ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10k 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:56 00:36:54 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove A.C. M MV45 391 1 1
2 00:37:44 00:37:42 Jon Boxall Burgess Hill Runners M MSEN 486 2 1
3 00:38:27 00:38:24 Patrick Brown Orion harriers M MSEN 98 3 2
4 00:38:42 00:38:40 Martha Coyle F FSEN 417 1 1
5 00:39:23 00:39:19 Harrison Minter Hurst College M MSEN 463 4 3
6 00:39:56 00:39:54 Phill Stevenson M MSEN 166 5 4
7 00:40:08 00:40:05 Andy Hind Haywards Heath Harriers M MV45 109 6 2
8 00:40:21 00:40:18 Collin Read Orion harriers M MV50 410 7 1
9 00:40:55 00:40:48 Phil Wallek M MV45 63 8 3
10 00:41:08 00:41:06 Nick Farley Seaford Striders M MV40 107 9 1
11 00:41:25 00:41:22 Daniel Tighe M MSEN 470 10 5
12 00:42:41 00:42:26 Ben Peters M MSEN 136 11 6
13 00:42:41 00:42:38 Harry Wilcox Horsham Joggers M MSEN 90 12 7
14 00:42:42 00:42:40 Eddie Hallet M MSEN 466 13 8
15 00:42:43 00:42:41 Jeff Young Seaford Striders M MV45 106 14 4
16 00:42:49 00:42:43 Chris Alden Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 54 15 5
17 00:43:16 00:43:13 Kirsty Armstrong Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 400 2 1
18 00:43:17 00:43:14 James Marron Seaford Striders M MV50 101 16 2
19 00:43:19 00:43:16 Richard Lipscombe M MV40 105 17 2
20 00:43:42 00:43:38 Joshua Nisbett Seaford Striders M MSEN 60 18 9
21 00:44:06 00:43:59 Travis Goldey Burgess Hill Runners M MV50 455 19 3
22 00:44:08 00:44:05 Mike Armstrong M MV55 366 20 1
23 00:44:19 00:44:14 Justin Pendlebury M MV50 420 21 4
24 00:44:25 00:44:21 Phil Payne M TBC 174 22 1
25 00:44:30 00:44:15 Will Axell M MSEN 86 23 10
26 00:44:43 00:44:19 Jamie Spiers-goddard M MSEN 390 24 11
27 00:44:49 00:44:43 Steve S M TBC 168 25 2
28 00:44:57 00:44:53 Jess Ekington Hurst College F FSEN 464 3 2
29 00:45:14 00:45:11 Jay Vile M MV40 468 26 3
30 00:45:21 00:45:14 Tom Dallman Burgess Hill Runners M TBC 454 27 3
31 00:45:36 00:45:32 Raul Rodriguez Bayon CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 326 28 12
32 00:45:44 00:45:37 Roger Beattie Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 409 29 6
33 00:45:54 00:45:49 Mark Santer Burgess Hill Runners M MV40 411 30 4
34 00:45:58 00:45:54 Richard Impey Seaford Striders M MSEN 133 31 13
35 00:46:18 00:46:13 Emily Hague F FSEN 368 4 3
36 00:46:19 00:46:14 James Kilfiger LIngfield RC M MV45 134 32 7
37 00:46:23 00:46:05 Chris Watkins M MSEN 87 33 14
38 00:46:24 00:46:21 Gayle Tyler Burgess Hill Runners F FV50 364 5 1
39 00:46:39 00:46:34 Oliver Francis Haywards Heath Harriers M MSEN 10 34 15
40 00:46:49 00:46:37 Emily Orr Burgess Hill Runners F FSEN 429 6 4
41 00:46:56 00:46:47 Ian Highland M MV50 115 35 5
42 00:47:06 00:46:59 Alexander Gathern M TBC 160 36 4
43 00:47:14 00:47:09 Anneka Redley F FSEN 159 7 5
