ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Ashbourne Half Marathon 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:32 01:14:32 Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M Male Vet 40 383 1 1
2 01:16:18 01:16:17 Anthony Woodward Midland Masters Ac M Male Senior 411 2 1
3 01:17:18 01:17:17 Matthew Shaw Chorlton Runners M Male Vet 40 394 3 2
4 01:17:30 01:17:30 Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M Male Senior 398 4 2
5 01:19:14 01:19:12 Robert White Buxton Ac M Male Vet 40 408 5 3
6 01:19:17 01:19:16 Paul Cheetham Thames Hare & Hounds M Male Vet 40 358 6 4
7 01:19:22 01:19:22 Daniel Soltys Stone Master Marathoners M Male Senior 285 7 3
8 01:19:24 01:19:22 Ty Farrer Huntingdonshire Ac M Male Vet 40 107 8 5
9 01:19:54 01:19:52 Darren King Clowne Rr M Male Vet 50 177 9 1
10 01:20:00 01:20:00 Richard Howarth Horwich Rmi M Male Vet 40 155 10 6
11 01:20:19 01:20:19 Andy Barnes London Heathside M Male Senior 22 11 4
12 01:20:59 01:20:56 Gareth Matthews Corby Ac M Male Senior 384 12 5
13 01:21:21 01:21:19 Katherine Wood Sale Harriers Manchester F Female Senior 348 1 1
14 01:22:12 01:22:12 Chris Patterson Ashbourne M Male Senior 434 13 6
15 01:23:26 01:23:26 Ben Evans Tamworth Ac M Male Vet 40 367 14 7
16 01:24:05 01:24:05 Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers & A.C F Female Vet 40 39 2 1
17 01:25:08 01:25:08 James Farmer South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Senior 105 15 7
18 01:25:29 01:25:27 Ben Bewley Newcastle Staffs Ac M Male Senior 352 16 8
19 01:26:06 01:26:04 Garry Palmer Wolverhampton & Bilston M Male Vet 40 390 17 8
20 01:26:16 01:26:13 Paul Christmas M Male Vet 50 59 18 2
21 01:26:36 01:26:29 Martin Hunt Formula One Circuit Crew M Male Senior 156 19 9
22 01:27:07 01:27:02 Philip Shaw Mansfield Harriers M Male Vet 50 395 20 3
23 01:27:33 01:27:27 Robert Armstrong M Male Senior 11 21 10
24 01:27:38 01:27:34 Dean Cross Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac M Male Vet 50 77 22 4
25 01:27:39 01:27:36 Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 14 23 9
26 01:27:41 01:27:34 Craig Lynam M Male Vet 50 196 24 5
27 01:27:46 01:27:42 Gary Hester Shettleston Harriers M Male Vet 50 376 25 6
28 01:27:50 01:27:49 Michael Kingsbury Charnwood A C M Male Vet 50 178 26 7
29 01:28:30 01:28:28 Christopher Smith M Male Senior 280 27 11
30 01:28:37 01:28:34 Richard Smith Ashbourne M Male Senior 439 28 12
31 01:28:58 01:28:54 Chris Taylor Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M Male Senior 435 29 13
32 01:29:18 01:29:17 Roger Grand City Of Stoke Ac M Male Vet 40 373 30 10
33 01:29:40 01:29:40 Danial Bower South Derby M Male Senior 433 31 14
34 01:29:56 01:29:53 Anthony Whitehouse Totley Ac M Male Vet 60 409 32 1
35 01:30:17 01:30:05 Will Clamp M Male Senior 417 33 15
36 01:30:22 01:30:18 Kevin North M Male Senior 451 34 16
37 01:30:31 01:30:26 Daniel Ellis Mansfield Harriers M Male Senior 366 35 17
38 01:30:41 01:30:39 Craig Taylor Newcastle Staffs Ac M Male Senior 401 36 18
39 01:31:14 01:31:02 Birtie West Matlock M Male Junior 331 37 1
40 01:31:24 01:31:21 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M Male Vet 40 397 38 11
41 01:31:48 01:31:48 Fee Maycock Cheltenham And County Harriers F Female Vet 50 386 3 1
42 01:32:15 01:32:09 Victoria Walls F Female Senior 320 4 2
43 01:32:18 01:32:10 Stefano Danieli M Male Vet 50 79 39 8
44 01:32:23 01:32:21 Helen Ibbotson Oxted Runners F Female Vet 40 379 5 2
45 01:32:37 01:32:37 Sam Needham Steel City Striders M Male Senior 211 40 19
46 01:33:22 01:33:19 Peter Thompson Cambridge & Coleridge Ac M Male Vet 60 402 41 2
47 01:33:23 01:33:17 Jonathan Shaw Steel City Striders M Male Senior 456 42 20
48 01:33:30 01:33:25 Jonathan Kinder Rolls Royce Harriers M Male Vet 50 175 43 9
