ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10k Saturday 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:42 00:37:42 Matt Langtree Roadhoggs Leicester AC M M18-39 1129 4 2
2 00:38:18 00:38:18 Stephen Jones M M40-44 1094 1 1
3 00:38:29 00:38:27 Rhys Cope M M18-39 1117 2 1
4 00:41:40 00:41:34 Philip Stevenson M M40-44 1050 3 2
5 00:43:03 00:43:03 Lucy Price F F35-39 1022 1 1
6 00:45:07 00:39:18 Christopher Nattress M M40-44 1061 5 3
7 00:45:38 00:45:38 Claire Thompson F F40-44 1130 3 2
8 00:46:15 00:46:22 James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M M60-64 1082 6 1
9 00:47:02 00:47:00 Callum Sharpe M M18-39 1071 7 3
10 00:47:29 00:46:39 Robin Bone M M40-44 1085 8 4
11 00:48:13 00:48:07 Kevin Smith M M45-49 1096 9 1
12 00:48:59 00:48:48 Adam Carden M M18-39 1016 10 4
13 00:49:11 00:43:22 Joan Pons Laplana M M45-49 1021 11 2
14 00:49:15 00:49:04 Tom Clegg M M45-49 1020 12 3
15 00:49:19 00:49:17 Edward Jones M M18-39 1028 13 5
16 00:49:55 00:49:16 Bryan Mullen M M45-49 1133 14 4
17 00:49:57 00:49:18 Damien Tolan Belle Vue Racers M M45-49 1134 15 5
18 00:50:21 00:50:18 Gemma Grant F F40-44 1023 2 1
19 00:50:36 00:50:34 David Hall M M40-44 1031 16 5
20 00:50:55 00:50:37 James Street M M18-39 1112 17 6
21 00:51:57 00:51:55 Charlie Roche M M18-39 1114 18 7
22 00:52:02 00:52:00 Nick Hilton Ripley Running Club M M50-54 1087 19 1
23 00:52:08 00:57:04 Richard Ellis M M50-54 1046 20 2
24 00:52:12 00:46:23 Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols F F45-49 1019 4 1
25 00:52:22 00:52:08 Wayne Grimshaw M M18-39 1069 21 8
26 00:52:30 00:52:21 Laura Hickey Ilkeston Running Club F F18-34 1032 5 1
27 00:52:33 00:52:31 Ben Foley M M18-39 1113 22 9
28 00:52:43 00:52:36 SPARE ENTRY 1136
29 00:53:24 00:53:13 Adrian Cook M M50-54 1018 23 3
30 00:53:46 00:59:00 Kirsty Feeney F F18-34 1053 6 2
31 00:54:05 00:53:55 Victoria Hobbs F F35-39 1090 7 2
32 00:54:16 00:54:12 Gary Hague M M60-64 1265 24 2
33 00:54:39 00:54:36 Jules Carrington F F50-54 1074 8 1
34 00:54:52 00:54:42 Karen Wood F F40-44 1091 9 3
35 00:55:01 00:54:59 Sara Smith F F40-44 1035 10 4
36 00:55:01 00:54:59 Katie Smith F F35-39 1034 11 3
37 00:55:07 00:55:05 Chloe Courture F 1138 12
38 00:55:07 00:55:05 Stephan Courture 1137
39 00:55:18 00:55:16 Vicky Miller F F45-49 1055 13 2
40 00:55:18 00:55:16 Sally Dodsley F F45-49 12 14 3
41 00:55:24 01:00:48 Damian Angus M M40-44 1037 25 6
42 00:55:33 00:55:28 Chris Yianni M M55-59 1115 26 1
43 00:55:52 00:55:49 Georgina King North Derbyshire RC F F18-34 1266 15 3
44 00:56:34 00:56:25 Linda Bussey Eccleshill Road Runners F F45-49 1067 16 4
45 00:56:54 00:56:50 Joy Williams F F60-64 1010 17 1
46 00:57:00 00:56:48 Hannah Coxon F F40-44 1052 18 5
47 00:57:01 00:56:58 Alex Evans F F35-39 1132 19 4
48 00:57:03 00:56:56 Jane Yianni F F55-59 1105 20 1
49 00:57:03 00:56:57 Faith Yianni F F18-34 1126 21 4
