ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Llandudno Easter 5k Promenade Dash 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:06 00:16:06 Simon Cole GOG Triathlon M Senior Male 222 1 1
2 00:16:46 00:16:46 Chris Stanford M Senior Male 139 2 2
3 00:16:52 00:16:52 owen roberts Aston Uni M Senior Male 224 3 3
4 00:16:59 00:16:59 Steve Robinson Royal Air Force M Senior Male 78 4 4
5 00:17:00 00:17:00 Andrew Bromley Prestatyn Running Club M Senior Male 169 5 5
6 00:17:03 00:17:03 Steve Forsyth Wolverhampton & Bilston M Senior Male 168 6 6
7 00:17:13 00:17:13 Michael Carracks North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 55 7 7
8 00:17:14 00:17:14 Owen Mitchell M Senior Male 150 8 8
9 00:17:38 00:17:38 Huw Jones Deeside AAC M Junior Male 118 9 1
10 00:17:41 00:17:41 Chris Callaghan Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 246 10 1
11 00:18:06 00:18:06 Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts M Male Vet 45 137 11 1
12 00:18:21 00:18:19 Mark Reading M Male Vet 45 79 12 2
13 00:18:35 00:18:33 Rhys Hughes M Junior Male 100 13 2
14 00:18:43 00:18:41 Sion Griffiths M Senior Male 173 14 9
15 00:18:47 00:18:46 Iwan Evans North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 40 28 15 2
16 00:18:48 00:18:47 Eden O'Dea Wrexham AC F Junior Female 199 1 1
17 00:18:50 00:18:50 Craig Jones Denbigh Harriers M Senior Male 212 16 10
18 00:19:12 00:19:11 Chris Telford North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 227 17 11
19 00:19:40 00:19:38 Scott Butterworth GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 45 144 18 3
20 00:19:42 00:19:39 Mark Jessett North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 242 19 12
21 00:19:44 00:19:42 Gemma Moore North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 45 2 1
22 00:19:54 00:19:54 James Singleton North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 32 20 13
23 00:19:58 00:19:56 James Williams Lymm Runners M Male Vet 40 215 21 3
24 00:20:02 00:20:00 Holly Roberts Colwyn Bay AC F Junior Female 114 3 2
25 00:20:04 00:20:01 Andrew Simm Blackpool, Wyre Anf Fylde Ac M Senior Male 218 22 14
26 00:20:06 00:20:06 Gwyneth Parry Deeside AAC F Junior Female 178 4 3
27 00:20:09 00:20:09 Gareth Houghton Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 75 23 4
28 00:20:14 00:20:11 Kevin Slattery North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 54 24 1
29 00:20:19 00:20:17 Simon Bonfield Abergele Harriers M Male Vet 45 208 25 4
30 00:20:20 00:20:16 Steven Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 50 27 26 1
31 00:20:25 00:20:25 Rhiannon Kamink Colwyn Bay AC F Senior Female 207 5 2
32 00:20:31 00:20:28 Llio Evans Club Rhedwyr Hebog F Senior Female 171 6 3
33 00:20:39 00:20:37 Thomas Gibbs North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 170 27 15
34 00:20:40 00:20:37 Marc Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 40 58 28 5
35 00:20:43 00:20:36 David Hinde M Senior Male 4 29 16
36 00:21:02 00:20:54 Adam Budd Men in Black M Senior Male 39 30 17
37 00:21:14 00:21:09 Gary Wentworth M Senior Male 29 31 18
38 00:21:26 00:21:23 David Baugh Denbigh Harriers M Male Vet 55 52 32 1
39 00:21:28 00:21:23 Sarah Ryder Wrecsam Tri F Female Vet 45 179 7 1
40 00:21:43 00:21:41 Ella Grundy Colwyn Bay AC F Junior Female 165 8 4
