ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Steyning Stinger Marathon & Half Marathon 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:33:42 Tim Stedman M Male Vet 40 412 1 1
2 01:36:43 Jon Barnes M Senior Male 12 2 1
3 01:38:31 Jonathan Mason Carnethy Hill RC M Senior Male 496 3 2
4 01:39:01 Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC M Senior Male 428 4 3
5 01:42:50 Simon Moore Lingfield RC M Male Vet 50 352 5 1
6 01:43:18 Daniel Saunders M Senior Male 440 6 4
7 01:45:01 Chris Bollom M Senior Male 672 7 5
8 01:46:05 Chris Wall M Senior Male 280 8 6
9 01:46:58 Tobias Baker M Senior Male 690 9 7
10 01:47:12 Andrew Ruffer M Male Vet 40 358 10 2
11 01:47:14 Stephen Wigmore Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 371 11 1
12 01:47:59 Gareth Williams Arena 80 AC M Senior Male 367 12 8
13 01:48:20 Robert Shalloe Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 45 241 13 1
14 01:48:43 Christopher Townley M Male Vet 45 391 14 2
15 01:49:19 Roger Taylor East Grinstead Triathlon Club M Male Vet 45 401 15 3
16 01:51:38 Shane Bridgman Steyning AC M Male Vet 40 668 16 3
17 01:53:25 Richard Ruffle M Male Vet 40 444 17 4
18 01:53:58 Stephan Trabucatti East Grinstead Runners M Senior Male 390 18 9
19 01:54:00 Ian Sillett M Senior Male 429 19 10
20 01:54:07 Duncan Green M Male Vet 40 592 20 5
21 01:54:07 Michael Crane M Male Vet 40 637 21 6
22 01:54:37 Stuart Baker M Male Vet 50 691 22 2
23 01:54:53 Liz Weeks Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 373 1 1
24 01:55:30 Stephen Dunne M Senior Male 625 23 11
25 01:55:50 Kevin Meegan Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 45 483 24 4
26 01:56:16 Andrew Baldwin M Senior Male 689 25 12
27 01:56:40 Jon Ellis M Male Vet 55 616 26 2
28 01:56:52 Joe Barber M Senior Male 688 27 13
29 01:56:53 Neil Phillpot Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 40 460 28 7
30 01:57:02 Henry Dunne M Senior Male 626 29 14
31 01:57:04 Kirsty Armstrong Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 45 695 2 1
32 01:57:18 Kathleen Law Ballymena Runners AC F Senior Female 353 3 1
33 01:57:24 Steve Button M Male Vet 50 660 30 3
34 01:57:31 Glen Smith Collingwood AC M Senior Male 354 31 15
35 01:57:52 Rob Burkett M Male Vet 50 663 32 4
36 01:58:02 Thomas Maddocks M Male Vet 40 503 33 8
37 01:58:09 Barry Pearson M Male Vet 40 464 34 9
38 01:58:43 Sam Brown M Senior Male 667 35 16
39 01:59:02 Darren Parsons Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 40 209 36 10
40 01:59:16 Paul Thimpson M Male Vet 45 398 37 5
41 01:59:57 Richard McLaughlin M Male Vet 40 192 38 11
42 02:00:33 Jim Powell Steyning AC M Male Vet 40 457 39 12
43 02:00:42 Robert Hoodless M Male Vet 55 555 40 3
44 02:00:54 Keith Moss M Male Vet 40 199 41 13
45 02:00:54 James Chapman M Male Vet 45 655 42 6
46 02:01:20 Leo Wakeman M Senior Male 359 43 17
47 02:01:21 Yvette Wrapson Amphibians 2 Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 305 4 1
48 02:01:30 Marc Lancaster M Male Vet 40 522 44 14
49 02:01:35 Nick Watson M Senior Male 376 45 18
50 02:01:36 Jonathan Hutchins M Male Vet 50 545 46 5
51 02:01:41 James Barnes M Male Vet 40 686 47 15
52 02:01:58 Andrew Spells Worthing & District Harriers M Male Vet 40 417 48 16
53 02:02:00 Lloyd Palmer Worthing & District Harriers M Senior Male 468 49 19
54 02:02:19 Rich Howorth M Male Vet 45 552 50 7
55 02:03:18 Russell Taylor M Male Vet 50 400 51 6
56 02:03:31 Ian Jewison M Male Vet 40 540 52 17
57 02:04:11 Tom Coulson M Male Vet 45 641 53 8
58 02:04:20 Sam Thomson M Male Vet 40 394 54 18
59 02:04:59 Nick Day M Senior Male 628 55 20
60 02:05:19 Heather Mayer Ful-On TC F Senior Female 490 5 2
61 02:05:34 Andy Stadden Arunners RC M Male Vet 55 356 56 4
62 02:05:37 Stuart McCaig M Senior Male 487 57 21
63 02:06:09 Russell Harwood Horsham Joggers M Senior Male 575 58 22
64 02:06:27 Andrew Frost M Senior Male 602 59 23
65 02:06:29 Martin Darlison M Male Vet 50 630 60 8
66 02:06:41 Martin Rowles M Senior Male 445 61 24
67 02:06:43 Mark Mergler M Male Vet 50 482 62 7
68 02:07:17 Anthony Fitzpatrick Bedford & County AC M Male Vet 50 606 63 9
69 02:07:20 Charlie St.aubyn Sandhurst Joggers M Male Vet 50 415 64 10
70 02:07:39 Jon Hodgson M Male Vet 40 559 65 19
71 02:07:55 Tim Paget M Senior Male 470 66 25
