ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 38th Deal Dinosaur 10k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:17 00:34:17 Charlie Brisley Invicta East Kent AC M Male Under 21 189 1 1
2 00:36:07 00:36:07 Nigel Ling Dartford Road Runners M Vet Male 85 2 1
3 00:36:23 00:36:23 Chris Rampling Medway and Maidstone AC M Senior Male 222 3 1
4 00:36:38 00:36:37 Anthony Bennett Tonbridge AC M Vet Male 395 4 2
5 00:37:23 00:37:21 Justin Lane Medway and Maidstone AC M Vet Male 312 5 3
6 00:37:39 00:37:39 John Law Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vet Male 41 6 4
7 00:37:58 00:37:56 Andrew Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 221 7 1
8 00:38:11 00:38:11 Billy Hobbs Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Under 21 263 8 2
9 00:38:14 00:38:12 Ed Peters Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 305 9 2
10 00:38:15 00:38:13 Tom Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 67 10 3
11 00:38:21 00:38:20 John Witton Sevenoaks AC M Vet Male 237 11 5
12 00:38:24 00:38:21 Jonathan Barnard M Senior Male 261 12 4
13 00:38:36 00:38:32 Craig Chapman Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vet Male 359 13 6
14 00:38:44 00:38:41 Alex Horsley Canterbury Harriers M Vet Male 243 14 7
15 00:38:59 00:38:55 Tom Foster Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 363 15 5
16 00:39:13 00:39:07 James Willingham Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 252 16 8
17 00:39:16 00:39:10 Joseph Gosling M Senior Male 241 17 6
18 00:39:22 00:39:16 Jon Kennedy Dartford Harriers AC M Senior Male 461 18 7
19 00:39:27 00:39:24 Kevin Hart Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 329 19 8
20 00:39:35 00:39:34 Daniel Pyne Dartford Harriers AC M Senior Male 36 20 9
21 00:39:51 00:39:44 Andy Stevens M Vet Male 435 21 9
22 00:39:52 00:39:49 Nick Varley Dartford Harriers AC M Vet Male 454 22 10
23 00:39:53 00:39:50 David Hall Dartford Harriers AC M Super Vet Male 441 23 2
24 00:40:11 00:40:11 Chris Humphreys Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 20 24 10
25 00:40:15 00:40:12 Chris Searson Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 391 25 11
26 00:40:20 00:40:16 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington Road Runners M Super Vet Male 220 26 3
27 00:40:24 00:40:20 Dave Hadaway Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 274 27 4
28 00:40:32 00:40:28 Alexander Holmes Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vet Male 65 28 11
29 00:40:35 00:40:27 Michael Macedo Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 207 29 12
30 00:40:53 00:40:50 Harriet Woolley Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 4 1 1
31 00:41:05 00:41:01 Rachel Masser Woodstock Harriers F Vet Female 423 2 1
32 00:41:07 00:41:04 Keiran O'Reilly Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 161 30 12
33 00:41:15 00:41:12 Jonathan Monk Guildford & Godalming M Super Vet Male 392 31 5
34 00:41:18 00:41:16 Charlotte Bates Maidstone Harriers F Senior Female 250 3 2
35 00:41:20 00:41:17 Tony Piper Dartford Road Runners M Super Vet Male 144 32 6
36 00:41:45 00:41:45 Luis Corbo South Kent Harriers M Male Under 21 126 33 3
37 00:42:02 00:42:00 Richard Huckstepp M Senior Male 345 34 13
38 00:42:02 00:41:56 Kristian Lasslett Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 146 35 14
39 00:42:10 00:42:05 Michael Murdoch Maidstone Harriers M Super Vet Male 336 36 7
40 00:42:17 00:42:14 Andy Holmes Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 445 37 15
41 00:42:25 00:42:20 Alex Blackall Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 464 38 16
42 00:42:26 00:42:22 Sandro Carlotti M Senior Male 313 39 17
43 00:42:30 00:42:26 Gary Brisley South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 190 40 13
44 00:42:32 00:42:28 Maria Skinner Thanet Roadrunners AC F Super Vet Female 315 4 1
45 00:42:38 00:42:32 Matt Steere Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 171 41 18
46 00:42:42 00:42:38 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vet Male 458 42 14
47 00:42:58 00:42:55 andrew bunt Dartford Road Runners M Super Vet Male 86 43 8
48 00:42:59 00:42:51 Geoff Turner Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 208 44 9
49 00:43:07 00:43:05 Chris Kirby Dover Roadrunners AC M Vet Male 301 45 15
50 00:43:09 00:43:05 Martin Hobbs Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 213 46 10
51 00:43:11 00:43:07 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male 60 + 236 47 1
