ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Tissington Trail Half Marathon Sunday 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:46 01:15:46 NATHAN PORTER GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS Male MSEN 408 1 1
2 01:20:07 01:20:06 CALLUM ABBERLEY BURTON AC Male MSEN 181 2 2
3 01:21:38 01:21:36 MARK HORNSEY Male MV40 298 3 1
4 01:23:04 01:23:01 LIAM JACKSON Male MSEN 238 4 3
5 01:24:40 01:24:39 NEIL CURRANT DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS Male MV45 218 5 1
6 01:25:17 01:25:16 MATTHEW KIDD Male MSEN 240 6 4
7 01:27:56 01:27:52 JOHN POTTER WIRKSWORTH Male MV40 184 7 2
8 01:31:51 01:31:48 MARK HADLEY Male MV45 227 8 2
9 01:32:53 01:32:43 CHRIS PATTISON DERBYSHIRE DYNAMOS Male MV55 257 9 1
10 01:33:32 01:33:26 LEANNE BYARD Female FV35 210 1 1
11 01:34:56 01:34:54 NEIL HAYNES Male MV45 182 10 3
12 01:34:58 01:34:22 JASON TAYLOR Male MV45 316 11 4
13 01:35:40 01:35:35 MIHAIL MIHAYLOV BEESTON AC Male MV50 348 12 1
14 01:35:50 01:35:45 EMMA ELDRIDGE VEGAN RUNNERS UK Female FV40 220 2 1
15 01:36:58 01:36:51 PAUL O'DONNELL KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Male MV50 288 13 2
16 01:37:14 01:36:50 KIMBERLEY SWANN Female FSEN 300 3 1
17 01:37:41 01:37:35 GILLIAN ROBSON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB Female FV35 263 4 2
18 01:37:56 01:37:51 JASON PITCHER KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Male MV45 258 14 5
19 01:38:02 01:37:55 JOHN HIGGINS Male MV55 233 15 2
20 01:38:06 01:38:01 LOUISE BELL KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Female FV45 311 5 1
21 01:38:42 01:38:37 ANDY HARRIS Male MV55 405 16 3
22 01:39:39 01:39:34 KAREN SEILES STONE MASTER MARATHONERS Female FV50 289 6 1
23 01:39:42 01:39:01 RICHARD HARPER Male MSEN 229 17 5
24 01:40:40 01:40:37 RICHARD EVANS MICKLEOVER RUNNING CLUB Male MV55 285 18 4
25 01:43:17 01:43:06 CHRIS LACEY Male MV55 243 19 5
26 01:43:41 01:43:31 ROBERT SIMPSON Male MSEN 350 20 6
27 01:44:20 01:43:38 GREGORY BAILEY Male MV55 203 21 6
28 01:44:47 01:44:44 M WENBLE Male MV65 275 22 1
29 01:45:29 01:45:28 GRAHAM STEELE Male MV40 290 23 3
30 01:45:39 01:44:47 KARL GIBSON Male MV40 224 24 4
31 01:45:58 01:45:40 ALISON CLARKE Female FV50 212 7 2
32 01:47:29 01:47:25 ZAN DOLTON Male MSEN 306 25 7
33 01:47:38 01:47:32 LORRAINE HOBBS KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC Female FV50 340 8 3
34 01:48:28 01:48:03 CAROLINE BATTY Female FV45 206 9 2
35 01:49:23 01:48:57 SIMON MURPHY Male MV45 253 26 6
36 01:49:32 01:49:22 JENNIFER EDWARDS SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS Female FV60 329 10 1
37 01:51:31 01:50:59 CLAIRE CASSELL Female FV35 309 11 3
38 01:51:39 01:51:06 LEE NEWARK NOTHBROOK ATHLETIC CLUB Male MV45 308 27 7
39 01:51:41 01:51:33 ANDREA JONES RUN FREE FELL RUNNERS Female FV40 331 12 2
40 01:52:45 01:52:19 JULIE STAFFORD ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS Female FV55 307 13 1
41 01:53:08 01:52:16 JONATHAN SHAW Male MSEN 319 28 8
42 01:54:23 01:54:05 EVGENIYA MIHAYLOVA BEESTON AC Female FV50 349 14 4
43 01:54:41 01:54:07 ANDY FOGG 20-20 Male MV60 401 29 1
44 01:54:53 01:54:40 NICK PORTER Male MV60 336 30 2