50 00:57:22 00:57:14 Matthew Leary M M45-49 1089 27 6
51 00:57:50 01:02:54 Charlotte Nuttall F F40-44 1111 22 6
52 00:57:58 00:57:52 Hayley Moore Steel City Striders F F18-34 1084 23 5
53 00:58:17 00:58:02 Wai-Cheong Tsang M M60-64 1124 28 3
54 00:58:35 00:58:33 Katrina Hilton Ripley Running Club F F50-54 1135 24 2
55 00:58:41 00:58:38 Mandy Moore Totley AC F F60-64 1025 25 2
56 00:58:54 00:58:39 Amy Freer F F18-34 1008 26 6
57 00:58:54 00:58:37 Michael Marron M M50-54 1013 29 4
58 00:59:02 00:59:00 Helen Parker F F35-39 1110 27 5
59 00:59:27 00:59:13 T Walls M M55-59 1092 30 2
60 00:59:40 00:59:37 Libby Carrington F F18-34 1065 28 7
61 01:00:15 01:00:02 Alannah Bolton F F18-34 1078 29 8
62 01:00:15 01:00:02 Anastasia Fleming F F18-34 1077 30 9
63 01:00:36 01:00:17 Claire Slade F F45-49 1107 31 5
64 01:00:36 01:00:18 Ian Slade M M50-54 1106 31 5
65 01:02:16 01:02:13 Sophie Monk F F18-34 1095 32 10
66 01:03:02 01:02:59 Clare Walmsley F F45-49 1060 33 6
67 01:03:04 01:02:55 Agita Stocka-perry F F35-39 1068 34 6
68 01:03:16 01:02:44 Sue Sparrow Harborough Athletic Club F F55-59 148 35 2
69 01:03:20 01:03:15 Mike Daniels M M45-49 1128 32 7
70 01:03:33 01:03:24 Amanda Marklew Knowle & Dorridge Running Club F F45-49 1131 36 7
71 01:04:30 01:04:28 Abigail Short F F45-49 1036 37 8
72 01:05:39 01:05:34 Nikky Trigg F F18-34 1026 38 11
73 01:06:05 01:05:51 Clare Collins F F40-44 1029 39 7
74 01:06:13 01:06:05 Sharon Williams F F50-54 1011 40 3
75 01:06:53 01:06:52 Jackie Tomlinson F F60-64 1101 41 3
76 01:06:58 01:06:43 Jasmine Tsang F F18-34 1003 42 12
77 01:07:00 01:06:49 Michael Crust M 1059 33
78 01:08:58 01:08:54 Stuart Beckett M M40-44 1100 34 7
79 01:09:02 01:08:53 Isabel Arthur Knowle and Dorridge Running Club F F55-59 1024 43 3
80 01:10:07 01:09:50 Sam Briggs M M18-39 1009 35 10
81 01:10:17 01:10:32 Kerri Brentnall F F45-49 1044 44 9
82 01:10:18 01:10:33 Nichola Smithurst F F45-49 1045 45 10
83 01:10:40 01:10:32 Lisa-marie Lane F F40-44 1098 46 8
84 01:10:58 01:10:45 Meredith Topliss F F45-49 1002 47 11
85 01:11:26 01:11:18 Karen Spinks F F55-59 1006 48 4
86 01:11:28 01:11:18 Rachael Weightman F F35-39 1051 49 7
87 01:12:41 01:12:28 Rachel Keeton F F35-39 1123 50 8
88 01:13:44 01:18:41 Nigel Whittaker-Axon M M65-69 1015 36 1
89 01:15:01 01:08:54 Russell Wain M M18-39 323 37 11
90 01:17:16 01:17:02 Ami Hornsby F F35-39 1030 51 9
91 01:20:17 01:20:00 Samuel Elson M M55-59 1103 38 3
92 01:20:40 01:20:24 Claire Elson F F50-54 1104 52 4
93 01:26:28 01:26:21 Fran Hamilton F F45-49 1119 53 12
94 01:32:38 01:32:21 Rosemary Walker F F18-34 1007 54 13
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:39 01:14:39 Chris Bevan Dronfield Running Club M M18-39 226 1 1
2 01:20:44 01:20:44 Charles Bell North Derbyshire Running Club M M18-39 50 2 2
3 01:22:38 01:22:35 Stephen Shanks Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M M40-44 394 3 1