41 00:21:52 00:21:52 Andrew Glen Knowsley Harriers M Male Vet 55 117 33 2
42 00:21:58 00:21:55 Carl Balshaw M Male Vet 45 185 34 5
43 00:22:14 00:22:11 Toni Whitney F Senior Female 161 9 4
44 00:22:16 00:22:07 Gareth Catherall M Male Vet 40 234 35 6
45 00:22:21 00:22:19 Paul Algieri GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 50 175 36 2
46 00:22:28 00:22:23 Emma Wentworth Buxton AC F Female Vet 40 30 10 1
47 00:22:29 00:22:24 Katrina Wightman Huncote Harriers F Female Vet 35 44 11 1
48 00:22:32 00:22:26 Steve Dutton GOG Triathlon M Senior Male 202 37 19
49 00:22:34 00:22:31 Greg Grundy Colwyn Bay AC M Male Vet 40 164 38 7
50 00:22:37 00:22:34 Don Hale North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 65 60 39 1
51 00:22:38 00:22:29 Martin Ellis M Senior Male 210 40 20
52 00:22:39 00:22:34 Maldwyn Evans Eryri Harriers M Male Vet 55 172 41 3
53 00:22:40 00:22:33 Elgan Davies M Senior Male 223 42 21
54 00:22:46 00:22:38 Kate Baugh Denbigh Harriers F Female Vet 55 51 12 1
55 00:22:47 00:22:44 Anne Mynott Colwyn Bay AC F Female Vet 55 206 13 2
56 00:22:53 00:22:50 Allison Reid Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 6 14 2
57 00:23:00 00:22:57 Victoria Cole GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 35 245 15 2
58 00:23:02 00:23:00 Alisha Fitz-Harrison North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 72 16 5
59 00:23:04 00:23:01 Peter Armstrong GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 65 220 43 2
60 00:23:11 00:23:03 Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F Senior Female 53 17 6
61 00:23:13 00:23:11 Steve Dolphin M Male Vet 40 152 44 8
62 00:23:14 00:23:05 Andy Cowden Bere Alston Trekkers M Male Vet 55 221 45 4
63 00:23:14 00:23:05 Robert Fryer North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 583 46 2
64 00:23:16 00:23:11 Tony Gibson North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 240 47 3
65 00:23:18 00:23:05 Tom Errington M Senior Male 233 48 22
66 00:23:31 00:23:23 Emma Cavey Abergele Harriers F Senior Female 235 18 7
67 00:23:33 00:23:31 Kay Hatton North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 55 80 19 3
68 00:23:39 00:23:34 Michael Finney North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 60 2 49 4
69 00:23:57 00:23:37 Cai Roberts North Wales Road Running Club M Senior Male 243 50 23
70 00:23:58 00:23:54 Kirstie Williamson Rochdale Triathlon Club F Senior Female 154 20 8
71 00:24:04 00:23:48 Steven Kell M Senior Male 126 51 24
72 00:24:32 00:24:21 Peter Scoots M Male Vet 60 166 52 5
73 00:24:34 00:24:30 Hannah Griffith F Female Vet 45 66 21 3
74 00:24:37 00:24:33 Eileen Pass Newcastle Tri Club F Female Vet 55 182 22 4
75 00:24:37 00:24:33 Helen Roberts F Female Vet 45 138 23 4
76 00:24:41 00:24:21 Iwan Roberts M Junior Male 64 53 3
77 00:24:42 00:24:38 Chris Birch Abergele Harriers F Female Vet 60 57 24 1
78 00:24:46 00:24:41 Siwan Kalatzi F Female Vet 40 76 25 2
79 00:24:52 00:24:41 Jake Corner Colwyn Bay AC M Junior Male 160 54 4
80 00:24:56 00:24:46 Claire Scoots GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 35 232 26 3
81 00:24:59 00:24:40 Matthew Cooper Macclesfield Harriers M Senior Male 21 55 25
82 00:25:02 00:24:55 Max Grundy Colwyn Bay AC M Junior Male 236 56 5
83 00:25:03 00:24:56 Emma MacArthur Colwyn Bay AC F Female Vet 40 163 27 3
