ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Out Of The Blue Battle 10k & 5k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:43:26 Harry Ash M MS 136 1 1
2 00:46:15 Robert Ferguson M MV40 139 2 1
3 00:46:31 Javier Abad M MV45 162 3 1
4 00:46:38 Tim Bones Hastings Runners M MV45 108 4 2
5 00:46:42 Thomas North M MS 86 5 2
6 00:46:53 Peter Thunder M MV40 165 6 2
7 00:47:09 Dan Harwood M MV40 145 7 3
8 00:47:27 Daniel Sims Uckfield Runners M MS 100 8 3
9 00:48:35 Graham Purrdye Polegate Plodders M MV55 150 9 1
10 00:48:40 Steven Willis Hastings Runners M MS 159 10 4
11 00:48:45 Ken Hughes Hastings Runners M MV50 111 11 1
12 00:48:46 Cherrie Brentnall F FV35 161 1 1
13 00:49:19 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers F FV35 151 2 2
14 00:49:47 Marc Jones Born Ready Runners M MS 95 12 5
15 00:50:02 Stephen Greenfield M MS 84 13 6
16 00:50:02 Dash Maloney M MS 97 14 7
17 00:50:11 Penny Wenham F FS 32 3 1
18 00:50:14 Graham Fox Road Runners Club M MV50 40 15 2
19 00:50:22 Charles Dunn M MV40 166 16 4
20 00:50:29 Lee Haines M MS 127 17 8
21 00:50:49 Neil Phillips M MV40 7 18 5
22 00:50:54 Robert Platt M MS 64 19 9
23 00:50:58 Fraser Key M MS 113 20 10
24 00:51:12 Adam Coleman M MS 137 21 11
25 00:51:13 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners F FV55 15 4 1
26 00:51:17 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC M MV55 138 22 2
27 00:51:27 Ben Sallows M MS 143 23 12
28 00:51:38 Jack Cutmore M MV55 168 24 3
29 00:51:44 Hamish Cloke M MS 70 25 13
30 00:51:51 Chris Castleman M MV50 101 26 3
31 00:52:02 Tom Andrew M MS 81 27 14
32 00:52:06 Peter Drake Hailsham Harriers M MV55 69 28 4
33 00:52:14 Paul Joyce M MV40 31 29 6
34 00:53:28 Andrew Proudfoot M MS 163 30 15
35 00:53:45 Nicola Twilley F FV35 115 5 3
36 00:53:48 Tim Novis M MS 118 31 16
37 00:54:15 Nicole Proudfoot F FS 142 6 2
38 00:54:24 David Charles M MV40 164 32 7
39 00:54:31 Neel Thorton M MV40 155 33 8
40 00:54:38 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC M MV45 148 34 3
41 00:54:42 Leon Penny M MV40 19 35 9
42 00:54:58 Katy Sumner F FS 160 7 3
43 00:55:07 Wendy Goodsell F FV45 90 8 1
44 00:55:07 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M MV60 94 36 1
45 00:55:18 Peter Crotch M MS 120 37 17
46 00:55:24 Ben Wilson M MS 30 38 18
47 00:55:31 Chris Piper M MS 112 39 19
48 00:56:04 Kyle Mann M MS 79 40 20
49 00:56:20 Justin Phillips M MS 126 41 21
50 00:56:23 Lorna Watts F FS 99 9 4
51 00:56:30 Andrea Uhlman F FS 96 10 5
52 00:56:50 James Swap M MS 123 42 22
53 00:56:50 Kevin Coda M MS 149 43 23
54 00:57:40 Matthew Morris M MS 98 44 24
55 00:57:42 Philip Ibrahim Team Sparkle M MS 24 45 25
56 00:58:02 Libby Horsman F FS 87 11 6
