ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10k Sunday 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:38:19 00:38:19 Chris Nattress M Senior Male 1170 1 1
2 00:40:45 00:40:45 David Higham Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 1151 2 2
3 00:43:45 00:43:36 R Oades M Senior Male 1132 3 3
4 00:43:57 00:43:52 Alex Coyle Good Gym Race Team M Male Vet 40 1185 4 1
5 00:44:20 00:44:20 Lucy Jeczalik Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1140 1 1
6 00:46:10 00:46:07 Sarah Koriba F Female Vet 35 1133 2 1
7 00:46:55 00:46:52 John Shirley Good Gym Race Team M Male Vet 55 1141 5 1
8 00:47:43 00:47:36 Lucy Marsh Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1139 3 2
9 00:48:29 00:48:26 Anthony Gibbard M Male Vet 40 1173 6 2
10 00:49:55 00:49:45 Neil Lawson Selby Striders M Male Vet 55 1103 7 2
11 00:50:12 00:50:05 Emily Jones Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1159 4 3
12 00:50:23 00:50:18 Eleanor Mothersole F Senior Female 1176 5 4
13 00:51:27 00:51:16 Stephen Miller M Male Vet 60 1177 8 1
14 00:51:39 00:51:31 Duncan Carter Waveney Valley Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 1114 9 1
15 00:51:42 00:51:36 Samuel Ollason Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 1160 10 4
16 00:52:11 00:52:01 George Miller M Senior Male 1179 11 5
17 00:53:00 00:52:54 Ellie Austin Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 1184 6 2
18 00:53:42 00:53:37 Cathy Walker F Female Vet 40 1134 7 1
19 00:53:59 00:53:51 Kati Law F Female Vet 45 1155 8 1
20 00:54:22 00:54:17 Jane Harvey F Female Vet 35 1175 9 3
21 00:54:39 00:54:36 Keeleigh Scriven F Senior Female 1164 10 5
22 00:55:15 00:55:06 Darren Mills M Male Vet 45 1104 12 2
23 00:55:45 00:55:40 Alex Brown Good Gym Race Team M Male Vet 40 1193 13 3
24 00:56:05 00:55:59 Charlotte Audris Wu F Female Vet 40 1150 11 2
25 00:56:20 00:56:20 Tyrone Wall M Male Vet 45 1166 14 3
26 00:56:55 00:56:46 Lynne England F Female Vet 40 1105 12 3
27 00:56:56 00:56:51 Frances Powrie Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1138 13 6
28 00:57:27 00:57:24 Kate Horton F Female Vet 45 1115 14 2
29 00:58:30 00:58:29 Kyle Scriven M Senior Male 1163 15 6
30 00:58:57 00:58:49 Sammy Davis F Senior Female 1171 15 7
31 00:59:28 00:59:25 Helen Swarbrooke Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 50 1149 16 1
32 00:59:29 00:59:25 Jo Sullivan Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 1147 17 4
33 01:00:16 01:00:04 Lindsey Curtis F Female Vet 35 1191 18 4
34 01:00:19 01:00:14 Kimberley Nightingale F Senior Female 1168 19 8
35 01:00:33 01:00:27 Tess Warburton F Female Vet 35 1137 20 5
36 01:00:53 01:00:41 Rhonda Taylor-Balls F Female Vet 50 1162 21 2
37 01:01:00 01:00:55 Lorna Gott Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1189 22 9
38 01:01:45 01:01:41 Julie Skelding Team Derby Runner F Female Vet 55 1158 23 1
39 01:02:10 01:02:10 Helen Cain Steel City Striders F Female Vet 40 566 24 5
40 01:02:15 01:02:08 Helen Trollope F Female Vet 35 1169 25 6
41 01:02:39 01:02:36 Brian Stone Holme Pierrepont Running Club M Male Vet 65 1180 16 1
42 01:02:45 01:02:35 Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F Female Vet 55 1102 26 2
43 01:03:36 01:03:32 Alex Epton Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 1145 27 7
44 01:03:36 01:03:32 Sarah Jorgensen Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 1146 28 8
45 01:03:40 01:03:35 Anna Casey F Senior Female 1291 29 10
46 01:04:12 01:04:04 Ruth Taylor F Female Vet 35 1292 30 9
47 01:04:12 01:04:05 Poppy Rand Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1192 31 11
48 01:04:12 01:04:05 Claire Choe Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1181 32 12
49 01:04:44 01:04:39 Zoe Walters F Senior Female 1167 33 13
50 01:06:15 01:06:06 Nicola Mills F Female Vet 45 1282 34 3
51 01:07:09 01:07:04 Victoria Goodwin F Female Vet 45 1118 35 4
52 01:07:56 01:07:44 Fiona Guy Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 1187 36 10
53 01:08:49 01:08:39 Abigail Oades F Senior Female 1131 37 14
54 01:09:16 01:09:05 Rachel Oneil F Female Vet 40 1121 38 6