52 00:43:12 00:42:51 Paul O'Grady Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 124 48 16
53 00:43:24 00:43:22 Daniel Witt Sevenoaks AC M Vet Male 246 49 17
54 00:43:28 00:43:23 Jonathan Blake M Vet Male 466 50 18
55 00:43:30 00:43:23 Lee Field Coastal Striders M Vet Male 218 51 19
56 00:43:36 00:43:33 Richard Devereux M Senior Male 271 52 19
57 00:43:38 00:43:13 Tristen Dunne M Vet Male 384 53 20
58 00:43:38 00:43:31 Richard Tapsfield Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 303 54 20
59 00:43:41 00:43:31 Gary Barnes Dover Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 115 55 11
60 00:43:49 00:43:49 Amy Carter F Senior Female 328 5 3
61 00:44:01 00:43:57 Jes Phillips South Kent Harriers F Senior Female 260 6 4
62 00:44:05 00:43:57 Dom Taylor-Langley Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 227 56 21
63 00:44:07 00:43:59 Jill Phillips Orpington Road Runners F Super Vet Female 88 7 2
64 00:44:16 00:43:55 Alan Pope Orpington Road Runners M Super Vet Male 254 57 12
65 00:44:18 00:44:12 Christopher Potter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vet Male 202 58 21
66 00:44:25 00:44:15 Colin Timmins Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 219 59 13
67 00:44:28 00:44:04 Alistair Porter M Senior Male 447 60 22
68 00:44:35 00:44:32 Justin Bishop South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 314 61 22
69 00:44:42 00:44:42 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers M Vet Male 347 62 23
70 00:44:44 00:44:33 Gareth Lehane Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 280 63 23
71 00:44:53 00:44:45 Andrew Mahon Dartford Road Runners M Vet Male 24 64 24
72 00:45:09 00:45:05 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M Male 60 + 266 65 2
73 00:45:11 00:45:02 Phil Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 282 66 14
74 00:45:17 00:45:13 Elisa Ellis F Vet Female 424 8 2
75 00:45:18 00:45:03 Jonathan Hewitt Garstang Running Club M Male 60 + 17 67 3
76 00:45:19 00:45:03 Matt Collins M Senior Male 374 68 24
77 00:45:21 00:45:14 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male 60 + 242 69 4
78 00:45:36 00:45:24 James Murrin Rebel Runners Medway M Vet Male 138 70 25
79 00:45:40 00:45:35 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Super Vet Female 7 9 3
80 00:45:47 00:45:44 Adam Bridge M Senior Male 352 71 25
81 00:45:49 00:45:44 Michael Philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 350 72 15
82 00:45:56 00:45:48 David Ballard M Super Vet Male 163 73 16
83 00:45:59 00:45:53 Michael Russell Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Super Vet Male 156 74 17
84 00:46:00 00:45:56 Maxwell Hubbard Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 177 75 26
85 00:46:06 00:45:54 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 52 76 27
86 00:46:17 00:46:12 Adrian Moody Ashford & District RRC M Super Vet Male 360 77 18
87 00:46:28 00:46:24 Sam Grain Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 210 78 28
88 00:46:29 00:46:21 Stephen Forshaw Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vet Male 256 79 26
89 00:46:41 00:46:35 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 188 80 29
90 00:46:42 00:46:36 Wesley Maher Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 459 81 30
91 00:46:49 00:46:35 Aaron Thompsett Folkestone RC M Senior Male 470 82 31
92 00:46:50 00:46:41 Tim Gates Dartford Road Runners M Super Vet Male 334 83 19
93 00:46:55 00:46:40 Andy Stewart M Super Vet Male 276 84 20
94 00:46:56 00:46:56 Connor Mallion-Woods Rebel Runners Medway M Male Under 21 361 85 4
95 00:46:56 00:46:47 Chris Cook Lordshill Road Runners M Senior Male 383 86 32
96 00:46:56 00:46:49 Emma Struben Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 109 10 5
97 00:47:05 00:46:55 Steven Michael South Kent Harriers M Super Vet Male 385 87 21
98 00:47:12 00:47:07 Paul Curd Fulham Running Club M Male 60 + 275 88 5
99 00:47:17 00:46:48 Sarah Maguire Canterbury Harriers F Super Vet Female 206 11 4
100 00:47:19 00:47:07 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 376 89 33
101 00:47:24 00:47:04 William Swallow M Super Vet Male 425 90 22
102 00:47:24 00:47:15 Tev Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male 60 + 235 91 6
103 00:47:25 00:47:23 Warren Uden Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 455 92 34
104 00:47:28 00:47:22 Jackie Wastell London Heathside F Female 55 + 178 12 1
105 00:47:41 00:47:32 Scott Reeves Dartford Road Runners M Vet Male 200 93 27
106 00:47:42 00:47:33 Kirsten Hayes Deal Tri Club F Female Under 21 381 13 1