57 00:58:18 Pacita Winn F FV40 135 12 1
58 00:58:26 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F FV65 76 13 1
59 00:58:32 Jacky Sidders F FV35 2 14 4
60 00:58:33 Dave Wood Hastings Runners M MV45 147 46 4
61 00:58:41 Mark Dewdney M MV50 73 47 4
62 00:58:52 Saxon Chadwick M MV40 22 48 10
63 00:58:52 Simon Linklater M MS 154 49 26
64 00:59:03 Nicolette Howard Hastings Runners F FV45 109 15 2
65 00:59:03 Nicky Wood Hastings Runners F FV35 16 16 5
66 00:59:11 Neil Looseley M MS 18 50 27
67 00:59:14 Lucy Attabey F FV45 25 17 3
68 00:59:39 Mike Glover M MS 114 51 28
69 01:00:06 Mark Botley M MS 53 52 29
70 01:00:13 Alycia Port F FS 103 18 7
71 01:00:24 Keith Lyon Tri Spirit Team M MV60 62 53 2
72 01:00:27 Jon Rich-Spice M MS 133 54 30
73 01:00:52 Kim Callow Hastings Runners M MV55 116 55 5
74 01:00:52 Kerry Taylor F FV45 140 19 4
75 01:01:05 Sarah Cornelius F FV35 56 20 6
76 01:01:05 Jonathan Higham M MV50 80 56 5
77 01:01:29 Dominic Wright M MS 106 57 31
78 01:01:29 Joanne Cote F FS 107 21 8
79 01:01:29 Liz Parker F FV35 167 22 7
80 01:01:53 Martin Forrest M MV40 132 58 11
81 01:01:59 Darren Ives M MS 51 59 32
82 01:02:01 James Allerton M MS 156 60 33
83 01:02:02 Liam Hunt M MS 121 61 34
84 01:02:04 Lauren Copp F FS 128 23 9
85 01:02:04 Sally Martlew F FS 129 24 10
86 01:02:07 Rob Jeffery M MS 33 62 35
87 01:02:12 Trevor Tierney Road Runners Club M MV65 102 63 1
88 01:02:33 Frank Keith M MV70 153 64 1
89 01:02:34 Sarah Jane Williams F FV45 119 25 5
90 01:02:34 Katy Reed F FS 23 26 11
91 01:02:39 Richard Overton Bexhill Runners M MV45 74 65 5
92 01:02:46 Colin Evans M MV55 54 66 6
93 01:02:58 Sophie Thomas F FV45 67 27 6
94 01:03:02 Rob Lawton M MV40 4 67 12
95 01:03:08 Esther Dunn Hailsham Harriers F FV35 124 28 8
96 01:03:18 Jo Brandt F FV45 5 29 7
97 01:03:22 Ami Smallwood F FS 55 30 12
98 01:03:32 Nicholas Taylor M MS 141 68 36
99 01:03:57 Jay Ashworth F FV40 34 31 2
100 01:04:13 Alison Page F FV40 26 32 3
101 01:04:23 Sue Martlew RPCC Warriors F FV55 46 33 2
102 01:05:16 Cathy Bate Bexhill Runners F FV55 60 34 3
103 01:05:21 Kelly Trebell F FV35 144 35 9
104 01:05:49 Kelly Vincent F FS 41 36 13
105 01:06:00 Dan Laffery M MS 170 69 37
106 01:06:16 Andy Bashford Hastings Runners M MV60 146 70 3
107 01:06:34 Michelle Tidmarsh F FV35 78 37 10
108 01:06:39 Vicky Lawrence F FV45 21 38 8
109 01:07:25 Darren Vine M MV40 82 71 13
110 01:07:25 Suzie Vine F FV35 134 39 11
111 01:07:33 Russell King M MV45 72 72 6
112 01:07:40 Joanna Pietroni F FV45 20 40 9
113 01:07:41 Ashley Boyan M MS 157 73 38
114 01:07:42 Megan Peacock F FS 39 41 14
115 01:07:43 Joe Newman M MS 38 74 39
116 01:08:13 Henry James Mcadie M Junior 85 75 1