44 00:47:45 00:47:38 Ian Weston Polegate Plodders M MV55 16 37 2
45 00:47:47 00:47:33 Peter Booth M MSEN 393 38 16
46 00:47:51 00:47:47 Tom Wheatley Brighton Phoenix M MSEN 343 39 17
47 00:47:54 00:47:48 Neil Phillpot Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 485 40 8
48 00:47:54 00:47:48 Scott Austin M MV50 117 41 6
49 00:48:30 00:48:21 Kevin Cross Burgess Hill Runners M MV55 84 42 3
50 00:48:31 00:48:22 Stephen Pelham M MV50 67 43 7
51 00:48:32 00:48:29 Jemma Crawford Seaford Striders F FV35 61 8 1
52 00:48:41 00:48:37 Colin Browne Seaford Striders M MSEN 145 44 18
53 00:48:49 00:48:45 Matt Goodman M MSEN 378 45 19
54 00:48:49 00:48:46 Ryan Ashley M MV40 473 46 5
55 00:49:00 00:48:56 Annette Maynard F FV50 167 9 2
56 00:49:00 00:48:50 Colin Martison M MV45 129 47 9
57 00:49:16 00:49:10 Martin Dallimer M TBC 162 48 5
58 00:49:27 00:49:19 Simon Davey M TBC 171 49 6
59 00:49:33 00:49:05 Chris Edmunds M MSEN 7 50 20
60 00:49:50 00:49:37 Matt Hood M MV45 423 51 10
61 00:50:09 00:49:57 Matt Quinton M MSEN 143 52 21
62 00:50:10 00:50:03 Andy Barbour M MSEN 379 53 22
63 00:50:14 00:50:08 Graham West Uckfield Runners M MV60 140 54 1
64 00:50:14 00:50:01 Jack Maynard Burgess Hill Runners M MSEN 172 55 23
65 00:50:15 00:50:09 Amanda Feast F TBC 163 10 7
66 00:50:18 00:50:04 Ruth Saunders F FV35 444 11 2
67 00:50:31 00:50:23 Adam Fernandes M MSEN 71 56 24
68 00:50:31 00:50:11 Robert Porter M MV45 313 57 11
69 00:50:35 00:50:20 Lottie Rhodes Horsham Joggers F FSEN 116 12 6
70 00:50:44 00:50:34 Kath Wallek Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 62 13 2
71 00:50:48 00:50:43 Natasha Swan F FV45 365 14 3
72 00:50:51 00:50:42 Dave Farr M TBC 169 58 8
73 00:50:51 00:50:38 John Palmer M MV50 123 59 8
74 00:50:53 00:50:44 Adele Boesinger South London harriers F FSEN 383 15 7
75 00:51:00 00:50:53 Morgan Parkin M MSEN 306 60 25
76 00:51:09 00:51:00 Andy Reburn M TBC 170 61 9
77 00:51:14 00:51:09 Ellen Roberts F FV40 413 16 1
78 00:51:15 00:51:10 Jade Knights F FV35 307 17 3
79 00:51:16 00:51:05 Agnes Rogers F FV35 1 18 4
80 00:51:19 00:50:52 Lewis Fawbert M MSEN 425 62 26
81 00:51:22 00:50:55 Kirstie Woodall CAE Burgess Hill F FSEN 321 19 8
82 00:52:04 00:52:00 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F FV50 125 20 3
83 00:52:06 00:51:59 Nick Atkins M TBC 175 63 10
84 00:52:11 00:51:54 Peter Baker CAE Burgess Hill M MV45 335 64 12
85 00:52:15 00:52:03 Jenny Hirst F FSEN 389 21 9
86 00:52:44 00:52:39 Ian Gibson M MV60 399 65 2
87 00:52:45 00:52:29 Robert Browning M MSEN 121 66 27
88 00:52:50 00:52:40 Susan Wintle F MSEN 450 22 28
89 00:52:53 00:52:34 Andy Shaw M MV50 113 67 9
90 00:52:57 00:52:50 Philip Ellis CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 328 68 29
91 00:53:09 00:53:01 Mathew Davey M MSEN 465 69 30
92 00:53:11 00:52:58 John Palmer M TBC 153 70 11
93 00:53:36 00:53:28 Andy Starling Burgess Hill Runners M MV60 451 71 3
