ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Mount Ephraim 10k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:29 00:37:29 Robbie Higgins Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 40 113 1 1
2 00:40:27 00:40:26 Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons M Junior Male 230 2 1
3 00:40:33 00:40:33 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 145 3 1
4 00:40:45 00:40:43 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 45 122 4 1
5 00:40:52 00:40:51 Chris Searson Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 176 5 2
6 00:41:18 00:41:16 Mark Pywell Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 28 6 2
7 00:41:30 00:41:29 Andy Swan Deal Tri M Male Vet 45 218 7 3
8 00:41:36 00:41:36 Stephen Tricker M Male Vet 45 80 8 4
9 00:41:48 00:41:48 James Pottle M Senior Male 152 9 3
10 00:42:08 00:42:08 Mark Barham M Male Vet 50 147 10 1
11 00:42:41 00:42:40 Matthew Slark Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 60 11 4
12 00:42:58 00:42:58 Jethro Kimber Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 141 12 5
13 00:43:05 00:43:04 Mark Lacey M Senior Male 81 13 6
14 00:43:22 00:43:19 Simon Witty Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 40 174 14 2
15 00:43:27 00:43:26 Nick O'Shea Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 164 15 5
16 00:43:39 00:43:37 Gavin Wood M Senior Male 157 16 7
17 00:43:45 00:43:45 Russell Buchanan M Male Vet 45 179 17 6
18 00:44:42 00:44:42 Marcin Koch M Senior Male 63 18 8
19 00:44:46 00:44:43 Chris Boyce Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 212 19 9
20 00:45:10 00:45:09 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 150 20 1
21 00:45:29 00:45:27 Hugh Gostelow M Male Vet 60 151 21 1
22 00:45:43 00:45:41 John Cooper St Albans Striders M Male Vet 55 7 22 2
23 00:45:46 00:45:46 Jon Wigley M Male Vet 65 98 23 1
24 00:45:51 00:45:43 Greg Playfoot Folkestone RC M Male Vet 40 135 24 3
25 00:46:00 00:45:58 David Clarke M Senior Male 4 25 10
26 00:46:22 00:46:18 Paul Willis M Male Vet 45 101 26 7
27 00:46:22 00:46:21 Tony Lamb M Male Vet 45 182 27 8
28 00:46:27 00:46:23 Iain McCracken M Senior Male 223 28 11
29 00:46:37 00:46:33 Adrian Moody Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 92 29 3
30 00:46:38 00:46:37 Ellie Hynes Swale Combined AC F Senior Female 134 1 1
31 00:46:43 00:46:40 Gareth Payne M Senior Male 131 30 12
32 00:46:44 00:46:42 Andy Sharp M Male Vet 50 56 31 2
33 00:46:48 00:46:43 Robert Lay M Male Vet 45 197 32 9
34 00:46:50 00:46:47 Mark Sanford M Male Vet 50 100 33 3
35 00:46:57 00:46:55 Mark Sandom Brabourne Road & Track M Male Vet 50 158 34 4
36 00:47:01 00:46:58 Emma Greatrix Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 45 94 2 1
37 00:47:12 00:47:11 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood M Male Vet 60 219 35 2
38 00:47:20 00:47:16 jacqueline king Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 13 3 2
39 00:47:30 00:47:22 Darren Aylward SLGR M Male Vet 50 184 36 5
40 00:47:39 00:47:33 Wesley Maher Deal Tri M Senior Male 213 37 13
41 00:47:56 00:47:43 Will Dawes M Male Vet 40 205 38 4
42 00:48:02 00:48:00 David Dunn Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 126 39 14
43 00:48:11 00:48:04 Jonathan Algar SLGR M Male Vet 45 189 40 10
44 00:48:27 00:48:20 Rose Baker Cambridge Homes F Female Vet 50 228 4 1
45 00:48:30 00:48:26 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 191 41 15
46 00:48:33 00:48:28 Adam Tomaszewski Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 64 42 16
47 00:48:38 00:48:38 Jennifer Coleman Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 78 5 2
48 00:49:00 00:48:56 Mark Baldock M Male Vet 55 170 43 4
49 00:49:08 00:49:01 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 55 140 6 1
50 00:49:11 00:49:06 Dominic Montford Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 114 44 5
