ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10k Sunday 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:35 00:36:35 Jason Fowler Bramhall Runners M M45-49 1208 1 1
2 00:39:42 00:39:41 Peter Honniball Derwent Runners M M18-39 1176 2 1
3 00:43:41 00:43:37 Gary Bates Ndrc M M50-54 1160 3 1
4 00:45:41 00:45:38 Jon-paul Harding M M45-49 1206 4 2
5 00:45:59 00:45:59 Thomas Burnett M M18-39 1166 5 2
6 00:46:20 00:46:16 Andrew Noble M M50-54 1212 6 2
7 00:48:23 00:48:17 Julian Hodgson M M55-59 1189 7 1
8 00:48:28 00:48:24 Rebecca Lawrence F 1274 1
9 00:48:33 00:48:30 Martha Warner Smith F F18-34 1271 2 1
10 00:48:40 00:48:37 Paul Hudson Lonely Goat RC M M55-59 1187 8 2
11 00:49:28 00:49:20 John Clinton M M50-54 1214 9 3
12 00:49:38 00:49:33 Julie Birtles Dronfield running club F F55-59 1215 3 1
13 00:51:10 00:51:06 Chris Parry M M18-39 1235 10 3
14 00:51:14 00:50:58 Ben Popple M M18-39 1239 11 4
15 00:52:26 00:52:16 Adam Rowland M M55-59 1174 12 3
16 00:52:26 00:52:16 Helena Bellamy F F40-44 1267 4 1
17 00:52:51 00:57:33 Stewart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M M70-74 1264 13 1
18 00:53:05 00:52:50 Oliver Chapman M M18-39 1272 14 5
19 00:53:12 00:53:07 Amy White F F35-39 1254 5 1
20 00:53:33 00:53:30 Catherine Warner Smith F F18-34 1234 6 2
21 00:53:43 00:53:43 Bix Whetter F F18-34 1244 7 3
22 00:53:57 00:53:52 Molly Morgan F F18-34 1164 8 4
23 00:54:06 00:54:06 Lucy Burnett F F35-39 1167 9 2
24 00:54:12 00:54:08 Julie Roberts F 1270 10
25 00:54:18 00:54:11 Aaron Noble M M18-39 1213 15 6
26 00:55:02 00:55:00 Melissa Winterton F F35-39 1199 11 3
27 00:55:26 00:55:22 Stephanie White Badgers F F50-54 1252 12 1
28 00:55:33 00:55:20 Andrew Lake M M55-59 1253 16 4
29 00:56:03 00:55:45 Paul Hawdon M M18-39 1190 17 7
30 00:56:04 00:55:47 Joshua Gilbert M M18-39 1179 18 8
31 00:56:09 00:56:00 Sarah Sewell F F55-59 1233 1 2
32 00:56:36 00:56:24 Shaun Bellamy M M50-54 1268 19 4
33 00:56:49 00:56:30 Jeff Green M M18-39 1191 20 9
34 00:56:49 00:56:31 Ian Hagan M M40-44 1198 21 1
35 00:57:09 00:57:03 Neil Roden M M60-64 1201 22 1
36 00:58:00 01:02:49 Catherine Smith F F45-49 1157 13 1
37 00:58:05 00:58:05 Eloise Douglass F F18-34 1203 14 5
38 00:59:08 00:59:05 Laura Helme F F35-39 1184 15 4
39 00:59:13 00:59:06 Jenna Holloway F F35-39 1260 16 5
40 00:59:14 00:59:07 Lisa Camm F F55-59 1202 17 3
41 01:00:08 00:59:49 Livvy Foley F F18-34 1165 18 6
42 01:00:08 00:59:51 Judith Kilgallon F F50-54 1249 19 2
43 01:01:07 01:00:56 Paul Williams M M45-49 1262 23 3
44 01:01:26 01:01:21 Lyndsey Greenan Rothwell Harriers F F40-44 1223 20 2
45 01:02:37 01:02:23 Julie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F F55-59 1211 21 4
46 01:02:38 01:02:25 Steve Fairclough M 1269 24
47 01:03:46 01:03:34 Gail Moon F F50-54 1219 22 3
48 01:04:04 01:03:57 Michelle Wakelin F F35-39 1261 23 6
49 01:04:08 01:04:00 Joanna Chalmers F F50-54 1168 24 4
50 01:04:30 01:04:14 Maia Hodgson F F18-34 1192 25 7
51 01:04:49 01:04:41 Polly Talley F F45-49 1186 26 2
52 01:05:02 01:04:45 Michael Leddy M M50-54 1248 25 5
53 01:05:08 01:04:55 Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M M40-44 1246 26 2