94 00:53:37 00:53:27 Lucy Kulp Reigate Priory Athletics Club F FSEN 380 23 10
95 00:53:41 00:53:30 Kirstine Kirby Uckfield Runners F FV50 127 24 4
96 00:53:45 00:53:35 Jackie Patching Uckfield Runners F FV50 424 25 5
97 00:53:49 00:53:32 Scott Heckle M MV40 147 72 6
98 00:53:54 00:53:31 John Connolly M MV60 104 73 4
99 00:53:56 00:53:43 Tim Horn M MSEN 406 74 31
100 00:53:58 00:53:41 Ian Blight M MV40 119 75 7
101 00:54:02 00:53:43 Laura Newbon CAE Burgess Hill F FV35 339 26 5
102 00:54:07 00:53:50 Abigail Pendlebury F FJUN 419 27 1
103 00:54:09 00:54:03 Bob Page Arena 80 AC M MV60 404 76 5
104 00:54:12 00:53:50 David Wickman F MV40 459 28 8
105 00:54:13 00:54:04 Katie Crofts CAE Burgess Hill F FV40 322 29 2
106 00:54:17 00:53:54 David Beecroft M MV45 56 77 13
107 00:54:21 00:54:09 Richard Bevins M MV40 356 78 9
108 00:54:40 00:54:29 Harry Smith M MSEN 456 79 32
109 00:54:43 00:54:28 Glen Hedges M MSEN 358 80 33
110 00:54:46 00:54:36 Chris Brough M MV70 491 81 1
111 00:54:59 00:54:28 Fred Thun CAE Burgess Hill M MV45 338 82 14
112 00:55:04 00:54:51 Greg Short M TBC 165 83 12
113 00:55:05 00:54:50 Tshepho Mati Burgess Hill Runners M MV45 355 84 15
114 00:55:29 00:55:19 John Schofield Burgess Hill Runners M MV70 75 85 2
115 00:55:34 00:55:14 Melanie Webber F FV50 139 30 6
116 00:55:36 00:55:19 Jane Harbage F FV40 428 31 3
117 00:55:42 00:55:29 Chris Philpot M MSEN 352 86 34
118 00:55:58 00:55:44 Rebecca Pugh F FSEN 357 32 11
119 00:56:06 00:55:52 Mark Craigs M TBC 151 87 13
120 00:56:12 00:56:03 Yasmine Allfrey Burgess Hill Runners F FSEN 77 33 12
121 00:56:19 00:56:02 Oliver McManus M MSEN 474 88 35
122 00:56:22 00:56:06 Michelle Johnson F FV45 386 34 4
123 00:56:22 00:55:59 Emily Krombas F TBC 161 35 14
124 00:56:25 00:56:02 Luke Taylor Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M MSEN 88 89 36
125 00:56:26 00:56:06 Jonathan Hoekstra CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 325 90 37
126 00:56:35 00:56:24 Richard Nainby M MV55 100 91 4
127 00:56:42 00:56:15 Jack Cranford M MSEN 12 92 38
128 00:56:44 00:56:22 John Notton M MV55 483 93 5
129 00:56:53 00:56:28 Ian Wilcox Horsham Joggers M MV60 89 94 6
130 00:56:53 00:56:25 Stuart Black M MSEN 449 95 39
131 00:56:54 00:56:29 Penny Barron Horsham Joggers F FV60 27 36 1
132 00:57:03 00:56:42 Adam Benniman M MSEN 144 96 40
133 00:57:13 00:56:56 Alina Corbett F FV45 74 37 5
134 00:57:15 00:57:01 Leanne Dean F FSEN 94 38 13
135 00:57:15 00:57:01 Ashley Jones M MV40 452 97 10
136 00:57:16 00:57:09 Ruby Bullimore F FSEN 471 39 14
137 00:57:19 00:57:09 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F FV40 81 40 4
138 00:57:27 00:57:02 Miyuki Stephenson F FJUN 371 41 2
139 00:57:30 00:57:21 Darija Sparkes East Grinstead Running Club F FV45 85 42 6
140 00:57:34 00:57:09 Kevin Stephenson M MV50 372 98 10