84 00:25:05 00:25:01 Susan Rodgers Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 55 197 28 5
85 00:25:06 00:25:01 Amy Ryder Wrecsam Tri F Junior Female 180 29 5
86 00:25:16 00:25:13 Jo Edwards Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 40 22 30 4
87 00:25:17 00:25:06 Lorna Royle Deestriders Running Club F Female Vet 45 132 31 5
88 00:25:19 00:25:12 Ali Dolphin Whitchurch Whippets F Female Vet 60 101 32 2
89 00:25:32 00:25:22 Jim McClymont M Senior Male 13 57 26
90 00:25:39 00:25:32 Pat Cooke M Male Vet 55 113 58 5
91 00:25:42 00:25:31 Rob Ashcroft Buckley Runners M Male Vet 40 1 59 9
92 00:25:44 00:25:36 Emily Garvey F Female Vet 35 193 33 4
93 00:25:46 00:25:27 Robin Roberts M Male Vet 60 65 60 6
94 00:25:47 00:25:47 Colin Davies Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited M Male Vet 65 84 61 3
95 00:25:48 00:25:30 Thomas Jones M Senior Male 153 62 27
96 00:25:53 00:25:47 Andrew Oatley Lancashire M Male Vet 45 47 63 6
97 00:25:54 00:25:38 Sean Kell M Junior Male 128 64 6
98 00:25:56 00:25:42 Michael Davis Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 70 115 65 1
99 00:26:08 00:25:55 Kieron Carr Liverpool Running Bugs M Male Vet 45 89 66 7
100 00:26:13 00:26:11 Michael Hayton North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 65 15 67 4
101 00:26:16 00:26:12 Ciaran Defferd M Junior Male 228 68 7
102 00:26:18 00:26:14 Amelie Roberts Tristar Conwy F Junior Female 229 34 6
103 00:26:20 00:26:02 Gareth Bates M Senior Male 598 69 28
104 00:26:38 00:26:35 Jennifer Arden F Senior Female 103 35 9
105 00:26:40 00:26:33 Nicola Gardner F Female Vet 35 99 36 5
106 00:26:43 00:26:30 Fran Corner F Female Vet 40 158 37 5
107 00:26:45 00:26:42 Alan Jones Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 238 70 8
108 00:26:47 00:26:41 Alex Webster M Junior Male 108 71 8
109 00:26:58 00:26:45 Trevor Young M Male Vet 55 136 72 6
110 00:27:03 00:26:50 Greg Adams M Senior Male 192 73 29
111 00:27:09 00:26:53 Evie White F Junior Female 70 38 7
112 00:27:09 00:26:54 Gareth White Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 69 74 9
113 00:27:12 00:27:03 Sarah Morgan F Female Vet 40 40 39 6
114 00:27:14 00:26:58 Ceri Pritchard Eryri Harriers F Senior Female 231 40 10
115 00:27:14 00:27:07 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 75 33 75 1
116 00:27:15 00:26:53 Carla Swift This Mum Runs F Female Vet 45 248 41 6
117 00:27:16 00:26:54 Chris Swift M Male Vet 50 249 76 3
118 00:27:16 00:26:54 Ollie Swift M Junior Male 247 77 9
119 00:27:18 00:27:04 David Archer M Male Vet 40 177 78 10
120 00:27:20 00:27:14 Gary Webster M Male Vet 45 107 79 10
121 00:27:33 00:27:25 Angharad Lewis North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 35 36 42 6
122 00:27:33 00:27:25 Peter Carroll M Male Vet 50 167 80 4
123 00:27:34 00:27:10 Adam Moran M Senior Male 147 81 30
124 00:27:35 00:27:15 Kelly Alford North Wales Road Running Club F Senior Female 50 43 11
125 00:27:38 00:27:36 Karl Sadil Menai Track and Field M Male Vet 40 187 82 11
126 00:27:41 00:27:25 Steven Brown Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 45 237 83 11
127 00:27:44 00:27:31 Nathan Roberts M Senior Male 56 84 31
128 00:27:48 00:27:39 Chris Mielczarek M Senior Male 96 85 32
129 00:27:50 00:27:44 Sebastian Mendocha M Senior Male 97 86 33
130 00:28:05 00:27:55 Tracey Carr Liverpool Running Bugs F Female Vet 50 88 44 1