55 01:09:16 01:09:05 Emma Moss F Female Vet 40 1119 39 7
56 01:09:21 01:09:08 Leonard Gaunt M Male Vet 75 1108 17 1
57 01:09:21 01:09:08 Sharon Rowley Potters Trotters F Female Vet 45 1106 40 5
58 01:10:10 01:10:01 Deborah Redmond Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 50 1153 41 3
59 01:10:10 01:10:00 Paul Redmond M Male Vet 55 1152 18 3
60 01:10:43 01:10:31 Stella Hammond F Female Vet 60 1178 42 1
61 01:10:52 01:10:49 Joanna Brooks Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 55 1126 43 3
62 01:11:01 01:10:55 Julie Bridges Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 1142 44 6
63 01:11:03 01:11:00 Karen Brown Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 1148 45 8
64 01:11:34 01:11:27 Rebecca Clarke Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1188 46 15
65 01:11:35 01:11:31 Emma Parnell Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 1182 47 16
66 01:14:39 01:14:27 Jackie Mcgowan Potters Trotters F Female Vet 50 1107 48 4
67 01:17:22 01:17:10 Aimee Giles Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 1186 49 11
68 01:19:55 01:19:47 Adebimpe O.Durosaiye M Senior Male 1117 20 7
69 01:23:35 01:23:26 Melissa Howell F Female Vet 35 1283 50 12
70 01:26:58 01:26:51 Charlotte Waymouth F Female Vet 35 1116 51 13
71 01:35:33 01:35:17 Maureen Howard F Female Vet 55 1130 52 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:04 01:17:03 Paul Sadler Haldon Trail Runners M Male Vet 45 932 1 1
2 01:18:49 01:18:49 Dan Widdowson Hadleigh Hares M Senior Male 845 2 1
3 01:20:24 01:20:24 Sam Needham Steel City Striders M Senior Male 767 3 2
4 01:21:20 01:21:20 Stuart Vass M Male Vet 40 764 4 2
5 01:21:29 01:21:28 Luke Myers Nene Valley Harriers M Senior Male 909 5 3
6 01:21:46 01:21:46 Paul Bown Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 999 6 4
7 01:22:46 01:22:45 Alex Toll Barrow Runners M Male Vet 50 539 7 1
8 01:23:27 01:23:26 Martyn Ryan M Senior Male 962 8 5
9 01:24:26 01:24:24 Luke Smith Steel City Striders M Senior Male 602 9 6
10 01:24:34 01:24:31 Tom Bollard M Senior Male 609 10 7
11 01:24:50 01:24:44 James Gilbert Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 768 11 8
12 01:25:08 01:25:03 Phil Payne Haywards Heath Harriers M Senior Male 775 12 9
13 01:25:58 01:25:56 Mark Robb M Male Vet 50 880 13 2
14 01:26:04 01:26:03 Mario Rocchelli Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 40 918 14 3
15 01:26:42 01:26:41 Adrian Fisher Steel City Striders M Male Vet 45 852 15 2
16 01:28:08 01:28:03 Mitchell Scott M Senior Male 791 16 10
17 01:29:42 01:29:39 Hayley Gill Matlock Athletic Club F Female Vet 40 567 1 1
18 01:29:42 01:29:37 Al Smith Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 1000 17 11
19 01:30:14 01:30:07 Martyn Lowe M Senior Male 704 18 12
20 01:30:23 01:30:14 Simon Cotterell M Senior Male 53
21 01:30:52 01:30:50 Dylan Pamietlo Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 286 19 13
22 01:31:19 01:31:15 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers F Female Vet 35 774 2 1
23 01:31:54 01:31:51 Paul Standall M Male Vet 45 594 20 3
24 01:33:04 01:33:01 Matthew Ceiley M Senior Male 548 21 14
25 01:34:12 01:34:09 Mark Lambert M Male Vet 40 285 22 4
26 01:34:16 01:34:08 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy Athletics Club F Senior Female 985 3 1
27 01:34:48 01:34:45 James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 917 23 1
28 01:35:25 01:35:22 Jonathan White M Senior Male 637 24 15
29 01:35:28 01:35:13 Michael Quinn Wellingborough & District Ac M Male Vet 55 901 25 1
30 01:35:44 01:35:35 Sam Davis M Senior Male 787 26 16
31 01:36:56 01:36:53 Lindsay Simpson F Senior Female 595 4 2
32 01:37:15 01:36:20 Daniel Brown M Senior Male 789 27 17
33 01:37:16 01:37:06 Jacob Perkins M Senior Male 601 28 18
34 01:37:26 01:37:25 Nikki Cameron-Williams Holme Pierrepont Running Club F Female Vet 35 514 5 2
35 01:37:31 01:37:20 Richard Ashworth M Male Vet 40 619 29 5
36 01:38:13 01:38:06 Katie Hicken F Female Vet 35 835 6 3
37 01:38:26 01:38:24 Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 55 586 30 2