51 00:49:12 00:49:06 Lillian Skilbeck F Female Vet 40 227 7 1
52 00:49:14 00:49:10 Don Williams M Male Vet 60 33 45 3
53 00:49:19 00:49:16 Peter Bowell Invicta East Kent AC M Male Vet 50 48 46 6
54 00:49:21 00:49:16 John Lennon South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 156 47 7
55 00:49:30 00:49:20 Colin McGuire M Male Vet 55 211 48 5
56 00:49:36 00:49:36 Michael Wills Faversham Running Club M Senior Male 133 49 17
57 00:50:03 00:50:01 Paul Gauntlett Ashford Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 186 50 6
58 00:50:04 00:49:49 Lucy Dawes F Female Vet 40 225 8 2
59 00:50:12 00:49:57 Glenn Bradley M Senior Male 193 51 18
60 00:50:13 00:50:10 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 192 9 3
61 00:50:19 00:50:15 Trevor King Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 190 52 8
62 00:50:58 00:50:55 Michael Arnold M Senior Male 108 53 19
63 00:51:04 00:51:01 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 50 181 10 2
64 00:51:22 00:51:19 Lee Brewer South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 40 32 54 7
65 00:51:23 00:51:20 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 148 55 20
66 00:51:35 00:51:29 Juliet Taylor F Female Vet 40 201 11 3
67 00:51:41 00:51:38 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 40 34 12 4
68 00:51:41 00:51:37 Lucy Clarke F Female Vet 50 102 13 3
69 00:51:57 00:51:54 Stephen Jones Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 60 129 56 4
70 00:52:04 00:51:57 Phil Batchelor SLGR M Male Vet 50 180 57 9
71 00:52:09 00:52:03 John Wilkins Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 65 200 58 2
72 00:52:13 00:52:04 Andrew Lay M Male Vet 50 199 59 10
73 00:52:28 00:52:17 Steven Glynn-Williams Triathlon England M Male Vet 60 216 60 5
74 00:52:28 00:52:19 Stuart bing M Senior Male 221 61 21
75 00:52:32 00:52:15 Christopher Reynolds M Senior Male 112 62 22
76 00:52:33 00:52:28 Jonathan Vann Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 60 69 63 6
77 00:52:35 00:52:30 David Clynch M Male Vet 50 222 64 11
78 00:52:37 00:52:30 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 99 65 6
79 00:52:42 00:52:37 Tracey Sargent Saints & Sinners Fun Runners Crawley F Female Vet 35 85 14 1
80 00:52:45 00:52:38 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 118 66 11
81 00:52:52 00:52:48 Stephanie Bancroft Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 50 143 15 4
82 00:52:56 00:52:50 Kate Williams Swale Tri Club F Senior Female 217 16 4
83 00:53:04 00:52:49 Craig Peake Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 55 139 67 7
84 00:53:05 00:52:57 Rebecca Lees F Female Vet 35 27 17 2
85 00:53:17 00:53:11 Lewis Maher M Senior Male 215 68 23
86 00:53:22 00:53:17 Chris Leadbeater M Senior Male 173 69 24
87 00:53:25 00:53:19 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 65 84 18 1
88 00:53:28 00:53:06 Ben Turner M Male Vet 40 97 70 8
89 00:53:45 00:53:40 Matthew Northover Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 45 128 71 12
90 00:53:48 00:53:40 David Jones M Male Vet 55 87 72 8
91 00:53:52 00:53:46 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 55 124 19 2
92 00:54:20 00:53:59 Christopher Biela M Male Vet 65 175 73 3
93 00:54:23 00:54:15 Patrick Ruffle M Senior Male 111 74 25
94 00:54:29 00:54:22 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 55 31 75 9
95 00:54:38 00:54:30 Onay Kasab M Male Vet 50 25 76 12
96 00:54:42 00:54:34 Simon See Minehead RC M Male Vet 45 74 77 13
97 00:54:48 00:54:34 David Field Plumstead Runners M Male Vet 60 169 78 7
98 00:54:49 00:54:39 Will McKane M Senior Male 149 79 26
99 00:54:53 00:54:47 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 154 80 10
100 00:54:59 00:54:55 peter grantham M Senior Male 146 81 27
101 00:55:09 00:54:59 Ian McArdle M Male Vet 55 72 82 11
102 00:55:16 00:55:02 Graham Doy Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 40 23 83 9