4 01:23:04 01:23:02 Shelley Fairey Matlock Athletic Club F F35-39 379 1 1
5 01:23:17 01:23:11 Edward Cieslik Dark Peak Fell Runners M M45-49 114 4 1
6 01:24:28 01:24:20 Andrew Carlin Sale Harriers M M18-39 218 5 3
7 01:24:53 01:24:49 Greg Spellman Wellingborough and District Athletic Club M M55-59 214 6 1
8 01:25:07 01:25:04 Mark Robinson M M18-39 343 7 4
9 01:25:33 01:25:30 Karis Fiorrucci Sheffield Running Club M M18-39 75 8 5
10 01:25:59 01:25:50 James Cooper M M40-44 367 9 2
11 01:27:06 01:27:05 Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M M50-54 304 10 1
12 01:27:27 01:27:07 George Sutcliffe M M18-39 327 11 5
13 01:27:58 01:27:56 David Leese North Derbyshire Running Club M M40-44 342 12 3
14 01:28:08 01:28:06 Jameds Furniss M M18-39 370 13 6
15 01:28:50 01:28:46 David Willerton Wolds Vets M M45-49 28 14 3
16 01:29:00 01:28:58 John Sanderson Clowne Rrc M M40-44 46 15 4
17 01:30:25 01:30:23 Nick Roberts Clowne Road Runners M M18-39 199 16 7
18 01:30:43 01:30:41 Leisha Shiner Hillsborough and Rivelin Running Club F F18-34 92 2 1
19 01:30:43 01:30:36 David Shirley M M50-54 381 17 2
20 01:32:51 01:32:45 Calvin Cook M M18-39 23 18 8
21 01:33:17 01:33:13 Huw Morgans M M40-44 359 19 5
22 01:33:27 01:33:22 Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners M M55-59 113 20 2
23 01:34:03 01:33:59 Jacob Edmonds South Derbyshire Road Runners M M18-39 276 21 9
24 01:34:12 01:34:07 Neil Evans Buxton M M45-49 18 22 4
25 01:34:39 01:34:39 James Cyngier M M18-39 361 23 10
26 01:34:42 01:34:38 Ben Collins Wigston Phoenix RC M M45-49 137 24 5
27 01:34:57 01:34:55 Tara Spillings F F18-34 15 3 2
28 01:35:01 01:34:47 Andrew Little Clowne Road Runners M M55-59 372 25 3
29 01:35:31 01:35:19 Adam Coleman M M40-44 161 26 6
30 01:35:43 01:35:37 Carl Pattison M M40-44 32 27 7
31 01:36:21 01:36:21 Simon Masding M M18-39 257 28 11
32 01:36:53 01:36:43 Tom Riley M M18-39 123 29 12
33 01:36:55 01:36:50 Christopher Amery M M18-39 396 30 13
34 01:37:22 01:37:15 Paul Taylor Clowne Rrc M M55-59 103 31 4
35 01:37:25 01:37:20 Alex Buckley Chorlton Runners F F18-34 265 4 3
36 01:37:41 01:37:37 Michael Jones M M60-64 314 32 1
37 01:37:41 01:37:34 Neil Yewman Clowne Road Runners Club M M45-49 106 33 6
38 01:37:50 01:37:47 Andy Smith Darwen Dashers M M50-54 316 34 3
39 01:38:30 01:38:24 Matt Taylor Clowne Rrc M M18-39 102 35 14
40 01:38:34 01:38:32 Sarah Jones F F18-34 94 5 4
41 01:38:37 01:38:29 Robert Harrison M M40-44 128 36 8
42 01:38:57 01:38:41 Mike Buckle M M40-44 35 37 9
43 01:39:03 01:38:18 Diarmuid Cooper M M45-49 22 38 7
44 01:39:46 01:39:36 Vicky Linfoot Fylde Coast Runners F F40-44 98 6 1
45 01:39:51 01:39:29 Ben Ward M M18-39 376 39 15
46 01:40:17 01:39:46 Paul Taylor M M18-39 360 40 16
47 01:40:31 01:40:19 Paul Marsden M M18-39 309 41 17
48 01:40:32 01:40:20 Craig Horsfield M M45-49 307 42 8
49 01:40:39 01:40:03 Phil Wood M M40-44 328 43 10
50 01:40:50 01:40:21 Reid Baker M M40-44 219 44 11