54 01:05:16 01:05:01 Susan Campbell F F60-64 1237 27 1
55 01:05:18 01:04:53 Amanda Davies F F50-54 1250 28 5
56 01:05:55 01:05:40 Jane Beswick F F55-59 1236 29 5
57 01:06:34 01:06:30 Rebecca Weller F F50-54 1185 30 6
58 01:06:38 01:06:21 Sarah Berry F F50-54 1241 31 7
59 01:07:10 01:06:58 Michael Bascombe M M50-54 1193 27 6
60 01:07:10 01:06:58 Karla Hawksworth F F18-34 1194 32 8
61 01:07:12 01:07:00 Paul Hawksworth M M18-39 1195 28 10
62 01:07:52 01:07:44 Sarah Sandhu Notts Womens Runners F F50-54 1224 33 8
63 01:08:10 01:07:59 Thomasina Copcutt Mansfield Harriers F F60-64 1154 34 2
64 01:09:06 01:08:57 Emma Simpson F F18-34 1183 35 9
65 01:09:06 01:08:59 Jamie Kirk M M18-39 1182 29 11
66 01:09:42 01:09:31 Nina Collingwood F F35-39 1207 36 7
67 01:10:05 01:09:46 Kathleen Ellis F F55-59 1227 37 6
68 01:10:38 01:10:22 Deborah Foster F F55-59 1232 38 7
69 01:11:00 01:10:46 Barbara Radecki Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 1263 39 8
70 01:11:05 01:10:55 Elizabeth Ogden F F45-49 1230 40 3
71 01:11:09 01:10:46 Amy Rhodes F F18-34 1170 41 10
72 01:11:47 01:11:38 Jenny Cook F F18-34 1259 42 11
73 01:12:03 01:11:53 Julia Morris F F35-39 1210 43 8
74 01:12:33 01:11:52 Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 749 44 9
75 01:16:13 01:15:51 Julia Llewelyn F F45-49 1200 45 4
76 01:16:13 01:15:51 Emma Down F F18-34 1196 46 12
77 01:16:59 01:16:35 Claire Cresswell F F35-39 1225 47 9
78 01:17:00 01:16:36 Sam Payne M M18-39 1257 30 12
79 01:17:01 01:16:36 Paul Moore M M40-44 1226 31 3
80 01:17:01 01:16:38 Rosie Fitzsimons F F18-34 1256 48 13
81 01:17:06 01:16:47 Annwen Milner Nantwich Running Club F F40-44 1159 49 3
82 01:17:35 01:17:16 Jane Scarle F F55-59 1228 50 9
83 01:17:35 01:17:10 Stephen Farrant M M50-54 1188 32 7
84 01:18:11 01:17:19 Glyn Botfield lonely goat M M60-64 610 33 2
85 01:19:27 01:19:04 Stephaine Dodd F F40-44 1221 51 4
86 01:19:27 01:19:04 Lucia Marsella M M45-49 1220 34 4
87 01:19:27 01:19:05 Amanda Proffitt F F45-49 1222 52 5
88 01:25:57 01:25:46 Rebecca Curley F F35-39 1155 53 10
89 01:26:01 01:25:41 Carolyn Stanyon F F55-59 1216 54 10
90 01:28:35 01:28:20 Jayne Rawlins F F45-49 1273 55 6
91 01:31:06 01:30:45 Pat O'flaherty F F60-64 1152 56 3
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:18:10 01:18:10 Peter Cotterell Warley Woods Pacers M M18-39 564 1 1
2 01:21:22 01:21:21 Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 744 1 1
3 01:21:56 01:21:45 Lance Nortcliff Reading Roadrunners M M45-49 797 2 1
4 01:22:05 01:22:05 Stephen Greene M M50-54 772 3 1
5 01:24:09 01:24:06 Jean-louis Balestra Newark Striders M M18-39 792 4 2
6 01:24:16 01:24:12 Ricky Shortt M M18-39 467 5 3
7 01:24:20 01:24:16 Naveed Shabeer M M40-44 495 6 1
8 01:24:20 01:24:17 Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels M M50-54 413 7 2
9 01:25:27 01:25:27 Jonathan Sewell Buxton AC M M45-49 623 8 2
10 01:26:17 01:26:11 Scott Millican M M50-54 428 9 3
11 01:26:28 01:26:25 Paul Scott M M40-44 539 10 2
12 01:26:45 01:26:45 Peter Wright Hatton Darts M M60-64 468 11 1
13 01:26:47 01:26:40 Christopher Lilleyman Clowne Road Runners M M45-49 470 12 3