72 02:09:37 Francesca Scarampi F Senior Female 439 6 3
73 02:09:59 Anthony Bunker St Albans Striders M Male Vet 45 664 67 9
74 02:10:17 Daniel White M Male Vet 45 372 68 10
75 02:10:19 Adrian Hearle M Male Vet 60 568 69 1
76 02:10:26 Matt Musgrove M Male Vet 45 475 70 11
77 02:10:48 Duncan Wilding M Male Vet 40 370 71 20
78 02:11:09 David Morris Trail Running Association M Male Vet 50 477 72 11
79 02:11:52 Neil Masters M Male Vet 50 493 73 12
80 02:11:57 Neil Standring M Male Vet 50 414 74 13
81 02:12:17 Andi Marfleet Horsham Joggers M Senior Male 500 75 26
82 02:12:33 Nicholas Murray Worthing & District Harriers M Male Vet 45 476 76 12
83 02:12:59 Andrew Irvine M Senior Male 544 77 27
84 02:12:59 Sophie Terry Arunners RC F Senior Female 399 7 4
85 02:13:16 David Kiley M Male Vet 40 161 78 21
86 02:13:46 Luke Bicker M Male Vet 40 674 79 22
87 02:13:58 Emily Eaton Seaford Striders RC F Female Vet 35 623 8 2
88 02:15:04 James Willingham Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 316 80 23
89 02:15:16 Brian Bew M Male Vet 45 675 81 13
90 02:15:47 Amber Wright Brighton & Hove City AC F Junior Female 362 9 1
91 02:16:16 Bryan Lynch M Male Vet 50 506 82 14
92 02:16:30 Louise Johnson Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 50 538 10 1
93 02:16:56 Tony Blayden Lancing Eagles RC M Male Vet 55 31 83 5
94 02:17:31 Gary Preston M Senior Male 456 84 28
95 02:17:36 Tim Canham Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 659 85 6
96 02:17:55 Ed Vernon-Harcourt M Male Vet 45 381 86 14
97 02:18:52 Tim Davies Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC M Male Vet 40 629 87 24
98 02:18:53 Josh Wright M Senior Male 361 88 29
99 02:19:13 Stephen Woodage M Male Vet 40 364 89 25
100 02:19:24 Lynden Kemp M Male Vet 45 531 90 15
101 02:19:39 Steve Bower M Male Vet 60 669 91 2
102 02:19:53 Paul Spirou M Male Vet 45 416 92 16
103 02:19:54 Toby Edwards-Lunn M Male Vet 40 618 93 26
104 02:19:54 Jo Morris Steyning AC F Female Vet 40 478 11 2
105 02:19:57 Huw Morris Steyning AC M Male Vet 45 479 94 17
106 02:20:04 Tom Eklid M Senior Male 617 95 30
107 02:20:04 Sam Mason M Senior Male 498 96 31
108 02:20:22 Lauren Swatton F Senior Female 407 12 5
109 02:20:35 Samantha Edwards Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 45 621 13 2
110 02:20:47 Roger Brooks M Male Vet 50 43 97 15
111 02:21:01 Peter Wirtzfeld Run Academy Worthing M Male Vet 60 365 98 3
112 02:21:22 Christelle Maugiron Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 35 492 14 3
113 02:21:36 Mark Scott M Male Vet 50 437 99 16
114 02:21:36 Rob Harrington Henfield Joggers M Senior Male 579 100 32
115 02:21:51 Paul Smith Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 55 422 101 7
116 02:21:58 Terry Lynch M Male Vet 40 508 102 27
117 02:21:58 Helen Lynch F Female Vet 40 507 15 3
118 02:21:59 David Clayton Vegan Runners M Male Vet 40 651 103 28
119 02:22:06 Carly Soffe F Senior Female 420 16 6
120 02:22:06 Jonathan Greenyer M Male Vet 40 587 104 29
121 02:22:15 Andy Jarman Fittleworth Flyers M Male Vet 55 541 105 8
122 02:22:32 Juliet Starbuck Steyning AC F Female Vet 50 413 17 2
123 02:22:51 Stephen Entecott Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 60 612 106 4
124 02:23:10 Benjamin Haynes M Male Vet 40 569 107 30
125 02:23:12 Jez Fallon M Male Vet 55 611 108 9
126 02:23:23 Benny Coxhill Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 60 638 109 5
127 02:23:56 Ivan Shawyer M Male Vet 50 430 110 17
128 02:24:42 Paul Hampton M Male Vet 45 582 111 18
129 02:25:43 Daniel Ratchford M Male Vet 45 449 112 19
130 02:25:43 Phil Jones M Male Vet 50 537 113 18
131 02:26:05 M Lamb M Male Vet 40 524 114 31
132 02:26:15 Philip Hawley M Male Vet 40 571 115 32
133 02:26:56 Tim Warren M Male Vet 50 284 116 19
134 02:27:31 David King M Male Vet 45 527 117 20
135 02:27:35 Alasdair Flint M Male Vet 60 605 118 6
136 02:27:36 Lewis Maleh M Senior Male 502 119 33
137 02:27:42 Rick Clarke Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 50 652 120 20
138 02:27:52 Matthew Hayday M Senior Male 570 121 34
139 02:28:04 Nick Ellis Portslade HedgeHoppers M Male Vet 45 615 122 21
140 02:28:07 John Pocock M Male Vet 60 217 123 7
141 02:28:50 Marcus Neave M Male Vet 45 474 124 22
142 02:28:50 Rowena Tierney F Female Vet 40 393 18 4
