ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Ashbourne Half Marathon 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:09:16 00:09:16 Patrick Welsh M Junior Male 519
2 00:10:27 00:10:27 Ewan Busfield M Junior Male 522
3 00:12:00 00:12:00 fergus Wilson M Junior Male 572
4 00:12:05 00:12:05 Isabella Margiotta F Junior Female 510
5 00:12:05 00:12:05 Molly Busfield F Junior Female 523
6 00:12:13 00:12:13 Maggie Welsh F Junior Female 516
7 00:12:34 00:12:34 Noah Rodgers M Junior Male 536
8 00:12:49 00:12:48 Jordan Day M Junior Male 514
9 00:13:05 00:13:05 Tia Bulica F Junior Female 517
10 00:13:10 00:13:10 Dara Green M Junior Male 520
11 00:13:19 00:13:18 izzy Wilson F Junior Female 589
12 00:13:22 00:13:20 dawn Sharman F Senior Female 521
13 00:13:31 00:13:27 daniel Margiotta M Junior Male 509
14 00:14:09 00:14:02 martha davies F Junior Female 547
15 00:14:27 00:14:27 leo Richards M Junior Male 569
16 00:14:38 00:14:35 Issey Breeze F Junior Female 550
17 00:15:24 00:15:21 katie harrison F Senior Female 571
18 00:15:27 00:15:24 Georgia harrison F Junior Female 567
19 00:15:35 00:15:35 jessica barnett F Junior Female 584
20 00:15:50 00:15:43 William davies M Junior Male 548
21 00:16:28 00:16:22 paul Mannion M Male Vet 40 576
22 00:16:28 00:16:22 Jamie Mannion M Junior Male 577
23 00:16:51 00:16:43 owen davies M Male Vet 40 549
24 00:16:53 00:16:53 Max Bolderson-Buckley M Junior Male 506
25 00:17:03 00:16:58 Hollie Wilson F Junior Female 593
26 00:17:07 00:17:02 jess Wilson F Junior Female 594
27 00:17:08 00:17:02 mark Wilson M Senior Male 592
28 00:17:09 00:17:04 lola Wilson F Junior Female 590
29 00:17:09 00:17:06 Lily Gulliver F Junior Female 508
30 00:17:22 00:17:20 Ilo Richards M Junior Male 570
31 00:17:53 00:17:51 Saskia Wilson F Junior Female 573
32 00:17:58 00:17:53 Jenny newton F Senior Female 529
33 00:17:59 00:17:51 Liam newton M Junior Male 530
34 00:18:01 00:18:01 Alice barnett F Junior Female 582
35 00:18:03 00:17:59 Abby Lester F Junior Female 533
36 00:18:04 00:18:00 James bailey M Junior Male 575
37 00:18:07 00:18:06 megan barnett F Junior Female 585
38 00:18:11 00:18:03 paul barnett F Female Vet 40 583
39 00:18:11 00:18:08 edmund Jasper M Junior Male 544
40 00:18:11 00:18:08 Tim Jasper M Male Vet 50 545
41 00:19:58 00:19:58 John Birkett M Male Vet 40 527
42 00:20:48 00:20:39 oscar Newberry M Junior Male 565
43 00:20:48 00:20:40 Steve Newberry M Male Vet 40 564
44 00:21:48 00:21:46 Georgina Buckley F Junior Female 507
45 00:21:59 00:21:59 freddie Murphy M Junior Male 526
46 00:22:01 00:21:53 Ruby Hilton F Junior Female 587
47 00:22:03 00:21:54 Erin Hilton F Junior Female 586
48 00:22:14 00:22:11 Lynda Passingham F Female Vet 50 525
49 00:22:38 00:22:37 lee Ratcliffe M Senior Male 588
50 00:22:47 00:22:41 rachel Richards F Female Vet 40 568
51 00:23:35 00:23:35 William Gerrard M Junior Male 543