51 01:41:09 01:41:05 David Swift-Rollinson Erewash Valley Running Club M M50-54 330 45 4
52 01:42:08 01:41:37 Alex Howard M M18-39 382 46 18
53 01:42:29 01:42:21 Kevin Freeman M M40-44 65 47 12
54 01:42:44 01:42:03 David Harrogate M M50-54 338 48 5
55 01:43:38 01:43:36 Lucy Woodward Hillsborough & Rivelin RC F F40-44 275 7 2
56 01:43:38 01:43:38 Zoe Burrows F F40-44 300 8 3
57 01:43:46 01:43:40 Giles Searby Clowne Road Runners M M50-54 13 49 6
58 01:44:06 01:44:04 Sam Bridgstock M M40-44 352 50 13
59 01:44:17 01:44:00 Thomas Parker M M18-39 255 51 19
60 01:44:21 01:44:14 Brian Kearsey Stamford Striders M M70-74 277 52 1
61 01:44:37 01:44:30 Sally White Clowne road runners F F18-34 271 9 5
62 01:44:39 01:43:37 Andrew Freeman M M45-49 254 53 9
63 01:44:49 01:44:20 Paul Roberts M M40-44 72 54 14
64 01:46:25 01:45:23 Shaun Hayden M M18-39 290 55 20
65 01:46:29 01:46:21 Tony Buzzard-nall M M45-49 135 56 10
66 01:46:29 01:46:23 Rachel Bates F F50-54 83 10 1
67 01:46:30 01:46:22 Stacey Pearson Danum Harriers F F18-34 337 11 6
68 01:46:48 01:46:03 Martin Greensmith M M18-39 299 57 21
69 01:46:53 01:46:41 Polly Albon F F18-34 269 12 7
70 01:46:53 01:46:32 David Babbs M M65-69 67 58 1
71 01:47:01 01:46:58 Lyndsey Boulter F F18-34 366 13 8
72 01:47:06 01:46:30 Martin Evans Dark Peak Fell Runners M M55-59 39 59 5
73 01:47:11 01:46:50 Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F F45-49 167 14 1
74 01:48:02 01:47:43 David Walker M M50-54 172 60 7
75 01:48:09 01:47:23 Patrick Morris M M55-59 334 61 6
76 01:48:20 01:48:09 Chris Hunt North Derbyshire Running Club M M40-44 59 62 15
77 01:48:23 01:48:11 Mark Millinson M M55-59 49 63 7
78 01:48:34 01:48:19 Claire Barker F F40-44 353 15 4
79 01:48:39 01:48:12 Christopher Stapleton Bushfield Joggers M M70-74 81 64 2
80 01:49:14 01:49:04 Mick Haynes M M40-44 368 65 16
81 01:49:18 01:49:04 Catherine Quane F F45-49 25 16 2
82 01:49:26 01:49:13 Justin Clarkson M M50-54 52 66 8
83 01:49:38 01:49:19 Steve Martin Newark Striders M M55-59 127 67 8
84 01:49:44 01:49:18 Catherine Wilson Macclesfield Harriers & AC F F55-59 321 17 1
85 01:49:47 01:49:40 Kerry Anderson Clown Rrc F F40-44 45 18 5
86 01:50:00 01:49:34 Mark Waller M M18-39 661 68 22
87 01:50:10 01:50:01 Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners F F45-49 11 19 3
88 01:50:25 01:49:53 David Leigh M M60-64 33 69 2
89 01:50:55 01:50:45 Derry French M F40-44 369 70 6
90 01:51:04 01:50:45 Suzanne Moon Suzanne Moon F F40-44 68 20 7
91 01:51:05 01:50:41 Chloe Worth Penistone Footpath Running Club F F45-49 150 21 4
92 01:51:06 01:50:43 Simon Turner M M18-39 312 71 23
93 01:51:14 01:50:56 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC F F40-44 345 22 8
94 01:51:15 01:50:51 Ruth Hancock F F40-44 165 23 9
95 01:51:30 01:51:21 Kenny Turner Club Dark Peak Fell Runners M M60-64 198 72 3
96 01:51:37 01:50:49 Frances Kilgarriff F F35-39 231 24 2