143 02:28:51 Phyl Weston Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 50 292 19 3
144 02:28:51 James Seymour Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 45 432 125 23
145 02:28:54 Sally Symes Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 50 404 20 4
146 02:29:03 Simon Evans Hart Road Runners M Male Vet 40 95 126 33
147 02:29:12 Robert Fowler M Senior Male 603 127 35
148 02:29:30 Craig Carey M Male Vet 45 658 128 24
149 02:29:45 Rebecca Kipping Worthing Striders F Female Vet 35 526 21 4
150 02:29:45 Charlotte Watson F Female Vet 40 375 22 5
151 02:29:48 Martyn Haddock M Male Vet 50 585 129 21
152 02:29:52 Nick Holman M Senior Male 556 130 36
153 02:29:56 Simon Williams M Male Vet 50 368 131 22
154 02:30:24 Cameron Smith-King M Senior Male 421 132 37
155 02:30:31 Paul Smith M Male Vet 55 423 133 10
156 02:30:36 Mark Kemp M Male Vet 45 532 134 25
157 02:31:48 Michael Schillig M Male Vet 45 438 135 26
158 02:32:57 Joanne Meaney F Female Vet 35 484 23 5
159 02:32:57 Jason Hughes M Male Vet 45 551 136 27
160 02:33:15 Thomas Peel-Yates Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 50 463 137 23
161 02:33:25 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 55 471 138 11
162 02:33:28 Megan Anderson F Senior Female 697 24 7
163 02:33:29 Jennifer Mason F Senior Female 494 25 8
164 02:33:30 Brian Mason Steyning AC M Male Vet 55 497 139 12
165 02:33:44 Sam Brown M Male Vet 40 666 140 34
166 02:34:39 Richard Barron Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 60 683 141 8
167 02:34:55 Andrew Boardman M Male Vet 50 33 142 24
168 02:35:16 Tony Fowle M Male Vet 55 604 143 13
169 02:36:00 Claire Green Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 35 119 26 6
170 02:36:02 Paul Crowe Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 60 635 144 9
171 02:36:04 Becky Greenyer F Female Vet 45 588 27 3
172 02:36:26 Sarah Lowden Lancing Eagles RC F Female Vet 40 511 28 6
173 02:36:34 Sheri Halfacree Arunners RC F Female Vet 45 584 29 4
174 02:36:35 Damon Block Arunners RC M Male Vet 45 673 145 28
175 02:36:36 Peter Lawson Fittleworth Flyers M Male Vet 70 171 146 1
176 02:36:37 John Tewsley Fittleworth Flyers M Male Vet 50 264 147 25
177 02:36:44 Rob Gotlieb M Male Vet 40 595 148 35
178 02:37:07 Dave MacAdam M Male Vet 55 504 149 14
179 02:37:09 Lyndsey Slaughter F Female Vet 40 427 30 7
180 02:37:17 Edward Wiggans M Senior Male 295 150 38
181 02:37:27 Jonathan Howgill M Senior Male 553 151 39
182 02:37:35 David Chase Lingfield RC M Male Vet 50 60 152 26
183 02:38:51 Claire Monahan F Female Vet 35 481 31 7
184 02:39:01 Michelle Butler Victory AC F Female Vet 50 51 32 5
185 02:39:37 Michael Gilbert M Senior Male 599 153 40
186 02:39:45 Alan Nieves-Hemsley M Senior Male 472 154 41
187 02:40:14 Andy Henry Haywards Heath Harriers M Male Vet 50 564 155 27
188 02:40:29 Juliet Fine Arena 80 AC F Female Vet 45 607 33 5
189 02:41:16 Jessica Beddow F Female Vet 40 678 34 8
190 02:41:27 Caspar Luiken M Male Vet 40 509 156 36
191 02:41:35 Rebecca Sparkes F Female Vet 40 418 35 9
192 02:41:37 Sarah Thompson Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 50 396 36 6
193 02:41:39 Cath Beckett Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 45 679 37 6
194 02:42:10 Kasia Lewandowska Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 35 516 38 8
195 02:42:10 Guy Stephens M Male Vet 50 411 157 28
196 02:42:15 Joanne Barnett F Female Vet 55 685 39 1
197 02:42:25 Ben Goldsmith M Senior Male 596 158 42
198 02:42:29 Tom Goldsmith M Senior Male 597 159 43
199 02:42:46 Maya Batheja F Female Vet 55 681 40 2
200 02:42:57 Simon Harding M Male Vet 45 580 160 29
201 02:43:00 Steve Howard M Male Vet 50 554 161 29
202 02:43:00 Kristy Robinson F Female Vet 40 448 41 10
203 02:43:05 Mark Skilton Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 60 245 162 10
204 02:43:15 Paul Kaynes Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 45 533 163 30
205 02:43:15 Alexandra Langridge East Grinstead Triathlon Club F Female Vet 55 517 42 3
206 02:43:35 Nick Smith M Male Vet 45 425 164 31
207 02:43:43 Liz Anscombe F Senior Female 696 43 9
208 02:43:52 Alana Goddard F Senior Female 598 44 10
209 02:44:00 Barrie Cox M Male Vet 40 639 165 37
210 02:44:02 Kate Kenrick F Female Vet 60 529 45 1