14 01:27:07 01:27:05 James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 438 13 4
15 01:28:47 01:28:43 Leanne Lacey Hillsborough & Rivelin RC F F18-34 779 2 2
16 01:29:00 01:28:58 Jason Downs M M18-39 514 14 5
17 01:29:15 01:29:15 Edward Bacon M M50-54 4040 15 4
18 01:30:06 01:30:00 Luke Copestake Clown road runners M M18-39 611 16 6
19 01:30:21 01:30:14 Morgan Lingley M M18-39 674 17 7
20 01:30:29 01:29:05 Tim Boorman M M50-54 589 18 4
21 01:31:53 01:31:51 Ruth Bevan Bristol & West F F18-34 782 3 3
22 01:32:18 01:32:06 Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M M55-59 401 18 1
23 01:32:31 01:32:23 Bill Winder Ackworth Road Runners M M45-49 691 19 4
24 01:33:12 01:33:06 Richard Burke Ackworth Road Runners M M50-54 738 20 5
25 01:33:38 01:33:15 Gareth Sherratt Roundhay Runners M M40-44 651 21 3
26 01:34:21 01:34:18 Will Moss M M18-39 515 22 8
27 01:34:41 01:34:37 Chris Pattison Derbyshire Dynamos M M55-59 665 23 2
28 01:34:42 01:34:35 Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 717 4 4
29 01:36:14 01:36:09 Ryan Smith Ackworth Road Runners M M40-44 741 24 4
30 01:36:21 01:36:13 Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 707 5 5
31 01:36:33 01:36:26 Nicola Thomson Ackworth Road Runners F F45-49 763 6 1
32 01:36:36 01:36:21 Paul Sheldon M M45-49 776 25 5
33 01:36:36 01:35:55 Jonathan Fewings M M18-39 646 26 9
34 01:36:36 01:36:12 Ben Crew M M18-39 659 27 10
35 01:36:43 01:36:36 Graham Steele M M40-44 455 28 5
36 01:36:45 01:36:41 Mandip Thandi Lonely Goat Running Club M M45-49 682 29 6
37 01:36:46 01:36:41 Lorraine Beesley Aldridge RC F F55-59 681 7 1
38 01:36:53 01:36:42 Sam Fellowes M M18-39 486 30 11
39 01:36:53 01:36:48 Robert Milner Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 739 31 12
40 01:37:16 01:37:12 Adam Huxley M M18-39 675 32 13
41 01:38:02 01:36:41 Bobby Cook F F18-34 518 8 6
42 01:38:44 01:38:34 Stuart Anderson Burnham-on-sea Harriers M M55-59 464 33 3
43 01:39:36 01:39:07 Tim Chico M M45-49 600 34 7
44 01:39:37 01:39:19 Poppy Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 765 9 7
45 01:39:43 01:39:33 12209 Francis Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 750 10 2
46 01:40:07 01:39:53 Karen Zwager F F45-49 668 11 2
47 01:40:20 01:40:05 Caroline Fabb F F40-44 460 12 1
48 01:40:40 01:40:25 Jacob Perkins M M40-44 399 35 6
49 01:40:53 01:40:02 Joe Wilkinson M M18-39 638 36 14
50 01:41:07 01:40:40 Peter Gavin M M45-49 554 37 8
51 01:41:18 01:41:05 Andreas Crede M M40-44 559 38 7
52 01:41:22 01:40:20 James Hynes M #N/A 795 39 1
53 01:41:22 01:40:31 Chris Pick Rossendale Harriers and Ac M M50-54 684 40 6
54 01:41:36 01:40:45 Nathan Glover M M18-39 621 41 15
55 01:41:49 01:41:40 Paul Bernardo Ackworth Road Runners M M45-49 735 42 9
56 01:42:02 01:41:34 Rod Townes M M45-49 502 43 10
57 01:42:03 01:41:24 John Leivers M M50-54 415 44 7
58 01:42:19 01:41:57 Brian Speed M M50-54 540 45 8
59 01:42:50 01:42:45 Shane Turner M M45-49 657 46 11
60 01:43:10 01:42:34 Jamie Allen M M18-39 547 47 16
61 01:43:22 01:42:49 Craig Heathcote Wingerworth wobblers M M18-39 565 48 17
62 01:43:29 01:42:57 Leon Oczos Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 774 49 18
