ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Tissington Trail Half Marathon Saturday 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:56 01:14:55 TY FARRER HUNTINGDONSHIRE AC Male MV45 176 1 1
2 01:20:57 01:20:56 DAVE GREENWOOD HOLME PIERREPONT Male MV45 174 2 2
3 01:23:09 01:23:07 ALEX TOLL BARROW RUNNERS Male MV55 86 3 1
4 01:24:32 01:24:30 RICHARD STEEPLES Male MSEN 163 4 1
5 01:26:35 01:26:33 MARK ELWIS MATLOCK ATHLETIC CLUB Male MV55 100 5 2
6 01:26:49 01:26:48 CHRIS LIVESLEY TOTLEY AC Male MV40 107 6 1
7 01:28:53 01:28:49 ANDY BELL CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV55 5 7 3
8 01:30:04 01:30:02 PAUL HOLDICH WEST END RUNNERS Male MV50 177 8 1
9 01:30:07 01:30:01 MERV CHRISTISON DONCASTER ATHLETIC CLUB Male MV50 98 9 2
10 01:30:53 01:30:52 TIM WADE HADDON DARTS Male MV50 192 10 3
11 01:30:56 01:30:54 LISA WAKEMAN ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB Female FV35 170 1 1
12 01:32:34 01:32:31 ADAM JACKSON Male MSEN 51 11 2
13 01:32:51 01:32:48 LAWRENCE BROWN CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV50 14 12 4
14 01:33:04 01:33:02 JOHN WALKER BEESTON AC Male MV60 147 13 1
15 01:34:11 01:34:10 EDWARD JOHNSON-KOLB REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS Male MSEN 40 14 3
16 01:35:00 01:34:19 PAUL GODFREY Male MSEN 155 15 4
17 01:36:04 01:35:58 ANDREW HODKIN MATLOCK ATHLETIC CLUB Male MV55 153 16 4
18 01:36:13 01:36:09 DAVID GIBBS Male MV60 162 17 2
19 01:38:13 01:37:49 REBECCA COLEMAN Female FV35 18 2 2
20 01:38:30 01:38:20 WILLIAM HEATLEY Male MSEN 103 18 5
21 01:38:42 01:38:39 LORRAINE BEESLEY ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB Female FV55 134 3 1
22 01:38:43 01:38:41 MANDIP THANDI Male MV45 137 19 3
23 01:38:54 01:38:51 DAVE BENSTEAD HATTON DARTS Male MV55 8 20 5
24 01:40:32 01:40:19 COLIN SMITH BURY ATHLETIC CLUB Male MV60 152 21 3
25 01:40:49 01:40:44 LISA JONES BEESTON AC Female FV45 53 4 1
26 01:41:45 01:41:25 CHRIS ASKEW Male MSEN 4 22 6
27 01:42:05 01:41:55 BEN NEEDHAM Male MV40 145 23 2
28 01:42:08 01:41:28 DAVID HARROGATE Male MV50 38 24 5
29 01:42:09 01:42:03 IAN PICKFORD Male MV50 140 25 6
30 01:42:17 01:42:11 ANNA UNDERWOOD Female FV35 89 5 3
31 01:42:38 01:42:23 DAVID WALL LONELY GOAT RC Male MSEN 91 26 7
32 01:42:45 01:42:24 RICHARD SHELLING SPA STRIDERS Male MV55 144 27 6
33 01:42:51 01:42:35 NEIL JONES Male MV40 180 28 3
34 01:43:49 01:43:36 JOHN GILBERT Male MV50 102 29 7
35 01:43:53 01:43:45 GLENNIS RICHARDSON STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC Female FV60 146 6 1
36 01:43:55 01:43:31 MICHAEL PORTER-NASH Male MV45 109 30 4
37 01:44:21 01:44:07 LAURA HICKEY ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB Female FSEN 113 7 1
38 01:45:03 01:44:40 PAULA CROFT Female FV45 25 8 2
39 01:45:26 01:45:16 RICHARD KELLY Male MV40 106 31 4