211 02:44:03 Natalie Jordan F Female Vet 35 534 46 9
212 02:44:07 Vicky Holliday Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 35 557 47 10
213 02:44:10 Jackie Barker East Grinstead Triathlon Club F Female Vet 60 10 48 2
214 02:44:11 Debbie Wilkes Lingfield RC F Female Vet 60 369 49 3
215 02:44:24 Wendy Petersen Fittleworth Flyers F Female Vet 40 462 50 11
216 02:44:25 David Green Oxted Runners M Male Vet 55 590 166 15
217 02:44:28 Sylvie Green Oxted Runners F Female Vet 55 591 51 4
218 02:44:31 Paul Curtis M Male Vet 60 631 167 11
219 02:44:41 Paul McLaughlin M Male Vet 60 485 168 12
220 02:45:18 Alex Ball M Male Vet 55 8 169 16
221 02:45:35 Stacey Farrell F Female Vet 40 610 52 12
222 02:45:47 Niki Tully Natural Born Runners F Female Vet 40 386 53 13
223 02:45:55 Robert Loveridge M Male Vet 45 512 170 32
224 02:45:56 Colette Montgomery Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club F Female Vet 55 480 54 5
225 02:46:02 Roxanne Abbott F Senior Female 700 55 11
226 02:46:15 Cath Jackson Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club F Female Vet 50 542 56 7
227 02:46:19 Hannah Davis Lonely Goats RC F Senior Female 81 57 12
228 02:46:47 Bethany Smith Steyning AC F Junior Female 18 58 2
229 02:47:15 David Rampton M Male Vet 70 451 171 2
230 02:48:15 Joanna Ashworth F Female Vet 35 694 59 11
231 02:48:22 Steve Turner M Male Vet 55 271 172 17
232 02:49:49 Jacqueline Pattman F Female Vet 55 465 60 6
233 02:49:56 Kelly Vanstone F Female Vet 45 382 61 7
234 02:50:33 Nikki Hargrave Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 45 129 62 8
235 02:50:35 Mandy Kianfar Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 55 528 63 7
236 02:50:36 Amanda Player Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 45 216 64 9
237 02:50:53 Karen Harvey Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 50 576 65 8
238 02:50:55 Rae Edwards F Female Vet 35 619 66 12
239 02:51:44 Stephanie Harding Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 45 581 67 10
240 02:51:54 Ko Lane F Senior Female 518 68 13
241 02:52:59 Caroline Dooley Lonely Goats RC F Female Vet 40 88 69 14
242 02:53:24 Pete Rowden M Male Vet 50 447 173 30
243 02:53:51 Zoe Hemes Tone Zone Runners F Female Vet 35 565 70 13
244 02:53:53 Ray Landells M Senior Male 520 174 44
245 02:53:54 Colette Landells F Female Vet 35 519 71 14
246 02:54:24 Zoe Greenfield Lingfield RC F Female Vet 45 589 72 11
247 02:54:26 Deborah Allen F Female Vet 50 698 73 9
248 02:54:28 Tony Smalley Lonely Goats RC M Male Vet 55 426 175 18
249 02:55:43 Nicola Pettitt Steyning AC F Senior Female 461 74 14
250 02:55:43 Laura Hathaway F Senior Female 574 75 15
251 02:55:48 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing F Female Vet 40 657 76 15
252 02:56:00 Steve Collins Steyning AC M Male Vet 45 647 176 33
253 02:56:15 William Woods M Male Vet 65 363 177 1
254 02:56:15 Jamie Funnell M Senior Male 601 178 45
255 02:56:29 Liz Crockford Worthing Striders F Female Vet 45 636 77 12
256 02:56:43 Louise Lancaster F Female Vet 45 521 78 13
257 02:56:54 Karen Edwards F Female Vet 50 620 79 10
258 02:57:39 Emma Greaves Ely Runners F Female Vet 45 117 80 14
259 02:58:09 Mark Hall M Senior Male 583 179 46
260 02:58:10 David Barnes M Senior Male 687 180 47
261 02:58:12 Ben Brocklebank M Senior Male 40 181 48
262 02:58:14 Richard Bowen M Senior Male 670 182 49
263 02:58:36 Rachel Burstow Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club F Female Vet 50 661 81 11
264 02:59:03 Daniel Avila Sancha M Male Vet 40 692 183 38
265 02:59:04 Fleur Marais Tri Surrey Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 501 82 15
266 02:59:05 Amanda Durrant Mersey-Tri F Female Vet 50 92 83 12
267 02:59:38 Fleur Cay F Female Vet 45 656 84 15
268 02:59:53 Abi Hunter Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club F Senior Female 548 85 16
269 02:59:53 Hayden Hunter Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M Senior Male 547 184 50
270 03:03:41 Anne Jones Worthing & District Harriers F Female Vet 65 536 86 1
271 03:03:42 Lorna Hart Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 50 131 87 13
272 03:04:19 Helen Trehane F Female Vet 35 389 88 16
273 03:04:39 Els Coumans F Female Vet 50 640 89 14
274 03:04:39 Karen Wilson F Female Vet 50 366 90 15