63 01:43:32 01:43:23 Michele Noble Holme Pierrepont Running Club F F45-49 800 13 3
64 01:43:35 01:43:15 Ed Mccauley Lonely Goats M M40-44 630 50 8
65 01:43:37 01:42:33 Chris Pender M M18-39 642 51 19
66 01:43:48 01:43:31 Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 743 14 3
67 01:43:59 01:43:13 Karen Selby F F50-54 640 15 1
68 01:43:59 01:43:31 Kellie Townes F F40-44 503 16 2
69 01:44:01 01:43:59 Jess Andrews F F35-39 673 17 1
70 01:44:09 01:43:54 Ady Clarke M M45-49 425 52 12
71 01:44:12 01:43:29 Charlie King Barlestone St Giles Running Club M M45-49 677 53 13
72 01:44:17 01:43:40 Alastair Haines M M18-39 639 54 20
73 01:44:28 01:43:31 Simon Mather M M55-59 783 55 4
74 01:44:29 01:44:04 Yuk Wah Tsang Long Eaton Running Club M M45-49 466 56 14
75 01:44:47 01:44:36 Timothy Fellows M M60-64 459 57 2
76 01:45:01 01:43:47 Steve O'donohue M M60-64 786 58 3
77 01:46:11 01:45:18 James Selby Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 713 59 21
78 01:46:42 01:46:12 Kim Chant Long Eaton Running Club F F45-49 605 18 4
79 01:46:45 01:46:29 Brian Hutson Meltham AC M M50-54 526 60 9
80 01:47:18 01:46:30 Adam Goodall M M40-44 505 61 9
81 01:47:28 01:47:07 Shaun Singleton Sheffield running club M M50-54 523 62 10
82 01:47:40 01:47:24 Adam Bird Bramhall Runners M M40-44 632 63 10
83 01:47:42 01:47:16 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 724 19 2
84 01:48:06 01:47:48 Ian Cooke M M55-59 766 64 5
85 01:48:18 01:47:54 Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 720 20 4
86 01:48:20 01:48:04 Lisa Williams F F40-44 599 21 3
87 01:48:37 01:48:08 Chloe Jones Newark striders F F18-34 785 22 8
88 01:48:46 01:48:23 Brian Burgess Styal r c M M50-54 789 65 11
89 01:48:47 01:48:36 Peter Edmonds Long Eaton Running Club M M60-64 437 66 4
90 01:48:57 01:48:32 Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 727 23 4
91 01:49:10 01:48:53 Helen Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 759 24 3
92 01:49:24 01:49:17 Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M M45-49 669 67 15
93 01:49:37 01:49:18 Victoria Malam Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 764 25 4
94 01:49:39 01:48:44 Jurie Swanepoel Ackworth Road Runners M M60-64 722 68 5
95 01:49:43 01:49:25 Joanne Burke Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 718 26 5
96 01:49:43 01:48:35 Heddle Fullerton F F40-44 767 27 5
97 01:49:45 01:49:00 Christian Brooks Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 697 69 22
98 01:50:20 01:49:30 Niall Culhane M M18-39 596 70 23
99 01:50:49 01:50:19 Claire Griffiths Long Eaton Running Club F F35-39 601 28 2
100 01:51:05 01:49:54 Andrew Williams M M18-39 517 71 24
101 01:51:22 01:50:46 Philip Gretton M M18-39 558 72 25
102 01:51:24 01:51:04 Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 694 29 5
103 01:51:37 01:51:27 Lee Murray M M50-54 550 73 12
104 01:51:37 01:51:32 Fran Barnes F F40-44 595 30 6
105 01:51:51 01:51:10 Rosie Thompson F F35-39 647 31 3
106 01:52:02 01:51:43 Debbie Sidwell Ackworth Road Runners F F35-39 705 32 4
107 01:52:03 01:51:35 Steven Savage St Helens striders M M40-44 670 74 11