49 01:33:34 01:33:32 Richard Harrison Selby Striders M Male Vet 50 374 44 10
50 01:33:42 01:33:38 Richie Wheatcroft Shelton Striders M Male Vet 50 332 45 11
51 01:33:53 01:33:51 Mat Stephenson Marple Runners M Male Vet 50 293 46 12
52 01:34:04 01:33:59 Carolyn Hay Redhill Road Runners F Female Vet 40 143 6 3
53 01:34:08 01:34:03 Jeannie Brady Tynedale Harriers & Ac F Female Vet 40 353 7 4
54 01:34:14 01:34:11 Matthew West Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 330 47 12
55 01:34:26 01:34:20 Clive Buck Mansfield Harriers M Male Vet 40 43 48 13
56 01:34:26 01:34:22 Gary Morley Mansfield Harriers M Male Vet 40 500 49 14
57 01:34:27 01:34:25 Michelle Buckle Newcastle Staffs Ac F Female Vet 40 355 8 5
58 01:34:28 01:34:24 John Finn Hatton Darts M Male Vet 50 369 50 13
59 01:34:29 01:34:25 Mervyn Ward Warrington A C M Male Vet 60 406 51 3
60 01:34:57 01:34:53 Wendy Roethenbaugh Midland Masters Ac F Female Vet 50 393 9 2
61 01:35:06 01:35:04 Rachel Mcguinness Derwent Runners (Derby) F Female Senior 198 10 3
62 01:35:17 01:35:15 Mark Goodison Totley Ac M Male Vet 60 123 52 4
63 01:35:40 01:35:36 Lewis Rowe M Male Vet 40 261 53 15
64 01:35:45 01:35:42 Richard Steeples M Male Senior 291 54 21
65 01:35:49 01:35:37 Subodh Dave Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 50 82 55 14
66 01:36:19 01:36:12 Natalie Hoffman Holme Pierrepont F Female Vet 40 152 11 6
67 01:36:33 01:36:26 Gwen Kinloch Burnden Road Runners F Female Vet 50 382 12 3
68 01:36:37 01:36:33 Bethany Thompson Mornington Chasers F Female Vet 35 309 13 1
69 01:36:51 01:36:46 Roy Hobson M Male Vet 40 445 56 16
70 01:37:32 01:37:19 Robert Ogelsby M Male Senior 219 57 22
71 01:37:51 01:37:43 Liam Drake M Male Vet 40 94 58 17
72 01:37:54 01:37:44 David Leese M Male Vet 40 186 59 18
73 01:37:57 01:37:51 Rich Pigott M Male Vet 40 421 60 19
74 01:38:01 01:38:01 Richard Stanley M Male Senior 454 61 23
75 01:38:33 01:38:28 Simon Harrison Ashbourne Running Club M Male Senior 140 62 24
76 01:38:38 01:38:35 Wayne Steeples M Male Senior 292 63 25
77 01:38:44 01:38:27 Stephen Amsden M Male Vet 40 420 64 20
78 01:38:50 01:38:39 Ben Craven M Male Senior 75 65 26
79 01:39:01 01:38:50 Steve Oliver Winchester & District Ac M Male Vet 50 389 66 15
80 01:39:10 01:38:55 John Reynolds Ilkeston Running Club M Male Vet 40 245 67 21
81 01:39:18 01:39:18 Jordan Eagle M Male Senior 98 68 27
82 01:39:24 01:39:22 Jason Collins Hermitage Harriers M Male Vet 40 64 69 22
83 01:39:45 01:39:42 Martin Pigott Staffordshire Moorlands Athletics Club M Male Vet 40 232 70 23
84 01:39:54 01:39:47 Emily Taylor F Female Senior 447 14 4
85 01:40:08 01:40:01 Lee Ratcliffe Ashbourne Running Club M Male Senior 241 71 28
86 01:40:10 01:40:10 Deborah Gilman Hatton Darts F Female Vet 50 371 15 4
87 01:40:14 01:40:07 Adrian Cornford Crewkerne Rc M Male Vet 60 360 72 5
88 01:40:31 01:40:19 Bob King M Male Vet 40 176 73 24
89 01:40:33 01:40:28 Alexander Wood M Male Senior 346 74 29
90 01:40:39 01:40:35 Sam Bacon Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club M Male Senior 13 75 30
91 01:40:41 01:40:29 Laura Hudson F Female Senior 416 16 5
92 01:40:50 01:40:37 Sam Harrison M Male Senior 141 76 31
93 01:41:24 01:41:12 Daniel Anderson M Male Senior 9 77 32
94 01:41:26 01:41:22 Gav Meadows Grantham Running Club M Male Senior 200 78 33
95 01:41:31 01:41:18 Peter Rodgers Boldmere Bullets M Male Vet 50 253 79 16
96 01:41:39 01:41:24 Dominic Casswell M Male Senior 54 80 34
97 01:41:44 01:41:41 Joseph Seddon M Male Senior 269 81 35
98 01:41:52 01:41:42 Richard Cauldwell M Male Vet 40 55 82 25
99 01:41:54 01:41:39 Philip Hare M Male Vet 40 134 83 26
100 01:42:10 01:41:53 Darren Fernyhough M Male Vet 50 109 84 17
101 01:42:48 01:42:32 Paul Hendrick Rushcliffe Ac M Male Vet 50 422 85 18