107 00:47:51 00:47:43 Annette Shrimpton Orpington Road Runners F Vet Female 125 14 3
108 00:47:59 00:47:53 Sarah Ferns Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 264 15 6
109 00:48:00 00:47:51 Ian Martin Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 157 94 35
110 00:48:01 00:47:56 Paul Brackenborough M Vet Male 277 95 28
111 00:48:02 00:47:49 Stefhan Lewis M Vet Male 463 96 29
112 00:48:09 00:48:01 Cheryl Duke Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 362 16 7
113 00:48:26 00:48:13 Marta Taranda F Senior Female 215 17 8
114 00:48:27 00:48:17 Chris Barnes M Senior Male 419 97 36
115 00:48:28 00:48:20 Mark Baldock M Super Vet Male 288 98 23
116 00:48:28 00:48:04 Jonathan Ives Dartford Harriers AC M Super Vet Male 117 99 24
117 00:48:29 00:48:19 Don Williams M Male 60 + 142 100 7
118 00:48:40 00:48:38 Georgiana Robitu F Senior Female 344 18 9
119 00:48:42 00:48:31 Sirko Ogriseck M Senior Male 311 101 37
120 00:48:43 00:48:32 Chris Knight Coastal Striders M Senior Male 205 102 38
121 00:48:44 00:48:26 Glen Selby M Vet Male 283 103 30
122 00:48:45 00:48:34 Lee Brewer South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 141 104 31
123 00:48:46 00:48:32 Emma McCabe Canterbury Harriers F Vet Female 401 19 4
124 00:48:49 00:48:35 Sian Smith-Keary Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 393 20 10
125 00:48:49 00:48:41 James Ashworth M Senior Male 179 105 39
126 00:48:50 00:48:32 Alan Murray M Senior Male 453 106 40
127 00:48:59 00:48:39 Aden Brady M Super Vet Male 321 107 25
128 00:49:01 00:48:45 Simon Blanchflower M Male 60 + 175 108 8
129 00:49:04 00:48:56 Amanda Williams Orpington Road Runners F Vet Female 367 21 5
130 00:49:22 00:49:17 Spencer Hoult Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vet Male 273 109 32
131 00:49:23 00:49:10 James Cooke Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 323 110 41
132 00:49:26 00:49:14 Paul Hodgson Sandwich Running Club M Vet Male 320 111 33
133 00:49:26 00:49:19 Victoria Murton Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 160 22 11
134 00:49:30 00:49:10 Dave Mitchell Deal Tri Club M Vet Male 355 112 34
135 00:49:33 00:49:23 Nigel Laker M Senior Male 413 113 42
136 00:49:38 00:49:31 Vicky Talbot Rosner Invicta East Kent AC F Female 55 + 182 23 2
137 00:49:38 00:49:17 Rebecca Bartlett F Vet Female 417 24 6
138 00:49:42 00:49:25 Scott Moreton Rebel Runners Medway M Vet Male 332 114 35
139 00:49:43 00:49:21 Ben Doherty Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 399 115 43
140 00:49:47 00:49:40 Simon Burton Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vet Male 18 116 36
141 00:49:47 00:49:40 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers F Female 55 + 193 25 3
142 00:49:51 00:49:38 John Lennon South Kent Harriers M Super Vet Male 416 117 26
143 00:49:58 00:49:53 Claire Greenaway Thanet Roadrunners AC F Senior Female 238 26 12
144 00:49:58 00:49:49 Graeme Rawlings Deal Tri Club M Vet Male 212 118 37
145 00:50:00 00:49:52 Clare Andrew Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Super Vet Female 377 27 5
146 00:50:08 00:49:39 Paul Kain New Eltham Joggers M Vet Male 229 119 38
147 00:50:12 00:50:00 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners F Vet Female 333 28 7
148 00:50:14 00:49:57 Jack Latham M Senior Male 411 120 44
149 00:50:15 00:50:02 David Henderson Sandwich Running Club M Vet Male 433 121 39
150 00:50:24 00:50:14 John Tigwell M Vet Male 37 122 40
151 00:50:25 00:50:18 Lucy Fraser Lordshill Road Runners F Senior Female 388 29 13
152 00:50:26 00:50:00 Martin Hickman Orpington Road Runners M Super Vet Male 351 123 27
153 00:50:30 00:50:01 Lewis Humphris Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 228 124 41
154 00:50:33 00:50:17 Heather Ingram Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 410 31 14
155 00:50:35 00:50:26 Keith Waters M Super Vet Male 452 125 28
156 00:50:47 00:50:40 Michele Bradshaw Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female 55 + 298 32 4
157 00:50:51 00:50:25 Helen Twomey Orpington Road Runners F Vet Female 43 33 8
158 00:50:59 00:50:40 Matt Giblin M Senior Male 341 126 45
159 00:51:06 00:50:38 Unknown Runner M Vet Male 431 127 42
160 00:51:07 00:50:56 Rob Muddiman M Senior Male 225 128 46
161 00:51:18 00:51:01 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway M Super Vet Male 66 129 29
162 00:51:25 00:51:04 Martin Rowling Orpington Road Runners M Male 60 + 46 130 9
163 00:51:28 00:51:24 Simon Read Deal Tri Club M Super Vet Male 422 131 30