108 01:52:41 01:52:25 Liam Healy M M40-44 541 75 12
109 01:52:50 01:52:34 Helen Robinson Lonely Goat Rc F F35-39 414 33 5
110 01:53:49 01:52:37 Pete Shimwell M M45-49 660 76 16
111 01:54:06 01:53:28 Bret Duncan M M50-54 407 78 14
112 01:54:13 01:53:25 Dan Forrester M M18-39 504 79 26
113 01:54:41 01:53:46 Andy Macdonald M M55-59 586 80 6
114 01:54:59 01:54:20 Jamie Bowler M M45-49 555 81 17
115 01:55:12 01:54:35 Matthew Rhodes M M40-44 652 82 13
116 01:55:53 01:54:49 Steve Robinson Sleaford Striders AC M M40-44 527 83 14
117 01:56:13 01:55:21 Sean Pickles Rossendale Harriers M M50-54 683 84 15
118 01:56:24 01:55:34 Emmie Hubbard F F18-34 620 34 9
119 01:56:24 01:55:34 Jack Hubbard M M18-39 619 85 27
120 01:56:36 01:56:29 Thomas Hill M M18-39 770 86 28
121 01:56:42 01:56:23 Karen Charters Belle Vue Racers F F45-49 771 35 5
122 01:56:57 01:56:11 Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M M40-44 699 87 15
123 01:57:05 01:56:12 Claire Angus Doncaster Athletics Club F F50-54 446 36 6
124 01:57:06 01:56:34 Mark Hull Ackworth Road Runners M M50-54 728 88 16
125 01:57:09 01:56:41 Stephanie Onions F F40-44 435 37 7
126 01:57:41 01:57:25 Olivia Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 733 38 10
127 01:57:43 01:57:30 Sadam Iqbal M M40-44 679 89 16
128 01:57:48 01:56:59 Josh Forrester M M18-39 501 90 29
129 01:57:51 01:57:37 Elizabeth Jones F F40-44 424 39 8
130 01:57:52 01:57:37 Alex Vass F F35-39 784 40 6
131 01:57:54 01:56:37 Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F F35-39 688 41 7
132 01:58:11 01:57:57 Amie Barcroft F F35-39 506 42 8
133 01:58:19 01:57:14 Steve Ebbage HPRC M M65-69 597 91 1
134 01:58:21 01:57:39 Mike Macdonald Lonely Goat Rc M M60-64 794 92 6
135 01:58:27 01:58:01 Alister Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners M M45-49 687 93 18
136 01:59:13 01:58:35 Jessica Gadsby F F18-34 588 43 11
137 01:59:22 01:58:15 Matthew O?donnell M M45-49 522 94 19
138 01:59:35 01:59:23 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M M70-74 730 95 1
139 01:59:46 01:59:00 Melvin Ward Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M M65-69 427 96 2
140 02:00:08 01:59:48 Christopher Field Ackworth Road Runners M M40-44 695 97 17
141 02:01:04 02:00:30 Keedy Watson F F40-44 796 44 9
142 02:01:09 02:00:55 Steve Amos Cobra running & triathlon M M60-64 549 98 7
143 02:01:14 02:00:37 Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M M60-64 732 99 8
144 02:01:15 02:00:23 Simon Smith Ackworth Road Runners M M60-64 746 100 9
145 02:01:28 02:01:11 Emily Chatwin Ackworth Road Runners F F18-34 708 45 12
146 02:01:39 02:00:33 Scott Ufton M M50-54 617 101 17
147 02:01:50 02:00:32 Jane Black F F55-59 474 46 6
148 02:02:03 02:01:52 Arron Moon M M50-54 420 102 18
149 02:02:09 02:01:32 Dom Stevens Uknetrunner M M45-49 574 103 20
150 02:02:43 02:02:19 Gabriella Wieland F F18-34 511 47 13
151 02:02:49 02:02:06 Mark Rippey M M18-39 426 104 30
152 02:03:10 02:02:22 Ian Mcwilliams M M18-39 409 105 31
153 02:03:23 02:02:52 Laura Mcadam Ackworth Road runners F F18-34 648 48 14
154 02:03:55 02:03:21 Claire Seymour Reading Roadrunners F F45-49 798 49 6