40 01:45:27 01:45:20 LORRAINE TOLL BARROW RUNNERS Female FV55 87 9 2
41 01:45:29 01:45:19 PAUL KEIGHLEY LICHFIELD RUNNING CLUB Male MV65 54 32 1
42 01:45:35 01:45:21 SAM HEATLEY Male MV40 104 33 5
43 01:46:30 01:46:25 ALEC MACLEAN BEESTON AC Male MV50 151 34 8
44 01:47:48 01:47:14 KAREN CHAMBERLAIN Female FV40 16 10 1
45 01:48:27 01:48:21 JAMES FEENEY BELPER HARRIERS Male MV60 149 35 4
46 01:48:40 01:48:31 TERRY HOLLAND Male MV45 161 36 5
47 01:48:41 01:48:12 GLEN BADDELEY Male MV50 95 37 9
48 01:49:01 01:48:38 MARCUS CROFT CRYSTAL PEAKS RUNNERS Male MV45 148 38 6
49 01:49:18 01:48:57 STEPHEN PITTS Male MV60 138 39 5
50 01:49:39 01:48:56 ABIGAIL GALLAGHER Female FSEN 173 11 2
51 01:49:44 01:49:35 BEN SWARBRICK Male MSEN 169 40 8
52 01:50:01 01:49:49 CLAIRE PEACE-BITTNER Female FV35 122 12 4
53 01:50:10 01:50:07 KATE TUNSTALL Female FV40 59 13 2
54 01:50:12 01:49:29 JOSHUA BIRD Male MSEN 172 41 9
55 01:50:22 01:49:42 MATT GIBSON Male MV45 124 42 7
56 01:50:35 01:50:25 JANET LAWN SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS Female FV50 125 14 1
57 01:50:50 01:50:09 ROBERT HORTON Male MSEN 156 43 10
58 01:51:48 01:51:36 NICK HILTON RIPLEY RUNNING CLUB Male MV50 43 44 10
59 01:52:32 01:52:18 NEIL ELLIS Male MV55 166 45 7
60 01:52:34 01:52:28 MELANIE HOPEWELL Female FV45 48 15 3
61 01:53:03 01:52:48 ANNE ELLIS Female FV50 194 16 2
62 01:53:49 01:53:10 HELEN JOHNSON-KOLB REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS Female FSEN 42 17 3
63 01:54:01 01:53:41 DEBBIE PARICOS Female FV50 68 18 3
64 01:54:03 01:53:50 HELEN GILBERT GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS Female FV50 101 19 4
65 01:54:07 01:54:04 KEN JONES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS Male MV70 154 46 1
66 01:54:15 01:53:46 MIKE JONES CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV50 120 47 11
67 01:54:17 01:53:46 CHRIS RAMSAY CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV45 74 48 8
68 01:54:17 01:53:47 ROB CRUMP CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV45 55 49 9
69 01:54:24 01:53:45 MARK STEVENSON Male MV45 171 50 10
70 01:54:35 01:54:04 DEREK COMMANDER CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV65 21 51 2
71 01:55:08 01:54:54 KAREN ANDREWS Female FV55 3 20 3
72 01:55:20 01:55:15 STEF BRASSINGTON Female FSEN 9 21 4
73 01:55:21 01:54:51 KATE BROWN Female FV40 13 22 3
74 01:55:21 01:54:51 RODERICK BURTON CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Male MV65 141 52 3
75 01:55:26 01:55:08 LOUISE HINSLEY Female FSEN 45 23 5
76 01:55:37 01:55:08 JILL BELL CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Female FV50 6 24 5
77 01:55:42 01:55:28 ALISON PARSONS Female FV45 108 25 4
78 01:55:43 01:55:29 JO FOSTER ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB Female FV45 158 26 5