164 00:51:52 00:51:35 Craig Peake Maidstone Harriers M Super Vet Male 194 132 31
165 00:51:56 00:51:37 Stephen Hollands Deal Tri Club M Super Vet Male 427 133 32
166 00:52:02 00:51:55 Joanne Holl Thanet Roadrunners AC F Super Vet Female 357 34 7
167 00:52:08 00:52:00 Charlotte Wood Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 162 35 15
168 00:52:11 00:52:03 Stephanie Wood Dartford Harriers AC F Super Vet Female 185 36 8
169 00:52:14 00:51:58 Kevin Southen M Vet Male 224 134 43
170 00:52:16 00:51:49 Will Marshall M Senior Male 338 135 47
171 00:52:18 00:51:49 Michael Eversden M Male 60 + 136 136 10
172 00:52:23 00:52:12 Abigail Coleman Deal Tri Club F Vet Female 365 37 9
173 00:52:24 00:52:15 Aleksandra Ward F Senior Female 73 38 16
174 00:52:30 00:52:25 Lewis Maher M Senior Male 460 137 48
175 00:52:36 00:52:10 Daniel Marsden Rebel Runners Medway M Vet Male 5 138 44
176 00:52:39 00:52:33 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC M Vet Male 394 139 45
177 00:52:39 00:52:18 Stephen Athanasiou M Senior Male 279 140 49
178 00:52:40 00:50:49 Anita Pollard F Vet Female 330 39 10
179 00:52:41 00:52:17 neil Baker M Vet Male 450 141 46
180 00:52:45 00:52:30 Leigh Woods South Kent Harriers M Super Vet Male 456 142 33
181 00:52:46 00:52:32 Dave Smith Kent AC M Male 60 + 258 143 11
182 00:52:52 00:52:40 Sasha Shaker Victoria Striders M Senior Male 102 144 50
183 00:52:54 00:52:42 Susan Brandrick F Vet Female 382 40 11
184 00:52:54 00:52:47 Sarah Shewell Sevenoaks AC F Female 55 + 290 41 5
185 00:52:57 00:52:32 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Vet Male 462 145 47
186 00:53:00 00:51:09 Hayley Symons F Vet Female 349 42 12
187 00:53:01 00:52:29 Ashley Finesilver Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 369 146 48
188 00:53:05 00:52:30 Darren Hall M Vet Male 153 147 49
189 00:53:06 00:52:39 Scott McNamara M Senior Male 428 148 51
190 00:53:07 00:52:55 Camilla Vaccaro F Senior Female 325 43 17
191 00:53:07 00:52:41 Peter Norris M Senior Male 440 149 52
192 00:53:08 00:52:49 Stephen Jones M Male 60 + 247 150 12
193 00:53:19 00:53:13 Grahem Pick M Super Vet Male 248 151 34
194 00:53:22 00:53:07 Jo Donaldson F Super Vet Female 226 44 9
195 00:53:26 00:53:03 Elizabeth Ives Dartford Harriers AC F Super Vet Female 118 45 10
196 00:53:32 00:53:12 Tanya Lorenzotti Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 148 46 18
197 00:53:41 00:53:37 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Athletics Club F Female 55 + 114 47 6
198 00:53:41 00:53:09 Andrew Corstorphine Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 268 152 53
199 00:53:57 00:53:35 Katja Finke F Super Vet Female 467 48 11
200 00:54:01 00:53:25 Richard Hodges M Super Vet Male 64 153 35
201 00:54:08 00:53:54 John Greenwood Flyde Coast Runners M Male 60 + 95 154 13
202 00:54:17 00:53:38 Martin Henry M Super Vet Male 38 155 36
203 00:54:22 00:53:55 Nancy Thompson Orpington Road Runners F Female 55 + 257 49 7
204 00:54:29 00:54:15 Stuart Dutton M Vet Male 198 156 50
205 00:54:37 00:54:31 Heizi Eliezer-Blake F Vet Female 465 50 13
206 00:54:40 00:54:30 James Gleeson M Male 60 + 289 157 14
207 00:54:44 00:54:26 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 28 158 37
208 00:54:46 00:54:26 Joanna Swallow F Senior Female 70 51 19
209 00:54:46 00:54:27 Steven Baird Dover Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 375 159 38
210 00:54:46 00:54:17 Brian Sidell M Super Vet Male 165 160 39
211 00:54:51 00:54:23 Alex Gent M Male Under 21 430 161 5
212 00:55:04 00:54:48 Laura Vick F Senior Female 265 52 20
213 00:55:06 00:54:56 Mark Hadden Thanet Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 71 162 40
214 00:55:15 00:54:44 Philip Mays M Vet Male 269 163 51
215 00:55:19 00:54:50 Richard Townsend Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 12 164 54
216 00:55:24 00:55:14 Michele Barnes Dover Roadrunners AC F Super Vet Female 116 53 12
217 00:55:32 00:55:21 Martyn Rouse Veterans AC M Male 60 + 40 165 15
218 00:55:48 00:55:40 Lucy Roper Deal Tri Club F Senior Female 469 54 21
219 00:55:53 00:55:37 Karen Bennett Canterbury Harriers F Super Vet Female 414 55 13
220 00:55:57 00:55:32 Len Picott Thames Valley Triathletes M Male 60 + 438 166 16
221 00:55:59 00:55:45 Tom Gates M Male Under 21 331 167 6
222 00:56:05 00:55:30 Andrew Burgess Maidstone Harriers M Super Vet Male 186 168 41
223 00:56:09 00:55:36 Mike Keigher M Vet Male 232 169 52
224 00:56:10 00:55:53 David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M Male 60 + 145 170 17