38 01:38:30 01:38:14 Jason Reeves M Male Vet 45 720 31 4
39 01:38:33 01:38:31 Mark Shankland Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 45 841 32 5
40 01:38:45 01:38:39 Gary Colman M Male Vet 40 505 33 6
41 01:39:07 01:39:02 Jacqui Herring Steel City Striders F Female Vet 45 828 7 1
42 01:39:09 01:39:05 Mark Pidcock Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & Ac M Male Vet 40 550 34 7
43 01:39:10 01:39:08 Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 45 587 8 2
44 01:39:15 01:37:21 Harry Lewis M Senior Male 628 35 19
45 01:39:27 01:39:13 Rob Adams Clowne Road Runners M Male Vet 45 507 36 6
46 01:39:31 01:39:20 James Broomhead Steel City Striders M Senior Male 881 37 20
47 01:39:42 01:39:34 Craig Pepper Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 691 38 21
48 01:39:43 01:39:32 Tom Mayell Sandbach Striders M Male Vet 40 590 39 8
49 01:40:34 01:40:23 Steve Mcquade Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 50 816 40 3
50 01:40:47 01:39:00 Panagiotis Mystridis M Senior Male 966 41 22
51 01:40:48 01:40:38 Helen Morris F Female Vet 40 622 9 2
52 01:40:52 01:40:48 Lisa Spedding F Senior Female 703 10 3
53 01:40:55 01:40:46 Matt Stopford M Senior Male 935 42 23
54 01:40:57 01:40:49 Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M Male Vet 55 661 43 3
55 01:41:07 01:41:05 Wayne Sunman M Male Vet 60 632 44 2
56 01:41:10 01:40:21 Rebecca Day Buxton Ac F Female Vet 40 995 11 3
57 01:42:02 01:41:15 Will Dyer Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 758 45 24
58 01:42:04 01:41:54 Glyn Britton M Male Vet 45 540 46 7
59 01:42:24 01:41:39 Lynne Knight F Female Vet 45 714 12 3
60 01:42:27 01:42:17 Paul Burchell Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 55 950 47 4
61 01:42:35 01:42:29 Ian Mackman M Male Vet 40 961 48 9
62 01:42:38 01:42:27 Tim Buckley Chepstow Harriers M Male Vet 50 924 49 4
63 01:42:55 01:42:51 Neil Walker Formula One Circuit Crew M Male Vet 50 863 50 5
64 01:43:22 01:43:11 Craig Curtis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M Senior Male 600 51 25
65 01:43:41 01:43:35 Paul Feather M Male Vet 60 905 52 3
66 01:43:43 01:41:57 Adam Gould M Senior Male 903 53 26
67 01:43:53 01:42:56 Christopher Whitfield M Male Vet 40 625 54 10
68 01:43:53 01:43:40 Michelle Oldham F Female Vet 50 972 13 1
69 01:44:32 01:44:20 James Ellwood M Male Vet 40 717 55 11
70 01:44:47 01:44:39 Fran Ross Buxton Ac F Female Vet 35 882 14 4
71 01:45:06 01:44:56 Julie Carrington F Female Vet 45 516 15 4
72 01:45:43 01:45:31 Christopher Medd M Male Vet 40 620 56 12
73 01:45:51 01:45:47 Iain Osborn M Male Vet 50 842 57 6
74 01:45:59 01:45:52 Laura Boultby Notts Ac F Female Vet 35 626 16 5
75 01:46:17 01:46:12 David Harrison M Male Vet 45 837 58 8
76 01:46:23 01:46:15 Adele Thornton Buxton Ac F Female Vet 35 875 17 6
77 01:46:24 01:46:21 Glen Baker-Adams M Senior Male 605 59 27
78 01:46:38 01:46:32 Alison Eley F Female Vet 50 603 18 2
79 01:46:47 01:46:36 Tim Knowles M Male Vet 50 708 60 7
80 01:46:47 01:46:37 Ian Clarke M Male Vet 50 707 61 8
81 01:47:21 01:45:33 John Heath Stoke Fit M Male Vet 45 588 62 9
82 01:47:25 01:47:12 Richard Eastall M Male Vet 50 975 63 9
83 01:47:44 01:47:36 Alan Talbot Buxton Ac M Male Vet 65 983 64 1
84 01:47:51 01:47:02 Lucy Victor Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 751 19 4
85 01:47:54 01:46:59 Michael O'Doherty M Male Vet 55 964 65 5
86 01:47:54 01:47:07 Paul Johnson Steel City Striders M Senior Male 654 66 28
87 01:47:56 01:47:50 Millie Caffull Kettering Town Harriers F Senior Female 910 20 5
88 01:48:02 01:46:07 Alan Cook M Male Vet 50 629 67 10
89 01:48:05 01:47:12 Alice Dalrymple F Senior Female 878 21 6
90 01:48:13 01:48:07 Simon Ward M Male Vet 50 838 68 11
91 01:48:20 01:48:09 Anthony Darby F Female Vet 40 718 22 4
92 01:49:04 01:48:55 Andrew Skelding Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 55 790 69 6
93 01:49:20 01:49:10 Mairi Norton F Female Vet 40 623 23 5
94 01:49:43 01:48:57 Christopher Toft M Senior Male 680 70 29
95 01:49:44 01:47:52 Ben Winstanley Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 748 71 30
