ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Ted Pepper Memorial 10k 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:32 00:36:32 Micah Evans Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV40 167 1 1
2 00:39:10 00:39:10 Tony Crowder Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV50 67 2 1
3 00:39:19 00:39:19 Steve Hough Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV45 99 3 1
4 00:39:44 00:39:44 Dominic Hawkins M MSEN 168 4 1
5 00:39:58 00:39:58 Clare Elms Kent AC F FV55 201 1 1
6 00:40:26 00:40:26 Darren Corneille Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV40 169 5 2
7 00:40:41 00:40:39 Stephen Camacho Petts Wood Runners M MSEN 61 6 2
8 00:41:17 00:41:17 Andrew Mead Sevenoaks AC M MV50 68 7 2
9 00:41:36 00:41:34 Jonathan Wilson Bromley Veterans AC M MV50 151 8 3
10 00:41:45 00:41:43 Des Connolly M MV55 87 9 1
11 00:41:52 00:41:50 Jonathan Nancekivell-smith Petts Wood Runners M MV45 45 10 2
12 00:41:55 00:41:54 Steve Evenden Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV45 136 11 3
13 00:42:02 00:42:01 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners AC M MV55 225 12 2
14 00:42:06 00:42:04 Tim Sowter Bromley Veterans AC M MV55 181 13 3
15 00:42:11 00:42:09 Andy Regan Beckenham Running Club M MV50 110 14 4
16 00:42:23 00:42:21 Ruth Aylward Beckenham Running Club F FSEN 238 2 1
17 00:42:55 00:42:52 Tobias Philipps M MV45 182 15 4
18 00:43:20 00:43:18 ben calascione Beckenham Running Club M MV50 100 16 5
19 00:43:30 00:43:30 Austin Platt Beckenham Running Club M MV50 21 17 6
20 00:43:30 00:43:28 Neil Phillips Beckenham Running Club M MV55 102 18 4
21 00:43:50 00:43:44 Tim Robinson Beckenham Running Club M MSEN 171 19 3
22 00:43:52 00:43:44 Joseph Steer M JM 161 20 1
23 00:44:42 00:44:39 clare Norris F FV45 216 3 1
24 00:44:50 00:44:48 James Webber M MV45 109 21 5
25 00:44:53 00:44:49 Sarah Birch Petts Wood Runners F FV35 134 4 1
26 00:44:55 00:44:47 Arthur Carey M MSEN 115 22 4
27 00:44:55 00:44:48 Len Crowder Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV55 196 23 5
28 00:44:59 00:44:55 Matthew Maddocks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MSEN 237 24 5
29 00:45:03 00:44:58 Jessica keene Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC F FSEN 81 5 2
30 00:45:04 00:44:56 Pete Cornish M MV55 172 25 6
31 00:45:14 00:45:12 Anthony Lintern Crawley AC M MV70 128 26 1
32 00:45:52 00:45:50 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M MV65 223 27 1
33 00:46:11 00:46:08 Karol Dorniak Beckenham Running Club M MV40 200 28 3
34 00:46:22 00:46:14 Annette Shrimpton Orpington Road Runners F FV45 154 6 2
35 00:46:24 00:46:21 Richard Selway Beckenham Running Club F MV55 32 7 7
36 00:46:25 00:46:16 Isaac Holdaway Petts Wood Runners M JM 132 29 2
37 00:46:36 00:46:33 Kevin Hughes Clapham Chasers M MV40 148 30 4