131 00:28:05 00:27:52 Onnor Hampson Liverpool Running Bugs F Female Vet 45 217 45 7
132 00:28:07 00:27:45 Aneurin Roberts M Male Vet 55 61 87 7
133 00:28:09 00:27:51 Stephen Jones GOG Triathlon M Male Vet 55 95 88 8
134 00:28:09 00:27:52 Sara Tuck North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 35 85 46 7
135 00:28:22 00:28:15 Michael Wall M Senior Male 43 89 34
136 00:28:24 00:28:14 Angelo Apa M Male Vet 50 200 90 5
137 00:28:26 00:28:15 Richard Hewson Elmbridge Road Runners M Male Vet 45 225 91 12
138 00:28:32 00:28:18 Claire Green F Senior Female 94 47 12
139 00:28:32 00:28:13 Josie Evans North Wales Road Running Club F Female Vet 55 8 48 6
140 00:28:38 00:28:15 Holly Savage Buckley Runners F Senior Female 59 49 13
141 00:28:38 00:28:24 Sarah Massey GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 40 214 50 7
142 00:28:39 00:28:25 Sarah Marriott GOG Triathlon F Female Vet 40 213 51 8
143 00:28:45 00:28:32 Kay Foster F Female Vet 45 188 52 8
144 00:28:48 00:28:35 Isabel Williams F Junior Female 216 53 8
145 00:28:49 00:28:38 Helen Hewson Elmbridge Road Runners F Female Vet 40 226 54 9
146 00:28:53 00:28:44 Karen Purkis F Female Vet 55 174 55 7
147 00:29:02 00:28:51 Kevin Williams M Male Vet 45 201 92 13
148 00:29:08 00:29:02 Kay Cottrell F Senior Female 5 56 14
149 00:29:09 00:28:51 Steve Roberts M Male Vet 40 130 93 12
150 00:29:09 00:28:47 Lee Tilby M Male Vet 40 141 94 13
151 00:29:10 00:29:00 Katie Lloyd Liverpool Running Bugs F Senior Female 582 57 15
152 00:29:12 00:29:07 Jack Griffith M Junior Male 68 95 10
153 00:29:12 00:29:07 Steffan Griffith M Male Vet 40 67 96 14
154 00:29:36 00:29:29 Helen Stocker F Senior Female 86 58 16
155 00:29:40 00:29:22 Jaydan Jones M Junior Male 110 97 11
156 00:29:41 00:29:20 Elen Roberts F Senior Female 63 59 17
157 00:29:59 00:29:55 John Hatton North Wales Road Running Club M Male Vet 70 81 98 2
158 00:30:00 00:29:48 Fiona Corner F Female Vet 35 159 60 8
159 00:30:00 00:29:54 Catherine Oatley Lancashire F Female Vet 45 48 61 9
160 00:30:09 00:29:53 Izzy Evvington Burley Panthers F Junior Female 597 62 9
161 00:30:15 00:30:15 Callum Edwards M Junior Male 596 99 12
162 00:30:22 00:30:06 Anna Errington Burley Panthers F Female Vet 40 183 63 10
163 00:30:23 00:30:07 Nick Errington Burley Panthers M Male Vet 40 184 100 15
164 00:30:39 00:30:25 Robert Harding Telford Harriers M Senior Male 3 101 35
165 00:30:39 00:30:22 Angela Whitney F Female Vet 50 162 64 2
166 00:30:44 00:30:26 Nicola Jones F Senior Female 109 65 18
167 00:30:50 00:30:24 Paul Houlding M Male Vet 50 186 102 6
168 00:30:56 00:30:47 Ruth Williams DVT Run and Coaching F Senior Female 599 66 19
169 00:30:56 00:30:47 Paul Ellis DVT Run and Coaching M Male Vet 40 600 103 16
170 00:30:58 00:30:50 David Hughes Prestatyn Running Club M Male Vet 75 35 104 2
171 00:31:02 00:30:39 Laura Seymour F Senior Female 143 67 20
172 00:31:15 00:31:01 Shelly Jones F Female Vet 35 203 68 9
173 00:31:17 00:31:02 Debbie Jones Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 209 69 10
174 00:31:28 00:31:15 Phillip Hewitt Knowsley Harriers M Male Vet 40 121 105 17
175 00:31:37 00:31:28 Stephen Weston M Male Vet 55 157 106 9
176 00:31:40 00:31:17 Karim Jones M Male Vet 50 594 107 7
177 00:31:40 00:31:17 Paul Pook M Male Vet 50 595 108 8
178 00:31:54 00:31:46 Helen Horton F Female Vet 55 7 70 8