96 01:49:49 01:48:59 Tim Wheatley M Senior Male 770 72 31
97 01:49:53 01:48:59 Laura Spencer Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 40 757 24 6
98 01:50:17 01:49:32 John Gilbert M Male Vet 50 945 73 12
99 01:50:20 01:48:30 Daniel Lombard M Senior Male 887 74 32
100 01:50:40 01:49:55 Helen Gilbert Goyt Valley Striders F Female Vet 45 944 25 5
101 01:50:55 01:48:58 Peter Jackson Kimberworth Striders M Male Vet 50 683 75 13
102 01:51:04 01:50:40 Fran Barnes F Female Vet 35 627 26 7
103 01:51:15 01:51:03 Sarah Moore Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 766 27 8
104 01:51:22 01:50:34 Mark Day Buxton Ac M Male Vet 45 996 76 10
105 01:51:24 01:51:15 Emma Gibson F Senior Female 936 28 7
106 01:51:36 01:50:39 Steven O'Flaherty M Senior Male 942 77 33
107 01:52:06 01:52:01 Sue Shearman F Female Vet 40 822 29 7
108 01:52:06 01:52:01 Ben Shearman M Male Vet 45 823 78 11
109 01:52:17 01:52:13 Andrew Fewster M Male Vet 50 570 79 14
110 01:52:30 01:51:33 Adrian Stevens M Male Vet 55 831 80 7
111 01:52:40 01:52:29 Michael Kruft M Male Vet 45 615 81 12
112 01:52:43 01:52:30 Lindsay Houlden-Stopps F Female Vet 40 631 30 8
113 01:52:51 01:52:43 Kev Porter M Male Vet 45 639 82 13
114 01:52:56 01:51:59 Jason Wardle M Male Vet 45 545 83 14
115 01:53:09 01:53:01 Marlena White Chorlton Runners F Female Vet 40 938 31 9
116 01:53:14 01:52:27 Matt Evans M Male Vet 40 684 84 13
117 01:53:17 01:52:20 Patrick Wilkinson M Male Vet 60 527 85 4
118 01:53:18 01:53:12 Matt Harris Sinfin M Male Vet 40 643 86 14
119 01:53:22 01:53:19 Santel Widdowson Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 846 32 9
120 01:53:28 01:51:26 Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners M Male Vet 50 471 87 15
121 01:53:46 01:52:58 Zofia Trzeciak Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 762 33 8
122 01:53:49 01:53:01 Joseph Allen North Derbyshire Rc M Senior Male 593 88 34
123 01:54:06 01:54:03 Karan Skinner Holme Pierrepont Running Club F Female Vet 35 599 34 10
124 01:54:50 01:54:02 Stephen Tomlinson Newark Striders M Male Vet 40 836 89 15
125 01:54:59 01:54:48 Charlotte Pulfer F Senior Female 987 35 9
126 01:55:08 01:55:08 Jo Kemp Northwich F Female Vet 60 854 36 1
127 01:55:11 01:55:01 Louise Mcquade Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 50 817 37 3
128 01:55:35 01:55:30 Alex Vass F Senior Female 800 38 10
129 01:55:35 01:55:30 Elizabeth Jones F Female Vet 35 799 39 11
130 01:55:42 01:53:44 Paul O'Donnell Knowle and Dorridge M Male Vet 50 688 90 16
131 01:55:54 01:55:06 Jo Smith F Male Vet 40 689 40 1
132 01:55:55 01:54:56 Andy Burton M Male Vet 50 676 91 17
133 01:55:56 01:55:02 Lisa Jones Matlock Athletic Club F Senior Female 940 41 11
134 01:55:56 01:55:02 Rachel Lane F Senior Female 913 42 12
135 01:56:03 01:55:53 David Walker Wreake & Soar Valley Ac M Male Vet 45 899 92 15
136 01:56:15 01:54:24 Chris Blythe M Male Vet 50 894 93 18
137 01:56:18 01:55:31 Anneka Cope F Senior Female 807 43 13
138 01:56:19 01:54:28 Andrew Bromley M Male Vet 55 898 94 8
139 01:56:20 01:55:25 Amy Buttar F Female Vet 35 958 44 12
140 01:56:24 01:55:25 Rosie O'Doherty F Female Vet 50 963 45 4
141 01:56:25 01:54:17 Nick Longden M Male Vet 45 343 95 16
142 01:56:29 01:56:26 Joe Baldwin M Senior Male 511 96 35
143 01:56:39 01:54:38 Ian Drayton Buxton Ac M Male Vet 45 990 97 17
144 01:57:11 01:55:14 Caroline Jackson Kimberworth Striders F Female Vet 45 682 46 6
145 01:57:19 01:55:29 Graham Ward-Thompson M Male Vet 60 663 98 5
146 01:57:21 01:56:36 Christian Thorne M Male Vet 45 582 99 18
147 01:57:54 01:57:42 Donna Stowe F Female Vet 40 783 47 10
148 01:57:55 01:57:52 Richard Myers Smalley Road Runners M Senior Male 992 100 36
149 01:57:58 01:57:51 Mark Oliver M Senior Male 777 101 37
150 01:58:01 01:57:08 Carrie Barker Beeston Ac F Female Vet 35 524 48 13
151 01:58:14 01:58:07 Naomi Wayte Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 55 606 49 30
152 01:58:14 01:58:07 Henny Scott Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 60 739 50 2
153 01:58:20 01:57:31 Daniel Ketton Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 763 102 38