38 00:46:42 00:46:37 Richard Stokes Beckenham Running Club M MV50 46 31 7
39 00:46:47 00:46:37 Adam Doyle M MV40 166 32 5
40 00:46:54 00:46:54 David Olver Beckenham Running Club M MSEN 95 33 6
41 00:46:58 00:46:55 Michael Beecher Beckenham Running Club M MV60 185 34 1
42 00:47:02 00:46:58 Diana Santos Bexley AC M MV45 199 35 6
43 00:47:08 00:47:06 katie calascione Beckenham Running Club F FV45 101 8 3
44 00:47:18 00:47:07 Gavin Turnbull M MV50 163 36 8
45 00:47:34 00:47:28 Jarrod Worthy M MV50 63 37 9
46 00:47:46 00:47:40 Andrew Lambert Bromley Veterans AC M MV55 86 38 8
47 00:47:51 00:47:47 James Tootell M MV40 74 39 6
48 00:48:06 00:48:02 Dave Miller M MV60 213 40 2
49 00:48:12 00:48:01 Gary McAllister M MSEN 211 41 7
50 00:48:15 00:48:09 Clive Stephenson M MV60 232 42 3
51 00:48:16 00:48:12 Sonja van de Pol Beckenham Running Club F FV45 27 9 4
52 00:48:18 00:48:09 Ian Bleasdale M MV55 66 43 9
53 00:48:19 00:48:14 Ian Jackson Orpington Road Runners M MV60 69 44 4
54 00:48:23 00:48:23 Andrew Catton Ilford AC M MV65 107 45 2
55 00:48:30 00:48:27 Tony Martin M MV50 152 46 10
56 00:48:47 00:48:38 Elly Phillips Petts Wood Runners F FSEN 60 10 3
57 00:49:00 00:48:51 Rachel Bentley F FV45 187 11 5
58 00:49:04 00:49:00 Mhairi Nicol F FV40 215 12 1
59 00:49:17 00:49:12 Luigi Arcuri Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV60 70 47 5
60 00:49:29 00:49:22 Ian Reed M MV45 125 48 7
61 00:49:30 00:49:20 James Otter M MV55 228 49 10
62 00:49:32 00:49:24 Joanne Kelly Bromley Veterans AC F FV45 135 13 6
63 00:49:39 00:49:33 Mick Barlow Kent AC M MV55 234 50 11
64 00:49:42 00:49:37 Dave West Dulwich Runners AC M MV60 6 51 6
65 00:49:52 00:49:45 Dan Dyer Beckenham Running Club M MV40 19 52 7
66 00:50:06 00:49:57 Alice Baverstock Beckenham Running Club F FV45 5 14 7
67 00:50:10 00:50:01 Alan Blount M MV40 165 53 8
68 00:50:14 00:50:02 trevor edgley Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV70 130 54 2
69 00:50:21 00:50:11 Jason Jones M MV50 89 55 11
70 00:50:21 00:50:11 Bruce Shelmerdine M MV55 174 56 12
71 00:50:40 00:50:37 Claire Deane Beckenham Running Club F FV40 121 15 2
72 00:50:48 00:50:40 Carol Marsh F FV60 103 16 1
73 00:51:06 00:50:59 Richard Harper Beckenham Running Club M MV55 33 57 13
74 00:51:06 00:51:01 Nigel Hewson M MV60 205 58 7
75 00:51:31 00:51:24 Alexandra Legge Collingwood AC F FV45 155 17 8
76 00:52:13 00:52:01 Eli Harrod F FV50 47 18 1
77 00:52:14 00:52:08 Steve Burnett Petts Wood Runners M MV65 127 59 3
78 00:52:21 00:52:10 Tracey Ashenden F FV50 133 19 2
79 00:52:35 00:52:26 Richard Warrall Petts Wood Runners M MSEN 235 60 8
80 00:52:41 00:52:28 David Horsfield M MV60 124 61 8
81 00:52:45 00:52:30 William Brook Epsom & Ewell Harriers M MV45 191 62 8
82 00:52:47 00:52:39 Justine Eastbury Bromley Veterans AC F FV50 145 20 3
83 00:52:48 00:52:41 Patrick Baughan Beckenham Running Club M MV50 35 63 12
