ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The East Peckham 10k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:32:37 00:32:37 Adrian Mussett Colchester Harriers M Male Vet 45 63 1 1
2 00:34:56 00:34:56 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 111 2 1
3 00:35:10 00:35:10 Ian Mcgilloway Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 45 234 3 2
4 00:35:14 00:35:14 Harry Paton Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 139 4 2
5 00:35:44 00:35:44 Jason Baker M Senior Male 175 5 3
6 00:35:50 00:35:50 Luke Hooper Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 150 6 4
7 00:36:45 00:36:43 Mark Herbert Ranelagh Harriers M Senior Male 101 7 5
8 00:36:52 00:36:52 Keith Mitchell Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 137 8 1
9 00:37:23 00:37:23 Adam Tibbals Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 190 9 2
10 00:37:24 00:37:21 Robert Everitt Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 110 10 3
11 00:37:31 00:37:29 Padam Kunwor M Male Vet 50 203 11 1
12 00:37:54 00:37:54 Aaron Pritchard Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 95 12 6
13 00:38:44 00:38:44 Lee Parker M Senior Male 237 13 7
14 00:38:53 00:38:50 Lee Lintern Guildford & Godalming Ac M Senior Male 233 14 8
15 00:38:58 00:38:56 David Weston M Senior Male 241 15 9
16 00:39:05 00:39:04 Claire Day Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 124 1 1
17 00:39:21 00:39:21 Alexander Holmes Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 116 16 3
18 00:39:28 00:39:26 Steve Chivers Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 24 17 4
19 00:39:44 00:39:42 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 50 171 18 2
20 00:39:53 00:39:52 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 86 19 10
21 00:39:55 00:39:53 Matt Botten Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 123 20 11
22 00:40:16 00:40:15 Richard Greaves M Male Vet 45 67 21 4
23 00:40:50 00:40:47 David Sampson Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 55 195 22 1
24 00:41:05 00:41:04 Zachary Ramsden Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 50 214 23 3
25 00:41:40 00:41:33 Peter Bell M Senior Male 82 24 12
26 00:41:46 00:41:42 Roger Hyland Southern Counties Veterans Ac M Male Vet 60 159 25 1
27 00:42:13 00:42:11 Nichola Evans Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 69 2 2
28 00:43:08 00:43:05 Andrew Breese Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 140 26 5
29 00:43:31 00:43:25 Alan Savage Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 62 27 5
30 00:43:32 00:43:30 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 177 3 1
31 00:43:33 00:43:29 Antonia Skerritt Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 54 4 3
32 00:43:42 00:43:39 Prem Konieczny Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 184 28 6
33 00:43:52 00:43:46 Stuart Shaw M Male Vet 45 198 29 6
34 00:44:00 00:43:59 Georgina Bennett F Female Vet 40 262 5 1
35 00:44:18 00:44:10 Damon Williams Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 155 30 7
36 00:44:22 00:44:02 Lee Baker M Male Vet 40 192 31 7
37 00:44:22 00:44:17 David Gardiner Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 55 135 32 2
38 00:45:16 00:45:13 Gavin Turnbull M Male Vet 45 217 33 8
39 00:45:30 00:45:30 Henry Andrews Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 50 18 34 4
40 00:45:42 00:45:36 Dominic Montford Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 89 35 9
41 00:45:46 00:45:44 Tammy Thompson F Female Vet 40 121 6 2
42 00:45:56 00:45:48 Neil Bates London City Athletics Club M Senior Male 127 36 13