154 01:58:23 01:57:37 Lorraine Hutton F Female Vet 50 857 51 5
155 01:58:48 01:57:01 Chris Grubb M Male Vet 40 597 103 16
156 01:58:54 01:56:53 Steven Bingham M Senior Male 931 104 39
157 01:58:56 01:58:05 James Gammage M Senior Male 994 105 40
158 01:59:01 01:58:09 Mark Hazlehurst Worksop Harriers & Ac M Male Vet 60 502 106 6
159 01:59:05 01:58:12 Susan Wheatcroft Beeston Ac F Female Vet 35 997 52 14
160 01:59:12 01:57:14 Andy Holden M Male Vet 40 670 107 17
161 01:59:27 01:57:33 Duncan Mclaughlin M Senior Male 916 108 41
162 01:59:30 01:57:37 Andrew Hursthouse M Senior Male 804 109 42
163 01:59:33 01:58:40 Elaine Clifford Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 50 565 53 6
164 02:00:11 01:59:17 Jo Lloyd Matlock Athletic Club F Female Vet 40 919 54 11
165 02:00:14 01:59:24 Kerry Clover Badgers F Female Vet 40 523 55 12
166 02:00:26 01:59:41 Claire Byrne F Female Vet 40 781 56 13
167 02:00:55 01:58:54 Kay Argyle F Female Vet 35 646 57 15
168 02:00:57 01:59:08 Alice Walsh F Female Vet 45 702 58 7
169 02:00:59 02:00:05 Louise West Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 814 59 8
170 02:01:03 02:00:12 Julie Jackson F Female Vet 45 555 60 9
171 02:01:04 02:00:07 James Billington M Senior Male 574 110 43
172 02:01:19 02:00:20 Liz Stillo Derbyshire Dynamos F Female Vet 60 943 61 3
173 02:01:26 01:59:41 Callum Berridge M Senior Male 853 111 44
174 02:01:38 02:00:50 Karen Castleton F Female Vet 35 949 62 16
175 02:01:39 02:00:52 Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M Male Vet 50 951 112 19
176 02:01:43 02:01:30 Chris Byrne M Male Vet 45 844 113 19
177 02:01:48 02:00:48 Helen Baum F Female Vet 40 558 63 14
178 02:02:00 02:01:04 Ben Zass-Bangham M Senior Male 470 114 45
179 02:02:02 02:01:16 Paula Simpson Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 50 537 64 7
180 02:03:28 02:02:29 Richard Phipps M Male Vet 55 635 115 9
181 02:03:51 02:03:45 Jo Butler Hatton Darts F Female Vet 50 581 65 8
182 02:04:09 02:04:01 Steve Ward M Male Vet 45 773 116 20
183 02:04:11 02:04:03 Kelvin Garton M Male Vet 50 579 117 20
184 02:04:16 02:04:11 Jasmine Freer F Senior Female 869 66 14
185 02:04:16 02:04:12 Ricky Day M Senior Male 868 118 46
186 02:04:26 02:02:32 Steve Ebbage Rushcliffe Ac M Male Vet 60 914 119 7
187 02:04:33 02:03:41 Louisa Holt Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 840 67 15
188 02:04:40 02:04:34 Elaine Cooper F Female Vet 45 798 68 10
189 02:05:15 02:04:20 Sabrina Cox F Senior Female 572 69 15
190 02:05:15 02:03:20 Nicola Dodds Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & Ac F Female Vet 50 826 70 9
191 02:05:16 02:03:14 Elizabeth Hargrave F Senior Female 647 71 16
192 02:05:19 02:03:20 Kerry Gaskell F Female Vet 35 776 72 17
193 02:05:42 02:04:51 Pritesh Mistry Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 749 120 47
194 02:05:51 02:04:04 Martin Ward M Male Vet 55 925 121 10
195 02:06:04 02:05:52 Catherine Cooper F Female Vet 45 784 73 11
196 02:06:17 02:04:26 Stephen Gilmer Good Gym Race Team M Senior Male 746 122 48
197 02:06:18 02:04:27 Kim Longbon Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 747 74 17
198 02:06:19 02:05:20 Dorota Mazurek F Female Vet 40 668 75 16
199 02:06:31 02:05:41 Timothy Drinkall Derwent M Senior Male 988 123 49
200 02:06:34 02:06:26 Gordon Kirk M Male Vet 65 561 124 2
201 02:06:40 02:04:55 Richard Knowles M Male Vet 45 989 125 21
202 02:06:52 02:05:04 Wendy Akers Kimberley and District Striders F Female Vet 45 693 76 12
203 02:07:06 02:06:54 Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F Female Vet 40 618 77 17
204 02:07:23 02:06:36 Laura Lucking F Senior Female 927 78 18
205 02:07:26 02:06:34 Kim Edwards Notts Women Rnners F Senior Female 839 79 19
206 02:07:26 02:06:37 Will Mallard M Senior Male 926 126 50
207 02:07:28 02:06:37 Suzanne Smith F Female Vet 45 954 80 13
208 02:07:39 02:06:54 Vera Alker F Female Vet 40 782 81 18
209 02:07:46 02:06:46 Victoria Knight F Female Vet 40 948 82 19
210 02:07:46 02:06:47 Carol Walton F Female Vet 60 974 83 4
