ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 9th Rye 10 & 5 Mile 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:55:48 Gary Foster Hy Runners M Senior Male 1123 1 1
2 00:58:39 David Ervine M Senior Male 1139 2 2
3 01:01:25 James Mountford Hastings Ac M Senior Male 347 3 3
4 01:02:30 Gary Mckivett M Male Vet 40 1126 4 1
5 01:04:09 Jim Addison Beckenham Running Club M Male Vet 45 332 5 1
6 01:04:47 Christopher Kelly M Senior Male 1124 6 4
7 01:04:51 Simon Fletcher Seaford Striders Rc M Male Vet 55 338 7 1
8 01:05:19 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 45 302 8 2
9 01:05:22 Dave Turner Hastings Ac M Male Vet 45 1132 9 3
10 01:05:23 Paul Wishart Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 50 377 10 1
11 01:05:27 Rachel Gorman Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 1150 1 1
12 01:05:34 Bobby Searle Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 1148 2 2
13 01:06:04 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 65 359 11 1
14 01:06:16 Harry Standing M Senior Male 1112 12 5
15 01:06:18 Shane Ryan M Senior Male 1138 13 6
16 01:06:19 Paul Hewitt Run Academy Worthing M Male Vet 45 1113 14 4
17 01:06:57 Aiden Gorham Ashford Striders Rc M Senior Male 393 15 7
18 01:07:03 Stacey Clusker Hy Runners F Senior Female 1122 3 3
19 01:07:51 Jim Watson Arena 80 Ac M Male Vet 50 375 16 2
20 01:08:02 Paul Ridley Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 371 17 8
21 01:08:20 Benjamin Symes Hy Runners M Male Vet 45 1137 18 5
22 01:08:45 Kate Allred Eynsham Road Runners F Female Vet 50 1146 4 1
23 01:10:15 Mark Barham Dartford Harriers Ac M Male Vet 50 360 19 3
24 01:10:44 Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 50 350 20 4
25 01:11:50 Martin Snape M Senior Male 396 21 9
26 01:12:47 Lee Gavin Dover Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 40 1147 22 2
27 01:12:51 Joe Mcpherson M Male Vet 45 1149 23 6
28 01:12:57 Nick Gill M Senior Male 1114 24 10
29 01:13:55 James Allen M Male Vet 40 400 25 3
30 01:14:09 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 55 330 26 2
31 01:14:36 Lorna Watts Rye Runners F Female Vet 35 394 5 1
32 01:15:29 John Simcox Lonely Goat M Male Vet 40 1110 27 4
33 01:16:30 Phil Benton M Senior Male 301 28 11
34 01:17:03 Chris Hawkes M Male Vet 40 1118 29 5
35 01:17:45 Simon Linklater Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 385 30 6
36 01:17:50 Craig Willard M Senior Male 1141 31 12
37 01:18:48 Alison Moore Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 356 6 4
38 01:19:24 Ian Paine M Male Vet 40 348 32 7
39 01:19:41 Robert Gattoni M Senior Male 382 33 13
40 01:19:46 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 1103 34 3
41 01:20:09 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Male Vet 50 349 35 5
42 01:20:19 Christopher Mudge Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 1120 36 14
43 01:20:45 Paul Gallop M Male Vet 45 1140 37 7
44 01:20:55 Brian Frost M Male Vet 60 329 38 1
45 01:21:00 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 50 362 39 6
46 01:21:26 Andrew Crouch M Male Vet 55 383 40 4
47 01:21:31 Michael Allen Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 40 376 41 8
48 01:21:44 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 70 384 42 1
49 01:21:58 Amy Gamblin Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 352 7 5
50 01:23:14 Susan Rae Hastings Runners F Female Vet 60 380 8 1
51 01:23:20 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 390 43 8
52 01:23:54 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 1145 44 15