43 00:45:58 00:45:55 Kate Cole Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 40 61 7 3
44 00:46:01 00:45:51 Danny Osborne M Senior Male 236 37 14
45 00:46:02 00:45:56 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 78 8 1
46 00:46:06 00:45:57 Brian Frost Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 60 169 38 2
47 00:46:28 00:46:22 Daniel Brown M Male Vet 40 83 39 8
48 00:46:29 00:46:23 Victoria Wright Istead & Ifield Harriers F Senior Female 103 9 2
49 00:46:40 00:46:32 Lianne Leakey Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 125 10 3
50 00:46:59 00:46:43 Ben Browning M Male Vet 40 134 40 9
51 00:47:12 00:47:10 Matthew Newman Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 56 41 15
52 00:47:27 00:47:22 Holly Gordon Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 251 11 4
53 00:47:41 00:47:37 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 60 27 42 3
54 00:47:43 00:47:30 Andy Walker M Male Vet 40 65 43 10
55 00:47:44 00:45:25 Ben Sands Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 34 44 11
56 00:47:47 00:47:38 Ashley Fryer M Senior Male 212 45 16
57 00:47:50 00:47:46 Richard Sargent Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 259 46 10
58 00:47:51 00:47:47 Nicholas Brown Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 50 254 47 5
59 00:47:57 00:47:51 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 253 48 6
60 00:47:59 00:47:55 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 65 216 49 1
61 00:48:04 00:48:00 Roberto Giovanelli M Senior Male 249 50 17
62 00:48:04 00:48:00 Trevor Edgley Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 70 108 51 1
63 00:48:11 00:48:02 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 222 52 11
64 00:48:11 00:48:06 Brett Seath M Male Vet 45 104 53 12
65 00:48:12 00:48:06 Eric Chardon Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 45 85 54 13
66 00:48:18 00:48:06 Simon Hallpike Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 65 77 55 2
67 00:48:40 00:48:36 Lynsey Ritchie Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 40 187 12 4
68 00:48:43 00:48:41 Ian Gavin M Male Vet 40 70 56 12
69 00:48:45 00:48:25 Christopher Sumner M Senior Male 105 57 18
70 00:48:50 00:48:39 Eva Kolivoskova-Martin Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 47 13 5
71 00:48:59 00:48:53 Paul Graves Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 50 193 58 7
72 00:49:10 00:49:05 Sarah Wolton F Senior Female 39 14 5
73 00:49:16 00:49:08 Ellie Sultana F Senior Female 208 15 6
74 00:49:16 00:49:05 Gary Monaghan M Male Vet 40 88 59 13
75 00:49:17 00:49:13 Juliet Taylor F Female Vet 40 215 16 6
76 00:49:24 00:49:08 Joely Hill F Senior Female 46 17 7
77 00:49:26 00:49:22 Grazia Manzotti Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 50 185 18 1
78 00:49:33 00:49:31 Ian Russell M Male Vet 40 90 60 14
79 00:49:34 00:49:22 Noel Davy Paddock Wood Ac M Senior Male 141 61 19
80 00:49:44 00:49:35 Alex Murchie M Male Vet 45 4 62 14
81 00:50:12 00:50:05 Ian Grieve M Male Vet 45 53 63 15
82 00:50:22 00:50:18 Shirley Exall Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 50 255 19 2
83 00:50:26 00:50:19 Emma Longley F Female Vet 40 93 20 7
84 00:50:32 00:50:15 Steve Brown M Male Vet 45 224 64 16
85 00:50:36 00:50:32 Andrew Westby M Male Vet 55 258 65 3
86 00:50:41 00:50:33 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 65 138 21 1
87 00:50:44 00:50:39 Rachael Avon F Senior Female 191 22 8
88 00:50:51 00:50:42 Philip Kingston M Male Vet 50 183 66 8
89 00:50:54 00:50:50 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 65 176 67 3