102 01:43:14 01:42:58 Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 81 86 19
103 01:43:20 01:43:12 George Mountford M Male Senior 208 87 36
104 01:43:32 01:43:21 Emma Eldridge Vegan Runners Uk F Female Vet 40 103 17 7
105 01:43:38 01:43:33 Tim Wade Hatton Darts M Male Vet 50 318 88 20
106 01:43:43 01:43:26 John Thompson M Male Vet 40 308 89 27
107 01:43:45 01:43:29 Andrew Piekarczyk M Male Senior 231 90 37
108 01:43:46 01:43:25 Richard Thompson Barrow Runners M Male Vet 40 307 92 28
109 01:43:47 01:43:44 Walter Hill Crawley Ac M Male Vet 60 375 93 6
110 01:44:06 01:44:02 Colin Wells M Male Vet 60 328 94 8
111 01:44:19 01:44:13 Ian Gower Sphinx Ac M Male Vet 50 372 95 21
112 01:44:21 01:44:11 Paul Parkin Nene Valley Harriers M Male Vet 50 391 96 22
113 01:44:27 01:44:19 Gordon Fuller M Male Vet 40 117 97 29
114 01:44:28 01:44:22 Carey Dyer Newcastle Staffs Ac F Female Vet 40 365 18 8
115 01:44:35 01:44:26 Amanda Kelly Stoke F.I.T F Female Senior 173 19 6
116 01:44:43 01:44:19 John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M Male Vet 40 19 98 30
117 01:44:44 01:44:32 Steve Goodwin Winchester & District Ac M Male Vet 60 125 99 9
118 01:44:55 01:44:48 Robert Piotrowski M Male Senior 234 100 38
119 01:44:59 01:44:48 Christopher Lilleyman M Male Vet 40 188 101 31
120 01:45:01 01:44:15 Roy Jackson M Male Vet 50 161 102 23
121 01:45:05 01:44:58 Steven Jennings Club Stoke Fit M Male Senior 166 103 39
122 01:45:54 01:45:39 Josh Wood M Male Senior 347 104 40
123 01:46:31 01:46:25 Paul Rushworth Grantham Running Club M Male Vet 40 264 105 32
124 01:46:35 01:46:14 David Threlfall M Male Vet 40 312 106 33
125 01:46:43 01:46:29 Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M Male Senior 182 107 41
126 01:47:00 01:46:48 Mike Cust M Male Vet 60 436 108 10
127 01:47:01 01:46:27 Stephen Walsh M Male Senior 323 109 42
128 01:47:07 01:47:01 Nigel Atkins South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 50 12 110 24
129 01:47:11 01:46:40 John Potter Wirksworth M Male Vet 40 438 111 34
130 01:47:12 01:47:03 Matt Craig Stoke Fit M Male Senior 74 112 43
131 01:47:23 01:47:16 Andy Lindley South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 50 444 113 25
132 01:47:26 01:47:20 Chris Day Totley Ac M Male Vet 40 85 114 35
133 01:47:31 01:47:20 Emily Tomlinson Ripley Running Club F Female Senior 314 20 7
134 01:47:35 01:47:17 James Coucher M Male Senior 72 115 44
135 01:47:51 01:47:23 Kristina Stanley F Female Senior 453 21 8
136 01:48:04 01:47:56 Lisa Lee Ashbourne F Female Vet 35 185 22 2
137 01:48:08 01:48:01 Pete Smith M Male Vet 60 276 116 11
138 01:48:10 01:48:01 Dorothy Kesterton Steel City Striders F Female Vet 60 381 23 1
139 01:48:12 01:48:07 Sara Morrow Selby Striders F Female Vet 40 388 24 9
140 01:48:25 01:47:51 Paul Waring M Male Senior 325 117 45
141 01:48:27 01:48:18 Fiona Jeffries Steel City Striders F Female Vet 50 165 25 5
142 01:48:41 01:48:18 Paul Cameron M Male Vet 40 50 118 36
143 01:48:47 01:48:33 Danielle De Simone F Female Senior 86 26 9
144 01:48:48 01:48:36 Francis Day East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac M Male Vet 60 362 119 12
145 01:48:59 01:48:41 James Cox Ivanhoe M Male Senior 73 120 46
146 01:49:03 01:48:52 Joseph Tabberer F Female Vet 35 299 27 3
147 01:49:06 01:48:57 Peter Davis Newark Striders Running Club M Male Vet 60 84 121 13
148 01:49:13 01:49:08 Zakariah Mohamed Sinfin Running Club M Male Senior 204 122 47
149 01:49:24 01:48:52 Neil Corker M Male Senior 68 123 48
150 01:49:28 01:49:19 Matthew Cotterill M Male Senior 70 124 49
151 01:49:37 01:49:14 Dean Bromley Trentham Running Club M Male Vet 50 40 125 26
152 01:49:44 01:49:25 Stephen Boothroyd M Male Senior 34 126 50
153 01:50:11 01:49:58 Glennis Richardson Hyde Striders F Female Vet 50 392 28 6