52 00:23:53 00:23:51 Arthur Lee M Junior Male 503
53 00:24:36 00:24:34 rebecca mason F Senior Female 537
54 00:24:53 00:24:47 Lisa Thompson F Senior Female 580
55 00:24:54 00:24:48 Charlotte Thompson F Junior Female 581
56 00:25:10 00:25:08 David Green M Senior Male 535
57 00:25:22 00:25:22 Tom Birkett M Junior Male 528
58 00:25:22 00:25:22 Matthew Bullick M Junior Male 505
59 00:25:22 00:25:15 Evie leicester F Junior Female 559
60 00:25:52 00:25:43 Ern leicester F Junior Female 560
61 00:25:53 00:25:45 Tim leicester M Male Vet 40 561
62 00:26:36 00:26:34 Andrew Lee M Senior Male 504
63 00:26:52 00:26:49 Robert saxton M Senior Male 574
64 00:27:09 00:27:09 Zack Bailey M Junior Male 518
65 00:27:58 00:27:58 Tabony Aleksey M Junior Male 546
66 00:28:04 00:28:02 taylor thomas F Junior Female 596
67 00:28:12 00:28:10 Jason Thomas M Senior Male 595
68 00:29:00 00:28:55 Steven Wilson M Male Vet 40 591
69 00:29:35 00:29:28 Duffy Stuart M Senior Male 531
70 00:29:35 00:29:30 Alfie Wood M Junior Male 502
71 00:29:49 00:29:45 Laura lenchen F Senior Female 566
72 00:30:05 00:30:00 Callum Porter-Harris M Senior Male 563
73 00:30:59 00:30:57 Amy Wood F Senior Female 538
74 00:31:25 00:31:15 Mark Molyneux M Male Vet 60 554
75 00:31:25 00:31:15 Richard Thompson M Senior Male 553
76 00:32:41 00:32:35 penelope Bishop F Female Vet 50 558
77 00:33:03 00:33:02 Sophie Duckmanton F Junior Female 542
78 00:33:11 00:33:10 Louisa Duckmanton F Senior Female 539
79 00:33:21 00:33:17 Richard Lester M Male Vet 40 532
80 00:33:39 00:33:37 Sabah Cresswell F Junior Female 513
81 00:33:53 00:33:47 Deborah Woodrow F Female Vet 40 501
82 00:34:48 00:34:39 Debbie Lee F Female Vet 50 551
83 00:35:01 00:35:00 Holly Bishop F Junior Female 557
84 00:35:24 00:35:21 Phena Gallagher F Female Vet 40 534
85 00:37:11 00:37:09 Emma Hyde F Female Vet 40 512
86 00:37:11 00:37:09 Rocco Hyde M Junior Male 511
87 00:37:19 00:37:15 harry Duckmanton M Junior Male 540
88 00:37:19 00:37:15 Ian Duckmanton M Male Vet 40 541
89 00:42:25 00:42:14 Monique Cilliers F Senior Female 555
90 00:42:25 00:42:16 amanda Molyneux F Female Vet 50 556
91 00:42:25 00:42:15 Desire Cilliers F Senior Female 552
92 00:43:10 00:43:06 Tilly Thraves F Junior Female 578
93 00:43:10 00:43:05 Mick Hacket?? M Male Vet 40 579
94 00:43:17 00:43:13 Rosie Hamilton F Female Vet 60 524
95 00:43:33 00:43:29 Lorna-Stella Koskela F Female Vet 50 515
96 00:43:47 00:43:40 Belinda leicester F Female Vet 40 562
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:22:11 01:22:11 Stephen Pope Totley Ac M Male Vet 50 183
2 01:23:40 01:23:40 Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M Senior Male 220
3 01:25:20 01:25:20 Eddy George Holme Pierrepont Rc M Senior Male 84
4 01:27:05 01:27:05 Chris Patterson Ashbourne Running Club M Senior Male 272
5 01:29:08 01:29:07 Phil Chritchlow Beaumont Running Club M Male Vet 50 45