141 00:57:38 00:57:34 Rob Ashley Hurst College M MV40 487 99 11
142 00:57:49 00:57:35 Charlie Owen M MSEN 482 100 41
143 00:57:56 00:57:27 Sandra Mackenzie F TBC 155 43 15
144 00:58:05 00:57:50 Jacqueline Barnes Haywards Heath Harriers F FV50 418 44 7
145 00:58:07 00:57:48 Barry Blackman M MV40 408 101 12
146 00:58:49 00:58:42 S Sutton M MV45 415 102 16
147 00:58:49 00:58:41 Judith Scott F FV45 416 45 7
148 00:58:55 00:58:49 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M MV65 369 103 1
149 00:59:02 00:58:51 Steve Urwin M MSEN 457 104 42
150 00:59:08 00:58:49 Katy Gillespie F FV40 453 46 5
151 00:59:14 00:58:44 Kate Eifler F FV45 396 47 8
152 00:59:33 00:59:18 Calum Bell M MSEN 382 105 43
153 00:59:36 00:59:23 John Tighe M MV55 469 106 6
154 00:59:41 00:59:28 Sam Lane F FV55 59 48 1
155 00:59:51 00:59:30 Andries Warring CAE Burgess Hill M MV60 317 107 7
156 00:59:56 00:59:48 John Darling M MV40 149 108 13
157 00:59:56 00:59:48 Shelley Darling F FV40 397 49 6
158 01:00:01 00:59:40 Gary Cole M MV50 427 109 11
159 01:00:03 00:59:47 Ed Neve M MV40 73 110 14
160 01:00:04 00:59:46 Annabel Mundroina F FSEN 68 50 15
161 01:00:08 00:59:50 Keith Lyon M MV70 131 111 3
162 01:00:11 00:59:49 Harriet Goduoin F FV55 422 51 2
163 01:00:12 00:59:53 David Nevill M MV55 414 112 7
164 01:00:13 00:59:51 Emma Pryor F FV50 51 52 8
165 01:00:17 00:59:56 Sarah Wilson Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV40 141 53 7
166 01:00:18 01:00:04 Jack Barton M MSEN 309 113 44
167 01:00:41 01:00:22 David Morgan-bradley M MSEN 401 114 45
168 01:00:44 01:00:24 Peter Orme M TBC 158 115 16
169 01:00:48 01:00:20 Megan Black F FSEN 448 54 16
170 01:00:53 01:00:47 Rich Evans M MV50 303 116 12
171 01:00:53 00:55:45 Rugare Mubayi M MSEN 55 117 46
172 01:01:03 01:00:43 Sarah Draper F FV45 398 55 9
173 01:01:03 01:00:43 Kirsti Shaw F FV45 112 56 10
174 01:01:08 01:00:47 Nicholas Gregory M MV60 377 118 8
175 01:01:09 01:00:57 Sam Chislett M MSEN 344 119 47
176 01:01:13 01:01:01 Ella Stanbrook Burgess Hill Runners F FSEN 70 57 17
177 01:01:20 01:01:10 Jacquie Tingey Lonely Goat Rc F FV55 142 58 3
178 01:01:26 01:01:07 Katherine Frampton F FSEN 64 59 18
179 01:01:32 01:01:14 Se25@btinternet.com Woollard M MV60 361 120 9
180 01:01:38 01:01:22 Jason Wadey Burgess Hill Runners M MV50 458 121 13
181 01:02:16 01:02:01 Michael Van Slageren M MV65 467 122 2
182 01:02:19 01:01:56 Mark Raven M MV50 52 123 14
183 01:02:19 01:02:08 Darren Gillett Hailsham Harriers M MV45 395 124 17
184 01:02:28 01:02:18 Katie Ashworth F FV40 475 60 8
185 01:02:28 01:02:18 Natalie Houldcroft F FV55 476 61 4
186 01:02:31 01:02:20 Clare Giles Burgess Hill Runners F FV35 447 62 6
187 01:02:43 01:02:32 George Wotton M TBC 150 125 17
188 01:02:48 01:02:21 Christel Mooney F TBC 173 63 18
189 01:03:03 01:02:56 Sarah Clark F FV50 103 64 9
190 01:03:15 01:02:59 Miss Martyn Uckfield Runners F FV45 315 65 11