154 01:50:15 01:49:49 Paul Church M Male Vet 40 60 127 37
155 01:50:18 01:50:09 Phil Gaskell M Male Vet 40 120 128 38
156 01:50:26 01:50:16 Alan Talbot Buxton Ac M Male Vet 60 300 129 14
157 01:50:34 01:50:20 Nicola Jones Holme Pierrpoint F Female Vet 40 168 29 10
158 01:50:47 01:50:19 Tracy Taylor F Female Vet 40 301 30 11
159 01:51:10 01:50:51 Craig Burton Doncaster Athletics Club M Male Senior 47 130 51
160 01:51:21 01:51:01 Eleanor Woodward F Female Senior 448 31 10
161 01:51:22 01:51:03 Neil Turner M Male Vet 50 317 131 27
162 01:51:25 01:50:59 Mitchell Hicks M Male Vet 40 149 132 39
163 01:51:37 01:51:19 Ed Mcmonagle M Male Vet 40 199 133 40
164 01:51:41 01:51:20 Karl Gibson M Male Vet 40 121 134 41
165 01:51:42 01:51:13 William Wilson M Male Senior 343 135 52
166 01:51:58 01:51:29 Nicola Forsyth F Female Senior 111 32 11
167 01:51:58 01:51:43 Thomas Cannon Lonely Goat Rc M Male Senior 51 136 53
168 01:51:59 01:51:37 Jim Rowland Northern Masters Ac M Male Vet 60 262 137 15
169 01:52:12 01:51:51 Thomas Smith M Male Senior 279 138 54
170 01:52:22 01:52:09 Mahesh Chaudhari M Male Vet 40 58 139 42
171 01:52:34 01:52:18 Mark Inman M Male Vet 40 159 140 43
172 01:52:50 01:52:35 Clare Bovill Sparkhill Harriers F Female Vet 50 35 33 7
173 01:53:04 01:52:53 Karla Hall Sinfin Running Club F Female Senior 132 34 12
174 01:53:15 01:53:00 Claire Calladine Hatton Darts F Female Vet 40 48 35 12
175 01:53:16 01:53:07 Colin Chambers Skegness & District Running Club M Male Vet 60 357 141 16
176 01:53:23 01:53:17 Liz Carthy Totley Ac F Female Vet 40 52 36 13
177 01:53:25 01:53:06 Michelle Needham Clowne Road Runners Club F Female Vet 40 212 37 14
178 01:53:41 01:53:12 Ellen Ireland Uttoxeter Road Runners F Female Vet 40 160 38 15
179 01:53:50 01:53:23 Mark Pidcock Sutton In Ashfield District Harriers M Male Vet 40 230 142 44
180 01:53:50 01:53:20 Anthony Wilcock Lostock Ac M Male Senior 337 143 55
181 01:53:58 01:53:50 Jonathan Allen M Male Vet 40 3 144 45
182 01:54:06 01:53:53 James Frost M Male Vet 40 115 145 46
183 01:54:12 01:53:56 Pippa Inderwick F Female Senior 442 39 13
184 01:54:18 01:53:46 Philip Gretton M Male Senior 130 146 56
185 01:54:21 01:53:39 Tom Bamford M Male Senior 18 147 57
186 01:54:21 01:54:12 Anne Ellis F Female Vet 50 441 40 8
187 01:54:27 01:53:46 John Greehy M Male Vet 40 128 148 47
188 01:54:49 01:54:29 Pru Hayhow Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 50 144 41 9
189 01:54:51 01:54:28 Paul Hoban Trentham Running Club M Male Vet 40 151 149 48
190 01:54:56 01:54:33 Sam Skyte M Male Senior 274 150 58
191 01:55:01 01:54:52 Tom Cotterill M Male Senior 71 151 59
192 01:55:01 01:54:42 Paul Steele Rolls Royce Harriers M Male Vet 50 290 152 28
193 01:55:09 01:54:41 Richard Kelly M Male Senior 174 153 60
194 01:55:11 01:54:42 Adrian Rollings M Male Vet 50 254 154 29
195 01:55:19 01:54:58 James Cobb South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 40 61 155 49
196 01:55:19 01:55:02 Lisa Wright South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 40 432 42 16
197 01:55:24 01:55:08 Rod Street M Male Vet 50 295 156 30
198 01:55:38 01:55:14 Paul Edwards M Male Vet 50 101 157 31
199 01:55:39 01:55:30 Andreas Crede M Male Vet 40 76 158 50
200 01:56:02 01:56:02 David James Hunt M Male Vet 40 157 159 51
201 01:56:08 01:55:53 Bryce Ridings M Male Senior 248 160 61
202 01:56:18 01:55:56 Paul Marshall Trentham M Male Senior 413 161 62
203 01:57:00 01:56:34 Anton Newell Sutton In Ashfield Harriers M Male Vet 50 214 162 32
204 01:57:03 01:56:40 Steven Farmer M Male Vet 40 104 163 52
205 01:57:03 01:56:48 Sarah Alsop F Female Vet 40 7 43 17
206 01:57:33 01:57:18 David Lumley-Wood M Male Vet 40 195 164 53
207 01:57:38 01:57:16 Douglas Brew M Male Vet 50 38 165 33
208 01:57:49 01:57:27 Mike Percival M Male Vet 50 228 166 34