6 01:30:12 01:30:11 Martin Kerr Shelton Striders M Senior Male 130
7 01:30:33 01:30:28 Patrick Lillie M Senior Male 142
8 01:31:08 01:31:04 Jack Longstaff M Senior Male 144
9 01:31:10 01:31:10 James Farmer South Derbyshire Road Runners M Junior Male 73
10 01:31:52 01:31:51 kenny Malton M Senior Male 282
11 01:32:28 01:32:26 Michael Coyne M Male Vet 40 55
12 01:33:50 01:33:50 Sam Taylor M Senior Male 240
13 01:34:45 01:34:42 Tom Greene M Senior Male 96
14 01:34:45 01:34:43 Christopher Smith M Senior Male 264
15 01:35:38 01:35:38 Dan Harding Ashboune Triathlete M Male Vet 50 267
16 01:35:51 01:35:49 James Fox Matlock Athletics Club M Senior Male 261
17 01:36:16 01:36:16 Kota Kitamura M Male Vet 40 132
18 01:36:37 01:36:34 Chris Taylor Royal Sutton Coldfield M Senior Male 269
19 01:36:40 01:36:40 Freddy Newberry M Senior Male 169
20 01:37:24 01:37:21 Roy Hobson M Male Vet 40 270
21 01:38:06 01:38:02 Carl Astley Cheadle Running Club M Male Vet 40 4
22 01:38:10 01:38:04 Stephanie Brookes F Female Vet 40 29
23 01:40:17 01:40:13 Nathan Fagan South Derbyshire Road Runners M Senior Male 72
24 01:41:20 01:41:15 Nathan Holmes M Senior Male 114
25 01:42:41 01:42:36 Sarah Semmens Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 40 211
26 01:42:45 01:42:41 Rich Pigott M Senior Male 279
27 01:42:46 01:42:36 Tim Ottley M Male Vet 40 173
28 01:43:18 01:43:08 Greg Bawden M Senior Male 11
29 01:43:53 01:43:46 Alastair Bennett Mickleover Running Club M Male Vet 40 14
30 01:44:04 01:44:00 Martin Pigott Staffordshire Moorlands Ac M Male Vet 40 181
31 01:44:21 01:44:16 Paul Ward Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 248
32 01:44:51 01:44:46 David Mowbray M Male Vet 40 165
33 01:45:05 01:44:49 Harrison Barrett Wolverhampton & Bilston M Senior Male 257
34 01:45:05 01:44:56 Dora Hsiao F Senior Female 118
35 01:45:41 01:45:38 Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers F Female Vet 60 258
36 01:46:01 01:45:56 James Passingham M Senior Male 178
37 01:46:15 01:46:03 Oliver Cook Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 50 51
38 01:46:16 01:46:11 duane Daugherty 100 marathon club M Male Vet 50 266
39 01:46:59 01:46:53 Andrew Brunjes Erewash Valley Running Club M Male Vet 40 32
40 01:47:42 01:47:38 Emily Taylor F Senior Female 274
41 01:48:12 01:47:34 Richard Cauldwell M Male Vet 40 43
42 01:48:58 01:48:49 Patrick Horn Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 116
43 01:49:39 01:49:33 Darren Bowers M Male Vet 40 275
44 01:49:49 01:49:41 Oliver Barry M Senior Male 10
45 01:50:33 01:50:27 Penny Sadler F Female Vet 40 206
46 01:50:52 01:50:52 Paul Standall M Male Vet 40 226
47 01:51:01 01:50:52 Adrian Wilson M Male Vet 40 253
48 01:51:19 01:51:15 Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners M Male Vet 50 230
49 01:51:25 01:51:21 Matthew Green Badgers M Male Vet 40 95
50 01:51:33 01:51:19 Robert Page M Male Vet 60 174