275 03:05:10 Ceri Jones F Female Vet 40 535 91 16
276 03:05:13 Adriana Kempt F Female Vet 35 530 92 17
277 03:05:16 Kieran Lineham M Senior Male 513 185 51
278 03:05:25 Wendy Russell F Female Vet 40 443 93 17
279 03:06:22 Laura Sowton Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 35 419 94 18
280 03:09:02 Stuart Brumhill Lonely Goats RC M Male Vet 45 665 186 34
281 03:09:07 Jon Prideaux M Male Vet 55 454 187 19
282 03:09:18 Stephen Wroe Portsmouth Joggers Club M Male Vet 50 360 188 31
283 03:09:39 Lesley Prideaux F Female Vet 55 455 95 8
284 03:09:45 Nara Sullivan Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 50 408 96 16
285 03:10:16 Karl Richards Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 45 229 189 35
286 03:11:57 Helen Weeden Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 45 291 97 16
287 03:12:26 Kathleen Corbett Serpentine RC F Female Vet 50 643 98 17
288 03:16:14 Katherine Barker F Female Vet 35 9 99 19
289 03:16:20 Mark Thompson M Male Vet 50 395 190 32
290 03:16:20 Sarah Hinton F Female Vet 45 560 100 17
291 03:19:12 Jonny Wills M Male Vet 50 299 191 33
292 03:19:42 Elisabeth Scott Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 55 435 101 9
293 03:19:47 Melvin Trundley Collingwood AC M Male Vet 70 387 192 3
294 03:22:44 Angela Dolan F Female Vet 45 627 102 18
295 03:22:46 Zoe Lyons F Female Vet 45 505 103 19
296 03:22:49 Stephanie Cooper F Senior Female 644 104 17
297 03:27:11 Helen Todd 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 50 392 105 18
298 03:27:12 Simon Lewis Natural Born Runners M Male Vet 60 174 193 13
299 03:27:14 Miemie Neethling-Taylor F Female Vet 40 473 106 18
300 03:34:10 Sue Hensman Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 55 563 107 10
301 03:38:16 Julia Garvey F Female Vet 40 600 108 19
302 03:41:42 Christina Scutt Arunners RC F Female Vet 55 434 109 11
303 03:43:29 Elis Hawley F Female Vet 40 572 110 20
304 03:43:31 Natalie Smith F Female Vet 45 249 111 20
305 03:43:49 Paula Pumphrey F Female Vet 50 453 112 19
306 03:51:14 Wendy Groussin F Female Vet 50 586 113 20
307 03:56:16 Michelle Maxim Tone Zone Runners F Female Vet 45 491 114 20
308 03:56:18 Judi Bond Arunners RC F Female Vet 50 671 115 21
309 03:57:42 Ellen Berry F Female Vet 45 677 116 21
310 03:58:12 Diane Mason F Female Vet 55 495 117 12
311 04:04:40 Rhonda Hill F Female Vet 55 561 118 13
312 04:04:41 Seth Gottesman M Male Vet 50 594 194 34
313 04:04:43 Graham Hill M Male Vet 55 562 195 20
314 04:06:54 Philip Beck M Male Vet 75 680 196 1
315 04:06:58 Ellen Seymour Brighton & Hove City AC F Female Vet 60 431 118 1
316 04:06:59 Sam Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC M Male Vet 70 523 197 4
317 04:22:03 Eileen Adlam Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 55 699 119 14
318 04:28:35 Ria Trundley Collingwood AC F Female Vet 70 388 120 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 03:13:44 Philip Wallek Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 40 281 1 1
2 03:17:30 Stuart Mills Uckfield Runners M Male Vet 55 195 2 1
3 03:21:51 Jonny Burke Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 48 3 1
4 03:22:45 Lyndon Cooper Trail Running Association M Senior Male 63 4 2
5 03:35:37 Andrew Bargery Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 45 318 5 1
6 03:35:38 Guy Hudson Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 40 143 6 2
7 03:36:45 Philip Avery Liss RC M Male Vet 40 5 7 3
8 03:38:37 Robert Feline M Male Vet 40 98 8 4
9 03:40:22 Thomas Wilkinson M Male Vet 40 296 9 5
10 03:41:17 Nathan Roulson Halstead RRC M Male Vet 45 235 10 2
11 03:43:42 Sarah Hill Farnham Runners F Female Vet 45 137 1 1
12 03:45:46 Jack Miles M Senior Male 193 11 3
13 03:46:26 Giacomo Maltman M Senior Male 181 12 4
14 03:47:22 Jacob James M Senior Male 148 13 5
15 03:47:30 Amelia Brown Crawley AC F Female Vet 40 44 2 1
16 03:48:03 Chris Offler M Senior Male 205 14 6
17 03:49:04 Anne Matthews Crawley AC F Female Vet 45 185 3 2
18 03:49:06 Max Blackburn M Senior Male 29 15 7
19 03:49:52 Moto Shakoori M Male Vet 45 240 16 3
20 03:50:48 Matt Jolly M Senior Male 153 17 8
21 03:52:11 Neil Beacher M Male Vet 45 17 18 4
22 03:52:19 Simon Horner M Male Vet 40 142 19 6
23 03:52:20 Craig Woodman M Male Vet 45 303 20 5