209 01:57:53 01:57:26 Jane Harris Erewash Valley Rc F Female Vet 35 136 44 4
210 01:57:54 01:57:42 Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers Ac F Female Vet 40 23 45 18
211 01:57:54 01:57:42 Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers Ac M Male Vet 60 122 167 17
212 01:57:55 01:57:44 Gerdi Sieger F Female Vet 60 271 46 2
213 01:58:06 01:57:51 Joe Hollingworth M Male Senior 153 168 63
214 01:58:07 01:57:49 Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Senior 207 47 14
215 01:58:07 01:57:49 Romain Chambard South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 40 56 169 54
216 01:58:23 01:58:15 Neil Ellis M Male Vet 50 440 170 35
217 01:58:26 01:58:15 Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 40 88 171 55
218 01:58:30 01:58:16 Nick Wells M Male Vet 50 329 172 36
219 01:58:35 01:58:23 Chris Blackburn M Male Vet 50 32 173 37
220 01:58:48 01:58:15 Gary Reece Smalley Road Runners M Male Vet 50 244 174 38
221 01:58:51 01:58:33 Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F Female Vet 60 400 48 3
222 01:58:59 01:58:47 Matt Harris Sinfin Rc M Male Vet 40 138 175 56
223 01:59:08 01:58:43 Teresa Reynolds-Wood Smalley Road Runners F Female Vet 40 246 49 19
224 01:59:11 01:58:55 Owen Ledger M Male Senior 184 176 64
225 01:59:29 01:59:12 Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners Barnsley M Male Vet 50 242 177 39
226 01:59:51 01:59:31 Malcolm Maxted Yeovil Town Rrc M Male Vet 60 385 178 18
227 01:59:57 01:59:30 Vicki Baker Northampton Road Runners F Female Vet 40 15 50 20
228 01:59:58 01:59:37 Andrew Kane Club Stoke Fit M Male Vet 40 169 179 57
229 02:00:04 01:59:39 Steve Bargna M Male Vet 40 21 180 58
230 02:00:13 01:59:28 David Jarrett Silson Ac M Male Vet 60 164 181 19
231 02:00:22 02:00:04 Chris Keen M Male Vet 50 170 182 40
232 02:00:57 02:00:23 Patrick Wilkinson M Male Vet 60 339 183 20
233 02:01:10 02:00:52 Edward Otoole M Male Senior 223 184 65
234 02:01:36 02:01:31 Phil Brennan Stratford Upon Avon Ac M Male Vet 60 354 185 21
235 02:02:43 02:02:17 Jo Smith F Female Vet 40 281 51 21
236 02:02:44 02:02:14 Rooth Tuesday F Female Vet 40 316 52 22
237 02:02:44 02:02:15 Adam Boyfield M Male Vet 40 37 186 59
238 02:02:46 02:02:20 Michael Wood Smalley Road Runners M Male Vet 50 349 187 41
239 02:02:47 02:02:12 Steve Collings M Male Vet 40 63 188 60
240 02:02:57 02:02:14 Patrick Brown M Male Vet 50 42 189 42
241 02:03:01 02:02:34 Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M Male Vet 40 146 190 61
242 02:03:02 02:02:34 Liz Phillips Shelton Striders F Female Vet 50 229 53 10
243 02:03:02 02:02:44 Scott Burnett M Male Vet 40 45 191 62
244 02:03:03 02:02:46 William Smith M Male Senior 443 192 66
245 02:03:54 02:03:28 Hannah Taylor F Female Senior 450 54 15
246 02:04:32 02:04:09 Tom Hender M Male Senior 145 193 67
247 02:04:49 02:04:24 Nick Baldwin Lonely Goat Rc M Male Senior 17 194 68
248 02:05:23 02:04:46 Grace Kelleher Dark Peak F Female Senior 171 55 16
249 02:05:23 02:04:46 Michael Kelleher M Male Vet 60 172 195 22
250 02:05:32 02:04:54 Coleman Coleman Beaumont Rc F Female Vet 35 62 56 5
251 02:05:50 02:05:28 Evlyn Smith F Female Senior 282 57 17
252 02:05:50 02:05:38 Kim Hawker South Yorkshire F Female Vet 35 142 58 6
253 02:06:17 02:05:45 Ben Swarbrick M Male Senior 298 196 69
254 02:06:25 02:06:15 Jason Hallsworth M Male Vet 40 133 197 63
255 02:06:31 02:06:18 David Linell M Male Vet 60 191 198 23
256 02:06:39 02:06:15 Jonathan Rix M Male Vet 40 249 199 64
257 02:06:40 02:06:21 Martin Whitaker Unaffiliated M Male Vet 40 333 200 65
258 02:07:18 02:06:56 James Fowler Trentham Rc M Male Senior 113 201 70
259 02:07:20 02:06:48 Ian Gardner M Male Vet 40 119 202 66
260 02:07:23 02:06:51 Margaret Edwards F Female Vet 50 100 59 11