51 01:51:33 01:51:27 Steven Gould M Male Vet 40 87
52 01:51:51 01:51:37 Jonathan Cross M Male Vet 50 57
53 01:51:56 01:51:49 Megan Elliott Beeston Ac F Senior Female 69
54 01:52:03 01:51:59 Sarah Huskinson Team Derby Runner F Senior Female 121
55 01:52:18 01:52:10 Brian Sherras Ripley Running Club M Male Vet 60 217
56 01:52:43 01:52:37 Jacob Lillie M Senior Male 141
57 01:53:04 01:52:54 David Threlfall M Male Vet 40 242
58 01:53:15 01:53:11 Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 40 62
59 01:53:21 01:53:14 Clive Hope Glossopdale Harriers M Male Vet 60 115
60 01:53:56 01:53:54 Simon Harrison Ashbourne Running Club M Senior Male 102
61 01:54:00 01:53:51 David Fearn M Male Vet 40 75
62 01:54:02 01:53:54 Iain Godden M Male Vet 40 86
63 01:54:13 01:54:05 Jayne Holgate F Senior Female 113
64 01:54:28 01:54:24 Craig Cantrill Matlock Athletics Club M Senior Male 262
65 01:54:48 01:54:33 Thomas Smith M Senior Male 224
66 01:54:59 01:54:52 Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 107
67 01:55:13 01:54:53 Guy Greatorex M Senior Male 91
68 01:55:32 01:55:22 Paul Stronge M Male Vet 50 235
69 01:55:57 01:55:55 Jacob Hodkin M Senior Male 112
70 01:55:57 01:55:55 Andrew Hodkin Matlock M Male Vet 50 111
71 01:56:29 01:56:20 Matthew Joyce Ivanhoe Runners M Male Vet 50 127
72 01:56:34 01:56:30 Neil Hancock Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 255
73 01:56:36 01:56:36 John Godding M Male Vet 60 273
74 01:56:37 01:56:20 Garry Moore M Male Vet 40 162
75 01:57:28 01:57:22 Lisa Lee Ashbourne Running Club F Senior Female 139
76 01:57:34 01:57:26 Andrew Jones M Male Vet 50 126
77 01:57:54 01:57:43 Peter Taft M Male Vet 50 239
78 01:58:03 01:57:43 John Greehy M Male Vet 40 93
79 01:58:33 01:58:24 Richard Meek M Male Vet 40 157
80 01:58:47 01:58:35 Nick Wells M Male Vet 50 276
81 01:59:21 01:59:16 Julia Buxton Belper Harriers F Female Vet 50 36
82 01:59:57 01:59:54 Chris Lacey M Male Vet 50 137
83 02:00:00 01:59:48 Suzie Potter F Senior Female 186
84 02:00:01 02:00:00 Phil Sargison M Male Vet 40 208
85 02:00:01 01:59:41 Jade Porter-Harris F Senior Female 184
86 02:00:41 02:00:31 Ben Liverman M Senior Male 143
87 02:00:52 02:00:37 Kathryn Jackson F Senior Female 263
88 02:01:00 02:00:46 Lullah Reed F Junior Female 192
89 02:01:15 02:01:08 Alison Butlin Ripley Running Club F Female Vet 40 278
90 02:01:31 02:01:17 Stephen Boothroyd M Senior Male 19
91 02:01:43 02:01:39 Mark Dabbs M Male Vet 50 271
92 02:02:35 02:02:26 Beth Darke Stafford Harriers F Senior Female 58
93 02:02:50 02:02:42 Rob Quirk M Male Vet 40 189
94 02:02:51 02:02:30 Matthew Cox M Senior Male 259
95 02:02:56 02:02:53 Paul Boothroyd Erewash Valley Running Club M Male Vet 60 20
96 02:03:22 02:03:16 Andy Macalister Belper Harriers M Male Vet 40 149
97 02:03:23 02:03:07 Joseph Tabberer M Senior Male 238
98 02:03:50 02:03:41 Jack Steventon M Junior Male 232