24 03:55:10 Dean Morley The Stragglers RC M Male Vet 55 313 21 2
25 03:55:28 Rashaad Shabab Lewes AC M Senior Male 239 22 9
26 03:55:46 Tim Corry Aberdare Valley AAC M Senior Male 68 23 10
27 03:57:16 Justin Corrie Winchester & District AC M Male Vet 45 67 24 6
28 03:57:25 Dean Simmons Chichester Runners & AC M Senior Male 243 25 11
29 03:58:13 Paul Perratt M Male Vet 45 213 26 7
30 03:58:32 Nicholas Barter Lancing Eagles RC M Senior Male 14 27 12
31 03:59:23 Tremayne Cowdry 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 320 28 8
32 03:59:39 Robert Miles M Male Vet 50 194 29 1
33 04:00:23 Rory Spicer Thames Hare & Hounds M Senior Male 253 30 13
34 04:02:38 Magnus Taylor M Senior Male 263 31 14
35 04:03:36 Andy Perks Striders of Croydon AC M Male Vet 50 212 32 2
36 04:04:19 Daniel Green Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 45 120 33 9
37 04:04:30 Philip Bussy M Senior Male 50 34 15
38 04:04:50 Simon Blanchflower M Male Vet 55 30 35 3
39 04:05:25 Jon Grave M Senior Male 114 36 16
40 04:06:25 Paul O’brien M Senior Male 204 37 17
41 04:06:25 Simon Atkin M Senior Male 4 38 18
42 04:06:37 Matt Vermeer M Senior Male 277 39 19
43 04:06:38 Becky Vermeer F Female Vet 40 278 4 2
44 04:07:09 Megan Godber Brighton & Hove City AC F Senior Female 110 5 1
45 04:07:36 Oliver Day Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 55 83 40 4
46 04:07:46 Tony Trundley Collingwood AC M Male Vet 50 269 41 3
47 04:08:03 Colin Lammie M Male Vet 50 167 42 4
48 04:08:44 Nigel Cowan Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 69 43 7
49 04:12:15 Laura Starmer F Female Vet 35 256 6 1
50 04:12:37 Peter Cay M Senior Male 58 44 20
51 04:13:18 Naomi Moss Grange Farm Trotters F Female Vet 45 200 7 3
52 04:14:20 Roger Corbett Serpentine RC M Male Vet 50 66 45 5
53 04:15:02 Charles Knott M Senior Male 165 46 21
54 04:15:57 Mark Slaughter M Male Vet 40 247 47 8
55 04:16:18 Gareth Handley M Male Vet 40 128 48 9
56 04:17:25 Alan Griffiths Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 50 122 49 6
57 04:17:27 Ben Briody M Male Vet 45 39 50 10
58 04:18:31 Jordan Head M Senior Male 132 51 22
59 04:19:19 Daniel Carter Aberystwyth AC M Male Vet 45 57 52 11
60 04:19:41 Jonathan Bremner M Male Vet 45 36 53 12
61 04:19:48 Daren Piper M Male Vet 50 215 54 7
62 04:19:53 James Ticehurst M Senior Male 266 55 23
63 04:20:49 Steven Rooke Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 45 233 56 13
64 04:23:06 Jamie Goodhead Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 45 112 57 14
65 04:23:19 Stephen Thomas Run Academy Worthing M Male Vet 55 265 58 5
66 04:23:29 Ewan Grist M Male Vet 40 123 59 10
67 04:23:52 Camilla Bishop Steyning AC F Female Vet 45 28 8 4
68 04:24:53 Ken Ford M Male Vet 50 23 60 8
69 04:24:55 Matthew Dathan M Senior Male 355 61 24
70 04:25:12 Dani Price Arunners RC F Senior Female 220 9 2
71 04:25:14 Timothy Boone Arunners RC M Male Vet 60 34 62 1
72 04:26:09 Matt Whyman Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 50 294 63 9
73 04:27:54 Darren Bentham Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 22 64 10
74 04:27:58 Richard Fox Collingwood AC M Male Vet 50 101 65 11
75 04:28:51 Darren Steele M Senior Male 257 66 25
76 04:28:54 Andy Lane M Senior Male 168 67 26
77 04:29:02 Kate Bennett F Senior Female 20 10 3
78 04:29:03 Kevin Tyler M Male Vet 45 272 68 15
79 04:29:34 Michael Bickers Worthing Striders M Male Vet 40 25 69 11
80 04:30:17 Victoria Mayes F Female Vet 45 186 11 5
81 04:31:14 Kevin Allen Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 2 70 27
82 04:32:08 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 214 71 6
83 04:32:09 Jack Maynard Burgess Hill Runners M Senior Male 489 72 28
84 04:32:14 Terry Heath Lancing Eagles RC M Male Vet 50 133 73 12
85 04:33:07 Victor Briceno M Male Vet 50 38 74 13
86 04:34:04 Michael Gray M Male Vet 40 116 75 12
87 04:34:14 Peter Lemon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 173 76 7
88 04:34:37 Nick Hutcheson M Male Vet 40 145 77 13
89 04:34:56 Kevin MacKie M Senior Male 178 78 29
90 04:35:28 Aileen Raynos Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 35 226 12 2
91 04:37:31 Lee Crow Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 50 72 79 14
92 04:37:42 Kenneth Fancett Beckenham RC M Male Vet 70 96 80 1
