ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Titsey Trail 10k 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:22 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC Male MV 40 287 1 1
2 00:38:03 Blair Laird Moray Road Runners Male M sen 216 2 1
3 00:38:05 Neil Danby Male MV 50 99 3 1
4 00:39:08 Steven Bishop Holland Sports AC Male MV 40 38 4 2
5 00:39:26 Harry Lawson Holland Sports AC Male M sen 222 5 2
6 00:39:31 Alastair McGeoch-Williams 26.2 RRC Male M sen 251 6 3
7 00:39:40 Alastair Falconer Striders of Croydon Male M sen 127 7 4
8 00:39:48 James Ellis Clapham Chasers Male M sen 118 8 5
9 00:40:42 Allan Thurston Male MV 40 368 9 3
10 00:41:18 Joseph Brewer 26.2 RRC Male M sen 46 10 6
11 00:41:31 Peter Beer Baystone All Stars Male M sen 29 11 7
12 00:41:44 Charlie Penrose Male M sen 285 12 8
13 00:42:05 Steve Aish Male MV 40 5 13 4
14 00:42:30 Anthony Whelan 26.2 RRC Male M sen 394 14 9
15 00:42:33 Steven Ramek 26.2 RRC Male MV 50 305 15 2
16 00:42:41 Aidan Roberson Male M sen 313 16 10
17 00:42:59 Ed Wallace Tri Surrey Male M sen 382 17 11
18 00:43:02 Stuart Brown Male M sen 51 18 12
19 00:43:07 Mark Cannings 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 62 19 5
20 00:43:36 Tom Cornish Male M sen 307 20 13
21 00:43:41 Timothy Digby Male M sen 108 21 14
22 00:43:42 Peter Starnes Tri Surrey Male MV 40 352 22 6
23 00:43:45 Ben Thomas Male MV 40 366 23 7
24 00:43:48 Paul Currie MPAA Male M sen 98 24 15
25 00:44:05 Aziouz Lammali Holland Sports AC Male MV 50 220 25 3
26 00:44:15 Becky Chopman South London Harriers Female FV35 10 1 1
27 00:44:43 Hugh Saunders Male M sen 321 26 16
28 00:44:54 Darren Coomber Male MV 40 84 27 8
29 00:45:02 Paul Ramsier Male MV 50 306 28 4
30 00:45:06 John Punt Striders of Croydon Male MV 40 297 29 9
31 00:45:33 Will Harper-Penrose Trail Running Association Male M sen 170 30 17
32 00:45:39 Rob Hinton 26.2 RRC Male MV 50 184 31 5
33 00:45:43 Chris Collins Male M sen 76 32 18
34 00:45:43 Daniel Silvester Male MV 40 341 33 10
35 00:45:49 Patrick Murphy Male M sen 262 34 19
36 00:45:52 Blake Buckingham Male M sen 53 35 20
37 00:45:53 Simon Potter Male MV 40 291 36 11
38 00:45:53 Susan McDonald South London Harriers Female FV 45 247 2 1
39 00:45:55 Nick Forster Male MV 40 141 37 12
40 00:46:00 Richard Goulder 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 156 38 13
41 00:46:02 James Walton Male M sen 387 39 21
42 00:46:16 Keir McDonald Male M sen 249 40 22
43 00:46:21 Katie Wills South London Harriers Female F sen 404 3 1
44 00:46:31 Mark Bishop Orpington Road Runners Male M sen 36 41 23
45 00:46:45 Helen Copp Female FV35 87 4 2
46 00:46:58 Nicolas Cook Male M sen 83 42 24
47 00:47:10 Peter Grecian 26.2 RRC Male MV 50 163 43 6
48 00:47:14 Dominic Goodliffe Male MV 40 155 44 14
49 00:47:16 Robert Veale Male MV 40 378 45 15
50 00:47:18 Trevor Wood Petts Wood Runners Male MV 40 407 46 16
51 00:47:22 Adam Lewis Male M sen 227 47 26
52 00:47:27 Ian Lewis Male M sen 226 48 27
53 00:47:29 Robin Hickson Oxted Runners Male MV 50 179 49 7