45 01:55:04 01:54:39 GAYLE HUTCHINSON Female FV45 339 15 3
46 01:55:04 01:54:41 TRACEY LEIVERS Female FV40 338 16 3
47 01:55:08 01:54:13 HELEN WILLIAMS Female FV45 183 17 4
48 01:55:45 01:55:27 NICOLA LANE Female FV50 295 18 5
49 01:55:47 01:55:19 VICKY MILLER Female FV45 249 19 5
50 01:55:59 01:55:55 SARAH BRADLEY Female FV40 304 20 4
51 01:56:03 01:55:53 CHERYL CURRANT DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS Female FV45 217 21 6
52 01:57:18 01:56:28 SARAH DETHERIDGE Female FV45 219 22 7
53 01:57:31 01:57:10 TUULA SKINNER RUN ALCESTER Female FV45 264 23 8
54 01:57:31 01:57:09 BRIDGET HARTLEY Female FV50 231 24 6
55 01:57:34 01:57:25 SHAUN JOHNSON NORTH DERBYSHIRE RUNNING CLUB Male MV40 315 31 5
56 01:57:49 01:57:36 KERRY HOBBIS Female FV40 406 25 5
57 01:57:55 01:57:40 STEVE PLANT STONE MASTER MARATHONERS Male MV50 259 32 3
58 01:57:55 01:57:40 DAVID GRIFFITHS STONE MASTER MARATHONERS Male MV60 225 33 3
59 01:58:20 01:58:02 SUNIL SHARMA BEESTON AC Male MV45 402 34 8
60 01:58:55 01:58:26 LEE MASON Male MV45 403 35 9
61 01:58:58 01:58:30 TED MILLER Male MV40 248 36 6
62 01:59:08 01:58:42 DOMINIC DAWES Male MSEN 407 37 9
63 02:00:17 02:00:06 NICOLA DENNISON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB Female FV40 297 26 6
64 02:01:29 02:01:17 IAN MOSLEY SMALLEY ROAD RUNNER'S Male MV65 330 38 2
65 02:01:41 02:00:44 MICHELLE SOLOMON NOTTS WOMEN RUNNERS Female FV40 265 27 7
66 02:01:48 02:01:19 SIAN HAMILTON WASHLANDS WOMEN RUNNERS Female FV50 185 28 7
67 02:01:51 02:00:56 LOUISE CRESSWELL Female FV45 215 29 9
68 02:02:36 02:01:45 JENNY REEVE Female FV55 294 30 2
69 02:03:40 02:03:26 HELEN ANDERSON NOTTS WOMEN RUNNERS Female FV50 201 31 8
70 02:03:53 02:03:09 AMY VAN ENK-BONES Female FV35 269 32 4
71 02:03:53 02:03:10 GREG VAN ENK-BONES Male MV45 270 39 10
72 02:03:55 02:03:14 SONIA KARAMAT MASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB Female FV55 324 33 3
73 02:04:02 02:03:53 CHARLOTTE SMITH Female FV35 320 34 5
74 02:04:03 02:03:54 CHER FARMER Female FV45 404 35 10
75 02:04:34 02:04:03 RACHEL WANFORD Female FV45 301 36 11
76 02:04:57 02:04:53 CARL BAILEY Male MV55 282 40 7
77 02:05:16 02:05:00 LANA LAIDLER Female FV50 244 37 9
78 02:05:34 02:04:46 NERYS JONES WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON Female FV65 302 38 1
79 02:06:59 02:06:51 JULIET DAVIES Female FV45 284 39 12
80 02:06:59 02:06:50 MICHELLE PHEASANT LONELY GOAT RC Female FV35 266 40 6
81 02:09:07 02:08:23 ELEANOR BAILEY Female FV50 410 41 10
82 02:10:19 02:10:08 FRANCIS BRAGANZA Male MV60 347 41 4
83 02:10:38 02:10:07 IAIN SCOTT Male MV60 345 42 5
84 02:10:43 02:09:39 ELLEN SMEDLEY SMALLEY ROAD RUNNER'S Female FV35 313 42 7
85 02:11:17 02:10:32 LEE GROUCUTT Male MV40 226 43 7
86 02:11:49 02:10:44 GRACE STEELE Female FV55 291 43 4
87 02:11:49 02:10:44 RACHAEL WHEWAY DERWENT RUNNERS Female FV50 276 44 11
88 02:12:11 02:11:12 AMIE ISAAC TEAM ANSTEY AMBLETS AND RUNNERS Female FSEN 236 45 2
89 02:12:28 02:12:16 TAMMY CULLEN DONCASTER AC Female FV40 216 46 8
90 02:12:44 02:12:26 CAREN FROSCH Female FV45 223 47 13
91 02:13:00 02:12:48 HARVEY MURRAY-SMITH ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB Male MV70 255 44 1