99 02:03:55 02:03:47 Gillian Harvey-Jones F Female Vet 50 104
100 02:04:09 02:04:06 Remi Simpson F Senior Female 265
101 02:04:39 02:04:32 Jo Foster Ilkeston Running Club F Female Vet 40 81
102 02:04:39 02:04:33 Julian Bloor Ilkeston Running Club M Male Vet 50 18
103 02:04:44 02:04:40 Fiona Hawkins Team Derby Runner F Senior Female 105
104 02:05:06 02:05:03 Katarzyna O'Donoghue Ashbourne Running Club F Female Vet 40 170
105 02:05:09 02:05:06 Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F Senior Female 74
106 02:05:16 02:05:11 Tom Cotterill M Senior Male 54
107 02:05:24 02:05:17 Michael Darke M Male Vet 50 59
108 02:06:10 02:06:01 Ruth Jones NRDC F Senior Female 268
109 02:06:26 02:06:12 Chris Mcglen M Male Vet 50 155
110 02:06:30 02:06:23 Liz Phillips Shelton Striders F Female Vet 40 180
111 02:06:40 02:06:36 Gary Shepherdson M Male Vet 40 216
112 02:06:43 02:06:32 James Cobb South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 40 50
113 02:06:58 02:06:54 Patrick Rowlandson-Gray M Senior Male 205
114 02:07:19 02:07:06 Vicky Arden F Female Vet 40 277
115 02:07:38 02:07:21 Rod Street M Male Vet 50 233
116 02:07:50 02:07:33 Andrew Brookes M Male Vet 40 30
117 02:07:55 02:07:48 Paul Gamble M Male Vet 40 83
118 02:08:49 02:08:32 Neil Corker M Senior Male 53
119 02:08:55 02:08:48 Gregg Fishwick M Senior Male 76
120 02:09:22 02:09:06 Claudio Marongiu M Male Vet 40 153
121 02:10:00 02:09:51 Nicola Davies F Female Vet 40 60
122 02:10:40 02:10:24 Jayne Kraut F Female Vet 40 135
123 02:10:40 02:10:24 Mark Kraut M Male Vet 40 136
124 02:10:45 02:10:26 Jake Richardson Mickleover Running Club M Senior Male 196
125 02:10:59 02:10:54 Julie Corby Shelton Striders F Female Vet 40 52
126 02:13:00 02:12:55 Jane Barrett F Female Vet 40 9
127 02:13:16 02:13:06 Tom Rothwell M Senior Male 204
128 02:13:48 02:13:35 Sarah Cromie F Female Vet 40 56
129 02:14:19 02:14:03 Toni Hirst F Senior Female 109
130 02:14:27 02:14:10 Michelle O'Neill F Female Vet 40 172
131 02:14:57 02:14:46 Owen Jones Northampton Road Runners M Male Vet 50 125
132 02:15:21 02:15:02 Simon States M Male Vet 50 231
133 02:15:44 02:15:35 Claire Hirons F Female Vet 40 108
134 02:15:44 02:15:37 Claire Mullane F Female Vet 40 166
135 02:16:19 02:16:03 Roger Wiesli M Male Vet 40 251
136 02:16:51 02:16:36 Mike Husbands M Male Vet 50 120
137 02:16:54 02:16:40 Rooth Tuesday F Female Vet 40 243
138 02:16:55 02:16:49 Juergen Klein M Male Vet 50 133
139 02:16:55 02:16:40 Adam Boyfield M Male Vet 40 25
140 02:17:03 02:16:46 Andrew Bowmer Maltby Running Club M Male Vet 40 24
141 02:17:45 02:17:37 Helen Parker F Female Vet 40 176
142 02:18:02 02:17:44 Val Playdon F Female Vet 50 182
143 02:18:06 02:17:51 Stef Robinson F Senior Female 201
144 02:18:54 02:18:39 Tony Blakeway Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 50 17
