ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Llandudno Easter 5k Promenade Dash 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:06 Simon Cole GOG Triathlon M Senior Male 222 1 1
2 00:16:46 Chris Stanford M Senior Male 139 2 2
3 00:16:52 owen roberts Aston Uni M Senior Male 224 3 3
4 00:16:59 Steve Robinson Royal Air Force M Senior Male 78 4 4
5 00:17:00 Andrew Bromley Prestatyn Running Club M Senior Male 169 5 5
6 00:17:03 Steve Forsyth Wolverhampton & Bilston M Senior Male 168 6 6
7 00:17:13 Michael Carracks North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 55 7 7
8 00:17:14 Owen Mitchell M Senior Male 150 8 8
9 00:17:38 Huw Jones Deeside AAC M Junior Male 118 9 1
10 00:17:41 Chris Callaghan Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 246 10 1
11 00:18:06 Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts M Male Vet 45 137 11 1
12 00:18:21 Mark Reading M Male Vet 45 79 12 2
13 00:18:35 Rhys Hughes M Junior Male 100 13 2
14 00:18:43 Sion Griffiths M Senior Male 173 14 9
15 00:18:47 Iwan Evans North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 40 28 15 2
16 00:18:48 Eden O'Dea Wrexham AC F Junior Female 199 1 1
17 00:18:50 Craig Jones Denbigh Harriers M Senior Male 212 16 10
18 00:19:12 Chris Telford North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 227 17 11
19 00:19:40 Scott Butterworth GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 45 144 18 3
20 00:19:42 Mark Jessett North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 242 19 12
21 00:19:44 Gemma Moore North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 45 2 1
22 00:19:54 James Singleton North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 32 20 13
23 00:19:58 James Williams Lymm Runners M Male Vet 40 215 21 3
24 00:20:02 Holly Roberts Colwyn Bay AC F Junior Female 114 3 2
25 00:20:04 Andrew Simm Blackpool, Wyre Anf Fylde Ac M Senior Male 218 22 14
26 00:20:06 Gwyneth Parry Deeside AAC F Junior Female 178 4 3
27 00:20:09 Gareth Houghton Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 75 23 4
28 00:20:14 Kevin Slattery North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 54 24 1
29 00:20:19 Simon Bonfield Abergele Harriers M Male Vet 45 208 25 4
30 00:20:20 Steven Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 50 27 26 1
31 00:20:25 Rhiannon Kamink Colwyn Bay AC F Senior Female 207 5 2
32 00:20:31 Llio Evans Club Rhedwyr Hebog F Senior Female 171 6 3
33 00:20:39 Thomas Gibbs North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 170 27 15
34 00:20:40 Marc Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 40 58 28 5
35 00:20:43 David Hinde M Senior Male 4 29 16
36 00:21:02 Adam Budd Men in Black M Senior Male 39 30 17
37 00:21:14 Gary Wentworth M Senior Male 29 31 18
38 00:21:26 David Baugh Denbigh Harriers M Male Vet 55 52 32 1
39 00:21:28 Sarah Ryder Wrecsam Tri F Female Vet 45 179 7 1
40 00:21:43 Ella Grundy Colwyn Bay AC F Junior Female 165 8 4
41 00:21:52 Andrew Glen Knowsley Harriers M Male Vet 55 117 33 2
42 00:21:58 Carl Balshaw M Male Vet 45 185 34 5
43 00:22:14 Toni Whitney F Senior Female 161 9 4
44 00:22:16 Gareth Catherall M Male Vet 40 234 35 6
45 00:22:21 Paul Algieri GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 50 175 36 2
46 00:22:28 Emma Wentworth Buxton AC F Female Vet 40 30 10 1
47 00:22:29 Katrina Wightman Huncote Harriers F Female Vet 35 44 11 1
48 00:22:32 Steve Dutton GOG Triathlon M Senior Male 202 37 19
49 00:22:34 Greg Grundy Colwyn Bay AC M Male Vet 40 164 38 7
50 00:22:37 Don Hale North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 65 60 39 1
51 00:22:38 Martin Ellis M Senior Male 210 40 20
52 00:22:39 Maldwyn Evans Eryri Harriers M Male Vet 55 172 41 3