84 00:52:51 00:52:51 John Chance M MV40 193 64 9
85 00:52:53 00:52:49 Michelle Huntley Beckenham Running Club F FV35 126 21 2
86 00:52:57 00:52:53 Gail Arnott Beckenham Running Club F FV60 30 22 2
87 00:53:19 00:53:12 Paul Salliss M MV55 236 65 14
88 00:53:23 00:53:09 Clive London Orpington Road Runners M MV65 11 66 4
89 00:53:27 00:53:22 Georgina Selway Beckenham Running Club M FV55 31 67 2
90 00:53:30 00:53:15 Diarmuid o'hare M MV50 56 68 13
91 00:53:37 00:53:15 James Cockerham M MV45 195 69 9
92 00:53:38 00:53:31 John Dempster M MV50 26 70 14
93 00:53:39 00:53:27 Gill Lawrence Orpington Road Runners F FV60 43 23 3
94 00:53:49 00:53:41 Steve Sinnott M MV50 64 71 15
95 00:53:51 00:53:38 James Kelly M MV60 83 72 9
96 00:53:53 00:53:36 Brett Seath M MV45 221 73 10
97 00:53:54 00:53:41 Douglas Hazlewood Beckenham Running Club M MV50 116 74 16
98 00:53:58 00:53:44 Jo McRae F FV40 226 24 3
99 00:54:00 00:53:46 Richard Seabrook Beckenham Running Club M MV75 220 75 1
100 00:54:05 00:53:59 Andrew Meredith Beckenham Running Club M MV45 39 76 11
101 00:54:19 00:54:05 Niamh Kelly F FSEN 84 25 4
102 00:54:25 00:54:13 Bailie Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M MSEN 38 77 9
103 00:54:32 00:54:24 David Steer M MV50 162 78 17
104 00:54:39 00:54:32 David Rees M MV50 18 79 18
105 00:54:42 00:54:35 Jez Coad M MV60 150 80 10
106 00:54:47 00:54:36 Stuart Wilson Beckenham Running Club M MV55 241 81 15
107 00:54:53 00:54:32 Robert Clark M MV55 40 82 16
108 00:54:54 00:54:49 Andrew Stubbs Petts Wood Runners M MV45 106 83 12
109 00:55:00 00:54:48 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV45 37 84 13
110 00:55:03 00:54:48 Ellie Carey F FSEN 138 26 5
111 00:55:09 00:55:05 James St John M MV45 227 85 14
112 00:55:12 00:54:57 James Kelly M MSEN 139 86 10
113 00:55:15 00:55:11 Dion Lamprecht M MV55 207 87 17
114 00:55:29 00:55:25 Niamh Brooks F FV45 192 27 9
115 00:55:32 00:55:24 Vassilis Sakizlis Petts Wood Runners M MV45 219 88 15
116 00:55:39 00:55:23 Terence Barnes Crawley AC M MV55 144 89 18
117 00:55:48 00:55:40 Presheena Howell Petts Wood Runners F FV35 88 28 3
118 00:55:55 00:55:42 Christine Martin F FV55 210 29 3
119 00:56:00 00:55:54 Colin Frith Dulwich Runners AC M MV65 156 90 5
120 00:56:09 00:56:06 Jackie Linehan Beckenham Running Club F FV55 36 30 4
121 00:56:16 00:56:08 Rob Lawrence Orpington Road Runners M MV60 42 91 11
122 00:56:21 00:56:17 Julie Pelican F FV60 7 31 4
123 00:56:26 00:56:12 Ashley Fryer M MSEN 129 92 11
124 00:56:31 00:56:15 Josie Clarke F FV40 194 32 4
125 00:56:39 00:56:28 Paul Hefford Bromley Veterans AC M MV55 233 93 19
126 00:56:49 00:56:37 Julie Johnson Beckenham Running Club F FV50 55 33 4
127 00:56:52 00:56:38 Lizzy Brama Bromley Veterans AC F FV35 190 34 4
128 00:56:54 00:56:42 Hudson Heffer M MSEN 204 94 12
129 00:57:04 00:56:58 Natasha Saunders F FV35 50 35 5