155 02:04:08 02:03:07 Amy Hollick F F18-34 487 50 15
156 02:04:10 02:03:20 Philip Theakstone M M60-64 551 106 10
157 02:04:11 02:03:47 Ksenija Bescastniha F F18-34 676 51 16
158 02:04:16 02:03:54 David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M M60-64 700 107 11
159 02:04:24 02:03:36 Lisa Foley F F55-59 493 52 7
160 02:04:24 02:03:36 Denn Foley M M55-59 492 108 7
161 02:04:40 02:03:40 Graham Hollick M M55-59 489 109 8
162 02:04:46 02:04:05 Anil Parmar M M50-54 790 110 19
163 02:04:51 02:03:50 Jane Chandler Maltby running club F F55-59 768 53 8
164 02:05:00 02:04:31 Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 715 54 7
165 02:05:22 02:04:53 Sue Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F F60-64 751 55 1
166 02:05:24 02:05:15 Rachel Haines F F40-44 433 56 10
167 02:05:25 02:05:16 Matthew Haines M M40-44 434 111 18
168 02:06:09 02:05:43 Fay Fenwick Wolds Veterans RC F F60-64 532 57 2
169 02:06:09 02:05:44 Hannah Salah F F40-44 533 58 11
170 02:06:15 02:06:07 Jackie Rookes Clowne road runners F F50-54 585 59 8
171 02:07:13 02:06:49 Paul Crew M M45-49 575 112 21
172 02:07:19 02:06:33 Stacy King Shepshed Rc F F40-44 402 60 12
173 02:07:19 02:06:32 Helen Stinchcombe Shepshed Running Club F F40-44 606 61 13
174 02:07:28 02:06:04 Gareth Davies M M50-54 643 113 20
175 02:07:34 02:06:21 Kevin Gilbert M M40-44 519 114 19
176 02:07:37 02:06:18 Jerome Cornwall M M18-39 680 115 32
177 02:07:38 02:06:55 Andrea Dawson F F50-54 449 62 9
178 02:07:45 02:06:39 Andrew Swindells Cobra RC M M50-54 622 116 21
179 02:07:51 02:07:17 Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 702 63 9
180 02:08:06 02:07:56 Kate Coppinger F F45-49 793 64 7
181 02:08:28 02:07:16 Rob Clarke M M50-54 513 117 22
182 02:08:32 02:07:38 Elizabeth Kerr F F40-44 491 65 14
183 02:08:34 02:07:26 Rachel Brown F F50-54 1209 66 10
184 02:08:35 02:08:18 Louise Woffindin Sheffield Running Club F F35-39 769 67 9
185 02:08:36 02:07:21 Simon Castle M M50-54 616 118 23
186 02:08:38 02:08:19 Sonia Ward F F60-64 477 68 3
187 02:08:41 02:07:36 Donna Atkinson F F45-49 481 69 8
188 02:08:43 02:07:40 Joanna Rowland Beverley Ac F F45-49 406 70 9
189 02:08:51 02:07:34 Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 757 71 11
190 02:08:53 02:08:17 Ben Zass-Bangham M M45-49 454 119 22
191 02:09:01 02:08:39 Adam Brown Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 690 120 33
192 02:09:09 02:08:33 Rebecca Fleming St Helens striders F F40-44 671 72 15
193 02:09:10 02:08:38 Emma Cornish Notts Womens Runners F F50-54 631 73 12
194 02:09:33 02:08:28 Kevin Brown M M55-59 624 121 9
195 02:09:50 02:09:27 Stephanie Field Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 747 74 16
196 02:09:59 02:09:26 Naomi Cummins Notts women runners F F50-54 633 75 13
197 02:11:23 02:11:06 Rachael Bate F F18-34 780 76 17
198 02:11:32 02:10:39 Su Smith Ackworth Road Runners F F60-64 748 77 4
199 02:11:36 02:11:10 Julie Reeves Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 719 78 17
200 02:11:56 02:11:42 Anne How F F45-49 458 79 10
201 02:11:58 02:11:14 Tim Walker M M18-39 445 122 34
202 02:12:01 02:11:33 Sarah Morgan Worksop Harriers F F45-49 581 80 11