53 00:22:40 Elgan Davies M Senior Male 223 42 21
54 00:22:46 Kate Baugh Denbigh Harriers F Female Vet 55 51 12 1
55 00:22:47 Anne Mynott Colwyn Bay AC F Female Vet 55 206 13 2
56 00:22:53 Allison Reid Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 6 14 2
57 00:23:00 Victoria Cole GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 35 245 15 2
58 00:23:02 Alisha Fitz-Harrison North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 72 16 5
59 00:23:04 Peter Armstrong GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 65 220 43 2
60 00:23:11 Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F Senior Female 53 17 6
61 00:23:13 Steve Dolphin M Male Vet 40 152 44 8
62 00:23:14 Andy Cowden Bere Alston Trekkers M Male Vet 55 221 45 4
63 00:23:14 Robert Fryer North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 583 46 2
64 00:23:16 Tony Gibson North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 240 47 3
65 00:23:18 Tom Errington M Senior Male 233 48 22
66 00:23:31 Emma Cavey Abergele Harriers F Senior Female 235 18 7
67 00:23:33 Kay Hatton North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 55 80 19 3
68 00:23:39 Michael Finney North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 2 49 4
69 00:23:57 Cai Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 243 50 23
70 00:23:58 Kirstie Williamson Rochdale Triathlon Club F Senior Female 154 20 8
71 00:24:04 Steven Kell M Senior Male 126 51 24
72 00:24:32 Peter Scoots M Male Vet 60 166 52 5
73 00:24:34 Hannah Griffith F Female Vet 45 66 21 3
74 00:24:37 Eileen Pass Newcastle Tri Club F Female Vet 55 182 22 4
75 00:24:37 Helen Roberts F Female Vet 45 138 23 4
76 00:24:41 Iwan Roberts M Junior Male 64 53 3
77 00:24:42 Chris Birch Abergele Harriers F Female Vet 60 57 24 1
78 00:24:46 Siwan Kalatzi F Female Vet 40 76 25 2
79 00:24:52 Jake Corner Colwyn Bay AC M Junior Male 160 54 4
80 00:24:56 Claire Scoots GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 35 232 26 3
81 00:24:59 Matthew Cooper Macclesfield Harriers M Senior Male 21 55 25
82 00:25:02 Max Grundy Colwyn Bay AC M Junior Male 236 56 5
83 00:25:03 Emma MacArthur Colwyn Bay AC F Female Vet 40 163 27 3
84 00:25:05 Susan Rodgers Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 55 197 28 5
85 00:25:06 Amy Ryder Wrecsam Tri F Junior Female 180 29 5
86 00:25:16 Jo Edwards Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 40 22 30 4
87 00:25:17 Lorna Royle Deestriders Running Club F Female Vet 45 132 31 5
88 00:25:19 Ali Dolphin Whitchurch Whippets F Female Vet 60 101 32 2
89 00:25:32 Jim McClymont M Senior Male 13 57 26
90 00:25:39 Pat Cooke M Male Vet 55 113 58 5
91 00:25:42 Rob Ashcroft Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 1 59 9
92 00:25:44 Emily Garvey F Female Vet 35 193 33 4
93 00:25:46 Robin Roberts M Male Vet 60 65 60 6
94 00:25:47 Colin Davies Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited M Male Vet 65 84 61 3
95 00:25:48 Thomas Jones M Senior Male 153 62 27
96 00:25:53 Andrew Oatley Lancashire M Male Vet 45 47 63 6
97 00:25:54 Sean Kell M Junior Male 128 64 6
98 00:25:56 Michael Davis Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 70 115 65 1
99 00:26:08 Kieron Carr Liverpool Running Bugs M Male Vet 45 89 66 7
100 00:26:13 Michael Hayton North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 65 15 67 4
101 00:26:16 Ciaran Defferd M Junior Male 228 68 7
102 00:26:18 Amelie Roberts Tristar Conwy F Junior Female 229 34 6
103 00:26:20 Gareth Bates M Senior Male 598 69 28
104 00:26:38 Jennifer Arden F Senior Female 103 35 9
105 00:26:40 Nicola Gardner F Female Vet 35 99 36 5
106 00:26:43 Fran Corner F Female Vet 40 158 37 5