79 01:56:08 01:55:48 CHRIS MOSS Male MSEN 62 53 11
80 01:56:09 01:55:49 LISA PARRY LICHFIELD RUNNING CLUB Female FV40 70 27 4
81 01:56:11 01:55:51 PHILIPPA PINCHES LICHFIELD RUNNING CLUB Female FV40 72 28 5
82 01:56:12 01:55:39 ADELLE HOBSON Female FV45 46 29 6
83 01:56:17 01:56:00 HELEN WEBB DESFORD STRIDERS Female FV50 178 30 6
84 01:56:18 01:56:00 RACHEL LOPATA DESFORD STRIDERS Female FV50 179 31 7
85 01:56:22 01:56:07 HELEN PROUD Female FV55 188 32 4
86 01:56:47 01:56:28 GILLIAN STACEY Female FV40 82 33 6
87 01:56:52 01:56:16 FRED GETZ Male MV60 164 54 6
88 01:58:53 01:58:28 REBECCA HARRIES Female FV45 36 34 7
89 01:59:01 01:58:35 LINA STATHAM Female FV55 83 35 5
90 01:59:20 01:58:51 TOM BENNETT Male MSEN 190 55 12
91 01:59:26 01:59:14 LUCY ASTLEY MICKLEOVER Female FV45 94 36 8
92 01:59:49 01:59:04 TAZ YOUSAF LONELY GOAT RC Male MV50 93 56 12
93 01:59:51 01:59:38 ISABEL HILTON DANUM HARRIERS Female FSEN 44 37 6
94 02:01:14 02:01:02 KATRINA HILTON DANUM HARRIERS Female FV50 41 38 8
95 02:01:15 02:01:02 DAVID WATERSON MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC Male MV60 118 57 7
96 02:02:25 02:02:17 RON ANDERSON Male MV65 2 58 4
97 02:04:02 02:03:41 KARL PITTS Male MSEN 139 59 13
98 02:04:23 02:04:10 ALEXANDRA NODEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS Female FV45 66 39 9
99 02:06:33 02:05:55 EMMA BROOKES Female FV45 12 40 10
100 02:06:59 02:06:23 JOHN MUNDAY Male MV55 193 60 8
101 02:07:23 02:07:00 TRACEY CHRISTISON DONCASTER ATHLETIC CLUB Female FV50 96 41 9
102 02:07:59 02:07:28 PAUL SMART Male MV55 143 61 9
103 02:08:04 02:07:45 REBECCA MUSGROVE CHORLTON RUNNERS Female FV40 65 42 7
104 02:08:11 02:07:50 ANITA NICKLIN Female FV45 191 43 11
105 02:08:20 02:07:51 JONATHAN KEAY Male MV45 136 62 11
106 02:08:42 02:08:33 KARLY LEWIS UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS Female FV40 126 44 8
107 02:09:03 02:08:32 CATHERINE SMART Female FV55 142 45 6
108 02:09:25 02:09:25 CLAIRE TURPIN Female FV45 88 46 12
109 02:09:26 02:08:53 KATIE OBRIEN Female FV35 67 47 5
110 02:09:27 02:08:54 ELLIE HARRINGTON Female FV35 37 48 6
111 02:10:58 02:10:25 FIONA ALDER RIPON RUNNERS Female FV60 1 49 2
112 02:11:02 02:10:57 ELAINE SIMPSON Female FV45 130 50 13
113 02:11:02 02:10:57 MARTIN SIMPSON Male MV45 129 63 12
114 02:12:43 02:12:02 KATE COPPINGER Female FV45 24 51 14
115 02:12:43 02:12:04 ALISON POVER Female FV55 73 52 7
116 02:12:52 02:12:40 MARK GATES Male MV45 31 64 13
117 02:12:52 02:12:41 MARK MILLS Male MV45 61 65 14
118 02:13:10 02:12:52 LOUISE BELLAMY Female FV40 7 53 9
119 02:13:11 02:12:35 WILL MUNDAY Male MSEN 64 66 14
120 02:13:19 02:13:00 HANNAH TEE Female FV40 84 54 10
121 02:13:19 02:13:00 STEPHEN TEE Male MV45 85 67 15
122 02:14:07 02:13:19 DONNA MEREDITH-WOOD Female FV40 116 55 11