225 00:56:23 00:55:53 Chris Doran Rebel Runners Medway M Super Vet Male 59 171 42
226 00:56:26 00:56:23 Antel Muller F Senior Female 398 56 22
227 00:56:28 00:56:13 Lidia Hill Canterbury Harriers F Vet Female 240 57 14
228 00:56:33 00:56:10 Neil Porter M Super Vet Male 449 172 43
229 00:56:36 00:56:14 Clifford Millen M Super Vet Male 26 173 44
230 00:56:36 00:56:20 Tina Barton Deal Tri Club F Female 55 + 192 58 8
231 00:56:52 00:56:29 Stuart Goodall M Vet Male 387 174 53
232 00:56:54 00:56:32 Richard Clarke M Senior Male 91 175 55
233 00:56:54 00:56:42 Dennis Brandrick 26.2 Road Runners Club M Senior Male 390 176 56
234 00:56:57 00:56:32 Elizabeth Carr F Super Vet Female 373 59 14
235 00:56:59 00:56:39 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks AC M Male 60 + 287 177 18
236 00:57:02 00:56:38 Ian Tyce M Male 60 + 426 178 19
237 00:57:13 00:56:46 Robert Copsey Blesma M Vet Male 421 179 54
238 00:57:14 00:57:02 Caroline Judge Dartford Road Runners F Super Vet Female 135 60 15
239 00:57:18 00:56:48 Gill Lawrence Orpington Road Runners F Female 55 + 79 61 9
240 00:57:20 00:57:01 James Dasey M Vet Male 317 180 55
241 00:57:21 00:57:01 Wendy Dasey F Vet Female 318 62 15
242 00:57:22 00:57:07 Simon Best M Super Vet Male 75 181 45
243 00:57:30 00:56:53 Lesley Petts F Female 55 + 346 63 10
244 00:57:32 00:57:18 Mary Hewitt Garstang Running Club F Female 55 + 16 64 11
245 00:57:38 00:57:20 Rebecca Grew Dover Roadrunners AC F Senior Female 444 65 23
246 00:57:38 00:57:32 Julie Gardner F Super Vet Female 58 66 16
247 00:57:53 00:57:25 Philip Cope Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male 60 + 173 182 20
248 00:58:13 00:57:47 Fiona Noakes Orpington Road Runners F Super Vet Female 291 67 17
249 00:58:24 00:57:49 Poppy Norley F Vet Female 23 68 16
250 00:58:31 00:58:17 Beth Reeves MYPT F Vet Female 437 69 17
251 00:58:40 00:58:08 Andrew Tondeur Rebel Runners Medway M Super Vet Male 152 183 46
252 00:58:51 00:58:41 Paul Lane M Super Vet Male 446 184 47
253 00:58:52 00:58:43 Irene Lane F Female 55 + 443 70 12
254 00:58:55 00:58:42 Helen Bennett South Kent Harriers F Super Vet Female 403 71 18
255 00:59:03 00:58:44 James Cliff M Senior Male 396 185 57
256 00:59:19 00:59:06 Charlotte Hammersley F Vet Female 402 72 18
257 00:59:19 00:59:04 Rebecca Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 187 73 24
258 00:59:23 00:59:00 David Williams M Super Vet Male 353 186 48
259 00:59:23 00:59:05 Darren Mills Dover Roadrunners AC M Vet Male 386 187 56
260 00:59:25 00:58:56 Emma Poole F Vet Female 217 74 19
261 00:59:26 00:58:54 Jonathan Holl Thanet Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 358 188 49
262 00:59:31 00:59:05 Dan Nightingale M Senior Male 259 189 58
263 00:59:31 00:59:14 Karen Samuel Kent AC F Female 55 + 468 75 13
264 00:59:35 00:59:11 Helena Bean F Senior Female 415 76 25
265 00:59:39 00:59:28 Kayley Loft Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 180 77 26
266 00:59:55 00:59:18 David Shooter M Super Vet Male 42 190 50
267 01:00:01 00:59:44 Gina Payne F Senior Female 436 78 27
268 01:00:11 00:59:27 Sultan Harris F Vet Female 420 79 20
269 01:00:22 01:00:00 Helen Storrar F Female 55 + 340 80 14
270 01:00:24 01:00:03 Oli Mason M Senior Male 429 191 59
271 01:00:32 01:00:03 Nicola Crowe F Vet Female 164 81 21
272 01:00:34 01:00:04 Joanne Jeffreys Thanet Roadrunners AC F Vet Female 370 82 22
273 01:00:48 01:00:26 Valerie Miller F Female 55 + 319 83 15
274 01:01:08 01:00:37 John Richards M Senior Male 309 192 60
275 01:01:13 01:01:02 Catherine Graydon F Vet Female 451 84 23
276 01:01:16 01:00:52 Isabelle Porter F Senior Female 448 85 28
277 01:01:22 01:00:55 Hayley Kluczynski Folkestone RC F Vet Female 251 86 24
278 01:01:26 01:01:09 Louise Ludwig Deal Tri Club F Super Vet Female 150 87 19
279 01:01:30 01:01:13 Maisie Ludwig Deal Tri Club F Senior Female 149 88 29
280 01:01:33 01:01:02 John Garcia-Rodriguez M Super Vet Male 368 193 51
281 01:01:38 01:01:16 Steven Ford M Vet Male 223 194 57
282 01:01:40 01:01:16 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC M Male 60 + 201 195 21
283 01:01:46 01:01:26 Declan King M Senior Male 106 196 61
284 01:01:47 01:01:23 Duncan Bridgewater M Vet Male 105 197 58
285 01:01:58 01:01:43 Coral Bailey F Female 55 + 304 89 16
286 01:02:23 01:01:49 Greg Guthrie Danson Runners M Vet Male 22 198 59
287 01:02:36 01:02:13 Anne Mannering F Female 55 + 294 90 17
288 01:03:04 01:02:30 Jason Price Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 120 199 60