261 02:07:41 02:07:34 Tobias Moore Desford Striders M Male Senior 205 203 71
262 02:07:49 02:07:08 Simon States M Male Vet 50 289 204 43
263 02:08:06 02:07:44 Adrian Pilbeam Lonely Goat Rc M Male Senior 233 205 72
264 02:08:13 02:07:48 Michael Coupe South West Veterans Ac M Male Vet 60 359 206 24
265 02:09:11 02:09:11 Richard Henshaw M Male Vet 50 147 207 44
266 02:09:14 02:08:53 Paul Snead M Male Vet 40 284 208 67
267 02:10:29 02:10:29 Jane Barrett F Female Vet 40 24 60 23
268 02:10:56 02:10:28 Janice Leslie F Female Vet 40 452 61 24
269 02:11:04 02:10:39 Mark Hollowell M Male Senior 154 209 73
270 02:11:44 02:11:16 Carl Buckley Smalley Road Runners M Male Senior 44 210 74
271 02:11:52 02:11:33 Nicola Davies F Female Vet 40 83 62 25
272 02:12:18 02:11:45 Faye Simons Ashbourne Running Club F Female Senior 272 63 18
273 02:12:25 02:11:44 Jane Sanders Little Eaton Hornets F Female Vet 50 266 64 12
274 02:12:25 02:11:44 Joanne Paddock F Female Vet 50 226 65 13
275 02:12:32 02:12:23 Emiliana Doherty Holme Pierrepont Rc F Female Senior 92 66 19
276 02:12:46 02:12:15 Joshua Bramley M Male Senior 446 211 75
277 02:12:47 02:12:23 Lee Johnson M Male Senior 167 212 76
278 02:13:00 02:12:46 Salvo De Simone M Male Vet 40 87 213 68
279 02:13:22 02:12:47 Louise Patterson F Female Vet 40 227 67 26
280 02:13:24 02:12:38 Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M Male Vet 60 31 214 25
281 02:13:29 02:13:09 Melanie Edwards Kimberworth Striders F Female Vet 40 102 68 27
282 02:13:32 02:12:53 Maggie Cartwright F Female Vet 50 53 69 14
283 02:13:58 02:13:30 Christine Ongoma Shelton Striders F Female Vet 40 221 70 28
284 02:14:08 02:13:51 Tracy Rawnsley Kingstone Runners Barnsley F Female Vet 50 243 71 15
285 02:14:35 02:14:07 Dave Duffy Shelton Striders M Male Vet 50 96 215 45
286 02:14:40 02:14:08 Alisdair Williams M Male Vet 40 341 216 69
287 02:15:01 02:14:27 Hannah Waring F Female Vet 40 324 72 29
288 02:15:04 02:14:38 Jonathan Harper M Male Vet 40 135 217 70
289 02:15:10 02:14:36 Evgenios Tsolakis M Male Senior 315 218 77
290 02:15:12 02:14:45 Ray Wilson Club Stoke Fit M Male Vet 60 344 219 26
291 02:15:13 02:14:42 Steven Plumb M Male Vet 50 235 220 46
292 02:15:29 02:15:29 Martin Baker M Male Vet 50 16 221 47
293 02:16:06 02:15:42 Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners Ac M Male Vet 60 260 222 27
294 02:16:28 02:15:58 Lindsey Cotterill Notts Women Runners F Female Vet 35 69 73 7
295 02:16:41 02:16:08 Bik Hughes-Jones F Female Senior 449 74 20
296 02:17:05 02:16:30 Sarah Owen F Female Vet 40 224 75 30
297 02:17:42 02:17:18 Lydia Rose M Male Vet 40 256 223 71
298 02:18:00 02:17:20 Fiona Rowe Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 40 259 76 31
299 02:18:09 02:17:38 Toni Hirst F Female Senior 150 77 21
300 02:18:22 02:17:40 Paul Rowland M Male Senior 263 224 78
301 02:18:26 02:18:06 David Bownes Steel City Striders Rc M Male Vet 60 36 225 28
302 02:18:30 02:18:20 Holly Matts Badgers F Female Vet 40 418 78 32
303 02:18:30 02:18:20 Andy Smith Badgers M Male Vet 50 419 226 48
304 02:18:44 02:18:04 Jacque Rollings Rugeley Runners F Female Vet 50 255 79 16
305 02:18:50 02:18:26 Helen Finn Ivanhoe Runners F Female Vet 60 368 80 4
306 02:19:06 02:18:50 Richard Thorpe Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 311 227 72
307 02:19:25 02:18:53 Claire Nash F Female Vet 50 210 81 17
308 02:19:37 02:19:13 Ken Shenton Trentham Rc M Male Vet 60 270 228 29
309 02:19:47 02:19:34 Kamil Bebnista M Male Senior 25 229 79
310 02:20:01 02:19:30 Michelle O'neill F Female Vet 40 217 82 33
311 02:21:23 02:21:12 Julie Goodwin Skegness & District Running Club F Female Vet 50 126 83 18
312 02:21:31 02:21:01 Kerry Pooles F Female Vet 40 236 84 34
313 02:21:31 02:21:01 Nicola Bennett F Female Vet 40 26 85 35
