ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Woodchurch 10 & 5 Mile 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:01:02 01:01:02 Lee Cooper Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 58 1 1
2 01:03:23 01:03:23 David Woollard Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 40 107 2 1
3 01:08:37 01:08:37 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 57 3 2
4 01:11:40 01:11:38 Matt Fenton M Senior Male 81 4 3
5 01:12:15 01:12:09 Dan Pollard M Senior Male 77 5 4
6 01:12:25 01:12:19 Steve Ansell M Male Vet 40 75 6 2
7 01:13:01 01:13:00 Mark Attenborough Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 73 7 1
8 01:14:29 01:14:27 Adrian Moody Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 82 8 2
9 01:14:47 01:14:47 Dawn Bartel Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 27 1 1
10 01:15:18 01:15:16 Gary Robinson West 4 Harriers M Male Vet 40 2 9 3
11 01:18:10 01:17:40 Ben Turner M Male Vet 40 120 10 4
12 01:18:12 01:18:09 Leona Franklin F Female Vet 45 30 2 1
13 01:18:21 01:18:17 Matthew Dougan M Male Vet 40 6 11 5
14 01:18:40 01:18:34 Mandy Barker Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 45 108 3 2
15 01:18:50 01:18:48 Steve Hodges M Male Vet 50 37 12 3
16 01:19:01 01:18:56 Tom Brunt M Senior Male 67 13 5
17 01:19:26 01:19:22 Greg Wood M Senior Male 70 14 6
18 01:19:29 01:19:25 Chris Morley M Senior Male 41 15 7
19 01:19:30 01:19:28 Trevor Edgley Istead And Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 70 64 16 1
20 01:20:38 01:20:24 Phil Sweatman M Male Vet 40 115 17 6
21 01:20:39 01:20:37 Ray Butler M Male Vet 70 80 18 2
22 01:20:50 01:20:44 Chris Lidgett M Senior Male 88 19 8
23 01:21:02 01:20:53 Julian Duckworth M Male Vet 50 16 20 4
24 01:21:10 01:21:04 Mark Baldock M Male Vet 50 101 21 5
25 01:21:35 01:21:32 Andrew Jackson M Male Vet 40 35 22 7
26 01:21:44 01:21:24 Kyle Blackburn M Male Vet 50 124 23 6
27 01:22:11 01:22:02 Paul Glasgow M Male Vet 40 52 24 8
28 01:22:32 01:22:16 Nick Farrant Larkfield Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 104 25 9
29 01:23:13 01:22:53 John Counsell M Male Vet 40 103 26 10
30 01:23:20 01:23:13 Paul Forrest East Essex Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 60 27 7
31 01:23:38 01:23:23 Mike Doggwiler M Male Vet 40 94 28 11
32 01:23:38 01:23:22 Andrew Huxley Ashford Athletics Club M Male Vet 50 86 29 8
33 01:23:54 01:23:43 Leigh Thomas M Male Vet 40 92 30 12
34 01:24:13 01:23:56 Christopher Gedge M Senior Male 111 31 9
35 01:24:15 01:24:05 James Roberts South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 40 119 32 13
36 01:24:16 01:23:59 Sara Terry F Female Vet 45 47 4 3
37 01:25:16 01:25:13 David Reynhart Fetcheveryone M Male Vet 50 13 33 9
38 01:25:26 01:25:15 Thomas Fea M Male Vet 40 72 34 14
39 01:25:48 01:25:39 Jane Elcombe Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 122 5 4
40 01:25:48 01:25:46 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 89 35 1
41 01:26:01 01:26:01 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 35 56 6 2
42 01:26:32 01:26:28 Jo Mcrae F Female Vet 35 25 7 3
43 01:26:36 01:26:24 Martin Mercer M Male Vet 40 121 36 15