97 01:51:43 01:51:33 Paul Birds M M40-44 371 73 17
98 01:51:46 01:51:38 Ryan Buzzard-nall M M18-39 134 74 24
99 01:51:48 01:51:10 Patrick Mcgurk holme pierrepont M M60-64 389 75 4
100 01:51:51 01:51:43 Kevin Purser Chesapeake road runners M M45-49 322 76 11
101 01:51:54 01:51:40 Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F F55-59 73 25 2
102 01:51:56 01:51:37 Paul Ryder M M40-44 210 77 18
103 01:51:57 01:51:38 Michelle Ryder F F45-49 211 26 5
104 01:52:14 01:51:54 Sara Gimeno F F35-39 207 27 3
105 01:52:30 01:52:15 Emma Raine Sheffield Running Club F F18-34 3 28 9
106 01:52:47 01:52:37 Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F F55-59 305 29 3
107 01:53:04 01:52:48 Richard Adams Steel City Striders M M18-39 230 78 25
108 01:53:20 01:53:01 Jane Harvey F F35-39 62 30 4
109 01:53:31 01:53:13 Marc Giudicelli M M50-54 391 79 9
110 01:53:32 01:53:28 Andrew Brookes M M18-39 347 80 26
111 01:53:35 01:53:22 Ellie Evans F F35-39 216 31 5
112 01:54:05 01:53:39 Ben Zass-Bangham M M45-49 91 81 12
113 01:54:11 01:53:41 Jim Feeney Belper Harriers M M60-64 392 82 5
114 01:54:13 01:53:45 Nick Denton M M55-59 341 83 9
115 01:54:14 01:53:45 Fiona Brown F F40-44 263 32 10
116 01:54:18 01:54:01 Ruth Holtom F F18-34 261 33 10
117 01:54:18 01:54:01 Daniel Wynn-mackenzie M M18-39 262 84 27
118 01:54:19 01:53:59 Marta Ortega F F35-39 209 34 6
119 01:54:20 01:53:27 Leigh Williams M M45-49 110 85 13
120 01:54:23 01:53:54 Ed Simms M M18-39 356 86 28
121 01:54:25 01:54:11 David Bancroft M M65-69 126 87 2
122 01:54:41 01:53:38 Philip Murphy Wrekin Road Runners M M40-44 326 88 19
123 01:54:55 01:54:31 Isabel Hilton Danum Harriers F F18-34 171 35 11
124 01:54:58 01:54:43 Tim Crookshank M M45-49 155 89 14
125 01:55:13 01:55:10 Hyrum Bridgstock M M18-39 176 90 29
126 01:55:55 01:55:38 Rachel Finch F F18-34 302 36 12
127 01:55:55 01:55:38 Jayne Finch F F60-64 301 37 1
128 01:56:01 01:55:41 Djovana Manzi F F45-49 208 38 6
129 01:56:12 01:55:11 Daniel Crowfoot M M18-39 295 91 30
130 01:56:24 01:56:07 John Dukes M M55-59 287 92 10
131 01:56:27 01:55:32 Hayley Boyce F F35-39 201 39 7
132 01:56:40 01:56:32 Sally Twigg Steel City Striders Rc F F35-39 296 40 8
133 01:57:16 01:55:50 Laurence Hunt M M18-39 395 93 32
134 01:57:19 01:56:28 Mark Meredith-Wood M M45-49 41 94 15
135 01:57:24 01:57:02 Andy Portwood Clowne Road Runners Club M M50-54 284 95 10
136 01:57:26 01:57:03 Emma Roche Running Bear F F40-44 311 41 11
137 01:57:28 01:56:57 Joel Moffat M M18-39 154 96 33
138 01:57:38 01:57:22 Craig Lockett Clowne road runners M M45-49 223 97 16
139 01:57:48 01:57:37 Richard Powell North Derbyshire running club M M45-49 393 98 17
140 01:57:48 01:57:38 Paul Gamble M M45-49 156 99 18
141 01:58:06 01:57:53 Jo Turrell Lichfield F F55-59 191 42 4
142 01:58:21 01:57:41 Jacqueline Elson-Whittaker F F55-59 66 43 5
143 01:58:43 01:58:15 Petra McCafferty F F18-34 387 44 13