314 02:21:38 02:21:27 Rebecca Grice Skegness & District Running Club F Female Senior 131 86 22
315 02:21:58 02:21:22 Sarah James Woodthorpe Huffers And Puffers F Female Vet 40 163 87 36
316 02:22:03 02:21:21 Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F Female Vet 50 216 88 19
317 02:22:49 02:22:28 Emma Fitzgerald Steel City Striders F Female Senior 455 89 23
318 02:23:04 02:22:29 Deborah Dinneen Smalley Road Runners F Female Senior 91 90 24
319 02:23:07 02:22:32 Ruth Amin Belle Vue Racers F Female Vet 40 8 91 37
320 02:23:09 02:22:32 Gemma Poulter F Female Vet 40 237 92 38
321 02:23:20 02:22:43 Alison Woodrow Woodthorpe Huffers And Puffers F Female Vet 50 350 93 20
322 02:23:26 02:22:54 Amelia Hunter F Female Senior 158 94 25
323 02:23:29 02:22:48 Joseph Melbourne M Male Vet 50 203 230 49
324 02:23:44 02:23:29 Carrie Sadler Ashbourne F Female Vet 60 265 95 5
325 02:23:51 02:23:16 Mel Loyeau Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers F Female Vet 50 193 96 21
326 02:24:50 02:24:36 Piotr Kowalik M Male Senior 179 231 80
327 02:24:51 02:24:15 Michael Armitage Smalley Road Runners M Male Vet 50 10 232 50
328 02:24:51 02:24:15 Ali Allen Smalley Road Runners F Female Vet 50 5 97 22
329 02:25:19 02:24:48 Paul Newns M Male Vet 40 215 233 73
330 02:25:31 02:25:17 Gary Sawle Shepshed Running Club M Male Vet 40 268 234 74
331 02:25:34 02:24:56 Sandra Long Wigston Phoenix Rc F Female Vet 50 192 98 23
332 02:25:34 02:24:56 Jane Gorman Wigston Phoenix Rc F Female Vet 60 127 99 6
333 02:27:06 02:26:46 Rosie Smith Steel City Striders F Female Senior 277 100 26
334 02:27:24 02:26:50 Dan Starkey Kings Heath Rc - The Lions M Male Vet 40 288 235 75
335 02:27:24 02:26:51 Anna Starkey F Female Senior 287 101 27
336 02:27:53 02:27:18 Dawn O?Hara F Female Vet 40 218 102 39
337 02:29:57 02:29:39 Charlotte Robins F Female Senior 252 103 28
338 02:30:10 02:29:31 Gill Goodwin Winchester & District Ac F Female Vet 60 124 104 7
339 02:30:16 02:29:34 Jose Colorado M Male Vet 40 67 236 76
340 02:30:45 02:30:06 Greg Wilson-Pyle M Male Senior 345 237 81
341 02:30:45 02:30:14 Donna Atkinson Sutton and Ashfield Harriers F Female Vet 40 437 105 40
342 02:30:56 02:30:19 Cheryl Callcutt Club Stoke Fit F Female Vet 35 49 106 8
343 02:30:56 02:30:19 Neil Owen Stoke Fit M Male Vet 40 225 238 77
344 02:31:19 02:30:40 Kevin Dillon Manchester Harriers & Ac M Male Vet 60 364 239 30
345 02:32:45 02:32:18 Kevin Roughton Erewash Valley Rc M Male Vet 40 258 240 78
346 02:32:55 02:32:14 Julie Allison Little Eaton Hornets F Female Vet 50 6 107 24
347 02:33:07 02:32:39 Kenneth Black Spectrum Striders M Male Vet 60 30 241 31
348 02:35:54 02:35:11 Kurt Dowson M Male Vet 50 93 242 51
349 02:37:01 02:36:26 Linda Weld F Female Vet 60 327 108 8
350 02:37:01 02:36:27 Helen Wilkinson F Female Vet 60 338 109 9
351 02:39:04 02:38:22 Sally Walsh F Female Senior 322 110 29
352 02:40:34 02:39:58 Adam Simpson M Male Senior 273 243 82
353 02:40:37 02:39:54 Ann Walsh F Female Vet 50 321 111 25
354 02:41:27 02:41:01 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 60 222 244 32
355 02:43:45 02:43:05 Jon Collins M Male Vet 40 65 245 79
356 02:43:45 02:43:05 Ross Bentley-Davies M Male Vet 40 27 246 80
357 02:46:06 02:45:28 Mark Taylor Staffordshire Moorlands Ac M Male Senior 303 247 83
358 02:47:43 02:47:05 Mark Farmer M Male Vet 50 106 248 52
359 02:52:53 02:52:33 Derek Okseniuk M Male Vet 60 220 249 33
360 02:56:15 02:55:42 Rita Banks F Female Vet 70 20 112 1
361 02:59:23 02:58:43 Dan Smith M Male Vet 60 278 250 34
362 03:01:07 03:00:29 Rossella Bigongiari Aldridge Rc F Female Vet 40 29 113 41
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:06 00:20:06 Simon Fisk Belper M Male Senior 1067 1 1
2 00:21:04 00:21:04 Olivia Hare Mansfield Harriers F Female Junior 1079 1 1