103 00:55:21 00:55:09 Darren Geater M Male Vet 45 144 84 14
104 00:55:25 00:55:14 David Whittley Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 159 85 13
105 00:55:55 00:55:46 Clifford Millen M Male Vet 55 95 86 12
106 00:56:00 00:55:52 Stephen King Folkestone RC M Senior Male 203 87 28
107 00:56:03 00:55:56 Jason Marshall M Senior Male 198 88 29
108 00:56:12 00:56:01 Tom Harding Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 226 89 14
109 00:56:23 00:56:16 James Scanlon M Senior Male 210 90 30
110 00:56:23 00:56:16 Ian Scanlon M Male Vet 55 209 91 13
111 00:56:38 00:56:22 Pippa Dickman F Female Vet 50 38 20 5
112 00:56:43 00:56:35 Julie Greene F Female Vet 45 165 21 3
113 00:56:49 00:56:45 Natalie King F Female Vet 45 121 22 4
114 00:56:49 00:56:43 Leah Jenkins F Senior Female 47 23 5
115 00:56:51 00:56:41 Sandra Davies Jelly Legs Running Club F Female Vet 50 130 24 6
116 00:57:07 00:56:49 Oliver Wilkinson M Male Vet 40 44 92 10
117 00:57:08 00:57:03 Jason Down M Senior Male 123 93 31
118 00:57:10 00:56:55 Jo Dawes Jelly Legs Running Club F Female Vet 40 204 25 5
119 00:57:17 00:56:59 Julia Dickman F Senior Female 224 26 6
120 00:57:17 00:57:13 Jonathan Hughes M Senior Male 55 94 32
121 00:57:22 00:57:14 Michele Barnes Dover Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 45 89 27 5
122 00:57:24 00:57:08 Janet Gethin Vegan Runners UK F Female Vet 40 8 28 6
123 00:57:36 00:57:22 Wes Gore Faversham Running Club M Senior Male 142 95 33
124 00:57:40 00:57:28 Raj Chohan-Jones Dawes' M Senior Male 207 96 34
125 00:57:43 00:57:30 Andrew Howes Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 161 97 15
126 00:57:59 00:57:50 Susanne Yoxall Tankerton Running Group F Female Vet 55 202 29 3
127 00:58:17 00:58:11 Katie Topp F Senior Female 127 30 7
128 00:58:29 00:58:13 Eloise Baker F Senior Female 229 31 8
129 00:58:37 00:58:32 Michael Harvey M Senior Male 36 98 35
130 00:58:42 00:58:36 Rebecca Tormey Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 115 32 6
131 00:58:46 00:58:39 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 45 155 33 7
132 00:59:09 00:58:59 Sukcha Dellow F Female Vet 55 178 34 4
133 00:59:20 00:59:15 Lorna Triggs F Female Vet 55 1 35 5
134 00:59:21 00:59:15 Stuart Winter M Male Vet 40 22 99 11
135 00:59:24 00:59:13 Simon Stephenson M Male Vet 60 231 100 8
136 00:59:28 00:59:14 Graham Bedford Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 86 101 14
137 00:59:42 00:59:32 Keith Gilbert Vegan Runners UK M Male Vet 60 70 102 9
138 00:59:49 00:59:31 Philip Astell M Male Vet 65 167 103 4
139 00:59:53 00:59:41 Kirsten Burnett Lytham St.Anne's Road Runners F Female Vet 45 220 36 8
140 01:00:04 00:59:59 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 153 37 9
141 01:00:16 01:00:09 Tracey Donkin F Female Vet 40 132 38 7
142 01:00:32 01:00:28 Paul Barry M Male Vet 50 117 104 16
143 01:00:48 01:00:48 Kim Carter F Female Vet 45 103 39 10
144 01:00:48 01:00:43 James Caygill M Male Vet 50 106 105 17
145 01:00:59 01:00:55 James Drake M Senior Male 120 106 36
146 01:01:24 01:01:17 Ashley Main M Senior Male 58 107 37
147 01:01:33 01:01:25 Yen Goh F Female Vet 40 136 40 8
148 01:01:44 01:01:30 Yvonne Obrien F Female Vet 40 109 41 9
149 01:01:53 01:01:36 Jon Ducker M Senior Male 45 108 38
150 01:01:57 01:01:45 Clare Foster Dover Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 35 137 42 3
151 01:02:45 01:02:35 Daniel Cass M Senior Male 91 109 39
152 01:02:47 01:02:32 Eloise Dawes Dawes' F Junior Female 206 43 1
153 01:02:59 01:02:53 Fiona Graham-Dobson Jelly Legs Running Club F Female Vet 55 166 44 6
154 01:03:03 01:02:47 Bill Wright Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 65 59 110 5
155 01:03:08 01:02:57 Gerry Lennon F Female Vet 55 177 45 7
156 01:03:14 01:03:03 Claire Carpenter F Female Vet 40 41 46 10
157 01:03:49 01:03:35 Ray Marshall M Male Vet 70 105 111 1