44 01:26:37 01:26:26 Joanna Furneaux F Female Vet 35 23 8 4
45 01:26:52 01:26:39 Lewis Maitland M Male Vet 50 44 37 10
46 01:27:00 01:26:41 Christine Spree F Female Vet 45 74 9 5
47 01:27:29 01:27:24 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 50 15 38 11
48 01:28:50 01:28:35 Emma Goodsell Wadhurst Runners F Senior Female 83 10 1
49 01:28:50 01:28:36 Simon Bourne Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 36 39 16
50 01:29:02 01:28:36 Jonathan Watts M Male Vet 50 38 40 12
51 01:29:17 01:29:10 Gill Stewart Bexley Ac F Female Vet 45 26 11 6
52 01:30:20 01:30:12 Jon Jaros Rye Runners M Male Vet 60 123 41 2
53 01:31:14 01:30:54 Karen Martin F Female Vet 45 65 12 7
54 01:33:23 01:33:16 Anthony Scott Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 40 84 42 17
55 01:33:32 01:33:28 Chris Pollard M Male Vet 40 76 43 18
56 01:34:18 01:34:10 Hannah Lage Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 87 13 8
57 01:34:49 01:34:33 Natalie Songhurst F Female Vet 35 17 14 5
58 01:34:53 01:34:47 Eileen Hudson Gravesend Road Runners F Female Vet 45 7 15 9
59 01:35:12 01:35:09 Lizzy Brama Crystal Palace Triathletes F Female Vet 35 33 16 6
60 01:35:26 01:35:14 John Hassan M Male Vet 40 117 44 19
61 01:35:35 01:35:28 Roy Beeley M Male Vet 70 28 45 3
62 01:36:00 01:35:54 Maria Wood F Female Vet 35 71 17 7
63 01:36:57 01:36:44 Mark Prickett M Senior Male 99 46 10
64 01:36:57 01:36:44 Keith Miles M Male Vet 50 18 47 13
65 01:37:25 01:37:09 Michal Bakala M Male Vet 40 97 48 20
66 01:37:40 01:37:28 Keith Lynn Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 31 49 21
67 01:37:57 01:37:37 Mark Randall M Male Vet 40 114 50 22
68 01:39:30 01:39:18 Penelope Vaughan F Female Vet 35 19 18 8
69 01:39:30 01:39:18 Katrin Everett F Female Vet 35 95 19 9
70 01:40:14 01:40:10 Gerry Mcdonnell M Male Vet 40 112 51 23
71 01:40:43 01:40:37 Jo Barratt F Female Vet 35 102 20 10
72 01:40:44 01:40:37 Bill Waring Tenterden Runners M Male Vet 50 116 52 14
73 01:40:45 01:40:26 Georgia Richards F Female Vet 45 9 21 10
74 01:40:45 01:40:40 Helen Steeden F Female Vet 45 10 22 11
75 01:40:45 01:40:27 Gillian White F Female Vet 35 11 23 11
76 01:41:05 01:40:52 Jim Rugg M Senior Male 100 53 11
77 01:41:16 01:41:13 Nicola Crawley Ashford Striders F Female Vet 45 98 24 12
78 01:42:01 01:41:56 John Smith M Male Vet 40 5 54 24
79 01:42:56 01:42:47 Andy Fogg South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 105 55 15
80 01:42:57 01:42:48 Melanie Satchwell South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 69 25 13
81 01:45:27 01:45:20 Richard Hudson Gravesend Road Runners M Male Vet 50 8 56 16
82 01:45:42 01:45:33 Katie Gurney Rye Runners F Female Vet 55 85 26 1
83 01:46:22 01:45:57 Trevor Sparkes Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 46 57 17
84 01:47:09 01:46:51 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 21 58 12
85 01:48:18 01:48:13 Julia Berry F Female Vet 45 51 27 14
86 01:48:28 01:48:20 Elaine Forrest F Female Vet 35 59 28 12
87 01:48:58 01:48:48 Roland Furneaux M Senior Male 24 59 13
88 01:49:35 01:49:24 Eleanor Furneaux F Senior Female 53 29 2
89 01:49:40 01:49:29 Jake Leonard-Walters M Senior Male 55 60 14