191 01:03:17 01:02:48 Jeremy Loft M MV55 488 126 8
192 01:03:18 01:03:00 Niels Linthout CAE Burgess Hill M MV40 331 127 15
193 01:03:38 01:03:33 John Bradshaw M MV55 308 128 9
194 01:04:18 01:03:53 Chris Lees M MV50 481 129 15
195 01:04:25 01:03:56 Nitish Doolub M MSEN 490 130 48
196 01:04:31 01:04:09 Luise Tavender F FV40 118 66 9
197 01:04:31 01:04:11 Helen Carter F TBC 152 67 19
198 01:04:33 01:04:05 Vanessa Brown Hurst College F FV40 489 68 10
199 01:04:39 01:04:17 Kay Foster F FV55 114 69 5
200 01:04:42 01:04:26 Ellen Rea F FV45 350 70 12
201 01:04:47 01:04:16 Stephen Saidu M MV45 4 131 18
202 01:04:54 01:04:38 Kirstin Coughtrie F FV35 349 71 7
203 01:05:07 01:04:47 Dixon Lesly CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 337 132 49
204 01:05:10 01:04:39 Vicky Tindell F FV40 3 72 11
205 01:05:10 01:04:38 Steph Faber F FV35 5 73 8
206 01:05:18 01:05:00 Fiona Day East London Runners F FV65 83 74 1
207 01:05:23 01:05:06 Nicola Saunders Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 31 75 12
208 01:05:25 01:05:00 Lou Johnson Horsham Joggers F FV55 92 76 6
209 01:05:30 01:05:07 Josephione Newman F FSEN 402 77 19
210 01:05:30 01:05:07 Rich Bowdrey M MV40 403 133 16
211 01:05:44 01:05:28 Julie Miller F FV40 111 78 13
212 01:05:48 01:05:33 Graeme Charters M TBC 156 134 20
213 01:05:53 01:05:39 Carys Hind Haywards Heath Harriers F FV40 484 79 14
214 01:05:56 01:05:30 Alex Beard CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 333 135 50
215 01:06:05 01:05:55 Clare Wade F FV45 341 80 13
216 01:06:08 01:05:49 Samantha Rowley CAE Burgess Hill F FV50 316 81 10
217 01:06:24 01:05:57 Oriana Lees F FSEN 11 82 20
218 01:06:29 01:06:00 Ali Fuller F FV40 48 83 15
219 01:06:34 01:06:16 Jo Pelham F FV45 66 84 14
220 01:06:44 01:06:28 Dilys Price F FV55 72 85 7
221 01:06:44 01:06:29 Sue Kowszun F FV55 41 86 8
222 01:06:48 01:06:30 Anna Swan F FSEN 478 87 21
223 01:07:02 01:06:36 Ali Shears Horsham Joggers F FV50 18 88 11
224 01:07:11 01:06:51 Karen Phillips F FV40 80 89 16
225 01:07:22 01:07:05 Coral Gunn F FSEN 370 90 22
226 01:07:30 01:07:00 Sophia Lai F FSEN 353 91 23
227 01:07:56 01:07:33 Yian Solomon Lancing Eagles Running Club F FV70 138 92 1
228 01:08:04 01:07:50 Tlou Mati Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 102 93 15
229 01:08:05 01:07:39 Vanessa Harrold Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV50 13 94 12
230 01:08:29 01:08:08 Catherine Howe Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV65 137 95 2
231 01:08:35 01:08:18 Scarlet Johnson F FSEN 375 96 24
232 01:08:41 01:08:17 Florence Theberge F FV40 310 97 17
233 01:08:41 01:08:17 Katharyn Lanaro F FV45 304 98 16
234 01:08:48 01:08:21 Tess Longfield F FV40 445 99 18
235 01:08:54 01:08:27 Tom Preuss-Jones CAE Burgess Hill M MV40 330 136 17
236 01:09:15 01:08:50 James Tohill M MV50 492 137 16