123 02:14:43 02:14:32 GAYLE WRIGHT Female FV40 115 56 12
124 02:15:32 02:14:59 JAY FOX Male MV50 29 68 13
125 02:16:03 02:15:58 JESSICA SOUTHWART IVANHOE RUNNERS Female FV40 81 57 13
126 02:16:21 02:16:13 ALISON BRITTLE Female FV40 10 58 14
127 02:17:24 02:16:56 LOTTE TULLOCH Female FV35 189 59 7
128 02:17:37 02:17:28 SHELLY GIBBS Female FV40 33 60 15
129 02:18:25 02:17:38 ISABEL COLLINS KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Female FV35 19 61 8
130 02:18:26 02:17:39 NIGEL COLLINS KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Male MV60 20 69 8
131 02:18:31 02:17:45 FRANCES RAMSDEN KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Female FV55 76 62 8
132 02:18:40 02:18:36 LAURIE-ANNE KENNEDY Female FV40 56 63 16
133 02:20:28 02:20:02 LEYLA BROOKE KINGSTONE RUNNERS Female FV35 11 64 9
134 02:21:31 02:20:58 SALLY RICHARDSON Female FV45 79 65 15
135 02:21:32 02:20:58 KIM REVILL Female FV40 78 66 17
136 02:22:04 02:21:36 CLAIRE RAWBONE SPA STRIDERS Female FV50 77 67 10
137 02:22:35 02:21:48 KAREN WEBSTER NORTH DERBYSHIRE RUNNING CLUB Female FV45 92 68 16
138 02:22:37 02:22:28 JAYNE ROBINSON Female FV55 110 69 9
139 02:22:50 02:22:20 JOANNE RAMSAY CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Female FV50 75 70 11
140 02:23:00 02:22:53 JULIA COOPER WOLVES AND BILSTON Female FV50 52 71 12
141 02:23:47 02:23:09 SARA STEEL ROSSENDALE HARRIERS Female FV40 112 72 18
142 02:23:53 02:23:21 GILL FOX CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Female FV55 28 73 10
143 02:24:56 02:24:22 KATE GAWRON Female FV35 32 74 10
144 02:26:36 02:26:03 JILL COMMANDER CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB Female FV65 22 75 1
145 02:31:11 02:30:37 EMMA HARWOOD Female FV50 39 76 13
146 02:31:33 02:31:11 PATRICIA ELLIS NOTTS WOMEN RUNNERS Female FV55 159 77 11
147 02:31:34 02:31:11 ELAINE WOODBRIDGE Female FV50 160 78 14
148 02:31:55 02:31:32 SARAH COOK Female FV45 99 79 17
149 02:33:33 02:33:26 LISA THOMPSON Female FV45 131 80 18
150 02:33:34 02:33:27 JULIA CONDON WOLVES AND BILSTON Female FV40 23 81 19
151 02:36:29 02:36:03 SARAH CALLANAN Female FV45 15 82 19
152 02:36:29 02:36:03 ALISON HORTON SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS Female FV50 50 83 15
153 02:36:30 02:35:54 GILL MUNDAY Female FV60 63 84 3
154 02:40:47 02:40:19 LOU LYLE Female FV45 60 85 20
155 02:43:02 02:42:34 LORRAINE GORMAN Female FV50 57 86 16
156 02:43:03 02:42:36 TRACEY CLARK Female FV50 17 87 17
157 02:44:23 02:43:46 ANTHONY FRIEND LONELY GOAT RC Male MV55 30 70 10
158 02:45:46 02:45:01 CHERYL KEEBLE MALTBY RC Female FV45 105 88 21
159 02:45:46 02:20:58 HAZEL ASHTON Female FV40 175 89 20
160 03:01:37 03:00:49 VINCENT CUNNINGHAM Male MSEN 123 71 15
161 03:01:38 03:00:49 AMETHYST CUNNINGHAM Female FSEN 69 90 7
162 03:08:32 03:07:53 DAVID WALL Male MV60 90 72 9