117 01:08:29 Alice Paine Hastings Runners F FV55 75 42 4
118 01:10:15 Sam Baker M MS 110 76 40
119 01:10:27 Lisa Hagues F FV35 14 43 12
120 01:10:30 Maddie Williams F FS 65 44 15
121 01:10:30 Lianne Foreman F FV40 66 45 4
122 01:10:47 Nicola Ward-smith F FV35 59 46 13
123 01:11:54 Alistair Jackson Veterans AC M MV70 42 77 2
124 01:12:05 Kristie Heath F FS 9 47 16
125 01:12:15 Madeleine Alberts F FV55 61 48 5
126 01:13:29 Heidi Lawton F FV40 3 49 5
127 01:14:13 Michelle Brookman F FS 47 50 17
128 01:14:53 Donna Novis F FV35 117 51 14
129 01:15:25 John Phillips M MV60 57 78 4
130 01:15:41 Karina Cramp F FS 89 52 18
131 01:16:00 Hannah Parker-Read F FS 92 53 19
132 01:16:00 Kath Archibald F FV35 93 54 15
133 01:16:10 Matt Andrews M MV40 50 79 14
134 01:16:20 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M MV70 77 80 3
135 01:16:51 Katie Ashworth F FS 71 55 20
136 01:16:59 Charlotte Rendle F FV35 44 56 16
137 01:17:00 Emma Butler F FS 43 57 21
138 01:17:22 Kaia Relfe F FV35 152 58 17
139 01:17:38 Bradley Peoples M MS 130 81 41
140 01:17:47 Emma Monk F FV35 169 59 18
141 01:21:39 Timothy Walsh M MS 91 82 42
142 01:21:46 Emma Watkins F FV40 83 60 6
143 01:24:42 Vanessa Bowles F FV40 27 61 7
144 01:24:43 Cathy Bridges F FV45 28 62 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:22:59 Thomas Wilkinson M Junior 280 1 1
2 00:23:05 Carlo Forte Hastings AC M MV40 262 2 1
3 00:24:45 Lucy Martlew F FS 356 1 1
4 00:24:49 Chris Brandt M MV50 206 3 1
5 00:25:17 Billy Smith M Junior 277 4 2
6 00:26:04 Ashley Bradbury M MS 220 5 1
7 00:26:39 Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix M MV60 287 6 1
8 00:26:50 Mark King M MV50 311 7 2
9 00:26:53 Shane Treger M MV45 324 8 1
10 00:27:07 Jacqueline Haas Body Shock Runners F FV40 310 2 1
11 00:27:35 Ross Williams M MS 377 9 2
12 00:28:26 Ewan Ross M Junior 297 10 3
13 00:28:31 Tony Harris M MS 376 11 3
14 00:29:59 Scott Parsons Hastings Runners M MS 158 12 4
15 00:31:01 Ella Smith F Junior 276 3 4
16 00:31:35 Nancy Taylor F Junior 361 4 5
17 00:31:52 Jackie Saul-Hunt F FV35 313 5 1
18 00:31:55 Sarah Smith F FV40 278 6 2
19 00:32:47 Matthew Lambourne M MV45 223 13 2
20 00:33:12 Martha Gardner F Junior 284 7 6
21 00:33:13 Sally Blick F FV35 12 8 2
22 00:33:14 Barry Oxendale M MS 203 14 5
23 00:33:16 Tom Saunters M MS 378 15 6
24 00:34:11 Danielle Henderson F FS 252 9 2
25 00:34:16 Victoria Howarth F FS 360 10 3
26 00:34:19 Rees Maynard M MV40 318 16 2
27 00:34:19 Emily Maynard F FV40 319 11 3
28 00:34:19 Paul Matthews M MS 328 17 7
29 00:34:28 Cameron Colquhoun M Junior 272 18 7
30 00:34:42 Lucy Smith F FV40 131 12 4
31 00:34:43 Dominic Bus M Junior 342 19 8
32 00:34:44 Jordan Johns M Junior 344 20 9