289 01:03:06 01:02:49 Hugh Shewell M Senior Male 302 200 62
290 01:03:06 01:02:34 Carla Nolan F Senior Female 216 91 30
291 01:03:09 01:02:40 Jim Page Orpington Road Runners M Male 60 + 239 201 22
292 01:03:10 01:02:41 Katie Page Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 244 92 31
293 01:03:37 01:03:23 Kayleigh Seymour F Senior Female 364 93 32
294 01:03:44 01:03:22 Emily Gard F Senior Female 196 94 33
295 01:03:45 01:03:22 Daniel Gard M Senior Male 197 202 63
296 01:04:12 01:03:52 Luke Williams M Vet Male 457 203 61
297 01:04:24 01:03:46 Vicky Godden F Vet Female 408 95 25
298 01:04:24 01:04:02 Fiona Finch Jelly Legs Running Club F Super Vet Female 183 96 20
299 01:04:25 01:03:54 Carina Down Rebel Runners Medway F Female 55 + 154 97 18
300 01:04:28 01:04:10 Clare Foster Dover Roadrunners AC F Vet Female 255 98 26
301 01:04:35 01:04:16 Tracy Daniels Dartford Road Runners F Super Vet Female 143 99 21
302 01:04:56 01:04:45 Mike Bond Dover Roadrunners AC M Male 60 + 407 204 23
303 01:04:57 01:04:20 Edward Poole M Super Vet Male 299 205 52
304 01:05:12 01:04:44 Matthew Burgess M Senior Male 406 206 64
305 01:05:15 01:04:57 Ann Nugent Dartford Road Runners F Super Vet Female 253 100 22
306 01:05:43 01:05:22 Chloe Rowland F Senior Female 27 101 34
307 01:05:46 01:05:24 Stephen Samuals M Senior Male 400 207 65
308 01:05:47 01:05:12 Andrew Mccann M Vet Male 307 208 62
309 01:05:50 01:05:15 Ellis Johnson M Senior Male 337 209 66
310 01:06:02 01:05:56 Georgia Gardner F Female Under 21 57 102 2
311 01:06:03 01:05:29 Linda Fox Thanet Roadrunners AC F Female 55 + 25 103 19
312 01:06:11 01:05:52 Patrick Coleman Dover Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 3 210 53
313 01:06:21 01:05:47 Jo Fox F Super Vet Female 128 104 23
314 01:06:21 01:05:47 Steve Fox M Vet Male 127 211 63
315 01:06:22 01:06:08 Lucy Moorhead F Vet Female 62 105 27
316 01:06:25 01:06:20 David Denton Deal Tri Club M Super Vet Male 110 212 54
317 01:06:26 01:05:53 Natalie Briggs F Senior Female 214 106 35
318 01:06:28 01:05:52 Sarka Lenska F Senior Female 297 107 36
319 01:06:42 01:06:23 Martin Camp M Male 60 + 295 213 24
320 01:06:58 01:06:32 Roisin Bunt F Vet Female 132 108 28
321 01:06:58 01:06:40 Yusuf Affejee M Vet Male 339 214 64
322 01:07:12 01:06:57 Ross Butcher M Super Vet Male 434 215 55
323 01:07:14 01:06:43 Rob Lawrence Orpington Road Runners M Super Vet Male 78 216 56
324 01:07:28 01:06:55 Ann Selby F Vet Female 284 109 29
325 01:07:33 01:06:56 Sheila Pickett Dartford Harriers AC F Female 55 + 81 110 20
326 01:07:51 01:07:25 Terry Stephens Maidstone Harriers M Vet Male 121 217 65
327 01:07:59 01:07:39 Lin Russell F Super Vet Female 29 111 24
328 01:08:08 01:07:33 Steve Wehrle Orpington Road Runners M Male 60 + 174 218 25
329 01:08:23 01:07:47 Sorcha Page F Vet Female 310 112 30
330 01:08:48 01:08:21 Janet Norton O'Neill F Female 55 + 439 113 21
331 01:08:49 01:08:39 Kirsten Mueller Dover Roadrunners AC F Super Vet Female 113 114 25
332 01:08:49 01:08:20 Terry Race Orpington Road Runners M Male 60 + 335 219 26
333 01:08:50 01:08:26 Lorraine Oakman Maidstone Harriers F Super Vet Female 262 115 26
334 01:08:51 01:08:25 Amanda Stephens Maidstone Harriers F Super Vet Female 131 116 27
335 01:08:56 01:08:18 Ann Moyles Dartford Harriers AC F Female 55 + 324 117 22
336 01:09:06 01:08:36 Mick Cox Dartford Harriers AC M Male 60 + 34 220 27
337 01:09:10 01:08:53 Gary Ludwin M Vet Male 380 221 66
338 01:09:12 01:08:51 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male 60 + 51 222 28
339 01:09:24 01:08:59 Pete Tayler M Super Vet Male 409 223 57
340 01:09:25 01:09:02 Marie Therese O'Hare F Super Vet Female 98 118 28
341 01:09:33 01:08:57 Elle Hickman Orpington Road Runners F Vet Female 122 119 31
342 01:09:39 01:09:01 Lorraine Harrop F Super Vet Female 55 120 29
343 01:09:45 01:09:10 Barnaby Harrison M Vet Male 308 224 67
344 01:10:07 01:10:00 Dennis Stainer M Male 60 + 371 225 29
345 01:10:10 01:09:49 Bea Phillips F Senior Female 11 121 37
346 01:10:18 01:09:49 Katrina Farrow F Vet Female 204 122 32
347 01:10:35 01:10:16 Jill Saville Dartford Road Runners F Female 55 + 155 123 23
348 01:10:38 01:10:23 Clare Greenwood Flyde Coast Runners F Female 55 + 94 124 24
349 01:10:46 01:10:36 Shane Bradford M Super Vet Male 378 226 58
350 01:10:52 01:10:42 Paul Hammond M Vet Male 379 227 68
351 01:10:54 01:10:43 Kiki Laker F Senior Female 412 125 38
352 01:10:54 01:10:43 Lindsey Sutton F Vet Female 234 126 33