130 00:57:13 00:57:05 cliff Lyons M MV60 209 95 12
131 00:57:15 00:57:05 Catherine French F FV40 117 36 5
132 00:57:40 00:57:29 Eugenio De Miguel M MV50 229 96 19
133 00:57:40 00:57:29 Begode Pilaiz M MV45 230 97 16
134 00:57:45 00:57:39 Steve Strafford M MV65 2 98 6
135 00:57:46 00:57:42 Jayne Crouch F FV50 177 37 5
136 00:57:55 00:57:44 Rosemary Thompson Zero to Hero Runners F FV55 158 38 5
137 00:58:02 00:57:51 Nathalie Gaudillat Beckenham Running Club F FV45 118 39 10
138 00:58:19 00:58:05 Hannah Harrison Petts Wood Runners F FV45 8 40 11
139 00:58:24 00:58:08 Claire London Orpington Road Runners F FV65 10 41 1
140 00:58:36 00:58:24 JEREMY LISTER M MV65 208 99 7
141 00:58:38 00:58:21 Joanne Mower F FV40 48 42 6
142 00:58:56 00:58:39 peter godbee Swanley & District AC M MV70 77 100 3
143 00:59:02 00:58:44 Lauren Keene F FSEN 98 43 6
144 00:59:11 00:58:58 Matt Jones Petts Wood Runners M MV55 92 101 20
145 00:59:15 00:58:58 Gillian Poole F FV55 1 44 6
146 00:59:17 00:59:01 Anne-Sophie Mascarenhas F FV50 143 45 6
147 00:59:19 00:59:00 mick keene Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M MV60 80 102 13
148 00:59:25 00:59:11 Emma D'Almeida Bromley Veterans AC F FV45 197 46 12
149 00:59:40 00:59:27 Viv Mitchell South London Harriers F FV60 214 47 5
150 00:59:57 00:59:42 Jeremy Carmichael Crawley AC M MV65 123 103 8
151 00:59:57 00:59:52 Hazel Sado F FV35 173 48 6
152 01:00:05 00:59:49 Corinne Watson Bromley Veterans AC F FV55 9 49 7
153 01:00:34 01:00:34 Martyn Brown Petts Wood Runners M MV45 59 104 17
154 01:00:36 01:00:18 Tracey Simmons F FV45 65 50 13
155 01:00:45 01:00:29 Stephen Duval M MV60 105 105 14
156 01:01:10 01:00:59 Julie Travers Petts Wood Runners F FV55 75 51 8
157 01:01:24 01:01:05 Desmond Keating M MV50 112 106 20
158 01:01:35 01:01:16 Alex Metcalf Bromley Veterans AC F FV45 212 52 14
159 01:01:52 01:01:44 Rachel Inman Petts Wood Runners F FV45 175 53 15
160 01:01:58 01:01:46 Rebecca Wilson F FSEN 224 54 7
161 01:02:11 01:01:53 Clare Stone F FV40 142 55 7
162 01:02:15 01:01:55 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club M MV65 13 107 9
163 01:02:19 01:02:03 Claire Rogers F FSEN 57 56 8
164 01:02:20 01:02:20 Jane Fawcett F FV60 4 57 6
165 01:02:23 01:02:02 Paul Cowling M MV55 17 108 21
166 01:02:28 01:02:09 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club F FV50 14 58 7
167 01:02:54 01:02:40 Tanya Byrne F FV50 20 59 8
168 01:03:02 01:02:47 Barbara Baker Bromley Veterans AC F FV70 24 60 1
169 01:03:03 01:03:03 Rd hackett M MV50 141 109 21
170 01:03:16 01:02:57 James Rowles M MV40 218 110 10
171 01:03:27 01:03:18 Natasha Smith F FV50 157 61 9
172 01:03:45 01:03:36 Karen Clark Petts Wood Runners F FV55 93 62 9
173 01:03:55 01:03:36 Joan Andrew Bromley Veterans AC F FV55 29 63 10
174 01:04:11 01:03:54 Anita Evenden Zero to Hero Runners F FV40 137 64 8