158 01:03:55 01:03:41 Mick Harding Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 172 112 18
159 01:04:15 01:04:05 Racheal Bradley-Seymour F Female Vet 35 67 47 4
160 01:05:25 01:05:16 Marilyn Lawrie F Female Vet 65 88 48 2
161 01:05:38 01:05:27 Michael Cox Central Park Athletics M Male Vet 70 10 113 2
162 01:05:39 01:05:31 Yusuf Affejee M Male Vet 45 183 114 15
163 01:05:40 01:05:30 Gary Glover M Male Vet 50 90 115 19
164 01:06:46 01:06:41 Jackie Austin Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 119 49 8
165 01:06:46 01:06:37 James Williams Plumstead Runners M Male Vet 70 73 116 3
166 01:07:24 01:07:05 Alan Riddoch M Male Vet 45 163 117 16
167 01:08:24 01:08:13 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 43 118 40
168 01:09:02 01:08:49 Ann Nugent Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 50 62 50 7
169 01:09:02 01:08:50 Jill Saville Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 55 50 51 9
170 01:09:05 01:08:53 Daksha Chohan F Female Vet 40 208 52 11
171 01:09:48 01:09:40 Kirsten Mueller Dover Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 45 116 53 11
172 01:10:03 01:09:55 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 75 168 119 1
173 01:10:04 01:09:51 Lee Collins M Male Vet 45 110 120 17
174 01:10:16 01:10:04 Karen Nicholls Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 50 66 54 8
175 01:10:19 01:10:05 Katherine Williams Rebel Runners Medway F Senior Female 6 55 9
176 01:10:21 01:10:15 Katrina Potter F Senior Female 35 56 10
177 01:10:25 01:10:15 Beverley McArdle F Female Vet 55 71 57 10
178 01:10:49 01:10:38 Emily Booker Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 107 58 12
179 01:11:58 01:11:47 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 42 59 11
180 01:13:02 01:12:54 Kim Middleton York Knavesmire Harriers F Female Vet 55 19 60 11
181 01:13:02 01:12:53 John Middleton M Male Vet 60 18 121 10
182 01:13:28 01:13:13 Amy Clarke F Senior Female 24 61 12
183 01:14:13 01:14:02 Rebecca Edwards South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 30 62 12
184 01:16:13 01:16:03 Sally Peskett F Female Vet 40 40 63 13
185 01:16:41 01:16:32 Farron Rayment F Senior Female 76 64 13
186 01:17:05 01:16:54 Joanne Mason F Female Vet 45 12 65 13
187 01:17:21 01:17:08 Sarah Larkins Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 35 96 66 5
188 01:17:36 01:17:24 Janet Pyne Central Park Athletics F Female Vet 70 9 67 1
189 01:19:24 01:19:09 Karen Longley Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 171 68 14
190 01:19:24 01:19:10 Wendy Howes Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 162 69 12
191 01:19:25 01:19:13 Tina Amos Coastal Striders F Female Vet 50 188 70 9
192 01:19:30 01:19:18 Nicky Biddall Coastal Striders F Female Vet 60 187 71 1
193 01:25:09 01:24:58 Jane Borrett Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 55 49 72 13
194 01:25:21 01:25:12 Mary Hackwood F Senior Female 26 73 14
195 01:25:55 01:25:38 Joe Epsom M Male Vet 65 196 122 6
196 01:26:45 01:26:34 Sue Penman Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 55 54 74 14
197 01:26:50 01:26:50 Ray Johnson M Male Vet 75 93 123 2
198 01:27:37 01:27:21 Elaine Boag F Senior Female 194 75 15
199 01:28:33 01:28:18 Diane Harding Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 45 195 76 15
200 01:28:53 01:28:39 Victoria Whittley Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 160 77 14
201 01:29:07 01:28:53 Xuan Pang Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 51 78 16
202 01:29:07 01:28:54 Jane King Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 52 79 17
203 01:29:49 01:29:36 Sim Pyne Dartford Harriers F Senior Female 11 80 16
204 01:46:29 01:46:19 Connor Sumner Marker Study M Senior Male 214 124 41
205 01:47:02 01:46:51 Alice Brockes F Senior Female 75 81 17
206 01:47:02 01:46:51 Paige Lindsey F Senior Female 65 82 18