203 02:12:05 02:11:02 Elizabeth Perkins F F40-44 400 81 18
204 02:12:07 02:11:24 Julie Walton Notts Women Runners F F65-69 432 82 1
205 02:12:15 02:11:28 Katie-Louise Worth F F18-34 653 83 18
206 02:12:16 02:11:46 Paul Barton Ackworth Road Runners M M55-59 734 123 10
207 02:12:18 02:11:30 Susana Vicario F F45-49 634 84 12
208 02:12:40 02:12:01 Luke Pritchett M M18-39 463 124 35
209 02:13:39 02:12:39 Anne Green Steel City Striders F F55-59 598 85 10
210 02:13:53 02:13:11 Mark Allen M M50-54 447 125 24
211 02:14:02 02:12:43 Malcolm Ward Clowne Road Runners M M50-54 475 126 25
212 02:14:05 02:13:53 Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 756 86 19
213 02:14:23 02:14:02 Cath Jones Bramhall Runners F F60-64 635 87 5
214 02:14:32 02:13:52 Tracy Sacco F F50-54 485 88 14
215 02:14:33 02:13:53 Cas Sacco M M70-74 484 127 2
216 02:14:44 02:14:00 Louise Palmer F F45-49 534 89 13
217 02:15:10 02:14:14 Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 745 90 20
218 02:15:12 02:14:07 Louise Thorpe F F50-54 500 91 15
219 02:15:32 02:14:27 Olivia Massey F F18-34 587 92 19
220 02:15:32 02:14:28 Lesley Boorman F F40-44 590 93 21
221 02:16:26 02:16:26 Ben Meek Crystal Peaks Runners M M18-39 422 128 36
222 02:16:28 02:16:01 Kerry Dickinson Worksop harriers F F45-49 580 94 14
223 02:16:38 02:15:42 Rebecca Greenwood Ackworth Road Runners F F35-39 737 95 10
224 02:16:41 02:16:31 Alison Pover F F55-59 602 96 11
225 02:17:00 02:15:53 Sarah Collingham F F45-49 450 97 15
226 02:17:00 02:15:52 Ruth Kotylo F F40-44 451 98 22
227 02:17:24 02:16:49 Cath James F F45-49 544 99 16
228 02:17:24 02:16:49 Jenni Wisher F F45-49 543 100 17
229 02:17:25 02:16:28 Valerie Kulkarni Macclesfield Harriers F F60-64 578 101 6
230 02:18:08 02:16:48 Nigel Deakin M M55-59 613 129 11
231 02:18:09 02:16:44 Ian Rostron M M45-49 556 130 23
232 02:18:44 02:17:40 Sonia Lord Vegan Runners UK F F55-59 658 102 12
233 02:18:48 02:18:37 Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners M M70-74 546 131 3
234 02:19:19 02:18:29 Eamon Thawley Baddesley Badgers M M50-54 650 132 26
235 02:19:25 02:19:20 Lynne Prince F F45-49 594 103 18
236 02:19:44 02:19:14 Cathy Heptinstall F F45-49 573 104 19
237 02:19:45 02:19:13 Brian Colman Northowram pumas M M60-64 572 133 12
238 02:20:05 02:19:43 Lisa Ricketts F F40-44 775 105 23
239 02:20:24 02:19:30 Angela Clarke Doncaster Ac F F45-49 608 106 20
240 02:21:19 02:20:55 Richard Johnson M M40-44 778 134 20
241 02:22:41 02:22:31 Terrie Coleman F F18-34 656 107 20
242 02:22:47 02:21:31 Marie White F F45-49 405 108 21
243 02:22:47 02:21:31 Julie Banks F F50-54 480 109 16
244 02:23:00 02:21:39 Vijal Parmar F F35-39 593 110 11
245 02:24:07 02:23:45 Diane Burgess styal rc F F50-54 788 111 17
246 02:24:11 02:23:13 Heather Pimblott Macclesfield Harriers F F60-64 79 112 7
247 02:24:27 02:23:46 Mark Rawlins M M45-49 411 135 24
248 02:24:40 02:23:52 Kristina Flickinger F F18-34 773 113 21
249 02:24:57 02:24:00 Cary Bernard Ackworth Road Runners F F60-64 693 114 8
250 02:25:22 02:24:49 Kathryn Crockett F F45-49 537 115 22
251 02:25:26 02:24:00 Marcia Osullivan F F50-54 436 116 18