175 01:04:11 01:03:55 Janice Paddington F FV45 62 65 16
176 01:04:41 01:04:33 David Rutherford M MV55 90 111 22
177 01:04:49 01:04:34 Matthew Bradshaw Petts Wood Runners M MV45 183 112 18
178 01:05:24 01:05:06 Julie Ibbotson F FV45 239 66 17
179 01:06:25 01:06:11 Rebecca Camacho F FSEN 146 67 9
180 01:06:30 01:06:12 Megan Smith F FSEN 244 68 10
181 01:06:30 01:06:12 Stephen Smith M MV40 243 113 11
182 01:06:43 01:06:23 Helen Johnson F FV50 206 69 10
183 01:07:28 01:07:34 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent AC M MV80 120 114 1
184 01:07:56 01:07:36 Gemma Hancock F FV40 203 70 9
185 01:07:56 01:07:42 Anne Wharton Bromley Veterans AC F FV60 49 71 7
186 01:08:00 01:07:43 Ruth Bunn Bromley Veterans AC F FV65 44 72 2
187 01:08:07 01:07:52 Vivienne Greig Beckenham Running Club F FV60 240 73 8
188 01:08:49 01:08:34 Doreen Abbott F FV 75 164 74 1
189 01:08:49 01:08:30 natalie Price Bromley Veterans AC F FV55 149 75 11
190 01:08:50 01:08:32 Anne Unseld Bromley Veterans AC F FV70 178 76 2
191 01:09:14 01:09:04 Sarah Berkeley F FV55 188 77 12
192 01:09:15 01:09:05 Barbara Carr Petts Wood Runners F FV65 94 78 3
193 01:09:27 01:09:17 Karen Mercer Petts Wood Runners F FV45 176 79 18
194 01:09:46 01:09:38 Sapna Sohal Petts Wood Runners F FV35 242 80 7
195 01:09:58 01:09:45 Paula Gleeson Petts Wood Runners F FV55 180 81 13
196 01:10:21 01:10:01 victoria plumpton F FV40 71 82 10
197 01:10:21 01:10:02 Kelly Buckle F FV40 72 83 11
198 01:11:06 01:10:47 Hannah Terwilliger F FV35 222 84 8
199 01:11:06 01:10:47 Charlotte Nurthen F FV35 217 85 9
200 01:11:31 01:11:16 Laura Jewitt Petts Wood Runners F FV40 170 86 12
201 01:11:38 01:11:25 Karin Bradshaw Petts Wood Runners F FV45 184 87 19
202 01:11:54 01:11:32 Karen Bower Bromley Veterans AC F FV55 159 88 14
203 01:11:55 01:11:39 Rachel Sutton Petts Wood Runners F FV45 96 89 20
204 01:12:00 01:11:40 Stephen Tyler Striders Of Croydon M MV65 51 115 10
205 01:12:08 01:11:58 Ange McLellan Petts Wood Runners F FV55 122 90 15
206 01:12:33 01:12:19 Penelope Davies F FV65 198 91 1
207 01:12:34 01:12:20 Simon Gleeson Petts Wood Runners M MV50 179 116 22
208 01:12:38 01:12:22 Rachel Jewitt Petts Wood Runners F FV40 97 92 13
209 01:12:43 01:12:31 Daniel Avila M MV40 231 117 12
210 01:12:43 01:12:31 Marta Murillo F FV55 91 93 16
211 01:12:49 01:12:33 Liz Duval F FV50 104 94 11
212 01:13:43 01:13:22 Linda Carey F FV55 113 95 17
213 01:15:20 01:15:10 Matthew Stevens Petts Wood Runners M MV40 85 118 13
214 01:15:36 01:15:17 Ellen Bowen F FV40 189 96 14
215 01:15:37 01:15:32 Sue Turner F FV55 28 97 18
216 01:16:49 01:16:31 Victoria Legge F FV50 41 98 12
217 01:22:05 01:21:44 Denise Stevens Bromley Veterans AC F FV65 3 99 4
218 01:22:49 01:22:38 Karen Higgs F FV60 22 100 9
219 01:36:40 01:36:19 Shirley Wheeler Bromley Veterans AC F FV55 119 101 19