90 00:51:10 00:51:04 David Moorekite Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 75 42 68 1
91 00:51:13 00:51:03 Stephen Large Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 45 100 69 17
92 00:51:15 00:51:01 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 197 23 2
93 00:51:18 00:50:58 Mark Brennan M Male Vet 45 106 70 18
94 00:51:22 00:51:17 Ellan Iaquaniello Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 45 232 24 3
95 00:51:25 00:51:17 Jenny Challis F Senior Female 166 25 9
96 00:51:46 00:51:30 Daniel Vassiliou M Senior Male 163 71 20
97 00:51:47 00:51:39 Nicola Mulley F Female Vet 45 8 26 4
98 00:51:48 00:51:40 Finlay Murchie 26 Training, Hong Kong M Senior Male 5 72 21
99 00:51:51 00:51:40 Luke Davison M Senior Male 168 73 22
100 00:51:52 00:51:44 Brionnie Haselden F Female Vet 40 7 27 8
101 00:51:57 00:51:48 Graeme Watson Forfar Road Runners M Male Vet 55 174 74 4
102 00:52:02 00:51:51 Alan Probert Mote Runners M Male Vet 55 97 75 5
103 00:52:04 00:52:03 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 60 130 28 1
104 00:52:08 00:52:04 Nicola Carter Ireland Fitness F Female Vet 35 107 29 4
105 00:52:26 00:52:22 Victoria Green Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 40 231 30 9
106 00:52:32 00:52:24 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 50 38 76 9
107 00:52:41 00:52:35 Peter Moore Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 147 77 6
108 00:52:43 00:52:38 Anita Mussett Colchester Harriers F Female Vet 45 64 31 5
109 00:52:44 00:52:39 Keeley Phillips Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 40 102 32 10
110 00:52:51 00:52:42 Millie Welch F Senior Female 153 33 10
111 00:52:55 00:52:36 Christopher Burgess M Male Vet 45 225 78 19
112 00:52:59 00:52:43 Marc Boyle M Male Vet 45 149 79 20
113 00:53:04 00:52:57 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 40 32 34 11
114 00:53:07 00:52:59 Helen Mackie Forfar Road Runners F Female Vet 55 170 35 1
115 00:53:14 00:53:01 Rhodri Greaves M Male Vet 55 229 80 7
116 00:53:14 00:53:08 Carole Fisher Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 50 129 36 3
117 00:53:28 00:53:23 Fiona Townend Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 45 36 37 6
118 00:53:30 00:53:10 Ben Pearce M Senior Male 43 81 23
119 00:53:43 00:53:32 John Kingsnorth Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 211 82 4
120 00:53:48 00:53:36 Rebecca Roberts Beginners To Runners F Female Vet 40 6 38 12
121 00:54:10 00:54:00 Liz Sloan Bracknell Forest Running F Female Vet 45 256 39 7
122 00:54:40 00:54:26 Lorraine Shepheard Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 55 26 40 2
123 00:54:43 00:54:29 Janine Brown F Female Vet 35 165 41 5
124 00:55:04 00:54:53 John Tighe Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 209 83 8
125 00:55:24 00:55:11 Neil Sweeney Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 65 173 84 5
126 00:55:27 00:55:17 Peter Russell Framlingham Flyers M Male Vet 65 91 85 6
127 00:55:32 00:55:22 Scott Golding M Senior Male 201 86 24
128 00:55:35 00:55:14 Mark Darby M Male Vet 50 50 87 10
129 00:55:37 00:55:23 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 194 88 4
130 00:55:44 00:55:29 David Heatherwick M Male Vet 65 143 89 7
131 00:55:46 00:55:34 Vanessa Hollamby F Female Vet 55 109 42 3
132 00:55:46 00:55:34 Richard Marquiss M Male Vet 55 136 90 9
133 00:55:48 00:55:36 Laura May Plane Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 213 43 11
134 00:55:50 00:55:37 Naomi Rose F Female Vet 35 189 44 6
135 00:56:21 00:56:07 Mike Conway Invicta East Kent AC M Male Vet 75 244 91 2
