00:16:44 Reece Major M Junior Male 438
45 00:17:35 00:17:31 Samuel Mcneill M Junior Male 440
46 00:17:52 00:17:50 Olive Kelly F Junior Female 441
47 00:17:54 00:17:50 Dana Micklethwaite F Junior Female 410
48 00:18:03 00:17:59 Willow Kelly F Junior Female 442
49 00:18:34 00:18:32 Isla Tomlinson F Junior Female 404
50 00:19:58 00:19:54 Jessica Snaith F Senior Female 431
51 00:19:59 00:19:56 Charlotte Robinson F Senior Female 432
52 00:26:00 00:25:55 Paul Dean M Senior Male 374
53 00:26:01 00:25:57 Brody Dean M Junior Male 372