353 01:11:17 01:10:44 Ruth Miller F Vet Female 35 127 34
354 01:11:24 01:11:02 Tony Jones Deal Tri Club M Male 60 + 151 228 30
355 01:11:52 01:11:19 Grant Hutchison M Senior Male 231 229 67
356 01:11:52 01:11:19 Clare Hutchison F Female 55 + 230 128 25
357 01:12:01 01:11:30 Karen Illman Rebel Runners Medway F Super Vet Female 278 129 30
358 01:12:04 01:11:50 Tracie Ward F Super Vet Female 44 130 31
359 01:12:04 01:11:28 Carolyn Neale F Vet Female 107 131 35
360 01:12:04 01:11:39 Jackie Scorer F Super Vet Female 327 132 32
361 01:12:05 01:11:35 Helen Marron Rebel Runners Medway F Super Vet Female 249 133 33
362 01:12:10 01:11:44 Victoria Whittaker F Senior Female 68 134 39
363 01:12:28 01:12:10 Claire Gillespie F Senior Female 272 135 40
364 01:12:34 01:12:01 Paul Courtney Orpington Road Runners M Vet Male 292 230 69
365 01:12:39 01:12:21 Sarah Tulk Kent Police AC F Vet Female 348 136 36
366 01:13:07 01:12:28 Frances Chiverton F Super Vet Female 389 137 34
367 01:13:07 01:12:28 Rachel Masterson F Super Vet Female 366 138 35
368 01:13:16 01:13:14 Gregory Sherman M Vet Male 354 231 70
369 01:13:17 01:12:53 Orla O'Hare F Female Under 21 97 139 3
370 01:13:26 01:12:53 Charlotte Spendley F Vet Female 418 140 37
371 01:13:54 01:13:22 Sally Congram Rebel Runners Medway F Super Vet Female 1 141 36
372 01:13:55 01:13:42 Stuart Bennett M Vet Male 45 232 71
373 01:14:10 01:13:50 Deborah Mcpherson F Super Vet Female 203 142 37
374 01:14:19 01:13:41 Joanna Davies F Senior Female 56 143 41
375 01:14:43 01:14:15 Evie Burgess F Senior Female 405 144 42
376 01:14:45 01:14:22 Claire Best F Super Vet Female 76 145 38
377 01:15:25 01:15:11 Melissa Salvatori F Vet Female 199 146 38
378 01:15:31 01:14:55 Rebeca Forbes F Vet Female 108 147 39
379 01:16:34 01:16:03 Anne Cameron F Vet Female 326 148 40
380 01:16:47 01:16:20 Don Gilliland M Senior Male 432 233 68
381 01:16:54 01:16:17 Mark Smith M Super Vet Male 99 234 59
382 01:16:54 01:16:17 Daniel Smith M Senior Male 101 235 69
383 01:16:55 01:16:17 Sam Allon M Senior Male 100 236 70
384 01:16:58 01:16:43 Rebecca Edwards South Kent Harriers F Super Vet Female 137 149 39
385 01:16:58 01:16:44 Illyan Tytel South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 397 237 72
386 01:18:00 01:17:26 Timothy Howes Coastal Striders M Super Vet Male 356 238 60
387 01:19:40 01:19:12 Kathryn Taylor F Vet Female 111 150 41
388 01:19:46 01:19:06 Kath Abikem F Super Vet Female 442 151 40
389 01:20:03 01:19:33 Janet Pyne Dartford Harriers AC F Female 55 + 33 152 26
390 01:21:01 01:20:25 Julie Harris Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F Vet Female 50 153 42
391 01:21:42 01:21:08 Gary Dunster M Vet Male 372 239 73
392 01:22:29 01:21:57 Rebecca Johnson F Senior Female 69 154 43
393 01:22:38 01:21:56 Ben Sowden Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 8 240 71
394 01:22:38 01:22:21 Maxine Lehane Rebel Runners Medway F Vet Female 281 155 43
395 01:22:50 01:22:29 Geeta Seegobin Jelly Legs Running Club F Super Vet Female 139 156 41
396 01:22:58 01:22:37 becky robinson Jelly Legs Running Club F Super Vet Female 133 157 42
397 01:28:01 01:27:23 Lynne Mallery Dartford Road Runners F Female 55 + 47 158 27
398 01:28:02 01:27:32 Amber-Chanel Tester F Senior Female 80 159 44
399 01:28:14 01:27:36 Debbie Sawyer Dartford Road Runners F Super Vet Female 296 160 43
400 01:28:26 01:28:24 Leon Goldsack Dover Roadrunners AC M Super Vet Male 293 241 61
401 01:31:00 01:30:47 Ollie Moorhead M Vet Male 63 242 74
402 01:34:00 01:33:21 Gaynor Shelvey Thanet Roadrunners AC F Female 55 + 30 161 28
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:25 00:05:25 Adam Whitlock Invicta East Kent AC M Boy 11 - 12 535 1 1
2 00:05:26 00:05:26 Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers M Boy 13 - 14 578 2 1
3 00:05:29 00:05:29 Jake Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC M Boy 11 - 12 575 3 2
4 00:05:53 00:05:52 Edward Dill-Russell Deal Tri Club M Boy 13 - 14 525 4 2
5 00:06:10 00:06:10 Bradley Spicer Deal Tri Club M Boy 13 - 14 548 5 3
6 00:06:16 00:06:16 Sam Pleasance Deal Tri Club M Boy 9 - 10 516 6 1
7 00:06:16 00:06:16 Mercedes McGivern Thanet Roadrunners AC F Girl 11 - 12 536 1 1
8 00:06:17 00:06:17 Archie Henderson St Martins Dover M Boy 9 - 10 562 7 2
9 00:06:26 00:06:24 Thomas Laskey Thanet Roadrunners AC M Boy 9 - 10 518 8 3
10 00:06:27 00:06:26 Tylor Sharples M Boy 13 - 14 513 9 4
11 00:06:31 00:06:31 Adam Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC M Boy 9 - 10 574 10 4
12 00:06:35 00:06:35 Adam Weston Deal Parochial M Boy 9 - 10 550 11 5