90 01:51:06 01:50:50 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 106 30 15
91 01:51:41 01:51:28 Sarah Harvey South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 68 31 16
92 01:51:52 01:51:39 Patricia Davies F Female Vet 45 42 32 17
93 01:52:48 01:52:36 Heather Corke F Senior Female 110 33 3
94 01:53:38 01:53:28 John Etherden Bishops Stortford Rc M Male Vet 70 90 61 4
95 01:53:54 01:53:35 Garry Fowle 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 40 118 62 25
96 01:54:07 01:53:39 Sarah Alty F Female Vet 35 12 34 13
97 01:54:07 01:53:39 Simon Alty M Male Vet 40 79 63 26
98 01:54:08 01:53:58 Katerina Pollard F Female Vet 35 78 35 14
99 01:55:08 01:55:03 Trevor Tierney M Male Vet 70 96 64 5
100 01:55:10 01:55:01 Jacquie Allix Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 45 34 36 18
101 01:58:32 01:58:23 Teresa Holloway Rye Runners F Senior Female 91 37 4
102 02:02:21 02:02:00 John Gaade Scvac M Male Vet 70 61 65 6
103 02:23:04 02:22:42 Charlotte Button F Senior Female 109 38 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:30:18 00:30:18 Jack Bradley Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 243 1 1
2 00:32:03 00:32:03 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 2411 2 2
3 00:33:16 00:33:15 Paul Moses Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 270 3 1
4 00:33:41 00:33:38 John Rogers M Senior Male 204 4 3
5 00:33:50 00:33:48 Keith Haynes Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 268 5 1
6 00:34:36 00:34:36 David Brightling M Male Vet 50 2413 6 2
7 00:35:23 00:35:19 Joey Chasseaud Ashford Tri Club M Senior Male 205 7 4
8 00:35:30 00:35:25 Richard Gozzett M Male Vet 50 244 8 3
9 00:36:42 00:36:38 Mark Hinson M Male Vet 50 272 9 4
10 00:37:07 00:37:06 Lesley Clancy F Female Vet 45 239 1 1
11 00:37:26 00:37:24 Steve Forrest M Male Vet 40 231 10 2
12 00:37:32 00:37:31 Aleksandra(Ola) Zdzieblowska Dover Road Runners F Senior Female 215 2 1
13 00:37:36 00:37:33 Sam Pyrah Tenterden Runners F Female Vet 45 2412 3 2
14 00:37:36 00:37:34 Thomas Barker M Junior Male 260 11 1
15 00:38:06 00:38:05 Annabel Preston Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 228 4 3
16 00:38:40 00:38:16 Barney Goodland M Senior Male 263 12 5
17 00:39:05 00:39:01 Victoria Crawley F Female Vet 35 271 5 1
18 00:40:02 00:39:57 Duncan Riordian Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 60 269 13 1
19 00:41:38 00:41:31 Emma Hanna F Female Vet 35 219 6 2
20 00:41:48 00:41:41 Bekky Oshea F Senior Female 2416 7 2
21 00:41:51 00:41:47 Alan Wilby M Male Vet 50 224 14 5
22 00:42:10 00:41:59 Michael Forrest M Senior Male 261 15 6
23 00:42:29 00:42:21 Stephen Ive M Male Vet 60 234 16 2
24 00:44:01 00:43:52 Helen Proud South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 256 8 4
25 00:44:15 00:43:58 Paul Starling Hamstreet Runners M Male Vet 40 275 17 3
26 00:44:33 00:44:27 Simon Barker Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 259 18 4
27 00:44:42 00:44:35 Michael Conway Invicta M Male Vet 70 245 19 1
28 00:44:46 00:44:39 Michelle O'shea F Female Vet 45 221 9 5
29 00:45:13 00:45:08 Naomi Attenborough F Senior Female 235 10 3