211 02:07:53 02:06:02 Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers F Female Vet 40 886 84 20
212 02:07:57 02:07:44 Stephen Bryen M Male Vet 55 843 127 11
213 02:08:01 02:07:06 Ruth Taylor Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 508
214 02:08:07 02:08:02 Neil Roberts Erewash Valley Running Club M Male Vet 50 575 128 21
215 02:08:09 02:07:13 Helen Wilkinson F Female Vet 60 526 85 5
216 02:08:36 02:06:44 Mark Rippey M Senior Male 517 129 51
217 02:09:15 02:08:15 Paula Dakin F Female Vet 35 941 86 18
218 02:09:25 02:09:11 Geoff Bloom Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & Ac M Male Vet 55 860 130 12
219 02:09:40 02:08:49 Alistair Tipping M Male Vet 50 510 131 22
220 02:09:43 02:09:35 Deborah Canton F Female Vet 50 998 87 10
221 02:09:44 02:07:43 Gary Johnson M Male Vet 55 655 132 13
222 02:09:46 02:09:46 Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F Female Vet 50 662 88 11
223 02:09:50 02:09:38 Nicola Medd F Female Vet 40 621 89 21
224 02:10:06 02:09:15 Becky Linsell F Female Vet 45 604 90 14
225 02:10:07 02:09:06 Elisabeth Levitt F Female Vet 40 883 91 22
226 02:10:10 02:09:56 Anne Green Jelly Legs F Female Vet 55 980 92 1
227 02:10:18 02:08:23 Wendy Boneham F Female Vet 55 583 93 2
228 02:10:48 02:08:53 Ian Nicholson Rushcliffe Ac M Male Vet 65 934 133 3
229 02:10:52 02:08:59 Richard Armstrong Holme Pierrepont Running Club M Male Vet 45 598 134 22
230 02:11:20 02:10:26 Lucy Burton F Female Vet 35 644 94 19
231 02:11:23 02:11:11 Andrew Paton Long Eaton Running Club M Male Vet 50 953 135 23
232 02:11:28 02:09:26 Emma Holling F Female Vet 45 778 95 15
233 02:11:29 02:11:06 Lynne Prince F Female Vet 40 630 96 23
234 02:11:36 02:09:40 Sharon O'Leary F Female Vet 50 967 97 12
235 02:11:45 02:10:50 Kate Johnson Kings Heath Running Club F Senior Female 772 98 20
236 02:11:53 02:11:06 Elizabeth Gillson F Female Vet 40 695 99 24
237 02:11:55 02:11:50 Sue Taylor Barrow Runners F Female Vet 55 580 100 3
238 02:11:55 02:11:50 Lorraine Toll Barrow Runners F Female Vet 50 538 101 13
239 02:11:56 02:11:45 Helen Hardy Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 737 102 25
240 02:11:57 02:11:44 Jill Tring F Female Vet 55 912 103 4
241 02:12:12 02:11:20 Sophie Nicholls Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 765 104 20
242 02:12:20 02:11:19 Emily Kenning F Senior Female 530 105 21
243 02:12:22 02:10:33 Carrie Hancock F Female Vet 35 810 106 21
244 02:12:42 02:11:52 Tracy Webb Grantham Running Club F Female Vet 50 636 107 14
245 02:12:52 02:12:01 Yvonne Faulkner Badgers F Female Vet 40 522 108 26
246 02:13:00 02:10:55 Liz Zass The Stragglers F Female Vet 70 809 109 1
247 02:13:07 02:11:04 Richard Henshaw M Male Vet 45 589 136 23
248 02:13:18 02:11:29 Sinead Fox F Female Vet 40 811 110 27
249 02:13:22 02:12:20 Louise Gaffney Washlands Women Runners F Female Vet 70 937 111 2
250 02:13:25 02:11:24 Elisabeth Maskrey F Female Vet 35 871 112 22
251 02:14:11 02:13:22 Alison Higgins F Female Vet 50 667 113 15
252 02:14:19 02:13:25 Suki Tonks F Female Vet 40 645 114 28
253 02:14:49 02:13:50 Dale Neilson M Male Vet 50 968 137 24
254 02:14:58 02:13:11 Neil Barker M Male Vet 55 825 138 14
255 02:15:14 02:14:24 Alix Guerber Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 755 115 22
256 02:15:23 02:14:23 Claire Pearson Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 889 116 23
257 02:15:23 02:14:23 Kristin Brown Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 891 117 24
258 02:15:30 02:14:45 Laura France F Female Vet 40 946 118 29
259 02:15:31 02:14:39 Alison Brailey Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 552 119 30
260 02:15:31 02:14:38 Naomi Cummins Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 556 120 16
261 02:15:35 02:14:43 Chantelle Worsley F Female Vet 40 947 121 31
262 02:15:40 02:13:43 Andrew Brown M Male Vet 40 866 139 18
263 02:15:56 02:15:48 Nicola Elvin F Female Vet 35 725 122 25
264 02:15:58 02:14:02 Claire Ellis F Female Vet 35 820 123 26
265 02:16:35 02:14:50 Tim Slater North Staffs Road Running Association M Male Vet 40 982 140 19