107 00:26:45 Alan Jones Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 238 70 8
108 00:26:47 Alex Webster M Junior Male 108 71 8
109 00:26:58 Trevor Young M Male Vet 55 136 72 6
110 00:27:03 Greg Adams M Senior Male 192 73 29
111 00:27:09 Evie White F Junior Female 70 38 7
112 00:27:09 Gareth White Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 69 74 9
113 00:27:12 Sarah Morgan F Female Vet 40 40 39 6
114 00:27:14 Ceri Pritchard Eryri Harriers F Senior Female 231 40 10
115 00:27:14 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 75 33 75 1
116 00:27:15 Carla Swift This Mum Runs F Female Vet 45 248 41 6
117 00:27:16 Chris Swift M Male Vet 50 249 76 3
118 00:27:16 Ollie Swift M Junior Male 247 77 9
119 00:27:18 David Archer M Male Vet 40 177 78 10
120 00:27:20 Gary Webster M Male Vet 45 107 79 10
121 00:27:33 Angharad Lewis North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 35 36 42 6
122 00:27:33 Peter Carroll M Male Vet 50 167 80 4
123 00:27:34 Adam Moran M Senior Male 147 81 30
124 00:27:35 Kelly Alford North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 50 43 11
125 00:27:38 Karl Sadil Menai Track and Field M Male Vet 40 187 82 11
126 00:27:41 Steven Brown Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 237 83 11
127 00:27:44 Nathan Roberts M Senior Male 56 84 31
128 00:27:48 Chris Mielczarek M Senior Male 96 85 32
129 00:27:50 Sebastian Mendocha M Senior Male 97 86 33
130 00:28:05 Tracey Carr Liverpool Running Bugs F Female Vet 50 88 44 1
131 00:28:05 Onnor Hampson Liverpool Running Bugs F Female Vet 45 217 45 7
132 00:28:07 Aneurin Roberts M Male Vet 55 61 87 7
133 00:28:09 Stephen Jones GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 55 95 88 8
134 00:28:09 Sara Tuck North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 35 85 46 7
135 00:28:22 Michael Wall M Senior Male 43 89 34
136 00:28:24 Angelo Apa M Male Vet 50 200 90 5
137 00:28:26 Richard Hewson Elmbridge Road Runners M Male Vet 45 225 91 12
138 00:28:32 Claire Green F Senior Female 94 47 12
139 00:28:32 Josie Evans North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 55 8 48 6
140 00:28:38 Holly Savage Buckley Runners F Senior Female 59 49 13
141 00:28:38 Sarah Massey GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 40 214 50 7
142 00:28:39 Sarah Marriott GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 40 213 51 8
143 00:28:45 Kay Foster F Female Vet 45 188 52 8
144 00:28:48 Isabel Williams F Junior Female 216 53 8
145 00:28:49 Helen Hewson Elmbridge Road Runners F Female Vet 40 226 54 9
146 00:28:53 Karen Purkis F Female Vet 55 174 55 7
147 00:29:02 Kevin Williams M Male Vet 45 201 92 13
148 00:29:08 Kay Cottrell F Senior Female 5 56 14
149 00:29:09 Steve Roberts M Male Vet 40 130 93 12
150 00:29:09 Lee Tilby M Male Vet 40 141 94 13
151 00:29:10 Katie Lloyd Liverpool Running Bugs F Senior Female 582 57 15
152 00:29:12 Jack Griffith M Junior Male 68 95 10
153 00:29:12 Steffan Griffith M Male Vet 40 67 96 14
154 00:29:36 Helen Stocker F Senior Female 86 58 16
155 00:29:40 Jaydan Jones M Junior Male 110 97 11
156 00:29:41 Elen Roberts F Senior Female 63 59 17
157 00:29:59 John Hatton North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 70 81 98 2
158 00:30:00 Fiona Corner F Female Vet 35 159 60 8
159 00:30:00 Catherine Oatley Lancashire F Female Vet 45 48 61 9
160 00:30:09 Izzy Evvington Burley Panthers F Junior Female 597 62 9
161 00:30:15 Callum Edwards M Junior Male 596 99 12
162 00:30:22 Anna Errington Burley Panthers F Female Vet 40 183 63 10
163 00:30:23 Nick Errington Burley Panthers M Male Vet 40 184 100 15
164 00:30:39 Robert Harding Telford Harriers M Senior Male 3 101 35
165 00:30:39 Angela Whitney F Female Vet 50 162 64 2