93 04:38:24 Annette Maynard Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 45 488 13 6
94 04:38:32 Mark Wavell Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 45 287 81 16
95 04:39:56 Sarah Price F Female Vet 35 221 14 3
96 04:40:06 Steven Bird Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 40 27 82 14
97 04:41:29 Robert Cameron-Wood 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 53 83 15
98 04:41:50 Andy Cooksey 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 62 84 8
99 04:43:58 Rachael McCarthy F Female Vet 50 189 15 1
100 04:45:42 Steve Bresnen M Male Vet 55 37 85 9
101 04:47:37 Pete Windust M Senior Male 300 86 30
102 04:48:06 Liamq Gibson M Male Vet 45 109 87 17
103 04:48:40 David Parsons M Senior Male 210 88 31
104 04:48:40 Nicholas Pullen M Male Vet 50 222 89 16
105 04:49:33 Hannah Billingham Mel's Miler's Jogging Club F Senior Female 26 16 4
106 04:51:13 Guido Tapia Lancing Eagles RC M Male Vet 65 262 90 1
107 04:51:26 Julian Green M Male Vet 45 593 91 18
108 04:54:15 Chris Brown Henfield Joggers M Senior Male 45 92 32
109 04:55:11 Lisa Blayden Haslemere Border AC F Female Vet 50 32 17 2
110 04:55:53 Alasdair Simpson M Senior Male 244 93 33
111 04:56:40 Tom Rogers M Senior Male 232 94 34
112 04:56:45 Mark Rawlings-Smith M Male Vet 40 225 95 15
113 04:58:44 Paul Follett M Male Vet 45 99 96 19
114 04:58:47 Darren Chilcott M Male Vet 50 61 97 17
115 04:59:07 Andrew Stalley Collingwood AC M Male Vet 55 254 98 10
116 05:00:37 Domenico Strano M Male Vet 40 314 99 16
117 05:00:43 Robin Hickson Oxted Runners M Male Vet 60 136 100 2
118 05:00:50 Jade De Hutton Nuneaton Harriers AC F Female Vet 40 84 18 3
119 05:00:53 Haig Youens M Male Vet 40 310 101 17
120 05:01:23 Douglas MacTaggart 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 179 102 18
121 05:02:03 Craig Mitchell M Male Vet 45 196 103 20
122 05:04:30 Graham King M Male Vet 50 163 104 19
123 05:04:57 Amanda Williams F Female Vet 45 297 19 7
124 05:05:12 Sarah Sumner F Female Vet 40 315 20 4
125 05:05:50 Sean Wood M Male Vet 50 302 105 20
126 05:06:22 Luke Carter M Male Vet 50 56 106 21
127 05:06:56 Ben Grist M Senior Male 124 107 35
128 05:08:53 Mark Lutman Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 176 108 22
129 05:10:12 Justin Reynolds Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 45 228 109 21
130 05:10:36 Neil McCall Isle of Wight Road Runners M Male Vet 45 187 110 22
131 05:11:10 Lawrence Hunt M Senior Male 144 111 36
132 05:11:12 Brandon Gray Huncote Harriers M Male Vet 45 115 112 23
133 05:11:15 Richard Duffy Mel's Miler's Jogging Club M Male Vet 55 91 113 11
134 05:11:45 Roy Bruhn 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 317 114 24
135 05:11:54 Vicky Lambert F Female Vet 50 166 21 3
136 05:12:08 Steven Southwell M Male Vet 50 251 115 23
137 05:12:23 Mike Bryon M Senior Male 47 116 37
138 05:13:03 Chris Sloggett Henfield Joggers M Senior Male 248 117 38
139 05:13:40 Trudy Haegeland F Senior Female 125 22 5
140 05:14:13 Matthew Mitchell 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 197 118 24
141 05:15:47 Louise Langmead F Female Vet 50 170 23 4
142 05:15:58 Stuart Holmes M Male Vet 45 321
143 05:16:00 Brent Crowle 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 74 119 25
144 05:16:09 Deborah Hale F Female Vet 45 126 24 8
145 05:16:15 Jen Kingwill West 4 Harriers F Female Vet 35 164 25 4
146 05:16:29 Jason McCardle Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M Male Vet 45 188 120 25
147 05:16:49 Nick Goodman M Male Vet 45 113 121 26
148 05:16:54 Jason Rae Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 224 122 26
149 05:17:00 David Vezey Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 279 123 27
150 05:17:04 Francisco Pedro M Male Vet 50 211 124 27
151 05:19:49 Cliff Dargonne 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 77 125 12
152 05:20:05 Mark Johnson 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 150 126 28
153 05:20:33 Matt Carr M Male Vet 40 54 127 18
154 05:20:38 Neil Watkiss M Senior Male 285 128 39
155 05:21:11 Chris Yeomans Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 45 308 129 28
156 05:23:35 Peter Johnson Trail Running Association M Male Vet 65 151 130 2
157 05:24:27 Edward Rodger Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 231 131 13