54 00:47:57 Dan Burke Male M sen 57 50 28
55 00:48:11 Michael Bishop Male M sen 37 51 29
56 00:48:23 Victoria Haslam 26.2 RRC Female F sen 174 5 2
57 00:48:40 Jarrard Howe Male MV 40 193 52 17
58 00:48:42 Brian Merritt 26.2 RRC Male M sen 252 53 30
59 00:48:57 Matthew Cross Male M sen 96 54 31
60 00:49:08 Scott Mackenzie Male M sen 239 55 32
61 00:49:12 Sandra Roberts Female FV35 314 6 3
62 00:49:20 Hannah-Mai Flynn South London Harriers Female F sen 136 7 3
63 00:49:24 Rob Jupp Holland Sports AC Male MV 40 202 56 18
64 00:49:25 Declan Flynn South London Harriers Male MV 50 137 57 8
65 00:49:29 Matthew Loombe Male M sen 234 58 33
66 00:49:30 Duncan Bannister Male M sen 19 59 34
67 00:49:30 Michael Steele Male MV 50 353 60 9
68 00:49:32 Nick Sweeny Male MV 40 359 61 19
69 00:49:37 Steph Upton Striders of Croydon Female FV 45 374 8 2
70 00:49:42 David George 26.2 RRC Male MV 50 150 62 10
71 00:49:44 Tom Pearce Male M sen 279 63 35
72 00:49:44 Nicky Foster Female FV35 139 9 4
73 00:49:52 Hadley Lyas Tri Surrey Male MV 40 238 64 20
74 00:49:53 Mark Kitchen Male M sen 214 65 36
75 00:50:02 Paul Shackleton Male MV 40 333 66 21
76 00:50:12 Peter Langham Male MV 50 221 67 11
77 00:50:19 Geraint Davies Oxted Runners Male M sen 101 68 37
78 00:50:22 Paul Wallis 26.2 RRC Male MV 50 384 69 12
79 00:50:27 Adrian Newton Male MV 40 267 70 22
80 00:50:32 Colin Lowans Male MV 40 236 71 23
81 00:50:35 Susie Asli Holland Sports AC Female FV35 13 10 5
82 00:50:40 Jeremy Schwartz Holland Sports AC Male MV 50 325 72 13
83 00:50:44 Richard Clark Male MV 40 71 73 24
84 00:50:46 Mark Clemance Male MV 40 74 74 25
85 00:51:03 Dan Hookey 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 187 75 26
86 00:51:04 Daisy Street 26.2 RRC Female FV35 356 11 6
87 00:51:05 Andrew Dobson Male MV 40 109 76 27
88 00:51:12 Darren Williams Horley Harriers Male MV 40 402 77 28
89 00:51:13 Anne Davidson Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female FV 55+ 100 12 1
90 00:51:21 Luke Mcdonnell Male M sen 250 78 38
91 00:51:29 Zoe Ferrison Female FV35 131 13 7
92 00:51:31 Richard Pipes Male MV 40 290 79 29
93 00:51:31 Matthew Pritchard 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 294 80 30
94 00:51:33 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female FV 45 224 14 3
95 00:51:35 Keith Stock Male MV 50 354 81 14
96 00:51:38 Andrew Leach Male MV 40 223 82 31
97 00:51:42 Stephen Arnold Male MV 50 11 83 15
98 00:51:48 Caitlin Lefevre Female F sen 225 15 4
99 00:51:52 Mark Young Male MV 40 415 84 32
100 00:51:56 David Gardham Male M sen 145 85 39
101 00:52:14 Jayne Brewer Tri Surrey Female FV 45 45 16 4
102 00:52:15 Matthew Capel Male MV 40 65 86 33
103 00:52:25 Robert Pilling Male M sen 289 87 40
104 00:52:33 Hannah Cornish Female FV35 88 17 8
105 00:52:34 Derek Hodgson Dulwich Park Runners Male MV 60+ 185 88 1
106 00:52:44 James Rainer Male M sen 303 89 41
107 00:52:52 Emma Proto Female FV35 295 18 9
108 00:52:58 Gary Smith Male MV 50 349 90 16