252 02:25:32 02:25:01 Deborah Smith Northowram Pumas F F45-49 799 117 23
253 02:25:37 02:25:10 Carrie Simmonds Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 692 118 24
254 02:25:43 02:24:23 Sally Cotterell Warley Woods Pacers F F55-59 563 119 13
255 02:26:08 02:25:18 Joanna Bowman F F35-39 430 120 12
256 02:26:39 02:25:42 Christopher Pimblott Macclesfield Harriers M M65-69 80 136 3
257 02:27:22 02:26:27 Ashley Browes M M18-39 685 137 37
258 02:27:26 02:26:52 Robin Eyre M M45-49 577 138 25
259 02:28:10 02:27:28 Tommy Rawlins M M18-39 412 139 38
260 02:28:17 02:27:44 Clare Miller F F18-34 777 121 22
261 02:28:17 02:27:44 Sara Coates Northowram pumas F F40-44 571 122 25
262 02:30:12 02:29:38 Mark Winson M M60-64 529 140 13
263 02:31:18 02:30:43 Joanne Gray F F35-39 536 123 13
264 02:31:54 02:30:36 Sheila Harrison F F60-64 456 124 9
265 02:31:54 02:30:36 Gary Johnson M M60-64 457 141 14
266 02:32:15 02:18:10 Evlyn Smith F F35-39 561 125 14
267 02:32:21 02:31:47 Pauline Jackson F F45-49 791 126 24
268 02:33:14 02:32:19 Claire Williamson F F18-34 614 127 23
269 02:33:58 02:32:58 Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M M65-69 740 142 4
270 02:35:15 02:34:06 James Page M M18-39 787 143 39
271 02:35:15 02:34:06 Rebecca Hilditch F F18-34 524 128 24
272 02:36:11 02:35:44 Lucy Spittle F F40-44 442 129 26
273 02:36:13 02:35:45 Lionel Spittle Wolverhampton & Bilston Ac M M65-69 441 144 5
274 02:36:19 02:35:18 Gill Fotheringham F F45-49 567 130 25
275 02:36:19 02:35:17 Linda Foy F F55-59 629 131 14
276 02:36:19 02:35:18 Bev Moore F F50-54 568 132 19
277 02:36:45 02:35:50 Julie Swanepoel Ackworth Road Runners F F60-64 721 133 10
278 02:38:39 02:37:40 Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F F65-69 698 134 2
279 02:41:12 02:40:18 Angie Gill F F50-54 560 135 20
280 02:41:44 02:40:24 Gillian Bridger F F55-59 591 136 15
281 02:43:18 02:42:02 Cinzia Dunachie F F55-59 404 137 16
282 02:43:45 02:43:31 Chris Crowther ackworth road runners M M40-44 672 145 21
283 02:44:05 02:43:03 Alison Sherratt F F55-59 509 138 17
284 02:44:05 02:43:03 Lesley Collier F F50-54 508 139 21
285 02:44:29 02:43:29 Victoria Cordingley Ackworth Road Runners F F40-44 760 140 27
286 02:44:46 02:43:47 Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M M70-74 716 146 4
287 02:45:50 02:44:27 Sarah Healy F F18-34 625 141 25
288 02:45:59 02:45:59 James Cox M M18-39 626 147 40
289 02:46:31 02:45:32 Sally Hayward Ackworth Road Runners F F45-49 742 142 26
290 02:46:51 02:45:56 Sharon Dawson F F50-54 654 143 22
291 02:46:58 02:45:59 Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F F60-64 758 144 11
292 02:47:26 02:46:54 Debbie Macklam Ackworth Road Runners F F50-54 704 145 23
293 02:47:27 02:46:55 Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 703 146 18
294 02:48:03 02:47:43 Jonathan Hookham Ackworth Road Runners M M18-39 731 148 41
295 02:48:04 02:47:44 Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F F55-59 755 147 19
296 02:51:57 02:50:34 Tracey Meadley F F45-49 443 148 27
297 02:51:58 02:50:35 Marcus Sloan M M45-49 444 149 26
298 03:18:32 03:17:31 Frances Warren Jogging Made Easy F F65-69 781 149 3