3 00:22:45 00:22:45 David King M Male Vet 40 1046 2 1
4 00:23:48 00:23:48 Jake Robson M Male Junior 1116 3 1
5 00:24:04 00:24:04 Ashton Hellaby M Male Junior 1066 4 2
6 00:24:09 00:24:05 Taylor Thomas M Male Junior 1129 5 3
7 00:24:54 00:24:52 Andy Warburton Bornden Road Runners M Male Vet 50 1019 6 1
8 00:24:59 00:24:58 Jane Hare F Female Vet 40 1080 2 1
9 00:26:03 00:26:00 Colin Armit M Male Vet 50 1018 7 2
10 00:26:18 00:26:16 Lisa Jolly F Female Vet 35 1044 3 1
11 00:26:18 00:26:18 Sarah Brown F Female Junior 1110 4 2
12 00:26:30 00:26:26 Andrew Edwards M Male Vet 50 1003 8 3
13 00:27:03 00:27:03 Molly Busfield F Female Junior 1022 5 3
14 00:27:30 00:27:21 Andis Ozols Derwent valley orienteerers M Male Senior 1030 9 2
15 00:28:04 00:28:01 John Davies M Male Vet 50 1016 10 4
16 00:28:12 00:28:06 Harvey Glover M Male Junior 1076 11 4
17 00:28:28 00:28:24 Emma Bayley F Female Senior 1017 6 1
18 00:28:42 00:28:42 Eden Pigott Buxton Ac M Male Junior 1045 12 5
19 00:29:35 00:29:35 Harry Owen M Male Junior 1113 13 6
20 00:30:32 00:30:32 Jen Will F Female Vet 40 1009 7 2
21 00:30:51 00:30:51 Fay Overton F Female Junior 1056 8 4
22 00:30:52 00:30:50 Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M Male Vet 40 1057 14 2
23 00:31:13 00:31:10 Alfie Stubbs M Male Junior 1102 15 7
24 00:31:13 00:31:09 Jeremy Cresswell M Male Vet 40 1043 16 3
25 00:31:38 00:31:38 Alfie Wood M Male Junior 1025 17 8
26 00:31:39 00:31:33 Freya Glover F Female Junior 1077 9 5
27 00:31:39 00:31:32 James Glover M Male Vet 40 1078 18 4
28 00:31:57 00:31:56 Deborah Wood F Female Vet 40 1024 10 3
29 00:32:03 00:31:59 Jamie Mannon M Male Junior 1071 19 9
30 00:32:03 00:32:03 Paul Mannon M Male Vet 40 1072 20 5
31 00:32:06 00:32:03 Darren Bowerman M Male Vet 50 1107 21 5
32 00:32:33 00:32:30 Graham Walton M Male Vet 60 1013 22 1
33 00:32:35 00:32:35 Irene Threlfall F Female Junior 1014 11 6
34 00:32:38 00:32:34 Katie Frost F Female Vet 40 1036 12 4
35 00:33:58 00:33:47 Beth Threlfall F Female Vet 40 1015 13 5
36 00:34:01 00:33:53 Richard Lester M Male Vet 40 1001 23 6
37 00:35:31 00:35:31 Jessica Barnett F Female Junior 1034 14 7
38 00:36:07 00:36:02 Gemma Ratcliffe Ashbourne F Female Senior 1094 15 2
39 00:36:08 00:36:03 Freya Ratcliffe Ashbourne F Female Junior 1093 16 8
40 00:36:16 00:36:14 Mark Wilson M Male Senior 1105 24 3
41 00:36:16 00:36:16 Jess Wilson F Female Junior 1103 17 9
42 00:36:16 00:36:16 Hollie Wilson F Female Junior 1104 18 10
43 00:37:30 00:37:17 Holly Harwood Ashbourne F Female Senior 1118 19 3
44 00:37:30 00:37:17 Rachel Dell Ashbourne F Female Senior 1117 20 4
45 00:38:26 00:38:19 Sophie Overton F Female Junior 1058 21 11
46 00:38:26 00:38:20 Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F Female Vet 40 1059 22 6
47 00:38:39 00:38:30 Alexander Maag M Male Junior 1063 25 10
48 00:38:40 00:38:30 Alistair Maag M Male Vet 40 1061 26 7
49 00:39:16 00:39:05 Dawn Devereux F Female Vet 40 1060 23 7
50 00:39:16 00:39:05 Karen Race F Female Vet 40 1062 24 8
51 00:40:26 00:40:18 Jonty Paine M Male Junior 1095 27 11
52 00:40:29 00:40:25 Elsie Robson F Female Junior 1115 25 12
53 00:40:29 00:40:26 Maggie Stubbs F Female Junior 1101 26 13
54 00:42:14 00:42:08 Belinda Leicester F Female Vet 40 1074 27 9
55 00:42:51 00:42:43 Sara McKenna F Female Junior 1083 28 14
56 00:43:12 00:43:03 Chris Gulliver M Male Vet 40 1088 28 8
57 00:43:12 00:43:03 Lily Gulliver F Female Junior 1085 29 15
58 00:43:31 00:43:21 Harriet Gulliver F Female Senior 1084 30 5
59 00:46:14 00:46:07 Chloe Paine F Female Vet 40 1096 31 10
60 00:46:26 00:46:15 Catherine Thompson F Female Vet 70 1008 32 1
61 00:59:22 00:59:08 Oscar Patterson M Male Junior 1064 29 12
62 00:59:22 00:59:10 Lexie Patterson F Female Junior 1065 33 16
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos