ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 14th Rye Summer Classic Series 5K Race Three - September 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:48 00:15:48 Gary Foster Hastings Ac M Senior Male 975 1 1
2 00:16:49 00:16:49 Jeff Pyrah Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 1000 2 1
3 00:17:13 00:17:13 Jonah Davies Hastings Ac M Junior Male 2143 3 1
4 00:17:30 00:17:29 James Crombie Hastings Ac M Junior Male 883 4 2
5 00:17:34 00:17:34 Ben Hebblethwaite Veterans Ac M Male Vet 45 862 5 2
6 00:17:39 00:17:39 Ross Brocklehurst Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 878 6 2
7 00:17:43 00:17:43 Ben Mccallion Hastings Ac M Senior Male 979 7 3
8 00:17:49 00:17:49 Michael Rix Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 45 959 8 3
9 00:17:56 00:17:56 Kieran Mcauliffe Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 978 9 4
10 00:18:00 00:18:00 Michael King Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 958 10 5
11 00:18:03 00:18:03 Ellie Baxter Hastings Ac F Senior Female 2140 1 1
12 00:18:05 00:18:05 Rachel Mulvey Hastings Ac F Senior Female 2135 2 2
13 00:18:08 00:18:07 Wayne Balmer M Male Vet 40 971 11 1
14 00:18:11 00:18:11 William Carey M Senior Male 955 12 6
15 00:18:26 00:18:26 Dylan Bolton Hastings Ac M Junior Male 994 13 3
16 00:18:30 00:18:29 Stacey Clusker Hastings Ac F Senior Female 961 3 3
17 00:18:40 00:18:38 Glenn Barden Croydon Harriers M Senior Male 972 14 7
18 00:18:53 00:18:52 Dan Snellgrove Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 884 15 4
19 00:18:57 00:18:57 Sam Brown Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Senior Male 973 16 8
20 00:19:10 00:19:09 Shannon Hopkins-Parry Hastings Ac F Junior Female 968 4 1
21 00:19:38 00:19:37 Bradley Earwaker M Senior Male 962 17 9
22 00:19:55 00:19:53 Lewis Catt Heart & Sole Running Group M Senior Male 985 18 10
23 00:19:56 00:19:54 Dave Turner Hastings Ac M Male Vet 45 900 19 5
24 00:19:56 00:19:54 Joe Moore M Senior Male 2142 20 11
25 00:19:57 00:19:56 Riz Maslen Hastings Ac F Female Vet 50 977 5 1
26 00:20:04 00:20:04 Sam Spiers M Senior Male 2134 21 12
27 00:20:14 00:20:13 Aislinn Darvell Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 879 6 4
28 00:20:45 00:20:44 Michael Hayler Hastings Runners M Senior Male 864 22 13
29 00:20:51 00:20:49 Martin Salmon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 875 23 1
30 00:20:57 00:20:55 Adam Williams M Senior Male 2126 24 14
31 00:21:11 00:21:10 Mark Sanford M Male Vet 50 895 25 2
32 00:21:12 00:21:11 Laura Vickers Hastings Ac F Senior Female 966 7 5
33 00:21:20 00:21:18 Rebecca Mabon Hastings Ac F Female Vet 40 969 8 1
34 00:21:20 00:21:19 Sophie McGoldrick Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 2131 9 1
35 00:21:27 00:21:24 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 967 26 1
36 00:21:28 00:21:23 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 2141 27 2
37 00:21:37 00:21:37 Noah Bailey Heart & Sole Running Group M Junior Male 896 28 4
38 00:21:39 00:21:37 Sam Pyrah Rye Runners F Female Vet 50 998 10 2
39 00:21:42 00:21:40 Philip Northfield Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 980 29 6
40 00:21:43 00:21:40 Justine Fraser Heart & Sole Running Group F Senior Female 976 11 6
41 00:21:46 00:21:45 Annabel Preston Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2120 12 1
42 00:21:48 00:21:46 Rebecca Pickard Clapham Harriers F Female Vet 40 982 13 2
43 00:21:52 00:21:48 Lesley Clangley F Female Vet 50 2119 14 3
44 00:22:16 00:22:15 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 853 15 2
45 00:22:26 00:22:23 Justin Burden Ashford Striders Rc M Male Vet 45 866 30 7
46 00:22:34 00:22:30 Neil Woodham Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 989 31 15
47 00:22:37 00:22:35 Nathan Godden M Male Vet 40 2118 32 2
48 00:23:00 00:23:00 Hannah Eyre-Weeks F Senior Female 887 16 7
49 00:23:11 00:23:09 Luke Ballard Heart & Sole Running Group M Junior Male 993 33 5
50 00:23:22 00:23:20 George Treadwell M Senior Male 2124 34 16
51 00:23:29 00:23:26 Damon Pinder Free Dame Leisure M Male Vet 50 2132 35 3
52 00:23:30 00:23:24 Megan Eaton Weald Tri Club F Junior Female 2138 17 2
53 00:23:34 00:23:33 Bill Fraser Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 65 995 36 1
54 00:23:47 00:23:41 Eve Eaton Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 35 2137 18 2
55 00:24:00 00:23:55 Nicki Steed Heathfield Road Runners F Senior Female 2145 19 8
56 00:24:01 00:23:59 Somer Millerick F Senior Female 876 20 9
57 00:24:11 00:24:05 Jonathan Watts M Male Vet 50 868 37 4
58 00:24:30 00:24:24 Allan Payne Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 2127 38 2
59 00:24:32 00:24:30 Leanne Gamon Rye Runners M Senior Male 986 39 17
60 00:24:32 00:24:30 Fiona Patten Rye Runners F Female Vet 50 987 21 4
61 00:24:32 00:24:30 John Bridger Hastings Ac M Male Vet 70 851 40 1
62 00:24:32 00:24:29 Jodie Crouch Rye Runners F Senior Female 997 22 10
63 00:25:11 00:25:08 Hannah Lage Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 874 23 3
64 00:25:16 00:25:11 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 988 41 2
65 00:25:36 00:25:32 Liam Woodham Ashford & District Rrc M Junior Male 990 42 6
66 00:25:36 00:25:31 Sham Pickard Clapham Harriers M Male Vet 45 983 43 8
67 00:25:52 00:25:47 Gareth McCully Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 999 44 9
68 00:25:56 00:25:53 Walter Ballard Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 55 991 45 3
69 00:26:01 00:25:55 Annette Fry Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 860 24 5
70 00:26:02 00:25:57 Richard Grant M Male Vet 40 891 46 3
71 00:26:15 00:26:10 Rachael Inna F Female Vet 35 2144 25 3
72 00:26:16 00:26:11 Charlotte Elliott Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Senior Female 956 26 11
73 00:26:16 00:26:14 Mike Conway Invicta M Male Vet 75 2125 47 1
74 00:26:54 00:26:49 Jason Thomas M Male Vet 50 855 48 5
75 00:27:01 00:26:58 Andy Fogg South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 880 49 6
76 00:27:02 00:26:57 Sophie Sturdy F Female Vet 35 965 27 4
77 00:27:05 00:26:58 Darren Speer Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 45 2136 50 10
78 00:27:54 00:27:50 Rachael Edwards F Senior Female 974 28 12
79 00:28:44 00:28:39 Zoe Symonds Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2139 29 4
80 00:28:46 00:28:41 Victoria Williams Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2129 30 5
81 00:28:46 00:28:41 Jessica Buss Rye Runners F Senior Female 869 31 13
82 00:28:50 00:28:42 Laura-Jane Hatter F Senior Female 894 32 14
83 00:29:07 00:28:59 Joanne Smith F Senior Female 861 33 15
84 00:29:24 00:29:18 Carolyn Austen Rye Runners F Female Vet 65 2121 34 1