33 00:34:49 Angelica McMillan F FV40 329 13 5
34 00:34:51 Paul Roby M MS 327 21 8
35 00:35:02 Erin Wright F Junior 332 14 10
36 00:35:25 Holly Batten F FV40 330 15 6
37 00:35:25 Louise Wright F FV40 331 16 7
38 00:35:30 Suzanne Van Kessel F FV45 266 17 1
39 00:35:30 Luke Milner M Junior 274 22 11
40 00:35:31 Emiel Milner M Junior 269 23 12
41 00:35:31 Hannah Shrive F FV35 323 18 3
42 00:35:32 Alison Young F FV45 357 19 2
43 00:35:36 Jill Leader F FV55 359 20 1
44 00:35:38 Louisa Bowes F Junior 314 21 13
45 00:35:47 Fiona Miller F FV50 242 22 1
46 00:35:47 Bob Bruce M MV65 244 24 1
47 00:35:57 Alfie Lacey M Junior 254 25 14
48 00:36:00 Jo Barnes F FV45 245 23 3
49 00:36:04 Eleanor Hughes F FV55 296 24 2
50 00:36:30 Paul Maudr M MV40 368 26 3
51 00:36:34 Keir Hoffmann M MV60 248 27 2
52 00:36:43 Nadia Winn F FS 312 25 4
53 00:37:21 Sophie Holdt F FS 263 26 5
54 00:37:47 Ben Bage M MS 239 28 9
55 00:38:06 Vikki Jones F FV45 325 27 4
56 00:38:09 Becky Oxendale F FV35 202 28 4
57 00:38:10 Liz Daines F FV35 253 29 5
58 00:38:18 Francesca Walter F FV40 255 30 8
59 00:38:19 Alfie White M Junior 285 29 15
60 00:38:20 George Hunter M Junior 382 30 16
61 00:38:25 Isobel Standivan F Junior 343 31 17
62 00:38:26 Charlie Mogridge M MS 345 31 10
63 00:38:30 Chloe Wilson F FV40 226 32 9
64 00:38:33 Sally Southcott F FV45 213 33 5
65 00:38:36 Eleanor Busby F FV35 236 34 6
66 00:38:37 Sarah Hunter F FV35 381 35 7
67 00:38:38 Gill Colquhoun F FV50 273 36 2
68 00:38:41 Gary Walsh M MV50 290 32 3
69 00:38:45 Katharine Manning F FV45 315 37 6
70 00:38:47 Jemma Joyce F FV40 222 38 10
71 00:39:02 Andrew Clark M MS 228 33 11
72 00:39:10 Dave Brady M MS 229 34 12
73 00:39:20 Sean Baker M MS 249 35 13
74 00:39:21 Michelle Baker F FS 250 39 6
75 00:39:23 Rebekah Coomber Eastbourne Rovers F Junior 219 40 18
76 00:39:38 Emma Watkins F FS 294 41 7
77 00:39:43 Pirto Perry M MV50 349 36 4
78 00:39:45 Sally Gardner F FV50 282 42 3
79 00:39:45 Katy Gardner F Junior 283 43 19
80 00:39:51 Mary Jane Norton F FS 256 44 8
81 00:39:59 Karen Dann F FV40 358 45 11
82 00:40:21 Janet Walsh F FV50 286 46 4
83 00:40:28 Yvonne Turner F FV35 281 47 8
84 00:40:28 Emily Meppem F FS 300 48 9
85 00:40:35 Emma Clements F FS 348 49 10
86 00:40:42 Lex Beckett F FV40 1 50 12
87 00:40:42 Lisa Yeats F FV40 353 51 13
88 00:40:43 John Beckett M MV70 346 37 1
89 00:40:44 Su Barnicoat F FV45 221 52 7
90 00:41:13 Jason Carr M MV40 339 38 4
91 00:41:16 Jon Crane M MS 68 39 14
92 00:41:16 Sarah Blackman F FV40 354 53 14
93 00:41:17 Katie Phillips F FV35 251 54 9
94 00:42:00 Rebekah Carpenter F FV45 363 55 8
95 00:42:11 Jen Wilson F FS 322 56 11
96 00:42:13 Katie Beckett F FV45 201 57 9
97 00:42:50 Amy Watkins F FS 295 58 12