237 01:09:33 01:09:08 Dawn Rhodes Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV45 57 100 17
238 01:09:33 01:09:08 Sarah Cole Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV45 135 101 18
239 01:09:48 01:09:25 Sarah Matthews CAE Burgess Hill F FV35 319 102 9
240 01:09:48 01:09:24 Ivan Garcia Peris CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 318 138 51
241 01:09:53 01:09:32 Lucy Anderson Arena 80 AC F FSEN 110 103 25
242 01:09:54 01:09:32 Hannah Bolton F FSEN 122 104 26
243 01:09:56 01:09:38 Marcus Fox M MSEN 407 139 52
244 01:10:01 01:09:45 James White M MV50 394 140 17
245 01:10:05 01:09:43 Nicola Gibson F FV45 78 105 19
246 01:10:42 01:10:19 Lucie Delamaire F FV35 426 106 10
247 01:10:42 01:10:18 David Delamaire M MSEN 446 141 53
248 01:10:49 01:10:30 Sophie Gibbs F FV40 381 107 19
249 01:11:22 01:10:55 John Trollope M MV50 95 142 18
250 01:11:23 01:11:08 Scarlett Macdonald Burgess Hill Runners F FV40 146 108 20
251 01:11:31 01:11:10 Mary Davies F FV65 405 109 3
252 01:11:38 01:11:18 Maria Foster CAE Burgess Hill F FV45 334 110 20
253 01:11:42 01:11:18 Elizabeth Sessions F TBC 154 111 21
254 01:11:56 01:11:28 Deborah Cage F FV35 120 112 11
255 01:12:09 01:11:41 Danielle Newton F FV45 374 113 21
256 01:12:20 01:12:08 Hannah Booth F FSEN 351 114 27
257 01:12:36 01:12:24 Alice King F FSEN 421 115 28
258 01:12:39 01:12:11 Sarah Rowland F FV50 373 116 13
259 01:13:08 01:12:42 Sue Hensman Horsham Joggers F FV55 91 117 9
260 01:14:06 01:13:41 Curtis Bown CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 332 143 54
261 01:16:23 01:16:05 Sara Bhunnoo F FSEN 130 118 29
262 01:17:12 01:16:47 Janine Haynes Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club F FV60 132 119 2
263 01:17:34 01:17:15 Kathryn Potter F FV35 461 120 12
264 01:17:34 01:17:16 Mark Potter M MSEN 460 144 55
265 01:17:51 01:17:32 Rachel Rhodes F FV55 430 121 10
266 01:17:51 01:17:26 Samantha Edwards Horsham Joggers F FV50 93 122 14
267 01:18:00 01:17:36 Helen Wiltshire F FSEN 148 123 30
268 01:18:24 01:18:00 Poppy Bartholemew F TBC 157 124 22
269 01:18:56 01:18:33 Lee Gibbs M MSEN 477 145 56
270 01:19:16 01:18:48 Maria Thomas F FV40 311 125 21
271 01:19:33 01:19:04 Phil Scott M MV70 376 146 4
272 01:19:57 01:19:44 Betty Njuguna M MV45 462 147 19
273 01:19:57 01:19:45 Jane Turtle F FV55 348 126 11
274 01:21:34 01:21:09 Heidi Chaney F FV55 472 127 12
275 01:21:37 01:21:26 Charles Leonard Wimbledon Windmilers M MV45 47 148 20
276 01:28:10 01:27:43 SUKANYA SENDAMARAI CAE Burgess Hill M MSEN 329 149 57
277 01:29:19 01:29:07 Maria Leonard F FV55 347 128 13
278 01:35:44 01:35:15 Karen White F FV45 14 129 22
279 01:40:18 01:39:48 Caroline Santer Burgess Hill Runners F FV45 412 130 23
280 01:40:25 01:39:54 Rowen Holt M MSEN 2 150 58
281 01:40:25 01:39:55 Helen Gibb Brighton And Hove Women's Running Club F FV40 37 131 22