266 02:16:36 02:14:50 Alf Slater North Staffs Road Running Association M Male Vet 70 981 141 1
267 02:16:55 02:16:45 Sally Pulfer Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 50 528 124 16
268 02:16:56 02:16:45 Tracey Dennis Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 50 521 125 17
269 02:17:00 02:15:02 Kim Chant Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 45 834 126 17
270 02:17:00 02:15:02 Claire Griffiths Long Eaton Running Club F Senior Female 833 127 23
271 02:17:01 02:15:01 Lisa Miller F Female Vet 50 986 128 18
272 02:17:15 02:15:15 Helen Morris Wakefield Triathlon F Female Vet 50 640 129 19
273 02:17:15 02:15:15 Elizabeth Morris Wakefield Triathlon F Senior Female 641 130 24
274 02:17:30 02:16:33 Linda Weld F Female Vet 60 515 131 6
275 02:17:44 02:16:47 Melissa Winterton F Senior Female 812 132 25
276 02:18:00 02:17:13 Rebecca Bottomore F Senior Female 806 133 26
277 02:18:01 02:16:09 Sue Wright F Female Vet 35 535 134 27
278 02:18:10 02:16:07 Tom Large M Male Vet 40 818 142 20
279 02:18:18 02:16:17 Kerry Hunter F Female Vet 40 642 135 32
280 02:18:26 02:17:37 Ashley Jackson Stilton Striders F Female Vet 55 862 136 5
281 02:18:26 02:17:39 Nick Pryke Stilton Striders M Male Vet 50 861 143 25
282 02:18:36 02:16:42 Margaret Leedham F Female Vet 55 543 137 6
283 02:18:41 02:16:44 Janice Southway F Female Vet 45 617 138 18
284 02:19:10 02:17:19 Liz Blythe F Female Vet 50 895 139 20
285 02:19:11 02:17:20 Elisabeth Mccann F Female Vet 50 896 140 21
286 02:19:18 02:18:18 Elaine Kenning F Female Vet 50 529 141 22
287 02:19:30 02:18:36 NIcola Turner F Female Vet 45 728 142 19
288 02:19:35 02:17:38 Bethany Marsh F Senior Female 534 143 27
289 02:19:36 02:17:38 Alex Marchbank F Senior Female 957 144 28
290 02:19:42 02:18:49 Hannah Pickard Good Gym Race Team F Female Vet 35 756 145 28
291 02:19:57 02:17:59 Dave Laird M Male Vet 50 873 144 26
292 02:20:03 02:18:14 Gary Moxon Pontefract Ac M Male Vet 55 923 145 15
293 02:20:22 02:19:32 Fay Atkinson F Female Vet 65 666 146 1
294 02:20:24 02:19:31 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 75 973 146 1
295 02:20:54 02:18:55 Angela Tarlowski F Female Vet 45 614 147 20
296 02:21:04 02:20:05 James Taylor M Male Vet 40 672 147 21
297 02:21:04 02:20:06 Emma Stubbs F Female Vet 35 671 148 29
298 02:21:05 02:20:05 Sarah Brickwood-Dixon F Female Vet 40 658 149 33
299 02:21:13 02:21:00 Thomasina Copcutt Mansfield Harriers F Female Vet 60 542 150 7
300 02:21:47 02:19:58 Sarah Waldron Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 742 151 21
301 02:21:59 02:20:01 Andrea Holden Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 874 152 34
302 02:22:04 02:20:13 Richard Evans M Male Vet 40 933 148 22
303 02:22:06 02:20:14 Robert Evans M Male Vet 45 850 149 24
304 02:22:09 02:20:18 Caroline Townsend Good Gym Race Team F Senior Female 752 153 29
305 02:22:14 02:20:24 Nigel Waller M Male Vet 55 569 150 16
306 02:22:17 02:20:29 Josephine Abbott Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 55 743 154 7
307 02:22:18 02:20:29 Judith Richardson F Female Vet 40 744 155 35
308 02:22:44 02:22:29 Rebecca Styles Bramhall Runners F Female Vet 45 501 156 22
309 02:22:55 02:22:04 Joanna Lynch F Female Vet 35 993 157 30
310 02:23:15 02:22:29 Samantha Shaw F Senior Female 808 158 30
311 02:23:31 02:22:31 Emma Hayes Poplar Running Club F Female Vet 35 557 159 31
312 02:23:44 02:21:47 Lauren Guyler F Senior Female 864 160 31
313 02:24:01 02:23:53 Lydia Cotterell F Senior Female 678 161 32
314 02:24:09 02:24:01 Deb Feather F Female Vet 50 904 162 23
315 02:24:25 02:23:30 Susan Porter F Female Vet 45 633 163 23
316 02:24:33 02:23:42 Zoe Heath Shepshed Running Club F Female Vet 45 551 164 24
317 02:24:46 02:22:46 Rikki Bingham F Female Vet 35 930 165 32
318 02:24:46 02:23:51 Mary Rutherford Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 554 166 25
319 02:25:10 02:24:14 Dee Kerwick-Chrisp F Female Vet 55 890 167 8
320 02:26:01 02:25:08 Caroline Thomas F Senior Female 802 168 33
321 02:27:13 02:25:26 Joanne Farmer F Female Vet 45 824 169 26
322 02:27:13 02:26:23 Gail Sudbury F Female Vet 50 577 170 24