179 00:31:57 00:31:48 Celeste Scargill F Female Vet 40 148 71 11
180 00:32:05 00:31:46 Susan Thomas F Female Vet 55 125 72 9
181 00:32:29 00:32:22 Jennifer Wall F Female Vet 35 42 73 10
182 00:32:35 00:32:28 Martin Williamson M Male Vet 50 119 109 9
183 00:32:44 00:32:19 Katarzyna Kusinska F Female Vet 40 205 74 12
184 00:32:49 00:32:23 John Nugent M Male Vet 45 204 110 14
185 00:32:54 00:32:26 Christopher Welsby M Male Vet 50 146 111 10
186 00:32:58 00:32:41 Alison Monks-Roberts Tristar Conwy F Female Vet 50 230 75 3
187 00:32:58 00:32:48 Sarah Parry F Female Vet 45 181 76 11
188 00:33:00 00:32:39 Ffion Lewis F Senior Female 191 77 21
189 00:33:05 00:32:41 Klaire Griffiths F Female Vet 35 189 78 11
190 00:33:08 00:32:50 Kerry Jewell F Female Vet 55 219 79 10
191 00:33:12 00:33:08 William Ayliffe M Senior Male 149 112 36
192 00:33:13 00:33:07 Robert Oatley Lancashire M Junior Male 49 113 13
193 00:33:16 00:33:12 Miriam Roberts F Female Vet 55 38 80 11
194 00:33:19 00:32:56 Jessica France F Senior Female 83 81 22
195 00:33:29 00:33:12 G O'Farrell F Senior Female 74 82 23
196 00:33:39 00:33:22 Rhys Harrison M Male Vet 70 46 114 3
197 00:33:44 00:33:26 Andrew Morgan M Male Vet 50 142 115 11
198 00:33:56 00:33:47 Helen Weston F Female Vet 50 156 83 4
199 00:34:22 00:34:07 Elaine Kell F Female Vet 35 127 84 12
200 00:34:29 00:34:21 Mike Mcdonald Northern Vets M Male Vet 75 241 116 3
201 00:34:36 00:34:19 Bethan Edwards F Female Vet 45 131 85 12
202 00:34:46 00:34:25 Iorwerth Roberts Eryri Harriers M Male Vet 70 124 117 4
203 00:34:47 00:34:24 Gemma Forbes F Senior Female 102 86 24
204 00:34:50 00:34:40 Lucy Wright F Female Vet 35 195 87 13
205 00:34:52 00:34:42 Andrew Wright M Senior Male 196 118 37
206 00:34:52 00:34:42 Rebecca Brooker F Female Vet 35 239 88 14
207 00:34:56 00:34:38 Joan Edwards F Female Vet 55 77 89 12
208 00:35:17 00:35:04 Alyson Winn Wrexham AC F Female Vet 60 9 90 3
209 00:35:28 00:35:10 Derek Hughes M Male Vet 65 82 119 5
210 00:35:43 00:35:27 Alexandra White Prestatyn Running Club F Female Vet 45 71 91 13
211 00:35:57 00:35:45 Dilwyn Phillips M Male Vet 65 20 120 6
212 00:36:00 00:35:43 Caeri Roberts F Female Vet 40 129 92 13
213 00:37:14 00:36:52 Teresa Tilby F Female Vet 40 140 93 14
214 00:37:59 00:37:47 Ann Pugsley F Female Vet 60 90 94 4
215 00:38:06 00:37:42 Deborah Williams F Female Vet 45 23 95 14
216 00:38:32 00:38:15 Catherine O'Farrell F Senior Female 41 96 25
217 00:39:02 00:38:43 Alexander Wright M Senior Male 14 121 38
218 00:39:21 00:39:00 Julie Jones F Female Vet 50 17 97 5
219 00:41:00 00:40:48 Hazel Phillips F Female Vet 65 18 98 1
220 00:41:30 00:41:09 Carys Bradley-Roberts F Senior Female 62 99 26
221 00:41:51 00:41:44 Irene Aldcroft F Female Vet 60 87 100 5
222 00:42:06 00:41:55 Sian Williams F Senior Female 91 101 27
223 00:42:06 00:41:55 Gwenda Marshall Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 55 92 102 13
224 00:42:16 00:42:01 Emma Strange M Senior Male 250 122 39
225 00:42:16 00:42:02 Laura Doyle F Senior Female 211 103 28
226 00:42:35 00:42:15 Ruth Lloyd-Williams F Female Vet 50 105 104 6
227 00:42:35 00:42:16 Gillian Pulford F Female Vet 45 120 105 15
228 00:44:30 00:44:09 Sophie Hudson F Senior Female 10 106 29
229 00:45:43 00:45:22 Chris Chiverton F Female Vet 40 176 107 15
230 00:49:58 00:49:37 Claire Charles-Paget F Female Vet 40 11 108 16