85 00:29:27 00:29:23 Teresa Holloway Rye Runners F Senior Female 873 35 16
86 00:29:52 00:29:45 Charlotte Davies F Senior Female 872 36 17
87 00:30:00 00:29:56 Gordon Bass M Male Vet 55 897 51 4
88 00:30:05 00:29:56 Stacey Cooper F Female Vet 40 953 37 3
89 00:30:10 00:30:02 Joanne Cote F Female Vet 35 865 38 5
90 00:30:19 00:30:15 Timea Gwinnett F Female Vet 40 898 39 4
91 00:30:50 00:30:44 Duncan Riordan M Male Vet 60 2123 52 1
92 00:30:51 00:30:44 Jennifer Riordan F Senior Female 2122 40 18
93 00:31:12 00:31:03 Wendy Holcombe F Female Vet 50 954 41 6
94 00:31:20 00:31:12 Iain Austin Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 45 882 53 11
95 00:31:48 00:31:41 Josephine Jennings F Female Vet 35 963 42 6
96 00:32:09 00:32:01 Phoebe Cote Heart & Sole Running Group F Junior Female 992 43 3
97 00:32:11 00:32:05 Michael Ruck Ashford Striders Rc M Male Vet 45 2130 54 12
98 00:32:31 00:32:26 Melissa Field F Female Vet 35 890 44 7
99 00:32:33 00:32:28 Mel Soan F Female Vet 45 889 45 6
100 00:32:45 00:32:36 Vanessa Biddiss Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 50 996 46 7
101 00:32:46 00:32:37 Diana Turner F Female Vet 45 970 47 7
102 00:33:29 00:33:22 Ali Taylor F Senior Female 892 48 19
103 00:34:07 00:33:58 Sandra Gooding F Female Vet 60 957 49 1
104 00:35:14 00:35:06 Natalie Perry F Senior Female 964 50 20
105 00:35:19 00:35:10 Vanessa Lucioni F Female Vet 50 2133 51 8
106 00:35:20 00:35:13 Clare Mason F Senior Female 885 52 21
107 00:35:21 00:35:21 Oli Mason M Senior Male 886 55 18
108 00:36:07 00:35:59 Henry Worthington Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 863 56 13
109 00:36:23 00:36:14 Paula Stevens F Female Vet 45 2128 53 8
110 00:36:24 00:36:14 Joanna Maxwell F Female Vet 45 951 54 9
111 00:39:37 00:39:28 Georgie Radford-Brown F Senior Female 984 55 22
112 00:42:33 00:42:23 Clare Speer F Female Vet 40 899 56 5
113 00:42:44 00:42:36 Deborah Croft F Female Vet 45 870 57 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 05:03:00 Zac Goodwin m Junior Male 681 1
2 05:10:00 Megan Hopkins-Parry f Junior Female 685 1
3 05:11:00 Jesse Biddiss f Junior Female 493 2
4 05:53:00 Oscar Head m Junior Male 475 2
5 06:14:00 Lewis Goodwin m Junior Male 682 3
6 06:19:00 Anya Hughes f Junior Female 684 3
7 06:43:00 Olivia Cote f Junior Female 490 4
8 06:51:00 Florence Condon-Rogers f Junior Female 472 5
9 06:56:00 Niamh Pike f Junior Female 483 6
10 07:04:00 Gracie maxwell f Junior Female 680 7
11 07:15:00 Evan Fraser m Junior Male 495 4
12 07:21:00 Amelia Skelton f Junior Female 499 8
13 07:24:00 Thomas Head m Junior Male 476 5
14 07:31:00 Yeala Woodbridge f Junior Female 489 9
15 07:36:00 Chris Hayler m Junior Male 498 6
16 07:56:00 Hermione Gammon f Junior Female 474 10
17 07:57:00 Rosie Kilcoin f Junior Female 480 11
18 07:58:00 Logan Fraser m Junior Male 494 7
19 08:13:00 Dexter Spines m Junior Male 679 8
20 08:19:00 Violet Etzskine f Junior Female 492 12
21 08:21:00 Martha Condon-Rogers f Junior Female 473 13
22 08:25:00 Eleanor Benn f Junior Female 468 14
23 08:26:00 Maisie Bull f Junior Female 469 15
24 08:36:00 Betsy Northrop f Junior Female 482 16
25 08:45:00 Matilda Skelton f Junior Female 500 17
26 09:08:00 Ellie Thomas f Junior Female 496 18
27 09:17:00 Izabella Cote f Junior Female 491 19
28 09:30:00 Fred Woodbridge m Junior Male 497 9
29 12:39:00 Ava McBride f Junior Female 683 20