109 00:53:09 James Enston Male MV 40 120 91 34
110 00:53:16 Jon Kinsey 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 211 92 35
111 00:53:26 Leanne Kavanagh Holland Sports AC Female F sen 203 19 5
112 00:53:27 Ed Rowland 26.2 RRC Male M sen 318 93 42
113 00:53:32 Mark Schofield Tonbridge AC Male MV 50 322 94 17
114 00:53:32 Nigel Evans Male M sen 125 95 43
115 00:53:36 Carla Cotton 26.2 RRC Female FV35 90 20 10
116 00:53:36 Melanie Burdett Beckenham RC Female FV35 55 21 11
117 00:53:37 Alan Brown Dulwich Park Runners Male MV 50 52 96 18
118 00:53:44 Nicholas Murray 26.2 RRC Male M sen 264 97 44
119 00:53:56 Steve Rowland Male MV 40 317 98 36
120 00:53:57 Rasmus Von Sembach Male M sen 380 99 45
121 00:53:59 Charlie Burford Male M sen 56 100 46
122 00:54:08 Matt Gates Male MV 40 148 101 37
123 00:54:22 Meghan Bowen Lingfield RC Female F sen 43 22 6
124 00:54:24 Patrick O'Brien Male M sen 271 102 47
125 00:54:32 Mark Toone Male MV 40 372 103 38
126 00:54:33 Natalie Mitchell Female FV35 257 23 12
127 00:54:37 Firmin Moriarty Male MV 50 259 104 19
128 00:54:40 Amanda Mullen Female FV 45 260 24 5
129 00:54:56 Sarah Heal Female FV35 175 25 13
130 00:55:15 Matt Crane Male MV 50 94 105 20
131 00:55:26 John Barker Male MV 50 21 106 21
132 00:55:31 Katharine Pearce East Grinstead Tri Club Female F sen 281 26 7
133 00:55:35 Viv Mitchell South London Harriers Female FV 55+ 256 27 2
134 00:55:36 Russell Kelly Male MV 50 205 107 22
135 00:55:43 Geoff Wilson Male MV 60+ 405 108 2
136 00:55:56 Richard Hall 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 168 109 39
137 00:56:04 Graham Nicholls Male MV 40 268 110 40
138 00:56:06 Richard Dunning Male M sen 116 111 48
139 00:56:06 Matthew Bax Male MV 40 25 112 41
140 00:56:13 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers Male MV 50 14 113 23
141 00:56:14 Bobby Collinson Male MV 40 78 114 42
142 00:56:15 Jenifer Vaughan Female FV35 377 28 14
143 00:56:20 Simon Ainsworth Male MV 40 4 115 43
144 00:56:21 Gareth Kennedy Male MV 50 207 116 24
145 00:56:21 Fiona Kitchen Female FV35 212 29 15
146 00:56:24 Jon Biggs Male M sen 34 117 49
147 00:56:29 Jo Quantrill South London Harriers Female FV 55+ 299 30 3
148 00:56:33 Michael Boddy Swanley & District AC Male MV 50 39 118 25
149 00:56:34 Jonathan Murphy Male MV 40 261 119 44
150 00:56:40 Kevin Stone 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 355 120 45
151 00:56:42 Stuart Wells Oxted Runners Male M sen 392 121 50
152 00:56:43 Sarah Anderson UKA Female FV35 7 31 16
153 00:57:19 Gary Holford Male MV 50 186 122 26
154 00:57:20 Scott McDonald Lingfield RC Male MV 50 248 123 27
155 00:57:23 Lee Walters Male M sen 386 124 51
156 00:57:25 Rachel Helfer Female F sen 176 32 8
157 00:57:37 Graeme Maisey 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 242 125 46
158 00:57:45 Russell Green Male MV 40 164 126 47
159 00:57:53 Andrew Hinds Beckenham RC Male MV 60+ 183 127 3
160 00:57:57 Jack Lafone-Hill Male M sen 215 128 52
161 00:58:04 Alex Houchin Male MV 40 190 129 48