158 05:24:30 Philip Gatsky Trail Running Association M Male Vet 50 104 132 29
159 05:26:59 Derick Longley M Male Vet 45 175 133 29
160 05:27:29 Stephen Dawes M Senior Male 82 134 40
161 05:27:29 Chris Bainbridge M Senior Male 6 135 41
162 05:27:41 Andy Shill Tone Zone Runners M Male Vet 45 242 136 30
163 05:28:34 Sean Jordan Bad Boy Running Club M Senior Male 311 137 42
164 05:28:44 Rupert Hollom M Male Vet 50 140 138 30
165 05:29:28 Kirstie Ashton East Grinstead Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 3 26 9
166 05:29:38 Ralph Bernascone Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 70 100 139 2
167 05:29:49 Natalie Songhurst F Female Vet 40 250 27 5
168 05:30:09 Ben Davies M Male Vet 45 80 140 31
169 05:30:42 Gareth Davies 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 55 79 141 14
170 05:31:52 Lucy Hine Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 60 138 28 1
171 05:31:55 Simon Crowe M Male Vet 40 73 142 19
172 05:33:16 Tlou Mati Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 45 184 29 10
173 05:33:32 Sally Deamer Littledown Harriers RC F Female Vet 50 85 30 5
174 05:33:35 Elaine Battson Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC F Female Vet 50 16 31 6
175 05:33:50 Emily Schmidt Ealing Eagles Running Club F Female Vet 35 237 32 5
176 05:34:36 Jane Carter F Female Vet 50 55 33 7
177 05:35:16 Rush Yadave Croydon Harriers M Male Vet 60 307 143 3
178 05:35:23 Kevin Harris Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 130 144 31
179 05:37:06 Chris Barnaby M Senior Male 11 145 43
180 05:37:29 Hakeem Okoye M Male Vet 40 206 146 20
181 05:38:00 Hayley Sparshott Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 252 34 11
182 05:38:29 Sue Endacott Mel's Miler's Jogging Club F Female Vet 55 94 35 1
183 05:38:42 Sharon Frankland Mel's Miler's Jogging Club F Female Vet 50 103 36 8
184 05:38:43 Wendy Kane Lancing Eagles RC F Female Vet 50 158 37 9
185 05:40:16 Alastair Charnley M Male Vet 40 653 147 21
186 05:40:58 Ian Calder Farnham Runners M Male Vet 55 52 148 15
187 05:43:23 Victoria Saker 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 40 236 38 6
188 05:45:04 Carolyn Hartfield Crawley Run Crew F Female Vet 40 312 39 7
189 05:45:05 Naomi Bennett 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 55 21 40 2
190 05:45:15 Stephen Goldsmith Crawley Run Crew M Senior Male 111 149 44
191 05:45:24 Lukasz Stanislawek M Senior Male 255 150 45
192 05:46:34 Nevil Yildiz M Male Vet 50 309 151 32
193 05:46:40 Paul Nabar M Male Vet 55 201 152 16
194 05:46:40 David Brockman M Senior Male 41 153 46
195 05:49:01 Stephen Hickman Isle of Wight Road Runners M Male Vet 60 135 154 4
196 05:49:08 Steve Green M Male Vet 45 121 155 32
197 05:52:57 Elizabeth Hutchinson Mel's Miler's Jogging Club F Female Vet 45 146 41 12
198 05:53:35 Alice Green Penny Lane Striders F Female Vet 40 118 42 8
199 05:55:01 Paul Donohoe M Male Vet 55 87 156 17
200 05:55:51 Hannah Elms F Senior Female 614 43 6
201 05:57:02 Laura Donohoe F Female Vet 50 86 44 10
202 05:58:50 Cathy Searle F Female Vet 55 238 45 3
203 05:59:04 Sonia Poulter F Female Vet 45 219 46 13
204 05:59:28 Jayne Leaney Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 60 172 47 2
205 06:01:07 Fern Parker Buckingham & Stowe RC F Female Vet 40 207 48 9
206 06:01:28 Eddie Pollock Buckingham & Stowe RC M Male Vet 40 218 157 22
207 06:01:52 Tracey Watson Buckingham & Stowe RC F Female Vet 45 286 49 14
208 06:04:04 Keith Lynn Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 177 158 33
209 06:04:09 Renata Cermakova F Female Vet 40 59 50 10
210 06:04:13 James Hodge M Male Vet 50 139 159 34
211 06:07:13 Steve Baker M Senior Male 7 160 47
212 06:10:20 Dan Hookey 26.2 RRC M Male Vet 45 141 161 33
213 06:10:21 Megan Lewis 26.2 RRC F Female Vet 35 515 51 6
214 06:10:23 Steve Stopford 26.2 RRC M Male Vet 55 409 162 18
215 06:10:25 Kevin Stone 26.2 RRC M Male Vet 50 260 163 35
216 06:11:47 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners F Female Vet 70 183 52 1
217 06:12:06 Rebecca Tupper F Female Vet 35 270 53 7
218 06:26:38 Sarah Webber F Senior Female 289 54 7
219 06:57:29 Reece Jones M Senior Male 157 164 48
220 06:57:32 Jake Jones M Senior Male 156 165 49
221 06:57:54 Sue Browne F Female Vet 50 46 55 11