92 02:13:02 02:12:01 LAURA LUCKING Female FV35 245 48 8
93 02:13:03 02:12:02 WILL MALLARD Male MSEN 247 45 10
94 02:14:14 02:13:48 KAY CONWAY Female FV55 214 49 5
95 02:14:25 02:14:15 KATE JOHNSON KING HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS Female FV35 186 50 9
96 02:16:02 02:15:48 LAURA MOORE Female FV35 251 51 10
97 02:16:05 02:15:39 ALI LEE Female FV55 286 52 6
98 02:16:10 02:15:57 HAYLEY SMEDLEY Female FV40 293 53 9
99 02:16:17 02:15:24 EMMA MILLER Female FV35 287 54 11
100 02:16:28 02:16:09 SALLY MILLS Female FV45 250 55 14
101 02:17:23 02:16:20 JOANNA BOWMAN Female FV35 209 56 12
102 02:17:35 02:16:57 TRACEY JOHNSON KNOWLES NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) AC Female FV55 342 57 7
103 02:17:36 02:16:56 JULIA BAILEY NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) AC Female FV55 204 58 8
104 02:17:46 02:17:28 JOHN DEMPSEY HILLSBOROUGH AND RIVELIN RUNNING CLUB Male MV40 333 46 8
105 02:18:02 02:17:49 ANDREA REAY Female FV45 262 59 15
106 02:18:22 02:18:10 KELLY BARTLETT Female FV40 205 60 10
107 02:18:37 02:18:26 JACKIE MUIR Female FV55 252 61 9
108 02:19:02 02:18:42 SARAH VIAENE Female FV45 271 62 16
109 02:19:27 02:19:07 SHREEN HOWSON Female FV45 235 63 17
110 02:19:38 02:19:13 JO STEVENS Female FV45 267 64 18
111 02:20:10 02:19:55 HAYLEY MURPHY Female FV40 254 65 11
112 02:20:10 02:19:57 ROBERT YATES Male MV55 281 47 8
113 02:20:33 02:20:10 PAULA REEVE Female FV35 337 66 13
114 02:20:41 02:20:20 FRANCES PONS Female FV40 260 67 12
115 02:21:08 02:20:08 SEAN KEARNEY Male MV50 239 48 4
116 02:21:48 02:20:50 HOLLY TAYLOR Female FV40 318 68 13
117 02:22:18 02:21:19 JAMES TAYLOR Male MV75 317 49 1
118 02:22:38 02:22:12 CLARE WILLEY BARNSLEY HARRIERS Female FV50 278 69 12
119 02:22:57 02:22:36 MARCIA OSULLIVAN Female FV50 322 70 13
120 02:23:04 02:22:45 SARAH FOX Female FV45 222 71 19
121 02:24:06 02:23:45 JEN HEATHCOTE SMALLEY ROAD RUNNER'S Female FV40 232 72 14
122 02:24:22 02:23:57 HELEN WHALLEY REDWAY RUNNERS Female FV40 323 73 15
123 02:28:16 02:27:45 SAMANTHA COHEN Female FV35 213 74 14
124 02:28:32 02:27:53 EMMA WEISBLATT Female FV55 335 75 10
125 02:34:11 02:33:47 FIONA HONE Female FV50 234 76 14
126 02:35:19 02:35:12 DEMELZA WHITBREAD Female FV40 334 77 16
127 02:37:31 02:36:26 KATIE SAXTON SMALLEY ROAD RUNNER'S Female FV35 314 78 15
128 02:38:28 02:38:14 ALICE KIRK Female FV55 241 79 11
129 02:39:39 02:38:40 LORRAINE ISAAC Female FV50 237 80 15
130 02:45:24 02:45:10 GORDON KIRK ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB Male MV65 242 50 3
131 02:47:43 02:47:14 NATALIE VIDLER Female FV50 273 81 16
132 02:47:43 02:47:16 JAMES VIDLER TELFORD HARRIERS Male MV50 272 51 5
133 02:48:52 02:48:22 BARBARA WOODWARD Female FV45 280 82 20
134 02:50:41 02:49:37 ANTHEA MOISEY NEWARK STRIDERS Female FV45 292 83 21
135 02:55:34 02:54:34 KAREN EDWARDS TEAM ANSTEY AMBLETS AND RUNNERS Female FV60 328 84 2
136 02:55:34 02:54:51 DOROTHY WADDINGTON URR Female FV55 274 85 12
137 02:57:37 02:56:23 DAWN TOBIN Female FV50 326 86 17
138 03:07:38 03:06:09 KAREN HERD Female FV40 409 87 17
139 03:15:39 03:14:44 MICK SHERRATT Male MV60 121 52 6