144 01:58:44 01:58:16 Aisling Walsh F F18-34 383 45 14
145 01:58:47 01:58:14 Caroline Payne F F40-44 8 46 12
146 01:58:52 01:58:17 Darren Walton M M55-59 84 100 10
147 01:59:11 01:58:28 Paul Barlow Smalley Road Runners M M50-54 71 101 11
148 01:59:11 01:58:28 Sarah Pollicott F F35-39 69 47 9
149 01:59:23 01:58:57 Amy Hassett Chorlton runners F F18-34 286 48 15
150 01:59:36 01:59:28 Karen Spellman Northampton Road Runners F F55-59 215 49 6
151 01:59:43 01:58:45 Karen Omalley Crystal peaks F F50-54 362 50 2
152 01:59:44 01:58:45 Hayley Brown Crystal Peaks Runners F F45-49 36 51 7
153 01:59:50 01:59:12 Philip Marsland M M65-69 306 102 3
154 02:00:11 01:59:46 Mark Rigby M M55-59 297 103 11
155 02:00:40 01:59:38 Scott Linfoot Fylde Coast Runners M M45-49 97 104 19
156 02:00:57 02:00:18 Emma Lockwood F F40-44 245 52 13
157 02:00:59 02:00:33 Martin Tsang M M18-39 398 105 34
158 02:01:04 02:00:25 Helen Brown F F45-49 248 53 8
159 02:01:09 02:00:40 Jennifer Walker F F40-44 496 54 14
160 02:01:14 02:01:01 Harriet Swainson F F18-34 291 55 16
161 02:01:24 02:00:41 Richard Smith M M40-44 88 106 20
162 02:02:06 02:01:31 Victoria Muscroft Steel City Striders F F45-49 192 56 9
163 02:02:27 02:02:05 Zak Rawles M M18-39 397 107 35
164 02:02:44 02:02:28 Karen Slade F F45-49 136 57 10
165 02:02:49 02:02:35 Martin White M M55-59 9 108 12
166 02:03:09 02:02:32 Nikki Lewis F F40-44 205 58 15
167 02:03:26 02:03:14 Rebecca Keating Vegan runners F F40-44 388 59 16
168 02:03:29 02:02:29 Farida Lingard F F50-54 283 60 3
169 02:04:01 02:03:26 Hannah Waring F F45-49 217 61 11
170 02:04:04 02:03:30 Emma Kingston Steel City Striders F F45-49 252 62 12
171 02:04:10 02:03:44 Matthew Smith M M40-44 344 109 21
172 02:04:36 02:03:35 Robert Schwarz M M18-39 384 110 36
173 02:04:36 02:03:35 Amanda Schwarz F F55-59 270 63 7
174 02:05:12 02:04:41 Andrew Moffat M M55-59 153 111 13
175 02:05:48 02:05:17 Lisa Sears Kenilworth Runners F F50-54 185 64 4
176 02:05:56 02:05:48 Debbie Streets Kenilworth Runners F F45-49 112 65 13
177 02:06:05 02:05:41 Martin Steele Eccleshill road runners M M60-64 177 112 6
178 02:06:05 02:05:17 Daniel Jenkins Eccleshill Road Runners M M45-49 42 113 20
179 02:06:20 02:05:51 Melanie Babington F F50-54 96 66 5
180 02:06:22 02:05:47 Sarah Owen F F40-44 220 67 17
181 02:06:24 02:06:05 Karen Riley F F55-59 346 68 8
182 02:07:18 02:06:50 Lynsey Goodge F F45-49 51 69 14
183 02:07:21 02:06:57 Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F F55-59 60 70 9
184 02:07:21 02:06:59 Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M M60-64 61 114 7
185 02:07:29 02:06:12 Stuart Webster M M40-44 324 115 22
186 02:07:57 02:07:30 Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F F40-44 200 71 18
187 02:08:06 02:07:15 Matt Barks M M50-54 178 116 12
188 02:08:16 02:07:55 Claire Hancock F F40-44 349 72 19
189 02:08:20 02:07:29 Donna Meredith-Wood F F40-44 40 73 20