136 00:56:24 00:56:16 Wendy Roe F Female Vet 55 14 45 4
137 00:56:26 00:56:08 Gemma Johnson F Female Vet 35 146 46 7
138 00:56:30 00:56:07 Lucy Wilkes F Female Vet 40 12 47 13
139 00:56:32 00:56:18 James Hoad M Senior Male 9 92 25
140 00:56:33 00:56:23 David Smith M Male Vet 50 72 93 11
141 00:56:37 00:56:22 Iain Veitch M Male Vet 40 152 94 15
142 00:56:43 00:56:29 Melissa Ferns Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 50 23 48 4
143 00:56:46 00:56:38 Rebecca Tormey Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 92 49 8
144 00:56:47 00:56:39 Michael Barton M Male Vet 75 1 95 3
145 00:56:48 00:56:29 Katharine Jones F Female Vet 45 181 50 9
146 00:56:49 00:56:32 Rachel Finnis F Senior Female 3 51 12
147 00:56:49 00:56:44 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 70 35 96 2
148 00:56:50 00:56:38 Maria Wood F Female Vet 40 126 52 14
149 00:56:55 00:56:44 Bob Davis M Male Vet 65 167 97 8
150 00:56:57 00:56:50 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 248 98 10
151 00:57:08 00:56:56 Sue Kingston F Female Vet 50 220 53 5
152 00:57:09 00:56:57 Bethany Kingston F Senior Female 182 54 13
153 00:57:18 00:57:03 Daniel Heatherwick M Junior Male 142 99 1
154 00:57:19 00:57:09 Arnold Davis M Male Vet 55 2 100 11
155 00:57:31 00:57:14 Jane Roome Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 221 55 6
156 00:57:40 00:57:33 Paul Barry M Male Vet 50 210 101 12
157 00:58:07 00:58:07 Sam Wojtkiewicz M Male Vet 65 58 102 9
158 00:58:18 00:57:59 John Wheeler M Male Vet 60 48 103 5
159 00:58:31 00:58:26 Gill Robb F Female Vet 55 188 56 5
160 00:58:35 00:58:14 James Barrow M Senior Male 45 104 26
161 00:58:38 00:58:31 Joseph Baldwin Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 164 105 27
162 00:58:42 00:58:34 Paul Mcauliffe Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 60 186 106 6
163 00:58:42 00:58:26 Kevin Blake Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 55 122 107 12
164 00:58:59 00:58:40 Natasha Wild Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 45 154 57 10
165 00:59:04 00:58:37 Aleksander Wojtkiewicz M Senior Male 57 108 28
166 00:59:25 00:59:12 Susan Chivers Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 60 98 58 2
167 00:59:37 00:59:22 Phillipa Veitch Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 11 59 11
168 00:59:38 00:59:23 Suada Magrdija F Female Vet 35 151 60 8
169 00:59:49 00:59:31 Antony Jeffery M Male Vet 50 145 109 13
170 00:59:59 00:59:35 Jill Edmans F Female Vet 55 31 61 6
171 01:00:12 00:59:56 David Sawyer M Male Vet 50 196 110 14
172 01:00:42 01:00:21 Samantha Darby F Female Vet 50 51 62 7
173 01:00:48 01:00:28 Jess Dean F Senior Female 79 63 14
174 01:01:12 01:00:52 Fiona Pearce F Senior Female 44 64 15
175 01:01:15 01:01:02 Andrew Goodman M Male Vet 40 228 111 16
176 01:01:22 01:01:10 Szabina Simonyi F Senior Female 132 65 16
177 01:01:27 01:01:13 Yvonne Smith F Female Vet 55 73 66 7
178 01:01:28 01:01:04 Kirstie Rowbotham F Female Vet 45 33 67 12
179 01:01:46 01:01:38 Yasmine Pritchard Istead & Ifield Harriers F Senior Female 96 68 17
180 01:02:02 01:01:42 Richard Elliott Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 60 179 112 7
181 01:02:06 01:01:48 Scott Carpenter M Male Vet 45 219 113 21
182 01:02:17 01:02:06 Pearl Manser F Female Vet 55 112 69 8
183 01:02:23 01:02:12 Stuart Guildford M Male Vet 45 263 114 22
184 01:02:37 01:02:23 Kim Harrison Medway Fit F Female Vet 35 261 70 9
185 01:02:40 01:02:17 Liz Hogben Staplehurst RC F Female Vet 60 246 71 3
186 01:02:46 01:02:31 Helen Sargison F Female Vet 35 15 72 10