145 02:19:08 02:18:51 John Edmunds Steel City Striders M Male Vet 50 68
146 02:20:58 02:20:48 Ed Moody M Male Vet 50 161
147 02:20:58 02:20:49 Katie Selby F Senior Female 280
148 02:21:10 02:20:48 Steven Evans M Male Vet 40 71
149 02:21:45 02:21:41 Sharon Jackson Badgers F Female Vet 40 123
150 02:22:04 02:21:53 Vicki Baker Northampton Road Runners F Female Vet 40 5
151 02:22:27 02:22:24 Laura Sanderson F Senior Female 207
152 02:22:45 02:22:26 Lynn Marie Fitzpatrick F Senior Female 78
153 02:23:11 02:23:06 Keith Ashwood M Male Vet 60 3
154 02:25:09 02:24:50 Richard Fitzpatrick M Senior Male 281
155 02:25:10 02:24:59 Rebecca Burns F Female Vet 40 35
156 02:25:19 02:25:10 james Barnes M Male Vet 50 283
157 02:25:53 02:25:48 Tim Staniforth Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 227
158 02:25:55 02:25:44 Rachel Grant Holme Pierrepont Rc F Female Vet 40 89
159 02:26:42 02:26:34 Kelly Mycroft F Female Vet 40 168
160 02:26:43 02:26:36 Jamie Harriman M Senior Male 101
161 02:27:07 02:26:56 Becki Clarke F Senior Female 260
162 02:27:08 02:26:56 Keely Jones F Senior Female 124
163 02:27:21 02:27:07 Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 193
164 02:27:32 02:27:28 Vasu Pangaluri M Male Vet 40 175
165 02:27:52 02:27:30 Graeme Carmichael M Senior Male 39
166 02:27:52 02:27:36 Anne Green F Female Vet 50 94
167 02:28:03 02:27:49 Joseph Melbourne Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 40 158
168 02:31:55 02:31:42 Ian Morris M Male Vet 60 164
169 02:32:49 02:32:32 David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 50 148
170 02:32:52 02:32:42 Witold Skalbania M Male Vet 40 218
171 02:32:52 02:32:41 Anna Skalbania F Female Vet 40 219
172 02:32:55 02:32:41 James Kmieciak M Senior Male 134
173 02:32:59 02:32:50 Kate Okeeffe F Senior Female 171
174 02:34:02 02:33:49 Darren Keeping M Male Vet 40 129
175 02:34:14 02:34:02 Michael Armitage Smalley Road Runners M Male Vet 40 2
176 02:35:27 02:35:14 Daniel Lewis M Senior Male 140
177 02:35:27 02:35:14 Giulia Grava F Female Vet 40 90
178 02:37:32 02:37:19 Deborah Dinneen Smalley Road Runners F Senior Female 63
179 02:38:17 02:38:00 Mel Loyeau Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F Female Vet 50 147
180 02:38:18 02:38:00 Alison Woodrow Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F Female Vet 50 254
181 02:38:35 02:38:15 Anthony Cameron M Senior Male 38
182 02:38:35 02:38:15 Ian Carson M Male Vet 40 42
183 02:38:49 02:38:27 Adam Richardson M Male Vet 40 198
184 02:39:22 02:39:01 Tracey Griffiths Mickleover Running Club F Female Vet 40 98
185 02:46:59 02:46:53 Anna Banton F Female Vet 40 7
186 02:51:25 02:51:08 Mark Taylor Staffordshire Moorlands Ac M Senior Male 241
187 02:58:22 02:58:06 Diane Redfern F Female Vet 50 190
188 02:58:40 02:58:28 Roberta Griffiths BodyFit Cumbria Running Club F Female Vet 40 99
189 02:58:40 02:58:26 Rachel Carrington F Senior Female 41