98 00:42:53 Jaclyn Ginn F FS 262 59 13
99 00:43:00 Natalie Shallcross F FV40 303 60 15
100 00:43:10 Hitomi Fujita F FV35 316 61 10
101 00:43:20 Mary Midgley F FV40 288 62 16
102 00:43:35 Daniel Cross M MS 261 40 15
103 00:44:00 Rosalind Crook F FV45 317 63 10
104 00:44:34 Tracy Archer F FV45 383 64 11
105 00:44:34 Ollie Archer M Junior 384 41 20
106 00:45:06 Matt Braybrook M MV40 235 42 5
107 00:45:28 Lesley Samms F FV50 289 65 5
108 00:45:33 Tosh Reilly F FV45 264 66 12
109 00:45:33 Rosie Hails F FS 265 67 14
110 00:45:33 Alice Milner F Junior 370 68 21
111 00:45:45 Ivy Field F Junior 341 69 22
112 00:45:46 Maureen Keith F FV70 334 70 1
113 00:45:51 Kelly Humphrey F FS 355 71 15
114 00:45:57 Tina Thomas F FV40 306 72 17
115 00:45:57 Jane Field F FV40 340 73 18
116 00:46:06 Jenny Coomber F FV40 218 74 19
117 00:46:22 Harvey Cato M Junior 337 43 23
118 00:46:28 Jenny Young F FV35 338 75 11
119 00:46:28 Simon Mitchell M MS 336 44 16
120 00:47:20 Caz Watson F FV35 243 76 12
121 00:47:20 Paul Gallop M MV40 271 45 6
122 00:47:21 Phil Reynolds M MV40 257 46 7
123 00:47:21 Cathy Gallop-Johns F FV35 270 77 13
124 00:47:39 Krystal Travis F FS 259 78 16
125 00:47:41 Karl Travis M MS 260 47 17
126 00:47:46 Dyane Roby F FV35 326 79 14
127 00:48:24 Naomi Smith F FS 237 80 17
128 00:48:25 Joanne Clark F FS 227 81 18
129 00:48:27 Joanne Fowler F FS 209 82 19
130 00:48:37 Lucy O'Farrell F FS 225 83 20
131 00:48:47 Gillian Allam F FV35 211 84 15
132 00:49:07 Gaynor Fuller F FV35 210 85 16
133 00:50:09 Tanya Hillman F FS 275 86 21
134 00:50:09 Maria Davis F FS 298 87 22
135 00:57:24 Sarah Ballesteros F FS 364 88 23
136 00:58:04 Kerry Barfoot F FS 231 89 24
137 00:58:14 Paul Herbert M MS 234 48 18
138 00:59:06 Michelle Spates Heathfield Road Runners F FV35 13 90 17
139 00:59:06 Rosie Watts F FS 205 91 25
140 00:59:12 Lucy Andrew F FV40 204 92 20
141 01:00:35 Eve Norton F Junior 335 93 24
142 01:00:35 Molly Relfe F Junior 333 94 25
143 01:02:56 Louise Chalmers F FV35 367 95 18
144 01:05:27 Karen Jury F Junior 302 96 26
145 01:05:27 Tina Brady FCA F FV50 350 97 6
146 01:05:28 Jenny Jury F FV50 301 98 7
147 01:05:28 Danny Beeby M MV55 352 49 1
148 01:05:28 Danny Beeby M MS 352 50 19
149 01:09:54 A Evans M MV45 293 51 3
150 01:09:55 F Evans F FV45 292 99 13
151 01:13:46 Dawn Cardy F FV45 241 100 14
152 01:13:46 Reece Cardy M Junior 291 52 27
153 01:30:12 Sophie Parsons F FS 374 101 26
154 01:30:13 Alex Moffat M MS 379 53 20
155 01:30:20 Janet Lombardelli F FV45 372 102 15
156 01:35:59 Nicky Mehdi Cavandish Crawlers F FV55 373 103 3
157 01:36:00 Maggie Lloyd Cavandish Crawlers F FV60 375 104 1
158 01:36:00 Diana Cunningham Cavandish Crawlers F FV55 371 105 4