187 01:02:47 01:02:47 Paul Whybrow Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 45 242 115 23
188 01:03:06 01:02:44 Emily Sweeney F Senior Female 238 73 18
189 01:03:06 01:02:45 Viki Garrett Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 227 74 19
190 01:03:44 01:03:21 John Bell M Male Vet 50 81 116 15
191 01:03:44 01:03:21 Rebecca Bacon F Senior Female 80 75 20
192 01:04:01 01:03:45 Mandy Green Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 158 76 8
193 01:04:22 01:04:04 Victoria Gilson F Female Vet 40 28 77 15
194 01:04:34 01:04:11 Steve Wolton M Male Vet 60 40 117 8
195 01:05:06 01:04:42 Adam Williams M Male Vet 50 37 118 16
196 01:05:22 01:05:04 Hollie Moore Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 206 78 11
197 01:05:22 01:04:58 Shirley Warrington F Female Vet 45 66 79 13
198 01:05:43 01:05:23 Lynda Willment Lingfield Rc F Female Vet 50 218 80 9
199 01:05:52 01:05:43 Graham Green Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 65 157 119 10
200 01:06:04 01:05:47 Catherine Blackwell F Female Vet 45 84 81 14
201 01:06:05 01:05:48 Susan Malins F Female Vet 50 117 82 10
202 01:06:29 01:06:17 Terry Race Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 70 113 120 3
203 01:06:47 01:06:37 Melissa Earle F Female Vet 50 257 83 11
204 01:07:02 01:06:58 Natalie Avon F Senior Female 199 84 21
205 01:07:18 01:06:53 Chris Clark M Senior Male 30 121 29
206 01:07:18 01:06:56 Lucy Bonner Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 223 85 22
207 01:07:30 01:07:20 Jackie Feaver F Female Vet 50 260 86 12
208 01:08:04 01:07:51 Wendy Gilham F Female Vet 50 94 87 13
209 01:08:35 01:08:18 Claire Mackley F Female Vet 40 55 88 16
210 01:08:35 01:08:16 Kelly Large F Female Vet 40 99 89 17
211 01:09:02 01:08:41 Clare Barbary F Female Vet 35 19 90 12
212 01:09:25 01:09:05 Halcyon Brooks-Johnson F Senior Female 60 91 23
213 01:10:22 01:10:01 Sonia Bridger F Female Vet 55 68 92 9
214 01:10:47 01:10:30 Mark Winter Egerton Running Club M Male Vet 60 144 122 9
215 01:10:47 01:10:30 Liz Mander Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 50 118 93 14
216 01:12:09 01:11:52 Rachel Smith F Female Vet 45 120 94 15
217 01:12:35 01:12:11 Samantha Broad F Senior Female 29 95 24
218 01:13:30 01:13:21 Donna Wozny F Female Vet 55 243 96 10
219 01:13:48 01:13:25 Tony Luckhurst Staplehurst RC M Male Vet 70 247 123 4
220 01:13:57 01:13:41 Anisa Ferguson F Female Vet 50 226 97 15
221 01:14:01 01:13:45 Pete Burton Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 75 131 124 4
222 01:14:16 01:13:57 Jeanette Elliott Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 60 178 98 4
223 01:14:41 01:14:19 Lauren Budd F Senior Female 20 99 25
224 01:14:42 01:14:20 James Seymour M Male Vet 55 21 125 13
225 01:15:17 01:14:56 Philippa Wheeler F Female Vet 60 71 100 5
226 01:15:53 01:15:35 Rona Greaves F Female Vet 55 230 101 11
227 01:15:55 01:15:36 Jane Millson F Female Vet 50 235 102 16
228 01:15:57 01:15:33 Rachel Watson Beginners To Runners F Female Vet 35 250 103 13
229 01:16:07 01:15:53 Ray Ellis M Male Vet 65 180 126 11
230 01:20:22 01:20:00 Rosemary Moore Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 55 148 104 12
231 01:23:04 01:22:45 Jeannette Giles Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 75 115 105 1
232 01:23:57 01:23:38 Rachel Poke F Senior Female 161 106 26
233 01:25:36 01:25:13 Susan Wilson Staplehurst RC F Female Vet 60 245 107 6
234 01:25:58 01:25:38 Celia Poke F Female Vet 55 160 108 13
235 01:35:29 01:35:29 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 239 109 7
236 01:50:31 01:50:31 Paul Jenkins M Male Vet 45 202 127 24