190 02:08:46 02:08:29 Graham Buckle M M55-59 63 117 14
191 02:09:44 02:09:07 Sarah Street-rose Clowne road runners F F50-54 350 74 6
192 02:09:46 02:09:43 Jude Goodall M M50-54 380 118 13
193 02:09:50 02:09:06 Jennie Aincham F F40-44 358 75 21
194 02:10:09 02:09:29 Rebecca Bottomore F F18-34 6 76 17
195 02:10:15 02:10:05 Julie Smith Darwen Dashers Running Club F F45-49 317 77 15
196 02:10:18 02:09:30 Karen Dunn F F45-49 285 78 16
197 02:10:45 02:09:50 Jenny De'ath Fetch Everyone RC F F55-59 385 79 10
198 02:11:34 02:10:49 Brian Thornhill M M50-54 152 119 14
199 02:11:42 02:11:02 Kate Lamb F F18-34 246 80 18
200 02:11:53 02:10:52 Adam Bowles M M18-39 228 120 37
201 02:12:09 02:11:46 Tom Kerry M M18-39 130 121 38
202 02:13:05 02:11:54 Neil Tattersall M M55-59 348 122 15
203 02:13:05 02:12:41 Mandy O'malley F F50-54 351 81 7
204 02:13:19 02:12:15 Stephen Colville M M45-49 139 123 21
205 02:14:11 02:13:51 Laura Prescott F F35-39 179 82 10
206 02:14:14 02:13:40 Karen Castleton F F35-39 14 83 11
207 02:15:22 02:14:50 Angela Clarke Doncaster Ac F F45-49 256 84 17
208 02:15:29 02:14:39 Chris Courtney M M45-49 184 124 22
209 02:15:37 02:15:03 Nigel Bouckley M M50-54 4 125 15
210 02:15:40 02:14:53 Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F F55-59 166 85 11
211 02:15:40 02:14:53 Sarah Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners F F50-54 204 86 8
212 02:15:45 02:14:53 Hayley Briggs Caistor Running Club F F35-39 27 87 12
213 02:15:53 02:15:39 Ally Andrews F F18-34 313 88 19
214 02:16:42 02:16:28 Claire Turpin F F45-49 100 89 18
215 02:17:03 02:16:06 Nigel Collins Knowle And Dorridge Running Club M M60-64 189 126 8
216 02:17:15 02:17:04 Lucy Baker Aldridge Running Club F F40-44 34 90 22
217 02:17:27 02:16:34 Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M M40-44 308 127 23
218 02:18:08 02:17:08 Emma Dando F F40-44 339 91 23
219 02:18:20 02:17:56 Adam Mewis M M18-39 129 128 39
220 02:19:17 02:18:33 Andrew Phipps M M45-49 19 129 23
221 02:19:34 02:19:06 Jennifer Beech Razzers Runners F F40-44 386 92 24
222 02:19:47 02:18:41 Karen Paterson Nwr F F40-44 229 93 25
223 02:19:58 02:19:42 Blair Long M M50-54 365 130 16
224 02:20:19 02:19:51 Lynsey Salt F F45-49 320 94 19
225 02:20:20 02:19:52 Malcolm Salt M M45-49 319 131 24
226 02:20:29 02:19:36 Paul Griffiths Lonely Goat M M45-49 335 132 25
227 02:20:36 02:19:42 Luke Walker M M40-44 336 133 24
228 02:20:53 02:20:34 Christian Jensen M M40-44 163 134 25
229 02:21:23 02:20:22 Ryan Clements M M18-39 274 135 40
230 02:21:36 02:20:31 Claire Webber F F40-44 53 95 26
231 02:21:46 02:21:14 Judy Rowley Harborough Athletic Club F F65-69 111 96 1
232 02:22:10 02:21:34 Irene Cooper-Smith Fordy Runs F F55-59 377 97 12
233 02:22:11 02:21:34 Adrian Smith M M55-59 378 136 16
234 02:22:31 02:21:49 Susan Mansfield North Herts Road Runners F F50-54 55 98 9