30 00:45:16 00:45:09 Paul Johnston M Male Vet 40 264 20 5
31 00:45:26 00:45:23 Lucy Jackson F Female Vet 55 225 11 1
32 00:45:40 00:45:27 Lajehang Limbu M Senior Male 265 21 7
33 00:45:44 00:45:27 Anna Hinson Ashford Athletics Club F Junior Female 253 12 1
34 00:45:57 00:45:43 Matt Smith Tenterden Runners M Male Vet 50 201 22 6
35 00:46:05 00:45:51 Andrew Millen M Senior Male 220 23 8
36 00:46:11 00:45:58 Alison Appleton F Female Vet 55 218 13 2
37 00:46:18 00:46:07 Katherine Smith Dragons Running Club (Leeds) F Senior Female 266 14 4
38 00:46:21 00:46:10 Clare Fullagar Dragons Running Club (Leeds) F Female Vet 35 262 15 3
39 00:47:24 00:47:02 Karen Edwards F Female Vet 35 240 16 4
40 00:47:37 00:47:34 Alison Draper Tri-Sprit F Female Vet 45 273 17 6
41 00:47:58 00:47:41 Martin Jackson M Male Vet 50 2418 24 7
42 00:48:27 00:48:10 Sandi Starling Hamstreet Runners F Female Vet 45 274 18 7
43 00:48:37 00:48:28 Terry Brightwell Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 70 2417 25 2
44 00:49:09 00:48:55 Shaz Bates F Senior Female 249 19 5
45 00:49:14 00:49:02 Sarah Swainsbury F Senior Female 230 20 6
46 00:49:22 00:49:17 Andrew Goodman M Male Vet 40 252 26 6
47 00:49:32 00:49:23 Justine Wearn F Female Vet 45 93 21 8
48 00:50:06 00:50:06 Wendy Barker Lonely Goat F Female Vet 45 206 22 9
49 00:51:14 00:51:03 Polly Davis F Female Vet 35 212 23 5
50 00:51:35 00:51:20 Melanie King F Female Vet 55 232 24 3
51 00:51:35 00:51:35 Jane Love F Female Vet 45 233 25 10
52 00:52:34 00:52:11 Michelle Denne F Female Vet 45 246 26 11
53 00:53:02 00:52:44 Graham Mclean M Male Vet 50 247 27 8
54 00:53:02 00:52:43 Lucy Mclean F Female Vet 45 248 27 12
55 00:53:06 00:52:39 Sarah Gilfillan F Female Vet 35 236 28 6
56 00:53:06 00:52:57 Donna Barbour F Female Vet 35 216 29 7
57 00:53:47 00:53:37 David Summers M Male Vet 60 211 28 3
58 00:53:48 00:53:44 Clara Hebblethwaite F Female Vet 35 213 30 8
59 00:54:13 00:53:51 Katie Stevens F Female Vet 35 257 31 9
60 00:54:13 00:53:52 Ellie O'connor F Female Vet 35 255 32 10
61 00:54:13 00:53:51 Michelle Holliday F Female Vet 35 254 33 11
62 00:54:30 00:54:15 Peter Ward M Male Vet 50 251 29 9
63 00:54:30 00:54:15 Helen Meadley F Female Vet 45 250 34 13
64 00:55:29 00:55:09 Claire Murray Beginners 2 Runners F Senior Female 2419 35 7
65 00:55:38 00:55:35 Clive Crisp Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 48 30 4
66 00:56:23 00:56:08 Fiona Maitland F Female Vet 55 226 36 4
67 00:57:43 00:57:31 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 80 267 31 1
68 00:58:42 00:58:29 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 65 237 37 1
69 00:58:51 00:58:28 Caroline Miller F Female Vet 45 214 38 14
70 00:58:58 00:58:39 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 22 39 8
71 00:59:01 00:58:56 Jo Foord F Female Vet 45 210 40 15
72 00:59:02 00:58:38 Melanie Mclellan F Senior Female 241 41 9
73 01:00:41 01:00:28 Evelin Aller F Junior Female 258 42 2
74 01:09:14 01:09:07 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 202 43 12
75 01:09:16 01:09:04 Jill Castle F Female Vet 55 217 44 5
76 01:12:02 01:11:44 Julie Foster Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 35 208 45 13