162 00:58:16 Amanda Link Female FV35 229 33 17
163 00:58:17 Jonathan Handcock Male MV 50 169 130 28
164 00:58:28 Nicola Howard Beckenham RC Female FV 45 192 34 6
165 00:58:28 Sarah Enston Female FV35 121 35 18
166 00:58:29 Andrea Bennett 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 32 36 7
167 00:58:37 Helen Shaw Female F sen 338 37 9
168 00:58:58 Catherine Archer Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 9 38 8
169 00:59:02 Jack Pethurst Male M sen 286 131 53
170 00:59:05 John Jacobs Male MV 50 201 132 29
171 00:59:06 Laura Shackleton Female FV35 332 39 19
172 00:59:16 Kiri Nowak Female F sen 270 40 10
173 00:59:16 Charlotte Pearce Female F sen 280 41 11
174 00:59:27 Paul Croasdale Dulwich Park Runners Male M sen 397 133 54
175 00:59:28 Nick Gayle Male MV 40 149 134 49
176 00:59:29 Carl Isgren Male M sen 200 135 55
177 00:59:30 Lucy Felstead Female FV35 128 42 20
178 00:59:31 Henrietta Newell Female FV 45 266 43 9
179 00:59:36 Kate Whitehead Female FV35 399 44 21
180 00:59:40 James Osborn Male MV 40 272 136 50
181 00:59:48 Graham Partner 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 278 137 51
182 00:59:49 Vicky Gardner 26.2 RRC Female FV35 146 45 22
183 00:59:58 Richard Hill Male MV 50 182 138 30
184 00:59:59 Grace Smith Oxted Runners Female F sen 348 46 12
185 01:00:02 Gaynor Thurbin Female FV 45 367 47 10
186 01:00:03 Maria Coyle Female F sen 92 48 13
187 01:00:09 James Walsh 26.2 RRC Male M sen 385 139 56
188 01:00:09 Steph Harvey 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 173 49 11
189 01:00:14 Paul Valenti Sittingbourne Striders Male MV 50 375 140 31
190 01:00:23 Adam Pearce Male MV 40 282 141 52
191 01:00:24 Alun Evans Male MV 40 124 142 53
192 01:00:29 Nigel Pye Male MV 40 298 143 54
193 01:00:30 Phil Erwood Male MV 50 122 144 32
194 01:00:32 Anne Cilia Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Female FV 55+ 69 50 4
195 01:00:33 Kim Broomfield Female FV35 49 51 23
196 01:00:43 Ruth Evans Female FV35 123 52 24
197 01:00:44 Charlotte Hildebrandt Female FV35 180 53 25
198 01:00:49 Unknown Runner Male MV 50 401 145 33
199 01:01:16 Paul Ingvarsson Male MV 40 199 146 55
200 01:01:17 Oliver Little Male M sen 230 147 57
201 01:01:32 Sophie Connell Female FV35 80 54 26
202 01:01:34 Adam Westbrooke Sevenoaks AC Male MV 40 393 148 56
203 01:01:40 Janneke Zoeteman 26.2 RRC Female FV35 417 55 27
204 01:01:41 Benjamin Fenton Male M sen 129 149 58
205 01:01:42 Sarah Kelly Female F sen 204 56 14
206 01:01:48 Stuart Baldwin Male MV 50 18 150 34
207 01:01:48 Juliet Bax Female FV35 26 57 28
208 01:01:48 Rhodri Greaves Male MV 50 162 151 35
209 01:01:49 Helen Barnes Female FV 45 23 58 12
210 01:01:56 Sue Garnish 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 147 59 13
211 01:01:57 Lisa Sears Kenilworth Runners Female FV 45 330 60 14
212 01:02:01 Marianne Von Sembach Female F sen 379 61 15
213 01:02:10 Phil Acutt Male MV 50 1 152 36
214 01:02:10 Paul Millard Male M sen 255 153 59
215 01:02:15 Cara Hewitt Female FV 45 178 62 15