53 01:24:10 Nicky Hayes Kent Ac F Female Vet 55 1109 9 1
54 01:24:46 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 369 10 6
55 01:24:48 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 358 45 9
56 01:24:51 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 75 374 46 1
57 01:25:15 Peter Lyus M Senior Male 355 47 16
58 01:25:20 Chuck Wan M Senior Male 1105 48 17
59 01:25:22 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 339 49 5
60 01:26:07 Terry Regan M Senior Male 370 50 18
61 01:26:08 Chris Greenall M Male Vet 50 1121 51 7
62 01:26:09 Jake Coleman M Senior Male 366 52 19
63 01:26:19 Mike Lynch M Male Vet 50 344 53 8
64 01:26:34 Julian Clements M Male Vet 50 333 54 9
65 01:26:37 Nicola Bull F Senior Female 1127 11 7
66 01:27:34 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 60 379 55 2
67 01:27:42 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 60 386 56 3
68 01:28:01 Kevin Stannard M Male Vet 50 312 57 10
69 01:28:45 Stuart Bowden London M Male Vet 45 1142 58 9
70 01:29:09 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 65 1131 59 2
71 01:29:36 Stephen Large Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 50 343 60 11
72 01:29:47 Mark Hyham M Male Vet 50 1128 61 12
73 01:30:21 Kelvin Lowes Hy Runners M Male Vet 40 1136 62 10
74 01:30:34 Fenella Maloney Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 50 1130 12 2
75 01:31:05 Marije Field Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 55 337 13 2
76 01:31:41 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 372 63 10
77 01:31:48 John Smart M Male Vet 50 1143 64 13
78 01:32:03 Tony Mulholland M Senior Male 1116 65 20
79 01:32:26 Tom Lightley M Male Vet 70 314 66 2
80 01:32:46 Stuart Woolford M Male Vet 45 392 67 11
81 01:33:15 Luke Fairless M Male Vet 40 336 68 11
82 01:33:23 John Waterhouse Hy Runners M Male Vet 50 1106 69 14
83 01:33:47 Luke Taylor Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club M Senior Male 325 70 21
84 01:34:46 Sadie Williams F Senior Female 324 14 8
85 01:34:50 Paul Deering M Male Vet 40 1125 71 12
86 01:35:03 Chris Yeomans M Senior Male 1108 72 22
87 01:35:32 Mick Paget M Male Vet 65 357 73 3
88 01:35:41 John Hudson M Male Vet 45 389 74 12
89 01:37:24 Paul Burgess M Senior Male 1107 75 23
90 01:37:56 Matleena Elonheimo Vegan Runners Uk F Female Vet 40 373 15 1
91 01:39:25 Derick Longley M Male Vet 45 395 76 13
92 01:39:31 Elina Marila F Female Vet 50 1134 16 3
93 01:39:32 John Davies M Male Vet 50 1135 77 15
94 01:41:45 Howard Hughes M Male Vet 65 361 78 4
95 01:42:36 Kirsty Ireland Kent F Female Vet 35 1144 17 2
96 01:42:48 Eleanor Swaine Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 364 18 2
97 01:42:49 Emma Stubbs Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 363 19 3
98 01:45:20 David Jones Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 70 354 79 3
99 01:45:21 Jo Crafter F Female Vet 50 368 20 4
100 01:46:17 Susan Wilkinson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 391 21 1
101 01:46:19 Sue Alabaster F Female Vet 60 387 22 2
102 01:47:26 Jenny Hudson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 388 23 2
103 01:48:14 Susan Mann Hastings Runners F Female Vet 60 345 24 3
104 01:51:02 Terry Kitson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 65 378 80 5
105 01:54:02 Gabriella Rook F Female Vet 40 397 25 3
106 01:55:47 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F Female Vet 70 353 26 1
107 01:57:14 Linda Young F Female Vet 45 399 27 3