166 00:30:44 Nicola Jones F Senior Female 109 65 18
167 00:30:50 Paul Houlding M Male Vet 50 186 102 6
168 00:30:56 Ruth Williams DVT Run and Coaching F Senior Female 599 66 19
169 00:30:56 Paul Ellis DVT Run and Coaching M Male Vet 40 600 103 16
170 00:30:58 David Hughes Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 75 35 104 2
171 00:31:02 Laura Seymour F Senior Female 143 67 20
172 00:31:15 Shelly Jones F Female Vet 35 203 68 9
173 00:31:17 Debbie Jones Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 209 69 10
174 00:31:28 Phillip Hewitt Knowsley Harriers M Male Vet 40 121 105 17
175 00:31:37 Stephen Weston M Male Vet 55 157 106 9
176 00:31:40 Karim Jones M Male Vet 50 594 107 7
177 00:31:40 Paul Pook M Male Vet 50 595 108 8
178 00:31:54 Helen Horton F Female Vet 55 7 70 8
179 00:31:57 Celeste Scargill F Female Vet 40 148 71 11
180 00:32:05 Susan Thomas F Female Vet 55 125 72 9
181 00:32:29 Jennifer Wall F Female Vet 35 42 73 10
182 00:32:35 Martin Williamson M Male Vet 50 119 109 9
183 00:32:44 Katarzyna Kusinska F Female Vet 40 205 74 12
184 00:32:49 John Nugent M Male Vet 45 204 110 14
185 00:32:54 Christopher Welsby M Male Vet 50 146 111 10
186 00:32:58 Alison Monks-Roberts Tristar Conwy F Female Vet 50 230 75 3
187 00:32:58 Sarah Parry F Female Vet 45 181 76 11
188 00:33:00 Ffion Lewis F Senior Female 191 77 21
189 00:33:05 Klaire Griffiths F Female Vet 35 189 78 11
190 00:33:08 Kerry Jewell F Female Vet 55 219 79 10
191 00:33:12 William Ayliffe M Senior Male 149 112 36
192 00:33:13 Robert Oatley Lancashire M Junior Male 49 113 13
193 00:33:16 Miriam Roberts F Female Vet 55 38 80 11
194 00:33:19 Jessica France F Senior Female 83 81 22
195 00:33:29 G O'Farrell F Senior Female 74 82 23
196 00:33:39 Rhys Harrison M Male Vet 70 46 114 3
197 00:33:44 Andrew Morgan M Male Vet 50 142 115 11
198 00:33:56 Helen Weston F Female Vet 50 156 83 4
199 00:34:22 Elaine Kell F Female Vet 35 127 84 12
200 00:34:29 Mike Mcdonald Northern Vets M Male Vet 75 241 116 3
201 00:34:36 Bethan Edwards F Female Vet 45 131 85 12
202 00:34:46 Iorwerth Roberts Eryri Harriers M Male Vet 70 124 117 4
203 00:34:47 Gemma Forbes F Senior Female 102 86 24
204 00:34:50 Lucy Wright F Female Vet 35 195 87 13
205 00:34:52 Andrew Wright M Senior Male 196 118 37
206 00:34:52 Rebecca Brooker F Female Vet 35 239 88 14
207 00:34:56 Joan Edwards F Female Vet 55 77 89 12
208 00:35:17 Alyson Winn Wrexham AC F Female Vet 60 9 90 3
209 00:35:28 Derek Hughes M Male Vet 65 82 119 5
210 00:35:43 Alexandra White Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 71 91 13
211 00:35:57 Dilwyn Phillips M Male Vet 65 20 120 6
212 00:36:00 Caeri Roberts F Female Vet 40 129 92 13
213 00:37:14 Teresa Tilby F Female Vet 40 140 93 14
214 00:37:59 Ann Pugsley F Female Vet 60 90 94 4
215 00:38:06 Deborah Williams F Female Vet 45 23 95 14
216 00:38:32 Catherine O'Farrell F Senior Female 41 96 25
217 00:39:02 Alexander Wright M Senior Male 14 121 38
218 00:39:21 Julie Jones F Female Vet 50 17 97 5
219 00:41:00 Hazel Phillips F Female Vet 65 18 98 1
220 00:41:30 Carys Bradley-Roberts F Senior Female 62 99 26
221 00:41:51 Irene Aldcroft F Female Vet 60 87 100 5
222 00:42:06 Sian Williams F Senior Female 91 101 27
223 00:42:06 Gwenda Marshall Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 55 92 102 13
224 00:42:16 Emma Strange M Senior Male 250 122 39
225 00:42:16 Laura Doyle F Senior Female 211 103 28
226 00:42:35 Ruth Lloyd-Williams F Female Vet 50 105 104 6
227 00:42:35 Gillian Pulford F Female Vet 45 120 105 15
228 00:44:30 Sophie Hudson F Senior Female 10 106 29
229 00:45:43 Chris Chiverton F Female Vet 40 176 107 15
230 00:49:58 Claire Charles-Paget F Female Vet 40 11 108 16