216 01:02:20 Michael Street 26.2 RRC Male MV 40 357 154 57
217 01:02:29 Claire Scott Female FV 45 326 63 16
218 01:02:29 Warwick Bilham Male MV 60+ 35 155 4
219 01:02:34 Cath Boulden Female FV35 41 64 29
220 01:02:36 David Graham Male MV 40 158 156 58
221 01:02:45 Andy Crossley Male MV 50 97 157 37
222 01:02:48 Mandy Sharp Oxted Runners Female FV 45 335 65 17
223 01:02:49 Sophia Kemp Female FV35 206 66 30
224 01:02:57 Sam Beake Female FV35 27 67 31
225 01:03:02 Paul Cornish Male MV 60+ 89 158 5
226 01:03:18 Natasha Elsdon Female FV35 119 68 32
227 01:03:20 Sian Thomas 26.2 RRC Female FV35 365 69 33
228 01:03:22 John Hill Male MV 40 181 159 59
229 01:03:29 Jessamy Branchflower Female FV35 44 70 34
230 01:03:30 Vince Sharp Male MV 50 336 160 38
231 01:03:32 Clive Horn Male MV 40 189 161 60
232 01:03:44 Diana Kimura 26.2 RRC Female F sen 210 71 16
233 01:03:53 Tara Sherjan 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 339 72 18
234 01:04:07 Claire Watts Williams Eynsford RC Female FV 45 391 73 19
235 01:04:36 Claire Hughes Female FV35 195 74 35
236 01:04:37 Adam Hughes Male M sen 196 162 60
237 01:04:57 Jenny Rainer Female F sen 304 75 17
238 01:05:25 Jill Hopkins Female FV 45 188 76 20
239 01:05:36 Sarah Fosberry Female FV35 140 77 36
240 01:05:37 Matthew Deacon Male M sen 107 163 61
241 01:05:40 Naomi Graham Female FV 45 159 78 21
242 01:05:42 Robbie Capel Male M sen 64 164 62
243 01:05:45 Joel Wilson Male M sen 406 165 63
244 01:05:47 Ian Butler Male MV 40 60 166 61
245 01:05:50 Maeolissa Rogers Female FV35 316 79 37
246 01:05:51 Helen Sargison Female FV35 319 80 38
247 01:06:02 Jane Luxton Female FV 55+ 237 81 5
248 01:06:07 Rebecca Harris Female F sen 172 82 18
249 01:06:10 Stephen Rainbird Male MV 40 302 167 62
250 01:06:14 Gail Greenwood Female FV 45 419 83 22
251 01:06:15 Sophie Martin Female FV 45 246 84 23
252 01:06:27 Paul Bowen Male MV 50 42 168 39
253 01:06:29 Marielle Pujo Female FV 45 296 85 24
254 01:06:31 Maria Ashlee Sevenoaks AC Female FV 45 12 86 25
255 01:06:35 Jessica Collis Female FV35 79 87 39
256 01:06:37 Albert Gramsma Male MV 50 160 169 40
257 01:06:46 Lloyd Murphy Male MV 40 263 170 63
258 01:06:52 Angela Ahmed Female FV 45 2 88 26
259 01:06:53 Angela Young Female FV35 414 89 40
260 01:07:07 Natasha Burke Female F sen 59 90 19
261 01:07:09 Paul Parma Male MV 40 276 171 64
262 01:07:11 Polly Martin Female FV35 245 91 41
263 01:07:35 Julie Lile Orpington Road Runners Female FV 45 228 92 27
264 01:07:35 Mike Mackenzie Chaldon Creakers Male MV 60+ 240 172 6
265 01:08:36 Patricia Burke Female FV 55+ 58 93 6
266 01:08:43 Helen Ainsworth Female FV35 3 94 42
267 01:08:43 Deborah Sasso Female FV35 320 95 43
268 01:08:46 Michele Seagrove Female FV 45 329 96 28
269 01:08:53 Giles Sleeman Male M sen 347 173 64
270 01:08:54 John Pearson Male MV 60+ 283 174 7
271 01:08:56 Janet Lockheart Female FV 45 233 97 29
272 01:09:00 Helena Warburton Female FV 45 389 98 30
273 01:09:13 Kate York Female FV35 413 99 44
274 01:09:24 Joanna Dobson Female FV35 110 100 45