108 01:57:17 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 398 28 4
109 01:57:17 Kate Lewis F Senior Female 1115 29 9
110 02:00:30 Kelly Large Paddock Wood Ac F Female Vet 40 342 30 4
111 02:00:30 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood Ac F Senior Female 334 31 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:26 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 1111 1 1
2 00:30:33 Ollie Prior M Senior Male 5091 2 2
3 00:31:06 Jared Dobson Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Senior Male 5073 3 3
4 00:32:14 Tom Allen Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Senior Male 5072 4 4
5 00:32:29 Gavin Englefield South London Harriers M Male Vet 40 5077 5 1
6 00:35:26 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 5068 1 1
7 00:36:31 Jonathan Andrews Run Wednesdays M Male Vet 55 2120 6 1
8 00:37:08 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 5054 2 2
9 00:37:33 Aleksandra(Ola) Zdzieblowska Dover Roadrunners F Senior Female 5070 3 1
10 00:38:12 Amy Stimpson Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 35 5074 4 1
11 00:38:33 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 5075 7 2
12 00:38:55 Greg Playfoot M Male Vet 45 5063 8 1
13 00:39:47 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 5090 5 1
14 00:40:37 Christopher Wright M Male Vet 40 5093 9 2
15 00:40:42 Glenn Cooper M Senior Male 2124 10 5
16 00:40:51 Samantha Hewitt F Female Vet 45 2116 6 3
17 00:40:58 Iain Barham M Male Vet 50 5088 11 1
18 00:41:17 Freddie Andrews Run Wednesdays M Senior Male 2121 12 6
19 00:43:12 David Nottidge Lingfield Rc M Male Vet 60 5083 13 1
20 00:44:51 Jacky Patching Uckfield Runners F Female Vet 45 2117 7 4
21 00:45:02 Victoria Walker F Senior Female 5089 8 2
22 00:46:14 Stefan Dowle M Senior Male 2119 14 7
23 00:46:18 Tanya Gosling F Senior Female 5062 9 3
24 00:46:36 Stuart Green Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 5080 15 8
25 00:46:36 Sally Green Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 35 5079 10 2
26 00:47:00 Michael Conway Invicta Kent Ac M Male Vet 75 1117 16 1
27 00:48:09 Keith Emberley Kent Police Ac M Male Vet 70 5076 17 1
28 00:48:38 Trevor Sparkes M Male Vet 50 5092 18 2
29 00:48:43 Kerry Buston Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 5081 11 5
30 00:49:05 Claudia Mortimer F Senior Female 2118 12 4
31 00:50:14 Siobhan Keppler F Senior Female 5086 13 5
32 00:50:17 Mark Bullen M Male Vet 45 5058 19 2
33 00:50:45 Karen Gillett F Female Vet 45 5082 14 6
34 00:51:08 Lesley Tyrer F Female Vet 50 5067 15 1
35 00:53:13 Paul Whybrow Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 45 5087 20 3
36 00:54:17 Hannah Lage F Female Vet 45 2126 16 7
37 00:54:17 Teresa Holloway F Senior Female 2125 17 6
38 00:54:21 Michael Hill Uckfield Runners M Senior Male 1129 21 9
39 00:54:32 Susan Sparkes F Female Vet 45 5078 18 8
40 00:54:35 Nancy Priestman F Female Vet 40 5084 19 1
41 00:55:37 Anthony Cooper M Male Vet 60 5060 22 2
42 00:57:22 Amanda Cooper F Female Vet 60 5059 20 1
43 00:57:36 Molly Andrews Run Wednesdays F Senior Female 2123 21 7
44 00:57:37 Beatrice Andrews Run Wednesdays F Senior Female 2122 22 8
45 00:57:43 Yen Goh F Female Vet 40 5061 23 2
46 00:59:21 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 80 5066 23 1
47 00:59:24 Jody Gavin F Female Vet 40 2127 24 3
48 00:59:45 Tony Luckhurst M Male Vet 70 5071 24 2
49 01:02:10 Sinead Buick F Senior Female 5057 25 9
50 01:04:45 Jo Foord Metropolitan Police Ac F Female Vet 50 351 26 2
51 01:14:40 Zoe Foord F Female Vet 45 5064 27 9