323 02:27:33 02:25:38 Adam Holliday M Male Vet 45 244 151 25
324 02:27:33 02:25:38 Fiona Parker F Female Vet 45 245 171 27
325 02:27:43 02:25:47 Tanya Mace Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & Ac F Female Vet 50 856 172 25
326 02:27:48 02:26:56 Joanne Moore Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 50 723 173 26
327 02:27:54 02:26:06 Lynn StathamĀ  F Female Vet 35 685 174 33
328 02:28:16 02:28:16 Tracey Evans F Female Vet 45 851 175 28
329 02:28:29 02:26:43 Jo Lovatt F Female Vet 45 821 176 29
330 02:30:19 02:29:30 Laura Howard F Senior Female 879 177 34
331 02:30:20 02:28:29 Zena Ward-Thompson M Male Vet 55 664 152 17
332 02:30:20 02:29:31 Imogen Cotterill F Senior Female 877 178 35
333 02:30:52 02:28:58 Mandy Bromley Buxton Ac F Female Vet 55 897 179 9
334 02:31:44 02:30:44 Matthew Cooke Shelton Striders M Senior Male 679 153 52
335 02:32:15 02:30:28 Sally Akitt F Female Vet 55 827 180 10
336 02:32:25 02:31:39 Kate Shaw F Senior Female 805 181 36
337 02:33:51 02:31:51 Clive La Court M Male Vet 55 885 154 18
338 02:34:58 02:32:57 Jenna Foster F Senior Female 984 182 37
339 02:35:49 02:34:57 Gemma Brunt F Female Vet 35 596 183 34
340 02:37:51 02:37:01 Jonathan Relf M Male Vet 40 576 155 23
341 02:38:22 02:37:34 Paul Morley Smalley Road Runners M Senior Male 991 156 53
342 02:38:41 02:36:54 Kirsty Martin F Female Vet 35 656 184 35
343 02:38:52 02:36:59 Teresa Macmillan Buxton Ac F Female Vet 50 900 185 27
344 02:39:02 02:38:03 Hannah Lines F Senior Female 659 186 38
345 02:39:02 02:37:15 Jessica Dyke F Female Vet 45 660 187 30
346 02:39:16 02:38:15 Aletta Weir F Female Vet 40 847 188 36
347 02:39:16 02:38:14 Robert Ginder M Male Vet 50 971 157 27
348 02:39:19 02:38:23 Michelle Johnson Team Anstey F Female Vet 45 651 189 31
349 02:39:19 02:38:23 Karen Edwards Team Anstey F Female Vet 60 653 190 8
350 02:40:40 02:38:45 Barbara Mawbey F Female Vet 60 544 191 9
351 02:41:39 02:40:42 Susan Birtwistle F Female Vet 60 976 192 10
352 02:42:00 02:41:52 Alice Kirk F Female Vet 50 560 193 28
353 02:42:17 02:40:14 Chris Skeats Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 55 733 194 11
354 02:43:51 02:42:06 Christa Ferreira F Female Vet 45 906 195 32
355 02:43:52 02:42:06 Jodie Barson F Senior Female 907 196 39
356 02:44:19 02:42:22 Joanne Brown F Female Vet 35 867 197 36
357 02:44:30 02:42:28 Jackie Jewitt F Female Vet 40 610 198 37
358 02:44:51 02:44:42 Rebecca Swales Stadium Runners F Female Vet 40 553 199 38
359 02:44:51 02:43:02 Anna Whitham F Female Vet 40 584 200 39
360 02:45:40 02:43:40 Amy Devereux F Female Vet 35 848 201 37
361 02:45:40 02:43:41 Ian Sewell M Male Vet 40 849 158 24
362 02:47:18 02:45:26 Lorraine Stevens Washlands Women Runners F Female Vet 50 677 202 29
363 02:47:18 02:45:27 Suzanne Low Washlands Women Runners F Female Vet 55 780 203 12
364 02:47:18 02:45:26 Lucy Wilkinson Washlands Women Runners F Female Vet 35 686 204 38
365 02:47:42 02:46:55 Lindsey Relf Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 731 205 33
366 02:49:32 02:47:44 Louise Hutt F Female Vet 45 657 206 34
367 02:50:41 02:49:45 Valerie Tuckwood Team Anstey F Female Vet 65 652 207 2
368 02:50:41 02:49:45 Tarulata Kanabar Team Anstey F Female Vet 55 650 208 13
369 02:52:10 02:50:08 Emily Parkin F Female Vet 40 611 209 40
370 02:57:13 02:55:07 Matthew Boulton-Leese M Senior Male 769 159 54
371 02:57:35 02:55:29 Paul Walker Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 60 613 160 8
372 02:57:35 02:55:29 Hilary Boulton F Female Vet 65 612 210 3
373 02:58:03 02:56:06 Eve Savage Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 40 735 211 41
374 02:58:04 02:56:06 Nikki Mulder Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 45 736 212 35
375 03:03:46 03:01:49 Emma Beeton Notts Women Rnners F Senior Female 738 213 40
376 03:05:34 03:03:32 Sarah Chewings Notts Women Rnners F Female Vet 35 779 214 39
377 03:08:01 03:05:56 Claire Bunting Danum Harriers F Female Vet 40 673 215 42
378 03:08:02 03:05:57 Angela Lambert F Female Vet 40 674 216 43
379 03:08:42 03:06:47 Dorothy Waddingtin F Female Vet 55 675 217 14