275 01:10:03 Caroline House Female FV 45 191 101 31
276 01:10:20 Barry Woodfine Male MV 50 408 175 41
277 01:10:27 Tunde Modra-Swain Female FV35 258 102 46
278 01:10:31 Diane Buckley Female FV 45 54 103 32
279 01:10:31 Antony White Oxted Runners Male MV 40 396 176 65
280 01:10:42 Rebecca Lambert Female FV35 219 104 47
281 01:10:49 Maria Cenalmor 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 66 105 33
282 01:10:52 Sandi Van Wyk Female FV35 194 106 48
283 01:10:54 Suzanne Taylor Lingfield RC Female FV 45 361 107 34
284 01:11:07 Amy Van Wyk Tadworth AC Female FV35 376 108 49
285 01:11:10 Gemma Cook Female FV35 81 109 50
286 01:11:10 Rob Cook Male M sen 82 177 65
287 01:11:13 Julie Groves Female F sen 166 110 20
288 01:11:37 Claire Foley Female FV35 138 111 51
289 01:11:55 Richard Scrannage Male MV 50 328 178 42
290 01:11:59 Gemma White Oxted Ladies RC Female FV35 398 112 52
291 01:12:31 Wendy Crook Female FV 45 95 113 35
292 01:12:32 Moira Chaudhry Female FV 45 68 114 36
293 01:13:01 Claire Smith Female FV35 350 115 53
294 01:13:04 Neelima Begum Female F sen 30 116 21
295 01:13:09 Thomas Smithson Male M sen 351 179 66
296 01:13:45 Mark Bennett Male MV 40 31 180 66
297 01:14:23 Adella Bridges Female FV35 47 117 54
298 01:15:36 Jenny Little Female FV35 231 118 55
299 01:15:42 Karen Clark Petts Wood Runners Female FV 45 72 119 37
300 01:15:48 Anthony Cooper Male MV 50 86 181 43
301 01:15:58 Jakki Poyntz 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 292 120 38
302 01:16:36 Karen Rogers Sutton Runners Female FV 45 315 121 39
303 01:16:37 Jane Lambert Sutton Runners Female FV 55+ 217 122 7
304 01:17:14 Sarah Dunnell Female FV 45 115 123 40
305 01:17:14 Susan Toulson Female FV 45 373 124 41
306 01:17:38 Elizabeth Gilbody Female FV 55+ 151 125 8
307 01:17:51 Gabrielle Bentley Female F sen 33 126 22
308 01:17:54 Nichol Pearson Female F sen 284 127 23
309 01:18:05 Sue Mackenzie Chaldon Creakers Female FV 55+ 241 128 9
310 01:18:11 Charlotte Barlow Female F sen 22 129 24
311 01:18:47 Leanna Quevedo Female FV35 300 130 56
312 01:18:47 Nicky Worsley Female FV35 412 131 57
313 01:19:13 Rosemary Draper Female FV 55+ 113 132 10
314 01:19:14 Michele Whiffen Female FV35 395 133 58
315 01:19:14 Lindsay Downie Female FV35 112 134 59
316 01:19:30 Katherine Richards UKRunChat Female FV35 311 135 60
317 01:19:45 Anne Woodfine Female FV 55+ 409 136 11
318 01:19:53 Ann Bath 26.2 RRC Female MV 60+ 24 137 1
319 01:20:41 Angela Baker Female FV 45 16 138 42
320 01:20:47 Anne Bedford Female FV 45 28 139 43
321 01:21:55 A Bailey Female FV35 15 140 61
322 01:21:55 Lori Butler Female FV35 61 141 62
323 01:22:05 Anna Richardson Female FV35 312 142 63
324 01:22:56 David Fiddler Male MV 50 133 182 44
325 01:23:53 Sophia Rapley Female F sen 309 143 25
326 01:25:55 Beverly Gow 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 157 144 44
327 01:25:55 Sarah Lothian 26.2 RRC Female FV 45 235 145 45
328 01:39:35 Anne Codd Female FV 55+ 75 146 12

Results Archive