13 00:06:37 00:06:36 Ellis Ling M Boy 7 - 8 508 12 1
14 00:06:40 00:06:40 Elena Kelsall Deal Tri Club F Girl 13 - 14 552 2 1
15 00:06:46 00:06:46 Liam Evans Sandwich Running Club M Boy 11 - 12 542 13 3
16 00:06:50 00:06:50 George Campling Wickhambreaux M Boy 7 - 8 555 14 2
17 00:06:50 00:06:47 Daniel King Dover Roadrunners AC M Boy 7 - 8 544 15 3
18 00:06:51 00:06:51 Benjamin Vanol Sandwich Boxing M Boy 11 - 12 541 16 4
19 00:07:00 00:07:00 Lucy Malpass Deal Tri Club F Girl 11 - 12 546 3 2
20 00:07:06 00:07:05 Isobelle Dill-Russell Deal Tri Club F Girl 9 - 10 526 4 1
21 00:07:11 00:07:11 Amiya Ellis Downs F Girl 9 - 10 547 5 2
22 00:07:15 00:07:15 Joseph Lewis Deal Tri Club M Boy 9 - 10 576 17 6
23 00:07:31 00:07:29 Libby Kelsall Deal Tri Club F Girl 9 - 10 553 6 3
24 00:07:33 00:07:33 Luke Robinson Goodwin M Boy 11 - 12 580 18 5
25 00:07:33 00:07:33 Charlotte Copsey F Girl 11 - 12 530 7 3
26 00:07:34 00:07:32 Dewi Richards Sholden M Boy 7 - 8 561 19 4
27 00:07:35 00:07:33 Stanley Richards Sholden M Boy 7 - 8 560 20 5
28 00:07:38 00:07:36 Elodie Masser Woodstock Primary F Girl 9 - 10 539 8 4
29 00:07:41 00:07:41 Ollie Masser Woodstock Primary M Boy 7 - 8 538 21 6
30 00:07:42 00:07:39 Bradley Baird Dover Roadrunners AC M Boy 7 - 8 504 22 7
31 00:08:02 00:08:02 Alex McArdle Wickhambreaux M Boy 7 - 8 558 23 8
32 00:08:05 00:08:02 Michael McNamara Warden House M Boy 6 & Under 554 24 1
33 00:08:10 00:08:09 Kayleigh Luck Sandwich Boxing F Girl 9 - 10 537 9 5
34 00:08:11 00:08:09 Hugo Moorhead M Boy 7 - 8 505 25 9
35 00:08:11 00:08:10 Eve Hammersley Lady Joanna Thornhill F Girl 6 & Under 540 10 1
36 00:08:23 00:08:23 Reggie Bates St Mary's Catholic school M Boy 6 & Under 524 26 2
37 00:08:25 00:08:25 Eva Campling Wickhambreaux F Girl 9 - 10 556 11 6
38 00:08:35 00:08:33 Shannon Quinn Folkestone RC F Girl 9 - 10 565 12 7
39 00:08:43 00:08:41 Thomas Tulk St Margaret's at cliff M Boy 6 & Under 528 27 3
40 00:08:44 00:08:40 David Ward M Boy 6 & Under 506 28 4
41 00:08:53 00:08:53 Peter McArdle Wickhambreaux M Boy 6 & Under 557 29 5
42 00:09:22 00:09:21 Theo Goodall F Girl 9 - 10 532 13 8
43 00:09:22 00:09:22 Allannah Cartwright Kingsdown F Girl 9 - 10 570 14 9
44 00:09:34 00:09:29 Alicia Williamson-Fraser DRR's Juniors Athlete Club F Girl 9 - 10 503 15 10
45 00:09:35 00:09:35 Layla Robinson Warden House F Girl 9 - 10 582 16 11
46 00:09:38 00:09:35 Robyn Worboys F Girl 6 & Under 520 17 2
47 00:09:40 00:09:37 Oliver Dixon M Boy 6 & Under 517 30 6
48 00:09:43 00:09:40 Charlie Tulk St Margaret's at cliff M Boy 9 - 10 527 31 7
49 00:09:47 00:09:44 Emily Sharples F Girl 9 - 10 514 18 12
50 00:09:49 00:09:46 Lexie Sutton St ethelberts F Girl 11 - 12 523 19 4
51 00:09:50 00:09:46 Phoebe Laker F Girl 7 - 8 533 20 1
52 00:09:54 00:09:49 Isabel Phillips The Downs CE Primary School F Girl 6 & Under 501 21 3
53 00:10:06 00:10:02 Jake Taylor M Boy 6 & Under 512 32 7
54 00:10:08 00:10:05 Lenny Laker M Boy 7 - 8 534 33 10
55 00:10:14 00:10:14 Chanelle Lawrence F Girl 9 - 10 573 22 13
56 00:10:16 00:10:13 Louie Sutton St ethelberts M Boy 9 - 10 522 34 8
57 00:10:17 00:10:15 Eloise Pugh Sandown Primary F Girl 6 & Under 579 23 4
58 00:10:23 00:10:17 Abigail Richards F Girl 6 & Under 543 24 5
59 00:10:25 00:10:23 Tabitha Goodall Parochial F Girl 6 & Under 559 25 6
60 00:10:40 00:10:38 Amelie Ling M Boy 7 - 8 507 35 11
61 00:10:41 00:10:38 Ella Malpass Deal Tri Club M Boy 6 & Under 545 36 8
62 00:10:43 00:10:43 Fay Sienning The Downs CE Primary School F Girl 9 - 10 572 26 14
63 00:10:44 00:10:42 Lucas Hyland Warden House M Boy 9 - 10 549 37 9
64 00:10:45 00:10:45 Lilly Hyland Parochial F Girl 7 - 8 568 27 2
65 00:10:45 00:10:45 Adelle Sharp The Downs CE Primary School F Girl 9 - 10 571 28 15
66 00:11:02 00:11:02 Scarlett Seymour F Girl 7 - 8 529 29 3
67 00:11:05 00:11:01 Millie-Ann Coleman Charlton Primary School Dover F Girl 6 & Under 511 30 7
68 00:11:05 00:11:02 Lilly Sharples F Girl 7 - 8 515 31 4
69 00:11:19 00:11:19 Caitlin Eales Deal Tri Club F Girl 13 - 14 563 32 2
70 00:11:22 00:11:20 Oliver Purton Ellington Infants M Boy 6 & Under 566 38 9
71 00:11:30 00:11:25 Luke Taylor M Boy 6 & Under 519 39 10
72 00:11:56 00:11:54 Max Worboys M Boy 9 - 10 521 40 10
73 00:11:58 00:11:55 Grace Purton St Laurence F Girl 9 - 10 567 33 16
74 00:12:07 00:12:02 Poppy Lewis Deal Tri Club F Girl 6 & Under 577 34 8
75 00:12:10 00:12:08 George Bean Deal Tri Club M Boy 7 - 8 551 41 12
76 00:12:26 00:12:22 Jamie Swallow Lytchett Matrons M Boy 6 & Under 564 42 11