235 02:22:31 02:21:48 Jennie Andrews F F40-44 125 99 27
236 02:22:43 02:21:41 Joanne Emsen Crystal peaks runners F F40-44 363 100 28
237 02:23:16 02:23:16 Eve Saldivar F F35-39 357 101 13
238 02:23:16 02:22:33 Linsey Ashley F F35-39 124 102 14
239 02:23:16 02:22:34 Mike Bullock North Herts Road Runners M M50-54 54 137 17
240 02:23:31 02:22:23 Kevin Merrick M M40-44 373 138 26
241 02:24:13 02:23:00 Hannah Chatterley F F35-39 325 103 15
242 02:25:01 02:23:57 Catriona Moore F F55-59 375 104 13
243 02:25:02 02:23:58 Emma Wood F F50-54 374 105 10
244 02:25:32 02:24:57 Edward Small Wolverhampton And Bilston M M45-49 241 139 26
245 02:26:32 02:25:51 Cristina Frezzini F F45-49 117 106 20
246 02:26:32 02:25:51 Katie Crawley F F18-34 119 107 20
247 02:26:32 02:25:51 Mairead Kelly F F18-34 118 108 21
248 02:26:45 02:25:39 Sarah Grimwade Notts Womens Runners F F45-49 292 109 21
249 02:27:10 02:26:18 John Williams M M65-69 333 140 4
250 02:27:43 02:26:46 Jenny Tromans F F40-44 364 110 29
251 02:28:06 02:27:26 Kath Evans F F50-54 315 111 11
252 02:29:10 02:28:57 Sally Shuttleworth North Derbyshire RC F F50-54 121 112 12
253 02:29:49 02:28:52 Lyndsey Bright F F45-49 89 113 22
254 02:30:03 02:28:55 Irina Fejarta F F40-44 253 114 30
255 02:30:19 02:29:31 Sarah Procter F F50-54 340 115 13
256 02:30:19 02:29:54 Louise Rigby slaithwaite striders F F50-54 354 116 14
257 02:30:36 02:29:46 Mandy Walker Bushfield Joggers F F50-54 74 117 15
258 02:30:36 02:29:46 Victoria Abraham Bushfield Joggers F F40-44 93 118 31
259 02:30:51 02:29:30 John James M M55-59 267 141 17
260 02:31:18 02:31:06 Victoria O Aldridge Running Club F F40-44 37 119 32
261 02:32:05 02:31:19 David Bownes Steel City Striders RC M M65-69 355 142 5
262 02:32:28 02:31:47 Naomi Parker F F40-44 116 120 33
263 02:33:15 02:32:18 Duncan Arrowsmith M M40-44 86 143 27
264 02:34:51 02:34:18 Mary Davies F F50-54 235 121 16
265 02:35:59 02:35:22 Anne Johnstone F F55-59 70 122 14
266 02:36:43 02:35:35 Joanne Marshall F F50-54 157 123 17
267 02:36:46 02:35:38 Angela Seddon F F50-54 158 124 18
268 02:39:16 02:38:15 Sonia Burns F F40-44 160 125 34
269 02:39:16 02:38:16 Charlotte Perkins F F40-44 159 126 35
270 02:39:23 02:38:29 Jane Jones F F40-44 293 127 36
271 02:41:43 02:40:52 Penelope Taylor Knowle And Dorridge Running Club F F55-59 390 128 15
272 02:41:43 02:40:51 Manjit Uppal Knowle and dorridge F F55-59 212 129 16
273 02:44:51 02:44:07 Lis Levitt F F40-44 24 130 37
274 02:44:51 02:44:07 Nicola Phipps F F40-44 21 131 38
275 02:44:55 02:44:27 Sam Lambert Razzer's Runners F F45-49 251 132 23
276 02:50:28 02:49:42 Julie Oxtoby F 618 133
277 02:51:24 02:50:18 Tessa Clements F F55-59 244 134 17
278 02:52:53 02:52:21 Aidan Keher Kenilworth Runners M M60-64 186 144 9
279 02:57:23 02:56:49 Sean Davies M M45-49 236 145 27
280 03:08:52 03:07:58 Georgena Ashcroft F F60-64 332 135 2
281 03:30:49 03:29:45 Rosalind Derici F F60-64 7 136 3